Wilkes-Barre, PA

NEPA Fall Sectional Tournament Overalls

Sep 15, 2017 - Sep 17, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.821/21/2Arnold Gwirtzman Pocono Pines, PA; Ged Manzi Jim Thorpe, PA62.27%
2.1053James Mazeika - Mary Tragis Waymart, PA55.09%
1.155Martha O'Connor Scranton, PA; Carole McCallum Newfoundland, PA53.01%
1.5864George Mansour Scranton, PA; Bill Orth Sugarloaf, PA53.94%
2.814Stephen Tillman Shavertown, PA; Jeanne Fainberg Dallas, PA57.87%
1.491Judith Stillinger Buck Hill Falls, PA; Wanda Cristali Scotrun, PA49.77%
3.743David Meyer - Marlene Meyer Scranton, PA59.49%
1.122Jean Olcese Coal Township, PA; Robert Reed Danville, PA48.61%
5.821/21/2W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; JoAnn Mauger Effort, PA62.27%

NLM Stratified Pairs - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.853Begona Kowet Lords Valley, PA; Woody Wolston Hope, NJ55.05%
1.103Joseph Kovach Bethlehem, PA; Victoria Tarleton Bear Creek Twp, PA60.76%
0.782Winifred Pearsall Easton, PA; Sunny Kline Nazareth, PA47.58%
1.961Larry Taren Dallas, PA; William Buchin Weatherly, PA62.11%
1.1352Jon Clemens Center Valley, PA; Craig Bailey Macungie, PA57.40%
1.5141Janet Morganthau E Stroudsburg, PA; Grace Sutherland Danielsville, PA59.10%
1.0441Janet Chaiken Gladwyne, PA; Kathy Vogel Ambler, PA53.40%
1.472Rosemary Powell - Anne-Louise Strickland Stroudsburg, PA61.72%

Stratified Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6143Martha O'Connor Scranton, PA; Carole McCallum Newfoundland, PA56.74%
1.9654W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; JoAnn Mauger Effort, PA54.60%
1.122Sue Kluger Kingston, PA; Joseph Kovach Bethlehem, PA48.90%
3.4832George Mansour Scranton, PA; Bill Orth Sugarloaf, PA56.92%
1.491Gretchen Jack Factoryville, PA; Beverly Bright Scott Township, PA52.26%
6.191Norman Rubin - Susanne Rudick Monticello, NY62.98%
4.6421Joe Distini Clarks Summit, PA; Doreese Torrey Nanticoke, PA62.82%
1.095Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA; Kathryn Shumaker Stroudsburg, PA53.27%

NLM Stratified Pairs - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0533Craig Bailey Macungie, PA; Jon Clemens Center Valley, PA58.63%
0.595Larry Taren Dallas, PA; William Buchin Weatherly, PA57.14%
1.8611Robert Wojack Pittson, PA; Lee Allen Fett Dallas, PA64.58%
0.7852Winifred Pearsall Easton, PA; Sunny Kline Nazareth, PA55.95%
1.04441Marie Wildman Wappingers Fls, NY; Anne Pelak Kingston, PA57.74%
1.4022Janet Morganthau E Stroudsburg, PA; Grace Sutherland Danielsville, PA59.52%

Stratified Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.223Deepak Khanna Blandon, PA; Mary Lee Macungie, PA59.26%
2.42422Joe Distini Clarks Summit, PA; Doreese Torrey Nanticoke, PA58.56%
5.731Judith Haber Sugarloaf, PA; Carol Drewniak Conyngham, PA60.42%
0.905Arthur Kibbe Clarks Summit, PA; Stephen Tillman Shavertown, PA53.47%
1.8153Walter Mitchell Jr Bear Creek, PA; Victoria Tarleton Bear Creek Twp, PA54.63%
1.3664Karen Wessell - David Wessell Clarks Summit, PA54.17%
4.30211Jean Olcese Coal Township, PA; Mary Dean Auburn, PA59.95%

NLM Stratified Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.082Patricia Latshaw - Jean Pryzbylkowski Lancaster, PA54.17%
1.441Larry Taren Dallas, PA; William Buchin Weatherly, PA61.81%
1.2331Janet Chaiken Gladwyne, PA; Kathy Vogel Ambler, PA52.78%
0.922Jack Schrum - Martha Haviland Bridgewater, NJ51.39%

Stratified Open Pairs - 9.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3664Arthur Kibbe Clarks Summit, PA; Stephen Tillman Shavertown, PA56.56%
5.731Judy Stein Laporte, PA; John Schwartz Macungie, PA60.26%
0.835George Mansour Scranton, PA; Bill Orth Sugarloaf, PA55.62%
0.993Colin Kelley Wharton, NJ; Mimi Joe Florham Park, NJ46.76%
4.3021W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; Carole McCallum Newfoundland, PA60.11%
3.223Clarence Kofron Kunkletown, PA; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA58.85%
1.81532Larry Kemmerer Bath, PA; Kathryn Shumaker Stroudsburg, PA57.51%
2.42421Joe Distini Clarks Summit, PA; Doreese Torrey Nanticoke, PA58.42%

NLM Stratified Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.874/52/3Harold Koehler Dallas, PA; Rita Groves Pittston, PA55.73%
0.874/52/3Jack Schrum - Martha Haviland Bridgewater, NJ55.73%
1.3231Janet Chaiken Gladwyne, PA; Kathy Vogel Ambler, PA59.38%
1.162Larry Taren Dallas, PA; William Buchin Weatherly, PA61.46%
1.551Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA; Craig Bailey Macungie, PA61.98%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.951Judy Stein Laporte, PA; David Kresge Spinnerstown, PA; Thomas Kriz Breinigsville, PA; John Schwartz Macungie, PA123.00
1.982Marianne Higgins Shawnee On Del, PA; W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; William Haynes Cresco, PA; JoAnn Mauger Effort, PA60.00
3.712Thomas Weik Reading, PA; Albert Shrive Naples, FL; David Meyer Scranton, PA; Stephen Tillman Shavertown, PA120.00
2.78311Jean Olcese Coal Township, PA; Candace Osborne - Beth Travis Orwigsburg, PA; R Joan Benedict Pottsville, PA66.00