Cheyenne, WY

Indian Paintbrush Sectional Tournament Overalls

Sep 15, 2017 - Sep 17, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Pairs - 15.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0065Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker Estes Park, CO51.92%
2.5752Bill Darden Estes Park, CO; Marcia Christopher Loveland, CO56.57%
1.49743Kevin Dunn Centennial, CO; Joan Hughes Cheyenne, WY54.17%
3.993Martin Gutschenritter - Judy Gutschenritter Fort Collins, CO61.38%
0.636Robin Tucker - Patricia Webb Austin, TX51.44%
1.1254Gordy Vondrak - Michelle Oakes Cheyenne, WY53.04%
5.332Vickie Thomas - Perrie Kay Avery Cheyenne, WY64.42%
7.10111Dennis Tanner - Linda Melcher Laramie, WY70.35%
1.99632Burney Tate Loveland, CO; Earl Edwards Fort Collins, CO55.93%
3.004Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO; Fred Herring Aurora, CO58.17%

299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.2422Clinton Black - Tom Schwartzkopf Loveland, CO62.42%
0.7044Cora Raugutt - Debra Raugutt Casper, WY54.22%
0.93332Linda Eaglefeather - Diane McKillip Cheyenne, WY60.76%
1.65111John Holmes - P Lynn Stuart Boulder, CO62.55%

Stratified Pairs - 15.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0943Bill Darden Estes Park, CO; Marcia Christopher Loveland, CO60.69%
7.331Fred Herring Aurora, CO; Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO66.30%
2.325Dawn Foltz - M Aranci Fort Collins, CO60.45%
1.746Toninette Swanson - Billie Turner Greeley, CO60.13%
1.1264Burney Tate Loveland, CO; Earl Edwards Fort Collins, CO54.46%
0.845Candy Smith - Diane Mayer Boulder, CO52.34%
4.1232Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO61.11%
0.636Kevin Dunn Centennial, CO; Joan Hughes Cheyenne, WY52.08%
1.4953Timothy Niebauer - Robin Elliott Boulder, CO56.40%
1.99742Larry Moore - Jeff Hitchcock Rawlins, WY56.94%
5.50211Dennis Tanner - Linda Melcher Laramie, WY64.56%

299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.651Douglas Smith - Joanne Smith Steamboat Spgs, CO59.17%
0.804/52Gwynne Hallock - Jeannette Miles Fort Collins, CO53.33%
1.322/31/2Debra Raugutt - Cora Raugutt Casper, WY54.58%
0.8543Clinton Black - Tom Schwartzkopf Loveland, CO54.17%
1.322/31/21Linda Eaglefeather - Diane McKillip Cheyenne, WY54.58%
0.564/5Sharon Clemens - David Clemens Fort Collins, CO53.33%

Mentor Game - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.211Ginny Macey - Janice Schaad Cheyenne, WY60.42%
2.112/3Daniel Zwonitzer - Jim L Coffin Cheyenne, WY59.03%
2.112/3Justin Browning - Sally Sato Cheyenne, WY59.03%

299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.763/4Linda Pirie Greeley, CO; Doris Manfull Windsor, CO55.00%
1.5511Justin Browning - Bonnie Harrison Cheyenne, WY65.00%
0.624Janice Schaad - Norma Malmborg Cheyenne, WY53.00%
1.193/431Linda Eaglefeather - Diane McKillip Cheyenne, WY55.00%
1.1622Douglas Smith - Joanne Smith Steamboat Spgs, CO58.00%
0.892Margaret Shaw - Sally Sato Cheyenne, WY48.00%

Saturday Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.66111Craig Snowden Fort Collins, CO; Monika Senf Denver, CO565.89
6.00322Gail Overgaard - Roberta Gill Steamboat Spgs, CO540.87
4.50433Jeff Hitchcock - Larry Moore Rawlins, WY532.25
3.6666Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker Estes Park, CO509.66
1.537Bill Darden Estes Park, CO; Marcia Christopher Loveland, CO506.68
2.677Dawn Foltz - Gregory Foltz Fort Collins, CO514.64
3.555William Brackett Longmont, CO; Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA523.66
8.002Fred Herring Aurora, CO; Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO551.64
2.37855Diane Mayer - Candy Smith Boulder, CO510.99
3.05644Karie Willyerd - Fiona Freeseman Fort Collins, CO516.71

299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.441Douglas Smith - Joanne Smith Steamboat Spgs, CO61.11%
1.3221Janice Schaad - Norma Malmborg Cheyenne, WY59.72%
1.19321Linda Eaglefeather - Diane McKillip Cheyenne, WY56.94%
0.8932Bonnie Harrison - Margaret Shaw Cheyenne, WY48.61%

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.60632Roberta Gill - Gail Overgaard - Douglas Smith - Joanne Smith Steamboat Spgs, CO83.00
1.633Diane McKillip - Linda Eaglefeather - John Riley - Bonnie Harrison Cheyenne, WY71.00
6.6021Kevin Dunn - Karen Cox Centennial, CO; Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO97.00
1.224Earl Edwards - Constance Robertson - Beverly Loehrke Fort Collins, CO; Margaret Barber Arvada, CO69.00
4.953Perrie Kay Avery - Vickie Thomas Cheyenne, WY; Martin Gutschenritter - Judy Gutschenritter Fort Collins, CO92.00
1.954Yvonne Quintal - Ginny Macey - Rick Weingardt - Duane Wall Cheyenne, WY79.00
8.801William Brackett Longmont, CO; Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA; Clinton Heiple Boulder, CO; Woody Dillinger Golden, CO98.00
1.545Frank Demeyer Fort Collins, CO; John Blankinship - Norman Watt - Douglas Watt Loveland, CO75.00
3.714Joe Jenkins Denver, CO; Katelin Yates Erie, CO; Susan Krassy Colorado Spgs, CO; Neil Petrie Fort Collins, CO87.00
3.47521Robin Elliott - Gregory Newcomb Boulder, CO; Daniel Zwonitzer - Justin Browning Cheyenne, WY84.00