St. Petersburg, FL

Margret Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 26, 2018 - Jan 28, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 27.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5685Jack Sieling - Judith Zebos Pinellas Park, FL57.28%
1.309Justin Coniglio - Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL57.09%
8.77211Lynda Culley St Petersburg, FL; Henry Mattox Dunedin, FL60.44%
1.06116Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL56.69%
1.074Everett Phillips - Carol Phillips Kansas City, MO51.71%
6.5832Phyllis Siegel Ballwin, MO; Roseann Stice East Alton, IL60.30%
2.776Leon Lyday Clearwater, FL; Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL58.91%
0.886Murugan Rajaratnam Clearwater Bch, FL; Delora Burkhart Belleair Beach, FL51.23%
1.1710Lucy Spongberg - Gary Spongberg Niskayuna, NY56.81%
0.805Jane Racila Tampa, FL; Nellie Lim Temple Terrace, FL51.51%
1.423Penny Lounsberry - Babs Thacker Clearwater, FL52.62%
2.08742Cherry McLaughlin Dunedin, FL; David Otteni Largo, FL57.85%
3.7053William Sharpe - Lynda Sharpe Vernon Bridge, PE59.68%
11.691Surya Shah Clearwater, FL; Brady Allen Dallas, TX64.14%
4.934Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL60.17%

Intermediate Pairs (NLM) - 17.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.704Kathleen Mullerheim Belleair, FL; Karen Sullivan Clearwater, FL54.46%
0.525Jane Olson - Richard Olson Bradenton, FL53.87%
3.0911Leslie Balis - Gene Balis Tampa, FL62.50%
1.743Gil Todd - Jacob Orlofsky Apollo Beach, FL60.59%
0.933Alice Adams - Vernard Adams Tampa, FL56.25%
1.3243Diann Mulroy Belleair, FL; Patricia Banfield St Petersburg, FL59.90%
1.0954Esther Gillie - Michael Gillie Bradenton, FL59.82%
1.2462David Newell Safety Harbor, FL; William Condeluci Jr Seminole, FL58.04%
1.65651Jane Williams - Susan Sbar Tampa, FL59.23%
2.3222Joanne Ahearn Tarpon Springs, FL; Mary Didier Palm Harbor, FL61.14%

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.856William Sharpe - Lynda Sharpe Vernon Bridge, PE53.32%
7.052Leon Lyday - Ledon Hitch Clearwater, FL62.61%
1.258Ron Smith North York, ON; Greg Middleton Kanata, ON55.03%
2.6972Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Barry Wilderman Manhasset, NY59.32%
1.794Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL54.46%
2.236Sandra Peterson Clearwater, FL; Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL60.20%
3.97411John Johnson - Sandra Johnson Clearwater, FL61.47%
1.2953Robert Lorenzen - Bruce Karlson Clearwater, FL54.18%
5.293Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Kim Dean Belleair, FL62.03%
0.725Vicki Wagner - Jane Elliott Tampa, FL50.98%
2.975Carl Dahl Jr - Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL60.39%
0.974Everett Phillips - Carol Phillips Kansas City, MO51.94%
9.401Justin Coniglio - Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL68.48%
2.01932Carol Caten - Paul Caten Jr Venice, FL55.00%

Intermediate Pairs (NLM) - 12.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.04532David Newell Safety Harbor, FL; William Condeluci Jr Seminole, FL55.36%
0.563/5Carolyn Coram - Karen Miller Tampa, FL53.27%
1.264Lynn(Lindy) Moore Seminole, FL; Christine Honadle St Petersburg, FL56.25%
1.42321Jane Melamed - Dottie Thompson Tampa, FL57.44%
0.563/5Rita Rudderham Clearwater, FL; Jim Rudderham Sydney, NS53.27%
1.892Dot Boulia - Larry Boulia Sarasota, FL60.42%
0.595Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett Bedford, NS53.57%
0.563/5Eldon Smith - Mary Bates-Smith Clearwater, FL53.27%
2.5211Donald Hopkins - Sharon Gendron Hamilton, ON61.90%
0.7864Constance Wallace Clearwater, FL; Peter Van Gaasbeek New Port Richey, FL54.17%

Stratified Open Pairs - 22.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.254Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL; Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL60.14%
5.673Bud Dean Belleair, FL; Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL60.64%
3.7271Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL57.10%
2.396Linda Reeder Spring Hill, FL; Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON57.26%
2.093Lynda Sharpe - William Sharpe Vernon Bridge, PE55.77%
1.632Laurie Kramer - Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN51.80%
1.223Hilary Davis - Trisha Muniz Tampa, FL49.91%
0.695Michael Scher Tampa, FL; Gregory Wolf Erie, PA48.75%
1.358Ronald Burt Trinity, FL; Roger Hanson Clearwater, FL57.03%
1.8910Carl Dahl Jr - Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL55.91%
7.562Pamela Gorbics - Michael Varhalamas Pinellas Park, FL61.54%
1.185Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS; James Keegan Cambridge, MA54.47%
0.924Murugan Rajaratnam Clearwater Bch, FL; Delora Burkhart Belleair Beach, FL49.56%
2.7992Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL56.53%
0.886Howard Braun Clearwater, FL; Sharon Gross Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ53.07%
3.195George Colter Fredericton, NB; Harris Jacobs Worcester, MA59.15%
2.1741Elaine Garofalo St Petersburg, FL; Betty Nowak Treasure Island, FL54.89%
10.081Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL63.42%

Intermediate Pairs (NLM) - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10533Christy Chuang-Stein - Bruce Stein Kalamazoo, MI56.55%
2.521Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Maurice Moe Tellier Saskatoon, SK61.31%
1.264Richard Krotseng - Jim Baker Lakewood Ranch, FL57.14%
0.626Debra Van Gaasbeek - Peter Van Gaasbeek New Port Richey, FL51.79%
0.724/5Judith Silvasi-Patchin - Donald Silvasi-Patchin Crestview, FL55.36%
0.546/7Ray Guolla - Phyllis Chenoweth Barrie, ON55.95%
1.712/31/21/2Geoerge Post - Elaine Post Clearwater, FL58.63%
0.584Clarence Humphrey Largo, FL; Pam Davis Tampa, FL48.21%
0.724/5Leslie Balis - Gene Balis Tampa, FL55.36%
0.546/7Wayland Barber Belleair, FL; Phil Bayly55.95%
1.712/31/21/2Daniel Fox Largo, FL; Elizabeth Deblois St Petersburg, FL58.63%

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.324Justin Coniglio Riverview, FL; Athena Gordon Tampa, FL54.17%
4.123Leon Lyday Clearwater, FL; Ron Smith North York, ON61.22%
0.814Henry Mattox Dunedin, FL; Ross Traub Aurora, ON51.28%
1.307Ronald Burt Trinity, FL; Roger Hanson Clearwater, FL57.53%
2.3562Trella Bromley - Thomas Eidson Jacksonville, FL58.33%
1.9351Virginia Jones - Milferd Jones Clearwater, FL52.88%
1.093Elaine Garofalo St Petersburg, FL; Betty Nowak Treasure Island, FL51.76%
2.325Maya Alela Kayenta, AZ; Marshall Kerlin Sun City Center, FL58.81%
3.094Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Virginia Gregory Tampa, FL59.94%
1.763Sharon Gross Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ; Howard Braun Clearwater, FL54.33%
5.5021Jay Friedenson Morrisville, VT; Robert Lorenzen Clearwater, FL63.14%
7.331Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL; Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL65.22%
1.4562Joel Kramer - Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN52.24%

Intermediate Pairs (NLM) - 4.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.721Charlotte Rowlands Fitchburg, MA; Terezinha Hubener St Petersburg, FL64.29%
0.9542Daniel Fox Largo, FL; Elizabeth Deblois St Petersburg, FL53.18%
0.973Phyllis Chenoweth - Ray Guolla Barrie, ON61.11%
1.2921Sheryl Hobbs Pinellas Park, FL; Lisa Harris Safety Harbor, FL63.89%

Stratified Swiss - 22.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.953Jim Russell - Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL; Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL118.00
3.2211Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL; Bruce Maier - Athena Gordon Tampa, FL98.00
6.602Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL; Joel Banks St Petersburg, FL; Ledon Hitch Clearwater, FL; Mark Smith Tampa, FL125.00
2.935Tsing-Hai Wann Tampa, FL; Sandra Peterson Clearwater, FL; Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL; Kim Dean Belleair, FL111.00
3.714George Colter Fredericton, NB; Charles Gill - Barbara Steffek St Petersburg, FL; Wojciech Szalecki Madeira Beach, FL112.00
2.4222Pat McKittrick - Joanne Wharton Clearwater, FL; Phillip Fultz Paducah, KY; Michael Williamson Belleair, FL90.00
2.366/7Les Bart - Gloria Bart - Sandra Nelson - William Nelson Bradenton, FL109.00
1.813Guenter Meitz - Martin Reese St Petersburg, FL; Paul Thomas Largo, FL; Jean Paige Madeira Beach, FL73.00
8.801Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; Scott Roland Grand Rapids, MI; Linda Reeder Spring Hill, FL; Connie Queller Hudson, FL155.00
2.366/7James Gordon Nokomis, FL; Paul Horn Lakewood Ranch, FL; Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL; Michael Warchol Venice, FL109.00

NLM Stratified Swiss - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.962Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Patricia Franklin Bradenton, FL; Michael Andesilich - Anne Runyan Venice, FL115.00
1.4942Joan Woollings Toronto, ON; Linda Payne North Bay, ON; Joanne Ahearn Tarpon Springs, FL; Mary Didier Palm Harbor, FL102.00
1.98311Jane Melamed - Alice Rosenthal - Leslie Balis - Gene Balis Tampa, FL107.00
2.611Joyce Jonik Ypsilanti, MI; Bruce Burns - Martha Core Palm Harbor, FL; Susan Diner St Petersburg, FL121.00