Albuquerque, NM

Navajo Trail Tournament Overalls

Jan 15, 2018 - Jan 21, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Charity Pairs - 23.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.952Beth Barnet - Fred Barnet III Englewood, CO48.23%
1.104Bill Arkin - Donna Arkin Aurora, CO46.78%
1.619James Joy - Neil Hunter Santa Fe, NM56.79%
3.066Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Joan Vernick Santa Fe, NM58.17%
7.222Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL67.45%
1.595Dale Sweetwood Tempe, AZ; Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ50.57%
2.6061Michael Dorin - Jack Curtis Albuquerque, NM49.58%
2.124Douglas West Ocean Park, WA; Kimi Lambert Austin, TX53.00%
0.825Ann Cole Albuquerque, NM; Janet French Rio Rancho, NM46.51%
9.631Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Joe Harris Albuquerque, NM72.37%
2.833Woody Dillinger Golden, CO; Clinton Heiple Boulder, CO53.05%
2.257Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB58.15%
4.064Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN59.00%
2.258Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV58.05%
3.772Kathryn Ritterbush - Robert Carr Albuquerque, NM54.72%
5.423Mary Ose - Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA62.96%
1.463Tony Messec Corrales, NM; John Finger Albuquerque, NM47.89%
5.0351Nathan Crane - Patricia Jeremia Albuquerque, NM58.70%

299er Charity Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.8411Richard Goins - Charles Graff Albuquerque, NM59.26%
1.043Sue White Ketchum, ID; Joy Pearson Oak Harbor, WA53.47%
1.3822Lisa Morgan - Lou Reynolds Albuquerque, NM56.06%

Navajo KO 1 - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
44.401Patti Mullendore - Eddie Wold - Robert Morris Houston, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX
17.763/4Michael Levy Tucson, AZ; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; William Harker Santa Fe, NM
17.763/4Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Ron Smith Chicago, IL
31.082Dennis Dawson - Donna Sirubi - Richard Leonardon Santa Fe, NM; Curtis Cheek - Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV

Navajo KO 2 - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.362Alan Mannheimer Albuquerque, NM; Darlene Mannheimer Pittsburgh, PA; John Rollinson Clovis, NM; Marilee Van Arsdale Florissant, CO
8.783/4Barry Vaughn - Sandy Wyley Vaughn Amarillo, TX; Charles Grimes Midland, TX; Irene Oppenheim Cherry Hill, NJ
21.941Rodney Bias - Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ; Clair Kretschmann Tucson, AZ
8.783/4Judy Wilson - Charles Wilkins - Art McHaffie - Joy McHaffie Santa Fe, NM

Navajo KO 3 - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.013/4Maris Shepherd - Pat Zick - Mal Wilhelmi - JoAnn Allen Albuquerque, NM
5.013/4Cindy McBride - Steven Sorenson Albuquerque, NM; Patsy Waltemath Bernalillo, NM; Marianne Helgesen Tijeras, NM
8.762Betty Davis - Landon Phillips Jr - Jan Gregg Colorado Spgs, CO; Mary Lunne Tucson, AZ
12.521Teresa Didrickson - Claudine McAnelly - Marjorie J Elson Albuquerque, NM; Kathryn Erdman Placitas, NM

Tewa AM 199er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.745Sandy Thompson - Nancy Banes Albuquerque, NM51.98%
2.052L Kent Morrison Los Lunas, NM; Thomas Kimball Belen, NM62.27%
1.543Linda Sue King - Sharlene Shoemaker Santa Fe, NM60.98%
1.154Joy Pearson Oak Harbor, WA; Robert Wood Alto, NM58.92%
1.1832Richard Preston - Sandy Ballard Albuquerque, NM52.63%
1.0543Gary Van Valin Bernalillo, NM; George Inglehart Santa Fe, NM52.55%
2.7311Susy Moesch - Mac Ennis Santa Fe, NM63.89%
1.58521Robert Davis - Anita Davis Durango, CO56.29%
0.656Jan McPheeters Bernalillo, NM; Judith Reed Albuquerque, NM55.97%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.45631Donna Morris - Roger Morris Garden City, KS57.39%
0.974Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ51.70%
3.562Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA63.83%
3.2752Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO58.14%
4.741Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV69.13%
2.923Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO60.98%
1.293Joseph Santa - Sam Taylor Colorado Spgs, CO53.03%
1.844Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Phil Debus Centennial, CO57.20%
1.7352Pamela Williams - Jan Heggem Albuquerque, NM54.73%
1.216Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO; Lamar Marutani Vallejo, CA54.17%
4.3641Don Locrasto - Matilda Rubin Santa Fe, NM58.33%

Tuesday Daylight Pairs - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.941Frank Moran - Harold Paul Santa Fe, NM341.63
6.5631Lise Sullivan Albuquerque, NM; Mike Jones Villa Park, IL316.13
2.438Mark Brownstein - Jay Armstrong Albuquerque, NM294.92
4.624Mary Ose - Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA314.08
2.195Russell Edwards - Mary Symons Albuquerque, NM281.58
1.876Carl Fesler - Lillian Fesler Grandville, MI280.79
2.774Dale Sweetwood Tempe, AZ; Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ282.88
3.655Viktor Anikovich Los Angeles, CA; Nina Glazer Indio, CA313.00
8.212Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Joan Vernick Santa Fe, NM327.08
3.693Woody Dillinger Golden, CO; Clinton Heiple Boulder, CO293.58
4.92721Georgia Smith Los Ranchos, NM; Lois Seibel Albuquerque, NM297.17
2.242Carol Urben Scottsdale, AZ; Bonnie Butler Sun Lakes, AZ273.42
3.136Felicity Moore Albuquerque, NM; Ann Economidy Tucson, AZ297.96

Tewa PM 199er Pairs - 15.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.2211Richard Preston - Sandy Ballard Albuquerque, NM62.58%
1.136L Kent Morrison Los Lunas, NM; Thomas Kimball Belen, NM58.66%
2.4222Susy Moesch - Mac Ennis Santa Fe, NM59.71%
1.8133Robert Johnstone - Kay Johnstone Sherman, TX59.39%
1.211Joyce Hilchie - Emily Maner Albuquerque, NM55.76%
0.626Richard Goins - Charles Graff Albuquerque, NM56.33%
1.3644Gail Demosthenous - Louis Demosthenous Santa Fe, NM58.92%
0.912Bonnie Young - Ray Stwalley Buena Vista, CO51.60%
1.025Judith Reed Albuquerque, NM; Jan McPheeters Bernalillo, NM58.73%
0.865Vivian Waldron - Philip Kolehmainen Albuquerque, NM58.06%

Apache KO 1 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.783/4Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA
29.372Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY; Linda Lewis - Daniel Korbel - Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV
41.961Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Mary Dougherty - Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM; Susan Peters Vancouver, BC; Doug Hansford Surrey, BC
16.783/4Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI

Apache KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
18.571Cara-Lyn Lappen - Jim Wallace Durango, CO; Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson Farmington, NM
7.433/4Paul La Crosse - Judith La Crosse Larkspur, CO; Jean Collins - Ann Parker Colorado Spgs, CO
7.433/4Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; Therese Koller - Conrad Waggener Pueblo, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO
13.002Belinda Rust - Greg Stander Denver, CO; Brian Rink Las Vegas, NV; Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO

Apache KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.971Douglas Madison - Wilhelmena Haynes - Athena Kelly - Ellen Brabson Albuquerque, NM
5.593/4Glenna Lowe Tularosa, NM; Joel Hamilton - Larry Starr - Nancy Starr Alamogordo, NM
9.782Bennett Hirsch - Jurgen Stielow - Paul Lazarus - Kathy Adelsheim Santa Fe, NM
5.593/4Mary Collins - Donna Wortham - Joan Kendrick Santa Fe, NM; Karen Young Tulsa, OK

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9264George Soto Albuquerque, NM; Catherine Wies55.13%
1.293Ed Gosnell - Sally Gosnell Placitas, NM51.76%
3.562Thomas Moran la Grange Park, IL; Marcia Aspinall Mesa, AZ59.94%
1.765Helen Benoist - Dixie Hornby Albuquerque, NM54.81%
2.5653Tom McCrackin - Bernice Barnett Albuquerque, NM56.09%
1.7362Wayne Caplan Durango, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO54.65%
4.74111Lloyd Parker - Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO60.10%
2.044Kathryn Ritterbush Albuquerque, NM; Beverly Geurin Austin, TX57.69%
3.4132F Ray Walterbach Tulsa, OK; Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK58.01%
0.974Jerry Wagner - Donna Wagner Colorado Spgs, CO51.44%

Taos Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.756Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN285.27
3.7721Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO237.82
20.131Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA339.95
15.102Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA319.95
6.715Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV312.29
11.323Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA319.64
8.494Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin Aurora, CO314.32
5.031Bob Walsh - Beth Schaefer Santa Fe, NM257.06
2.8332Ronald Leight - Ivy Leight Santa Fe, NM237.45

Gold Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
4.8222Nevin Harwick - Heather Harwick Albuquerque, NM440.50
3.623James Linn - Donald Wunsch Albuquerque, NM438.00
1.4387Jim Dennis - Patricia Gallacher Albuquerque, NM396.00
1.564Edwin Nordstrom - Tom Woodward Santa Fe, NM358.00
3.20432Cathy Graves - W Gordon Graves Pagosa Springs, CO418.00
1.6476Paul Bridges Swansea, IL; Sheron Meyer Belleville, IL400.00
1.9065Robert Desjardin - Norma Mearns Albuquerque, NM406.50
1.573Leonie Wellman - Taylor Spence Albuquerque, NM372.50
2.4054Russell Rector Oakland, CA; Shelley Cooper Santa Fe, NM416.00
1.2998Marge Weitzel - Ellen Lyons Albuquerque, NM393.00
6.43111Julie Gregory - Teresa Bottomly Corrales, NM459.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.734Bonnie Bagley - Eva Johnson Colorado Spgs, CO; Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO; Alice Kinningham Aurora, CO48.00
1.591Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards - Jacqueline Hurlbutt - Karen Johnson Scottsdale, AZ32.00
2.362Edward Ozark - Donna Ozark Silverthorne, CO; Jan Huiatt - Mike Huiatt Highlands Ranch, CO42.00
4.111Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Ron Smith Chicago, IL65.00
2.313Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA52.00
1.773Linda Hughes Edmond, OK; Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK; Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK; F Ray Walterbach Tulsa, OK37.00
3.1521Joshua Mullins - Sam Hankins Albuquerque, NM; Keith Schwols Fort Collins, CO; John Grossmann Greeley, CO56.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.005Judith Tripp - Peter Schultz Albuquerque, NM52.26%
1.334Tommy Bailey Shoreline, WA; Evan Stoll, Jr Kingston, WA52.84%
2.8422Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO; Mark Boucher Centennial, CO59.95%
2.36332Robert Catlett - Alfred Liepold Silver Spring, MD58.16%
1.604Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB58.05%
1.77543Jerry Wagner - Donna Wagner Colorado Spgs, CO56.08%
1.6365Randy Thompson - Carolyn Thompson Albuquerque, NM55.38%
3.79111Lloyd Parker - Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO60.25%

Nambe AM 199er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.7311Robert Johnstone - Kay Johnstone Sherman, TX68.45%
0.773Janice Arias Albuquerque, NM; Linda Benson Rio Rancho, NM55.65%
1.37541Barry Nagel - Robert Dubroff Albuquerque, NM60.12%
1.03652Judith Levine Eagle, CO; Karlene Spivak Gypsum, CO56.85%
2.0522Mitchell Krieger - Gregory Flanagan Santa Fe, NM66.67%
1.2543Robert Davis - Anita Davis Durango, CO62.80%
1.543Jerry Neuman - Terry Neuman Tucson, AZ65.77%

ZUNI AM KO TEAMS - 14.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.883/4Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX
22.532Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY; Linda Lewis - Daniel Korbel - Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV
32.191Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA
12.883/4Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 21.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.18762Susan Zimmerman - Howard Friedman Albuquerque, NM58.06%
5.5021F Ray Walterbach Tulsa, OK; Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK63.33%
1.643Pat Linville Scottsdale, AZ; Faye Comstock Cave Creek, AZ56.11%
2.3254Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand Lubbock, TX59.86%
1.7465Lamar Marutani Vallejo, CA; Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ58.19%
1.234James Beatty - Willa Beatty Durango, CO54.17%
3.0943Scott Rappard Dartmouth, NS; Don Elliott Mesa, AZ60.83%
5.881Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA66.39%
4.13321Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI; Gerald Schmidt Billings, MT62.22%
2.085Maureen Rizzoli - Karel Toohey Albuquerque, NM51.67%

Wednesday Daylight Pairs - 18.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.712Steven Lockwood - Lynda Burch Albuquerque, NM287.14
1.524Subhas Shah - Maxine Pozega Albuquerque, NM260.88
2.778Faye Elmer - Tom McCrackin Albuquerque, NM305.21
3.054James Fisk Los Lunas, NM; Orpha Sears San Antonio, TX296.10
12.2511Helen Benoist - Dixie Hornby Albuquerque, NM321.33
4.0693James Munroe - Ranjit Bose Albuquerque, NM304.79
4.207Alan Goldman - Michael Gray Albuquerque, NM306.76
5.174Viktor Anikovich Los Angeles, CA; Nina Glazer Indio, CA314.31
9.192Marcia Aspinall Mesa, AZ; Thomas Moran la Grange Park, IL314.64
6.0262Woody Dillinger Golden, CO; Clinton Heiple Boulder, CO306.92
4.085Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Joan Vernick Santa Fe, NM311.28
6.893Frank Moran - Harold Paul Santa Fe, NM314.40
3.611Gerald Wellman - Craig Kippels Albuquerque, NM292.74
2.243Stuart Peale Las Cruces, NM; Dixie Binning Hatch, NM273.86
2.066Eva Berlin - Monique Greene Scottsdale, AZ294.46
2.845Derald Keetch - Sue Keetch Livingston, TX295.57

Nambe PM 199er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.865Mary Vaughan - Yvonne Laughlin Bernalillo, NM54.55%
1.6742Charmaine Smith - Kaye Hatch Bernalillo, NM57.39%
0.944Robert Davis - Anita Davis Durango, CO51.70%
1.543Jerry Neuman - Terry Neuman Tucson, AZ58.33%
1.2951Janice Arias - Michele Bell Albuquerque, NM51.14%
0.972Karlene Spivak Gypsum, CO; Judith Levine Eagle, CO48.11%
2.2221Robert Johnstone - Kay Johnstone Sherman, TX61.93%
1.253Jean Hodgin Albuquerque, NM; Priscilla Linsley Denver, CO53.03%
0.656Cindy Osborn - Val Brown El Paso, TX53.98%
2.731Joy Pearson Oak Harbor, WA; Robert Wood Alto, NM63.07%

Cochiti KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
28.952Patti Mullendore - Eddie Wold - Robert Morris Houston, TX; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX
16.543/4Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ
16.543/4Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Michael Levy Tucson, AZ; William Harker Santa Fe, NM
41.351Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR

Cochiti KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
19.451Marilee Van Arsdale Florissant, CO; Mike Jones Villa Park, IL; Edward Texel - Dorothy Hyden Colorado Spgs, CO
13.622Judy Rea - Philip Rea Rio Rancho, NM; Peggy Lara - Phyllis Harlan Oklahoma City, OK
7.783/4Sally Van Valin - Patsy Waltemath Bernalillo, NM; Jan Evans - Francie Straw Albuquerque, NM
7.783/4Rodney Bias - Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Clair Kretschmann Tucson, AZ; Nancy Holt Oro Valley, AZ

Cochiti KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.041Evan Stoll, Jr Kingston, WA; Tommy Bailey Shoreline, WA; Robert Armstrong - Patricia Armstrong Prescott, AZ
6.023/4Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO; Richard Houston Durango, CO; Pauline Pettinato Tucson, AZ
6.023/4Ed Gosnell - Sally Gosnell Placitas, NM; Marilyn Rost Albuquerque, NM; Linda Loye Sandia Park, NM
10.532Jerry Wagner - Donna Wagner Colorado Spgs, CO; Lloyd Parker - Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 15.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5655Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO57.64%
1.034Andrew Cornett Santa Fe, NM; Vince Botarelli Broomfield, CO52.08%
3.7022F Ray Walterbach Tulsa, OK; Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK61.29%
1.523Sanya Schick Santa Fe, NM; Rosemary Stielow Austin, TX53.69%
2.12662Gerald Schmidt Billings, MT; Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI54.33%
2.45441Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ58.86%
4.9311Bill Follis - Marilyn Pultz Fort Collins, CO66.03%
2.7733Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer Albuquerque, NM59.90%

Santa Ana Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.722Candace Scott - Bernice Barnett Albuquerque, NM484.50
15.503Jo Crumley - Joe Harris Albuquerque, NM574.50
5.519Monique Smith Arlington, VA; John Pendergrass Albuquerque, NM511.00
6.897Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV524.50
27.561George Mittelman Thornhill, ON; Ken Bercuson Las Vegas, NV623.50
7.6211Ronald Leight - Ivy Leight Santa Fe, NM501.00
2.545Karen Cox Centennial, CO; Michael Shedd Brighton, CO449.00
4.8010/11Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL504.00
8.535/6Ted Stein Albuquerque, NM; Deborah Reichman Algodones, NM560.00
4.293Susan Law Albuquerque, NM; Richard Weigle Los Ranchos, NM475.00
8.535/6Robert Hanson - Rosalie Hanson Tulsa, OK560.00
3.214Katherine Stewart Albuquerque, NM; Lynda Hundertmark Tijeras, NM467.00
6.128Bonnie Bagley - Eva Johnson Colorado Spgs, CO513.00
11.634John Parish - Lora Parish Arcadia, OK573.50
20.672Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA615.00
4.8010/11Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Brandon Moran Rancho Santa Fe, CA504.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 21.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
3.4543Nevin Harwick - Heather Harwick Albuquerque, NM411.33
6.1321Jacqueline Hurlbutt - Karen Johnson Scottsdale, AZ414.00
1.8876Marjorie J Elson Albuquerque, NM; Kathryn Erdman Placitas, NM400.00
7.121James Linn - Donald Wunsch Albuquerque, NM460.57
2.242Susan Sackinger - Leonie Wellman Albuquerque, NM369.37
2.981Sandy Ballard - Jim Dennis Albuquerque, NM370.50
1.264Ashley Erwin - Kay White El Paso, TX356.31
1.1911Linda Priboth Parker, CO; Karen Ruffin Larkspur, CO382.40
1.73109Jo Anne Skinner - James Ewert Santa Fe, NM392.50
1.683Gayle Audy - Deborah Kinsella Albuquerque, NM365.50
1.5887Charlie Drotar Parker, CO; Scott Kelly Aurora, CO396.50
2.0465Beth Barnet - Fred Barnet III Englewood, CO401.00
4.6032Sue White Ketchum, ID; Joseph Freedman Albuquerque, NM412.00
2.5954Carolyn Dawley Albuquerque, NM; Michael Hannah Los Ranchos, NM408.50
1.9398Aloma Crow - Sally Miller Carlsbad, NM393.89

Stratified Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.153Don Heitler - Anita Heitler Englewood, CO; Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr Aurora, CO56.00
2.5663Therese Koller - Conrad Waggener Pueblo, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO; Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO49.00
1.243Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI; Vince Botarelli Broomfield, CO; Eric Heinrich - Andrew Cornett Santa Fe, NM40.00
4.5541Keith Schwols Fort Collins, CO; Bob Walsh - Beth Schaefer Santa Fe, NM; John Grossmann Greeley, CO53.00
4.202Cheryl Schwartz - Judy Hummel - Susan Krassy - Linda Nicholos Colorado Spgs, CO61.00
5.601Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA62.00
1.445Judy Wilson - Charles Wilkins - Joy McHaffie - Art McHaffie Santa Fe, NM42.00
3.41521William Stein - Susan Michelson - Kathleen Kryway - Meg O'Leary Las Cruces, NM50.00
1.9242Mary Collins - Donna Wortham - Joan Kendrick Santa Fe, NM; Karen Young Tulsa, OK48.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99431Taylor Spence - George Soto Albuquerque, NM55.42%
1.873Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB57.08%
3.0311Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK; Linda Hughes Edmond, OK63.75%
2.2722Robert Solick Berthoud, CO; Joseph Pieper Longmont, CO57.92%
1.4942Sam Hankins - Joshua Mullins Albuquerque, NM54.17%

Laguna AM 199er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.253Michael Hall Santa Fe, NM; Richard Ryder Los Alamos, NM57.82%
1.204Gretchen Bunnell - Mary Brown Crested Butte, CO59.76%
2.2231Sylvia Koehler Albuquerque, NM; Norma Barney Placitas, NM60.11%
0.905Marti Renaud - Patricia Magee Albuquerque, NM59.45%
2.142Cindy Osborn - Kay White El Paso, TX67.40%
2.851L Kent Morrison Los Lunas, NM; Thomas Kimball Belen, NM70.02%
0.705Robert Johnstone - Kay Johnstone Sherman, TX53.60%
1.67621Richard Preston - Sandy Ballard Albuquerque, NM58.16%
0.9542Jolene Nye - Esther Geller Albuquerque, NM53.90%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 22.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.3141Albert Charmatz - Joan Charmatz Los Alamos, NM61.25%
3.98521James Albright - Karen Albright Parker, CO60.00%
2.244Harold Paul - Joe Durlak Santa Fe, NM58.47%
6.071Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB71.67%
2.9963F Ray Walterbach Tulsa, OK; Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK59.44%
1.685Joseph Pieper Longmont, CO; Robert Solick Berthoud, CO56.94%
1.9562Wayne Caplan Durango, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO54.72%
4.552Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO; Alice Kinningham Aurora, CO66.39%
1.237Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Joan Vernick Santa Fe, NM59.17%
2.083Charlie Drotar Parker, CO; Scott Kelly Aurora, CO54.44%
0.825Karel Toohey - Maureen Rizzoli Albuquerque, NM50.69%
1.464Donna Morris - Roger Morris Garden City, KS52.36%
3.413Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM; Viorel Atudorei Albuquerque, NM63.06%

Thursday Daylight Pairs - 18.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.525Russell Edwards - James Linn Albuquerque, NM404.32
5.174Pam Himes Albuquerque, NM; Ben Franz Edgewood, NM441.83
4.2573Stuart Peale Las Cruces, NM; Dixie Binning Hatch, NM430.99
2.166Wilma Morris - Judy Wissert Albuquerque, NM400.66
2.779Ann Economidy Tucson, AZ; Mark Brownstein Albuquerque, NM424.86
1.464Paul Lazarus - Jurgen Stielow Santa Fe, NM374.17
4.208Viktor Anikovich Los Angeles, CA; Nina Glazer Indio, CA429.56
9.1922Monique Greene - Eva Berlin Scottsdale, AZ450.56
12.2511Martin Gutschenritter - Judy Gutschenritter Fort Collins, CO454.39
2.143Faye Comstock Cave Creek, AZ; Pat Linville Scottsdale, AZ380.49
2.592Julianne Hancock - Kay Fahy Albuquerque, NM382.35
6.893Derald Keetch Livingston, TX; Douglas West Ocean Park, WA449.64
3.596Alan Goldman - Dixie Hornby Albuquerque, NM432.93
4.0871Linda Peterson Denver, CO; Joan Bailey Placerville, CA392.17
4.085Jerry Shinkle - Lynda Burch Albuquerque, NM433.40
4.094Keith Gilbert - Janet Youngberg Albuquerque, NM417.63

Laguna PM 199er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.422Gretchen Bunnell - Mary Brown Crested Butte, CO62.79%
0.656Joanne Corbett - Kaye Hatch Bernalillo, NM52.41%
0.923Robert Jenkins - Robert Dubroff Albuquerque, NM50.25%
1.93521Karlene Spivak Gypsum, CO; Judith Levine Eagle, CO60.29%
0.694Barry Nagel - Michele Meyers Albuquerque, NM48.99%
1.813Judith Reed Albuquerque, NM; Jan McPheeters Bernalillo, NM62.35%
3.2211Sylvia Koehler Albuquerque, NM; Norma Barney Placitas, NM64.26%
1.4563Gayle Audy - Mary Ellen Butler Albuquerque, NM59.81%
1.364Patty Stevens - Robert Hilgendorf Santa Fe, NM60.87%
1.222Lorrie Church - Stan Church Albuquerque, NM52.18%
0.935Michael Hall Santa Fe, NM; Richard Ryder Los Alamos, NM55.55%
1.084Susan Gibbs - Alix Sacknoff Santa Fe, NM56.48%

Open Bracketed Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
30.331Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY; Linda Lewis - Daniel Korbel - Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV114.00
22.752Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA; Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA98.00
17.063Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL88.00
12.804Donald Vancil Aurora, CO; Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO; Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs, CO86.00

Open Bracketed Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.003Steven Lockwood - Jo Crumley - Ted Stein Albuquerque, NM; Deborah Reichman Algodones, NM99.00
6.754Mary Olson - Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO; Joan Kushner Denver, CO; Carol Ward Arvada, CO88.00
14.001/2Cheryl Schwartz - Susan Krassy - Judy Hummel - Linda Nicholos Colorado Spgs, CO103.00
14.001/2Clinton Heiple Boulder, CO; Joseph Pieper Longmont, CO; Woody Dillinger Golden, CO; Robert Solick Berthoud, CO103.00

Open Bracketed Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.504Judy Wilson - Charles Wilkins - Joy McHaffie - Art McHaffie Santa Fe, NM85.00
8.002Don Elliott Mesa, AZ; Scott Rappard Dartmouth, NS; Lynda Kexel Albuquerque, NM; Michael Shedd Brighton, CO89.00
10.661Dale Sweetwood Tempe, AZ; Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ; Jim Horton Sun Lakes, AZ; James Randall Steamboat Spgs, CO95.00
6.003Belinda Rust - Greg Stander Denver, CO; Brian Rink Las Vegas, NV; Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO87.00

Open Bracketed Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.541Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ; Jean Norgaard - Rod Southworth - Gordy Vondrak Cheyenne, WY109.00
6.412Phil Debus Centennial, CO; Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Donna Barrow - Barbara Gallagher Littleton, CO101.00
4.803William Stein - Susan Michelson - Kathleen Kryway - Meg O'Leary Las Cruces, NM84.00
3.604Mark Vitale Placitas, NM; Ellen Brabson - Athena Kelly - Alan Pope Albuquerque, NM81.00

Open Bracketed Teams 5 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.831Mary Collins - Donna Wortham - Joan Kendrick Santa Fe, NM; Karen Young Tulsa, OK104.00
5.142/3Julie Wertz - Susy Smith Fort Collins, CO; Elizabeth Varra Windsor, CO; Jean Petrilli Scottsdale, AZ97.00
2.964/5Carol Urben Scottsdale, AZ; Sheron Meyer Belleville, IL; Paul Bridges Swansea, IL; Bonnie Butler Sun Lakes, AZ96.00
2.964/5Sharon Kruse - Dennis Kruse Colorado Spgs, CO; Linda Peri - Jerry Morgan Canon City, CO96.00
5.142/3W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves - Judith Collins Pagosa Springs, CO; Betty Nason Albuquerque, NM97.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4553Patricia Kelley - Sue Weix Albuquerque, NM58.59%
1.203Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ48.08%
3.2732Barbara Duncan - Gerald Duncan Albuquerque, NM60.58%
1.696/7Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand Lubbock, TX56.41%
1.385Linda Hughes Edmond, OK; Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK57.05%
2.141Steven Sorenson - Antje Muir Albuquerque, NM50.54%
0.916/7F Ray Walterbach Tulsa, OK; Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK56.41%
4.3621Bill Follis - Marilyn Pultz Fort Collins, CO63.98%
2.124William Koehler Albuquerque, NM; Daniel Williams Henderson, NV60.33%
4.931Candace Scott - Tom McCrackin Albuquerque, NM69.48%
1.8464Mary Ellen Nickodemus - Rhonda Huser Fort Collins, CO58.48%
1.612Janet Davis - Joanne Vye Albuquerque, NM49.20%

Isleta Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.8121Ronald Leight - Ivy Leight Santa Fe, NM258.50
7.944Felicity Moore Albuquerque, NM; Kenneth Hirshon Santa Fe, NM303.95
3.613Irene Oppenheim Cherry Hill, NJ; Charles Grimes Midland, TX246.75
6.275Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Brandon Moran Rancho Santa Fe, CA301.26
2.7042Barry Vaughn - Sandy Wyley Vaughn Amarillo, TX242.70
14.112Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL342.30
10.583Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA334.40
18.811Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA371.75
5.376Monique Smith Arlington, VA; John Pendergrass Albuquerque, NM297.65
6.411Matthew Waterman - Charles Bryan Albuquerque, NM288.70

Gold Rush Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.9144Donna Romm - John Witkowsky Albuquerque, NM412.50
2.79662Jerry Neuman - Terry Neuman Tucson, AZ404.50
6.8911Mark Boucher Centennial, CO; Gary Holt Oro Valley, AZ425.00
5.1722Steve Markham - Jerry Alcone Albuquerque, NM424.50
2.3055Pamela Williams - Jan Heggem Albuquerque, NM408.50
1.53109James Albright - Karen Albright Parker, CO383.00
1.535Lucy Hecker - Margot Levy Crested Butte, CO376.00
1.076Tom Schwartzkopf - Clinton Black Loveland, CO372.50
1.57104Edward Zevely San Marcos, CA; Harry Arora San Diego, CA377.50
1.538Sharon Berglund Anthem, AZ; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO392.00
2.09983Glenna Lowe Tularosa, NM; Joel Hamilton Alamogordo, NM390.50
1.7277Jim Dennis - Patricia Gallacher Albuquerque, NM394.00
3.88331Taylor Spence - Leonie Wellman Albuquerque, NM421.50

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 9.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5632F Ray Walterbach Tulsa, OK; Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK56.94%
1.4454Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand Lubbock, TX53.47%
2.10432Wayne Caplan Durango, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO56.25%
1.184Dennis Scott - Patricia Scott Taos, NM49.48%
3.79111Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO66.15%
2.842Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO63.19%
1.58653Gerald Sullivan - Ashok Bhakta El Paso, TX52.78%

Zia Stratified Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.195Mike Huiatt - Jan Huiatt Highlands Ranch, CO; Edward Ozark - Donna Ozark Silverthorne, CO69.00
2.774Joseph Pieper Longmont, CO; Robert Solick Berthoud, CO; Martin Gutschenritter - Judy Gutschenritter Fort Collins, CO71.00
5.323Cheryl Schwartz - Susan Krassy - Judy Hummel - Linda Nicholos Colorado Spgs, CO78.00
7.092Don Heitler - Anita Heitler Englewood, CO; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM; Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM86.00
2.761Debra Jones Odessa, TX; Shyla McGill Hobbs, NM; John Finger Albuquerque, NM; Tony Messec Corrales, NM63.00
3.6953Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; Therese Koller - Conrad Waggener Pueblo, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO73.00
2.072Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO; Richard Houston Durango, CO; Pauline Pettinato Tucson, AZ58.00
4.9242Stuart Peale Las Cruces, NM; Dixie Binning Hatch, NM; Mary Ose - Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA75.00
9.4511Marilee Van Arsdale Florissant, CO; Mike Jones Villa Park, IL; Dorothy Hyden - Edward Texel Colorado Spgs, CO88.00

Domingo AM 199er Pairs - 14.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.8063Jacqueline Keenan Redondo Beach, CA; Debe Nelson Basalt, CO51.94%
0.984David Kuker - Jani Kuker Nathrop, CO52.60%
1.752Janet Davis - Edith Merrett Albuquerque, NM53.09%
2.332Robert Wood Alto, NM; Joy Pearson Oak Harbor, WA64.09%
0.786W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs, CO54.35%
3.1011John Brooks - Richard Goins Albuquerque, NM69.98%
1.0752George Inglehart - Thomas Carr Santa Fe, NM52.59%
1.314Patricia Magee - Marti Renaud Albuquerque, NM57.02%
1.4331Mary Strong - Shirley Best Albuquerque, NM52.81%
0.985Cathy McCloskey La Luz, NM; Judith Zagar Alamogordo, NM55.76%
1.743Jerry Neuman - Terry Neuman Tucson, AZ60.41%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 16.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2742Scott Rappard Dartmouth, NS; Don Elliott Mesa, AZ57.77%
1.7664Beth Barnet - Fred Barnet III Englewood, CO55.78%
2.45532Donna Morris - Roger Morris Garden City, KS56.44%
2.883Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB60.12%
2.525Dennis Scott - Patricia Scott Taos, NM55.99%
5.121Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO62.50%
4.36211Gerald Schmidt Billings, MT; Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI60.23%
1.84643Larry Saine - Jane Jeffords Santa Fe, NM56.25%

Friday Daylight Pairs - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.4242Craig Kippels - Gerald Wellman Albuquerque, NM398.00
8.5421Eva Berlin - Monique Greene Scottsdale, AZ415.87
4.0653Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ; Dale Sweetwood Tempe, AZ389.50
2.5386Ranjit Bose - Tom McCrackin Albuquerque, NM383.00
6.403Jo Crumley - Michael Vermilion Albuquerque, NM414.37
3.552James Ewert - Jo Anne Skinner Santa Fe, NM371.50
11.381Michael Gray - Jerry Shinkle Albuquerque, NM416.00
2.8575Mark Steele Albuquerque, NM; Mark Johnson Silver City, NM385.00
2.003Kay Fahy Albuquerque, NM; Kathryn Erdman Placitas, NM359.50
3.45641Richard Preston - James Munroe Albuquerque, NM385.50
2.634Linda Peterson Denver, CO; Joan Bailey Placerville, CA347.00

Domingo PM 199er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.851Jerry Neuman - Terry Neuman Tucson, AZ62.31%
2.4521David Kuker - Jani Kuker Nathrop, CO60.42%
0.923Robert Anderson Albuquerque, NM; Bob McPheeters Bernalillo, NM49.62%
1.84321Robert Dubroff - Philip Sackinger Albuquerque, NM60.23%
0.726/7Marcia Petta - Eli Follick Albuquerque, NM56.63%
1.3843Gregory Flanagan - Charles Case Santa Fe, NM58.14%
1.1154Richard Goins - Amelia Smith Albuquerque, NM57.39%
1.226/752Becki Lorimer Albuquerque, NM; Paul Isaacson Rio Rancho, NM56.63%
0.694Lorrie Church - Stan Church Albuquerque, NM48.30%
0.786Charles Eberle - Sandy Ballard Albuquerque, NM55.68%

Sandia KO 1 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
22.093/4Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Garth Yettick - Brad Moss Denver, CO
22.093/4William Harker Santa Fe, NM; Michael Levy Tucson, AZ; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA
55.221Richard Leonardon - Donna Sirubi - Dennis Dawson Santa Fe, NM; Geoff Hampson - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV
38.652Eddie Wold - Robert Morris - Patti Mullendore Houston, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX

Sandia KO 2 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.043/4Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer Albuquerque, NM; Jerry Keeran - Josephine Atkins Rio Rancho, NM
9.043/4Joe Black Austin, TX; Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX; Shyla McGill Hobbs, NM; Debra Jones Odessa, TX
15.822Mark Mundt - Siegfried Lodwig Los Alamos, NM; Kenneth Harris Santa Fe, NM; Jeff Brown Albuquerque, NM
22.601Art McHaffie - Joy McHaffie - Kenneth Hirshon - Charles Wilkins Santa Fe, NM

Sandia KO 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.043/4Beth McGregor - Mary Ellen Nickodemus - Rhonda Huser - Trudy Owen Fort Collins, CO
7.043/4Cindy McBride - Hong Hai Dubroff - Gary Scrivner - Mary Scrivner Albuquerque, NM
12.332Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ; Jean Norgaard - Rod Southworth - Gordy Vondrak Cheyenne, WY
17.611Michael Shedd Brighton, CO; Don Elliott Mesa, AZ; Lynda Kexel Albuquerque, NM; Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK

Sandia KO 4 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.613/4Sharon Owens - Helen Lauderdale - V (Ginny) Hargrove - Paul VanHoorebeke Lubbock, TX
11.531Evan Stoll, Jr Kingston, WA; Tommy Bailey Shoreline, WA; Robert Armstrong - Patricia Armstrong Prescott, AZ
4.613/4Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO; Richard Houston Durango, CO; Pauline Pettinato Tucson, AZ
8.072Frances Hill - Gerry Brenner Manitou Springs, CO; Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 20.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8176Douglas West Ocean Park, WA; Kimi Lambert Austin, TX56.10%
2.3254William Koehler Albuquerque, NM; R Naranjo Rio Rancho, NM58.71%
3.3133Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK; Linda Hughes Edmond, OK59.15%
1.383Earlyn Hart - Cynthia Mottle Albuquerque, NM51.96%
5.8811F Ray Walterbach Tulsa, OK; Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK63.94%
2.451Wayne Caplan Durango, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO54.79%
4.4122Harold Paul - Sally Sabo Santa Fe, NM61.43%
1.7465Kay Davidson - Cheryl Thompson Lubbock, TX58.27%
2.534Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB59.13%
1.034Carolyn Dawley Albuquerque, NM; Michael Hannah Los Ranchos, NM50.98%
1.842Michael Nolan - Michael Meehan Bernalillo, NM53.82%

San Juan Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.2241Ronald Leight - Ivy Leight Santa Fe, NM470.00
20.672Donald Vancil Aurora, CO; Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs, CO532.91
11.634Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA529.03
3.9252Greg Stander - Belinda Rust Denver, CO443.71
9.195George Mittelman Thornhill, ON; Ken Bercuson Las Vegas, NV524.68
7.876Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr Aurora, CO501.32
8.701Cara-Lyn Lappen - Jim Wallace Durango, CO473.59
6.897Richard McCombs Santa Fe, NM; John Pendergrass Albuquerque, NM500.35
6.128Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA498.74
2.943Paul Hummel Santa Fe, NM; Stan Weinstein Osprey, FL436.88
27.561Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ545.68
5.519Mary Udell - Joe Harris Albuquerque, NM486.68
15.503Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV529.41
6.532Brian Rink Las Vegas, NV; Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO473.50
4.893Marilee Van Arsdale Florissant, CO; Mike Jones Villa Park, IL470.15
2.464Ralph Moskowitz - Andrea French Laguna Woods, CA430.32
5.0110James Joy - Neil Hunter Santa Fe, NM486.03

Gold Rush Pairs - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.6244Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Sue White Ketchum, ID411.07
1.459Charlie Drotar Parker, CO; Scott Kelly Aurora, CO390.00
1.9177Betty Davis - Landon Phillips Jr Colorado Spgs, CO394.00
2.0166Robert Desjardin - Norma Mearns Albuquerque, NM397.00
2.092Leonie Wellman - David Baglee Albuquerque, NM369.00
4.65221Harry Arora San Diego, CA; Edward Zevely San Marcos, CA430.79
1.573Nancy Banes - Sandy Thompson Albuquerque, NM366.50
6.2011Linda Stuart - Maureen Rizzoli Albuquerque, NM432.71
1.064/5Gene Covington - James Werbel Santa Fe, NM356.50
1.3888Donna Romm - John Witkowsky Albuquerque, NM390.79
3.4933Ronda White - Helen Newton Santa Fe, NM416.50
1.764/5Robert Katz - Barry Nagel Albuquerque, NM356.50
2.0755Patricia Gallacher - Jim Dennis Albuquerque, NM403.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.584/6Alice Kinningham Aurora, CO; Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO; Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney Morrison, CO49.00
2.733Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR54.00
3.334/61Therese Koller - Conrad Waggener Pueblo, CO; Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO49.00
1.404Dale Sweetwood - Clifford Hudson Tempe, AZ; James Randall Steamboat Spgs, CO; Jim Horton Sun Lakes, AZ33.00
4.851Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Viorel Atudorei Albuquerque, NM; Dolores Brenner - Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM62.00
1.584/6Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA; Doug Hansford Surrey, BC; Susan Peters Vancouver, BC49.00
2.502Ralph Pattelena - Barbara Pattelena - Francesca Stedman - Joan Vernick Santa Fe, NM41.00
1.873R Liguori - Stephen Nordberg - Ashok Bhakta - Gerald Sullivan El Paso, TX37.00
3.642Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX57.00
1.721Sally Van Valin - Patsy Waltemath Bernalillo, NM; Marianne Helgesen Tijeras, NM; Steven Sorenson Albuquerque, NM30.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2742F Ray Walterbach Tulsa, OK; Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK53.57%
1.493/4Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand Lubbock, TX50.60%
1.993/41Wayne Caplan Durango, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO50.60%
1.923Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB54.76%
3.4111Linda Hughes Edmond, OK; Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK69.35%
1.492Lloyd Parker - Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO47.92%
1.085Thomas Moran la Grange Park, IL; Marcia Aspinall Mesa, AZ52.38%
2.562Mary Ose - Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA64.29%

Jamaz AM 199er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.635Barry Nagel - Eli Follick Albuquerque, NM54.93%
1.862Cathy Graves - W Gordon Graves Pagosa Springs, CO61.98%
1.1153Robert Anderson - Louise Belanger Albuquerque, NM55.57%
1.4932Sylvia Koehler Albuquerque, NM; Norma Barney Placitas, NM58.63%
0.8464Clinton Black - Tom Schwartzkopf Loveland, CO54.97%
1.072Pat Macallister - Lucille Steiner Fort Collins, CO47.49%
2.48111Judith Collins Pagosa Springs, CO; Betty Nason Albuquerque, NM65.82%
1.054Edith Merrett - Marcia Petta Albuquerque, NM58.04%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 14.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.141Ed Hartshorn - Heather Gallegos Alma, CO51.86%
1.612Julie Gregory - Teresa Bottomly Corrales, NM51.47%
3.412William Koehler - Kathryn Ritterbush Albuquerque, NM62.84%
2.033Gina Schultz - Mary Hildebrand Lubbock, TX55.98%
2.7062Dale Sweetwood - Clifford Hudson Tempe, AZ58.99%
1.964Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV59.17%
1.145Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ; Barbara Kaspar Albuquerque, NM53.22%
3.6031Gerald Sullivan - Ashok Bhakta El Paso, TX60.98%
1.524Joan Vernick - Francesca Stedman Santa Fe, NM55.42%
1.445Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA59.16%
4.551Richard McCombs Santa Fe, NM; John Pendergrass Albuquerque, NM64.55%
1.203Donna Morris - Roger Morris Garden City, KS45.89%

Saturday Daylight Pairs - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4885Derald Keetch - Sue Keetch Livingston, TX383.00
10.941Steven Lockwood Albuquerque, NM; Deborah Reichman Algodones, NM424.00
4.0663Douglas West Ocean Park, WA; Kimi Lambert Austin, TX396.00
8.2121Jean Collins - Ann Parker Colorado Spgs, CO412.00
2.066Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO376.50
3.0574Paul Hummel Santa Fe, NM; Stan Weinstein Osprey, FL394.50
4.624William Kass Albuquerque, NM; Stephen Kemic Los Alamos, NM399.50
2.422Patrick Zetterholm Albuquerque, NM; Lloyd Smith Los Alamos, NM355.00
5.4252Richard Weigle Los Ranchos, NM; Jan Evans Albuquerque, NM397.50
6.153Ann Economidy Tucson, AZ; Ben Franz Edgewood, NM404.50
3.561Robert Wood Alto, NM; Robert Davis Sandia Park, NM364.50
1.813Kay Fahy Albuquerque, NM; Kathryn Erdman Placitas, NM322.50

Jemez PM 199er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.42421David Kuker - Jani Kuker Nathrop, CO55.83%
1.07532Debe Nelson Basalt, CO; Jacqueline Keenan Redondo Beach, CA54.89%
0.794Sylvia Koehler Albuquerque, NM; Norma Barney Placitas, NM54.85%
1.8731Carmen Weslowski - Phoebe Becktell Albuquerque, NM56.17%
1.672David Shirley - Elizabeth Bennett Albuquerque, NM60.12%
2.231L Kent Morrison Los Lunas, NM; Thomas Kimball Belen, NM63.01%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.133Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB58.80%
2.03532Lynn Hinrichs - Karel Toohey Albuquerque, NM55.79%
1.6364Bernice Barnett - Candace Scott Albuquerque, NM54.86%
2.8422Mark Brownstein - Dede Brownstein Albuquerque, NM60.42%
1.145Wayne Caplan Durango, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO54.40%
1.604William Curtis Colorado Spgs, CO; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO56.48%
3.79111Susan Vidrine - Jeannine White Albuquerque, NM63.66%

Tesuque Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.254Robert Vanekeren - E Gail Vanekeren Las Cruces, NM271.50
10.583Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA300.00
18.811Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ365.50
7.701John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Keith Schwols Fort Collins, CO288.50
5.376Robert Hanson - Rosalie Hanson Tulsa, OK292.00
5.782Charles Bryan - Matthew Waterman Albuquerque, NM288.00
4.333Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ; Dale Sweetwood Tempe, AZ272.00
6.275Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV294.50
7.944Mary Ose - Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA298.50
3.411Ralph Moskowitz - Andrea French Laguna Woods, CA255.00
14.112James Joy - Neil Hunter Santa Fe, NM308.00
2.562Bill Phillips - Carol Phillips Flagstaff, AZ254.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.846Donna Romm - John Witkowsky Albuquerque, NM182.00
1.95442Edward Zevely San Marcos, CA; Harry Arora San Diego, CA184.00
4.59111Leonie Wellman - David Baglee Albuquerque, NM193.50
2.5833Karen Johnson - Jacqueline Hurlbutt Scottsdale, AZ187.00
3.4422Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Sue White Ketchum, ID187.50
1.88553Robert Katz Albuquerque, NM; Cathrine Currie Rio Rancho, NM183.50

Acoma Board-a-Match Teams - 28.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.822Edward Ozark - Donna Ozark Silverthorne, CO; Mike Huiatt - Jan Huiatt Highlands Ranch, CO19.50
3.761Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO; Therese Koller - Conrad Waggener Pueblo, CO20.00
10.692Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Vinita Gupta - Naren Gupta Woodside, CA; Ron Smith Chicago, IL33.00
6.014Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; George Mittelman Thornhill, ON; Ken Bercuson Las Vegas, NV; Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN31.50
3.197/9Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin Aurora, CO; Don Heitler - Anita Heitler Englewood, CO28.50
4.885/6Richard McCombs Santa Fe, NM; Monique Smith Arlington, VA; John Pendergrass Albuquerque, NM; Merril Hirsh Washington, DC30.00
4.552Brian Rink Las Vegas, NV; Belinda Rust - Greg Stander Denver, CO; Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO24.00
6.061Mark Steele - Judith MacQuigg - Bliss Kelly-Loree Albuquerque, NM; Mark Johnson Silver City, NM24.50
14.251Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY; Linda Lewis - Sylvia Shi - Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV40.00
8.023Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX32.00
4.415/6Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Mary Dougherty - Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM; Viorel Atudorei Albuquerque, NM30.00
3.413Stephen Nordberg - R Liguori - Ashok Bhakta - Gerald Sullivan El Paso, TX23.00
3.197/9Donald Vancil Aurora, CO; Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs, CO; En Hay - Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO28.50
2.564Rodney Bias - Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Greg Mackey Albuquerque, NM; Clair Kretschmann Tucson, AZ22.00
3.197/9Marc Levine Lubbock, TX; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO28.50

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.493Cheryl Schwartz - Susan Krassy Colorado Spgs, CO50.50%
1.99322Jerry Wagner - Donna Wagner Colorado Spgs, CO53.50%
2.841Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Linda Harrison Calgary, AB59.50%
1.204Felicity Moore Albuquerque, NM; Peggy Craig El Paso, TX53.00%
2.65211Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney Placitas, NM55.00%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 165.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.705/6Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV64.15%
8.047/8En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO61.74%
9.801/2Linda Harrison Calgary, AB65.90%
8.047/8Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO61.74%
9.801/2Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA65.90%
8.499/10Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK61.38%
9.443/4Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA65.11%
8.499/10F Ray Walterbach Tulsa, OK61.38%
9.443/4Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA65.11%
8.4911/12Gerald Schmidt Billings, MT61.22%
6.705/6Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM64.15%
8.4911/12Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI61.22%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game series - 174.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
9.584/5Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK62.61%
9.584/5F Ray Walterbach Tulsa, OK62.61%
6.566Candace Scott Albuquerque, NM62.17%
4.447William Koehler Albuquerque, NM59.52%
9.291/2Marilyn Pultz Fort Collins, CO65.00%
4.668/9Linda Harrison Calgary, AB58.97%
9.291/2Bill Follis Fort Collins, CO65.00%
4.668/9Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA58.97%
7.493Tom McCrackin Albuquerque, NM62.79%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game Series - 99.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.441/2Linda Hughes Edmond, OK66.55%
6.441/2Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK66.55%
3.733/4Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA59.23%
3.733/4Mary Ose Sacramento, CA59.23%
4.445/6Linda Harrison Calgary, AB58.77%
4.445/6Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA58.77%

Stratified A/X/Y Swiss (play through) - 31.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.753Kenneth Harris - Jennifer Harris Santa Fe, NM; Mark Mundt - Siegfried Lodwig Los Alamos, NM57.00
4.885/61Mark Brownstein - Matthew Waterman - Charles Bryan - Michael Vermilion Albuquerque, NM61.00
20.902Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY; Linda Lewis - Daniel Korbel - Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV88.00
4.514Franklin Fine Albuquerque, NM; Ben Franz Edgewood, NM; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN62.00
15.6831Richard McCombs Santa Fe, NM; Merril Hirsh Washington, DC; John Pendergrass Albuquerque, NM; Monique Smith Arlington, VA84.00
11.764Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM80.00
3.662Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO; Greg Stander - Belinda Rust Denver, CO; Brian Rink Las Vegas, NV60.00
8.635/62Linda Harrison Calgary, AB; Sherman Gao Santa Ana, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA; Paul Darin San Diego, CA74.00
6.587/8Don Heitler - Anita Heitler Englewood, CO; Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr Aurora, CO70.00
6.587/8Richard Leonardon - Donna Sirubi - Dennis Dawson Santa Fe, NM; Geoff Hampson - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV70.00
3.325/6Neil Hunter - James Joy Santa Fe, NM; Randy Thompson Albuquerque, NM; John Erickson Peralta, NM61.00
6.023Margie Schrader - Melvin Levine Colorado Spgs, CO; Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO; Alice Kinningham Aurora, CO63.00
27.871Chris Compton Dallas, TX; David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO; Marc Levine Lubbock, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON92.00
8.635/6Robert Craig - Peggy Craig El Paso, TX; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM; Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM74.00

Bracketed Swiss (play through) 1 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.643Robert Vanekeren - E Gail Vanekeren Las Cruces, NM; Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO68.00
10.031Stephen Nordberg - Ashok Bhakta - Gerald Sullivan El Paso, TX; Lynda Burch Albuquerque, NM97.00
7.522Richard Weigle Los Ranchos, NM; Jan Evans Albuquerque, NM; Paul Hummel Santa Fe, NM; Stan Weinstein Osprey, FL76.00

Bracketed Swiss (play through) 2 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.833Regina Ballard Carlsbad, NM; Shyla McGill Hobbs, NM; Debra Jones Odessa, TX; Patricia Plummer Albuquerque, NM64.00
8.581Jeannine White - Susan Vidrine Albuquerque, NM; Karen Cox Centennial, CO; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM84.00
6.442Edward Ozark - Donna Ozark Silverthorne, CO; Mike Huiatt - Jan Huiatt Highlands Ranch, CO82.00

Bracketed Swiss (play through) 3 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.401Evan Stoll, Jr Kingston, WA; Tommy Bailey Shoreline, WA; Robert Armstrong - Patricia Armstrong Prescott, AZ95.00
5.552Robert Zipp - Howard Friedman - Robert Carr - Susan Zimmerman Albuquerque, NM70.00
4.163Taylor Spence - Ethel Giovanis - Hong Hai Dubroff - George Soto Albuquerque, NM65.00

Bracketed Swiss (play through) 4 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.673Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO; Richard Houston Durango, CO; Pauline Pettinato Tucson, AZ72.00
6.531Michael Shedd Brighton, CO; Don Elliott Mesa, AZ; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Sharon Berglund Anthem, AZ94.00
4.902Mark Vitale Placitas, NM; Ellen Brabson - Athena Kelly - Alan Pope Albuquerque, NM79.00

Bracketed Swiss (play through) 5 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.282Sharon Owens - V (Ginny) Hargrove - Paul VanHoorebeke - Helen Lauderdale Lubbock, TX76.00
3.213Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil Peyton, CO; Ed Hartshorn - Heather Gallegos Alma, CO66.00
5.711Douglas Madison - Wilhelmena Haynes - Karen Soutar - John Keck Albuquerque, NM81.00

Bracketed Swiss (play through) 6 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.821Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Sue White Ketchum, ID; Karen Johnson - Jacqueline Hurlbutt Scottsdale, AZ75.00
3.622Robert Kingsley Corrales, NM; Maureen Rizzoli - Teresa Didrickson - Claudine McAnelly Albuquerque, NM73.00
2.713Paul Harris Rio Rancho, NM; Sally Gosnell - Ed Gosnell Placitas, NM; Marcia Petta Albuquerque, NM69.00

Bracketed Swiss (play through) 7 - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.713Georgia Smith Los Ranchos, NM; Lois Seibel - Deborah Kinsella - Mary Ellen Butler Albuquerque, NM74.00
3.041W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs, CO; Betty Nason - Leonie Wellman Albuquerque, NM99.00
1.284David Baglee - Robert Anderson Albuquerque, NM; Susan Gibbs - Alix Sacknoff Santa Fe, NM70.00
2.282Gregory Flanagan - Mitchell Krieger - Beth Moise Santa Fe, NM; Samuel Hubbard Jr Rochester, NY82.00