North St. Paul, MN

Holiday Sectional Tournament Overalls

Dec 01, 2017 - Dec 03, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

I/N Pairs - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.1811Tom McHenry - Ginny Holder Lake Elmo, MN65.06%
0.723Linda Zelm - William Zelm New Brighton, MN52.96%
0.765Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Jesse Crane Woodbury, MN54.08%
1.0543Douglas Johnson - Marylou Schauls Stillwater, MN55.19%
0.96542Janet Stone - Thomas Stone Duluth, MN54.85%
1.642Florian Lauer Saint Paul, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN57.27%
1.40321Paula Gonek Mendota Heights, MN; Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN57.07%

Fri Morn Open Pairs - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.3241Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN62.06%
1.0110Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Bill Heyer Medford, MN56.58%
3.195Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN61.18%
1.358Joe Proulx Maplewood, MN; Wayne Pinsonneault Saint Paul, MN58.55%
7.562Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Brian Crossley Eagan, MN64.69%
0.666Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; Theresa Kornwolf Elk River, MN51.32%
1.0764Richard Plaisance Eden Prairie, MN; Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN55.59%
3.24621Jan Jansen Stillwater, MN; Paul Lindholm Saint Paul, MN60.96%
1.415Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Thomas Baruth Shoreview, MN56.03%
10.081Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN67.54%
2.01943Michael Krasnoff - Michael Curran Maple Grove, MN58.00%
0.805Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek Duluth, MN53.62%
2.43732James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN59.54%
5.673John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN63.05%

Fri Morn Open Teams - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.483/53/5Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN; Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; James Larsen Mound, MN; Theresa Kornwolf Elk River, MN13.00
3.483/4Shu Mei Hwang Woodbury, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN; Brian Crossley Eagan, MN16.00
1.483/53/5Michael Krasnoff - Michael Curran Maple Grove, MN; Gil Rohde Woodbury, MN; Doug Gwost Aiken, SC13.00
1.483/53/5Richard Plaisance Eden Prairie, MN; Mariana Shulstad - R Craig Shulstad Minneapolis, MN; Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN13.00
1.476/7Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Karen Peterson - Diana Jensen Woodbury, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN13.50
2.566/722Susan Knauss - Roger Knauss Rockville, MN; James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN13.50
3.41511Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek Duluth, MN; Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN14.00
3.483/4Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN16.00
6.181/2John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Rick Mattson - Jerry Johnson Eagan, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN16.50
6.181/2Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN; Thomas Baruth Shoreview, MN16.50

I/N Pairs - 6.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.962Jean Sanford Saint Paul, MN; Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN53.33%
0.723Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN; Pamela Knous Bonita Springs, FL51.25%
1.28431Paula Gonek Mendota Heights, MN; Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN54.17%
1.9511Carol Picard Saint Paul, MN; Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN63.33%
1.282/3Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN; Sharon Horgan Maplewood, MN57.08%
0.7054Diane Connor - Miriam Larson Minneapolis, MN53.75%
1.282/32Douglas Johnson - Marylou Schauls Stillwater, MN57.08%

Fri Aft Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.685Janet Williams Saint Paul, MN; Judy Hammond Woodbury, MN57.92%
1.5143Robert Pfeffer - Larry McIntyre Saint Paul, MN55.00%
1.024Richard Plaisance Eden Prairie, MN; Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN52.92%
1.085/6David Neiman Minneapolis, MN; David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN54.86%
0.765Sid Parham Rochester, MN; Sheri French Pine Island, MN52.50%
6.362John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN60.14%
1.208/9John Minton Roseville, MN; Peter Vang Dean Saint Paul, MN56.67%
4.773Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN60.00%
0.576Jan Jansen Stillwater, MN; Paul Lindholm Saint Paul, MN49.86%
2.0132Michael Orsted - Judith Holderbach Stillwater, MN55.97%
1.085/6Alice Goetz Saint Paul, MN; Elaine Hassinger White Bear Lake, MN54.86%
1.727Deborah Watson Minneapolis, MN; Elaine Prebonich New Brighton, MN57.22%
2.698/921Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek Duluth, MN56.67%
8.4811Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN62.08%
3.584Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN59.03%
2.416Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN57.36%

Fri Aft Open Teams - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.051John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN17.50
2.983/421Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek Duluth, MN; Michael Orsted - Judith Holderbach Stillwater, MN15.00
0.833/5Patricia Myser - Bill Madden Mendota Heights, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN11.00
1.685/6Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Diane Wright - Michael Howland - Richard Wright Minneapolis, MN14.00
1.114/5Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Robert Pfeffer - Larry McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Thomas Baruth Shoreview, MN11.50
1.114/5Janet Williams Saint Paul, MN; George West Cottage Grove, MN; Judy Hammond Woodbury, MN; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN11.50
0.833/5Jan Jansen Stillwater, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; Paul Lindholm - Florian Lauer Saint Paul, MN11.00
1.6932Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN; Sid Parham Rochester, MN; Diane Fansler Edina, MN; Sheri French Pine Island, MN12.00
1.685/6Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Deborah Watson Minneapolis, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN; Elaine Prebonich New Brighton, MN14.00
2.983/4Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN; Carl Hartness - Janice Hartness Plymouth, MN15.00
0.833/5Richard Plaisance Eden Prairie, MN; James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN; Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN11.00
4.5421Alice Goetz - Peter Vang Dean Saint Paul, MN; John Minton Roseville, MN; Elaine Hassinger White Bear Lake, MN15.50

Open Pairs - 6.5 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.901Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Kurt Schaeffer Lakeville, MN62.50%
1.174/52Jeff McIntosh - Curt Bergmann Saint Paul, MN49.58%
0.834/5Norma Gordon - Keith Gordon Shoreview, MN49.58%
1.5631Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN50.00%
2.9321Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Timothy Adamson Saint Paul, MN62.08%
2.193Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Anne Schaeffer Lakeville, MN57.50%
1.235Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN50.42%
1.6742Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN55.00%

I/N Pairs - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.56333D Suzette Durdahl - Calvin Durdahl Maple Grove, MN56.41%
2.77111Pamela Knous Bonita Springs, FL; Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN63.86%
1.1744Carol Saunders Saint Paul, MN; William Anderson River Falls, WI55.97%
0.8855Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN; Denise D'Aurora Edina, MN53.73%
2.08222Jean Sanford Saint Paul, MN; Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN59.04%

Sat Morn Char Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1410Janet Williams Lake Havasu Cty, AZ; Judy Hammond Woodbury, MN56.25%
4.804Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN; Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN60.56%
11.3811Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN62.78%
1.723Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN; David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN50.42%
2.197Brian Crossley Eagan, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN58.47%
1.535Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN54.72%
1.126Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Jane Trahms Lakeville, MN52.50%
1.538Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN57.92%
8.542Mary Meinecke Stillwater, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN62.36%
3.605Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN60.14%
1.385Gregory Nastrom - Darlene Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN48.89%
1.294Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN; Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN50.28%
3.06941Sean McNally - Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN56.67%
2.302Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN51.39%
2.7063Lian Monikowski - Tom Monikowski Centennial, CO59.86%
0.976Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN; Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN48.47%
6.4032Mark Lasoff - David Neiman Minneapolis, MN60.83%

Sat Morn Open Char Teams - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.793/4Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Kurt Schaeffer Lakeville, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN15.00
7.701Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI; Mark Lasoff - David Neiman Minneapolis, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN16.00
1.973Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; William Eldredge - Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN; Lamese McDowell Mahtomedi, MN13.00
5.782Linda Brammer - Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Paul Gutterman - Garry Hoden Eagan, MN15.50
3.5051Mary Meinecke Stillwater, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN14.50
1.8242Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek Duluth, MN; Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN; David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN11.50
3.793/4Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN; Sean McNally - Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN15.00
2.6321Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN; Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN; Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN; Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN13.50
1.836Janet Williams Lake Havasu Cty, AZ; Lian Monikowski - Tom Monikowski Centennial, CO; Judy Hammond Woodbury, MN14.00
1.373Alice Goetz Saint Paul, MN; Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; Elaine Hassinger White Bear Lake, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN11.00

I/N Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.171/2Les Hassler Shoreview, MN; Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN64.17%
1.5832Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN; Kay Peterson Stillwater, MN60.00%
1.1442Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN; Pamela Knous Bonita Springs, FL51.67%
1.52431Paula Gonek Mendota Heights, MN; Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN57.08%
2.171/21Carol Saunders Saint Paul, MN; William Anderson River Falls, WI64.17%
0.785Judith Holderbach Stillwater, MN; Sharon Horgan Maplewood, MN52.50%

Sat Aft Char Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.5543Vern Swing - Deborah Weiss Minneapolis, MN59.36%
3.4154Mary McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Jeff Jackson White Bear Lake, MN58.86%
1.164Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI50.82%
1.66105Lian Monikowski - Tom Monikowski Centennial, CO55.37%
8.0921David Neiman - Mark Lasoff Minneapolis, MN61.72%
2.7661Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN; Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN55.03%
1.538John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN56.57%
0.875Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek Duluth, MN49.64%
10.791Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN63.97%
1.553Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Elliot Eskin Edina, MN51.15%
1.927Wayne Gergen Minneapolis, MN; Clifford Lundberg Elk River, MN56.64%
6.0732Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN61.71%
2.072Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN53.60%
1.209Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN56.21%
2.566Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN58.85%

Sat Aft Char Open Teams - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.343/5Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Mary McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Kurt Schaeffer Lakeville, MN; Jeff Jackson White Bear Lake, MN14.00
3.343/5Vern Swing - Deborah Weiss Minneapolis, MN; Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI; William Voedisch Marine, MN14.00
1.416/8Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Lian Monikowski - Tom Monikowski Centennial, CO; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN13.50
1.416/8David Neiman - Mark Lasoff - Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN13.50
2.4321Jennifer Peterson - Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN; Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN; Elliot Eskin Edina, MN13.00
1.8232Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek Duluth, MN; Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN; Diane Fansler Edina, MN12.50
7.701Linda Brammer - Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN; Garry Hoden Eagan, MN17.50
5.7821Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Wayne Gergen Minneapolis, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN; Clifford Lundberg Elk River, MN16.00
1.373Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN10.50
3.343/5Alice Goetz Saint Paul, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Elaine Hassinger White Bear Lake, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN14.00
1.416/8Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN; Rick Mattson - Jerry Johnson Eagan, MN13.50

I/N Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.0132Les Hassler Shoreview, MN; Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN54.76%
1.6011Calvin Durdahl - D Suzette Durdahl Maple Grove, MN58.93%
1.202Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN57.74%

Sun Morn Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.963Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI58.04%
2.224John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN57.74%
3.952David Collins Fridley, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN58.93%
1.343Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre Saint Paul, MN54.46%
5.2711Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN60.42%
1.004Mary Vik - Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN52.08%
1.172Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN51.19%
1.675Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN56.85%
1.7921James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN56.25%

Sun Morn Open Teams - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.831Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN16.50
2.153Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN; Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN13.00
1.424/5Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN12.50
1.424/5James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Linda Loomis12.50
2.872Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Mary Vik - Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI15.00

I/N Pairs - 4.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.973Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN55.56%
0.89432Ginger Cook Saint Paul, MN; Marcia Figus Shoreview, MN54.17%
1.29221Stephanie Steele Saint Paul, MN; Gail Baev Woodbury, MN56.25%
1.7211Les Hassler Shoreview, MN; Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN59.03%

Sun Aft Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.501Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN72.02%
1.373/41/2Ann Rozema Roseville, MN; Richard Xing Minneapolis, MN50.89%
2.5341Mary Lemmons - Mary Vik Saint Paul, MN63.10%
0.835Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Diana Jensen Woodbury, MN48.81%
1.9052Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN51.79%
4.132Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN64.88%
1.373/41/2Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN50.89%
3.093Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN64.29%

Sun Aft Open Teams - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.614/61/21/2Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Susan Flaherty - Betty Salber Saint Paul, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN10.00
3.632Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN17.00
1.614/61/21/2Ann Rozema Roseville, MN; James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN; Richard Xing Minneapolis, MN10.00
2.723Del Swanson - Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN15.00
1.574/6John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Diane Fansler Edina, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Jeff Dziuk Maplewood, MN10.00
4.841Mary Lemmons - Mary Vik Saint Paul, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN18.00