Courtenay, BC

Courtenay Tournament Overalls

Oct 27, 2017 - Oct 29, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Fri Aft Stratified Pairs - 34.5 Tables

12:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.803Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC; Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC60.55%
0.765Marilyn Hannah Comox, BC; Pat King54.72%
7.732Slava Simice Comox, BC; Barbara Jubenville Nanaimo, BC63.93%
4.354Marylynn Ghitter - Al Stacey Qualicum Beach, BC60.37%
1.654Vic Vlaj - Wally Uyeyama Campbell River, BC56.35%
2.203Shirley Charters Duncan, BC; Bill Bentley Ladysmith, BC56.41%
1.0310Gail Fennell - David Harper Powell River, BC57.28%
1.096/73/4Jacqueline Fennellow Parksville, BC; Dawn Campbell Nanoose Bay, BC56.12%
0.676Grace Kennedy - Bill Kennedy Campbell River, BC53.32%
1.388Grace Schmidt - Hans Winckler Campbell River, BC57.63%
2.529John Patterson Chemainus, BC; John Currie Nanaimo, BC57.34%
10.311Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC; Chris Penner Nanaimo, BC67.05%
3.91511June Rasmussen - Gayle Anderson Nanaimo, BC59.91%
1.375John Godfrey - Lynne Godfrey Campbell River, BC56.31%
3.53622Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC; Viv Harding58.97%
1.837Kirk Homis - Virginia Youens Victoria, BC58.97%
1.096/73/4Ross Braybrook Nanoose Bay, BC; Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC56.12%

Fri Eve Stratified Pairs - 32.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.423Warren Burd Campbell River, BC; Milos Hajsky Holberg, BC65.01%
2.1741Ross Braybrook Nanoose Bay, BC; Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC54.96%
1.6352Stephen Smith - Rosanne Smith54.16%
1.3263Ruth Evans North Saanich, BC; Edwina Bauer Sidney, BC54.09%
0.695Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC; Viv Harding51.99%
3.055Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC; Harvey Piercy Courtenay, BC62.59%
1.458/9Chris Cookson - Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC59.62%
1.458/9Marylynn Ghitter - Al Stacey Qualicum Beach, BC59.62%
0.954Tom Dugdale Courtenay, BC; Jeanette Baron Comox, BC53.23%
3.7861Daryl Krepps - Cathy McCully Nanaimo, BC60.86%
2.842Rod Anderson - Darlia Anderson Qualicum Beach, BC59.06%
9.631Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC; Chris Penner Nanaimo, BC71.28%
1.717Jack Bradshaw - Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC60.11%
7.222Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC; Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC67.80%
0.596Sara Smith - Lorraine Waring Courtenay, BC51.05%
2.133Barb McCrindle Merville, BC; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC56.27%
4.064Ernie Tradewell - Brian Fraser Victoria, BC62.90%

Saturday Stratified Pairs - 33.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7020Nadia Schneider - Joyce Lust Nanaimo, BC1133.46
1.1711Janet Woolgar Parksville, BC; Ann McVey Qualicum Beach, BC1031.78
1.9917Milos Hajsky Holberg, BC; Warren Burd Campbell River, BC1153.63
17.881Ken Bibby Nanaimo, BC; Sandy Ribeyre Qualicum Beach, BC1355.75
5.116Marylynn Ghitter Qualicum Beach, BC; Sandi Link Nanoose Bay, BC1231.25
1.7919Bonnie Christopherson Nanoose Bay, BC; Janet Collie Qualicum Beach, BC1135.88
2.9811Lloyd Snyder - Bernice Snyder Comox, BC1186.71
1.0013Naida Gubbins - Berry Gubbins Parksville, BC1024.50
1.70124Ruth Evans North Saanich, BC; Edwina Bauer Sidney, BC1028.75
3.2510Constance McAvoy - James McAvoy Victoria, BC1197.63
1.6321Ernie Tradewell - Brian Fraser Victoria, BC1130.42
1.017June Rasmussen - Gayle Anderson Nanaimo, BC962.46
2.954David Proctor Courtenay, BC; Glen Parsons Comox, BC1111.90
1.345Wolfgang Dost - John Schuller Qualicum Beach, BC1005.80
2.26103Joseph Guinan Parksville, BC; Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC1036.25
2.7512Rita Beny Victoria, BC; Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC1181.50
4.477Marjorie Behrman - Helen Dunham Qualicum Beach, BC1217.75
10.063Kirk Homis - Virginia Youens Victoria, BC1309.42
3.9316Sharon Hysert Courtenay, BC; Dianna Rickson Comox, BC1161.50
3.94183Lorna Tinney - Paul Tinney Parksville, BC1138.63
1.757Shirley Lebovitch Saint-Laurent, QC; Howard Cohen Courtenay, BC1041.75
1.156Marilyn Hannah Comox, BC; Pat King964.50
2.335Myrna Green - Mary Dewar Nanaimo, BC1071.71
7.544Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC; Ingrid Anderson Nanoose Bay, BC1270.41
2.3814Chris Penner Nanaimo, BC; Roger Bennett Qualicum Beach, BC1166.13
2.5513Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC; Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC1173.25
2.006Ken Jubenville Nanaimo, BC; Bill Bentley Ladysmith, BC1047.25
3.978Maurice Wuetherick - Barbara Jubenville Nanaimo, BC1209.75
3.0292Dawn Campbell - David Campbell Nanoose Bay, BC1038.77
5.965Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC; Slava Simice Comox, BC1251.63
4.0281Tom Dugdale Courtenay, BC; Jeanette Baron Comox, BC1039.43
3.589Carole Bradshaw - Jack Bradshaw Courtenay, BC1203.25
5.25152Sharon Feduniak - Dave Mosher Courtenay, BC1163.63
13.4121Roger Taylor - Paul Reitsma Parksville, BC1311.63

Sunday Swiss Teams - 34.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.4662Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor - Lorna Tinney - Paul Tinney Parksville, BC91.00
7.952/3Rita Beny Victoria, BC; Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC; Carole Bradshaw - Jack Bradshaw Courtenay, BC95.00
3.037Dianna Rickson Comox, BC; Jean Tait - Sharon Hysert Courtenay, BC; Matthew Bagdan Merville, BC87.00
2.553Al Gavel - Dorothy Branch - Glen Parsons Comox, BC; David Proctor Courtenay, BC78.00
2.698Kirk Homis - Virginia Youens - Brian Fraser - Ernie Tradewell Victoria, BC85.00
12.101David Harper - Gail Fennell Powell River, BC; Lorraine Spik Parksville, BC; Arlene Petersen Comox, BC97.00
5.1041Grace Schmidt - Raymond Bennett - Vic Vlaj - Wally Uyeyama Campbell River, BC94.00
2.429Marianne Daem Nanaimo, BC; Donna Dunn Parksville, BC; Ann McVey Qualicum Beach, BC; Ben Sills Powell River, BC82.00
1.226/7Wanda Deisman - Mike Walker - Ken Jubenville - Gayle Anderson Nanaimo, BC70.00
4.035Ingrid Anderson Nanoose Bay, BC; Chris Penner Nanaimo, BC; Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC; Roger Bennett Qualicum Beach, BC92.00
1.406/72Denise Holst Courtenay, BC; Barb McCrindle Merville, BC; Evelyn Ware - Keith Ware Comox, BC70.00
7.952/3Karen Billett - Karen Turner - Constance McAvoy - James McAvoy Victoria, BC95.00
1.864/51Roger Lucas - Rose Lucas - Grace Kennedy - Bill Kennedy Campbell River, BC74.00
1.724/5Tom Dugdale - Lynn Sangster - Dick Sangster Courtenay, BC; Jeanette Baron Comox, BC74.00