Glendale, WI

Milwaukee Fallfest Tournament Overalls

Oct 05, 2017 - Oct 08, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.162Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Bonita Springs, FL; Joan Brengel Milwaukee, WI55.00%
1.5511Janet Howenstine Mequon, WI; Roberta London Milwaukee, WI62.50%
0.574/5Barrie Merar Mequon, WI; Mary Lou Harris Cedarburg, WI53.50%
0.574/5Lisa Clapsaddle - Lois Michalak New Berlin, WI53.50%
0.8932Eric Butlein - Jayne Butlein Mequon, WI54.00%

Thu Mor Pair/Team - Pairs - 20.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7752Barbara Aronson Milwaukee, WI; Muriel Becker Thiensville, WI59.72%
1.764Lana Putter Boynton Beach, FL; Harriette Myers Mequon, WI57.08%
3.384Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI59.86%
1.182/3Sally Derrwaldt Cedarburg, WI; Thomas Louchbaum Milwaukee, WI46.67%
0.886James Vagourdes Milwaukee, WI; Gwen Rotter Thiensville, WI54.17%
1.727Yvette Neary - Ronald Gould Mequon, WI58.75%
1.906Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI; Dorothy Coakley Naples, FL59.58%
6.0221Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI; Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI64.17%
4.513Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Jack Oest Chicago, IL60.42%
1.182/3Susan Zellin Deerfield Beach, FL; Ron Ramaker Brown Deer, WI46.67%
0.764Maryjoy Madrigrano - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI45.00%
1.8051Carolee Robel - Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI56.11%
2.0883Donald Scholz Grafton, WI; Henry Sokol Mequon, WI57.92%
8.021Bud Stein Bayside, WI; Gabriel Tawil Boynton Beach, FL72.08%

Thur AM Strat Pair/Tea(T) - 20.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.614/52/3Lana Putter Boynton Beach, FL; Sandy Palmer Shorewood, WI; Harriette Myers - Nancy Lieberman Mequon, WI14.50
1.204/5Vicki Sosnay - James Vagourdes Milwaukee, WI; Robert Frontczak Mequon, WI; Gwen Rotter Thiensville, WI13.50
5.3021Sharon May - Irene Bolton Waukesha, WI; Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI; Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI16.50
1.686Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI; Jack Oest Chicago, IL; Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI14.00
1.192Maryjoy Madrigrano - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI; Susan Zellin Deerfield Beach, FL; Ron Ramaker Brown Deer, WI10.00
1.204/5Esther Wiviott Milwaukee, WI; Donald Scholz Grafton, WI; Barbara Volk - Henry Sokol Mequon, WI13.50
1.591Carolee Robel - Laina Marsh - Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI; Margaret Parsons Delafield, WI11.00
3.973Yvette Neary - Ronald Gould Mequon, WI; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI15.00
7.061Bud Stein Bayside, WI; Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI; Gabriel Tawil Boynton Beach, FL; Dorothy Coakley Naples, FL19.00
2.614/52/3Mary Goulet Palm Desert, CA; Nancy Burke - Barbara Aronson Milwaukee, WI; Muriel Becker Thiensville, WI14.50

Stratified 299er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.813Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Bonita Springs, FL; Joan Brengel Milwaukee, WI53.13%
1.4411Mary Schommer - Linda Pope Waupaca, WI62.50%
0.782Lois Michalak - Lisa Clapsaddle New Berlin, WI48.96%
1.08221Morton Soifer Bayside, WI; Marvin Lauwasser Mequon, WI54.17%

Thur Aft Strat Pair/Te(P) - 21.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.89821Barbara Schnoll Boca Raton, FL; Ronald Cohn Glendale, WI57.36%
1.445/6John Pereles Bayside, WI; Jill Polacheck Milwaukee, WI54.31%
1.6242James Schultz - Bruce Kaiser Sheboygan, WI54.72%
2.545Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI; Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI59.58%
0.844Thomas Louchbaum Milwaukee, WI; Sally Derrwaldt Cedarburg, WI44.86%
1.676/7Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL59.17%
2.173Lana Putter Boynton Beach, FL; Harriette Myers Mequon, WI55.28%
8.0211Donald Scholz Grafton, WI; Henry Sokol Mequon, WI64.58%
3.384Jack Oest Chicago, IL; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI62.36%
1.075/6Mary Goulet Palm Desert, CA; Nancy Burke Milwaukee, WI54.31%
1.093Susan Zellin Deerfield Beach, FL; Ron Ramaker Brown Deer, WI53.06%
6.022Bud Stein Bayside, WI; Gabriel Tawil Boynton Beach, FL64.03%
1.676/7Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI; Donald Urquhart Kenosha, WI59.17%
4.513Don Radosevich Fort Myers, FL; Paul Stern Franklin, WI62.78%

Thur Aft Strat Pair/Te(T) - 21.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.205Lana Putter Boynton Beach, FL; Sandy Palmer Shorewood, WI; Harriette Myers - Nancy Lieberman Mequon, WI12.50
2.976/81/2Mary Goulet Palm Desert, CA; Muriel Becker Thiensville, WI; Nancy Burke - Barbara Aronson Milwaukee, WI13.50
6.181/2Jack Oest Chicago, IL; Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI16.50
6.181/2Bud Stein Bayside, WI; Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI; Gabriel Tawil Boynton Beach, FL; Dorothy Coakley Naples, FL16.50
1.673/4James Schultz - Bruce Kaiser Sheboygan, WI; Janet Brown Mequon, WI; Ruth McCloud Milwaukee, WI13.00
2.614/5William McFall New Berlin, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; William Malesevich Mayville, WI15.00
3.973Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Don Radosevich Fort Myers, FL; Paul Stern Franklin, WI16.00
1.391/2Wendy Bosworth - Margery Becker Milwaukee, WI; Susan Zellin Deerfield Beach, FL; Ron Ramaker Brown Deer, WI11.50
1.673/4Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; John Pereles Bayside, WI; Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI; Jill Polacheck Milwaukee, WI13.00
2.614/5George Urquhart - Donald Urquhart Kenosha, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI; John Winter Racine, WI15.00
1.296/8Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Catherine Wright - Will Engel Rockford, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL13.50
1.391/2Maryjoy Madrigrano - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI; Barbara Schnoll Boca Raton, FL; Ronald Cohn Glendale, WI11.50
2.976/81/2Donald Scholz Grafton, WI; Esther Wiviott Milwaukee, WI; Henry Sokol - Barbara Volk Mequon, WI13.50

Stratified 299er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.78532Susan Boyle Cedarburg, WI; Wanda Moats Mequon, WI54.00%
0.744Kurt Litscher Greendale, WI; Anthony Kolpak Menomonee Falls, WI55.50%
0.584Mary Lou Harris Cedarburg, WI; Barrie Merar Mequon, WI53.50%
1.0432John Lawryk Oshkosh, WI; Doug Jepsen58.64%
1.312Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Bonita Springs, FL; Joan Brengel Milwaukee, WI59.00%
1.75111Karen Holly - Linda Pope Waupaca, WI60.50%

Fri AM Strat Pair/Team(P) - 22.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.764/5Thomas Krueger Shorewood, WI; Richard Krueger Milwaukee, WI50.14%
2.126Bud Stein Bayside, WI; Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI55.69%
1.5462Joseph Wollman Waukesha, WI; David Wollman South Milwaukee, WI52.64%
2.835Betsy Downs Chicago, IL; Paul Stern Franklin, WI57.36%
2.322/3Thomas Ohlgart Brookfield, WI; Judy Nick Menomonee Falls, WI53.75%
1.694Ronald Gould Mequon, WI; Donald Scholz Grafton, WI53.61%
5.033Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL62.64%
8.941Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI65.56%
1.215Barbara Aronson Milwaukee, WI; Muriel Becker Thiensville, WI52.78%
3.5311Laina Marsh - Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI54.44%
2.322/3Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI; Irene Bolton Waukesha, WI53.75%
3.774Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI61.94%
1.204/5Denis Nathan Mequon, WI; Myrna Hollander Venice, FL50.14%
1.597Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL55.56%
1.698Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI; Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI55.42%
1.153Kris Stephens Hilton Head Is, SC; Winona Wilson Thiensville, WI50.83%
6.712William McFall New Berlin, WI; Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI64.31%

Fri AM Strat Pair/Team(T) - 22.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.433William McFall New Berlin, WI; Michele Foran - Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI16.00
2.185/6Thomas Ohlgart Brookfield, WI; Bonnie Elliott Wauwatosa, WI; Judy Nick Menomonee Falls, WI; Marjorie Thien Waukesha, WI14.00
7.871Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Betsy Downs Chicago, IL; Paul Stern Franklin, WI17.50
3.3241Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI; Laina Marsh - Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI; Irene Bolton Waukesha, WI15.00
2.185/6Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Will Engel Rockford, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL; Renee McNitt Roscoe, IL14.00
1.7021Denis Nathan Mequon, WI; Joseph Wollman Waukesha, WI; Myrna Hollander Venice, FL; David Wollman South Milwaukee, WI13.50
5.902Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI16.50

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65111Carol Petersen - Bartlett Petersen Fox Point, WI63.44%
1.24222Sue Heideman King, WI; Linda Pope Waupaca, WI57.64%
0.584Barrie Merar Mequon, WI; Mary Lou Harris Cedarburg, WI55.76%
0.7843Susan Boyle Cedarburg, WI; Wanda Moats Mequon, WI56.00%
0.933Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Bonita Springs, FL; Joan Brengel Milwaukee, WI56.58%

Fri Aft Strat Pair/Tea(P) - 22.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.765William McFall New Berlin, WI; Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI60.42%
2.076Betsy Downs Chicago, IL; Paul Stern Franklin, WI58.63%
4.903Matt Zebell Oregon, WI; Stan Fuhrmann Madison, WI62.50%
3.674Yvette Neary Mequon, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI60.71%
8.711Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI67.26%
3.3771Donald Scholz Grafton, WI; Ronald Gould Mequon, WI58.33%
0.626/8Barbara Aronson Milwaukee, WI; Muriel Becker Thiensville, WI51.49%
1.286/8Barbara Schuelke Menomonee Falls, WI; Melodee Curtes Hartford, WI51.49%
1.903Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI; Michael Fehrenbach Brown Deer, WI56.25%
0.814Elaine Howell Naples, FL; Evelyn Gerum Racine, WI47.92%
6.532Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI66.37%
1.093Eric Butlein - Jayne Butlein Mequon, WI48.51%
0.626/8Marlene Feldman Milwaukee, WI; Patti Weigler Scottsdale, AZ51.49%
1.218Bonnie Elliott Wauwatosa, WI; Marjorie Thien Waukesha, WI57.74%
1.4552Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI52.38%
1.424Harry Kollman - Harriette Myers Mequon, WI52.68%
2.5321Kris Stephens Hilton Head Is, SC; Winona Wilson Thiensville, WI56.85%

Fri Aft Strat Pair/Tea(T) - 22.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.826Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI13.50
3.773/4Yvette Neary - Ronald Gould Mequon, WI; Donald Scholz Grafton, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI15.50
1.753Meredith Mattison - Gwen Rotter Thiensville, WI; Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI; Michael Fehrenbach Brown Deer, WI12.00
6.711/2Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Betsy Downs Chicago, IL; Paul Stern Franklin, WI16.50
1.314Mary Goulet Palm Desert, CA; Barbara Aronson - Nancy Burke Milwaukee, WI; Muriel Becker Thiensville, WI11.50
2.3321Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI; Laina Marsh - Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI; Irene Bolton Waukesha, WI12.50
1.332Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI; Kris Stephens Hilton Head Is, SC; Joanne Behling Wauwatosa, WI; Winona Wilson Thiensville, WI10.50
6.711/2Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI16.50
2.425William McFall New Berlin, WI; Michele Foran - Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI14.50
3.111Harry Kollman - Henry Sokol - Steven Picus - Harriette Myers Mequon, WI13.00
3.773/4Glenna Shannahan - Stan Fuhrmann Madison, WI; Matt Zebell Oregon, WI; Patrick Borman Lodi, WI15.50

Gary Williams Memorial Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.665/61Esther Wiviott - Barbara Aronson Milwaukee, WI; Muriel Becker Thiensville, WI; Mary Goulet Palm Desert, CA106.00
2.215/6David Schudson Waukesha, WI; Doug Henry New Berlin, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI106.00
2.1731William Parsons - Margaret Parsons Delafield, WI; James Bruckner Milwaukee, WI; Laina Marsh Oconomowoc, WI92.00
5.362William McFall New Berlin, WI; James Diebel Wood Dale, IL; Robert Maxson River Forest, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL125.00
1.6342Suman Sabnis Glendale, WI; Lilian Sims Milwaukee, WI; Marc Saperstein Naples, FL; Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Bonita Springs, FL75.00
2.752James Vagourdes Milwaukee, WI; Marlene Backus - Wesley Hanson Brookfield, WI; Joanne Behling Wauwatosa, WI96.00
4.023James Dressler Rolling Meadows, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Daniel Levin Deerfield, IL118.00
3.024Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI; Dorothy Coakley Naples, FL; Bud Stein Bayside, WI; Gabriel Tawil Boynton Beach, FL115.00
7.151Tom Fogarty - Robert Lass Chicago, IL; Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI; Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI134.00

Sun AM Strat Pair/Team(P) - 11.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.811Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI62.97%
1.6332Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI; Judy Burzynski Waukesha, WI54.21%
2.89311Chris Roberts Crystal Lake, IL; Nancy Ross Chicago, IL60.08%
3.612Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI; Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI62.76%
0.9154Lee Petzold - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI49.70%
1.2243Suzanne Haidinger - Ronald Haidinger Wales, WI49.83%
2.1752Steven Picus Mequon, WI; Jill Polacheck Milwaukee, WI56.55%
2.034Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI59.48%
1.216Bud Stein Bayside, WI; Joan Stein Milwaukee, WI56.46%

Sun AM Strat Pair/Team(T) - 11.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.302/3Lee Petzold - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI; James Ellis Brookfield, WI; Bhadra Chheda New Berlin, WI10.50
1.302/3Kurt Litscher - Janet Litscher Greendale, WI; James Karolewicz - Kathy Karolewicz Mequon, WI10.50
1.523/4Steven Picus Mequon, WI; Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI; Jill Polacheck Milwaukee, WI; Paul Stern Franklin, WI11.00
2.393Will Engel Rockford, IL; Chris Roberts - Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL; Nancy Ross Chicago, IL15.00
4.241Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI; Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI17.00
3.18211Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI; Suzanne Haidinger - Ronald Haidinger Wales, WI; Judy Burzynski Waukesha, WI15.50
2.3242Martha Brusegar Middleton, WI; Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Nancy Hegna Madison, WI13.50
1.523/4Yvette Neary Mequon, WI; Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI11.00

Sun Aft Strat Pair/Tea(P) - 11.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.805/6Martha Brusegar Middleton, WI; Nancy Hegna Madison, WI49.40%
1.015/63Chris Roberts Crystal Lake, IL; Nancy Ross Chicago, IL49.40%
2.034Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL; Will Engel Rockford, IL60.42%
0.764Ann Margolis - Ileene Levine Milwaukee, WI48.81%
2.89511Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL; Eric Kraskian Glendale, CA55.95%
1.444Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI51.49%
2.1762Marlene Feldman Milwaukee, WI; Ronald Gould Mequon, WI54.76%
3.162/3Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI; Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI62.80%
1.6332Lee Petzold - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI54.17%
4.811Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI64.88%
3.162/3Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI62.80%

Sun Aft Strat Pair/Tea(T) - 11.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.393Suzanne Dunn - Chris Roberts Crystal Lake, IL; Will Engel Rockford, IL; Nancy Ross Chicago, IL14.00
1.702Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL; Ann Margolis - Ileene Levine Milwaukee, WI; Eric Kraskian Glendale, CA12.50
2.26411Lee Petzold - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI; James Ellis Brookfield, WI; Bhadra Chheda New Berlin, WI13.50
4.241Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI; Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI18.00
3.182Martha Brusegar Middleton, WI; Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Nancy Hegna Madison, WI15.00