Richmond, VA

Richmond Winter Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 12, 2018 - Jan 14, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 27.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1011Ellen Hollands Richmond, VA; Beverly Spooner Glen Allen, VA56.82%
0.766Edie Ring Chesterfield, VA; Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA51.33%
5.134Marjorie Bribitzer - Clem Bribitzer Richmond, VA60.23%
3.845Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Kent Massie Lexington, VA59.09%
0.845Howard Haynes - Marie Haynes Williamsburg, VA55.87%
2.8863Harry Alferink Jr - Anne H R Alferink Richmond, VA58.90%
1.319/106/73/4John Gusich - John Woods Richmond, VA57.01%
1.389/106/73/4Kathleen Fiorenza Henrico, VA; Cindy Revercomb Richmond, VA57.01%
9.112Rick Deyerle Glen Allen, VA; Gregory Bright Westminster, MD62.88%
1.0112W Paul McGowan Fredericksburg, VA; Mike Spooner Glen Allen, VA56.63%
1.99852Michael Haddox-Schatz Newport News, VA; Leah Chock Lanexa, VA57.20%
6.8332Patricia Benevento - Eberhard Jehle Charlottesville, VA60.42%
2.65741Walter Ryland - Chip Robertson Richmond, VA58.33%
12.1511Sue Sims Richmond, VA; Neil Moran Midlothian, VA64.20%

RBA Friendly Bridge 0-300 game - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.946Judy Chvala Midlothian, VA; Tom Billups Henrico, VA57.23%
0.8554Barbara Angermeier - Bernhard Angermeier Felton, DE58.64%
1.344Diane Goolsby Richmond, VA; Gaye Nelson Midlothian, VA62.18%
2.01221Carol Copple Mechanicsville, VA; Nancy Morton Glen Allen, VA62.60%
0.594Ann Stoneman Chesterfield, VA; Betty Beverly Chester, VA47.97%
0.8852Tina Bechtle Henrico, VA; Jane Mantz53.66%
2.6811Jeanne Loving - Eliza Askin Richmond, VA64.15%
0.6663Paul Murr - Linda Tubbiolo Williamsburg, VA52.93%
1.5133Robert Low - Honey Low Virginia Beach, VA62.30%

Stratified Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.905Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin Glen Allen, VA50.30%
2.795/63Patricia McDermott - Ruth Miles Richmond, VA60.71%
4.254Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Dale Dermer Richmond, VA61.31%
1.7684Patti Martin Richmond, VA; Martha Barnard Saluda, VA59.23%
1.21106Jean Oakey - William Bugg Jr Richmond, VA58.63%
2.417Leah Shao Harrisonburg, VA; David Butler Keswick, VA59.52%
10.081Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Kent Massie Lexington, VA69.94%
1.692Jane Riddle Midlothian, VA; Karen Hamlett Glen Allen, VA58.33%
5.67321Kathleen Fiorenza Henrico, VA; Cindy Revercomb Richmond, VA61.61%
7.5621Mark Gospodnetic - Govind Narayan Richmond, VA64.58%
0.924Richard Clary Richmond, VA; Norman Bregman Glen Allen, VA53.27%
2.795/6Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA; Karen Kreutzberg Blacksburg, VA60.71%
1.6995Susan MacLaughlin Chester, VA; Anne Atwood Richmond, VA58.93%
1.223Heather Harper Richmond, VA; Betty Richardson Powhatan, VA56.25%

RBA Friendly Bridge 0-300 game - 11.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.495John Gusich - M Bruce Barr Richmond, VA51.24%
0.964Christine Kroepel Midlothian, VA; Margaret Bailey Taylor N Chesterfield, VA57.74%
0.8863Anne Driscoll Midlothian, VA; Elizabeth Hiles Richmond, VA56.52%
2.2711Ann Stoneman Chesterfield, VA; Betty Beverly Chester, VA64.16%
0.795George Grant Newport News, VA; Bud Hurst Hampton, VA57.10%
0.9741Suzanne Peters - Susan Garner Lynchburg, VA53.58%
1.283Elaine Sutherland Midlothian, VA; Ronald Corio Richmond, VA58.40%
0.732Anne Freeman Richmond, VA; Jean Rollins Montpelier, VA49.58%
1.7022Paul Mohler Arlington, VA; John Graf Alexandria, VA59.67%

Stratified Open Pairs - 29.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.5872Alice Faintich Crozet, VA; John Pritchard Weyers Cave, VA59.93%
4.7761John Wisk Richmond, VA; Reva Edwards Mechanicsville, VA60.31%
1.095Charles Cary - William Derry Richmond, VA52.08%
2.7751Diane Becken - Tom Billups Henrico, VA55.11%
1.1112Brian Schoenfeld - Howard Miller Virginia Beach, VA55.93%
1.4313Rebecca Duty - Patti Martin Richmond, VA55.17%
2.68103Randall Holden Richmond, VA; Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA57.05%
2.014Ellen Hollands Richmond, VA; Peggy Shiflett Henrico, VA55.13%
1.174Karen Hamlett Glen Allen, VA; Jane Riddle Midlothian, VA53.77%
11.631/2Vonnie Lavender Burke, VA; Robert Gookin Annandale, VA63.78%
5.614Mark Rosenbloom Glen Allen, VA; Marc Warner Crozier, VA61.70%
2.0862Cindy Revercomb Richmond, VA; Kathleen Fiorenza Henrico, VA54.87%
1.778Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Kent Massie Lexington, VA59.78%
4.215Charles Yaple Fairfax, VA; Jay Kelkar Oak Hill, VA61.38%
7.483Leah Shao Harrisonburg, VA; David Butler Keswick, VA62.41%
0.716Andrew Richardson Chesterfield, VA; Inder Midha Midlothian, VA49.32%
1.4311Marjorie Bribitzer - Clem Bribitzer Richmond, VA56.57%
1.563Lester Wagner - Chip Robertson Richmond, VA54.49%
2.009Jacquelyn Shuman - George Lewis Richmond, VA57.75%
11.631/2Rick Deyerle Glen Allen, VA; Gregory Bright Westminster, MD63.78%

RBA Friendly Bridge 0-300 game - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.405Suzanne Peters - Susan Garner Lynchburg, VA46.43%
2.172Judy Chvala Midlothian, VA; Cyndi Murphy Moseley, VA67.26%
0.544Katherine Shannon - Sarah Wade Richmond, VA47.02%
1.093/4Robert Scott Richmond, VA; James Murray Manakin Sabot, VA56.85%
1.6562Adele Hoffmeyer Richmond, VA; Debbie Schumacher Henrico, VA57.74%
1.633Kenneth Nowitzky Richmond, VA; David West Norfolk, VA61.90%
1.093/4John Graf Alexandria, VA; Paul Mohler Arlington, VA56.85%
0.705Paul Murr - Linda Tubbiolo Williamsburg, VA55.95%
0.915George Grant Newport News, VA; Bud Hurst Hampton, VA60.12%
2.891Scott Belleman - Landon Woody Richmond, VA68.45%
0.952Craig Lester Chesterfield, VA; Michael Pitcher Ashland, VA53.87%
0.516/7Robert Low - Honey Low Virginia Beach, VA54.17%
0.713Sally Wood - Linda Vick Richmond, VA50.00%
2.2041Gerard Ward - Elizabeth Ward Richmond, VA61.01%
1.276/71Fred Pfeiffer - Robert Wilson Toano, VA54.17%

Bracketed Pairs/Board -a- Match Teams 1 - 33.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.137/104/5Howard Haynes - Marie Haynes Williamsburg, VA; Lester Wagner - Chip Robertson Richmond, VA14.00
4.273/43/42Susan Eckis - Cindy Revercomb - Walter Ryland Richmond, VA; Kathleen Fiorenza Henrico, VA15.50
7.591/21/2John Woods - Marjorie Bribitzer - John Gusich - Clem Bribitzer Richmond, VA16.50
4.273/43/4Judy Chvala Midlothian, VA; Barry Fratkin - Winifred Fratkin Richmond, VA; Cyndi Murphy Moseley, VA15.50
1.137/10Mike Spooner Glen Allen, VA; Leah Chock Lanexa, VA; W Paul McGowan Fredericksburg, VA; Kathleen Hinger Williamsburg, VA14.00
1.137/10Susan Garner - Suzanne Peters Lynchburg, VA; Nancy Lowry Virginia Beach, VA; Mark Dahl Richmond, VA14.00
2.74553Gary Scavongelli - Janice Scavongelli Burke, VA; Maggie Eckman Palmyra, VA; Alice Layman Charlottesville, VA15.00
2.0666Bud Hurst Hampton, VA; James Davis Somers Point, NJ; George Grant Newport News, VA; John Hewitt Virginia Beach, VA14.50
7.591/21/21Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Mary Dennis Kelley Virginia Beach, VA; Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA; David West Norfolk, VA16.50
1.137/104/5John Pritchard Weyers Cave, VA; Inder Midha Midlothian, VA; Alice Faintich Crozet, VA; Andrew Richardson Chesterfield, VA14.00

Sat AFT BCKT Pairs - 33.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.216John Woods - John Gusich Richmond, VA55.65%
1.215Mary Dennis Kelley Virginia Beach, VA; David West Norfolk, VA57.14%
2.4163Judy Chvala Midlothian, VA; Cyndi Murphy Moseley, VA58.63%
1.524John Graf Alexandria, VA; Paul Mohler Arlington, VA58.04%
2.417Rick Deyerle Glen Allen, VA; Gregory Bright Westminster, MD61.61%
2.4184John Pritchard Weyers Cave, VA; Alice Faintich Crozet, VA61.31%
1.7095Barry Fratkin - Winifred Fratkin Richmond, VA60.71%
9.851Nancy Lowry Virginia Beach, VA; Mark Dahl Richmond, VA70.24%
3.125Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Kent Massie Lexington, VA64.88%
4.1642James Davis Somers Point, NJ; John Hewitt Virginia Beach, VA66.37%
3.02632Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA63.69%
5.54311Cindy Revercomb Richmond, VA; Kathleen Fiorenza Henrico, VA67.86%
7.392Leah Shao Harrisonburg, VA; David Butler Keswick, VA69.05%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.041Andrew Gofreed La Plata, MD; Howard Miller - Brian Schoenfeld - Muh-Sha Crawford Virginia Beach, VA121.00
7.343Marc Warner Crozier, VA; Dewayne Jones Sandston, VA; David Butler Keswick, VA; Michael Lane Charlottesville, VA79.00
9.782Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA; Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Kent Massie Lexington, VA; Mark Rosenbloom Glen Allen, VA86.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.592Anne Atwood - Donnie Walsh Richmond, VA; Daria Snider Gum Spring, VA; Susan MacLaughlin Chester, VA90.00
3.443Katherine Miller - Alice Creighton Richmond, VA; Daryl Dance - Adean Butler Henrico, VA80.00
6.121Thomas Kasvin - Anne H R Alferink - Harry Alferink Jr Richmond, VA; Francis Terminella Henrico, VA92.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.691Darlene Selz - Bryan Selz Chesterfield, VA; Zubair Hassan - Loretta Hassan Richmond, VA91.00
3.522G Quisenberry - William Bugg Jr - Walter Ryland - Susan Eckis Richmond, VA84.00
2.643David Prior - Alice Prior - Chip Robertson Richmond, VA; Martha Barnard Saluda, VA82.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.662/3Judy Chvala - Christine Kroepel Midlothian, VA; Margaret Bailey Taylor N Chesterfield, VA; Tom Billups Henrico, VA98.00
1.662/3Jane Riddle Midlothian, VA; Karen Hamlett Glen Allen, VA; Landon Woody Richmond, VA; Cyndi Murphy Moseley, VA98.00
2.521Brian Knapik - James Stiff - Gail Knapik Glen Allen, VA; JoAnn Olson Suffolk, VA99.00
1.064Gary Scavongelli - Janice Scavongelli Burke, VA; Lanny Levenson - Mindy Loiselle Richmond, VA89.00