Golden, CO

Fall Tournament Overalls

Nov 10, 2017 - Nov 12, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs - 35.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.311Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr Aurora, CO65.56%
1.722Alan Shapiro Aurora, CO; Judith Repp Evergreen, CO54.29%
2.6883Frank Baca - Betty Adler Lakewood, CO60.26%
0.974Wilt Cooper Littleton, CO; Robert Stansbury Centennial, CO49.86%
2.065Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO58.53%
2.187Joseph Barrett Billings, MT; Lyle Kinsey Roundup, MT60.42%
5.803Roger Pennell Aurora, CO; Joan Kushner Denver, CO63.06%
2.456William Brackett - Paul Flanders Longmont, CO60.67%
1.136Dan Stern Denver, CO; Donna Barrow Littleton, CO58.42%
2.01104Gary Morrison Olathe, KS; Elizabeth Ronning Denver, CO58.75%
3.58521Kris Klamut Aurora, CO; Piotr Gawron Arvada, CO60.69%
7.732K Ragland Boulder, CO; Carol Ward Arvada, CO63.33%
1.159Warren Garrett Wheat Ridge, CO; Jeannene Dipaolo Lakewood, CO59.64%
1.293Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO52.50%
4.7741Laurie Simons Divine Boulder, CO; Mary Ellen Nickodemus Fort Collins, CO61.39%
0.785Roger Sebenik - Jane Martin Boulder, CO49.08%

Friday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.6965Kathryn Carson Castle Rock, CO; Barbara Yosses Aurora, CO55.83%
1.63332Laura Van Matre - Lisa Geiger Boulder, CO59.17%
2.89111William Letson Denver, CO; Jack Ganzar Littleton, CO73.19%
0.736Carol Jacks Littleton, CO; Donald Rohner Evergreen, CO54.44%
1.224Donna Agee Centennial, CO; Charlie Drotar Parker, CO58.89%
0.544Michael Greenspon Englewood, CO; Carol Taylor Aurora, CO49.31%
0.91543Steve Allegar - Ed Young Broomfield, CO57.78%
2.1722W Gentry Kent, OH; Douglas Cleland Collegeville, PA62.78%

Friday Bracketed Compact KOs 1 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.851Marie Groh - Timothy Niebauer - Miriam(Miki) Felsenburg - Patti Tussey Boulder, CO
3.983Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO; Don Heitler - Anita Heitler Englewood, CO
6.202John Tippet - Dawn Foltz - Gregory Foltz Fort Collins, CO; Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO
3.104Sandy Bolton Littleton, CO; Mary Lynn Darcy - Kay Christensen Denver, CO; Louise Forsythe Greenwood Vlg, CO

Friday Afternoon Stratified 299er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.174Mark Burton - Jennifer Burton Highlands Ranch, CO61.25%
2.781Wally Erbes - Kathryn Lindahl Denver, CO65.14%
0.885Randall Harrison Westminster, CO; Elaine Ennis Broomfield, CO61.11%
1.2051Terry Galusha - Gary Galusha Boulder, CO53.19%
1.372Lynette Teichman Granby, CO; Dawn Schoen Fraser, CO57.36%
2.0921W Gentry Kent, OH; Douglas Cleland Collegeville, PA64.17%
1.563Jason Thede - Barbara Kaiser Colorado Spgs, CO61.81%
0.683Steve Allegar - Ed Young Broomfield, CO46.94%
0.774Linda Albert - Debby Shields Denver, CO57.08%
0.496John Holmes - P Lynn Stuart Boulder, CO51.39%
0.696David Smith Centennial, CO; Mary Wright Arvada, CO60.14%
1.033Leslie Hoffman - Bonnie Bailey Denver, CO57.22%
0.514Eleanor Hoffman Denver, CO; Norma Rachlin45.14%
0.902Carol Williams Denver, CO; Linda Drumm North Glenn, CO47.36%

Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs - 41.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.02102Laurie Simons Divine Boulder, CO; Mary Ellen Nickodemus Fort Collins, CO57.19%
3.706Dolly Hauge Englewood, CO; Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO59.91%
5.368/911Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO59.15%
1.605Steve Lehman Evergreen, CO; R Dean Porter Arvada, CO53.05%
0.846Bill Hendrick Boulder, CO; Robert Butcher Longmont, CO51.63%
8.763Fred Herring Aurora, CO; Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO64.49%
1.9813/144/5Jim Francis Arvada, CO; Eric Mead Lakewood, CO56.54%
6.574Debra Dezarn Stockton, CA; Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO62.96%
11.692Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO; Skip Carson Denver, CO64.60%
4.935Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs, CO; Linda Sundbye Broomfield, CO60.13%
1.6912Ernest Skolnik - Harriet Berenbaum Denver, CO56.75%
1.606Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO55.99%
1.174Sally Kneser Englewood, CO; Judy Brand Lone Tree, CO53.38%
2.777Barbara O'Grady Centennial, CO; Marie Smerjac Castle Rock, CO59.37%
3.02113Diane McKinley Wheat Ridge, CO; Valerie Lager Aurora, CO56.86%
15.581James McRae - John Dukellis Colorado Spgs, CO67.21%
2.0813/144/52Elizabeth Lipper - Dena Shpall Denver, CO56.54%
2.298/9Donita McKanna Arvada, CO; Edwin Hagerman Denver, CO59.15%
1.2115Norma Sands Denver, CO; Susan Grauer Aurora, CO56.43%
1.563Robert Storrs Golden, CO; Liz Willson Lakewood, CO55.66%

Friday Evening Straified Individual - 40.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.325Vard Nelson Evergreen, CO115.50
2.062Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO143.50
2.75111Piotr Gawron Arvada, CO159.50
2.062Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO143.50
0.434John Leamon Denver, CO117.50
2.062Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO143.50
2.75111Piotr Gawron Arvada, CO159.50
2.062Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO143.50
0.8063Julie Clark Aurora, CO130.50
2.062Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO143.50
2.75111Piotr Gawron Arvada, CO159.50
2.062Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO143.50
0.346Don Nelowet Englewood, CO123.00
2.062Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO143.50
2.75111Piotr Gawron Arvada, CO159.50
2.75111Piotr Gawron Arvada, CO159.50
2.062Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO143.50
2.75111Piotr Gawron Arvada, CO159.50
2.75111Piotr Gawron Arvada, CO159.50
2.062Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO143.50
2.75111Piotr Gawron Arvada, CO159.50
2.75111Piotr Gawron Arvada, CO159.50

Saturday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.232/32Richard Fuerst - Linda Bowles Littleton, CO63.93%
2.232/3Elizabeth Lipper - Janet Canfield Denver, CO63.93%
0.386Ramzi Fawaz - Ann Riley Denver, CO55.04%
0.97643E Kay Woodburn - Jack Stone Littleton, CO60.91%
3.40111Donald Rohner - Suzanne Greenwell Evergreen, CO64.04%
0.5465Steve Allegar - Ed Young Broomfield, CO56.80%
0.7254John Leamon - Nancy Severson Denver, CO59.54%
1.434Mark Burton - Jennifer Burton Highlands Ranch, CO61.51%
1.29532William Letson Denver, CO; Jack Ganzar Littleton, CO61.29%

Saturday Morning Stratified Side Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.864Gina Bengel - Paul Bengel Littleton, CO52.69%
0.9266Margaret Devere - Marion Brum de Barros Denver, CO54.89%
2.7522Shirley Schley Denver, CO; Ginger Roe Anderson Aurora, CO58.31%
0.655Edward Doran - Linda Doran Broomfield, CO52.43%
1.28553Eleanor Larson Golden, CO; Eric Larson Vail, CO55.65%
3.67111Mary Ann Rose Westminster, CO; Patricia Fernandes Denver, CO59.49%
1.5544Candy Smith - Diane Mayer Boulder, CO57.04%
2.06332Steve Lehman Evergreen, CO; Daniel Taylor Highlands Ranch, CO57.50%

Saturday Stratified Open Pairs - 42.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.685Louise Forsythe Greenwood Vlg, CO; Kay Christensen Denver, CO957.63
7.57621Rick Clelland - John Hart Boulder, CO1069.03
3.7813Judy Hummel Colorado Spgs, CO; Marie Smerjac Castle Rock, CO1053.92
1.5810Susan Marshall - Richard Gardner Denver, CO1028.41
6.627John Tippet Fort Collins, CO; Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO1065.94
2.332293Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson Evergreen, CO1030.97
4.42114Kristi Endelicato - James Endelicato Greeley, CO1054.86
2.93207William Kutscher Broomfield, CO; Donna Givner Golden, CO1036.54
26.491Debra Hyatt Westminster, CO; William Curtis Colorado Spgs, CO1131.86
2.4112Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO; Daniel Braucher Brighton, CO1006.89
1.75134Allen White Broomfield, CO; Jonathan Dings Boulder, CO989.28
5.30932Piotr Gawron Arvada, CO; Kris Klamut Aurora, CO1056.80
2.1014Elizabeth Ronning Denver, CO; Gary Morrison Olathe, KS986.15
3.6218Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO1041.43
4.8210Donald Patterson Colorado Spgs, CO; Don Little Broomfield, CO1054.87
4.0114Bob Martin Lone Tree, CO; Barbara O'Grady Centennial, CO1050.75
2.6519Carol Ward Arvada, CO; Suzanne Jones Boulder, CO1038.38
1.807Heather Gallegos - Ed Hartshorn Buena Vista, CO916.19
19.872Jane Ranney Morrison, CO; Alice Kinningham Aurora, CO1084.58
3.12166John Osher Denver, CO; Sung Mae Bleck Englewood, CO1049.10
2.3311Lucy Franklin Centennial, CO; Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg, CO1008.76
1.6015Kim Powers Denver, CO; EllaMargaret Cron Centennial, CO984.31
3.31155Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO1049.66
14.903Gregory Herman Fort Collins, CO; Adam Wildavsky Dillon, CO1072.43
2.41218Daphne Davenport Broomfield, CO; Sally Ann Rhea Boulder, CO1032.04
1.566Lloyd Parker - Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO949.58
8.8351Edward Yosses Aurora, CO; Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO1069.47
5.898Susan Grauer Aurora, CO; Richard Berger Denver, CO1062.31
2.9417Linda Sundbye Broomfield, CO; Dom Di Felice Denver, CO1046.63
11.184Chuck Henke - Donald Vancil Aurora, CO1070.56
4.0812Donald Boyarsky Denver, CO; Dan Marthaler Jr Aurora, CO1054.56

Saturday Afternoon Stratified Side Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34221Thomas Thomas Louisville, CO; James Calhoun Arvada, CO59.23%
1.76332Charles Bybee - James Culhane Denver, CO58.04%
1.09553Janet Nelson - Paul Nelson Highlands Ranch, CO54.17%
1.5644Marge Pint Erie, CO; Vasiliki Nika55.95%
3.1211Sandra Koller Arvada, CO; Roger Pearce Lakewood, CO63.10%

Saturday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.723Bim Gupta - Rajni Gupta Littleton, CO49.36%
1.0943Stanley Gueldenzopf Denver, CO; Jamey Jamison Lakewood, CO58.65%
1.453Charlie Drotar Parker, CO; Barbara Yosses Aurora, CO59.24%
0.936Sharon Smith - Barbara Siek Steamboat Spgs, CO57.85%
0.456Leslie Hoffman - Bonnie Bailey Denver, CO51.60%
2.5811W Gentry Kent, OH; Douglas Cleland Collegeville, PA65.54%
1.28541Marsha Johnson Castle Rock, CO; Jean Kovatovich Franktown, CO58.23%
1.9422Lucy Kuchta - Robert Kuchta Boulder, CO60.74%
0.544Laura Van Matre - Lisa Geiger Boulder, CO48.98%
0.9652Eleanor Hoffman Denver, CO; Norma Rachlin55.93%

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
13.412William Curtis - Dennis Goldston - Donald Patterson Colorado Spgs, CO; Debra Hyatt Westminster, CO86.00
3.589Joe Jenkins Denver, CO; Paul Flanders - William Brackett Longmont, CO; Katelin Yates Erie, CO74.00
2.9811Chris Champion - Wendy Turk - Mary Olson - Richard Olson Colorado Spgs, CO65.00
17.881Lian Monikowski - Tom Monikowski Centennial, CO; Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware Denver, CO106.00
4.4772Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO; Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO; Bob Martin Lone Tree, CO; Margaret Macneill Regina, SK77.00
5.1161Nancy Murray - Skip Carson Denver, CO; Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg, CO; Robert Vetter Aurora, CO78.00
2.7512Susan Grauer - Alice Kinningham Aurora, CO; Warren Garrett Wheat Ridge, CO; Nancy Rassbach Westminster, CO64.00
5.965Donald Vancil - Chuck Henke Aurora, CO; Linda Sundbye Broomfield, CO; Dom Di Felice Denver, CO80.00
3.978Roger Miller Highlands Ranch, CO; Edward Yosses Aurora, CO; Don Little Broomfield, CO; Scott Needham Boulder, CO76.00
3.2510Michael Perlman - K Ragland - Gary Steiner Boulder, CO; Carol Ward Arvada, CO72.00
2.5513Marie Smerjac Castle Rock, CO; Marilyn Ballon Greenwood Vlg, CO; Judy Hummel Colorado Spgs, CO; Gary Morrison Olathe, KS52.00
10.063Bruce Cobb - Marilyn Eber - Donald Boyarsky Denver, CO; Dan Marthaler Jr Aurora, CO83.00
7.544Fred Herring Aurora, CO; Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO; Anita Heitler - Don Heitler Englewood, CO81.00
2.3814Thomas Goings - Judy Bredall - Brian Hegarty Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO44.00

Sunday Morning 350 Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.951Wayne Eckerling - Marilyn Eckerling - Anita Holmes Denver, CO; Ramona Fackler Aurora, CO69.00
1.462Jonathan Ormes - Janet Ormes Denver, CO; Jill Van De Water Littleton, CO; Ronda Palsulich Centennial, CO59.00

Sunday "B" Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.953Jane Baryames - James Smith Boulder, CO; Ole Nordhild - Michael Houlik Longmont, CO75.00
7.021G Steve Wheeler - Susan Wheeler Castle Rock, CO; Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO98.00
5.272William Kutscher Broomfield, CO; Donna Givner Golden, CO; Jim Francis Arvada, CO; Eric Mead Lakewood, CO84.00

Sunday "B" Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.811Thomas Burger Englewood, CO; Elizabeth Ronning - Tom Barrett Denver, CO; EllaMargaret Cron Centennial, CO94.00
4.362Joel Russman - Stephen Dreskin Denver, CO; Wilt Cooper Littleton, CO; Wade Biggs Highlands Ranch, CO90.00
3.273Ellen Vineski - Karen Herz - Sunny Gilbert Boulder, CO; Barbara Yoshimura Lyons, CO86.00

Sunday "B" Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.603Don Tocher - Nell Parnell Boulder, CO; Judith Shinn Longmont, CO; Rosemary Getsie Niwot, CO80.00
4.621Steve Lehman Evergreen, CO; Kirk Mayberry Golden, CO; Jim Brand Denver, CO; R Dean Porter Arvada, CO84.00
3.472Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson Evergreen, CO; Ed Hartshorn - Heather Gallegos Buena Vista, CO83.00

Sunday "B" Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.061John Posluszny - Alan Shapiro - Janet Dean Aurora, CO; Judith Repp Evergreen, CO104.00
3.052Raymond Cole - Elizabeth Cole - Patti Tussey - Miriam(Miki) Felsenburg - Jane Martin Boulder, CO86.00
2.283Scott Kelly Aurora, CO; Karen Ruffin Larkspur, CO; Kathy Taigen - Jim Saracino Englewood, CO83.00

Sunday Afternoon 350 Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.711/2Charlie Drotar Parker, CO; Barbara Yosses Aurora, CO; Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock, CO; Nina Dowd Centennial, CO62.00
1.711/2Jonathan Ormes - Janet Ormes Denver, CO; Jill Van De Water Littleton, CO; Ronda Palsulich Centennial, CO62.00