Highland, IN

Northwest Indiana Sectional in Highland Tournament Overalls

Oct 20, 2017 - Oct 22, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0122Kay Lively - Jim Lively Highland, IN52.50%
1.3411Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL; Michael Dunn Downers Grove, IL65.00%

Bob Kellstrom Memorial Pr - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.164Fred Princehorn - Patrice Princehorn Homewood, IL50.89%
3.2952Michael Brissette Gary, IN; Alan Yngve Chesterton, IN55.06%
1.534Hilda Connor Munster, IN; Patricia Mikuta Schererville, IN56.85%
0.885William Wendt - Carl Zurcher La Porte, IN50.00%
4.123Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN60.71%
3.094Lee Esworthy The Villages, FL; Robert Butz Kankakee, IL60.42%
2.325Barbara Graegin Dyer, IN; James O'Connell Valparaiso, IN59.82%
5.122/3Marci Meyer - Keith Meyer Long Beach, IN58.04%
0.896James Angell Munster, IN; Yuan Hsu Hammond, IN54.76%
1.746Jeanine Dow - C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI58.93%
7.3311Wayne Carpenter Chesterton, IN; Laverne Niksch Portage, IN61.61%
5.123Martha Harris Highland, IN; Joseph Connelly Mundelein, IL52.68%
5.122/31Mary Schultz - Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL58.04%
2.187Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL58.33%
5.502Don Cohen Oak Park, IL; Joseph Chin Highland, IN61.31%

Bob Kellstrom Memorial TM - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.001/21/21/2Martha Harris Highland, IN; Marci Meyer - Keith Meyer Long Beach, IN; Joseph Connelly Mundelein, IL15.00
0.00333Alan Yngve - Wayne Carpenter Chesterton, IN; Michael Brissette Gary, IN; Laverne Niksch Portage, IN14.50
0.006Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Daryl Fraley Crown Point, IN; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL; Dave Bigler Hobart, IN13.50
0.004/54/54Fred Princehorn - Patrice Princehorn Homewood, IL; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN14.00
0.001/21/21/2Ruth Goodpasture Bourbonnais, IL; Genny Cesario - Mary Schultz Elmhurst, IL; Lynne Kostopoulos Lansing, IL15.00
0.004/54/5Carol Miller Valparaiso, IN; Lee Esworthy The Villages, FL; Jane Krueger Crown Point, IN; Robert Butz Kankakee, IL14.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0122Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL; Michael Dunn Downers Grove, IL60.00%
1.3411Judy Selund Ogden Dunes, IN; Sharon Massey Portage, IN73.75%

Fri Aft Pair/Team(P) - 17.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.584Lee Esworthy The Villages, FL; Robert Butz Kankakee, IL60.23%
2.3562Yuan Hsu Hammond, IN; James Angell Munster, IN57.77%
1.407Larry Rabideau Marana, AZ; John Goring Frankfort, IL57.20%
1.7631Lynn Bayman Vero Beach, FL; Sally Will Valparaiso, IN54.55%
6.881Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN; Steven Watson Schererville, IN64.20%
0.9063William Birk Tinley Park, IL; Terry Bauer Portage, IN52.08%
5.455Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN59.47%
1.404Charlotte Abernethy Griffith, IN; Anna Urick Hammond, IN53.03%
5.4531Hilda Connor Munster, IN; Patricia Mikuta Schererville, IN61.55%
3.5852Daryl Fraley Crown Point, IN; Alta Allen Gary, IN52.84%
5.162Chris Habegger Bristol, IN; Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN63.45%

Fri Aft Pair/Team(T) - 17.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.004/6Lynn Bayman Vero Beach, FL; Jeanine Dow - C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI; Sally Will Valparaiso, IN13.50
0.004/6Charlotte Abernethy Griffith, IN; Larry Rabideau Marana, AZ; Anna Urick Hammond, IN; John Goring Frankfort, IL13.50
0.004/5Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Pete Rub Hinsdale, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL; Stephen Bell Warrenville, IL14.00
0.00111Hilda Connor Munster, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Patricia Mikuta Schererville, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN17.00
0.004/5Chris Habegger Bristol, IN; Carolyn Potasnik Munster, IN; Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN14.00
0.004Alan Yngve Chesterton, IN; John Hamilton South Bend, IN; Michael Brissette Gary, IN; Chris Grande Mishawaka, IN12.00
0.002/32/3Fred Princehorn - Patrice Princehorn Homewood, IL; Lee Esworthy The Villages, FL; Robert Butz Kankakee, IL14.50
0.002/32/32Daryl Fraley Crown Point, IN; John Weber Watseka, IL; Alta Allen Gary, IN; Daniel Taylor Manteno, IL14.50
0.004/63Yuan Hsu Hammond, IN; Susan Stromberg Homewood, IL; James Angell - Anna Urosevich Munster, IN13.50

Stratified 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0122Kay Lively Highland, IN; Nancy Didion Mokena, IL53.75%
1.3411Sheila Nagan Homewood, IL; Ellyn Eisner Olympia Fields, IL61.25%

Paul Graegin Memorial Pr - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.992Lee Esworthy The Villages, FL; Robert Butz Kankakee, IL66.29%
3.13411Thomas O'Connell Long Beach, IN; William Wendt La Porte, IN63.26%
3.933Kenneth Bisson - Chester Pinkham Angola, IN53.03%
3.743Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL64.77%
1.722Sharon Snyder Crown Point, IN; Douglas Jordan Dyer, IN47.92%
6.651Joseph Chin Highland, IN; Tom Hallum Mishawaka, IN67.23%
0.973Carolyn Potasnik Munster, IN; Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN46.02%
1.586Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN56.63%
2.615Wayne Carpenter Chesterton, IN; Laverne Niksch Portage, IN52.46%
1.324Trudi McKamey Portage, IN; Yuan Hsu Hammond, IN52.65%
2.3572Dave Bigler - Chuck Briggs Hobart, IN54.55%
2.105John Goring Frankfort, IL; Larry Rabideau Marana, AZ60.80%
1.104Carol Miller Valparaiso, IN; Terry Bauer Portage, IN45.45%
0.786Marci Meyer - Keith Meyer Long Beach, IN50.95%

Paul Graegin Mem BAM - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.005Jeanine Dow - C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI; Carol Miller Valparaiso, IN; Terry Bauer Portage, IN12.00
0.0041John Goring Frankfort, IL; Alta Allen Gary, IN; Larry Rabideau Marana, AZ; Daryl Fraley Crown Point, IN13.50
0.002Charlotte Abernethy Griffith, IN; Lee Esworthy The Villages, FL; Anna Urick Hammond, IN; Robert Butz Kankakee, IL17.50
0.003/42Marci Meyer - Keith Meyer Long Beach, IN; Kenneth Bisson - Chester Pinkham Angola, IN12.50
0.003/4Sharon Snyder Crown Point, IN; James O'Connell Valparaiso, IN; Douglas Jordan - Barbara Graegin Dyer, IN12.50
0.001Thomas O'Connell Long Beach, IN; Joseph Chin Highland, IN; William Wendt La Porte, IN; Tom Hallum Mishawaka, IN20.00
0.00521Alan Yngve - Wayne Carpenter Chesterton, IN; Michael Brissette Gary, IN; Laverne Niksch Portage, IN13.00
0.003Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Hilda Connor Munster, IN; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL; Jane Krueger Crown Point, IN15.50
0.003Margaret Kiernan Schererville, IN; John Hamilton - Lynn Miller South Bend, IN; Jan Merrick Crete, IL11.00

Paul Graegin Sat Aft Prs - 17.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.1911Kenneth Bisson - Chester Pinkham Angola, IN65.91%
3.4832Dave Bigler - Chuck Briggs Hobart, IN61.93%
4.642Robert Butz - Joan Butz Kankakee, IL63.45%
3.583Thomas O'Connell Long Beach, IN; William Wendt La Porte, IN51.52%
2.614Joseph Chin Highland, IN; Tom Hallum Mishawaka, IN61.36%
1.3762Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN; Carolyn Potasnik Munster, IN54.36%
1.107Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL60.04%
2.0141Daryl Fraley Crown Point, IN; Alta Allen Gary, IN55.30%
1.095Charles Klees - Eileen Klees Chicago, IL54.55%
2.165/6Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL60.80%
1.935/63Zafar Khan Crown Point, IN; James Angell Munster, IN60.80%
0.774Sharon Snyder Crown Point, IN; Douglas Jordan Dyer, IN49.05%

Paul Graegin Memorial Pr - 17.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.00111Trudi McKamey Portage, IN; Kenneth Bisson - Chester Pinkham Angola, IN; Yuan Hsu Hammond, IN16.00
0.002/32/3Thomas O'Connell Long Beach, IN; Robert Butz - Joan Butz Kankakee, IL; William Wendt La Porte, IN15.50
0.004/5Daryl Fraley Crown Point, IN; Joseph Chin Highland, IN; Alta Allen Gary, IN; Tom Hallum Mishawaka, IN14.50
0.004/5Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; John Hamilton - Lynn Miller South Bend, IN; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL14.50
0.002/32/32Marci Meyer - Keith Meyer Long Beach, IN; Charles Klees - Eileen Klees Chicago, IL15.50
0.003Dave Bigler - Chuck Briggs Hobart, IN; Juwanna Walton Calumet City, IL; Geraldine Tyler Olympia Fields, IL13.00
0.004Alan Yngve Chesterton, IN; Zafar Khan Crown Point, IN; Michael Brissette Gary, IN; James Angell Munster, IN14.00

Howard Schmid Memorial Stratified Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.493Barbara Graegin Dyer, IN; James O'Connell Valparaiso, IN; Joseph Chin Highland, IN; Tom Hallum Mishawaka, IN81.00
7.9811Wayne Carpenter Chesterton, IN; Laverne Niksch Portage, IN; Yuan Hsu Hammond, IN; Dave Bigler Hobart, IN86.00
2.146/7Steven Watson Schererville, IN; Norman Szewczyk Lansing, IL; Anthony Gillian Calumet City, IL; Daniel Spain Portage, IN; Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN72.00
2.2051Alta Allen Gary, IN; Daryl Fraley Crown Point, IN; John Hamilton - Lynn Miller South Bend, IN64.00
5.9922Michael Brissette Gary, IN; Alan Yngve - Janice Custer - Anne Murphy Chesterton, IN83.00
3.374Robert Butz Kankakee, IL; Larry Rabideau Marana, AZ; Lee Esworthy The Villages, FL; John Goring Frankfort, IL80.00
2.416/73Marci Meyer - Keith Meyer - Thomas O'Connell Long Beach, IN; William Wendt La Porte, IN72.00
1.814Kenneth Bisson - Chester Pinkham Angola, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN68.00
2.665Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL76.00
1.652Marilyn Ginzel - John Ginzel Hammond, IN; Hilda Connor Munster, IN; Norma Vierk Lansing, IL53.00