Riverside, CA

Riverside Tournament Overalls

Jan 29, 2018 - Feb 04, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
30.811Bob Etter Sacramento, CA; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM; Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA87.00
23.112Steve Bruno Oceanside, CA; Joe Houde - Rick Norton Jr Vista, CA; Andrew Loh Solana Beach, CA74.00
13.004Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Ronald Kay - Jon Wright San Diego, CA66.00
17.333Edward Zuckerberg Los Altos Hills, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Ron Smith Chicago, IL69.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.242James Linke - Steven Morford - Paul Caslavka - Michel Tuszewski Riverside, CA103.00
4.644Elizabeth Underwood - Robert Underwood Henderson, NV; Victoria Haines Calgary, AB; John Howard San Diego, CA79.00
6.183Edward Schwartz Pasadena, CA; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA; Tracy Boys Sherman Oaks, CA; Ruth Baker Valencia, CA86.00
10.991Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA; Xingping Kang El Monte, CA; Milton Kalikman Azusa, CA; Alex Chen Arcadia, CA; John Chan Sacramento, CA113.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.081Chuck Lohr Eastvale, CA; David Ochroch Claremont, CA; Thomas Lill Chino, CA; Jerry Caine Tustin, CA115.00
3.423Barry Balof - Claire Valente - Mary Eliza Balof - Daniel Balof Walla Walla, WA102.00
2.574Donald Davidson - Gigette Caldwell - Craig Caldwell San Diego, CA; Lisa Karam Bloomfield, MI99.00
4.562Finn Kolesnik - Raeann Koerner - Buki Burke Ventura, CA; Sharon Beynon Los Angeles, CA105.00

299er Charity Pairs - 3.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.7111Jo Harris Sun City, AZ; Arden Anderson Gunnison, CO63.00%
1.122/3Lynn Edelson Encino, CA; Sharyn Miller Chatsworth, CA53.00%
1.212/32Joseph Johnson - Diane Johnson Santa Barbara, CA53.00%

Charity Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.705/6Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA56.02%
2.841Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC; Wesley Anderson Yuma, AZ53.94%
6.131Anne Cline - Donald Cline Ventura, CA63.43%
3.453Maritha Pottenger San Diego, CA; Kathleen Hennessy Bonita, CA58.33%
4.602Robert Carroll - Sandra Carroll Los Angeles, CA59.03%
1.705/6Nunzio Martorina Laguna Woods, CA; Charyl May Sunset Beach, CA56.02%
2.594Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR56.25%
1.4942Doreen Grant - Bob Ritzau Riverside, CA47.45%
1.9931Jeffrey Phillips Grand Junction, CO; Bipin Patel Redlands, CA50.46%
2.132Constance Fishbach Los Angeles, CA; Donna Massman Beverly Hills, CA51.62%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.492Jeffrey Phillips Grand Junction, CO; Bipin Patel Redlands, CA48.21%
1.9931Sharon Mansell - Milt Mansell Calgary, AB52.08%
2.562Jeff Roman - Huub Bertens Bend, OR60.42%
1.085Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA52.98%
1.284Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA; William Bailey Mill Valley, CA50.89%
3.4111Viktor Anikovich - Joan Oliver Los Angeles, CA63.10%
1.923Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough Culver City, CA58.93%
2.2742Cheryl Haines Half Moon Bay, CA; Nancy Boyd San Ramon, CA55.36%

Tues-Wed Knockout Teams 1 - 16.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
20.513/4Arti Bhargava - William Bailey Mill Valley, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA
35.902William Harker Santa Fe, NM; Bob Etter Sacramento, CA; Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA
51.281Joan Cremin - Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Huub Bertens - Jeff Roman Bend, OR
20.513/4Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; Rae Murbach Altadena, CA; Brenda Jacobus Las Vegas, NV

Tues-Wed Knockout Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
7.523/4Fred Dyle - Lee Johnson - Carol Klahr Huntington Bch, CA; Diana Black Newport Beach, CA
18.811Alfred Tuckman - Jacob Weisberg Laguna Woods, CA; Wayne Gorski Mission Viejo, CA; Alberto Feilhaber Irvine, CA
13.172Richard Hendrick - Tom Codey Palm Springs, CA; Jo Ann Truitt - Jo England Dallas, TX
7.523/4Martin Blain Rancho Mirage, CA; Louis Goldsmith Indio, CA; Robert Carroll - Sandra Carroll Los Angeles, CA

Tues-Wed Knockout Teams 3 - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
6.653/4Jim Lopes Ashland, OR; Bill Freeman - Brad Beland La Quinta, CA; Robert Wernick Rancho Mirage, CA
11.642James Linke - Steven Morford - Michel Tuszewski Riverside, CA; Philip Savage III San Bernardino, CA
16.631John Howard San Diego, CA; Victoria Haines Calgary, AB; Elizabeth Underwood - Robert Underwood Henderson, NV
6.653/4Jane Reid - Dalia Hernandez - Joyce Henderson Long Beach, CA; Thad Mikols Huntington Bch, CA

Tues-Wed Knockout Teams 4 - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
10.421Craig Caldwell - Donald Davidson - Gigette Caldwell San Diego, CA; Lisa Karam Bloomfield, MI
7.292Lynn Edelson Encino, CA; Sharyn Miller Chatsworth, CA; Cheri Bitar Malibu, CA; S Peterson Pacific Plsds, CA
4.173/4Bob Krause - Linda Krause Hacienda Hgts, CA; Bonnie Louis Tustin, CA; Ilana Brodie Irvine, CA
4.173/4Donna Cosgrove - Ho Ming Yim Redlands, CA; Mona Busick Bloomington, CA; Doreen Grant Riverside, CA

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 5.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.09321Judy Sandberg - Joel Sandberg Hacienda Hgts, CA57.74%
1.4843Marie Covey Palm Desert, CA; Susan Seelig Syosset, NY51.19%
1.5742Ron Stearns Westminster, CA; Susan Skara Orange, CA50.59%
2.6321William Seager - Jean Seager Coronado, CA64.89%
3.031Donald Cline - Anne Cline Ventura, CA73.22%

Gold Rush Pairs - 28.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
4.913Thomas Loh Laguna Woods, CA; Savita Jain Irvine, CA197.00
2.915Judi Friedlander - Michael Abeles Los Angeles, CA193.29
2.627/82Gerald Ketz Hermosa Beach, CA; Michael McGory Rancho Palo Vds, CA187.00
6.5521Jeffrey Phillips Grand Junction, CO; Bipin Patel Redlands, CA198.50
1.026Steven Boehmer - Janet Turber-Boehmer Beavercreek, OH176.50
8.731Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Mesa, AZ203.00
1.729/103/4Mary Jane Chittenden - Charles Chittenden Phoenix, AZ186.50
2.307/8Rae Yan - Sandy Rathbun Manhattan Beach, CA187.00
1.4611Surendra Gupta Laguna Niguel, CA; Ashok Wadhwa San Clemente, CA186.00
2.60135Salim Bhimji Orange, CA; Sofi Kasubhai Chino Hills, CA184.50
3.684Judy Brennan Laguna Beach, CA; Sunila Kulkarni Ladera Ranch, CA196.00
2.496Terry Berg Corona, CA; Paul Caslavka Riverside, CA192.00
1.729/103/4Lawrence Newman - Marianne Newman San Gabriel, CA186.50
1.3412Darrick Chee Orange, CA; Nancy Alvarado Yucaipa, CA185.00
1.1614Sara Corey Indio, CA; Deann Young Palm Desert, CA181.00

Flight A/B/C Pairs - 22.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.224Bridget Poizner San Diego, CA; Elazar Harel La Jolla, CA554.76
6.0494Lynn Wells - Janice Wells Oceanside, CA622.93
10.065Greg House San Diego, CA; Joe Houde Vista, CA651.40
3.095Michael Mezin San Diego, CA; Elaine Chan La Jolla, CA566.74
22.64211Renee Alpert Orange, CA; Joan Kaye Corona Del Mar, CA667.45
5.0311Judy Elbogen Mission Viejo, CA; Philip Hiestand Irvine, CA620.05
5.4910Jim Darvey Rancho Mirage, CA; Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA621.71
8.6363Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Miriam Bertram Irvine, CA646.76
16.98322Steve Hirsch - Gregory Thorpe Brea, CA661.40
12.744John Strauch - Bette Strauch San Diego, CA659.93
2.963Carol Zanio - Kenneth Zanio Lake Forest, CA559.54
30.191Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA693.55
6.718Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA636.05
7.557Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX642.40

Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.062Jon Wright - Ronald Kay San Diego, CA; Nathan McCay Del Mar, CA; Andrew Loh Solana Beach, CA58.00
1.7963James Gardner Northridge, CA; Raeann Koerner - Buki Burke Ventura, CA; Bobbi Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA47.00
1.382Anne Rolbin San Clemente, CA; Elaine Nevin Palm Desert, CA; Linda Miller Cameron, MT; Judi Henwood Ennismore, ON29.00
3.1931Milton Fader - Jane Horgan Fallbrook, CA; Maria Marshall Oceanside, CA; Art Foeste Escondido, CA57.00
1.715Jerry Mamer - Donald Shatilla - Billy Zerebesky - Verla Zerebesky Saskatoon, SK48.00
1.841Patricia Shellogg Seal Studio City, CA; Myrna Kalman Woodland Hills, CA; Ellen Carrier Malibu, CA; Rochelle Lotto Thousand Oaks, CA30.00
1.354Rebecca Pilshaw - Patricia Young - Julie Cesare Bakersfield, CA; Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO43.00
5.411Lou Ann O'Rourke Portola Valley, CA; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Marc Jacobus - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Chris Compton Dallas, TX64.00
2.3942Gary Waldron - Carol Foster Laguna Beach, CA; Jim George - Susan George San Clemente, CA49.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.601Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Mary Loehr El Cajon, CA64.35%
1.8153Judy Sandberg - Joel Sandberg Hacienda Hgts, CA54.86%
3.2221Wesley Anderson Yuma, AZ; Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC58.80%
2.223William Hamann Riverside, CA; James Tanner Highland, CA57.87%
2.4242Constance Fishbach Los Angeles, CA; Donna Massman Beverly Hills, CA56.02%
1.492Gary Silvius - Elizabeth Silvius San Bernardino, CA48.38%
1.991Ellen Shatilla - Susan Bessant Saskatoon, SK48.61%
1.065Barry Heller Burbank, CA; Kiran Kumar Walnut, CA51.85%
1.524Dwight McCormick Monrovia, CA; Gary Amundson South Pasadena, CA53.94%

Wed-Thur Knockout Teams 1 - 14.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
32.272John Strauch - Bette Strauch - Dorn Bishop - Michael Crawford San Diego, CA
18.443/4Dawn Campbell - Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR
18.443/4V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton Irvine, CA; John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger San Clemente, CA
46.101Maurice De La Salle - Susan Culham - Peter Jones - Lloyda Jones Edmonton, AB

Wed-Thur Knockout Teams 2 - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
6.393/4Faye Phillips Fullerton, CA; Carolyn Staab Glen Ivy, CA; Avice Osmundson La Habra, CA; Linda Eagan Whittier, CA
6.393/4Claude Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA; Dwight Hunt Granada Hills, CA; Michael Klemens Tarzana, CA; Leila Greenfield Studio City, CA
11.192Nick Sehgal - Suzanne Budabin Lompoc, CA; Cathy Garvin Riverside, CA; Theodora Friedman Palm Desert, CA
15.981Ron Stearns Westminster, CA; Joan Kaye - Michael Kerr Corona Del Mar, CA; Ian Wilson Irvine, CA

299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.482Kitty Moon Ontario, CA; Sharon Kinney Orange, CA58.00%
1.521Richard Coulter San Luis Obispo, CA; Joanne Koscielski El Cajon, CA47.50%
0.784Lee Culhane - Richard Culhane Indian Wells, CA49.50%
1.4032Jo Harris Sun City, AZ; Arden Anderson Gunnison, CO54.50%
1.142Holly Timmons - Adelle Beck Riverside, CA47.00%
1.0543Julie Neilson - Florence Houghton Laguna Woods, CA54.00%
1.9711Patricia Sheldon - Jerome Sheldon La Jolla, CA67.00%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99631Jim George - Susan George San Clemente, CA54.40%
2.243Scott Nelson - Carol Nelson Carlsbad, CA55.56%
2.274/52Gayle Gerth-Levine - Bob Levine Dana Point, CA54.63%
1.474/5William Hamann Riverside, CA; James Tanner Highland, CA54.63%
1.492Sandra Musbach Carlsbad, CA; Mary Lou Kammerer Del Mar, CA48.61%
1.284William Seager - Jean Seager Coronado, CA50.93%
3.9811Wesley Anderson Yuma, AZ; Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC63.19%
2.992Edward Schwartz Pasadena, CA; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA56.94%

Gold Rush Pairs - 36.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPs731NamesScore
7.9321Beth Ott La Mesa, CA; Darlene Morell El Cajon, CA207.50
1.902Rick Roth Apple Valley, CA; Robert Raupp Hesperia, CA170.00
2.358Thomas Lill Chino, CA; Linda Tessier Pomona, CA192.50
1.35176Stephen Queen Newport Beach, CA; Tivis Mobberley Laguna Woods, CA179.00
2.1913Doris Williams Laguna Woods, CA; Grace Lee Irvine, CA184.50
1.4114Joe Takacs - Marie Takacs Orange, CA184.00
4.4642Arlene Hamann Laguna Beach, CA; Vicky Renzulli Dana Point, CA201.50
5.953JoAnn diLorenzo - Rosemarie Dilorenzo Laguna Woods, CA204.00
1.7611Carol Hood San Juan Capo, CA; Dianna Hoffman Ladera Ranch, CA187.50
3.5253Nasra Kwentus Trabuco Canyon, CA; Panna Chaudhari Laguna Niguel, CA197.50
2.10125Judith Tomic Rancho Palo Vds, CA; Nancy Guenther Palos Verdes Es, CA186.00
2.531Sylvia Srigley Laguna Niguel, CA; Deedee Pichard Coto De Caza, CA171.00
2.0210Eri Griffin Kenmore, WA; Valerie Haslam La Quinta, CA189.50
2.2715Dwaine Hawley Huntington Bch, CA; Gary Zoss Coronado, CA183.00
3.0264Janice Norgaard - Jonda Hazzard Laguna Woods, CA195.50
1.2818Jackie Latta - Ray Latta Hemet, CA176.50
10.571Savita Jain Irvine, CA; Thomas Loh Laguna Woods, CA214.00
1.2416Martha Jenkins - Jane Skinner La Quinta, CA181.00
2.647Dana Taylor Laguna Hills, CA; Ramesh Joshi Laguna Woods, CA194.50
2.119Ron Kline Irvine, CA; G Ramanjaneya Trabuco Canyon, CA190.50

299er Pairs - 2.5 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.282Joanne Koscielski El Cajon, CA; Richard Coulter San Luis Obispo, CA60.00%
1.711Julie Neilson - Florence Houghton Laguna Woods, CA65.00%

Flight A/B/C Pairs - 26.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
23.972Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA783.00
13.484Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA774.50
3.9461Bill Brooks Huntington Bch, CA; Jeanette Estill Garden Grove, CA664.50
31.961Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Belton Allen La Mesa, CA816.00
7.108Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX726.50
7.61112James Lutz Laguna Niguel, CA; Brian King Kihei, HI712.50
7.997Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA; Robert Micone Tustin, CA731.00
4.5713Jim Darvey Rancho Mirage, CA; Steven Onderwyzer Marina Del Rey, CA701.00
4.284Milton Fader - Jane Horgan Fallbrook, CA683.00
10.655Jack Waller Dana Point, CA; Marcus Evans Orange, CA757.00
6.399Ronald Kay - Jon Wright San Diego, CA723.00
9.136Lulu Minter Glendora, CA; Stephen Sturm Fullerton, CA732.50
4.9212Gilbert Stinebaugh Van Nuys, CA; Joan Rubin Encino, CA702.50
3.385Renee Alpert Orange, CA; Charyl May Sunset Beach, CA672.00
2.223Jodie Rachmil Pacific Plsds, CA; Rhoda Weisler Woodland Hills, CA604.00
17.983Eric Leong Oakland, CA; Ishmael DelMonte Las Vegas, NV777.00
2.962Maria Marshall Oceanside, CA; Art Foeste Escondido, CA640.00
5.703Robert Rubin Whittier, CA; Harry Sacks Hacienda Hgts, CA697.00
10.14101Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Kenny Pan Irvine, CA714.50

Swiss Teams - 27.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.413/4Lou Ann O'Rourke Portola Valley, CA; Marc Jacobus - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Chris Compton Dallas, TX52.00
2.8462Ronald Morris - Don Elconin - Susan Panter - Deborah Steffen Santa Barbara, CA49.00
1.087/8Ron Lien Brea, CA; Subba Ravipudi Downey, CA; Joseph Viola III Altadena, CA; Yas Takeda Hacienda Hgts, CA48.00
1.604George MacDonald Agua Dulce, CA; Carol Provost Valencia, CA; Thomas Jones - Barbara Jones Canyon Country, CA41.00
1.087/8William Bailey - Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN48.00
1.243Paula Alexander Oceanside, CA; Cathy Staver Encinitas, CA; Sandra Musbach Carlsbad, CA; Mary Lou Kammerer Del Mar, CA32.00
6.911Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; Rae Murbach Altadena, CA; Jim Lopes Ashland, OR; Bill Freeman La Quinta, CA73.00
1.662Anne Rolbin San Clemente, CA; Elaine Nevin Palm Desert, CA; Judi Henwood Ennismore, ON; Linda Miller Cameron, MT35.00
2.211Jerold Rose Calabasas, CA; William Raines Rancho Mirage, CA; Stuart Hemple Los Angeles, CA; Wayne Beagle Woodland Hills, CA36.00
2.195Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA; John Chan Sacramento, CA; Gregory Vernon Ridgecrest, CA; Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO51.00
2.133Gary Waldron - Carol Foster Laguna Beach, CA; Jim George - Susan George San Clemente, CA43.00
5.1821Millie Garrison Riverside, CA; Patricia Loh Solana Beach, CA; Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA56.00
1.205Jane Reid - Joyce Henderson - Dalia Hernandez Long Beach, CA; Thad Mikols Huntington Bch, CA40.00
3.413/4Fred Dyle - Lee Johnson - Carol Klahr Huntington Bch, CA; Diana Black Newport Beach, CA52.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 5.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.8532Wesley Anderson Yuma, AZ; Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC55.00%
2.8411Robert Davis Jurupa Valley, CA; Dagmar Ragnow Camarillo, CA77.50%
2.132William Hamann Riverside, CA; James Tanner Highland, CA56.50%
1.234Joseph Kivel - Marilyn Kivel Newport Coast, CA52.50%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.031Jack Waller Dana Point, CA; Bob Etter Sacramento, CA62.08%
1.314James Tanner Highland, CA; Ho Ming Yim Redlands, CA55.83%
1.8522Emma Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Jake Williams San Diego, CA52.08%
2.46311Jackie Maynard - Phil Maynard Mesa, AZ56.25%
2.272Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Brandon Sheumaker Santa Ana, CA57.92%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.114Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM; Bob Etter Sacramento, CA90.00
31.081Edward Zuckerberg Los Altos Hills, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA109.00
23.312Joan Cremin - Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Huub Bertens - Jeff Roman Bend, OR96.00
17.483Lou Ann O'Rourke Portola Valley, CA; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Curtis Cheek - Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Robert Levin Henderson, NV93.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
16.012Joel Schiff Calabasas, CA; Janet Wickersham Sierra Madre, CA; Freddie Straus Encino, CA; Barbara Pinchuk Woodland Hills, CA93.00
9.014Joseph Viola III Altadena, CA; Ron Lien Brea, CA; Subba Ravipudi Downey, CA; Yas Takeda Hacienda Hgts, CA86.00
12.013Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus - Norman Schwartz Carlsbad, CA; Henri Farhi Chula Vista, CA88.00
21.351William Bailey - Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN105.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.111Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA; Paul Darin - Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Mary Loehr El Cajon, CA108.00
11.332William Hall Thousand Oaks, CA; Randy Howard Baldwin Park, CA; W Reynolds South Pasadena, CA; Lance Kerr Sylmar, CA100.00
6.374Colleen Cody Laguna Woods, CA; Leo Fishman - Theresa Martell Newport Beach, CA; Ruth Ann Alpert Fountain Valley, CA93.00
8.503Lynn Wells - Janice Wells Oceanside, CA; Fran White - Wicker Gamble Fallbrook, CA98.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.694Milton Fader - Lance Eddy Fallbrook, CA; Caryn Villalon Bonsall, CA; Maria Marshall Oceanside, CA85.00
11.111R Turner - Rita Levin Los Angeles, CA; Alyssa Kennedy Marina Del Rey, CA; Robert Englekirk Rancho Mirage, CA120.00
8.332Jim Lopes Ashland, OR; Bill Freeman La Quinta, CA; Barbara Maniscalco - James Maniscalco Palm Desert, CA108.00
6.253Fred Dyle - Lee Johnson - Carol Klahr Huntington Bch, CA; Diana Black Newport Beach, CA94.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.951Harvey Lesser Murrieta, CA; Andrea French - Ralph Moskowitz Laguna Woods, CA; Ted Witt Ketchum, ID95.00
6.712Don Elconin - Ronald Morris - Susan Panter - Deborah Steffen Santa Barbara, CA91.00
3.784Victoria Haines Calgary, AB; John Howard San Diego, CA; Robert Underwood - Elizabeth Underwood Henderson, NV87.00
5.033Eleth Fields Tustin, CA; Marie Takacs Orange, CA; James Lasswell San Diego, CA; Warren Cummings Bonsall, CA88.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.182Michael Kelly Topeka, KS; Patricia Bessone Los Angeles, CA; Sue Ann Simon Beverly Hills, CA; Renee Wishengrad Encino, CA92.00
3.413/4Sandra Musbach Carlsbad, CA; Mary Lou Kammerer Del Mar, CA; Paula Alexander Oceanside, CA; Cathy Staver Encinitas, CA88.00
3.413/4Rosemary Hertz - Muriel Goldberg Rancho Mirage, CA; Martha Jenkins La Quinta, CA; Wendy Gross Chicago, IL88.00
6.911Jerold Rose Calabasas, CA; William Raines Rancho Mirage, CA; Wayne Beagle Woodland Hills, CA; Stuart Hemple Los Angeles, CA101.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.211Dana Taylor Laguna Hills, CA; Ed Kurinsky - Doris Williams Laguna Woods, CA; Grace Lee Irvine, CA107.00
3.493Carla Francis Castro Valley, CA; Barry Sackin Murrieta, CA; David Blumenberg Fallbrook, CA; Linda Decquir Wildomar, CA92.00
2.624JoAnn diLorenzo - Rosemarie Dilorenzo Laguna Woods, CA; Savita Jain Irvine, CA; Peggy Shoup Laguna Niguel, CA82.00
4.662Susan Bristol Aliso Viejo, CA; Joan Cox San Clemente, CA; Carol Hood San Juan Capo, CA; Dianna Hoffman Ladera Ranch, CA102.00

299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.142Glenn Aichele - Barbara Aichele San Clemente, CA49.00%
0.694/5Patricia Sheldon - Jerome Sheldon La Jolla, CA50.50%
1.9711Steven Tinling - Sue Hemsley Riverside, CA58.50%
1.524/51Judy Parker-Matz Murrieta, CA; Sandra Esades Temecula, CA50.50%
1.1133Jo Harris Sun City, AZ; Arden Anderson Gunnison, CO54.00%
1.4822Paul Reukauf - Harold Underwood Lancaster, CA56.00%
0.834Cheri Bitar Malibu, CA; S Peterson Pacific Plsds, CA52.00%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4933Norma Krueger Seal Beach, CA; Mary Zink Penn Valley, CA54.17%
1.314Noel Purkin - Tammy Purkin Encino, CA54.58%
2.272Scott Nelson - Carol Nelson Carlsbad, CA57.08%
1.99322William Seager - Jean Seager Coronado, CA55.00%
3.03111Wesley Anderson Yuma, AZ; Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC60.83%

Gold Rush Pairs - 20.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.305Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Mesa, AZ195.29
3.5481Jeffrey Phillips Grand Junction, CO; Bipin Patel Redlands, CA188.00
6.891Dwaine Hawley Huntington Bch, CA; Gary Zoss Coronado, CA213.29
2.662Richard Schulman - Marcia Schulman Los Angeles, CA180.50
1.727Christine Moore - Julie Cesare Bakersfield, CA190.00
1.5310Randall Bissett - Mac Becket Palm Springs, CA181.00
3.883Ruth Ng San Diego, CA; Sharyn Pyrz Bonita, CA198.50
2.914Franklin Grossman - Ed Maher San Clemente, CA197.00
1.993Janet Mayfield - James Mayfield Hailey, ID177.50
5.172S Leech Pasadena, CA; Michael Bazdarich La Canada, CA212.50
1.494Michael Locke Mission Viejo, CA; Russell Robinett San Juan Capo, CA173.00
1.539May Abagi - Elizabeth Morrin Palmdale, CA184.00
2.196Jane Dadant - Andy Dadant Yorba Linda, CA194.00
1.565Rick Roth - David Bloom Apple Valley, CA161.71

Flight A/B/C Pairs - 20.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
28.441Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA587.20
16.0031James Perkins - Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Los Angeles, CA538.92
8.136Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN512.58
2.513Gregory Thorpe Brea, CA; Lawrence Vidano Jr Corona, CA455.15
12.004Steve Bruno Oceanside, CA; Timothy Flaherty San Diego, CA525.53
9.485Judy Elbogen Mission Viejo, CA; Alberto Feilhaber Irvine, CA514.35
3.2052Eiko Miller Big Bear City, CA; Jean Kuchta Yucaipa, CA458.35
2.474Michael Skow San Diego, CA; Art Foeste Escondido, CA441.71
5.1710Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA; Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV497.70
7.2072Robert Rubin Whittier, CA; Harry Sacks Hacienda Hgts, CA505.24
21.332Ishmael DelMonte Las Vegas, NV; Eric Leong Oakland, CA579.01
5.6993Neal Kleiner San Pedro, CA; David Peim Torrance, CA501.80
6.328Richard Stryker San Marcos, CA; Rick Norton Jr Vista, CA502.91
4.2741Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; Michel Tuszewski Riverside, CA473.97

Swiss Teams - 3.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.431John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger San Clemente, CA; V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton Irvine, CA45.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.783/4Claude Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA; Dwight Hunt Granada Hills, CA55.32%
3.6011Wesley Anderson Yuma, AZ; Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC62.27%
1.73542Arnold Levitt Las Vegas, NV; Marlene Levitt West Orange, NJ53.94%
2.7022Robert Wood - Debra Cameron Arroyo Grande, CA61.11%
2.303/431Patricia Sheldon - Jerome Sheldon La Jolla, CA55.32%
0.854/5Barbara Hebda - Carole Loomas Prescott, AZ46.76%
1.293Jo Harris Sun City, AZ; Arden Anderson Gunnison, CO47.22%
1.115James Edmondson - Judy Edmondson Santa Barbara, CA53.01%
0.854/5Paul Reukauf - Harold Underwood Lancaster, CA46.76%

Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 1 - 14.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
48.841Joan Cremin - Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ; Jeff Roman - Huub Bertens Bend, OR; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA
19.543/4Bob Etter Sacramento, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM; Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA
34.192John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger San Clemente, CA; Ronald Kay - Jon Wright San Diego, CA
19.543/4Paul Darin - Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA; Mary Loehr El Cajon, CA

Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
6.483/4Judy Alvord Laguna Niguel, CA; Janie Matlaf Mission Viejo, CA; Richard Picheny - Frances Krause San Juan Capo, CA
11.342Abdol Samiian Laguna Hills, CA; Jacob Weisberg Laguna Woods, CA; Brennan Petar Santa Ana, CA; Roman Matusik San Clemente, CA
6.483/4Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA; Liliane Kirchhoff La Mesa, CA; Robert Englekirk Rancho Mirage, CA
16.201Michel Tuszewski Riverside, CA; Philip Savage III - David Kennedy San Bernardino, CA; Corliss Serber Yucaipa, CA

Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 3 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
7.922Nancy Alvarado Yucaipa, CA; Darrick Chee Orange, CA; Dwaine Hawley Huntington Bch, CA; Gary Zoss Coronado, CA
4.523/4Stuart Hemple Los Angeles, CA; Dana Taylor Laguna Hills, CA; Ramesh Joshi Laguna Woods, CA; Rosemary Heath San Luis Obispo, CA
11.311Edward Benda - Stefanie Woodburn - Monique Thomas - Paul Stanko Los Angeles, CA; Samantha Macdouglas - Brian Reynolds Canoga Park, CA
5.093Deborah Carver Laguna Hills, CA; Marilyn Cavanaugh Ladera Ranch, CA; Carolyn Sandore San Juan Capist, CA; Dae Leckie Laguna Woods, CA

299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDENamesScore
1.5621Jo Harris Sun City, AZ; Arden Anderson Gunnison, CO58.00%
1.172Bonnie Shok - Juliane Deluccio Long Beach, CA53.00%
1.711Richard Schulman - Marcia Schulman Los Angeles, CA1722.64%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 11.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.512Linda Decquir Wildomar, CA; Carla Francis Castro Valley, CA49.07%
1.444Thomas Burgeson - James Lasswell San Diego, CA52.87%
3.132Anne Cline - Donald Cline Ventura, CA61.11%
2.562Eleth Fields Tustin, CA; Marie Takacs Orange, CA54.17%
0.996Ray Boehne Oceanside, CA; Betty Jackson Pebble Beach, CA54.86%
4.171Michael Marcucci San Gabriel, CA; Gerri Soffa Carlson Rancho Palo Vds, CA61.98%
3.41511Dalia Hernandez Long Beach, CA; Rae Yan Manhattan Beach, CA56.02%
1.923Judy Gruenberger Encinitas, CA; Janice Joerger Rancho Santa Fe, CA53.91%
1.205Ralph Moskowitz - Andrea French Laguna Woods, CA51.16%
1.804Edward Schwartz Pasadena, CA; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA59.26%
2.353Maritha Pottenger San Diego, CA; Pam Nuccio Vista, CA59.63%

Gold Rush Pairs - 25.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.3813Delene Hoff Trabuco Canyon, CA; Cynthia Gallaway San Juan Capist, CA181.43
1.96105James Mayfield - Janet Mayfield Hailey, ID187.57
2.6852Norma Friedman Studio City, CA; Jaclyn Hatfield Santa Monica, CA193.93
1.619Craig Caldwell - Donald Davidson San Diego, CA189.00
3.394Lou Zucker - Judy Zucker Santa Monica, CA196.29
6.0321David Blumenberg Fallbrook, CA; George Wilkinson Temecula, CA203.00
1.516Tom Ruge Yorba Linda, CA; Linda White Brea, CA181.07
1.8512Ron Nath San Juan Capo, CA; Maureen Nath San Juan Capist, CA183.00
4.523Carol Hood San Juan Capo, CA; Dianna Hoffman Ladera Ranch, CA200.43
1.4611Bridget Poizner - Raymond Hilbert San Diego, CA185.50
2.3684Barbara Hebda - Carole Loomas Prescott, AZ189.50
2.3063Brian Turner - Chas Wick Carlsbad, CA193.71
2.477Mary Ann Braden Riverside, CA; Bipin Patel Redlands, CA193.50
8.041Jane Dadant - Andy Dadant Yorba Linda, CA217.50

A/B/C IMP Pairs - 30.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.3514Herman Louie - Ming Louie Henderson, NV29.59
7.258Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN47.55
32.631Ishmael DelMonte Las Vegas, NV; Eric Leong Oakland, CA104.86
24.472Wafik Abdou - Robert Giragosian Bakersfield, CA100.69
3.5353Bill Brooks Huntington Bch, CA; Thomas Felice Anaheim, CA10.96
9.326Alex Fowlie San Marcos, CA; Matthew Mallory Laguna Woods, CA52.90
18.353Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA68.00
1.555Tracy Boys Sherman Oaks, CA; Ruth Baker Valencia, CA-7.24
2.6574Michael Skow San Diego, CA; Art Foeste Escondido, CA2.72
4.4742Jim Lopes Ashland, OR; Bill Freeman La Quinta, CA11.03
5.0212Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA; Rai Osborne Anaheim, CA41.03
3.036Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; Steven Watson Schererville, IN5.69
5.9631James Edmondson - Judy Edmondson Santa Barbara, CA12.83
6.539Joe Houde Vista, CA; Andrew Loh Solana Beach, CA45.59
10.60151Debra Cameron - Robert Wood Arroyo Grande, CA24.55
10.885Nunzio Martorina Laguna Woods, CA; Phyllis Yates San Diego, CA56.35
8.167Henri Farhi - Kit Humphrey Chula Vista, CA52.41
5.9310John Chan Sacramento, CA; Jack Waller Dana Point, CA44.90
7.952Thomas Chen Redlands, CA; Diane Miller San Bernardino, CA13.11
5.4411Gilbert Stinebaugh Van Nuys, CA; Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK43.94
13.774Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA67.72
4.6613Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA; Steve Mager Hermosa Beach, CA31.48

Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0521Gina Otto - Rolland Otto - Kristin St Clair Brea, CA; Carol Hellebrand Yorba Linda, CA44.00
3.502Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Sun City West, AZ; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA51.00
2.633Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Dustin Stout Huntington Bch, CA; Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA49.00
1.543James Lasswell - Thomas Burgeson San Diego, CA; Eleth Fields Tustin, CA; Marie Takacs Orange, CA43.00
2.7351Christel King Reno, NV; John Powers Palm Desert, CA; Nancy Erickson Indio, CA; Zora Bain La Quinta, CA47.00
1.974Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Dawn Campbell - Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR48.00
4.671Dorn Bishop - Michael Crawford San Diego, CA; Philip Hiestand - Weishu Wu Irvine, CA64.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 10.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6142Valerie Haslam La Quinta, CA; Eri Griffin Kenmore, WA52.14%
3.0321Dottie Hecht - Jeffrey Hecht Dana Point, CA57.75%
3.791Tony Glynne Gilroy, CA; Dawn Black Palo Alto, CA64.99%
1.604Edward Schwartz Pasadena, CA; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA55.67%
2.1431Kitty Moon Ontario, CA; Thomas Cusack Fullerton, CA52.95%
1.176Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA; Christopher Buechler Marin Crestline, CA54.09%
1.203Juliane Deluccio - Bonnie Shok Long Beach, CA49.37%
2.2732Joel Sandberg - Judy Sandberg Hacienda Hgts, CA56.83%
1.635Michael Marcucci San Gabriel, CA; Gerri Soffa Carlson Rancho Palo Vds, CA55.32%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.572Edward Benda - Monique Thomas Los Angeles, CA45.50%
2.461Timothy Flaherty San Diego, CA; Gregory Vernon Ridgecrest, CA58.00%
2.841James Edmondson - Judy Edmondson Santa Barbara, CA61.50%
2.132Timothy Flaherty San Diego, CA; Gregory Vernon Ridgecrest, CA60.50%
2.132Timothy Flaherty San Diego, CA; Gregory Vernon Ridgecrest, CA60.50%
2.093/41Jackie Maynard - Phil Maynard Mesa, AZ59.00%
1.852Jack Waller Dana Point, CA; Bob Etter Sacramento, CA56.00%
1.753/4Bob Etter Sacramento, CA; Jack Waller Dana Point, CA59.00%
2.461Timothy Flaherty San Diego, CA; Gregory Vernon Ridgecrest, CA58.00%
4.555/6Phil Maynard Mesa, AZ57.63%
5.211/2Jack Waller Dana Point, CA60.54%
5.211/2Bob Etter Sacramento, CA60.54%
1.852Jack Waller Dana Point, CA; Bob Etter Sacramento, CA56.00%
4.593/4Timothy Flaherty San Diego, CA59.25%
1.852Jack Waller Dana Point, CA; Bob Etter Sacramento, CA56.00%
4.593/4Timothy Flaherty San Diego, CA59.25%
2.461Timothy Flaherty San Diego, CA; Gregory Vernon Ridgecrest, CA58.00%
4.593/4Gregory Vernon Ridgecrest, CA59.25%
2.461Timothy Flaherty San Diego, CA; Gregory Vernon Ridgecrest, CA58.00%
4.555/6Jackie Maynard Mesa, AZ57.63%
5.211/2Jack Waller Dana Point, CA60.54%

Compact Knockout Teams 1 - 14.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
18.142Andrew Loh Solana Beach, CA; Greg House San Diego, CA; Cameron Cotton Chula Vista, CA; Joe Houde Vista, CA
11.663Alain Schreiber Bellevue, WA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA
25.921Rick Roeder La Mesa, CA; John Jones Santa Fe Spgs, CA; Paul Markarian Lancaster, CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith Tujunga, CA
9.074Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA; Gregory Vernon Ridgecrest, CA; Timothy Flaherty San Diego, CA; Mariko Kakimoto Newport Beach, CA

Compact Knockout Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
10.251William Bailey - Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN
7.182Dagmar Ragnow Camarillo, CA; David White Lancaster, CA; Martha Woodworth San Diego, CA; Patricia Loh Solana Beach, CA
4.613Edward Schwartz Pasadena, CA; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA; Janice Joerger Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Judy Gruenberger Encinitas, CA
3.594James Tanner Highland, CA; Terry Berg Corona, CA; Paul Caslavka - Mary Ann Braden Riverside, CA

Compact Knockout Teams 3 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
7.411James Edmondson - Judy Edmondson Santa Barbara, CA; Wayne Beagle Woodland Hills, CA; Jerold Rose Calabasas, CA
3.333Renee Alpert Orange, CA; Betti Harris Huntington Bch, CA; Winston Chang Irvine, CA; Wayne Gorski Mission Viejo, CA
2.594Bruce Bauer - John Heberle - Mark Schantz Murrieta, CA; Mo Anvari Fallbrook, CA
5.192Thad Mikols Huntington Bch, CA; Joyce Henderson - Dalia Hernandez Long Beach, CA; Rae Yan Manhattan Beach, CA

Compact Knockout Teams 4 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
3.702Dale Rensing Fountain Valley, CA; Riki Kucheck Balboa Island, CA; Barry Joel Sussman Corona Del Mar, CA; Anthony Doria Costa Mesa, CA
5.291Jaclyn Hatfield Santa Monica, CA; Marion Tumen Pacific Plsds, CA; Dawn Lee - Joan Oliver Los Angeles, CA
2.383Robert Barrett - Lori Barrett Santa Ana, CA; Nila Bhatia Foothill Ranch, CA; Susan Bristol Aliso Viejo, CA
1.854James Gardner - Rochelle Popowitz - Leonard Popowitz Northridge, CA; Bobbi Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA

299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.971Maria Declusin Newport Beach, CA; Beth Howard Portland, OR57.00%
1.26322Kathy Harrison Yorba Linda, CA; Barbara Glennan Placentia, CA55.50%
0.834Brian Turner - Chas Wick Carlsbad, CA55.00%
1.68211Stephen Dorse III la Verne, CA; Gail Leroy Claremont, CA56.00%
0.953Pamela Nuccio - Jay 'John' Nuccio San Juan Capist, CA52.50%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03111Dottie Hecht - Jeffrey Hecht Dana Point, CA62.50%
1.284Ray Boehne Oceanside, CA; Betty Jackson Pebble Beach, CA53.33%
1.992/32/32Nancy Busher - Susan Cronenwett Oceanside, CA55.00%
1.992/32/3Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC; Wesley Anderson Yuma, AZ55.00%
1.2743James Bent - Anita Bent Yorba Linda, CA51.67%

299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.42421Nancy Busher - Susan Cronenwett Oceanside, CA49.00%
1.0732Stephen Dorse III la Verne, CA; Gail Leroy Claremont, CA46.50%
1.971Brian Turner - Chas Wick Carlsbad, CA69.00%
1.113Maria Declusin Newport Beach, CA; Beth Howard Portland, OR57.00%
1.6821Steven Tinling Riverside, CA; Jyotika Sheth West Bloomfield, MI67.00%

Stratified Pairs - 27.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9113Amr Elghamry San Dimas, CA; Dan Botoaca Glendale, CA698.10
6.1592Lawrence Sherman San Diego, CA; Mike Munson La Jolla, CA715.50
4.611131Barry Balof - Claire Valente Walla Walla, WA710.00
2.735Michael Farber Carlsbad, CA; Myrna Blaufarb Los Angeles, CA674.00
6.834Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA; Alex Fowlie San Marcos, CA763.00
12.142Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA778.83
3.608Maritha Pottenger - William Grant San Diego, CA718.50
2.8982Barry Sackin Murrieta, CA; David Blumenberg Fallbrook, CA657.00
2.1614Mark Leonard Long Beach, CA; Xiaoxue Walker Mission Viejo, CA694.00
3.504Maria Marshall Oceanside, CA; Janet Dunlap Cardiff, CA642.38
2.057Lance Eddy Fallbrook, CA; Millie Garrison Riverside, CA669.00
16.191Robert Giragosian - Wafik Abdou Bakersfield, CA809.00
2.173Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; Bipin Patel Redlands, CA655.38
9.113Ishmael DelMonte Las Vegas, NV; Eric Leong Oakland, CA772.50
4.636Rick Kerbel Murrieta, CA; Fran White Fallbrook, CA731.50
8.2071Gary Waldron - Carol Foster Laguna Beach, CA727.17
2.4912Wallace Goldban Palm Desert, CA; Rhoda Walsh Carlsbad, CA708.00
3.464Norman Pine - Stanford Holzberg Sherman Oaks, CA690.50
3.5010Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA710.50
2.686Noel Purkin - Tammy Purkin Encino, CA673.00
5.405Robert Perlsweig Woodland Hills, CA; Pam Wittes Venice, CA751.00

Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.512Gina Otto - Rolland Otto - Kristin St Clair Brea, CA; Carol Hellebrand Yorba Linda, CA45.00
1.883George MacDonald Agua Dulce, CA; Carol Provost Valencia, CA; Thomas Jones - Barbara Jones Canyon Country, CA44.00
3.673Norman Schwartz - Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus Carlsbad, CA; Henri Farhi Chula Vista, CA56.00
1.815/6Bob Etter Sacramento, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM51.00
4.902Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Dawn Campbell - Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR57.00
6.531Lou Ann O'Rourke Portola Valley, CA; Marc Jacobus - Brenda Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Chris Compton Dallas, TX64.00
1.815/6Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough Culver City, CA; Marianne Spanier - Bud Marsh Scottsdale, AZ51.00
1.414Liliane Kirchhoff La Mesa, CA; Robert Englekirk Rancho Mirage, CA; Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA42.00
3.34411Sharon Donoff Laguna Beach, CA; Terry Snow Coto De Caza, CA; Lynn Johnston Laguna Hills, CA; Carol Stiff San Clemente, CA52.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 7.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4222Dottie Hecht - Jeffrey Hecht Dana Point, CA58.04%
1.125/64/5Carolyn Staab Glen Ivy, CA; Avice Osmundson La Habra, CA54.17%
1.81332Eri Griffin Kenmore, WA; Valerie Haslam La Quinta, CA55.65%
3.22111Scott Gorsuch Oakland, CA; Virginia Grogan Irvine, CA60.71%
1.125/64/5Jim Parks Atascadero, CA; Gina Kirk San Luis Obispo, CA54.17%
1.394Ken Monzingo San Diego, CA; Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO54.46%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 112.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.625/6Jean Seager Coronado, CA59.95%
4.625/6William Seager Coronado, CA59.95%
6.431/2Donald Cline Ventura, CA67.17%
6.431/2Anne Cline Ventura, CA67.17%
7.013/4Wesley Anderson Yuma, AZ62.01%
7.013/4Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC62.01%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 115.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.651Robert Davis Jurupa Valley, CA64.09%
6.822/3Wesley Anderson Yuma, AZ60.53%
6.822/3Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC60.53%
5.454/5Jeffrey Hecht Dana Point, CA57.90%
5.454/5Dottie Hecht Dana Point, CA57.90%

Bracketed Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.642Thad Mikols Huntington Bch, CA; Joyce Henderson - Dalia Hernandez Long Beach, CA; Alan Flower Downey, CA91.00
4.983Philip Savage III - David Kennedy San Bernardino, CA; Michel Tuszewski Riverside, CA; Corliss Serber Yucaipa, CA79.00
8.851Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA; Bernie Simkin - Carey Simkin Rancho Santa Fe, CA103.00

Bracketed Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.152Alex Chen Arcadia, CA; Hanan Mogharbel Glendora, CA; Kai Liu Diamond Bar, CA; Ho Ming Yim Redlands, CA66.00
5.531Dwaine Hawley Huntington Bch, CA; Gary Zoss Coronado, CA; Darrick Chee Orange, CA; Nancy Alvarado Yucaipa, CA72.00
3.113Hanna Zhuang Alhambra, CA; Gregory Tsien Monrovia, CA; Chiu Lee Monterey Park, CA; Fay Hsu Rosemead, CA65.00

Open Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
21.001Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA; Robert Perlsweig Woodland Hills, CA; Pam Wittes Venice, CA96.00
15.7521Fredy Minter - Lulu Minter Glendora, CA; Amr Elghamry San Dimas, CA; Joseph Viola III Altadena, CA92.00
7.00521Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; Joel Schiff Calabasas, CA; Basant Shah - James Perkins Los Angeles, CA85.00
5.316/8Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM; Bob Etter Sacramento, CA82.00
10.343/4Judy Elbogen Mission Viejo, CA; Stephen Sturm Fullerton, CA; Alberto Feilhaber - Kenny Pan Irvine, CA86.00
5.316/8Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough Culver City, CA; Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier Scottsdale, AZ82.00
3.424Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Dustin Stout Huntington Bch, CA; Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA77.00
5.316/83William Bailey - Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN82.00
10.343/4Alain Schreiber Bellevue, WA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA86.00

Stratified Fast Pairs - 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6922Linda Decquir Wildomar, CA; Carla Francis Castro Valley, CA274.00
3.215Wirt Gilliam - Maritha Pottenger San Diego, CA293.50
7.22211Davis Bennett San Diego, CA; James Bennett Redlands, CA314.00
5.423Wallace Goldban Palm Desert, CA; Rhoda Walsh Carlsbad, CA301.50
2.756Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA288.00
9.631Ishmael DelMonte Las Vegas, NV; Eric Leong Oakland, CA326.00
3.213Michael Farber Carlsbad, CA; Myrna Blaufarb Los Angeles, CA271.00
2.0843Sharyn Pyrz Bonita, CA; Ruth Ng San Diego, CA256.50
4.064Henri Farhi - Kit Humphrey Chula Vista, CA298.00