Galveston, TX

ACBL Regional at Sea Tournament Overalls

Oct 22, 2017 - Oct 29, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

(Sun-Fri) Evening Side Game - 41.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.671William Young Mechanicsburg, PA; Ronald Kral Reston, VA70.49%
3.15941Karen Soutar - Gayle Audy Albuquerque, NM59.38%
1.334Anita Outcelt - Douglas Outcelt Lebanon, OH55.90%
1.005Yvonne Sterkin Spring, TX; Patricia Dooley Wichita, KS54.86%
3.347/83Delaine Boyd Manchester, MO; Estella Lau Saint Louis, MO59.72%
1.7773Dixie Wicker - Mary Railey El Paso, TX56.25%
1.636Dorothy Roper Houston, TX; Marcia Lindsey Bellaire, TX57.29%
2.3652Carolyn Coffin Chesterfield, MO; Lisa Lampen Saint Louis, MO57.64%
3.065Nancy Collins - Bill Collins Carolina Shores, NC61.81%
7.2521Jerie Johnson - Teresa Scoles Wichita, KS66.32%
5.443Dale Sweetwood Tempe, AZ; Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ62.85%
4.084Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN62.50%
1.727/8Rosalyn Flynn - Stacy Walthall Camino, CA59.72%
4.4662Karen Kribs Aspen, CO; Nancy Alciatore Dunedin, FL61.11%
0.866Elaine Nantz - Ben Nantz Nebo, NC50.69%

(Mon-Sat) Morning Side Game - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.351/6Z Zzz - Zz Zzzz0.00%

TX Stratiflighted Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.376Jeanne Lucas - Ed Lucas III Tempe, AZ164.50
5.036A Allen Nicholasville, KY; Mary Doody Indian Land, SC150.50
7.4242Barry Cooper - Lynn Cooper Dallas, TX153.44
2.034Barb Kieffer Wausau, WI; Nellie Sue Thom Beaver Dam, WI137.50
6.518Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough Culver City, CA161.50
7.337Bobbye Goodman - Susan Young Shreveport, LA163.50
17.59111Beverly Gochis - Patricia Fuller Wichita, KS157.00
9.893Jo Ellen Amrine - Frank Amrine Moore, SC155.50
5.865June Stoiber Put-In-Bay, OH; Mary Kondash Bonita Springs, FL152.44
16.493David Wilmington Eureka, CA; Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA175.00
29.311Lorena Choplin - Phillip Schiffert Roseville, CA188.00
5.869Deborah Hoveland - William Young Mechanicsburg, PA158.00
2.713Art Hutton - Jackie Hutton Stanwood, WA143.00
5.3310Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX157.50
13.1921Karen Kribs Aspen, CO; Nancy Alciatore Dunedin, FL156.00
12.374Nancy Smalley - John Smalley Beaumont, TX168.94
9.775John Melis - Jo Melis Seal Beach, CA168.50
21.982Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN182.44

TX Gold Rush Pairs - 29.0 Tables

2:00 PM

(Sun-Fri) Evening Side Game - 28.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
7.242Cynthia Marks Clearwater, FL; Lynn Gamblin Houston, TX181.50
1.6912Melinda Johnson - Marie Allison Las Vegas, NV161.50
1.228Barbara Carson Snowmass Vlg, CO; Jill Fink Carbondale, CO146.00
1.845Mary Railey - Dixie Wicker El Paso, TX154.50
4.074Barbara Mehnert Sarasota, FL; Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA171.00
1.387Sharon Kristich Hobe Sound, FL; Susan Dugas Las Vegas, NV149.00
1.3915Suzanne Noerager Houston, TX; Laveta Christian West Columbia, TX157.50
2.188/9Katharine Plum - Roy Plum Hobe Sound, FL164.50
2.102Elaine Nantz - Ben Nantz Nebo, NC142.50
2.596/7Ellen Simon - Judy Sosin Indianapolis, IN169.00
4.136/72Janet Meister Bellevue, WA; Karen Trenner Kirkland, WA169.00
2.32114Victoria Hess Jackson, WY; Charlotte Bailey Needham, MA162.50
5.5131Ruthlalea Taylor Fulton, TX; Phoebe Lindholm Rockport, TX174.00
2.8061Anita Outcelt - Douglas Outcelt Lebanon, OH152.00
9.651Jean Tipton - Debbie Schell Naples, FL183.00
3.10103Philippa Bell - Les Bell Wildwood, MO164.00
1.583Francine Pogue - Edwin Pogue Sutter Creek, CA141.00
3.225Carol Ketterer - Jane Rowe The Villages, FL169.50
1.3413/14Gloria Wilkinson - Sheila Hodgkinson Mississauga, ON160.50
1.3713/14Sue White McComb, MS; Walter Carpenter160.50
2.048/9Russel Powers - Katherine Powers Rockport, TX164.50
MPsABCNamesScore
2.63631Philippa Bell - Les Bell Wildwood, MO57.99%
1.114Nancy Shomette - Kathleen Pflueger Houston, TX52.90%
7.201Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX66.67%
2.2263Jeannette Aspenleiter - Janice Smolinski Petoskey, MI56.21%
1.8974Gloria Bennett The Villages, FL; Barbara Dever Tucson, AZ57.94%
2.3352Yvonne Sterkin Spring, TX; Patricia Dooley Wichita, KS56.94%
5.4021Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Susan Eckis Richmond, VA61.94%
0.835Dodi Dix - Susan Brown Rockport, TX52.43%
2.285Patricia Fuller - Beverly Gochis Wichita, KS59.03%
3.044Polly Hoover - William Tomlinson Prescott Valley, AZ60.07%
4.0532Estella Lau Saint Louis, MO; Delaine Boyd Manchester, MO61.11%
0.626Pamela Wagoner - Leo (Lee) Wagoner Jr Hickory, NC51.78%

(Mon-Sat) Morning Side Game - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.321/21Joanne Kerr Kirkland, WA; Vicki Rauscher Rancho Mirage, CA62.04%
2.321/2Robert Armstrong - Geraldine Schaarschmidt Prescott, AZ62.04%
1.5732Susan Eckis Richmond, VA; Sue White McComb, MS61.11%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

(Sun-Fri) Evening Side Game - 29.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.103Robert Armstrong - Geraldine Schaarschmidt Prescott, AZ61.11%
1.712/31Janet Meister Bellevue, WA; Karen Trenner Kirkland, WA51.11%
1.0342Francine Pogue - Edwin Pogue Sutter Creek, CA50.00%
2.5621Barbara Mehnert Sarasota, FL; Sue White McComb, MS62.78%
0.865A Allen Nicholasville, KY; Mary Doody Indian Land, SC52.22%
1.2842Francine Pogue - Edwin Pogue Sutter Creek, CA50.00%
1.272/3Jean Reed Milford, IA; Karen Soutar Albuquerque, NM51.11%
1.085A Allen Nicholasville, KY; Mary Doody Indian Land, SC52.22%
1.184Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX; Jerry Bowen Dickinson, TX57.78%
2.731Glenda Chaison - John Chaison Jr N Las Vegas, NV63.33%
1.592/3Jean Reed Milford, IA; Karen Soutar Albuquerque, NM51.11%
1.683Robert Armstrong - Geraldine Schaarschmidt Prescott, AZ61.11%
1.372/31Janet Meister Bellevue, WA; Karen Trenner Kirkland, WA51.11%
1.474Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX; Jerry Bowen Dickinson, TX57.78%
3.411Glenda Chaison - John Chaison Jr N Las Vegas, NV63.33%
2.0521Barbara Mehnert Sarasota, FL; Sue White McComb, MS62.78%
MPsABCNamesScore
2.7132Philippa Bell - Les Bell Wildwood, MO58.33%
4.163Ronald Kral - Mary Ann Kral Reston, VA64.93%
0.906Yvonne Sterkin Spring, TX; Patricia Dooley Wichita, KS53.13%
3.124Dennis Moore - Pat Moore Las Vegas, NV64.24%
1.335/6Judith Earle - Martha Dougherty Houston, TX56.60%
2.337Charles Collins Shenandoah, TX; Barbara Phillips Spring, TX60.42%
1.115Janet Levering - Rex Levering Morral, OH53.47%
1.756Beverly Gochis - Patricia Fuller Wichita, KS62.15%
2.0343Anita Outcelt - Douglas Outcelt Lebanon, OH57.29%
5.542Jeanne Lucas - Ed Lucas III Tempe, AZ66.67%
7.39111Kathleen Pflueger - Nancy Shomette Houston, TX68.75%
1.635/6Robert Armstrong - Patricia Armstrong Prescott, AZ56.60%
3.6152Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Nancy Golden Richmond, VA62.50%
1.174Gwendolyn Faherty - Carmond Fitzgerald Granbury, TX55.56%

(Tue-Wed) Cozumel Stratiflighted Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7052Susan Knox Aspen, CO; Leila Huff Las Vegas, NV94.10
6.247Dale Sweetwood Tempe, AZ; Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ95.80
4.5631Barry Cooper - Lynn Cooper Dallas, TX95.00
18.712Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN108.00
10.524Lorena Choplin - Phillip Schiffert Roseville, CA107.00
3.564Stacy Walthall - Rosalyn Flynn Camino, CA94.50
14.033Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX107.50
6.0882A Allen Nicholasville, KY; Mary Doody Indian Land, SC95.40
2.263Melinda Johnson - Marie Allison Las Vegas, NV91.50
24.941Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough Culver City, CA108.70
8.315John Melis - Jo Melis Seal Beach, CA106.50
8.1161Nancy Collins - Bill Collins Carolina Shores, NC100.50

(Tue-Wed) Cozumel Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.1712Jo Ann Robertson Bulverde, TX; Martha Gilchrist Sevierville, TN152.31
1.948Ellen Simon - Judy Sosin Indianapolis, IN160.81
1.6510Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Barbara Mehnert Sarasota, FL158.25
7.5811Robert John Hunter Port Richey, FL; Yvonne Sterkin Spring, TX182.94
4.263Mike Vivian - Charlotte Schuepbach San Antonio, TX175.00
3.2043Gwendolyn Faherty - Carmond Fitzgerald Granbury, TX173.69
1.5295William Bloomer - Sharon Bloomer Wichita, KS159.50
1.907Judith Earle - Martha Dougherty Houston, TX163.13
2.281Francine Pogue - Edwin Pogue Sutter Creek, CA148.50
5.6922Victoria Hess Jackson, WY; Charlotte Bailey Needham, MA175.31
1.712Barb Kieffer Wausau, WI; Nellie Sue Thom Beaver Dam, WI143.00
1.29116Les Bell - Philippa Bell Wildwood, MO153.81
2.535Roy Plum - Katharine Plum Hobe Sound, FL171.88
2.1764Martha Meyer - Mark Meyer Winston Salem, NC170.75
1.137Ruthlalea Taylor Fulton, TX; Phoebe Lindholm Rockport, TX150.50

(Tue-Wed) Cayman Stratiflighted Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
14.523Lavonne Peterson Spencer, IA; Doris Hausmann Sun Lakes, AZ105.00
3.9352Charles Collins Shenandoah, TX; Yvonne Sterkin Spring, TX93.50
7.4092Alan Godes Needham, MA; Dan Forbes Jr Wichita, KS97.00
2.826Nancy Collins - Bill Collins Carolina Shores, NC92.00
5.2441Mary Ann Kral Reston, VA; Marc Goldberg Durham, NC94.00
2.953Nancy Alciatore Dunedin, FL; Karen Kribs Aspen, CO90.50
10.894John Melis - Jo Melis Seal Beach, CA103.00
19.362David Wilmington Eureka, CA; Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA107.00
25.811Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough Culver City, CA108.50
9.8751Jo Ellen Amrine - Frank Amrine Moore, SC102.00
5.553William Tomlinson - Polly Hoover Prescott Valley, AZ96.50
2.214Melinda Johnson - Marie Allison Las Vegas, NV90.00
6.107/8Lorena Choplin - Phillip Schiffert Roseville, CA101.00
6.107/8Ronald Kral Reston, VA; William Young Mechanicsburg, PA101.00
7.376Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX101.50

(Tue-Wed) Cayman Gold Rush Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.8832Dixie Wicker - Mary Railey El Paso, TX168.50
6.8911Donna Price - Harry Price Houston, TX182.50
1.712Patricia Kay - Mary Toland Houston, TX146.50
2.145/6Judith Earle - Martha Dougherty Houston, TX164.50
1.9685Victoria Hess Jackson, WY; Charlotte Bailey Needham, MA163.50
2.281Juri Randmaa - Connie Randmaa Austin, TX153.50
2.325/63Janet Levering - Rex Levering Morral, OH164.50
1.46106William Bloomer - Sharon Bloomer Wichita, KS161.50
5.172Marilyn Batra Lake Ridge, VA; Sally McKinney Henderson, NV169.50
2.914Liga Haiplik - Heather Howie Mississauga, ON166.00
1.739Jill Kolody Pasadena, MD; Lynn Gamblin Houston, TX163.00
1.7474Lisa Lampen Saint Louis, MO; Carolyn Coffin Chesterfield, MO164.00

Bracketed Knockout 1 - 8.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.731Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX; Ed Lucas III - Jeanne Lucas Tempe, AZ
11.712Stacy Walthall - Rosalyn Flynn Camino, CA; Lorena Choplin - Phillip Schiffert Roseville, CA
5.943/4Ronald Kral Reston, VA; William Young Mechanicsburg, PA; Dale Sweetwood Tempe, AZ; Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ

Bracketed Knockout 2 - 6.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.522Polly Hoover - William Tomlinson Prescott Valley, AZ; Cynthia Sherman - Bonny Letizia Prescott, AZ
6.461June Stoiber Put-In-Bay, OH; Mary Kondash Bonita Springs, FL; Jean Tipton - Debbie Schell Naples, FL

Bracketed Knockout 3 - 6.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.311Barbara Carson Snowmass Vlg, CO; Jill Fink Carbondale, CO; Leila Huff Las Vegas, NV; Susan Knox Aspen, CO
3.022Judith Earle - Martha Dougherty Houston, TX; Ellen Simon - Judy Sosin Indianapolis, IN

Bracketed Knockout 4 - 6.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.791Susan Dugas - Melinda Johnson - Marie Allison Las Vegas, NV; Sharon Kristich Hobe Sound, FL
2.652Martha Meyer - Mark Meyer Winston Salem, NC; Jeannette Aspenleiter - Janice Smolinski Petoskey, MI

Bracketed Knockout 5 - 8.0 Tables

8:00 PM

(Sun-Fri) Evening Side Game - 5.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsRankNames
1.952Janet Meister Bellevue, WA; Karen Trenner Kirkland, WA; Mary Railey - Dixie Wicker El Paso, TX
1.123/4Lisa Lampen Saint Louis, MO; Carolyn Coffin Chesterfield, MO; Les Bell - Philippa Bell Wildwood, MO
2.791Russel Powers - Katherine Powers Rockport, TX; Nellie Sue Thom Beaver Dam, WI; Barb Kieffer Wausau, WI
MPsABNamesScore
2.132Jesse Reisman Livingston, NJ; Jo Melis Seal Beach, CA62.50%
2.841Lavonne Peterson Spencer, IA; Doris Hausmann Sun Lakes, AZ65.97%
2.0931Art Hutton - Jackie Hutton Stanwood, WA58.33%
1.5742Barbara Mehnert Sarasota, FL; Susan Eckis Richmond, VA52.08%

(Mon-Sat) Morning Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Suzanne Goldberg - Marc Goldberg Durham, NC54.17%
1.314Sheldon Fein - Piper Smith-Fein Lincoln, CA55.00%
3.031Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX; Jerry Bowen Dickinson, TX58.33%
1.703Deborah Hoveland - William Young Mechanicsburg, PA55.56%
1.642Sue White McComb, MS; Barbara Giddens Pearland, TX53.33%
2.46211Leila Huff Las Vegas, NV; Susan Knox Aspen, CO56.25%

Jamaica Straiflighted Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.455/6Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX102.50
7.455/6Ed Lucas III - Jeanne Lucas Tempe, AZ102.50
3.154/53/4Cynthia Sherman - Bonny Letizia Prescott, AZ89.50
6.027Lorena Choplin - Phillip Schiffert Roseville, CA101.50
4.6932Cathy Kay - Marie Overweel Mississauga, ON98.00
3.154/53/4Barry Cooper - Lynn Cooper Dallas, TX89.50
24.06111Melinda Johnson - Marie Allison Las Vegas, NV107.50
15.792/3Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN105.50
10.1542June Stoiber Put-In-Bay, OH; Mary Kondash Bonita Springs, FL104.00
15.792/3Nancy Smalley - John Smalley Beaumont, TX105.50

Jamaica Gold Rush Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.748Judith Earle - Martha Dougherty Houston, TX164.00
2.605Ellen Simon - Judy Sosin Indianapolis, IN170.00
1.957Mike Vivian - Charlotte Schuepbach San Antonio, TX165.50
2.236Carol Ketterer - Jane Rowe The Villages, FL169.00
1.679Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Barbara Mehnert Sarasota, FL161.00
1.416Mark Meyer - Martha Meyer Winston Salem, NC146.00
2.084Jeannette Aspenleiter - Janice Smolinski Petoskey, MI153.50
1.3011William Bloomer Wichita, KS; Linda Howard Cedar Park, TX155.50
4.9231Philippa Bell - Les Bell Wildwood, MO177.00
7.811Gloria Bennett The Villages, FL; Barbara Dever Tucson, AZ185.50
1.645Phoebe Lindholm Rockport, TX; Ruthlalea Taylor Fulton, TX152.00
1.6110Roy Plum - Katharine Plum Hobe Sound, FL158.00
5.862Jerie Johnson - Teresa Scoles Wichita, KS181.00
2.8031Pamela Wagoner - Leo (Lee) Wagoner Jr Hickory, NC154.50
3.6942Gwendolyn Faherty - Carmond Fitzgerald Granbury, TX172.00
2.102Francine Pogue - Edwin Pogue Sutter Creek, CA142.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 6.0 Tables

2:00 PM

(Sun-Fri) Evening Side Game - 14.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.431Glenda Chaison - John Chaison Jr N Las Vegas, NV65.00%
1.252Liga Haiplik - Heather Howie Mississauga, ON46.67%
1.822Russell Delaney Sarasota, FL; Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA61.67%
1.6731Joanne Kerr Kirkland, WA; Janet Meister Bellevue, WA56.67%
1.044Ronald Kral - Mary Ann Kral Reston, VA55.56%
MPsABCNamesScore
4.551David Wilmington Eureka, CA; Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA73.33%
1.985Dennis Moore - Pat Moore Las Vegas, NV59.44%
1.382Anita Outcelt - Douglas Outcelt Lebanon, OH44.44%
1.043Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC43.89%
1.513/4Carol Ketterer - Jane Rowe The Villages, FL54.44%
2.292Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Barbara Mehnert Sarasota, FL56.67%
1.984Rebecca Clough Culver City, CA; Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN63.89%
0.995Jerie Johnson - Teresa Scoles Wichita, KS53.89%
3.412Jo Melis - John Melis Seal Beach, CA65.00%
1.841Elaine Nantz - Ben Nantz Nebo, NC47.22%
2.563Roger Clough Culver City, CA; Roger Anderson Eagan, MN64.44%
1.513/4Karen Kribs Aspen, CO; Nancy Alciatore Dunedin, FL54.44%
3.0561Mike Vivian - Charlotte Schuepbach San Antonio, TX58.33%

Mexican Bracketed Swiss 1 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
16.471Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough Culver City, CA; Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN73.00
10.812/3Stacy Walthall - Rosalyn Flynn Camino, CA; Lorena Choplin - Phillip Schiffert Roseville, CA54.00
10.812/3David Wilmington Eureka, CA; Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA; John Melis - Jo Melis Seal Beach, CA54.00

Mexican Bracketed Swiss 2 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.282Nancy Collins - Bill Collins Carolina Shores, NC; A Allen Nicholasville, KY; Mary Doody Indian Land, SC68.00
9.701Dale Sweetwood Tempe, AZ; Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ; Doris Hausmann Sun Lakes, AZ; Lavonne Peterson Spencer, IA82.00

Mexican Bracketed Swiss 3 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.491/2June Stoiber Put-In-Bay, OH; Mary Kondash Bonita Springs, FL; Jean Tipton - Debbie Schell Naples, FL54.00
6.491/2William Higgins - Jean Higgins - Lynn Cooper - Barry Cooper Dallas, TX54.00

Mexican Bracketed Swiss 4 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.202Jo Ann Robertson Bulverde, TX; Martha Gilchrist Sevierville, TN; Mike Vivian - Charlotte Schuepbach San Antonio, TX60.00
5.601Roy Plum - Katharine Plum Hobe Sound, FL; Marilyn Batra Lake Ridge, VA; Sally McKinney Henderson, NV72.00

Mexican Bracketed Swiss 5 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.771Barbara Carson Snowmass Vlg, CO; Jill Fink Carbondale, CO; Susan Knox Aspen, CO; Leila Huff Las Vegas, NV65.00
3.582Carol Ketterer - Jane Rowe - Gloria Bennett The Villages, FL; Barbara Dever Tucson, AZ63.00

Mexican Bracketed Swiss 6 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.491Yvonne Sterkin Spring, TX; Robert John Hunter Port Richey, FL; Patricia Dooley Wichita, KS; Sue White McComb, MS66.00
3.372Edwin Gunn Walnut Creek, CA; Carolyn Rossie Arnolds Park, IA; Linda Howard Cedar Park, TX; Marcia Crayne North Sioux Cit, SD65.00

Mexican Bracketed Swiss 7 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.282Martha Meyer - Mark Meyer Winston Salem, NC; Jeannette Aspenleiter - Janice Smolinski Petoskey, MI68.00
1.713Carmond Fitzgerald - Gwendolyn Faherty Granbury, TX; Marie Russiello - Emil Russiello Austin, TX57.00
1.284Victoria Hess Jackson, WY; Charlotte Bailey Needham, MA; Jill Kolody Pasadena, MD; Norma Taquino Severn, MD53.00
3.041Thomas Stringer - Vicky Stringer Saint Louis, MO; Anita Outcelt - Douglas Outcelt Lebanon, OH76.00

(Mon-Sat) Morning Side Game - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

(Sun-Fri) Evening Side Game - 18.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.992Barbara Phillips Spring, TX; Charles Collins Shenandoah, TX58.33%
2.09311William Bloomer - Sharon Bloomer Wichita, KS56.48%
2.651Glenda Chaison - John Chaison Jr N Las Vegas, NV62.04%
1.572Barb Kieffer Wausau, WI; Nellie Sue Thom Beaver Dam, WI50.93%
MPsABCNamesScore
3.982Roger Clough Culver City, CA; Roger Anderson Eagan, MN64.24%
2.244Suzanne Goldberg - Marc Goldberg Durham, NC62.50%
1.3842Nancy Shomette - Kathleen Pflueger Houston, TX50.69%
5.311John Melis - Jo Melis Seal Beach, CA71.88%
1.043Marie Russiello - Emil Russiello Austin, TX49.31%
2.993Art Hutton - Jackie Hutton Stanwood, WA62.85%
1.9321Gwendolyn Faherty - Carmond Fitzgerald Granbury, TX58.68%
2.226John Chaison Jr - Glenda Chaison N Las Vegas, NV60.07%
1.453Jo Ann Robertson Bulverde, TX; Martha Gilchrist Sevierville, TN56.60%
2.5751Jerie Johnson - Teresa Scoles Wichita, KS60.76%
13.833Ronald Kral Reston, VA67.71%
5.1015/16Dennis Moore Las Vegas, NV61.84%
5.7210/11Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA62.88%
11.304William Young Mechanicsburg, PA64.41%
5.7210/11David Wilmington Eureka, CA62.88%
6.545/6Roger Clough Culver City, CA64.34%
9.0112Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA62.22%
6.545/6Roger Anderson Eagan, MN64.34%
8.8313/14Robert Craig El Paso, TX62.16%
9.827/8Teresa Scoles Wichita, KS63.54%
11.951/2Jo Melis Seal Beach, CA68.44%
8.8313/14Peggy Craig El Paso, TX62.16%
9.827/8Jerie Johnson Wichita, KS63.54%
11.951/2John Melis Seal Beach, CA68.44%
5.1015/16Pat Moore Las Vegas, NV61.84%
6.069Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN63.20%

Homeward Bracketed Swiss 1 - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.562Robert Craig - Peggy Craig El Paso, TX; Ed Lucas III - Jeanne Lucas Tempe, AZ48.00
16.741David Wilmington Eureka, CA; Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA; John Melis - Jo Melis Seal Beach, CA58.00

Homeward Bracketed Swiss 2 - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.321Ronald Kral - Mary Ann Kral Reston, VA; Dale Sweetwood Tempe, AZ; Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ55.00
7.742Alan Godes Needham, MA; Sheldon Fein - Piper Smith-Fein Lincoln, CA; Dan Forbes Jr Wichita, KS48.00

Homeward Bracketed Swiss 3 - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.511/2Marc Goldberg - Suzanne Goldberg Durham, NC; Deborah Hoveland - William Young Mechanicsburg, PA57.00
7.511/2Bill Collins - Nancy Collins Carolina Shores, NC; Mary Doody Indian Land, SC; A Allen Nicholasville, KY57.00

Homeward Bracketed Swiss 4 - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.772Delaine Boyd Manchester, MO; Estella Lau Saint Louis, MO; Nancy Alciatore Dunedin, FL; Karen Kribs Aspen, CO46.00
6.361Robert Armstrong - Patricia Armstrong - Judy Mattingly - Geraldine Schaarschmidt Prescott, AZ50.00

Homeward Bracketed Swiss 5 - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.742Cathy Kay - Marie Overweel - Heather Howie - Liga Haiplik Mississauga, ON42.00
4.981Anita Outcelt - Douglas Outcelt Lebanon, OH; Lynn Gamblin Houston, TX; Joan Delaney Sarasota, FL47.00

Homeward Bracketed Swiss 6 - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.322Yvonne Sterkin Spring, TX; Robert John Hunter Port Richey, FL; Sue White McComb, MS; Patricia Dooley Wichita, KS39.00
4.421Janet Levering - Rex Levering Morral, OH; Ellen Simon - Judy Sosin Indianapolis, IN61.00

Homeward Bracketed Swiss 7 - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.231Jo Ann Robertson Bulverde, TX; Martha Gilchrist Sevierville, TN; Jeannette Aspenleiter - Janice Smolinski Petoskey, MI55.00
3.172Russel Powers - Katherine Powers - Phoebe Lindholm Rockport, TX; Ruthlalea Taylor Fulton, TX45.00

Homeward Bracketed Swiss 8 - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.671Dennis Reising - Carole Reising Granite Falls, NC; Mark Meyer - Martha Meyer Winston Salem, NC50.00
2.752Vicki Rauscher Rancho Mirage, CA; Joanne Kerr Kirkland, WA; Marjorie Bathum - Charlotte Riviera Bellevue, WA44.00

Homeward Bracketed Swiss 9 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.561Don Hempel - Cindy Hempel Shenandoah, TX; Sherrilyn Phelps Houston, TX; Sherry Gee Porter, TX56.00
1.922Francine Pogue - Edwin Pogue Sutter Creek, CA; Juri Randmaa - Connie Randmaa Austin, TX46.00
1.443Ben Nantz - Elaine Nantz Nebo, NC; Pamela Wagoner - Leo (Lee) Wagoner Jr Hickory, NC42.00

(Mon-Sat) Morning Side Game - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9922Jerie Johnson - Teresa Scoles Wichita, KS63.07%
1.493Beverly Gochis - Patricia Fuller Wichita, KS54.18%
2.6511Johnny Glover - Doris Glover Alamogordo, NM66.29%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 62.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.211/2Glenda Chaison N Las Vegas, NV64.17%
4.523/4Geraldine Schaarschmidt Prescott, AZ60.77%
4.523/4Robert Armstrong Prescott, AZ60.77%
3.955Russell Delaney Sarasota, FL60.70%
5.211/2John Chaison Jr N Las Vegas, NV64.17%

(Mon-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 61.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.601/2William Young Mechanicsburg, PA61.11%
3.273Sue White McComb, MS58.06%
2.324/5Geraldine Schaarschmidt Prescott, AZ57.41%
2.324/5Robert Armstrong Prescott, AZ57.41%
4.601/2Deborah Hoveland Mechanicsburg, PA61.11%