Mansfield, MA

New England Masters Tournament Overalls

Nov 08, 2017 - Nov 12, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.513Dick Dugas North Falmouth, MA; Jody Foley West Falmouth, MA; David Piper Wolfville, NS; Peter Rans Halifax, NS74.00
3.283/4Katherine Love - Donald Smith Plymouth, MA; Tony Greene - Norma Greene Portland, ME82.00
4.99211Otto Kaes Saugus, MA; Terry Berenson - Leonid Tkach Swampscott, MA; John Demakes Marblehead, MA96.00
6.651Kit Woolsey Kensington, CA; Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; John McLaughlin Melrose, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA115.00
3.353/42Diane Walsh Dedham, MA; David Luterman Amesbury, MA; Shirley Beebee Acton, MA; Connie Chabot Haverhill, MA82.00

299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.002Caroline Cooper Westport, MA; Elizabeth Bowen Buzzards Bay, MA51.00%
1.63211William Everson Lynnfield, MA; Elizabeth Stokey Lincoln, MA57.00%
1.971Patricia Salem Boston, MA; Jayne Mundt Lincoln, MA58.50%
1.113Janice Wexler - Catherine Steinhoff Manchester, MA56.50%
1.074/52/3Joan Reid North Attleboro, MA; Edie Carter Foxboro, MA53.50%
1.074/52/3Benjamin Cooley Sharon, MA; Byron Wyche Norwood, MA53.50%

Flighted Pairs - Open Flight - 25.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
13.264Shome Mukherjee Randolph, MA; Richard Budd Portland, ME625.00
17.683Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Yiji Starr Wayland, MA625.51
3.6364Stuart Treworgy Cumberland, RI; Norbert Fessel Riverside, RI576.37
31.431Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT668.53
5.1053Marguerite Gousie - Marshall Williams Pawtucket, RI577.69
4.8412Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA592.41
9.5462Fredrick Magnus Framingham, MA; Robert Carvin North Easton, MA614.65
3.1875Allen Nitschelm Acton, MA; E Roman Boxborough, MA567.67
10.485Natalie Bassil - Marina Polestra Boston, MA622.54
23.57211Jack Mahoney - Dan Morgenstern Brunswick, ME646.24
7.86732Arnold Berman Rehoboth, MA; Nathalie Tabor Brookline, MA614.33
5.7110Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA602.30
5.2411Eric Schwartz - Linda Robinson Arlington, MA598.01
6.2994Chuck Greenslit Framingham, MA; Anand Lele Westbourgh, MA608.14
6.988Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Pat McDevitt Brookline, MA613.04

Flighted Pairs - Gold Rush - 28.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs753NamesScore
1.7910Rebecca Ames Weston, MA; Elizabeth Wood Arlington, MA187.00
1.94985Kishor Lathi Greenwich, CT; Maureen Walsh Stamford, CT188.28
1.421196Todd Kerekes - Patricia Kerekes Manchester, NH182.50
1.9913107Samuel Hunt Wellesley, MA; Suzanne Tibbetts Dover, MA182.00
3.5944Robert Magher Wellfleet, MA; Philip Pane Harwich, MA196.35
6.38221Ulla Winkler Medford, MA; Wendy Jarrett Lexington, MA202.50
4.7833Terry Robinson Westwood, MA; Alicia Munnell Boston, MA199.39
3.55552C C Dyer Marion, MA; Philip Tifft New York, NY193.97
2.09874Viswanath Khaitan - Lawrence Foley Wellesley, MA188.82
2.436A Jean Fast - Leda Knight Holliston, MA192.08
1.3112Lydia Haley Tiverton, RI; Alice Forry Portsmouth, RI182.47
8.5011Marilyn Howard Burlington, MA; Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA205.50
1.451411Betsy Stegeman Falmouth, MA; Doris Lowry Pocasset, MA181.50
2.66763John Boettcher - B Lynn Tavormina East Lyme, CT190.50

299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0044Jackie Shahood Acton, MA; Frank Falvey Franklin, MA53.57%
1.43331Eve Rowell Wellesley, MA; Tracy Burlock Newton, MA54.76%
2.3611Byron Wyche Norwood, MA; Benjamin Cooley Sharon, MA63.19%
1.7722Patricia Salem Boston, MA; Jayne Mundt Lincoln, MA57.29%
0.7555Janice Wexler - Catherine Steinhoff Manchester, MA52.08%
0.803William Everson Lynnfield, MA; Elizabeth Stokey Lincoln, MA50.69%
1.072Patricia Wilke Norton, MA; Cathy Murphy51.59%

299er Pairs - 2.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.711Peggy Gibson Lexington, MA; Jayson Rhuda Middleton, MA53.41%
1.122/3Jon Kasdan - Ken Einstein Sharon, MA44.70%
1.122/3Susan Wavada Enfield, CT; Judith Cavagnaro Willimantic, CT44.70%

(Wed-Sun) Super Point - 12.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.616Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA58.33%
2.7143Bruce Fischer Rumford, RI; Donald Rankin East Greenwich, RI60.04%
1.342/3Jon Kasdan - Ken Einstein Sharon, MA44.70%
1.342/3Judith Cavagnaro Willimantic, CT; Susan Wavada Enfield, CT44.70%
6.421Daniel McGuire Epsom, NH; Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH64.39%
1.125Erika Silver - Janine Buss Port Washington, NY55.11%
4.8221Arkady Shifrin Natick, MA; George Gardos Sharon, MA62.88%
3.6132Joseph Shulman Canton, MA; Shai Simonson Sharon, MA61.55%
2.0461Jayson Rhuda Middleton, MA; Peggy Gibson Lexington, MA53.41%
2.0354Marshall Williams Pawtucket, RI; Gloria Manna Johnston, RI59.47%

Flighted Swiss Teams - Open Flight - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.543Eric Schwartz - Linda Robinson Arlington, MA; Parul Jain Wellesley, MA; James Rasmussen Cambridge, MA85.64
6.414Arnold Berman Rehoboth, MA; Robert Bertoni Haverhill, MA; Paul Kelly West Newbury, MA; Vincent Messina Wolfeboro, NH77.69
12.0742Alan Watson Lexington, MA; Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA; Dan Morgenstern - Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME93.20
9.535William Braucher Billerica, MA; Richard Budd Portland, ME; John McLaughlin Melrose, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA91.47
21.452Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; Yiji Starr Wayland, MA97.65
16.093Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA; Bart Bussink Cambridge, MA; Laurence Lebowitz Boston, MA; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA94.75
28.6011Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH; Daniel McGuire Epsom, NH; Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA; Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL107.02

Flighted Swiss Teams - Mid Flight - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBYNamesScore
5.173/4Bruce Fischer Rumford, RI; Donald Rankin East Greenwich, RI; Linda Ahrens - Joseph Brouillard West Yarmouth, MA88.00
3.255/6Joe Watts - B L (Tink) Tysor Grantham, NH; Patricia Eastman West Windsor, VT; Richard Tracy Sharon, VT85.00
10.5931Jenny Koenecke Kingston, MA; Bruce Bygate - Elizabeth Paige Duxbury, MA; Betsy Hines Marshfield Hls, MA101.00
18.821Steven Diamond Shrewsbury, MA; Tom Seder Belmont, MA; Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH113.00
7.8852Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Peter Clay Wellesley, MA; Marshall Thomas Nashua, NH; Paul Caten Jr Windham, NH90.00
5.386Larry Hanerfeld Leominster, MA; Anita Taylor Natick, MA; Shirley Wagner Fitchburg, MA; Naresh Mehta Shrewsbury, MA89.00
5.173/4Janine Buss - Erika Silver Port Washington, NY; Peter Rans Halifax, NS; David Piper Wolfville, NS88.00
14.122Michael Wavada Enfield, CT; Ann Hudson Suffield, CT; Judith Hyde Northampton, MA; Robert Sagor Greenfield, MA108.00
3.255/6Maureen Bitler Hingham, MA; Iyang Jeremy Shen Bridgewater, MA; Annmarie Stanton - David Idell Milton, MA85.00
7.944Marcia White Middleboro, MA; David Pimental Dartmouth, MA; Frank Farrell Methuen, MA; Irene Bonner Andover, MA95.00

Flighted Swiss Teams - Gold Rush - 27.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsCDNamesScore
2.874Nathalie Tabor Brookline, MA; Lisa Muir Lexington, MA; Georgia McGuire Winchester, MA; Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA100.00
1.826/7Matt Muir - Eva Muir Nashua, NH; Joanna Gleason Chestnut Hill, MA; Wendy Zimman-Smith Stoneham, MA94.00
2.242Lucy Sachs - Marcy Glanz Lincoln, MA; Patricia Salem Boston, MA; Janis Weilheimer Newton, MA87.00
5.951/2Deirdre Ellerson Sharon, VT; Margaret Fanning White River Jct, VT; Diane Lambert Seekonk, MA; Alice Field New London, NH103.00
1.264Nancy Mullen - Maureen Cullen - Gretchen Maull - Deborah Hannon Braintree, MA81.00
1.683Todd Kerekes - Patricia Kerekes Manchester, NH; Phyllis Benoit Bow, NH; Margaret Moore Bedford, NH86.00
2.275Terry Avallon Beverly, MA; Penny Schwartz Swampscott, MA; Jan Anderson - Sheila Goddard Manchester, MA97.00
5.951/2Jim Walsh Madison, CT; Jonathan Clark - Randall Murphy - Bonnie Murphy Branford, CT103.00
2.991Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA; Carol Fountain Chelmsford, MA; Ronald Williams - Pamela Jerskey Wellesley, MA90.00
1.826/7Linda Travers Cumberland, RI; Marie Strumolo Greenville, RI; Ron Noble No Providence, RI; Joe Russo Slatersville, RI94.00
3.833Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT; Maureen Walsh West Hartford, CT; Jan Rosow Avon, CT102.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.305Chris Soares Swansea, MA; Bernard Bendiksen New Bedford, MA356.26
9.192John Maselli Providence, RI; Stuart Treworgy Cumberland, RI421.37
1.828Joyce McMonagle Cordova, TN; Vincent Fournier Warwick, RI360.31
8.2051Irene Musick Acton, MA; Paul Simon Arlington, MA400.20
5.174Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT410.00
4.385Ronald Briggs Billerica, MA; Andy Villastrigo San Antonio, TX373.83
3.46942David Cancian Lincoln, MA; Richard Giles Wakefield, MA386.69
2.3463Livingston Carroll Sherborn, MA; Trey Hyer Boston, MA367.64
6.893Donna Marshall - David Marshall Walpole, MA413.21
2.0574R Michelle Green Somerville, MA; William Everson Lynnfield, MA365.40
6.15621Mohammed Najdi; Marilyn Ogden Belmont, MA399.80
12.251Haven Sharaf Danvers, MA; Kimberly Gilman Carlisle, MA456.66
3.067Bruce Emond Holden, MA; Vicki Angus Rutland, MA398.97
4.6183Martin Koski Bourne, MA; Peter Laubenstein West Chatham, MA391.96

299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.33321Lynn Noble - Carolyn Noble Sandwich, MA59.13%
1.971Charles Rose - Evelyn Rose Smithtown, NY65.75%
1.6321Alan Ansello - Herman Van De Vaart Plymouth, MA61.88%
0.923Deborah Norman - Arthur Norman Providence, RI46.35%
0.834Yumiko Hough Barnstable, MA; Roger Loyer Hyannis, MA57.75%
1.002Kathy Hanaway - Paul Sanson Bloomfield, CT45.88%

(Wed-Sun) Super Point - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3553Janine Buss - Erika Silver Port Washington, NY56.37%
3.9831Peter Rans Halifax, NS; David Piper Wolfville, NS58.59%
1.383Nancy Ramseyer Madison, CT; Mary Whittemore Guilford, CT52.17%
5.032Martin Cohen Canton, MA; Amnon Gabay Newton, MA61.72%
1.034Joseph Shulman Canton, MA; Shai Simonson Sharon, MA51.76%
6.711Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA65.79%
2.9942Marshall Williams Pawtucket, RI; Gloria Manna Johnston, RI57.27%
2.45741Maureen Walsh West Hartford, CT; Jan Rosow Avon, CT53.62%
1.596Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH54.89%
1.8462Ken Einstein - Benjamin Cooley Sharon, MA52.41%
1.265Paula Najarian East Greenwich, RI; Lois DeBlois Warwick, RI52.91%

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.7152Benson Ho North Andover, MA; William Nason Andover, MA; Keith Kimball Nashua, NH; Dick Majcher Woburn, MA97.00
2.761Barbara Mindell - Joseph Peled West Hartford, CT; Michael Nader Windsor, CT; Betty Kerber Wethersfield, CT79.00
11.901Alan Watson Lexington, MA; Kevin O'Donnell Lynnfield, MA; Glenn McIntyre Bedford, MA; Larry Bausher West Haven, CT130.00
5.024Kenneth Kadis - Elayne Kadis Boca Raton, FL; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA98.00
6.693Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; Kit Woolsey Kensington, CA104.00
2.072Steven Randle - Karen Hewitt Randle Quechee, VT; Margaret Fanning White River Jct, VT; Deirdre Ellerson Sharon, VT72.00
8.9321William Fogel - Teri McRae - Allen McRae Portland, ME; Roland Miller Bowdoin, ME109.00
3.214Rene Frayman - Susan Frayman Auburn, MA; Anita Taylor Natick, MA; Ellen Math-Shute Newton, MA86.00
2.176Gregory Klinker Tiverton, RI; Kyle Barrett Middletown, RI; Michael McDonald North Dartmouth, MA; Tom Floyd N Stonington, CT83.00
4.2863Mark Throop - Eric Throop Framingham, MA; Neil Gordon Wayland, MA; Adi Chehna Marlborough, MA90.00
2.545Marcia White Middleboro, MA; David Pimental Dartmouth, MA; Irene Bonner Andover, MA; Frank Farrell Methuen, MA84.00

299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3142Deborah Norman - Arthur Norman Providence, RI52.50%
1.75211Paul Sanson - Kathy Hanaway Bloomfield, CT60.00%
1.183Lucy Sachs Lincoln, MA; Patricia Salem Boston, MA53.75%
0.824Elaine Brooks Needham, MA; Helen Corscadden Weston, MA49.58%
2.101Bruce Hutchins - Gale Hutchins Onset, MA64.17%
1.052Tracy Burlock Newton, MA; Christie Daukas Dover, MA48.33%
0.983Janice Ward Greenville, RI; Sandra Lemieux Wrentham, MA50.00%

Flighted Pairs - Open Flight - 14.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.635Dan Morgenstern - Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME382.71
7.134Joyce McMonagle Cordova, TN; Vincent Messina Wolfeboro, NH391.11
9.5083Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; Sandra Ruderman Needham, MA400.61
18.623Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Victor King Hartford, CT436.61
33.111Shome Mukherjee Randolph, MA; Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA449.72
24.8321Xiaoqian Liu - Maxim Siline Hudson, MA439.82
12.6772Natalie Bassil - Marina Polestra Boston, MA404.92
11.045David Ehler Farmington, CT; Simon Kantor Feeding Hills, MA410.98
9.466Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Yiji Starr Wayland, MA410.84
13.974Philip Lam Cumberland, RI; Phyllis Chase Providence, RI421.64

Flighted Pairs - Mid Flight - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
3.175Lawrence Kolkhorst Yarmouth, ME; Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME422.51
15.622Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH484.65
11.723Peter Clay Wellesley, MA; Paul Harris Waltham, MA452.14
5.217Naresh Mehta Shrewsbury, MA; Larry Hanerfeld Leominster, MA440.21
2.966Elizabeth Paige Duxbury, MA; Jenny Koenecke Kingston, MA421.94
4.1794Livingston Carroll Sherborn, MA; Ethan Wood Dover, MA427.60
7.1352Harold Nordstrom Reading, MA; Ashok Rao Cambridge, MA448.20
5.9563Anthony Keats - Beverly Keats Framingham, MA443.91
4.638Michael Wavada Enfield, CT; Ann Hudson Suffield, CT431.35
20.831Judith Hyde Northampton, MA; Robert Sagor Greenfield, MA497.96
9.5041Isaiah Shalom West Brookfield, MA; JiTu Nathwani Chelmsford, MA451.88

Flighted Pairs - Gold Rush - 35.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.668Charles Rose - Evelyn Rose Smithtown, NY176.58
1.387John Boettcher - B Lynn Tavormina East Lyme, CT176.64
2.308Phyllis Benoit Bow, NH; Margaret Moore Bedford, NH191.00
3.4915/172/3Nancy Mullen - Maureen Cullen Braintree, MA184.50
10.341Matt Muir - Eva Muir Nashua, NH206.22
5.32131Guy Tanner Crystal River, FL; Frederick Hayes Bellingham, MA187.07
2.079Maureen Walsh West Hartford, CT; Jan Rosow Avon, CT190.50
4.364Skip Page Rye, NH; James Hickey Londonderry, NH198.44
7.762Betsy Stegeman Falmouth, MA; Doris Lowry Pocasset, MA205.50
1.2215/17Beth Mazer Lexington, MA; Phyllis Bloom Acton, MA184.50
1.526Jerome Starr - Leslie Malkiewich Worcester, MA179.71
3.455John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank Glastonbury, CT195.00
2.597Chris Geoghegan - Dana Kramer Natick, MA192.50
1.8810A Jean Fast - Leda Knight Holliston, MA190.00
1.069Rob Jones Acton, MA; Bob Sanzo Westford, MA175.99
1.775Paul Durda Needham, MA; Henry Shulman Newton, MA180.50
5.823Lynn Duncan Wenham, MA; Jo Megna-Wallace West Newbury, MA199.50
3.4915/172/3Evelyn Shuster - Joyce Levy Wayland, MA184.50
1.9612John Lombardo Cranston, RI; David Crossley North Kingstown, RI188.79
1.7514William Everett Providence, RI; Dennis Martin Pawtucket, RI187.00
2.24184Robert De Laar - Peg Belden Plymouth, MA183.29
2.956Mary Whittemore Guilford, CT; Nancy Ramseyer Madison, CT193.00
1.7211Ronald Ouellet Brentwood, NH; Paul Marquis North Hampton, NH189.50

299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.154/52/3Carol McGarry Barrington, RI; Cleo Senor North Attleboro, MA54.17%
2.101Byron Wyche Norwood, MA; Paul Butler Wrentham, MA58.85%
0.744Tracy Burlock Newton, MA; Christie Daukas Dover, MA50.00%
1.75211Jackie Shahood Acton, MA; Michael Taicher Sharon, MA57.15%
1.183Janet Cerella Wellesley, MA; Richard Silverman Waban, MA55.35%
1.154/52/32Paul Sanson - Kathy Hanaway Bloomfield, CT54.17%

299er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.8411William Haas - Mary Ann Haas Concord, MA0.00%
1.043Bradley Clark Stratham, NH; Jonathan Gove Rockport, MA0.00%
1.3822Daniel Hoch Cummington, MA; Roger Ketron Tyringham, MA0.00%

(Wed-Sun) Super Point - 17.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.073Paula Najarian East Greenwich, RI; Lois DeBlois Warwick, RI53.79%
1.977William Nason Andover, MA; Paul Miller Weston, CT55.87%
3.324Dean Panagopoulos Lynn, MA; Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA59.66%
0.002William Haas - Mary Ann Haas Concord, MA46.59%
0.003Roger Ketron Tyringham, MA; Daniel Hoch Cummington, MA44.70%
4.433Curtis Barton Chelmsford, MA; Carolyn Weiser Woburn, MA59.85%
2.495Daniel McGuire Epsom, NH; Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH59.09%
2.76821William Halteman Orono, ME; Barbara Newcomb South Portland, ME55.68%
0.886Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Marshall Thomas Nashua, NH50.95%
7.8811David Waterman South Harpswell, ME; Richard Verrill Gorham, ME62.31%
1.876Alan Watson Lexington, MA; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT58.90%
5.912Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Amy Rhodes New York, NY60.61%
1.235Frank Farrell Methuen, MA; Irene Bonner Andover, MA51.52%
1.554Marilyn Klashman Chestnut Hill, MA; Eleanor Stone Westwood, MA53.22%

MONSTER KNOCKOUT TEAMS 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
33.671Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Yiji Starr Wayland, MA; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT
13.473/4Luke Gillespie Wayland, MA; William Braucher Billerica, MA; Rick Binder Waltham, MA; Alan Watson Lexington, MA; Kevin O'Donnell Lynnfield, MA; Melody Bi Ashland, MA
13.473/4Pamela Miller - James Rasmussen Cambridge, MA; Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu Hudson, MA
23.572Kit Woolsey Kensington, CA; Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Victor King Hartford, CT; Sheila Gabay Newton, MA

MONSTER KNOCKOUT TEAMS 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.252Martin Dickau - Ellen Dickau Carlisle, MA; Curtis Barton Chelmsford, MA; Carolyn Weiser Woburn, MA
6.433/4Mark Heumann Watertown, MA; Neil Gordon Wayland, MA; Adi Chehna Marlborough, MA; William Gay Framingham, MA
6.433/4Mark Throop - Eric Throop Framingham, MA; James Jones Jr Jamaica Plain, MA; Barry Margolin Arlington, MA
16.071William Fogel - Teri McRae - Allen McRae Portland, ME; Roland Miller Bowdoin, ME

MONSTER KNOCKOUT TEAMS 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.991David Gardner - Nicole Gardner Watertown, MA; Scott McDermott - Christian Hemphill New York, NY
4.803/4Lucinda Stebbins Chestnut Hill, MA; Noreen Pitts Exeter, NH; Alicia Munnell Boston, MA; Jacqueline Eby Wellesley, MA
8.392Marcia West Charlestown, RI; Rumen Dimitrov - Donald Rankin East Greenwich, RI; Bruce Fischer Rumford, RI
4.803/4Marguerite Gousie - Marshall Williams Pawtucket, RI; Clinton Wright Slatersville, RI; Barry Gilbert Lincoln, RI

MONSTER KNOCKOUT TEAMS 4 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.281Timothy Walker Boxford, MA; Mohammed Najdi; Marilyn Ogden Belmont, MA; John Zappala Londonderry, NH
4.513/4Thomas Provost Sr Canterbury, NH; Phyllis Bloom Acton, MA; Nathalie Sussman - Jon Valbert Mashpee, MA
7.902Sheila Goddard - Jan Anderson Manchester, MA; Christina Hare Fairfield, CT; Meredith Stravato Darien, CT
4.513/4David Malkin Providence, RI; Nadine Harris Newport, RI; David Rosnick Amherst, MA; Michael Ramella Northampton, MA

299er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9464Frances Mancini East Greenwich, RI; Maureen Lancellotta North Kingstown, RI54.87%
1.7032Paul Butler Wrentham, MA; Thomas Burke Norton, MA57.23%
0.705Diane Drake Edgartown, MA; Lolly Hand Vineyard Haven, MA54.12%
1.27432George Waller Storrs, CT; Nancy McDowell Mansfield Ctr, CT55.45%
0.965Ellen Brown Newton, MA; David Offer Hallowell, ME54.96%
3.02111Jonathan Gove Rockport, MA; Bradley Clark Stratham, NH58.88%
2.272Dale Hardy - Leonard Doucette Plymouth, MA58.78%

Stratified Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.695Larry Bausher West Haven, CT; Glenn McIntyre Bedford, MA653.50
7.3872Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY642.98
3.28135Ellen Math-Shute Newton, MA; Carole Goldberg Stockbridge, MA601.00
4.15114Robert Carvin North Easton, MA; Steven Paxhia Milton, MA609.72
9.603Bart Bussink Cambridge, MA; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA654.96
3.798John Maselli - Phyllis Chase Providence, RI638.78
5.916Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ; Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY647.33
2.379Peter Zucker Watertown, MA; Louis Russo Auburndale, MA592.02
2.0810Dick Majcher Woburn, MA; Benson Ho North Andover, MA589.72
17.061Joyce Regan East Greenwich, RI; Terry Byrne Jamestown, RI671.24
4.889Ronald Mak - Alice Bruist-Mak Manchester, NH621.67
2.81146Richard Simolari South Easton, MA; Jeffrey Sweeney Braintree, MA595.13
3.9081David Cancian Lincoln, MA; Richard Giles Wakefield, MA594.22
2.193Phyllis Benoit Bow, NH; Margaret Moore Bedford, NH535.50
5.83157Barbara Besse - David Donald Vineyard Haven, MA594.83
12.8021Andrew Hanes Holliston, MA; Selen Hotamisligil Weston, MA668.52
7.204Bob Gorsey Bedford, MA; Neil Montague Swampscott, MA654.48
1.535Judy Pollack Chestnut Hill, MA; Joyce Levy Wayland, MA512.98
2.6212Rena Lieberman North Easton, MA; Carole Weinstein Waltham, MA608.54
2.932Susan Collinson South Hero, VT; Sandy Smith Watertown, MA569.00
1.654Nancy Lewis Barrington, NH; Carolyn Inman Acton, MA527.37
5.54103Dick Dugas North Falmouth, MA; Jody Foley West Falmouth, MA614.50

Red Point Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92542Shirley Wagner - Charlotte Rowlands Fitchburg, MA; Marsha Addis - Sharra Canan Holden, MA48.00
5.2311John Flynn Haverhill, MA; Jo Megna-Wallace West Newbury, MA; Lynn Duncan Wenham, MA; Sam Shoushtarian Newtonville, MA60.00
3.4132Marcia White Middleboro, MA; David Pimental Dartmouth, MA; Irene Bonner Andover, MA; Frank Farrell Methuen, MA54.00
2.56431Lawrence Kolkhorst Yarmouth, ME; Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME; David Waterman South Harpswell, ME; Richard Verrill Gorham, ME53.00
1.243Steven Randle - Karen Hewitt Randle Quechee, VT; Nora Miller Grantham, NH; Deirdre Ellerson Sharon, VT44.00
3.922Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH; Daniel McGuire Epsom, NH; Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA; Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL57.00
1.445Robert Potvin - Donna Cone Providence, RI; Paula Najarian East Greenwich, RI; Lois DeBlois Warwick, RI46.00

299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.053Christi Williamson Sudbury, MA; Sylvia Sutton-Heath Marlborough, MA52.43%
0.835Leonard Doucette - Dale Hardy Plymouth, MA55.49%
1.8731Paul Butler Wrentham, MA; Thomas Burke Norton, MA62.29%
1.40621Glorya Geltman - Ronald Geltman Sarasota, FL54.46%
2.631Ellen Brown Newton, MA; David Offer Hallowell, ME69.24%
1.114Verna Rankin - Joel Rankin Weston, MA56.85%
1.0042George Waller Storrs, CT; Nancy McDowell Mansfield Ctr, CT51.99%
1.972Robert Fucile Nashua, NH; Mary Lu Klum Hollis, NH65.75%

(Wed-Sun) Super Point - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.394Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Keith Kimball Nashua, NH52.68%
1.945Holly Campbell Stevensville, MT; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA58.29%
2.7743David Piper Wolfville, NS; Peter Rans Halifax, NS60.93%
1.432Bruce Hutchins - Gale Hutchins Onset, MA48.17%
1.9051Christopher Marks Greenfield, MA; David Rosnick Amherst, MA51.45%
4.162Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Amy Rhodes New York, NY64.63%
5.5411Adam Lally Stamford, CT; Dana Rossi Westport, CT65.82%
3.1232Andrew Hanes Holliston, MA; Ethan Wood Dover, MA63.69%

Flighted Swiss Teams - Open Flight - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
7.024Janice Smola - Paul Simon Arlington, MA; Kathy Centorino Chestnut Hill, MA; Paul Truesdale Peabody, MA81.03
20.992Marina Polestra - Natalie Bassil Boston, MA; Nataly Goldin Chestnut Hill, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA103.16
11.804Walter Lee Sudbury, MA; James Streisand Wayland, MA; Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY; Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ96.83
5.555Jeanne Martin Worcester, MA; Lorraine Konisky Sutton, MA; Vicki Angus Rutland, MA; Bruce Emond Holden, MA80.55
27.981Andrew Chesterton Winchester, MA; Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA; Charles Polay Chelmsford, MA; Amnon Gabay Newton, MA105.80
9.3763Michael Smith - Susan Smith Newington, CT; Frank Blachowski Hartford, CT; Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT91.22
16.6531Cecilla Borras Waltham, MA; Neil Montague Swampscott, MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz Newton, MA; Leigh Ives Barrie, ON96.94
12.4952Stewart Rubenstein Newton, MA; Jori Grossack Waban, MA; Linda Robinson Arlington, MA; Christina Parker Newton Center, MA92.79

Flighted Swiss Teams - Mid Flight - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
7.5342Robert Magher Wellfleet, MA; Philip Pane Harwich, MA; Bruce Sauter - Steven Salidas Brewster, MA97.00
5.955Robert Sagor Greenfield, MA; Judith Hyde Northampton, MA; Michael Wavada Enfield, CT; Ann Hudson Suffield, CT95.00
13.392Andrew Hanes Holliston, MA; Ellen Alper Needham, MA; Mark Sundelin Hyannis, MA; Arthur Krupnick Centerville, MA102.00
17.851Peter Griff Randolph, MA; R Edward Kelley Quincy, MA; Ruth Weston Marshfield, MA; Jeffrey Sweeney Braintree, MA105.00
3.444John Flynn Haverhill, MA; Jo Megna-Wallace West Newbury, MA; Lynn Duncan Wenham, MA; Sam Shoushtarian Newtonville, MA84.00
4.583Lawrence Kolkhorst Yarmouth, ME; Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME; David Waterman South Harpswell, ME; Richard Verrill Gorham, ME91.00
10.0431Ida Farnworth Lincoln, RI; Linda Ahrens - Joseph Brouillard West Yarmouth, MA; Robert Garfinkel Pawtucket, RI100.00

Flighted Swiss Teams - Gold Rush - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
1.603Todd Kerekes - Patricia Kerekes Manchester, NH; Phyllis Benoit Bow, NH; Margaret Moore Bedford, NH87.00
2.5642William Everson Lynnfield, MA; Susanne Osberg Sharon, MA; Carol Reymos Norwood, MA; Elizabeth Stokey Lincoln, MA99.00
2.025Matt Muir - Eva Muir Nashua, NH; Joseph Sackett Winchendon, MA; Haihong Li Weston, MA94.00
1.736Nancy Mullen Braintree, MA; Laura Pearlstein Stoughton, MA; Nora Schneider Quincy, MA; Elaine Sheeran Plymouth, MA93.00
3.413Robert Huntington New London, CT; Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH; Daniel Neiman Rowley, MA; Daniel Newberg Peabody, MA102.00
4.5521Moses Liskov Lexington, MA; Barbara Liskov Waltham, MA; Christina Ahrens Roberts Arlington, MA; Walter Driscoll III Cambridge, MA106.00
6.061Nathalie Tabor Brookline, MA; Trey Hyer Boston, MA; Livingston Carroll Sherborn, MA; Michael Feeney Cambridge, MA118.00

299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7431Ellen Brown Newton, MA; David Offer Hallowell, ME55.50%
1.1432Diane Drake Edgartown, MA; Lolly Hand Vineyard Haven, MA54.00%
1.971Judi Zucker Boston, MA; Haroula Dobyns Milford, CT66.50%
1.52421Daniel Hoch Cummington, MA; Roger Ketron Tyringham, MA54.50%
1.482Edward Kwash - Sharon Kwash Glastonbury, CT58.00%

(Wed-Sun) Super Point - 9.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.372Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT; Joyce McMonagle Cordova, TN59.95%
2.46432Steven Randle - Karen Hewitt Randle Quechee, VT57.28%
3.2832Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY58.08%
1.84543Ellen Cook Beverly, MA; Henry Cook Manchester, MA56.81%
1.466Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT56.11%
5.83111Marek Kawka - Maria Kawka Bolton, MA64.28%
1.492Christopher Marks Greenfield, MA; David Rosnick Amherst, MA48.43%
2.2143Joseph Shulman Canton, MA; Shai Simonson Sharon, MA53.70%
3.9422Lucinda Stebbins Chestnut Hill, MA; Noreen Pitts Exeter, NH55.48%
2.953Helma Strauss Hartford, CT; Ausra Geaski Manchester, CT54.72%
1.8454Keith Kimball Nashua, NH; Dick Majcher Woburn, MA53.49%
5.2511Joan Kuklinski Worcester, MA; Claire McClennan Holliston, MA59.90%
1.991Ellen Cook Beverly, MA; Henry Cook Manchester, MA51.70%
8.323/4Barbara Murphy Newton, MA62.06%
8.323/4Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA62.06%
8.915/6Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH61.74%
8.915/6Daniel McGuire Epsom, NH61.74%
6.757/8Peter Rans Halifax, NS59.76%
10.071/2Amy Rhodes New York, NY62.62%
6.757/8David Piper Wolfville, NS59.76%
10.071/2Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY62.62%