Fort Wayne, IN

Fall Festival---Ft. Wayne Tournament Overalls

Oct 02, 2017 - Oct 08, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

3 Rivers KO 1 - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
20.262Ray Johnson Park City, UT; Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Chris Habegger Bristol, IN; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL
28.941Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin Bloomington, IN

3 Rivers KO 2 - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
6.642Richard Bredemeyer - Donald Ferguson - Rose Ferguson Fort Wayne, IN; Sandy Craft Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
9.491James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Joseph Kohne - John Kohne Jr - Thomas Carpenter Fort Wayne, IN

(Mon-Sat) Ed Foundation Charity Side - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6132Barbara Tiernan Saratoga, CA; William Wendt La Porte, IN46.67%
2.132Patricia Jones - Sheila Fasbender Fishers, IN48.75%
4.961Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL72.08%
3.722Linda Leedy Zionsville, IN; Martin Feeney Indianapolis, IN61.67%
1.2043Joseph Camillus Centerville, OH; Anita Brand Dayton, OH45.00%
2.8411Sandi Rachal - James Rachal Centerville, OH50.42%
2.793Robert Morris Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX60.00%
2.094Susan Hinton Vancleave, MS; Ray Canale Lake Leelanau, MI59.58%
1.575John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN55.83%

Mad Anthony KO 1 - 16.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
39.911Carl Minick Huntertown, IN; Judith Nelsen - James Kart - Thomas Carpenter Fort Wayne, IN
15.963/4Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; John Bromberg Dallas, TX; Barry Schaffer - Bryan Storey Frisco, TX
27.942Richard Bredemeyer - John Kohne Jr - Joseph Kohne - James Voelz Fort Wayne, IN
15.963/4Jerome Yeamans Mesa, AZ; W Thomas Stahl Vermilion, OH; Sheila Fasbender - Patricia Jones Fishers, IN

(Tue-Wed) Tin Caps Side Game - 5.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.703Richard Rhoad Westerville, OH; Holly Skekloff Fort Wayne, IN59.72%
2.46211Franklin Powers Youngstown, OH; Sandi Bross Sharpsville, PA61.42%
3.031John Dicks - Shirley Dicks Saint Charles, MO61.46%
1.284Robert Morris Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX50.52%
1.8522E Tim Carl Elkhart, IN; Guy Morrical Granger, IN48.96%

A/B/C Pairs - 13.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.583Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach, FL; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM55.44
8.98611Bob Derber Springfield, IL; Mark Beattie Sherman, IL54.01
2.9953Kimberly Grant - Robert Grant Fort Wayne, IN49.63
6.742Donald Ferguson - Rose Ferguson Fort Wayne, IN51.73
14.112Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL56.55
5.053Gordon Decker - Susan Decker Hinsdale, IL50.65
7.944John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN55.09
2.164Kathy Twomey Bloomfield Vlg, MI; James Walter Ann Arbor, MI49.15
6.275Susan Hinton Vancleave, MS; Ray Canale Lake Leelanau, MI55.03
3.8542Edward Westmeyer Holland, OH; Dennie Rohrs Defiance, OH50.07
18.811Dave Fred - Patty Fred Interlochen, MI57.99

Gold Rush Pairs - 22.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.1465Sandi Rachal - James Rachal Centerville, OH55.16
6.4311Richard Williams Caledonia, MI; David Jasperse Holland, MI59.00
3.08431Brenda Lashbrook Plainfield, IN; Edward Timm Fishers, IN56.15
2.534Joyce Close Plymouth, MI; Rosalyn Monticciolo Canton, MI54.54
1.6176Edward Rick Farthing Holland, OH; Carol Durentini Perrysburg, OH54.83
1.7798Janet Freedman Carmel, IN; Pearl Regenstrief Zionsville, IN54.62
4.822Carol Parker Huntsville, OH; Rosalyn Abrams Russells Point, OH57.94
4.1032George Lupone Chagrin Falls, OH; Gregory Bruhn South Russell, OH56.52
1.68873Barrie Borger - Ann Borger Fishers, IN54.79
2.31542Philip Eyermann Churubusco, IN; Tom Sherbondy Fort Wayne, IN55.46

Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.431Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik Waterloo, ON; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH36.00
2.611Ray Johnson Park City, UT; Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Chris Habegger Bristol, IN37.00

(Tue-Wed) Tin Caps Side Game - 6.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6541Rick Kleinheksel Fort Wayne, IN; Gail Hanson Deerfield Beach, FL57.27%
1.493E Tim Carl Elkhart, IN; Guy Morrical Granger, IN46.82%
2.122/3John Dicks - Shirley Dicks Saint Charles, MO60.00%
3.221Robert Morris Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX63.18%
1.9952Lois Gschwender Dayton, OH; Ed Snyder Centerville, OH50.45%
2.122/3Robert Harding - Frederic Hadley Indianapolis, IN60.00%

(Mon-Sat) Ed Foundation Charity Side - 12.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.421John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN66.35%
1.4443Rick Kleinheksel - Ann Kleinheksel Fort Wayne, IN51.15%
2.714Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL57.92%
3.41511D Abraham Windsor, ON; Linda Cronkleton Noblesville, IN57.25%
1.0854Richard Tam Carmel, IN; Daniel Rosenblatt Fort Lauderdale, FL46.56%
4.822Michael Clegg - James Kart Fort Wayne, IN61.75%
2.56622Sheron Meyer Belleville, IL; Paul Bridges Swansea, IL57.06%
1.923Sharon Jones Fishers, IN; Pam Strack Indianapolis, IN53.69%
3.613Martin Feeney Indianapolis, IN; Linda Leedy Zionsville, IN60.50%

Komet Swiss - 12.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.714/62/3Lena Howard - William Searcy Elkhart, IN; John Killeen - Patricia Killeen Mishawaka, IN66.00
7.701Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN89.00
4.333Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander Mentor, OH67.00
5.7821Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Joan Viidik - Tony Viidik Waterloo, ON81.00
3.714/62/3Joseph Shull New Haven, IN; Steven Jackson Vero Beach, FL; Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN; Steven Watson Schererville, IN66.00
2.674/6Ray Johnson Park City, UT; Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Chris Habegger Bristol, IN66.00
2.9441Lee Baatz - Carol Watters Columbia City, IN; Allen Pinkham Fort Wayne, IN; Chester Pinkham Angola, IN59.00

(Tue-Wed) Tin Caps Side Game - 33.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.151/2Shirley Dicks Saint Charles, MO60.73%
5.151/2John Dicks Saint Charles, MO60.73%
4.503/4Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX56.85%
4.503/4Robert Morris Houston, TX56.85%

A/B/C Pairs - 16.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.8262Gordon Decker - Susan Decker Hinsdale, IL55.18
8.59411Charles Langley Mechanicsburg, IL; James Walter Ann Arbor, MI57.05
11.453Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL57.65
6.795Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH55.76
4.2532Edward Wilson Talking Rock, GA; Paul Fagan Suffern, NY55.02
15.272Dave Fred - Patty Fred Interlochen, MI58.65
2.124Richard Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI; Fred Batten Grosse Pointe, MI47.57
3.1943Frank Paynter Grove City, OH; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH51.45
20.361Robert Sulgrove Centerville, OH; Michael Hellmer Indianapolis, IN60.80

Gold Rush Pairs - 26.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.1510Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL; Carolyn Koehler Indian Head Pk, IL52.78
1.993Dana Kaminsky - Marc Kaminsky Fort Wayne, IN52.67
7.351Harry Preston New Palestine, IN; Barbara Brunner Fishers, IN61.83
2.65652Ron Richey - Jackie Kohrman56.19
1.41118Beverly Redmond - Garry Redmond Louisville, KY54.02
3.63541Loren Jackemeyer Fremont, IN; Lana Jackemeyer Lehigh Acres, FL57.72
2.769Franklin Powers Youngstown, OH; Sandi Bross Sharpsville, PA53.61
4.7632George Lupone Chagrin Falls, OH; Gregory Bruhn South Russell, OH58.78
1.185Brenda Lashbrook Plainfield, IN; Edward Timm Fishers, IN49.82
1.479Kenneth Boschee Carmel, IN; Jerr Boschee Geneva, IL54.59
3.5743Pearl Regenstrief Zionsville, IN; Janet Freedman Carmel, IN57.94
6.3421David Jasperse Holland, MI; Richard Williams Caledonia, MI61.06
1.90107Janet Wintermute Saint Louis, MO; Wendy Cohen Carmel, IN54.40
1.937James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH55.65
1.724Edward Poe - Rebecca Marcus Indianapolis, IN51.63
1.8186Michael Mellinger Lagrange, IN; John Mowry Fremont, IN55.36

(Mon-Sat) Ed Foundation Charity Side - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.13111Lois Gschwender Dayton, OH; Ed Snyder Centerville, OH67.65%
3.453Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH59.75%
2.5942Marci Meyer - Keith Meyer Long Beach, IN57.69%
1.8132James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH54.95%
4.602Michael Clegg - James Kart Fort Wayne, IN61.98%
1.2953Sheila Baker - Peggy Kramer Indianapolis, IN48.90%
1.456Linda Leedy Zionsville, IN; Martin Feeney Indianapolis, IN56.43%
1.364Matthew Fultz - Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN52.49%
1.004Susan Garelick - Judith Libby Indianapolis, IN47.22%
1.945Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach, FL56.54%

A/B/C Swiss Teams - 31.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.014Bryan Storey - Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; John Bromberg Dallas, TX; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL83.00
6.177/8Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander Mentor, OH73.00
6.177/8Dave Fred - Patty Fred Interlochen, MI; John Bridgewater II Columbus, IN; Massoud Banan Kokomo, IN73.00
2.774Steve Macheel - Andrea Macheel Lady Lake, FL; Sharon Jones Fishers, IN; Pam Strack Indianapolis, IN58.00
4.5343Edward Wilson Talking Rock, GA; Paul Fagan Suffern, NY; Richard Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI; Fred Batten Grosse Pointe, MI62.00
26.101John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN; Donald Florida - Annette Clark Indianapolis, IN95.00
10.7411Robert Grant - Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Grant Van Horne Auburn, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN67.00
3.335/6Steven Jackson Vero Beach, FL; Thomas Kelly - K Koorsen Fort Wayne, IN; Joseph Shull New Haven, IN60.00
3.335/6Thomas Hebron Edwardsburg, MI; Tom Hallum Mishawaka, IN; Constance Galanti Crest Hill, IL; Wynn Cook Aurora, IL60.00
14.683Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach, FL84.00
7.052/3David Kennedy - Matthew Bone - Wayne O'Connor - Marilyn O'Connor Dayton, OH66.00
7.052/32Lee Baatz - Carol Watters Columbia City, IN; Richard Bredemeyer - James Kart Fort Wayne, IN66.00
7.466Ray Canale Lake Leelanau, MI; Susan Hinton Vancleave, MS; Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL75.00
2.195Bob Derber Springfield, IL; Mark Beattie Sherman, IL; James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Charles Langley Mechanicsburg, IL56.00
8.705Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin Bloomington, IN76.00
19.582Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Douglas Millsap - Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH87.00

Gold Rush Swiss - 14.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPs753NamesScore
2.8932Mike Young Stevensville, MI; Vance Senecal - Brent Parsons Saint Joseph, MI; Vern Robinson Lakeside, MI77.00
4.3711William Wendt - Daniel Cunningham La Porte, IN; Glen McGeady - Thomas O'Connell Long Beach, IN82.00
2.211Joyce Close Plymouth, MI; Rosalyn Monticciolo Canton, MI; Molly Hail Indianapolis, IN; Brenda Lashbrook Plainfield, IN64.00
1.465Judy Drejer Brownsburg, IN; Linda Shaver Shelbyville, IN; John Beltz Indianapolis, IN; Barbara Brunner Fishers, IN72.00
2.1743Connie Taylor - Joan Flynn - Janet Freedman Carmel, IN; Pearl Regenstrief Zionsville, IN73.00
1.624Thomas Weeks - Bruce Poling - Nanci Poling Maumee, OH; Lavisa Gehring Sylvania, OH67.00
3.282Jerr Boschee Geneva, IL; Kenneth Boschee Carmel, IN; Paul Bridges Swansea, IL; Sheron Meyer Belleville, IL81.00

Mad Ants KO 1 - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
22.991Ray Johnson Park City, UT; Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Chris Habegger Bristol, IN; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL
17.242Barry Schaffer - Bryan Storey Frisco, TX; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; John Bromberg Dallas, TX

Mad Ants KO 2 - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
7.102Michael Clegg - Thomas Kelly - K Koorsen - Mary Lou Clegg Fort Wayne, IN
9.461Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Alex Khrakovsky - Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH

(Mon-Sat) Ed Foundation Charity Side - 10.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.453Jeanine Dow - C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI56.88%
6.131Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL60.11%
1.145Judy Hocher West Bloomfield, MI; Reggie Lowenhar Granger, IN52.48%
4.6021Suzi Pratt - Bing Pratt Indianapolis, IN57.07%
2.70421Peggy Kramer - Sheila Baker Indianapolis, IN54.22%
1.5364Carl Minick Huntertown, IN; Rosalie Hancook Plainfield, IN53.97%
1.612Gail Holman - Wanda Cavinder Indianapolis, IN52.27%
2.0353Constance Galanti Crest Hill, IL; Wynn Cook Aurora, IL54.00%
1.203Rick Ramey - Sherry Allison Delaware, OH51.55%

Summit City KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
28.502Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach, FL; Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI
40.721Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN
16.293/4Matthew Fultz - James Kart Fort Wayne, IN; Steven Jackson Vero Beach, FL; Joseph Shull New Haven, IN
16.293/4Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; John Bromberg Dallas, TX; Bryan Storey - Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX

Summit City KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
12.291Lee Baatz - Carol Watters Columbia City, IN; Thomas Carpenter Fort Wayne, IN; Carl Minick Huntertown, IN
8.602John Peer - James Rowen - Bruce Stroud Indianapolis, IN; Linda Cronkleton Noblesville, IN
4.923/4Philip Eyermann Churubusco, IN; Judy Jenkins Fort Wayne, IN; Wanda Cavinder - Gail Holman Indianapolis, IN
4.923/4Edward Westmeyer Holland, OH; Wayne Olsson - Charles Gray - Dennie Rohrs Defiance, OH

A/B/C Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.3111James Voelz Fort Wayne, IN; Grant Van Horne Auburn, IN52.12
5.697John Bridgewater II Columbus, IN; Massoud Banan Kokomo, IN53.75
22.751Robert Sulgrove Centerville, OH; Michael Hellmer Indianapolis, IN60.88
2.064Charles Langley Mechanicsburg, IL; Tyrone Loving Lincoln Park, MI47.18
4.1132Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH48.57
6.506Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN53.81
5.482Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN49.52
17.062John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN58.58
3.0843Howard Bowers - Peggy Little Indianapolis, IN48.47
9.604Dave Fred - Patty Fred Interlochen, MI54.38
7.585Robert Morris Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX53.99
12.803John Dicks - Shirley Dicks Saint Charles, MO54.91

Gold Rush Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.5086Glen McGeady Long Beach, IN; Daniel Cunningham La Porte, IN53.20
1.7473Tom Sherbondy Fort Wayne, IN; John Lutz Wolcottville, IN52.99
5.2531Patricia Skelton - Camille Cooper Kokomo, IN58.82
4.482Maureen Clerkin Fishers, IN; Mary Ann Kanervo Indianapolis, IN60.21
1.264Diane Sanderson Zionsville, IN; Raymond Battey Indianapolis, IN51.74
2.9364William Wendt La Porte, IN; Thomas O'Connell Long Beach, IN56.94
2.24752Dana Kaminsky - Marc Kaminsky Fort Wayne, IN53.82
5.971Kenneth Boschee Carmel, IN; Jerr Boschee Geneva, IL64.38
3.94421Bill Latta Napoleon, OH; Edward Rick Farthing Holland, OH57.36
2.9553James Mc Chesney - Sheila Kiefer Fort Wayne, IN57.08

(Fri-Sat) Komet Side Game - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.554/5Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH56.25%
3.6011Max Mohan Arora - Rana Arora Carmel, IN64.81%
2.70221Lois Gschwender Dayton, OH; Ed Snyder Centerville, OH57.18%
1.025Constance Galanti Crest Hill, IL; Wynn Cook Aurora, IL54.17%
1.574/542Gary Thomas Noblesville, IN; Chris Murphy North Canton, OH56.25%
2.0333Rahul Kapur Carmel, IN; Alka Kapur Indianapolis, IN56.48%

Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.6111Max Mohan Arora - Rana Arora - Rahul Kapur Carmel, IN; Alka Kapur Indianapolis, IN46.00

(Mon-Sat) Ed Foundation Charity Side - 10.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.524Kathryn Garrity Zionsville, IN; Alan Frantz Oberlin, OH50.79%
1.732Gail Holman - Wanda Cavinder Indianapolis, IN48.95%
3.283Robert Morris Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX58.01%
1.293Lois Gschwender Dayton, OH; Ed Snyder Centerville, OH48.88%
2.0363Constance Galanti Crest Hill, IL; Wynn Cook Aurora, IL53.38%
1.845Jim Bachelder - George St Pierre Columbus, OH54.26%
1.074Rick Kleinheksel - Ann Kleinheksel Fort Wayne, IN48.44%
5.831Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL63.24%
2.7042Gary Thomas Noblesville, IN; Chris Murphy North Canton, OH54.70%
4.37211Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH59.63%
1.145Edward Wilson Talking Rock, GA; Paul Fagan Suffern, NY49.77%

Compact KO 1 - 11.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
5.833John Murray Findlay, OH; Donald Scheibly Fostoria, OH; Carol Macksey Toledo, OH; Woodie Goddard Bowling Green, OH
12.961Annette Clark - Donald Florida Indianapolis, IN; John Bridgewater II Columbus, IN; Massoud Banan Kokomo, IN
9.072Sandra Brading - Marlene Sigler Wapakoneta, OH; John Hoffman Lima, OH; Ankara Utrup Delphos, OH
4.544Ray Johnson Park City, UT; Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL

(Fri-Sat) Komet Side Game - 55.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.912/3Rana Arora Carmel, IN32.41%
3.912/3Max Mohan Arora Carmel, IN32.41%
2.844/5Matthew Bone Dayton, OH30.09%
2.844/5David Kennedy Dayton, OH30.09%
5.951Gail Hanson Deerfield Beach, FL44.67%
2.132Marci Meyer - Keith Meyer Long Beach, IN57.87%
1.204Charles Gray - Wayne Olsson Defiance, OH55.56%
1.603Roger Lash - Robert Young Fort Wayne, IN57.41%
2.841Matthew Bone - David Kennedy Dayton, OH60.19%

A/B/C Choice Pairs - 23.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
25.811Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH61.30
3.083Gail Holman - Wanda Cavinder Indianapolis, IN50.52
8.605Jim Bachelder - George St Pierre Columbus, OH56.74
6.45731Patricia Skelton Kokomo, IN; Richard Barnes Indianapolis, IN55.63
5.458/94/5Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH55.05
3.256Max Mohan Arora - Rana Arora Carmel, IN53.06
8.5462Howard Chapman - Judith Nelsen Fort Wayne, IN56.33
5.458/94/52Gary Thomas Noblesville, IN; Chris Murphy North Canton, OH55.05
14.523Michael Hellmer Indianapolis, IN; Robert Sulgrove Centerville, OH57.01
2.314Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH47.90
14.523Michael Hellmer Indianapolis, IN; Robert Sulgrove Centerville, OH59.06
2.314Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH50.08
19.3621Jack Spring - James Voelz Fort Wayne, IN59.10
10.894Steven Watson Schererville, IN; Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN57.70

Gold Rush Choice Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
2.421Ed Dolan - Kitty Dolan Northport, MI49.69
2.1344Glen McGeady Long Beach, IN; Daniel Cunningham La Porte, IN55.59
5.0511Chester Pinkham Angola, IN; Allen Pinkham Fort Wayne, IN61.71
3.7922Thomas O'Connell Long Beach, IN; William Wendt La Porte, IN59.41
1.4466Steve Harvey Decatur, IN; Sarah Colvin Fort Wayne, IN53.35
1.6855Heather Harmeyer - John Beltz Indianapolis, IN54.24
1.822Marylou Ansari Coldwater, MI; John Mowry Fremont, IN49.41
2.8433Beverly Redmond - Garry Redmond Louisville, KY56.84

(Mon-Sat) Ed Foundation Charity Side - 5.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.001Michael Hellmer Indianapolis, IN; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN57.01%
0.00421Edward Timm Fishers, IN; William Salin Indianapolis, IN50.82%
0.0032Carolyn Potasnik Munster, IN; Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN50.39%
0.0031Vijaya Shrestha - Ron Woofter Bowling Green, OH52.26%
0.002Vickie Sebastian Beavercreek, OH; Sudheer Pimputkar Galena, OH53.49%
9.423/4James Kart Fort Wayne, IN61.87%
9.423/4Michael Clegg Fort Wayne, IN61.87%
7.995/6Norman Coombs Brookville, IN61.09%
7.995/6John Russell N Barrington, IL61.09%
10.791/2Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL67.66%
10.791/2Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL67.66%

Open Stratified Swiss Teams - 27.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.244James Kart - Matthew Fultz Fort Wayne, IN; Steven Jackson Vero Beach, FL; Joseph Shull New Haven, IN70.00
10.484Rosemary Zonker - Lena Howard Elkhart, IN; Thomas Hebron Edwardsburg, MI; Tom Hallum Mishawaka, IN76.00
8.285Annette Clark - Donald Florida Indianapolis, IN; Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges Carmel, IN75.00
3.733Constance Galanti Crest Hill, IL; Wynn Cook Aurora, IL; Gail Holman - Wanda Cavinder Indianapolis, IN56.00
4.145Rose Ferguson - Donald Ferguson - Judith Nelsen - Howard Chapman Fort Wayne, IN67.00
2.804Robert Grant - Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Grant Van Horne Auburn, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN53.00
4.972Lee Baatz - Carol Watters Columbia City, IN; Thomas Carpenter Fort Wayne, IN; Carl Minick Huntertown, IN64.00
21.751/211Judy Jenkins - Anne Bruick - Sheila Kiefer - Joan Smith Fort Wayne, IN84.00
13.9832Charles Aldenderfer - Peter Aldenderfer Indianapolis, IN; Russell Black Fishers, IN; Larry Allison Brownsburg, IN83.00
6.9973Carol Macksey Toledo, OH; Woodie Goddard - Vijaya Shrestha - Ron Woofter Bowling Green, OH71.00
21.751/2Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Douglas Millsap - Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH84.00
7.106Ray Johnson Park City, UT; Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Chris Habegger Bristol, IN74.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPs753NamesScore
3.311Rosalyn Abrams Russells Point, OH; Carol Parker Huntsville, OH; Lucy Poeppelman - David Poeppelman Ottawa, OH100.00
2.98211Edward Poe - Mary Ann Kanervo - Rebecca Marcus Indianapolis, IN; Kathryn Garrity Zionsville, IN82.00
2.2432Robert Hammell Jackson, MI; Genadiy Hirscht Albion, MI; Karen Drain - Karen Nagy South Bend, IN71.00
1.683Daryl Fraley Crown Point, IN; Barbara Stroud Chesterton, IN; Carolyn Potasnik Munster, IN; Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN66.00