Montrose, CO

Black Canyon Sectional Tournament Overalls

Sep 15, 2017 - Sep 17, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 15.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3762Robyn Leming Fort Collins, CO; David Simpson Farmington, NM54.05%
1.033H Bailey Austin, CO; Keith Nichols Crawford, CO49.33%
1.115Michael Hamilton - Gail Hamilton Montrose, CO54.66%
4.472Linda Scibienski Grand Junction, CO; Linda Deaton Fruita, CO64.86%
5.961Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO66.09%
1.067Helen Bledsoe Grand Junction, CO; Barry Hillmer Durango, CO57.89%
3.16411Linda Hacker Naples, FL; Dottie Thomson Carbondale, CO62.37%
1.7863Wayne Caplan - Don Squires Durango, CO59.09%
0.774Linda Hayden Salida, CO; Phyllis Miley Cotopaxi, CO47.31%
2.3752Judy Harvey - Diane Morgan Carbondale, CO59.86%
3.353Maya Alela Teec Nos Pos, AZ; Richard Houston Durango, CO63.18%
1.334Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Martyn Cooper Katy, TX56.80%

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.611/2Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO60.26%
1.325Wayne Caplan - Don Squires Durango, CO55.13%
1.5563Gail Hamilton - Michael Hamilton Montrose, CO55.93%
0.903Lucy Hecker - Margot Levy Crested Butte, CO46.63%
1.164Terrence Rawlings Montrose, CO; Patricia McKinley Telluride, CO55.29%
0.926Edward Ozark - Donna Ozark Silverthorne, CO54.17%
2.224Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley Grand Junction, CO58.81%
2.9631Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Martyn Cooper Katy, TX59.78%
1.202Debe Nelson Basalt, CO; Katharine Simonds Hotchkiss Co, CO50.96%
2.06521Robyn Leming Fort Collins, CO; David Simpson Farmington, NM57.05%
4.611/2Helen Bledsoe Grand Junction, CO; Barry Hillmer Durango, CO60.26%

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.281Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO554.50
3.335Edwin Glickman Basalt, CO; Karen Kribs Aspen, CO491.50
3.56621Dottie Young Sun City Center, FL; Charles Shelbaer Pueblo, CO473.55
5.2231Edward Ozark - Donna Ozark Silverthorne, CO515.00
1.869Linda Deaton Fruita, CO; Linda Scibienski Grand Junction, CO467.25
2.253Janet French Rio Rancho, NM; Ann Cole Albuquerque, NM408.33
1.197Thomas McCalden - Marcia McCalden Wolcott, CO434.04
3.924Helen Bledsoe Grand Junction, CO; Barry Hillmer Durango, CO494.45
2.004Diane Morgan - Judy Harvey Carbondale, CO454.75
2.098David Jeffers Glenwood Spgs, CO; John Van Ness Carbondale, CO469.46
2.4762Jeanne Turner - Miriam Shrogin Salida, CO443.08
1.164Gretchen Nicholoff Hotchkiss, CO; Jacquelyn Gannon Paonia, CO403.63
2.165Martyn Cooper Katy, TX; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO448.63
2.6773Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO470.82
6.962Dianne Jones - Dick Jones Cedaredge, CO530.50

Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.67431Sharon Snyder - Heidi Schoenstein - W Darlene Clark - Judith Tirpack Grand Junction, CO73.00
1.492Leah Williams - Gretchen Bunnell - Margot Levy - Lucy Hecker Crested Butte, CO63.00
6.331Barry Hillmer Durango, CO; Helen Bledsoe - Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley Grand Junction, CO88.00
4.7521Diane Morgan - Judy Harvey Carbondale, CO; Edwin Glickman Basalt, CO; Karen Kribs Aspen, CO81.00
2.115En Hay - Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO; Dick Jones - Dianne Jones Cedaredge, CO72.00
1.354Martyn Cooper Katy, TX; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Don Squires - Wayne Caplan Durango, CO64.00
3.5632Terrence Rawlings - Annee Laird Montrose, CO; Patricia McKinley Telluride, CO; Jim Churchill Cedaredge, CO74.00