Corpus Christi, TX

Corpus Christi Regional Tournament Overalls

Oct 30, 2017 - Nov 05, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side - 14.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.205Janice Fletcher - Georgia Baron San Antonio, TX50.21%
1.233Diana Afflerbach - Margaret Kennedy Corpus Christi, TX47.96%
0.924William Whittle - Melissa Plumb Corpus Christi, TX45.73%
2.004Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX62.09%
2.1363Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX58.70%
2.8452Elizabeth Hutchison Harlingen, TX; W Lynn Swinger Corpus Christi, TX59.06%
2.191Barbara Rodriguez Volente, TX; Sally Disanza Austin, TX48.17%
1.642Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob Austin, TX48.12%
3.562Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout San Antonio, TX65.87%
4.741Larry Levin San Antonio, TX; Ed Rawlinson Helotes, TX72.29%
1.604Ginger Hebert - William Freeman Lafayette, LA53.47%
3.7931Jane Ardoin Eunice, LA; David Friedrichs Lafayette, LA62.43%
0.956Jason Kiker - Phyllis Pruet Corpus Christi, TX48.74%

Larry Nagel-Bracketed Swiss 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
22.831Robert Morris - Eddie Wold - Mary Pat Gentry Houston, TX; Betty Starzec Sugar Land, TX96.00
17.122Dan Morse Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX; Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX72.00
12.843Larry Levin - Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout San Antonio, TX; Ed Rawlinson Helotes, TX70.00

Larry Nagel-Bracketed Swiss 2 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.392Linda Banks San Marcos, TX; Joanne Davis - Mary Rita de Hoyos - Barbara Morgan New Braunfels, TX80.00
4.043Ginger Hebert - William Freeman - David Friedrichs Lafayette, LA; Jane Ardoin Eunice, LA79.00
3.034Lisa Zummo - Rhonda Bryant - Tonya McNabb Houston, TX; Cheryl Mathias Cypress, TX72.00
7.191Judith Glasco Houston, TX; Mimi Lempert Plano, TX; Marilyn Slaughter - Sophie Chen Missouri City, TX82.00

Mary Ross-Choice Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.5621Wayne Tindall San Juan, TX; Rene Wallace Edinburg, TX57.00
8.751Donna Compton - Kay Moran Dallas, TX58.19
2.886Janise Saul San Antonio, TX; Neal Perlman San Angelo, TX54.47
4.97421Elizabeth Hutchison Harlingen, TX; Mary Driesbock Corpus Christi, TX56.25
4.5043Margaret Kennedy - Diana Afflerbach Corpus Christi, TX50.00
5.1032Jim McMullan - Ann McMullan San Antonio, TX50.45
4.923Rebecca Landon - H Robert Gerberich Jr Corpus Christi, TX56.70
4.675Mary Ross - Martha De Cou Corpus Christi, TX55.51

Ronnie Gerberich-KO2 2 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
19.451Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Linda Elmore Victoria, TX; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Allan Graves Saint Johnsbury, VT
13.622Dan Morse Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX; Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX

(Wed-Sat) Unit 172-Morning Side - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8522Sandy Potts Austin, TX; Esther Ellis Kingsland, TX63.00%
2.4611Jason Kiker - Phyllis Pruet Corpus Christi, TX65.00%

Ann Crumpier-A/B Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.7322John Burgoin Brownsville, TX; Cheryl Macintosh Orleans, ON188.81
7.973/4Neal Perlman San Angelo, TX; Janise Saul San Antonio, TX202.00
3.5433Mary Rita de Hoyos - Barbara Morgan New Braunfels, TX181.00
5.405Robert Morris - Mary Pat Gentry Houston, TX198.25
16.19111Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX216.50
12.142Penny Snow Corpus Christi, TX; Terry Peterson Victoria, TX211.75
2.664David Ticen Victoria, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX177.50
7.973/4H Robert Gerberich Jr Corpus Christi, TX; Mary Tryer Kingsville, TX202.00

Jack Farmer Gold Rush Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs753NamesScore
1.4363Judith Boyce Pasadena, TX; Marion McKernan Pearland, TX176.40
5.051Gerhard Faleide Lafayette, LA; Jane Ardoin Eunice, LA203.60
1.4664Stanley Broadwater San Antonio, TX; Hilda Hahn Center, TX179.80
2.1343Joanne Davis New Braunfels, TX; Linda Banks San Marcos, TX187.70
3.79211Karen Leber Corpus Christi, TX; Betty Hybner192.10
2.84322Adrienne Juno Cypress, TX; Carol McCord Hockley, TX188.80
1.235Ann McMullan - Jim McMullan San Antonio, TX178.30
1.685Elisabeth Kay Spring Branch, TX; Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX186.50

Swiss - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.611Wayne Tindall San Juan, TX; Rene Wallace Edinburg, TX; Adriana Canales McAllen, TX; Sanae Zaveloff Austin, TX42.00

(Wed-Fri) Tom Marsh-Afternoon Side - 3.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.162/31/21/2Bonnie Keough - Shirley Watts Edmiston College Station, TX56.25%
2.162/31/21/2Milton Birmingham Fort Worth, TX; Darlene Kinstley Robstown, TX56.25%
2.651Anyemarie Weaver - Roxana Tom San Antonio, TX65.00%

Wednesday/Thursday Swiss - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.35321Melissa Plumb - Jason Kiker - W Lynn Swinger - William Whittle Corpus Christi, TX71.00
4.462Ginger Hebert - Bonnie Angers - Gerald Angers Lafayette, LA; Grady Gravel Alexandria, LA83.00
5.9511Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX; Becky Ellisor - Buddy Ellisor Wimberley, TX85.00
MPsABCNamesScore
1.6043Thomas Smith Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX56.25%
2.84211Janice Fletcher - Georgia Baron San Antonio, TX61.25%
1.204Melinda Simmen - Jo Dee Bowen Austin, TX53.33%
3.031H Robert Gerberich Jr - Mahesh U Maruvada Corpus Christi, TX64.58%
2.13322Jane Ardoin Eunice, LA; David Friedrichs Lafayette, LA57.50%

(Wed-Sat) Unit 172-Morning Side - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9243Ginger Hebert Lafayette, LA; Grady Gravel Alexandria, LA58.00%
1.4454Rebecca Landon - Mary Driesbock Corpus Christi, TX57.85%
2.5632Elisabeth Kay Spring Branch, TX; Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX58.23%
3.6011Linda Banks San Marcos, TX; Mary Rita de Hoyos New Braunfels, TX62.01%
1.085Cheryl Mathias Cypress, TX; Lisa Zummo Houston, TX56.67%
2.702Rebecca Brown - Beverly Santos San Antonio, TX58.93%

Swiss - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.361Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Linda Elmore Victoria, TX; Allan Graves Saint Johnsbury, VT; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA71.00
2.522Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer Houston, TX; Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel Corpus Christi, TX45.00
1.822Elisabeth Kay Spring Branch, TX; Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX; Charlotte Schuepbach - Mike Vivian San Antonio, TX42.00
2.43311Tonya McNabb - Rhonda Bryant - Lisa Zummo Houston, TX; Cheryl Mathias Cypress, TX43.00

(Wed-Fri) Tom Marsh-Afternoon Side - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.46211Elizabeth Hutchison Harlingen, TX; Milton Birmingham Fort Worth, TX59.03%
1.852Ginger Hebert - William Freeman Lafayette, LA52.78%
2.651Tom Olsson - Ann Olsson Urbandale, IA61.11%
1.852Anyemarie Weaver - Roxana Tom San Antonio, TX53.47%
1.493Janise Saul San Antonio, TX; Melody Euler Temple, TX55.56%

Martha DeCou-Choice Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4652Margaret Kennedy - Diana Afflerbach Corpus Christi, TX49.03
1.853John Dover - Kay Mrazek Corpus Christi, TX46.39
2.404Thomas Smith Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX50.77
2.776W Lynn Swinger - I Jean Whipple Corpus Christi, TX48.61
4.272Pam Barksdale - Sheila Harrison Houston, TX53.61
3.748David Ticen Victoria, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX56.14
3.889C G Bell Austin, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX56.11
4.235Robert Morris - Mary Pat Gentry Houston, TX58.89
9.522Mildred Breed Cypress, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX61.57
5.691John Hilbig Bulverde, TX; Jo Neesvig San Antonio, TX54.91
3.636Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald Corpus Christi, TX56.53
3.2831Jim McMullan - Ann McMullan San Antonio, TX52.61
7.143Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Betty Starzec Sugar Land, TX60.28
12.691Larry Levin San Antonio, TX; Ed Rawlinson Helotes, TX63.48
3.267Joe Black Austin, TX; Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX56.39
1.384Susan Picone - Gerhard Faleide Lafayette, LA41.31
5.354Mary Ross Corpus Christi, TX; Terry Peterson Victoria, TX59.93

Ronnie Gerberich-KO3 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
16.162Dan Morse Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX; Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel San Antonio, TX; Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX; Tom Clarke Lake Charles, LA
23.091Gary Anziani - Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout San Antonio, TX; Ed Rawlinson Helotes, TX
8.203/4Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Linda Elmore Victoria, TX; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Allan Graves Saint Johnsbury, VT

(Wed-Sat) Unit 172-Morning Side - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9922Elizabeth Hutchison Harlingen, TX; Milton Birmingham Fort Worth, TX56.25%
2.6511Phyllis Pruet - Jason Kiker Corpus Christi, TX59.72%
1.4933Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX; Elisabeth Kay Spring Branch, TX52.08%

Donna McGee-Choice Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.663Judy Northup Grapeland, TX; Janise Saul San Antonio, TX57.77
1.715Cheryl Macintosh Orleans, ON; John Burgoin Brownsville, TX48.91
3.213Thomas Smith Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX52.37
2.132Rebecca Landon - Karen Leber Corpus Christi, TX46.72
10.061Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX62.91
7.552Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX; Joe Black Austin, TX60.99
3.0641Gregory Newcomb - Robin Elliott Boulder, CO50.64
4.244Marilyn German Corpus Christi, TX; Terry Peterson Victoria, TX57.67
3.842Esther Ellis Kingsland, TX; Sandy Potts Austin, TX53.03
3.355Donna Compton - Kay Moran Dallas, TX57.09
3.356David Ticen Victoria, TX; C David Mitchell San Antonio, TX56.73
5.1271Pam Barksdale - Sheila Harrison Houston, TX54.82

Swiss - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.382Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; C G Bell - Gary Powell - Marcia Powell Austin, TX47.00
2.12311Ginger Hebert - William Freeman - Bonnie Angers Lafayette, LA; Jane Ardoin Eunice, LA45.00
3.171Harry Elliott Cypress, TX; Venu Chintam Tallahassee, FL; James Andre - Lily Andre Sugar Land, TX54.00

(Wed-Fri) Tom Marsh-Afternoon Side - 4.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4943Kimi Lambert - Julianne McKenna Austin, TX58.46%
2.1322Phyllis Pruet - Margaret Kennedy Corpus Christi, TX63.49%
1.603Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald Corpus Christi, TX59.26%
2.8411Elizabeth Hutchison Harlingen, TX; Milton Birmingham Fort Worth, TX65.88%

Marilyn German-Friday/Saturday Swiss - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
5.951Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX; Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX94.00
4.462Venkatrao Koneru - C David Mitchell San Antonio, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX91.00
3.3531Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX; Becky Ellisor - Buddy Ellisor Wimberley, TX60.00
MPsABCNamesScore
1.8522Margaret Crumpler - Mahesh U Maruvada Corpus Christi, TX51.00%
2.4611Esther Ellis Kingsland, TX; Sandy Potts Austin, TX59.00%

(Wed-Sat) Unit 172-Morning Side - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1322Elizabeth Hutchison Harlingen, TX; Milton Birmingham Fort Worth, TX58.40%
1.6033Margaret Bennett - Lisa Holzgrafe Austin, TX53.38%
1.2344Eleanor Siegal San Antonio, TX; Moshe Draznin Ingram, TX52.08%
2.8411Jason Kiker - Phyllis Pruet Corpus Christi, TX63.13%

Ven Shellberg-A/B Pairs - 12.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.313Thomas Hughes Austin, TX; Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX167.50
5.6462Melissa Plumb - Bill Mac Donald Corpus Christi, TX200.31
6.275Mildred Breed Cypress, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX200.64
3.354Terry Peterson Victoria, TX; Martha De Cou Corpus Christi, TX193.59
7.944Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX206.50
3.0852John Burgoin Brownsville, TX; Cheryl Macintosh Orleans, ON192.05
10.583C G Bell Austin, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX207.00
18.811Joe Black - Anita Albert Austin, TX220.05
4.233Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX; Susan Kaplan Houston, TX195.24
14.11211Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX210.50

Kathy & Russ Powers Gold Rush Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs753NamesScore
2.0733Gregory Newcomb - Robin Elliott Boulder, CO128.20
1.5544Susan Wheeler - Pat Roeh Victoria, TX125.90
2.7622Jim McMullan - Ann McMullan San Antonio, TX128.90
3.6811Jeanne Dawley San Antonio, TX; James Cuccia Schertz, TX131.40

Swiss - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.611Gary Anziani - Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout San Antonio, TX; Ed Rawlinson Helotes, TX53.00
2.431Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn Corpus Christi, TX; Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer Houston, TX31.00

Phyllis & Jack Mehrens-Bracketed Swiss 1 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.682Dan Morse Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX; Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX87.00
18.241Gary Anziani - Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout San Antonio, TX; Ed Rawlinson Helotes, TX104.00
10.263Venkatrao Koneru - C David Mitchell San Antonio, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX72.00

Phyllis & Jack Mehrens-Bracketed Swiss 2 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.271Joe Black - Anita Albert Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX144.00
6.202John Burgoin Brownsville, TX; Cheryl Macintosh Orleans, ON; Julianne McKenna - Kimi Lambert Austin, TX106.00
3.494Martha De Cou - Janet Daniel - Phyllis Pruet - Margaret Kennedy Corpus Christi, TX87.00
4.653K Voges Converse, TX; Eleanor Siegal - Susan Ohm San Antonio, TX; Moshe Draznin Ingram, TX89.00