Houston, TX

Fall Festival Sectional Tournament Overalls

Oct 27, 2017 - Oct 29, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Bracket Swiss 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.471Dan Morse - John Zilic - Gil Micheletti, Md Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX79.00
10.102Anthony Bianchi - J Gittelman - Gary King Houston, TX; Robert Whitcher Cedar Park, TX62.00
7.583Jack LaVigne - Barbara LaVigne Houston, TX; Bill St Clair Cypress, TX; John Erickson The Woodlands, TX61.00

Bracket Swiss 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.881Ashok Shingavi - Abid Mumtaz - Chris Curran - Bob Lester Houston, TX89.00
5.003Paul Cuneo - Carmen Keys Houston, TX; William Brending - Linda Brending Katy, TX65.00
6.662Janelle Frusha Conroe, TX; Frances Robbins The Woodlands, TX; Mavis Warren Montgomery, TX; Robert Hannasch Spring, TX74.00

Bracket Swiss 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.073Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman - Rani Sachdev - Kailash Sachdev The Woodlands, TX62.00
7.231Ann McDougal - Errol LeCesne Houston, TX; Laura Jones Katy, TX; B J Renshaw Spring, TX88.00
5.422Jeffery Parker Sugar Land, TX; Dianna Gittelman - Lisa Zummo - Carol Jewett Houston, TX79.00

Bracket Swiss 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.341Victoria Ornowski - Jessie Schoppe Katy, TX; Mary Lou Fowler - Mary Ann Polk Houston, TX87.00
3.573Mike Goldberg Houston, TX; Wayne Miller Baytown, TX; Evvie Gilbert Seabrook, TX; Tera Boyd Bacliff, TX74.00
4.762David Wicks - Linda McReynolds - Connie Conover - Mary Cris Emmons Houston, TX78.00

Bracket Swiss 5 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.982Thomas Martinsen - Linda Martinsen Bellaire, TX; Jerry Hoffman - Jerry McNeely Houston, TX82.00
5.301Jane Boozalis - George Nelson - Mary Nelson - John Caudill Houston, TX87.00
2.983Thomas Romz - Bert Sheldon - Evelyn James - Keith Ritter Houston, TX63.00

Bracket Swiss 6 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.661William McDonald Covington, LA; Jim Nicas Spring, TX; Carol Lombardino - John Montgomery Tomball, TX81.00
2.623Karen Baer - Carole Samuels - Tonya McNabb Houston, TX; Cheryl Mathias Cypress, TX69.00
3.502Susan Mandel - Sandra Maalouf - Norma Lampkin - Janice Walker Montgomery, TX77.00

Bracket Swiss 7 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.902Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus - Kenneth Hudson Houston, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX76.00
2.183Jack Manderscheid Houston, TX; Gene Levy Conroe, TX; Corbin Shouse Spring, TX; Lelia Jackson San Antonio, TX64.00
3.871Linda Windham - Michael Windham Cypress, TX; Ronald Pare - Ann Pare The Woodlands, TX79.00

0-300 Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.6811Dorothea Faubion - Judith Britton Houston, TX66.86%
0.675/6Barbara Fagan Houston, TX; James Bettis Bellaire, TX52.27%
1.93331Adrienne Juno Cypress, TX; Carol McCord Hockley, TX62.12%
1.45442Vera Annenkova League City, TX; Paul Fafoutakis Universal City, TX59.85%
0.545/6Jeanne Kokes Houston, TX; Pamela Vincent Webster, TX52.27%
0.8555Bruce Weiner - Ede Weiner Houston, TX59.66%
1.09663Sue Taylor - Carolyn Clapp Kingwood, TX59.09%
0.814Debbie Ballard - Daryl Dunn Houston, TX58.14%
2.0122C Tsai Houston, TX; Mary Love Timmerman Spring, TX63.26%

Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.764Carol Tuttle - Glenda Stieber Houston, TX52.08%
2.931Shirley McKee - Bill Joplin Houston, TX57.92%
2.20211Robert Lee - Gary Hercules Katy, TX55.42%
1.65322Pushpa Bharani - Anil Bharani Houston, TX54.58%
1.2443Ann Wales - Louise Howell Houston, TX53.33%

Friday Afternoon 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsDFGNamesScore
0.884/533Sue Taylor - Carolyn Clapp Kingwood, TX55.95%
1.22322Jennifer Reichek Houston, TX; Linda Helbach Fulshear, TX58.63%
2.17111Susan Thom - Sadashiv Pethe The Woodlands, TX67.86%
0.516B Clingo - W Clingo Houston, TX54.46%
0.814/5Joan Schnider - Moira Morris Houston, TX55.95%
0.495Kathleen Gregory The Woodlands, TX; Archie Gregory Tomball, TX50.89%
1.632Bruce Weiner - Ede Weiner Houston, TX59.23%
0.664Mark Levy Houston, TX; Gigi White Bellaire, TX52.08%

Stratified Open Pairs - 15.5 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.1231Harold Copeland - Raleigh Williamson Houston, TX461.30
14.441Ed Groner Houston, TX; Victor Sitton Sugar Land, TX520.98
1.902Tekin Kunt - Christian Liipfert Houston, TX391.53
6.0942Anne La Cour Georgetown, TX; Judy Northup Grapeland, TX449.42
1.423A Ansari Austin, TX; Bharat Shrestha Katy, TX379.24
2.5341Alok Bhargava Houston, TX; James Cauble Carmine, TX419.24
3.2183Bill Kiehnhoff Sugar Land, TX; David Crooks Houston, TX427.68
4.136Charles Markowitz - Chuck Gillis Houston, TX434.81
10.832Pat McMullin - Nancy Boothe Houston, TX461.48
4.815W Lease Richmond, TX; L Laird Sugar Land, TX445.95
3.617Geoff Booth - Robert Sandfield Houston, TX430.28
1.805William Kibikas Friendswood, TX; James Ochsner Houston, TX416.10

Side Game - 2.5 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.091/2Gregory Andrews - Paul Andrews Houston, TX55.00%
2.091/2Brett Elliott Cypress, TX; Robert Reichek Houston, TX55.00%

Bracket Swiss 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.441/2Anthony Bianchi - J Gittelman - Gary King Houston, TX; Robert Whitcher Cedar Park, TX91.00
7.353Gabriel Perry - Sanford Lobliner - Sherry Withers Houston, TX; Youssef Youssef Katy, TX69.00
11.441/2John Zilic - Dan Morse - Gil Micheletti, Md Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX91.00

Bracket Swiss 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.771Susan Kaplan Houston, TX; Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX; Lily Andre - James Andre Sugar Land, TX81.00
4.933Ann McDougal - Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Laura Jones Katy, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX67.00
6.582Paul Cuneo - Carmen Keys Houston, TX; Kailash Sachdev - Rani Sachdev The Woodlands, TX69.00

Bracket Swiss 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.981Ashok Shingavi - Abid Mumtaz - Barry Morgan Houston, TX; Nandlal Khatri Sugar Land, TX81.00
5.992William Daniel III - Christy Morrissey Spring, TX; Beverley Cheatham Houston, TX; Donna Frederick The Woodlands, TX64.00
4.493Beverly Fanarof - Marilyn Leiman - Elton Lipnick - Ming Su Houston, TX62.00

Bracket Swiss 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.981Eric Sandberg - Janice Sandberg - Raleigh Williamson - Harold Copeland Houston, TX98.00
3.933Anne Knott - Patsy Howell Houston, TX; Jo Ann Pierce - Tomi Porterfield Pearland, TX53.00
5.242Mike Goldberg - Sherry Greisen Houston, TX; Evvie Gilbert Seabrook, TX; Wayne Miller Baytown, TX88.00

Bracket Swiss 5 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.261Wolfie Kotzen Houston, TX; Steve Vaughn La Porte, TX; Louis Bockman League City, TX; David Kuykendall Pearland, TX90.00
2.963Carol Wilson - Carolyn Wedel Houston, TX; Barbara Dabney - George Dabney Tomball, TX59.00
3.952Carol Lombardino - John Montgomery Tomball, TX; Frederick Gregory Houston, TX; Sam Khayatt Kingwood, TX68.00

Bracket Swiss 6 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.932James Simmons - Frances Simmons - Sue Taylor - Carolyn Clapp Kingwood, TX85.00
2.214Susan Mandel - Sandra Maalouf - Norma Lampkin - Janice Walker Montgomery, TX65.00
5.241Jill Spence - Toni Roesler - Helen Wren The Woodlands, TX; Rita Hanlin Spring, TX87.00
2.953Lauri Laufman - Ann Sinclair - Mariah Stopper - Raymond Stopper Houston, TX71.00

0-300 Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.80211Joseph McCormack Houston, TX; John Alderman Steamboat Spgs, CO64.29%
0.7664Sheila Odell - Annette Ehrhardt Katy, TX54.46%
0.575Russell Chandler Houston, TX; Ronnie Martin Friendswood, TX50.60%
1.01533Phyllis Dillard Spring, TX; Joan Slayden The Woodlands, TX56.25%
1.35422Kimberly Sunderland - Stacy Lodden Houston, TX59.52%
1.223Laura Chandler - Jeannie Stone Houston, TX59.82%
2.171Jack Adams - Rony Klein Houston, TX73.21%
0.624Miriam York - Janet Manchee Spring, TX50.30%

Side Game - 4.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4632Sandra Lehner - B J Renshaw Spring, TX48.72%
2.571Nancy Carlin - Amaidas Makken Spring, TX75.63%
1.9421Carl Hogan Houston, TX; Mary Love Timmerman Spring, TX49.56%

0-300 Pairs - 9.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.783Gigi White Bellaire, TX; Mark Levy Houston, TX50.30%
1.96111Paul Fafoutakis Universal City, TX; Vera Annenkova League City, TX66.67%
0.595/65Ronnie Martin Friendswood, TX; Russell Chandler Houston, TX54.76%
0.8344Jay Evert Houston, TX; Mary Love Timmerman Spring, TX55.36%
0.555/6Jeannie Stone - Laura Chandler Houston, TX54.76%
1.47222Phyllis Dillard Spring, TX; Joan Slayden The Woodlands, TX60.12%
1.1033Cheryl Benash Spring, TX; Carol Jenkinson Montgomery, TX56.25%
0.584Kimberly Sunderland - Stacy Lodden Houston, TX49.70%

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsAXBNamesScore
1.896Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Houston, TX; Syed R Naqvi Richmond, TX395.56
4.245Tom Clarke Lake Charles, LA; Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX440.85
1.514A Desmond Jersey Village, TX; Rick Barrett Houston, TX376.76
1.895Richard Wilson - John Lindsey Houston, TX412.62
5.374John Erickson The Woodlands, TX; Ralda St Pierre Houston, TX451.79
2.013Robert Crawford Katy, TX; June Ardoin Houston, TX380.44
12.721Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby The Woodlands, TX499.47
3.5841David Crooks Houston, TX; Bill Kiehnhoff Sugar Land, TX414.71
2.838Sandra Parker Sugar Land, TX; Virginia Zilic Houston, TX423.91
4.2572Vic Sowers - J Evans Houston, TX434.97
9.542Ed Groner - Jack LaVigne Houston, TX465.15
3.193Joan Sitton - Victor Sitton Sugar Land, TX416.91
5.6761Bobbi Kauffman - Tom Hogle Houston, TX438.12
2.692Debi Balter - Raymond Alexanian Houston, TX391.29
7.163Daniel Leightman Houston, TX; Mildred Breed Cypress, TX462.82

Regionally Rated Strati-Flighted B Swiss 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.491Eric Sandberg - Janice Sandberg - Raleigh Williamson - Harold Copeland Houston, TX100.00
7.122Debra Bellan - Phil Bellan Sugar Land, TX; Kyle Lueders - Jack Rawitscher Houston, TX71.00
5.343Bob Dowlen - Robert Burridge Houston, TX; Linda Brending - William Brending Katy, TX58.00

Regionally Rated Strati-Flighted B Swiss 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.823William Van Dame - Lesly Van Dame - Carl Hogan Houston, TX; Joyce Settle Katy, TX66.00
8.561David Littmann Brookshire, TX; Pamela White Richmond, TX; Sharon Haley - Constance Singleton Houston, TX77.00
6.422Wolfie Kotzen Houston, TX; Phyllis Kuchta - Kenneth McAllister - David Kuykendall Pearland, TX68.00

Regionally Rated Strati-Flighted B Swiss 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.031David Wicks - Linda McReynolds - George Nelson - Mary Nelson Houston, TX76.00
4.612/3Carol Lombardino - John Montgomery Tomball, TX; Frederick Gregory Houston, TX; Sam Khayatt Kingwood, TX69.00
4.612/3Richard Polunsky Houston, TX; Gary Hercules - Bharat Shrestha Katy, TX; A Ansari Austin, TX69.00

Regionally Rated Strati-Flighted B Swiss 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.382Karen Baer - Tonya McNabb - Carole Samuels - Lisa Zummo Houston, TX76.00
5.841Ede Weiner - Bruce Weiner - Mary Jane Kinnebrew - Susan McLaurin Houston, TX99.00
3.293Linda Windham - Michael Windham Cypress, TX; Ronald Pare - Ann Pare The Woodlands, TX63.00

Regionally Rated Strati-Flighted B Swiss 5 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.581Julia Thompson - Myra Marsh - Sandra McMinn Houston, TX; Jo Anne Knodel Pearland, TX97.00
2.013Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus - Kenneth Hudson Houston, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX69.00
2.692Mark Levy - Jennifer Reichek Houston, TX; Gigi White Bellaire, TX; Linda Helbach Fulshear, TX75.00

Regionally Rated Strati-Flighted A Swiss - 20.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
22.751Jack LaVigne - Geoff Booth - Robert Sandfield Houston, TX; Mildred Breed Cypress, TX100.00
7.472Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Mike Doyle Katy, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX61.00
9.604Ed Groner Houston, TX; Victor Sitton - L Laird Sugar Land, TX; W Lease Richmond, TX76.00
7.585Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX; Buddy Hanby - Sally Wheeler The Woodlands, TX; Tom Clarke Lake Charles, LA70.00
9.966/71Max Levit - Debi Balter - David Henke - Joyce Ryan Houston, TX68.00
4.903/4Lily Andre - James Andre Sugar Land, TX; Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX; Susan Kaplan Houston, TX60.00
6.106/7Eric Snow - Toni Snow - Thomas Jahnke Houston, TX; Betsy Dubose Bellaire, TX68.00
14.932/3John Erickson The Woodlands, TX; Ralda St Pierre - James Breihan Houston, TX; Carolyne Fox Manvel, TX84.00
14.932/3John Zilic - Dan Morse Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX84.00
4.903/4Tom Hogle - Clif Rice Houston, TX; Sandra Parker Sugar Land, TX; Oren Moore Missouri City, TX60.00

Sunday Morn Open Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.791Linda Sutton Conroe, TX; Sandra Clark Houston, TX60.00%
2.842Arthur Giovannangeli Houston, TX; Wayne Christensen Jr La Porte, TX59.00%

Sunday Aft Open Pairs - 2.5 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.791Arthur Giovannangeli Houston, TX; Wayne Christensen Jr La Porte, TX67.50%
2.842Joan Sitton Sugar Land, TX; Sharon Campbell Richmond, TX57.50%