Carlton, MN

Paul Bunyan Sectional Tournament Overalls

Sep 08, 2017 - Sep 10, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Intermediate/Newcomer Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3811Janet Stone - Thomas Stone Duluth, MN65.00%
0.5844Michael Schultz - Karolyn Carpenter Duluth, MN54.00%
1.04221Pat Nentl - Virginia Hersey59.00%
0.78332Marijune Pearce - Lorraine Northhugen55.00%

Open Pair/Teams(P) - 16.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.497Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN58.33%
3.503/4Gerald Gray - Barbara Gray Prior Lake, MN62.31%
1.104Ed Wager - Gail Tamblin-Hall Oxdrift, ON50.19%
2.6151Marvin Topper - Judith Topper Mesa, AZ61.55%
1.292Robert Cyza - Sherry Cyza Minneapolis, MN48.48%
7.101Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN62.88%
1.962Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN; George West Cottage Grove, MN53.41%
5.332Gregg Van Dyke Key Largo, FL; Richard Ekstrum Crystal, MN62.50%
1.7251Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN; Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL49.24%
0.973Susan MacRae Thunder Bay, ON; Theresa Ogus48.30%
2.096Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN61.17%
1.473Diane Wright - Richard Wright Minneapolis, MN50.38%
3.503/4Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN62.31%
0.734Betty Santa Casa Grande, AZ; Paul Vesterstein Duluth, MN47.16%

Open Pair/Teams(T) - 16.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4332Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN; Ed Wager - Gail Tamblin-Hall Oxdrift, ON; Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN11.50
1.944/521Marvin Topper - Judith Topper Mesa, AZ; Robert Cyza - Sherry Cyza Minneapolis, MN13.00
5.2411Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN; George West Cottage Grove, MN17.00
3.932Gregg Van Dyke Key Largo, FL; Melvin Johnsen - Tim McCormack Thunder Bay, ON; Richard Ekstrum Crystal, MN16.50
1.944/5Diane Wright - Richard Wright Minneapolis, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN13.00
2.953Gerald Gray - Barbara Gray Prior Lake, MN; Dianne Carr - Lee Steinmeier Duluth, MN14.00

Open Pair/Teams(P) - 16.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.642Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN60.56%
0.806Gail Tamblin-Hall - Ed Wager Oxdrift, ON52.27%
1.354Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN53.89%
2.614John Lijewski Cloquet, MN; Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI59.70%
2.41722Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek Tower, MN56.53%
3.483Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN60.30%
2.165Susan Cressman - Ken Cressman Gorham, ON59.58%
3.21611Andrew Roe Saint Paul, MN; John Kappler Shoreview, MN58.75%
0.874George West Cottage Grove, MN; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN49.72%
1.125Vern Sowada Bloomington, MN; Marvin Topper Mesa, AZ53.47%
1.163Laird Schaub - Karen Siegfried Duluth, MN50.42%
1.813Steve Russo - Timothy Toderash Thunder Bay, ON54.86%
0.655Pat Nentl - Virginia Hersey49.03%
6.191Melvin Johnsen - Ross Cody Thunder Bay, ON65.30%

Intermediate/Newcomer Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.281Michael Schultz Duluth, MN; Mary Lynch Bayfield, WI62.50%
0.782Ginny Young Two Harbors, MN; Mimi Bergstedt Clermont, FL51.39%
0.962Janet Stone - Thomas Stone Duluth, MN56.94%
1.0431Marijane Pearce - Lorraine Northagen55.56%

Open Pair/Teams(P) - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.021Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI; John Lijewski Cloquet, MN61.11%
0.924Laird Schaub - Karen Siegfried Duluth, MN50.56%
2.545Darlene Anderson New Brighton, MN; Grayce Hartman Woodbury, MN58.19%
0.695Wilbur Mills Carlton, MN; Peggy Anderson49.72%
3.384Gerald Gray Prior Lake, MN; Vern Sowada Bloomington, MN58.75%
2.416Gregg Van Dyke Key Largo, FL; Richard Ekstrum Crystal, MN57.22%
1.606Richard Papineau Sarnia, ON; Michael St James Thunder Bay, ON55.97%
4.5132Margaret Sowada Bloomington, MN; Barbara Gray Prior Lake, MN59.03%
1.233Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN52.78%
1.918/94/51/2Clyde Johnson - Paul Vesterstein Duluth, MN56.67%
2.2973Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN; Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN56.81%
6.0221Timothy Toderash - Steve Russo Thunder Bay, ON59.86%
1.918/94/51/2Betty Santa Casa Grande, AZ; George Balach Duluth, MN56.67%

Open Pair/Teams(T) - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8231Tom Malterer - Clyde Johnson - Bonnie Malterer - Paul Vesterstein Duluth, MN13.00
1.074/5Wilbur Mills Carlton, MN; Peggy Anderson; Steve Russo - Timothy Toderash Thunder Bay, ON12.50
2.165/62Joyce Lindseth Hayward, WI; Tim McCormack - Melvin Johnsen Thunder Bay, ON; Eric Rasmussen Cable, WI13.50
5.471/2Gregg Van Dyke Key Largo, FL; Richard Wright - Diane Wright Minneapolis, MN; Richard Ekstrum Crystal, MN15.00
2.644Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Richard Papineau Sarnia, ON; Michael St James Thunder Bay, ON14.00
5.471/2Tracey Fuhr - Marion Bovay Thunder Bay, ON; Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI; John Lijewski Cloquet, MN15.00
3.5231Gerald Gray Prior Lake, MN; Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN; Vern Sowada Bloomington, MN; Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN14.50
1.374/52Denis Parsons - Gabriel Deprophetis Thunder Bay, ON; Eileen Bonneville - Robbie Bonneville Cloquet, MN12.50
1.023Betty Santa Casa Grande, AZ; Susan C M Lai - Pauline Tomlinson Thunder Bay, ON; George Balach Duluth, MN12.00
1.735/6Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Margaret Sowada - Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN; Barbara Gray Prior Lake, MN13.50

Intermediate/Newcomer Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.042Eileen Bonneville - Robbie Bonneville Cloquet, MN56.00%
0.6343Pamela Dahlberg Duluth, MN; Nancy Otos53.00%
1.38111Mimi Bergstedt Clermont, FL; Ginny Young Two Harbors, MN56.50%
0.84322Mary Olin Knife River, MN; Beryl Peyton Duluth, MN54.50%

Open Pair/Teams(P) - 21.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.484Melvin Johnsen - Tim McCormack Thunder Bay, ON59.44%
2.6952Richard Papineau Sarnia, ON; Michael St James Thunder Bay, ON58.19%
0.874George Balach Duluth, MN; Betty Santa Casa Grande, AZ52.92%
2.2952Pat Nentl - Virginia Hersey55.14%
5.422/311Karen Siegfried - Laird Schaub Duluth, MN61.94%
0.675Robert Cyza - Sherry Cyza Minneapolis, MN48.33%
1.514Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN55.83%
1.108Gerald Gray Prior Lake, MN; Marvin Topper Mesa, AZ55.97%
8.251Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN64.72%
2.016/73Steve Russo - Timothy Toderash Thunder Bay, ON56.81%
1.1663Thomas McGrath - Helen McGrath Crosslake, MN54.58%
1.726/7Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN56.81%
5.422/3Cliff Campbell - Ross Cody Thunder Bay, ON61.94%

Open Pair/Teams(T) - 21.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.5231Larry Huiras - Patti Huiras Woodbury, MN; Dianne Carr - Lee Steinmeier Duluth, MN15.00
1.285/62Thomas McGrath - Helen McGrath Crosslake, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Steven Seiler Duluth, MN12.00
5.471/2Melvin Johnsen - Tim McCormack Thunder Bay, ON; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN16.50
5.471/2Cliff Campbell - Gabriel Deprophetis - Ross Cody - Denis Parsons Thunder Bay, ON16.50
2.034/6Richard Papineau Sarnia, ON; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael St James Thunder Bay, ON; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN14.00
1.7141Elise Pechek - George Balach - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN; Betty Santa Casa Grande, AZ12.50
2.034/62/3Gerald Gray Prior Lake, MN; George West Cottage Grove, MN; Marvin Topper Mesa, AZ; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN14.00
2.034/62/3Vern Sowada Bloomington, MN; Barbara Gray Prior Lake, MN; Pat Nentl - Virginia Hersey14.00
0.963Tom Malterer - Karen Siegfried - Bonnie Malterer - Laird Schaub Duluth, MN11.00
0.835/6Darlene Anderson New Brighton, MN; Diane Wright - Richard Wright Minneapolis, MN; Grayce Hartman Woodbury, MN12.00

Open Pair/Teams(P) - 9.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.385Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN54.46%
0.944Susan C M Lai - Pauline Tomlinson Thunder Bay, ON50.60%
3.351/3Keith Connolly - Rebecca Anspach Minneapolis, MN58.04%
1.6721Betty Santa Casa Grande, AZ; Michael Schultz Duluth, MN52.68%
1.2532Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN51.79%
1.844Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN54.76%
3.351/3Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN58.04%
2.231Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN53.27%
3.351/3Gregg Van Dyke Key Largo, FL; Richard Ekstrum Crystal, MN58.04%

Open Pair/Teams(T) - 9.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.951/31/3Laird Schaub - Karen Siegfried Duluth, MN; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Darlene Anderson New Brighton, MN13.00
2.951/31/3Gregg Van Dyke Key Largo, FL; Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Richard Ekstrum Crystal, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN13.00
1.624Betty Santa Casa Grande, AZ; Susan C M Lai - Pauline Tomlinson Thunder Bay, ON; Michael Schultz Duluth, MN12.50
2.951/31/31Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Keith Connolly - Rebecca Anspach Minneapolis, MN13.00

Sunday Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8431Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN59.23%
0.805Curt Kristensen Duluth, MN; Steve Lindstrom Alborn, MN51.89%
3.782Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN63.10%
1.765Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN55.95%
0.734Clyde Johnson - Tom Malterer Duluth, MN49.90%
5.041Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN64.18%
1.4232Gary Schneider - Paul Vesterstein Duluth, MN54.57%
1.0743Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Steven Seiler Duluth, MN52.05%
2.134Cliff Campbell - Ross Cody Thunder Bay, ON57.14%
1.90621Laird Schaub - Karen Siegfried Duluth, MN55.36%

Sunday BAM Teams - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.193/4Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Dianne Carr - Lee Steinmeier Duluth, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN14.00
4.441Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN18.00
1.582/3Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Clyde Johnson - Steven Seiler - Tom Malterer Duluth, MN12.00
2.4011Mark McGree Bloomington, MN; Gary Schneider - Paul Vesterstein Duluth, MN; James Ashley Burnsville, MN12.50
2.193/4Melvin Johnsen - Cliff Campbell - Tim McCormack - Ross Cody Thunder Bay, ON14.00
1.582/3Laird Schaub - George Balach - Karen Siegfried Duluth, MN; Betty Santa Casa Grande, AZ12.00
3.332Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN15.00

Sun Aft Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.752Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN60.00%
2.09311Laird Schaub - Karen Siegfried Duluth, MN58.00%
0.903Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN; Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN47.20%
1.5742Curt Kristensen Duluth, MN; Steve Lindstrom Alborn, MN57.20%
3.671Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN72.80%
1.2032James Ashley Burnsville, MN; Mark McGree Bloomington, MN48.80%

Sun Aft BAM Teams - 6.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.231Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN20.50
2.42211Laird Schaub - Karen Siegfried - George Balach Duluth, MN; Betty Santa Casa Grande, AZ14.00