New Brighton, MN

Winter Tournament Tournament Overalls

Jan 25, 2018 - Jan 27, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

499er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.624Janet Stone - Thomas Stone Duluth, MN50.95%
1.6133Les Hassler Shoreview, MN; Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN60.04%
1.2144Janet Goltz Bloomington, MN; Carol Bosch Edina, MN59.28%
2.8611Peter Bock Minong, WI; Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN61.17%
2.15221Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN; Paula Gonek Mendota Heights, MN60.42%
1.10552Fay Debellis North Oaks, MN; Tom Owens Woodbury, MN58.90%
0.833Donald Bluhm - Ken Schenk Saint Paul, MN56.25%
0.7266Phillip Pechek - Elise Pechek Duluth, MN57.39%

Thur AM Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.485Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN57.42%
1.704Linda Brammer - Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN53.87%
1.967Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN56.47%
8.252Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN60.45%
0.695Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN; Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN50.59%
2.6411/122/31/2Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN54.39%
4.0281Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN56.36%
0.924Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN; Helen Vagle Edina, MN51.13%
11.001Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI64.14%
1.229Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN55.88%
4.644Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN58.88%
1.2753Susan Knauss - Roger Knauss Rockville, MN53.51%
2.6411/122/31/2Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Elliot Eskin Edina, MN54.39%
6.193Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN59.65%
2.616Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN57.31%
1.3210William Voedisch Marine, MN; Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI55.59%
1.056Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Monty Martin Maplewood, MN52.63%

Thur AM Open Teams - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.835/7Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek Duluth, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN12.50
3.0652Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN; George West Cottage Grove, MN; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN13.50
0.835/7Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Elliot Eskin Edina, MN; Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN12.50
1.776/83/4Mary Meinecke Stillwater, MN; Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN; James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN13.00
1.776/8Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN; Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN13.00
4.773/4Linda Brammer - Nicky Bredeson - Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN14.00
9.681Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Monty Martin Maplewood, MN; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI16.50
4.773/41Mary Stern - Gary Stern Minneapolis, MN; Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN14.00
1.215/72Theresa Kornwolf Elk River, MN; Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN; David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN12.50
1.776/83/41Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN; Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN; Lamese McDowell Mahtomedi, MN; William Eldredge Saint Paul, MN13.00
7.262Jane Trahms Lakeville, MN; Ann House Eden Prairie, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN14.50

499er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.8632Peter Bock Minong, WI; Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN59.47%
0.525Karen Patek Richfield, MN; Rosie O Loughlin Minneapolis, MN53.60%
1.066/73Janet Stone - Thomas Stone Duluth, MN55.30%
1.4043David Peroceschi Stillwater, MN; Linda Enrooth Saint Paul, MN59.09%
0.704Alexandra Muller Minnetonka, MN; Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN55.11%
1.24652Fay Debellis North Oaks, MN; Tom Owens Woodbury, MN55.68%
2.152Andrew Roe Saint Paul, MN; John Kappler Shoreview, MN60.23%
2.8611Julianne Holt Edina, MN; Mary Kay Johnson Savage, MN64.02%
1.066/7Tom Malterer - Bonnie Malterer Duluth, MN55.30%
1.65541Jeanne Reber - Gary Reber Eau Claire, WI58.14%

Thur Aft Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.485Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN59.58%
0.924/5Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI53.73%
1.329Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN56.58%
8.25211James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN62.21%
1.634John Dunstan Bloomington, MN; Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN55.12%
4.6442Mignon Nearmyer Plymouth, MN; Gene Nelson Maple Grove, MN59.87%
1.103Lamese McDowell Mahtomedi, MN; William Eldredge Saint Paul, MN54.17%
0.926Jane Trahms Lakeville, MN; Ann House Eden Prairie, MN54.75%
1.0011Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN55.37%
6.193Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN61.33%
1.898Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN57.42%
0.724/5Gary Knippenberg - K Welander Golden Valley, MN53.73%
2.18103Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN56.40%
11.001Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN68.05%
2.616Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI59.43%
1.4652Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN55.08%
1.967Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN58.99%

Thur Aft Open Teams - 23.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.773/4Mignon Nearmyer Plymouth, MN; Gene Nelson Maple Grove, MN; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI16.00
2.636/81/3Jane Trahms Lakeville, MN; Ann House Eden Prairie, MN; Lamese McDowell Mahtomedi, MN; William Eldredge Saint Paul, MN14.50
1.085Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Michael Krasnoff - Michael Curran Maple Grove, MN12.00
9.681Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN18.00
3.065Mary Lemmons - Alice Goetz Saint Paul, MN; Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN15.00
7.262Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN16.50
1.311Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN11.50
4.773/4Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN16.00
2.636/81/3James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN; Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN14.50
2.636/81/3Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Bill Carlson Minnetonka, MN; James Essex St Louis Park, MN14.50
1.444Linda Brammer - Nicky Bredeson - Mary Stern - Gary Stern Minneapolis, MN12.50

Thur Eve Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1242Jackson Wahl Minneapolis, MN; Sarah Emmons Kamuela, HI52.50%
2.32321James Ashley Burnsville, MN; Mark McGree Bloomington, MN56.67%
4.131Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN64.17%
1.3153Michael Saeger - Trude Harmon Saint Paul, MN54.17%
1.744Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN55.83%
3.1021David Raitt Madison, WI; Ying Peng Austin, TX62.50%

Thur Eve Open Teams - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.043Michael Saeger - Trude Harmon Saint Paul, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN12.50
2.722Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Howland - Jackson Wahl Minneapolis, MN; Sarah Emmons Kamuela, HI14.00
3.6311David Raitt Madison, WI; Ying Peng Austin, TX; David Neiman Minneapolis, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN15.50

499er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.7366Stephen Agard Frederic, WI; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN54.17%
1.0955Bash Singh North Oaks, MN; Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN54.55%
3.0911Miriam Larson - Diane Connor Minneapolis, MN63.83%
0.833Carol Lowe Richfield, MN; Gerald Hoag Minneapolis, MN53.03%
1.5544Marylou Schauls - Douglas Johnson Stillwater, MN57.01%
2.32221Dorothy Bartels Bay City, WI; Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN63.64%
0.624Carol Picard Saint Paul, MN; Marcia Figus Shoreview, MN52.65%
1.7433Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN; Peter Bock Minong, WI59.66%
1.102Margie Robinson White Bear Lake, MN; Victoria Jacobson Oakdale, MN53.22%

Fri AM Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.46105Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN56.88%
0.824Jesse Crane Woodbury, MN; Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN47.19%
2.4383Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN57.25%
2.167Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN58.24%
12.1511John Miller Stillwater, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN72.28%
5.134Joe Proulx Maplewood, MN; Wayne Pinsonneault Saint Paul, MN60.69%
1.103Susan Knauss - Roger Knauss Rockville, MN48.37%
1.036Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN; Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN54.98%
6.8332Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN65.85%
1.0112Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN55.62%
1.951Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; Theresa Kornwolf Elk River, MN54.62%
3.845Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN60.42%
2.886Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN59.69%
0.625Judith Holderbach Stillwater, MN; Joseph Kivel Apple Valley, MN46.83%
1.8294Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN57.07%
1.462James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN48.46%
9.112Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN66.67%
1.1011Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN55.89%

Fri AM Open Teams - 26.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.022Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN16.50
1.966/84/5Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN; Diane Fansler Edina, MN14.00
6.0132Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; Joe Proulx Maplewood, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN; Wayne Pinsonneault Saint Paul, MN16.00
10.6911Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; John Miller Stillwater, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN20.00
0.906Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN; Gil Rohde Woodbury, MN; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN; Doug Gwost Aiken, SC13.50
3.954/53Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN15.00
3.954/5Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Karen Thelen Minneapolis, MN; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Patricia Montain Coon Rapids, MN15.00
1.966/8Mary Lemmons - Alice Goetz Saint Paul, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN14.00
1.966/84/5Marsha Devine Minneapolis, MN; Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; Jay Olson Saint Paul, MN; Theresa Kornwolf Elk River, MN14.00

499er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.9654Tom Nelsen Brooklyn Park, MN; Kathleen Musgjerd Excelsior, MN56.06%
1.742/3Elliot Eskin Edina, MN; Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN59.47%
1.3861Mary Rogers Edina, MN; Janice O'Keefe Saint Paul, MN54.17%
0.7265Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN54.55%
1.742/32William Boline Minneapolis, MN; Rick Gavin Eagon, MN59.47%
1.042Carol Lowe Richfield, MN; Virginia Hughes Saint Paul, MN52.27%
1.2843David Peroceschi Stillwater, MN; Linda Enrooth Saint Paul, MN57.01%
2.6411Janet Goltz Bloomington, MN; Carol Bosch Edina, MN60.98%
0.584Michael Haag - Mary Haag Shoreview, MN46.59%
0.783Margie Robinson White Bear Lake, MN; Victoria Jacobson Oakdale, MN50.00%

Fri Aft Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0774Patricia Montain Coon Rapids, MN; Karen Thelen Minneapolis, MN57.88%
1.951Joseph Dixon - Scott Eller Minneapolis, MN55.16%
1.5085Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN57.43%
0.625James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN48.46%
11.231Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN67.75%
1.462Theresa Kornwolf Elk River, MN; Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN54.17%
4.7442Peg Mitchell - Sherry Hansen Minneapolis, MN61.87%
8.4221Jerry Johnson - Rick Mattson Eagan, MN67.57%
1.0211Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN56.16%
1.1210Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN56.25%
6.323David Neiman Minneapolis, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN63.13%
1.103Robert Hanson Elk River, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN52.36%
0.824Jesse Crane Woodbury, MN; Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN50.91%
2.666John Doty Greenwood, MN; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN60.78%
1.459Maureen Weiman - Magnus Weiman Eden Prairie, MN56.70%
3.5553David Raitt Madison, WI; Ying Peng Austin, TX61.32%
1.126Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Timothy Adamson Saint Paul, MN55.25%

Fri Aft Open Teams - 26.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.194/6Maureen Weiman - Magnus Weiman Eden Prairie, MN; Patti Huiras - Larry Huiras New Brighton, MN12.50
1.194/6Carolyn Leys Stillwater, MN; David Neiman Minneapolis, MN; James Essex St Louis Park, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN12.50
2.145/8John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Judith Holderbach Stillwater, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Joseph Kivel Apple Valley, MN13.50
9.881Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; David Raitt Madison, WI; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Ying Peng Austin, TX19.00
2.145/83Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Timothy Adamson Saint Paul, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN13.50
4.1742Patricia Montain Coon Rapids, MN; Charlene Thul - Joan Pickard Saint Cloud, MN; Karen Thelen Minneapolis, MN14.50
5.5631Peg Mitchell - Sherry Hansen Minneapolis, MN; Theresa Kornwolf Elk River, MN; Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN16.00
1.194/6Jesse Crane Woodbury, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN; Judy Hammond Canyon Lake, CA12.50
7.412Michael Flader - Jerry Johnson - Rick Mattson Eagan, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN17.00
2.145/8Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN13.50
2.145/8Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek Duluth, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN13.50

Charity Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.601/2Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN57.42%
1.675/63/41/2Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN; Thomas Scruggs Berkeley, CA54.67%
2.2142Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN; Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN56.59%
1.675/63/41/2Jackson Wahl Minneapolis, MN; Helen Murphy Madison, WI54.67%
2.9531Mark Krusemeyer - Liyang Liu Northfield, MN57.14%
4.601/2Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN57.42%

Life Master Pairs - 21.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.3472Dan Knier Waite Park, MN; John Miller Stillwater, MN537.30
4.011031Alexander Frieden Brookline, MA; Thomas Scruggs Berkeley, CA524.23
2.899Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN526.89
2.3763Judith Holderbach Stillwater, MN; Joseph Kivel Apple Valley, MN507.42
1.504Ann House Eden Prairie, MN; John Doty Greenwood, MN485.69
8.123Keith Connolly - Rebecca Anspach Minneapolis, MN585.27
4.586Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN542.77
6.0941Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN561.09
1.135Patricia Montain Coon Rapids, MN; Karen Thelen Minneapolis, MN482.82
2.5552Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN513.15
10.832Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN591.34
2.444Vern Swing - Deborah Weiss Minneapolis, MN517.32
4.815Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN546.30
14.441Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN598.35
3.218Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN537.05
1.937Jill Flader - Jay Olson Saint Paul, MN502.60

Non-Life-Master Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.163Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN; Alexandra Muller Minnetonka, MN191.50
1.55552Nancy Olsen Eden Prairie, MN; Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN220.00
3.011/21/21Mark McGree Bloomington, MN; James Ashley Burnsville, MN227.50
1.4544Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Carol Bosch Edina, MN222.00
0.784/5Earl Conner - Tom Owens Woodbury, MN189.00
1.246Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN217.00
0.784/5Margie Robinson White Bear Lake, MN; Victoria Jacobson Oakdale, MN189.00
1.9433Les Hassler Shoreview, MN; Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN223.00
3.011/21/2Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN227.50

Charity Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8422Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN; Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN63.75%
3.7911David Neiman - Mark Lasoff Minneapolis, MN66.25%