Knoxville, TN

Volunteer State Fall Tournament Overalls

Nov 01, 2017 - Nov 05, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Pro/AM Open Pairs - 40.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.64133Ted Helms - Paul Holden Knoxville, TN58.47%
0.925Janet Mobley - Marty Trewhitt Knoxville, TN54.94%
1.324Jane Creed - Ken Creed Knoxville, TN56.00%
1.9587Regina McLellan Knoxville, TN; Sandy Elkins Oak Ridge, TN59.52%
8.2032Terri Cox - Peggy Dupont Loudon, TN61.99%
6.1543Lynn Smith - Dot Gratz Knoxville, TN61.82%
2.5976Janet Gallagher - Gertrude White Maryville, TN59.88%
14.58111Nancy Bissell Jefferson City, TN; Susan Bedwell Talbott, TN69.49%
1.2512Thomas Timm - Cheryl Kershaw Knoxville, TN58.55%
1.3911Stephi Luttrell Oak Ridge, TN; Chris Lutttrell58.82%
4.6154Barbara Kincaid - Carol Kerr Knoxville, TN61.11%
3.46652Marie Needham Knoxville, TN; Mary Summerhill Rockwood, TN60.58%
2.4010Richard Shipp Oak Ridge, TN; Arnold Cohen Knoxville, TN58.91%
1.0514Rosemary Bruggen - Avis Babb Loudon, TN58.29%
10.942David Shepler - Jane Fowler Knoxville, TN64.99%
3.4398Joe Murray Knoxville, TN; Larry McCormick Koxville, TN59.44%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8972Raymond Ferree Blairsville, GA; Mike Knowles Young Harris, GA56.61%
5.1631Gloria Friedrichs - Anita Reilly Kingsport, TN59.80%
1.013James Gilchrist - Stephanie Gilchrist Knoxville, TN52.51%
1.724Thomas Dickenson Knoxville, TN; Gloria Larson Oak Ridge, TN53.77%
6.882Jim Ritts - Robert Pardue Knoxville, TN62.31%
1.225Shirley Delcour Farragut, TN; Robert Bramblett Knoxville, TN53.13%
3.874Brooks McNeely - Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN59.23%
1.3562Sylvia Waters - Ginny Moyers Knoxville, TN52.88%
1.228Stephi Luttrell Oak Ridge, TN; Dick Arnold Knoxville, TN56.37%
2.186Clifford Kent Jr Nashville, TN; Gerald Vaughan Knoxville, TN57.53%
9.171Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN63.87%
0.764Nancy Bissell Jefferson City, TN; Janet Mobley Knoxville, TN49.33%
2.17931George Parkhurst - Ittoop Maliyekkel Knoxville, TN54.04%
2.905Patricia Dreinhoefer Friendsville, TN; Polly Hicks Jefferson City, TN57.53%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.805Richard Hagenauer Oak Ridge, TN; Jane Jones Knoxville, TN54.23%
0.555Donna Hancock Asheville, NC; Donald Shibley Weaverville, NC51.07%
0.8764Ellen Morgan - Thomas Morgan Knoxville, TN53.57%
1.55322Jennifer Brown Farragut, TN; Jan Whyte Lenoir City, TN55.07%
2.521Ron Gratz - Dot Gratz Knoxville, TN64.09%
2.06211Gary Rogers - Stacy Rogers Knoxville, TN58.07%
0.496Gail Brooks - Carol Kerr Knoxville, TN52.18%
1.16433Marcel Bilodeau - John Brady Crossville, TN54.61%
0.7454Jane Fowler Knoxville, TN; Jean Dowd Loudon, TN52.25%

Stratified 99er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.282/31Deborah Lankford Louisville, TN; Sheila Schlosshan Alcoa, TN56.35%
1.741Marguerite Dietz Knoxville, TN; Jane Davis New Market, TN60.32%
0.7142Leslie Little - Dean Little Knoxville, TN51.98%
0.95531Thomas Martin - Sherry Martin Loudon, TN54.37%
0.9642Cathy Hines - Bradford Arp Knoxville, TN55.56%
1.152/3Gail Grossman - Susan Conway Knoxville, TN56.35%

Single Session Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3141Barbara Miller - Jill Thomas - Julia Fleming - Vicki Hindman Knoxville, TN43.00
2.4043James Greiner - Peggy Dupont - Rosemary Bruggen - Karen Brown Loudon, TN45.00
3.2032Robbie McConnell - Charles Wagner, III - Joe Murray - Phyllis Murray Knoxville, TN51.00
5.6811Richard Shipp - Mary Lockhart Oak Ridge, TN; Franklin Mih Vonore, TN; Donald Gray Knoxville, TN66.00
4.262Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN; Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN; Ken Hoy Maryville, TN; Jo Anne Newby Knoxville, TN57.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.5 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.052Brooks McNeely Knoxville, TN; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN65.16%
1.677Clifford Kent Jr Nashville, TN; Gerald Vaughan Knoxville, TN55.99%
1.4294Thomas Dickenson Knoxville, TN; Gloria Larson Oak Ridge, TN55.21%
1.352Sara Klugman - Earl Klugman Knoxville, TN49.22%
2.236James Redheffer - Brian Hingerty Knoxville, TN56.13%
9.401Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA67.25%
5.2931Charles Wagner, III - Robbie McConnell Knoxville, TN61.57%
1.075Kent Griffith - Kitty Hopper Knoxville, TN54.28%
1.9083Raymond Ferree Blairsville, GA; Mike Knowles Young Harris, GA55.44%
0.904Alfred Crews - Arnold Cohen Knoxville, TN47.22%
1.013Barbara Miller - Jill Thomas Knoxville, TN47.66%
3.974Jim Ritts - Robert Pardue Knoxville, TN59.38%
2.97521Vicki Hindman - Julia Fleming Knoxville, TN58.22%
0.846Gloria Friedrichs - Anita Reilly Kingsport, TN53.00%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.81433Jan Whyte Lenoir City, TN; Jennifer Brown Farragut, TN54.58%
1.601/211Debbra Faulkner Heiskell, TN; Carole Thompson Knoxville, TN60.00%
1.601/2Fred Stahmann - Linda Stahmann Gallatin, TN60.00%
1.08322William Whitehouse - Thomas Paul Loudon, TN55.42%

Stratified 99er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.883Ruth Arlington Glade Spring, VA; Joanne Denton Bristol, VA55.95%
0.752Deborah Lankford Louisville, TN; Sheila Schlosshan Alcoa, TN51.98%
0.475/6Cathy Hines Knoxville, TN; Steven Larson Oak Ridge, TN53.97%
1.005/631Gary Higbee - Mary Duffy Chattanooga, TN53.97%
1.561Betty McBroom Seymour, TN; Barbara Johnson Knoxville, TN60.32%
0.8442Kathy Duggan - Bradford Arp Knoxville, TN54.76%
1.1721Brenda Black - Ann Cryster Knoxville, TN58.73%

Stratified Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.2943John Spitz - D Overly Loudon, TN59.96%
1.223John Sease - Rosa Davis Knoxville, TN52.63%
0.924Richard Hagenauer Oak Ridge, TN; Wayne Hetzel Knoxville, TN52.26%
14.901Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN69.93%
1.4910Bonnie Wood Vonore, TN; Ken Hoy Maryville, TN56.16%
1.3511Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN; Jo Anne Newby Knoxville, TN55.80%
1.632Patricia Johnson - Judy Albrecht Loudon, TN52.90%
1.256Terry Schuller - Kathleen Schuller Knoxville, TN54.26%
1.1113/14Paul Bienkowski Sevierville, TN; Gerald Vaughan Knoxville, TN54.80%
1.669James Ridley III - Robert Kell Knoxville, TN57.16%
0.715Priscilla McKenney Oak Ridge, TN; Alma VanHull Kingston, TN49.73%
8.3832Doris Ryan - Helen Remsberg Loudon, TN62.41%
1.2412Jim Ritts - Robert Pardue Knoxville, TN55.62%
3.2174Thomas Dickenson Knoxville, TN; Gloria Larson Oak Ridge, TN57.61%
2.171Vicki Hindman - Julia Fleming Knoxville, TN53.62%
1.1113/14Joe Rickman Maryville, TN; Bob Heller Knoxville, TN54.80%
1.745Alfred Crews Knoxville, TN; George Hall Cleveland, TN54.71%
2.298David Shepler Knoxville, TN; Michael T Pierce Jamestown, TN57.25%
3.546Linda Smith - Ron Smith Chattanooga, TN57.88%
4.715Dick Arnold - Brian Hingerty Knoxville, TN58.70%
11.1821Marlene Wass - Barbara Winzurk Knoxville, TN64.58%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 15.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75655Linda Roberts Loudon, TN; Ruth Cagle Vonore, TN54.97%
2.24222Emily Hatfield - T Gaile Caudle Knoxville, TN60.27%
1.68333Stephanie Moffitt Alcoa, TN; Ellie Morrow Maryville, TN57.28%
0.5766Gary Fitch - Ruby Klingler Fairfield Glade, TN53.69%
1.26444Carl Mathews - David Kirkpatrick Knoxville, TN56.06%
0.945Fred Stahmann - Linda Stahmann Gallatin, TN55.40%
2.98111Jay Scussel Knoxville, TN; David Slobodzian Loudon, TN65.72%

Stratified 99er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.02322Dean Little - Leslie Little Knoxville, TN59.52%
1.741Deborah Townsend Lebanon, VA; William Curtis Abingdon, VA67.86%
1.36211Jo White - Sandra Dozier Knoxville, TN63.10%
0.7753Charlotte Kimbrough - Michael Kimbrough Knoxville, TN54.37%
0.734Ruth Arlington Glade Spring, VA; Joanne Denton Bristol, VA59.13%
0.504/5Jane Andreaco - Kathy Duggan Knoxville, TN52.38%
0.504/5Martha Emrey Knoxville, TN; Arden Trudnak Loudon, TN52.38%

Flight B Knockouts 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.661Richard Shipp - Mary Lockhart Oak Ridge, TN; Donald Gray Knoxville, TN; Franklin Mih Vonore, TN
6.062Joe Murray - Phyllis Murray - Jim Ricker - Patti Ricker Knoxville, TN

Stratified Open Pairs - 29.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2213/146/73James Myers - Janet Myers Loudon, TN55.25%
14.671Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN; Jo Anne Newby Knoxville, TN63.72%
2.89103James Redheffer Knoxville, TN; Toby Brown Norris, TN56.16%
11.002Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN63.13%
1.639Rosemary Bruggen - James Greiner Loudon, TN56.34%
3.486Elizabeth Ivey Nashville, TN; Dennis Luft Trussville, AL58.38%
6.19411Scott Herrin - Barbara Miller Knoxville, TN59.96%
0.695Carole Bivens Maryville, TN; Susan Williams Walland, TN51.99%
3.8582Alan Smuckler M.D. - Karen Smuckler Maryville, TN56.43%
1.5613/146/7Terry Schuller - Kathleen Schuller Knoxville, TN55.25%
2.241142Diana McPeak - Kenneth McPeak Lebanon, TN55.71%
1.62125Doris Ryan - Helen Remsberg Loudon, TN55.53%
0.924Carolyn Brown Knoxville, TN; Geri Denney Loudon, TN53.85%
2.617Linda Smith - Ron Smith Chattanooga, TN57.74%
8.253Jim Ritts - Robert Pardue Knoxville, TN62.68%
4.645Brooks McNeely - Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN59.06%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.546Sonja Luckie - Janice Cruden Cleveland, TN52.65%
0.904Debbra Faulkner Heiskell, TN; Geraldine Caldwell Knoxville, TN55.87%
2.242Fred Stahmann - Linda Stahmann Gallatin, TN62.31%
0.755Barry Midelton - Marcel Bilodeau Crossville, TN54.17%
1.633/42/32Allen Holman - Kitty Holman Knoxville, TN58.14%
0.7865Joan Radford - Chris Green Knoxville, TN57.20%
1.633/42/3Ellen Morgan - Thomas Morgan Knoxville, TN58.14%
1.20543Jay Scussel Knoxville, TN; David Slobodzian Loudon, TN57.39%
0.626Barbara Warfel Loudon, TN; Polly Lanz Maryville, TN56.82%
2.98111William Whitehouse - Thomas Paul Loudon, TN70.83%

Stratified 99er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.5843Thomas Martin - Sherry Martin Loudon, TN55.95%
1.312Gail Grossman - Susan Conway Knoxville, TN64.68%
1.7411Jerry Thering - Susan Thering Fairfield Glade, TN65.48%
0.644/5Deborah Townsend Lebanon, VA; William Curtis Abingdon, VA57.54%
1.03321Charlotte Kimbrough - Michael Kimbrough Knoxville, TN59.92%
0.435Cathy Hines - James Sloane Patteson III Knoxville, TN50.79%
0.774/532Dean Little - Leslie Little Knoxville, TN57.54%

Zip Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8021Joe Murray - Phyllis Murray - Jim Ricker - Patti Ricker Knoxville, TN54.00
3.731Barbara Heller - Dick Arnold - Brooks McNeely Knoxville, TN; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN57.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 27.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
12.831Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA67.93%
7.223Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN; Jo Anne Newby Knoxville, TN61.59%
3.04631Jennifer Crisp - Ittoop Maliyekkel Knoxville, TN58.79%
1.17116Lynda Pemberton - Bob Pemberton Somerset, KY56.61%
2.1284Stephi Luttrell Oak Ridge, TN; Peter Misslin Vonore, TN57.70%
9.6221Corinne Madden - Ian Madden Cleveland, TN62.59%
2.287David Shepler Knoxville, TN; Michael T Pierce Jamestown, TN57.97%
0.864Donna Snover - Ned Sanders Greeneville, TN51.54%
1.4795Betsy Mayers Weaverville, NC; Rick Whitehead Knoxville, TN57.61%
1.542Sara Klugman - Earl Klugman Knoxville, TN53.62%
5.414Barbara Heller - Brooks McNeely Knoxville, TN60.33%
4.0652Cathy Youmans - Dorothy Costa Knoxville, TN59.51%
1.1712Mike Knowles Young Harris, GA; Raymond Ferree Blairsville, GA56.34%
1.153Patricia Stevens - Eben Stevens Greenville, SC51.72%
0.655Carol Bond Andersonville, TN; Linda Branum Loudon, TN48.73%
1.4810Jerry Wright - William Fritsch Jr Kingsport, TN57.16%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.5466Jacqueline Curtiss - Jean Dowd Loudon, TN54.76%
1.133/43/43/4Ed Wilson - Terry Wilson Loudon, TN56.85%
1.133/43/43/4Robert Drew - Mary Drew Knoxville, TN56.85%
1.72222Gayle Booth - Janet Johnson Loudon, TN57.44%
2.29111Mary Stuart Neely - Carole Reeves Knoxville, TN58.33%
0.72555Emily Hatfield - T Gaile Caudle Knoxville, TN55.36%

Stratified 99er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.435Sue Miller - Carol Gouty Loudon, TN52.38%
1.7411Martha Emrey Knoxville, TN; Arden Trudnak Loudon, TN59.13%
1.03321Seth Smith - Zachary Young-Lutz Knoxville, TN57.94%
1.312Deborah Townsend Lebanon, VA; William Curtis Abingdon, VA58.73%
0.77542Leslie Little - Dean Little Knoxville, TN57.14%
0.583Frederick Shea - Angela Shea Knoxville, TN51.59%
0.7743Cathy Hines - Charles Walters Knoxville, TN57.54%

Stratified Open Pairs - 26.5 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10126Janusz Kot Decatur, TN; Pat Whitaker Chattanooga, TN55.16%
12.831Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA68.37%
1.093George Parkhurst Knoxville, TN; Gloria Nelson Powell, TN52.33%
7.22321Diana McPeak - Kenneth McPeak Lebanon, TN62.48%
1.47105Donald Gray Knoxville, TN; Franklin Mih Vonore, TN55.51%
3.046Rosemary Bruggen - James Greiner Loudon, TN60.37%
2.6273Thomas Dickenson Knoxville, TN; Gloria Larson Oak Ridge, TN58.24%
1.96942Donna Snover - Ned Sanders Greeneville, TN57.10%
1.1711Elizabeth Ivey Nashville, TN; Dennis Luft Trussville, AL55.46%
1.718Jerry Wright - William Fritsch Jr Kingsport, TN57.27%
9.6221Jim Ritts - John Rosson Jr Knoxville, TN64.34%
0.964Patricia Johnson - Judy Albrecht Loudon, TN50.34%
4.065James Redheffer - Bill Waters Knoxville, TN60.63%
5.414Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN; Jo Anne Newby Knoxville, TN61.31%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.641Fred Stahmann - Linda Stahmann Gallatin, TN63.26%
2.27211William Whitehouse - Thomas Paul Loudon, TN58.90%
0.7265Carol Kerr - Gail Brooks Knoxville, TN54.73%
1.04543Terry Wilson - Ed Wilson Loudon, TN55.49%
1.39432Faye Downing - Nancy Mitchell Loudon, TN56.63%
1.7032Marty Trewhitt Knoxville, TN; Susan Bedwell Talbott, TN58.71%
0.7864Madhavan Menon - Leela Menon Knoxville, TN54.17%
0.935Barry Midelton - Marcel Bilodeau Crossville, TN53.98%

Stratified 99er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8442Bradford Arp Knoxville, TN; Betty McBroom Seymour, TN54.37%
0.833Ruth Arlington Glade Spring, VA; Joanne Denton Bristol, VA58.13%
1.47111Sue Miller - Carol Gouty Loudon, TN63.75%
0.7532Suzanne Scott Kingsport, TN; Donna Hancock Asheville, NC52.50%
1.102Stephanie Moffitt Alcoa, TN; Janice Kell Knoxville, TN63.13%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.792Ron Smith - Linda Smith Chattanooga, TN; John Felker - Stephanie Felker Signal Mountain, TN84.00
18.391Barbara Heller - Bob Heller - Brooks McNeely Knoxville, TN; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN93.00
6.135Brenda McSpadden - Donald Gray - Martha Ann Huggins Knoxville, TN; Paul Bienkowski Sevierville, TN64.00
7.764James Greiner - Rosemary Bruggen - John Spitz - D Overly Loudon, TN73.00
10.343Jim Ritts - John Rosson Jr - David Shepler Knoxville, TN; Michael T Pierce Jamestown, TN80.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.522Fred Albrecht - Judy Albrecht - Patricia Johnson Loudon, TN; Franklin Mih Vonore, TN81.00
3.294/5Robbie McConnell - Charles Wagner, III - Joe Murray - Phyllis Murray Knoxville, TN64.00
8.691Gerald Tietz - Pamela Tietz - Ed Grooms - Elizabeth Grooms Crossville, TN83.00
4.893Jim Ricker - Patti Ricker - Gayle Cornwell - Thomas Dickenson Knoxville, TN76.00
3.294/5Homer Jeffers - Candace Asebrook - Linda King Crossville, TN; Louise Fontecchio Nashville, TN64.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.102Alfred Crews - Vicki Hindman - Julia Fleming Knoxville, TN; Susan Bedwell Talbott, TN76.00
5.471Kenneth McPeak - Diana McPeak Lebanon, TN; Fred Stahmann - Linda Stahmann Gallatin, TN82.00
3.083Barbara Miller - Ittoop Maliyekkel - Janet Mobley Knoxville, TN; Nancy Bissell Jefferson City, TN74.00
2.314Robert Bramblett - Esther Koopman - Bruce Koopmann Knoxville, TN; Shirley Delcour Farragut, TN72.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.014Linda Roberts Loudon, TN; Ruth Cagle Vonore, TN; Allen Holman - Kitty Holman Knoxville, TN76.00
2.391Emily Hatfield - T Gaile Caudle - Joan Radford - Chris Green Knoxville, TN90.00
1.792Thomas Paul - William Whitehouse - Janet Johnson - Gayle Booth Loudon, TN84.00
1.343Jean Dowd - Nancy Mitchell Loudon, TN; Jane Fowler - Rebecca Howard Knoxville, TN78.00