Indianapolis, IN

2018 Indianapolis Regional Tournament Overalls

Jan 29, 2018 - Feb 04, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Circle City KO - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
30.431James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL; Charles McPeek Muncie, IN; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH
12.173/4Linda Leedy Zionsville, IN; Jerry Clerkin Bloomington, IN; John Hinton Greenwood, IN; Bob Lyon Fishers, IN
21.302Beverly Brown Fishers, IN; Eleanor Grinslade - Martin Feeney Indianapolis, IN; Wagner Van Vlack Carmel, IN
12.173/4James Rowen - John Peer Indianapolis, IN; Lonnie Blevins McCordsville, IN; Maureen Clerkin Fishers, IN

Indy Gold Rush Charity Pairs - 23.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
5.862Judith Wagner Belleville, IL; Paul Bridges Swansea, IL59.62
7.811Muffie Conover Carmel, IN; Harry Preston Indianapolis, IN62.95
4.7351Edward Timm Fishers, IN; Stanley Dorris Holland, OH59.08
2.6673Roberta Millham Wildwood, MO; Robert Niehaus Chesterfield, MO56.95
2.0084John Kunnen Grand Rapids, MI; David Jasperse Holland, MI56.25
1.747Carolyn McClamroch - Beth Morton Indianapolis, IN53.25
2.4551Alex Stippler Carmel, IN; Henry Boch Indianapolis, IN54.47
4.393Shafaat Dalal - Douglas Smith Terre Haute, IN59.44
2.2111Daniel Loveland Powell, OH; Eva Allen Westerville, OH54.77
3.5562Danny Wood - Joseph Hibner Indianapolis, IN58.17
1.569Patti Knote Fishers, IN; Richard Barnes Indianapolis, IN56.11
1.2012Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH; Kay Penson Dublin, OH54.55
3.294Katherine Miller - Gail Holman Indianapolis, IN59.17
1.8462James Dearwester West Carrollton, OH; Joel Bromley Cincinnati, OH54.32
1.4210Barbara Porter Indianapolis, IN; Hans Gundersen Westfield, IN55.51

Indy A/B/C Open Charity Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
16.082Michael Hellmer Indianapolis, IN; Kendra Bridges Carmel, IN59.90
4.7044Janet Wintermute - David Riddle Indianapolis, IN52.01
21.441Noel Helmink - Randy Helmink Avon, IN66.47
6.2633Connie Latas Carmel, IN; Thomas Koralewski Avon, IN53.07
7.155Loren Anderson - Steve Davis Indianapolis, IN55.15
9.054Charlene Lutz Indianapolis, IN; John Givins Seattle, WA56.05
3.7155Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL51.18
8.35722Matt Cory - Casey Szulc Indianapolis, IN53.73
6.136Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH54.48
12.06311Domenico Sneider Carmel, IN; Gary Packer Indianapolis, IN57.23

Single Session Stratified Charity Swiss - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.802Dallas Moore Trotwood, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN; Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH49.00
3.731Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI63.00
1.9711Kathryn Garrity Zionsville, IN; Mary Ann Kanervo - Linda Benedix Indianapolis, IN; Virginia Blevins McCordsville, IN37.00

Morning KO - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
11.932Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN; John Grantham Bentonville, AR
17.041Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI

299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPs321NamesScore
2.361Rosalie Hancook Indian Lake Est, FL; Diane Sanderson Zionsville, IN63.54%
0.8454Sharon Jane Goggins Oconomowoc, WI; Mary Reiss Ixonia, WI53.13%
1.98211William Salin - Henry Boch Indianapolis, IN58.33%
1.11433Thomas McCalley - David Harrington Carmel, IN53.57%
1.49322Robert Birbiglia - Robert Evard Carmel, IN56.35%

(Tue-Sat) Rise 'n shine Side - 8.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.702Loren Anderson Indianapolis, IN; Wagner Van Vlack Carmel, IN66.24%
1.3644Linda Odette - Joyce Werner Bloomington, IL52.81%
3.60111John Kunnen Grand Rapids, MI; David Jasperse Holland, MI69.11%
1.524Margaret Young - Nancy Luetge Cincinnati, OH59.68%
1.025James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH50.12%
1.555Pam Strack - Maribeth Ransel Indianapolis, IN53.36%
1.8133Mary Ann Kanervo - Rebecca Marcus Indianapolis, IN52.85%
2.42322Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA; Tom Baer Farmington Hls, MI59.74%

Tuesay Compact KO - 13.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
13.141Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI
5.913Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN
9.202Richard Tam Carmel, IN; Stephen Reynolds Westfield, IN; David Williams Fishers, IN; Daniel Rosenblatt Fort Lauderdale, FL
4.604David Jasperse Holland, MI; John Kunnen Grand Rapids, MI; Peggy Kramer - Sheila Baker Indianapolis, IN

299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.272Brenda Lashbrook Plainfield, IN; Jackson Jones Fortville, IN61.17%
1.86421Myron Weinberger - Myrna Weinberger Indianapolis, IN57.01%
0.983Hanna Hallam - Ronald Hallam Westfield, IN50.00%
3.021Cynthia Kincaid Carmel, IN; Beth Morton Indianapolis, IN61.74%
0.656Sandra Crile Avon, IN; Sara Janson Noblesville, IN52.08%
2.4831Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL; Thomas Stringer Saint Louis, MO60.61%
0.744Jane Enzor - Monice Leeuw Indianapolis, IN48.30%
1.4053Bill Booth - Connie Booth Clarksville, TN56.63%
1.3064Gregory Johnson - Kaye Johnson Carmel, IN55.30%
0.915Raymond Battey - Elzbieta Wojciechowska Indianapolis, IN54.92%
1.312David Harrington - Thomas McCalley Carmel, IN51.52%

Newcomers 0-20 Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1821Zora Dunn - Becca Roman Indianapolis, IN54.10%
0.8932James Dyer - Thomas Dyer Carmel, IN51.86%
1.311Wayne Vance - Debra Vance Westfield, IN58.45%

Capitol City Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.7021Janet Wintermute - David Riddle Indianapolis, IN53.42
12.691Mitchell Pote - James Farley Indianapolis, IN61.43
5.354Kay Beck - Jerry Premo Noblesville, IN58.89
7.143Donald Florida - Annette Clark Indianapolis, IN59.38
4.757Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman Cedar Rapids, IA56.82
1.385Frank Paynter - Jo Anne Paynter Grove City, OH49.77
1.7964Stephen Lonski Englewood, OH; David Whitesell Yellow Springs, OH50.00
3.746Michael Hellmer Indianapolis, IN; Kendra Bridges Carmel, IN57.58
2.095Carolyn Clayton - Tracy Clayton Danville, IN51.17
4.755Christopher Overpeck Louisville, KY; Vangie Smith Prospect, KY58.56
3.5232Roberta Millham Wildwood, MO; Robert Niehaus Chesterfield, MO51.82
6.2681Daniel Mytelka - Domenico Sneider Carmel, IN56.01
2.6443George Baumgardner - James McCool Evansville, IN51.25
3.2710Jackie Toth West Chester, OH; Barbara Levinson Cincinnati, OH54.04
9.522Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON60.20
2.549Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Vijay Vasudevan Cincinnati, OH54.81

Tuesday Single Session Stratified Swiss - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.171G Fidler - Penelope Millar - Marcia Fidler - Matt Cory Indianapolis, IN59.00
2.003/41/21/2James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH; Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH; Kay Penson Dublin, OH42.00
2.003/41/21/2Harry Preston - Linda Benedix Indianapolis, IN; Muffie Conover Carmel, IN; Barbara Brunner Fishers, IN42.00
2.382Dallas Moore Trotwood, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN; Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH52.00

(Tue-Thu) After Dinner Side - 6.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.422C Arthur Nevins - Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI63.64%
3.2211Alka Kapur Indianapolis, IN; Rahul Kapur Carmel, IN64.55%
2.144/52/31Linda Scites - Larry Scites Greenwood, IN55.91%
1.813Jerry Clerkin Bloomington, IN; Linda Leedy Zionsville, IN56.82%
1.6142Philip Malefyt Grand Ledge, MI; James McDonald Delphi, IN55.00%
1.874/52/3Mary Kaberna Testin Carmel, IN; Wanda Cavinder Indianapolis, IN55.91%
1.203Sharon Jane Goggins Oconomowoc, WI; Mary Reiss Ixonia, WI43.18%

(Tue-Sat) Rise 'n shine Side - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.0076Kay Penson Dublin, OH; Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH48.81%
1.13943Robert Niehaus Chesterfield, MO; Roberta Millham Wildwood, MO50.00%
2.332Michael Hellmer - Anne Riley Indianapolis, IN62.80%
1.137/83Marsha Sandersen Indianapolis, IN; Sandra Slavin Carmel, IN50.89%
1.61622Linda Odette - Joyce Werner Bloomington, IL51.49%
1.174Margaret Young - Nancy Luetge Cincinnati, OH56.25%
0.827/8John Weber Watseka, IL; Leo Birmingham Whitney Point, NY50.89%
1.63311Rebecca Marcus Indianapolis, IN; Philip Malefyt Grand Ledge, MI58.04%
1.635Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA54.46%
0.8665James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH49.40%
0.811054Gail Zimmer - Patrick Lammers Cincinnati, OH49.70%
2.331W Harris Jr Lombard, IL; John Russell N Barrington, IL66.07%

(Wed-Sat) Afternoon Side - 5.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6521Kitty Parrin Indianapolis, IN; Ronald Hobbs Carmel, IN57.00%
1.603Milt Van Reed Terre Haute, IN; Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL56.00%
1.9942Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH; Margaret Mc Glashan Indianapolis, IN53.50%
2.841C Arthur Nevins - Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI60.50%
1.493Mary Lagu - Avinash Lagu Carmel, IN48.50%

Hoosier Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
7.5811Pamela Kennedy - Mike Burns Cincinnati, OH63.41
1.1812Patrice Princehorn - Fred Princehorn Homewood, IL52.79
1.3810Caron Espinosa Mokena, IL; Patricia D'Errico Frankfort, IL53.84
5.692Maureen Clerkin Fishers, IN; Harry Preston Indianapolis, IN63.13
1.6885Roger Jones Fortville, IN; Loren Marley Carmel, IN54.76
2.0074Doug Day Indianapolis, IN; Susie Fucik McCordsville, IN54.79
3.2043James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN60.20
2.176James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH55.30
1.529Jane Malless - Joseph Shierling Indianapolis, IN54.55
4.2632Thomas Busch - L Brown West Lafayette, IN62.07
2.535James McCool - George Baumgardner Evansville, IN58.76
1.35116Linda Odette - Joyce Werner Bloomington, IL52.88
1.307Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL; Carol Fridlin Carmel, IN51.81

Hoosier A/B/C Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.54113Domenico Sneider Carmel, IN; Maribeth Ransel Indianapolis, IN53.65
6.411242Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL53.54
17.473Donald Florida - Annette Clark Indianapolis, IN59.70
11.391021Eva Allen Westerville, OH; Daniel Loveland Powell, OH54.31
15.1991Wanda Cole Greenfield, IN; Deanna Nesbit Indianapolis, IN55.94
31.061Nancy Wilson Carmel, IN; Loren Anderson Indianapolis, IN62.09
7.777Mitchell Pote - James Farley Indianapolis, IN56.27
3.807Jacqueline Merkel Lexington, KY; Paul Moss Millersburg, KY51.80
6.908Robert Sulgrove Centerville, OH; Michael Hellmer Indianapolis, IN56.16
3.3885Paula Byrkett - Don Byrkett Oxford, OH51.31
23.302Noel Helmink - Randy Helmink Avon, IN60.84
10.355John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN57.96
2.316James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL50.38
4.3464Stephen Lonski Englewood, OH; David Whitesell Yellow Springs, OH52.02
13.104Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH58.07
5.0653Sandra Holliday Greenfield, IN; Alan Tavel Indianapolis, IN52.45
8.876Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH57.19

(Tue-Thu) After Dinner Side - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Milt Van Reed Terre Haute, IN; Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL61.00%
2.461Thomas Siefert - Sharon Winters Terre Haute, IN64.00%

(Tue-Sat) Rise 'n shine Side - 13.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.272Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH64.20%
0.825Tom Baer Farmington Hls, MI; Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA50.19%
1.346Michael Hellmer - Anne Riley Indianapolis, IN58.14%
1.104William Salin - Henry Boch Indianapolis, IN54.17%
1.9542James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH55.11%
1.884Loren Anderson Indianapolis, IN; Wagner Van Vlack Carmel, IN59.66%
2.8432Elizabeth Brown Indianapolis, IN; Paul Moss Millersburg, KY60.42%
1.4663Robert Birbiglia - Patricia Birbiglia Carmel, IN54.36%
4.3611Larry Newman Blue Ash, OH; Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH68.18%
1.385John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN59.28%
1.205Peggy Kramer Indianapolis, IN; W Harris Jr Lombard, IL54.92%
2.6031Thomas Siefert Terre Haute, IN; Philip Eyermann Churubusco, IN57.01%

Mid-week Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.603Kathryn Garrity Zionsville, IN; John Jordan Fishers, IN; Edward Poe - Rebecca Marcus Indianapolis, IN58.00
6.061Pearl Regenstrief Zionsville, IN; Paul Humbles Franklin, IN; Janet Tindall - Joan Flynn Carmel, IN95.00
1.736Polly James Galena, OH; Judy Williamson - Daniel Loveland Powell, OH; Eva Allen Westerville, OH71.00
2.841Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL; Thomas Stringer Saint Louis, MO; Philip Eyermann Churubusco, IN; Stuart Ray Louisville, KY64.00
2.294/5Maureen Clerkin Fishers, IN; Margie Wysong - Beth Morton - Mary Ann Kanervo Indianapolis, IN72.00
2.132Roberta Dakich - Carol Miller - Barbara Lawson Valparaiso, IN; Judith Black Crown Point, IN62.00
3.413Patrice Princehorn - Fred Princehorn Homewood, IL; Caron Espinosa Mokena, IL; Patricia D'Errico Frankfort, IL76.00
2.294/5Kenneth Boschee Carmel, IN; Hans Gundersen Westfield, IN; Barbara Porter Indianapolis, IN; Jerr Boschee Geneva, IL72.00
4.552James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH; Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH; Kay Penson Dublin, OH93.00

Mid-Week ABC Swiss Teams - 29.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.794/5William Atteberry - Henry Jackson Cincinnati, OH; Daniel Rosenblatt Fort Lauderdale, FL; David Williams Fishers, IN54.00
3.5652John Welte Ballwin, MO; Jill Padua Saint Louis, MO; Steve Singer - Gilda Singer Saint Charles, MO56.00
10.5271Pam Strack - Deanna Nesbit Indianapolis, IN; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS; Wanda Cole Greenfield, IN71.00
25.431John Russell N Barrington, IL; Jerry Premo - Kay Beck Noblesville, IN; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN86.00
4.7441Michael Lipp Trenton, OH; Pam Campbell Fairfield, OH; Larry Newman Blue Ash, OH; Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH62.00
12.523/4Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC79.00
1.794/5Perry Olsen Fishers, IN; Richard Barnes - Gail Holman Indianapolis, IN; Ingrid Toschlog Bloomington, IN54.00
12.523/4Annette Clark - Donald Florida Indianapolis, IN; Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL; Milt Van Reed Terre Haute, IN79.00
8.485Paul Moss Millersburg, KY; Jacqueline Merkel Lexington, KY; Vangie Smith Prospect, KY; Christopher Overpeck Louisville, KY75.00
7.892Douglas Minder - Susan Minder Caledonia, MI; Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA65.00
19.072Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Robert Sulgrove Centerville, OH; Michael Hellmer Indianapolis, IN84.00
2.673John Peer - James Rowen - Gary Packer - Steve Davis Indianapolis, IN55.00
5.923James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL; Suman Agarwal - Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH63.00
7.276Mitchell Pote - Penelope Millar - Matt Cory Indianapolis, IN; Beverly Brown Fishers, IN72.00

(Wed-Sat) Afternoon Side - 7.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7053Kitty Parrin Indianapolis, IN; Freda Ingersoll Noblesville, IN52.24%
1.2843Joan Leibman - Holly Day Indianapolis, IN50.64%
2.562C Arthur Nevins - Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI57.69%
3.411Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH; Dennis Hesthaven Louisville, KY63.14%
3.03311Kathy Hubbell Indianapolis, IN; Bruce Hubbell55.06%
2.27422Edward Timm Fishers, IN; Stanley Dorris Holland, OH53.21%

(Tue-Thu) After Dinner Side - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.324/51/2Edward Timm Fishers, IN; Stanley Dorris Holland, OH54.00%
2.324/51/2Jo Anne Paynter - Frank Paynter Grove City, OH54.00%
2.841Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH; Dennis Hesthaven Louisville, KY61.00%
1.603Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman Cedar Rapids, IA58.50%
1.493Jeffrey Chapman - Donna Chapman Hopkinsville, KY48.50%
2.132C Arthur Nevins - Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI59.00%
2.763/4Thomas Siefert Terre Haute, IN49.25%
4.901/2Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI61.32%
4.901/2C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI61.32%
2.763/4Sharon Winters Terre Haute, IN49.25%

(Tue-Sat) Rise 'n shine Side - 13.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.3611Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH; Larry Newman Blue Ash, OH68.37%
1.553Deann Kurtz - David Kurtz Louisville, KY53.03%
1.164Henry Boch - William Salin Indianapolis, IN51.89%
0.875Philip Malefyt Grand Ledge, MI; Philip Eyermann Churubusco, IN51.33%
1.145Jeffrey Chapman - Donna Chapman Hopkinsville, KY53.60%
1.346Jacqueline Merkel Lexington, KY; Paul Moss Millersburg, KY55.49%
2.153/4Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH57.77%
3.272Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA67.99%
2.07532Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL; Pamela Paschke Carmel, IN57.20%
1.524Michael Lipp Trenton, OH; Pam Campbell Fairfield, OH55.30%
2.763/421Gail Zimmer - Patrick Lammers Cincinnati, OH57.77%

Weekend Bracketed KO Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
30.711Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI
12.283/4Peter Aldenderfer - Charles Aldenderfer - Hal Cultice Indianapolis, IN; Larry Allison Brownsburg, IN
21.502Jerry Premo - Kay Beck Noblesville, IN; John Hinton Greenwood, IN; Bob Lyon Fishers, IN
12.283/4James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL; Suman Agarwal - Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH

Weekend Bracketed KO Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
13.461Jeffrey Chapman - Donna Chapman Hopkinsville, KY; Maureen Clerkin Fishers, IN; Casey Szulc - Peggy Kramer Indianapolis, IN
5.383/4Thomas Koralewski Avon, IN; Sandra England - Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON
5.383/4Suzanne Bellamy - Bruce Stroud Indianapolis, IN; C William Bockstahler Jr Carmel, IN; Steve Rubenstein Fishers, IN
9.422Patsy London - A Beth Reid - Stuart Ray - Connie Noel Louisville, KY

299er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.156/74/53/4Brad Sharp Xenia, OH; Jill McHale Dayton, OH56.44%
0.826Melanie Myers Columbus, OH; Jan Hall Worthington, OH55.87%
1.623/432Naomi Anderson Westfield, IN; Sandra Cary Carmel, IN59.28%
1.056/74/53/4Myrna Weinberger - Myron Weinberger Indianapolis, IN56.44%
1.045W Howard Anderson Carmel, IN; John Jordan Fishers, IN59.09%
2.46221Richard Tam Carmel, IN; Stephen Reynolds Westfield, IN60.61%
3.2811Molly Hail - Rebecca Marcus Indianapolis, IN61.93%
1.623/4Carol Fridlin Carmel, IN; Beth Morton Indianapolis, IN59.28%

(Wed-Sat) Afternoon Side - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.284Kitty Parrin Indianapolis, IN; Freda Ingersoll Noblesville, IN49.77%
3.601Marcia Fidler - G Fidler Indianapolis, IN62.50%
1.703Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH; Larry Newman Blue Ash, OH53.94%
3.033/41Laura Hoskins Avon, IN; Daniel Loveland Powell, OH55.32%
1.893/4Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA55.32%
2.2752Pam Campbell Fairfield, OH; Michael Lipp Trenton, OH54.63%
2.702C Arthur Nevins - Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI59.26%

299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.142Jane Enzor - Monice Leeuw Indianapolis, IN52.38%
2.361Joseph Hammann Tipp City, OH; Charles Thompson Jr Xenia, OH65.18%
0.9354Jan Hall Worthington, OH; Melanie Myers Columbus, OH54.76%
1.9821Rebecca Marcus - Molly Hail Indianapolis, IN61.01%
1.52321Richard Tam Carmel, IN; Stephen Reynolds Westfield, IN58.93%
1.1143David Francis Lebanon, OH; Carl Wahsum III Waynesville, OH56.85%

Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.279John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN56.10
2.644Sally Landrum Noblesville, IN; Mary Lagu Carmel, IN52.99
3.9031Joseph Shierling Indianapolis, IN; Ingrid Toschlog Bloomington, IN54.48
5.6152Daniel Mytelka - Domenico Sneider Carmel, IN58.72
2.9352Janet Wintermute - David Riddle Indianapolis, IN52.81
1.305Mona Loft - Ryan White Indianapolis, IN46.94
5.914Mike Ma - Vijay Vasudevan Cincinnati, OH59.52
2.006Alan Tavel Indianapolis, IN; Sandra Holliday Greenfield, IN52.18
3.118Martin Feeney Indianapolis, IN; Wagner Van Vlack Carmel, IN56.81
4.057Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman Cedar Rapids, IA57.69
2.3311Jacqueline Merkel Lexington, KY; Paul Moss Millersburg, KY54.83
2.193Roberta Dakich Valparaiso, IN; Judith Black Crown Point, IN50.25
1.764Carol Miller - Barbara Lawson Valparaiso, IN47.35
4.006Annette Clark - Donald Florida Indianapolis, IN57.88
7.883Patty Cole - Eleanor Grinslade Indianapolis, IN59.86
4.6710Randy Helmink - Noel Helmink Avon, IN55.63
10.5021Steve Davis Indianapolis, IN; Rahul Kapur Carmel, IN60.32
14.001Stephen Moese West Chester, OH; Michael Purcell Loveland, OH61.92

Friday Single Session Stratified Swiss - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.621/2Frank Tharp Indianapolis, IN; Carolyn Rowley Evanston, IL; Susan Bass Chicago, IL; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS38.00
2.621/21Henry Jackson - William Atteberry Cincinnati, OH; Barry Wauligman Hamilton, OH; Cordell Coy Lakeside Park, KY38.00

199er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.053Naomi Anderson Westfield, IN; Sandra Cary Carmel, IN50.75%
2.2311Roger Buck - Elizabeth Buck Saranac Lake, NY62.20%
1.4042Pamela Boch - Henry Boch Indianapolis, IN57.32%
0.715Jane Garrison Fishers, IN; Susan Spickelmier Indianapolis, IN56.25%
1.4341James Dyer - Thomas Dyer Carmel, IN49.70%
1.253Cynthia Kincaid Carmel, IN; Kathy Hubbell Indianapolis, IN60.20%
0.803Robert Rottmann - Gloria Rottmann Zionsville, IN47.41%
1.072Myrna Weinberger - Myron Weinberger Indianapolis, IN48.81%
1.672Alma Diluciano - Peggy Humphrey Bloomington, IN62.07%

AM Single Session Stratified Swiss - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABNamesScore
2.2821Pamela Ames - Kadie Davis Maryville, IL; Joanne Vollmer Saint Libory, IL; Robert Cundall Collinsville, IL46.00
2.801Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI74.00

(Tue-Sat) Rise 'n shine Side - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.634/5Stephen Moese West Chester, OH; Michael Purcell Loveland, OH55.65%
3.034/511Joseph Hammann Tipp City, OH; Charles Thompson Jr Xenia, OH55.65%
1.203Chelane Priller Mason, MI; Laura Hoskins Avon, IN48.21%
2.133Jackie Toth West Chester, OH; Barbara Levinson Cincinnati, OH55.95%
1.284Jeffrey Chapman - Donna Chapman Hopkinsville, KY51.19%
2.2762Gilda Singer Saint Charles, MO; Jill Padua Saint Louis, MO54.76%
1.7032Rebecca Marcus Indianapolis, IN; Philip Malefyt Grand Ledge, MI54.17%
3.791Nancy Luetge - Margaret Young Cincinnati, OH61.01%
2.842John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN60.71%

(Wed-Sat) Afternoon Side - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.065William Nicolai Westfield, IN; William Hartung Bellbrook, OH50.30%
2.4232Potter Orr Cincinnati, OH; Michael Lipp Trenton, OH58.93%
3.22211Alma Diluciano - Peggy Humphrey Bloomington, IN61.01%
1.36543David Francis Lebanon, OH; Carl Wahsum III Waynesville, OH56.55%
1.81432Jill Padua Saint Louis, MO; John Welte Ballwin, MO58.04%
3.411Steve Davis - Marvin Ferguson Indianapolis, IN72.32%

White River Gold Rush Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.2110Shafaat Dalal - Douglas Smith Terre Haute, IN394.50
2.186Rebecca Marcus - Edward Poe Indianapolis, IN392.43
6.6611Terry Bauer Portage, IN; William Birk Tinley Park, IL438.50
1.906Patricia Skelton Kokomo, IN; Richard Barnes Indianapolis, IN411.00
3.753Kenneth Boschee Carmel, IN; Jerr Boschee Geneva, IL419.00
2.3585Carol Miller - Barbara Lawson Valparaiso, IN398.00
1.712James Hanafee Noblesville, IN; Harley Hoyt Fishers, IN351.00
2.9642Thomas Busch - L Brown West Lafayette, IN418.50
2.281Judith Black Crown Point, IN; Roberta Dakich Valparaiso, IN364.50
2.5853Darrell Clinton West Lafayette, IN; James McDonald Delphi, IN411.50
5.002Pearl Regenstrief Zionsville, IN; Paul Humbles Franklin, IN434.50
1.6774Joseph Hammann Tipp City, OH; Charles Thompson Jr Xenia, OH401.00
1.339Ellen Simon - Judy Sosin Indianapolis, IN397.50

White River A/B/C Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.453William Atteberry Cincinnati, OH; Cordell Coy Lakeside Park, KY47.31
3.775Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN54.94
6.3783Gary Miksik - Patricia Buffie Bloomington, IN55.49
11.634Clay Cuthbertson Quincy, IL; Michael Pitonak Valley Park, MO57.42
20.6721Stephen Moese West Chester, OH; Mike Ma Cincinnati, OH60.77
15.503Craig Satersmoen Huber Heights, OH; Joseph Rice Winchester, KY57.59
3.262Daniel Loveland Powell, OH; Eva Allen Westerville, OH51.17
9.195Jay Albright Columbus, OH; Sam Hinkle Dublin, OH57.00
8.4972Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges Carmel, IN56.47
4.3561Gary Packer - John Peer Indianapolis, IN53.16
7.876Mitchell Pote - James Farley Indianapolis, IN56.49
27.561Donald Florida - Annette Clark Indianapolis, IN62.18
5.0110Jim Bachelder - George St Pierre Columbus, OH55.28
5.5194Peter Whipple Mason, OH; Ryan Schultz Dayton, OH55.31
1.844Alan Tavel Indianapolis, IN; Sandra Holliday Greenfield, IN46.60

Saturday Evening Stratified Swiss - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2421Davis Heussler - Sandra England East Aurora, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON; Thomas Koralewski Avon, IN65.00
2.991James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL; Suman Agarwal - Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH73.00

(Tue-Sat) Rise 'n shine Side Series - 98.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.096/7Suzanne Boruta Anacortes, WA61.22%
8.721/2Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH68.28%
8.721/2Larry Newman Blue Ash, OH68.28%
6.633John Russell N Barrington, IL63.39%
4.584/5Wagner Van Vlack Carmel, IN62.95%
4.584/5Loren Anderson Indianapolis, IN62.95%
4.096/7Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA61.22%

(Wed-Sat) Afternoon Side Series - 91.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.821/2C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI59.88%
4.693Michael Lipp Trenton, OH56.78%
2.524/5Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL54.73%
2.524/5Milt Van Reed Terre Haute, IN54.73%
5.821/2Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI59.88%

Sunday Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPs731NamesScore
4.671/2Paul Humbles Franklin, IN; Pearl Regenstrief Zionsville, IN; Connie Latas Carmel, IN; Helen Hofmann New Palestine, IN89.00
2.7252Susan Spickelmier - Linda Handlon - Pat Barce Indianapolis, IN; Jane Garrison Fishers, IN68.00
4.671/2William Birk Tinley Park, IL; Terry Bauer Portage, IN; Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN; Carolyn Potasnik Munster, IN89.00
1.374/5Judy Sosin - Ellen Simon - Rebecca Marcus Indianapolis, IN; John Jordan Fishers, IN63.00
3.623/41Thomas Busch - Darrell Clinton - Roxanne Drnevich West Lafayette, IN; James McDonald Delphi, IN70.00
1.374/5Joseph Hibner - Danny Wood Indianapolis, IN; Roger Buck - Elizabeth Buck Saranac Lake, NY63.00
1.821Harley Hoyt - Edward Timm Fishers, IN; James Hanafee Noblesville, IN; Stanley Dorris Holland, OH50.00
1.526Daniel Loveland Powell, OH; Eva Allen Westerville, OH; Sheila Baker - Peggy Kramer Indianapolis, IN67.00
2.043Joseph Hammann Tipp City, OH; Charles Thompson Jr - Brad Sharp Xenia, OH; Jill McHale Dayton, OH66.00
2.633/4Brian Van Vliet - Cindy Van Vliet Xenia, OH; Pamela Paschke - John Kilgard Carmel, IN70.00

Sunday ABC Swiss Teams - 31.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.463/5John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN; Mac Busby San Diego, CA82.00
7.006/7Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Michael Hellmer Indianapolis, IN; Robert Sulgrove Centerville, OH75.00
6.7533Otto Bonahoom - Howard Chapman - Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN64.00
11.463/5A J Stephani Cincinnati, OH; Joseph Rice Winchester, KY; Craig Satersmoen Huber Heights, OH; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN82.00
2.195Howard Bowers - Peggy Little - Edward Poe Indianapolis, IN; Lisa Kincaid Fishers, IN53.00
3.725/6Pam Strack - Maribeth Ransel - Helen Dickinson - Anne Riley Indianapolis, IN60.00
7.006/7Bob Lyon Fishers, IN; John Hinton Greenwood, IN; Ryan Schultz Dayton, OH; Peter Whipple Mason, OH75.00
11.463/5Stephen Moese West Chester, OH; Mike Ma Cincinnati, OH; Dallas Moore Trotwood, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN82.00
5.0644T Bondus III - Joan Flynn - Janet Tindall Carmel, IN; William Gheen Indianapolis, IN61.00
9.0022John Peer - Gary Packer Indianapolis, IN; Domenico Sneider - Daniel Mytelka Carmel, IN65.00
26.10111Sandra England - Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Thomas Koralewski Avon, IN; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON91.00
3.725/6Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL; Suman Agarwal - Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH; Vijay Vasudevan Cincinnati, OH60.00
19.582Jay Albright - Jim Bachelder - George St Pierre Columbus, OH; Sam Hinkle Dublin, OH86.00
5.808Martin Feeney - Joyce Dodson Anderson - Loren Anderson Indianapolis, IN; Wagner Van Vlack Carmel, IN74.00