La Crosse, WI

La Crosse Sectional Tournament Overalls

Nov 10, 2017 - Nov 12, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

499er NLM Pairs - 4.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9732Jack Haase la Crescent, MN; Ann Haase La Crescent, MN54.49%
1.2921Sid Parham Rochester, MN; Sheri French Pine Island, MN58.19%
1.721Gloria Georger - Marie Nelson Rochester, MN62.43%
0.734Christy Mougin - Louis Mougin La Crosse, WI53.15%

Fri Aft Pairs/Teams(P) - 15.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.006Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI55.68%
6.8811Maria Roswall La Crosse, WI; Sue Rieland Onalaska, WI65.15%
0.764Joyce Lindseth Hayward, WI; Laurie Gabrielson Onalaska, WI48.86%
0.965/6Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN53.03%
1.437Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Carol Mahoney Rochester, MN53.79%
3.873Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI61.17%
1.015/63Jean Witz Rochester, MN; Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN53.03%
2.90431Layne Vinje - Barbara Wijdicks Rochester, MN58.71%
5.1622Joseph Toce - Ted Peck La Crosse, WI62.12%
2.18542Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI56.82%

Fri Aft Pairs/Teams(T) - 15.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.023/4Sandra Manglitz - David Melin Onalaska, WI; Martin Glenz - Sharon Miller La Crosse, WI11.00
1.552Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI; Duane Oyen Eau Claire, WI; Joan Kilger Park Falls, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI11.50
2.234/5Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN14.00
2.234/5Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN14.00
6.05111Maria Roswall - Joseph Toce - Ted Peck La Crosse, WI; Sue Rieland Onalaska, WI17.00
1.464/5Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN13.00
1.464/5Joyce Lindseth Hayward, WI; Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Laurie Gabrielson Onalaska, WI13.00
1.023/4Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI; Mardi Deml South Padre, TX; Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Linda Mills Onalaska, WI11.00
4.5422Layne Vinje - Barbara Wijdicks - Carol Mahoney Rochester, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN15.00
3.4033Christa Slinger - Steve Slinger Randolph, WI; Jean Witz Rochester, MN; Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN14.50

Fri Eve Pairs/Teams(P) - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.822John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN64.44%
3.613Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI64.31%
2.8952Joseph Toce - Ted Peck La Crosse, WI57.78%
1.6362Barbara Wijdicks - Layne Vinje Rochester, MN52.78%
1.223Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI52.64%
1.537Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Carol Mahoney Rochester, MN56.11%
6.421James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI64.58%
1.624Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN54.44%
0.695Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI48.19%
0.924Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN; Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN51.11%
3.8541Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Duane Oyen Eau Claire, WI62.50%
1.225Rochelle Andress Green Bay, WI; Jane Dupont De Pere, WI53.89%
2.17631Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI; Rod Lakowske La Crosse, WI56.94%

Fri Eve Pairs/Teams(T) - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.013Marla Engbloom La Crosse, WI; Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI; Mary Peterson La Crescent, MN10.50
2.234/62/3Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI; Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI; Joan Kilger Park Falls, WI13.00
1.352Mark Prochazka - Sid Parham - Patricia McCleese Rochester, MN; Sheri French Pine Island, MN11.50
1.844/6Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI13.00
4.24211Barbara Wijdicks - Layne Vinje Rochester, MN; Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI; Rod Lakowske La Crosse, WI16.00
1.254/5Marge Jones - Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI; Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI12.00
2.234/62/3Rochelle Andress Green Bay, WI; Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Jane Dupont De Pere, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI13.00
1.254/5Marjorie Morgan - Paul Morgan Madison, WI; Maria Roswall La Crosse, WI; Sandra Manglitz Onalaska, WI12.00
5.651John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI18.50
3.183Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Duane Oyen - Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI15.50

Stratified Open IMP Pairs - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.933/42/3Sandra Manglitz Onalaska, WI; Maria Roswall La Crosse, WI0.00%
5.961Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN0.00%
4.47211Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI0.00%
1.655/64/5Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Duane Oyen Eau Claire, WI0.00%
1.655/64/5Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI0.00%
1.06763Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN; Jean Witz Rochester, MN0.00%
2.933/42/32Fran Drewes - James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI0.00%

499er IMP Pairs - 3.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.491Gloria Georger - Marie Nelson Rochester, MN59.78%
1.122Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI; Janice Kellogg Stoughton, WI56.52%

499er NLM Pairs - 4.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.601Christy Mougin - Louis Mougin La Crosse, WI68.15%
1.202Avis Swan - Sandra Gisslen Lake City, MN58.96%
0.903Janice Kellogg Stoughton, WI; Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI53.86%

Sat Aft Pairs/Teams(P) - 16.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.90632Sheri French Pine Island, MN; Sid Parham Rochester, MN56.06%
3.873John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN58.90%
6.881Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN64.39%
1.126Mardi Deml South Padre, TX; Linda Mills Onalaska, WI54.17%
2.5352Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN56.63%
2.097Genny Rice - Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN55.68%
1.0754Dave Drewes - James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI54.36%
0.805Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI52.84%
5.162Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI63.45%
3.37411Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN; Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN57.58%
1.4243Mark Outzen - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI55.30%

Sat Aft Pairs/Teams(T) - 16.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.972/3John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Mark Prochazka - Carole Miner - Patricia McCleese Rochester, MN14.50
1.333/4Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Sue Rieland - Sandra Manglitz Onalaska, WI; Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN12.50
1.333/4Dave Drewes - James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI12.50
6.051Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Maria Roswall - Kenneth Winter La Crosse, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI15.00
2.0352Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI; Pat Burrows - Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN13.00
3.972/311Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN; Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI; Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN14.50
1.462Sheri French Pine Island, MN; Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI; Sid Parham Rochester, MN11.50
2.554Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Barbara Wijdicks - Layne Vinje Rochester, MN14.00

Sat Eve Pair/Team - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.211/2Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI64.35%
2.89311Layne Vinje - Barbara Wijdicks Rochester, MN61.57%
1.433/4Rochelle Andress Green Bay, WI; Jane Dupont De Pere, WI53.01%
1.525Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN57.18%
2.1762Joseph Toce - Ted Peck La Crosse, WI54.17%
1.433/42James Bloedorn - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI53.01%
2.034Ann Van Ryn - Pat Burrows Rochester, MN60.65%
4.211/2Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI64.35%
0.915Jean Witz - Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN50.23%

Sat Eve Pairs/Teams(T) - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.182Ann Van Ryn - Pat Burrows - Carol Mahoney Rochester, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN15.50
1.912David Melin Onalaska, WI; Rochelle Andress Green Bay, WI; Martin Glenz La Crosse, WI; Jane Dupont De Pere, WI13.00
4.241Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN17.50
1.253/4Michael Roeder Madison, WI; Joseph Toce - Dave Drewes - Ted Peck La Crosse, WI11.00
2.543/411Layne Vinje - Jean Witz - Barbara Wijdicks - Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN15.00
2.093/4Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI15.00
1.253/4James Bloedorn - Rod Lakowske - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI; Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI11.00

Swiss 1 Stratified Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.223/5Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI50.00
0.975Dean Whiteway - Henry Thibault La Crosse, WI; Linda Mills Onalaska, WI; Mardi Deml South Padre, TX41.00
1.232Laurie Gabrielson Onalaska, WI; Jeri Sebo - Marla Engbloom La Crosse, WI; Mary Peterson La Crescent, MN38.00
2.223/531Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN; Pushpa Prakash - Jean Witz Rochester, MN; Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN50.00
2.223/5Genny Rice - Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Bill Heyer Medford, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN50.00
1.304Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI; Cerona Stevens - Karen Reese Marquette, MI; Joan Kilger Park Falls, WI48.00
3.8522Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI; Caroline Pieper - Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI56.00
0.813/4Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI; Rod Lakowske - Christy Mougin - Louis Mougin La Crosse, WI33.00
0.813/4Maura Nash - Dianne St Aubin - Deborah Ridenour - Judy Ayer Eau Claire, WI33.00
5.1311Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI66.00

Swiss 2 Stratified Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

12:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.783Genny Rice - Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Bill Heyer Medford, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN49.00
1.234/52Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI; Rod Lakowske - Louis Mougin - Christy Mougin La Crosse, WI44.00
2.9541Janet Sebranek - Jane O'Meara - Frances Price - Helen Knight Eau Claire, WI47.00
1.094/5Dean Whiteway - Henry Thibault La Crosse, WI; Linda Mills Onalaska, WI; Mardi Deml South Padre, TX44.00
3.712Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN52.00
1.663David Melin - Sandra Manglitz Onalaska, WI; Martin Glenz - Maria Roswall La Crosse, WI45.00
4.951Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI64.00
0.923Marie Nelson - Gloria Georger - Sylvester Sterioff - Yvonne Sterioff Rochester, MN38.00
2.21521Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN; Pushpa Prakash - Jean Witz Rochester, MN; Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN46.00