Billings, MT

Billings Fall Sectional Tournament Overalls

Sep 29, 2017 - Oct 01, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Yellowstone Kelly Stratified Open Pairs - 17.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.617Donna Yeargain - Leona McGiboney Billings, MT55.73%
1.5542Patricia Sheldon - Jerome Sheldon La Jolla, CA53.61%
3.613Marsha Schell - Bob Carter Billings, MT62.62%
0.655Pierre Jomini - Sandy Jomini Billings, MT50.60%
1.1653Barbara Lombardy - Diane Paszkowski Billings, MT53.13%
2.374/5George Haratyk - Sharon Carter Billings, MT61.42%
0.8764James Knostman - Sarah Knostman Billings, MT52.52%
4.82221Joyce Carne - Thomas Tom Bozeman, MT62.98%
6.4211Jeanne Clapp - Mona Brant Glendive, MT63.22%
1.7063Janet Bridger Laurel, MT; Deborah Wright Billings, MT56.37%
2.374/5Susan Walton Billings, MT; Michael Keller Yelwstn Nl Pk, WY61.42%

Jim Bridger Stratified Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.324Sherm Supola Billings, MT; Joel Wagner Shepherd, MT58.33%
1.104Lele Hunemuller - Daniel Dassinger Glendive, MT53.53%
3.09321Tom Carne - Joyce Carne Bozeman, MT58.68%
5.5011Jeanne Clapp - Mona Brant Glendive, MT64.90%
1.745Joe Barrett Billings, MT; Lyle Kinsey Roundup, MT57.81%
4.132Thomas Romine - Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT59.90%
0.973Jack Stone - Greg Ainsworth Bozeman, MT51.76%
0.875Donna Yeargain - Lawrence Campodonico Billings, MT52.95%
1.4732Diane Stillman Bozeman, MT; Susan Knox Billings, MT54.49%
0.734Sandy Jomini - Pierre Jomini Billings, MT49.30%
1.936Richard Chin Bozeman, MT; Malou Flato Austin, TX56.89%

Lewis & Clark Stratified Open Pairs - 16.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.716Thomas Romine - Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT520.02
6.4421William Letson Billings, MT; Art Foeste Escondido, CA527.41
8.591Michael Keller Yelwstn Nl Pk, WY; Sharon Carter Billings, MT571.95
3.3852Gary Orser - Denbigh Starkey Bozeman, MT521.90
1.186Rosemary Cote - Patti Supola Billings, MT452.77
3.327Marsha Schell - Bob Carter Billings, MT506.35
1.164Lester Kremer - Susan Knox Billings, MT440.43
3.624Ann Zorn - Ernie Olness Billings, MT524.11
2.7531Jack Stone - Greg Ainsworth Bozeman, MT471.16
4.833Joe Barrett Billings, MT; Lyle Kinsey Roundup, MT527.03
1.553Sandy Jomini - Pierre Jomini Billings, MT441.36
3.098Zia Kazimi Clancy, MT; Helen Samuelson Billings, MT478.99
1.744Lele Hunemuller - Daniel Dassinger Glendive, MT462.67
2.0652James Knostman - Sarah Knostman Billings, MT459.40

Stratified Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.024Malou Flato Austin, TX; Heidi Hickes - John Paxton - Richard Chin Bozeman, MT77.00
1.464Susan Walton - Patti Supola - Rosemary Cote Billings, MT; Joel Wagner Shepherd, MT61.00
1.323Susan Knox - Norman Knox Billings, MT; Meredith Sullivan - Maureen Hull Livingston, MT55.00
2.3431Christine Twito - Claire Leslie - Joann Feist - Vickie Wagner Billings, MT63.00
5.362Lyle Kinsey Roundup, MT; Joe Barrett Billings, MT; Denbigh Starkey - Gary Orser Bozeman, MT79.00
1.762Tom Carne - Bill Ranard - Billie Ranard - Joyce Carne Bozeman, MT57.00
7.1511Jeanne Clapp - Mona Brant Glendive, MT; Leona McGiboney - Donna Yeargain Billings, MT89.00
4.023Michael Keller Yelwstn Nl Pk, WY; Sharon Carter - Marsha Schell - Bob Carter Billings, MT78.00
2.6052Art Foeste Escondido, CA; Linda Capser - Monta Bell - William Letson Billings, MT65.00