Monroeville, PA

Roni Atkins Labor Day Tournament Overalls

Aug 29, 2017 - Sep 04, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.23211Carol Nathenson - Richard Nathenson Monroeville, PA60.42%
0.736Prakash Shete Mc Kees Rocks, PA; James Gump Pittsburgh, PA52.08%
1.67322Trudy Friedman - Midge Villella Pittsburgh, PA57.44%
2.921Patricia Miller - Donna Trust Pittsburgh, PA64.58%
1.25433Brenda Donald - Jean Stanhagen McMurray, PA57.14%
0.635Janice Grier - Robert Grier Moon Township, PA50.60%
0.94544Shirley Dillon - James Dillon Pittsburgh, PA56.25%
0.715Sheila Brotherton Oakmont, PA; Genevieve Novak Greensburg, PA51.79%

Bracketed KO I 1 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
37.971Joan Millens Kingston, NY; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Ishmael DelMonte Las Vegas, NV
15.193/4Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Peter Merker Mentor, OH; Nicholas Hartung Astoria, NY
26.582Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander Mentor, OH
15.193/4Robert Park Gibsonia, PA; William Holt Sewickley, PA; Robert Quinlan Pittsburgh, PA; Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA

Bracketed KO I 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.062Evelyn Sobol - Gloria Moser - Carol Berkman - Barbara Abraham Pittsburgh, PA
7.463/4George Retos - Sylvia Shaw Washington, PA; John Killmeyer Pittsburgh, PA; Donald Turacy Sr Dravosburg, PA
7.463/4Cathy Marsteller - Joseph Newton Niles, OH; Barbara Young Warren, OH; Elizabeth Goldthwait Youngstown, OH
18.661Helen Dunn - Pauline Sostarich Hermitage, PA; Mildred Artman - Jon Oheren Canfield, OH

Bracketed KO I 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.463/4Gary Mallett - Sally Mallett New Martinsvle, WV; Martha Strebel State College, PA; Joanne Johnston Lewistown, PA
11.151Bud McElhaney - Joseph Secka Sr Pittsburgh, PA; Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA; Joseph Bernot Elizabeth, PA
4.463/4Richard Zack Lower Burrell, PA; Barbara Weinstein Pittsburgh, PA; Cynthia Custer Aliquippa, PA; Brina Segal Beaver Falls, PA
7.812James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH; Ann Kostell Westlake, OH; William Toler Bay Village, OH

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side - 4.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.992Ronald Franck - Jane Marshall Pittsburgh, PA54.86%
1.99321Sharon Drake - James Drake Pittsburgh, PA54.17%
1.313/42/3Mary Illson - Beverly Cassidy Monroeville, PA52.08%
2.6511Hermoine Balph - Kathleen Mulligan Pittsburgh, PA56.25%
1.313/42/3Judith Zimmerman - Betty Elias Pittsburgh, PA52.08%

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5942Linda Singleton Richmond Hgts, OH; Ann Daum Beachwood, OH319.63
3.686Craig Biddle - Warren Oberfield Pittsburgh, PA353.76
4.132Arlene Cullen Pittsburgh, PA; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY334.21
3.4531Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC; Mark Pickering Emery, SD323.18
1.943Mahendra Patel - Bharat Shah Pittsburgh, PA304.08
2.637Jim Bachelder - George St Pierre Columbus, OH353.00
10.501Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH; Kent Goulding Germantown, MD382.13
7.882Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL; John Albright Plantation, FL370.44
4.434Robert Zimmermann Pittsburgh, PA; Richard Katz N Versailles, PA361.08
1.734Wilbur Moore Oakmont, PA; David Legal Pittsburgh, PA298.33
5.511Sandra Brand - David Kozloff Pittsburgh, PA336.43
3.505Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus Baltimore, MD354.29
5.913Barbara Mateer - David Hoover State College, PA367.39
1.845John Welte - Martha Welte Buffalo, NY308.79

Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.111Judy Haffner - Harold Haffner - Ronald Franck - Jane Marshall Pittsburgh, PA85.00
3.082Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Jan Assini - Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA; Susan Stark Pepper Pike, OH84.00
1.9621Kenneth Gibson Stow, OH; Rose Marie Cassmer Macedonia, OH; Sylvia Levinson - Betty Miller Akron, OH59.00
2.611Annemarie Gordon - Jacqueline Cavalier - Joane D'Antonio Sewickley, PA; Nancy Hobert Pittsburgh, PA65.00
2.313Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Michael Kenny - Julie Berdock Aurora, ON80.00
1.734Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ76.00

(Tue-Sun) Evening Side - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8411Carol Bolen Allison Park, PA; John Bernhard Sewickley, PA65.00%
1.403/43/42/3Franklin Powers Youngstown, OH; Sandi Bross Sharpsville, PA56.00%
1.403/43/42/3Gloria Hetzer Pittsburgh, PA; John Doyal Oakmont, PA56.00%
2.13221Laura Zimmermann - Linda Fried Pittsburgh, PA62.00%

(Wed-Sun) Morning Side - 4.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4933Barbara Mateer - David Hoover State College, PA56.25%
2.6511Gary Marcus Beaver Falls, PA; Sheila Rabovsky Ambridge, PA59.03%
1.9922Jean Prior Du Bois, PA; Judi Sonon Pittsburgh, PA58.33%

499er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.301/2Judith Lorigan Carnegie, PA; Betty Weightman Pittsburgh, PA58.63%
1.4932Jean Chess - Nolly Chess Pittsburgh, PA56.25%
1.1153Sarah Crall Frostburg, MD; Janet Dorman Cumberland, MD53.27%
1.521Leslie Swensen Pittsburgh, PA; Ronnie Deer Monroeville, PA49.11%
2.301/21Sheila Brotherton Oakmont, PA; Genevieve Novak Greensburg, PA58.63%
1.114Donna Trust Pittsburgh, PA; John Driscoll Jeannette, PA55.95%
1.142M Judith Moore Pittsburgh, PA; Phyllis Mellor Bethel Park, PA47.02%
0.844Nancy Kosmala Bradfordwoods, PA; Lola Wohlfarth Coraopolis, PA52.98%

Compact KO 1 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
19.521Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA; Gail Carns Trafford, PA; Asim Ulke Monroeville, PA
6.834Richard Katz N Versailles, PA; Arlene Port - Patricia Katz Pittsburgh, PA; Thomas Weik Reading, PA
8.783Diane Lazarus - Ed Lazarus Baltimore, MD; Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA; Helene Bauman Arlington, VA
13.662Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ; Ronald Franck - Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA

Compact KO 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.674Annemarie Gordon - Jacqueline Cavalier - Joane D'Antonio Sewickley, PA; Nancy Hobert Pittsburgh, PA
4.723Christopher Wang - Sidney Metzger Pittsburgh, PA; Susan Konig Bridgeville, PA; Karen Bock Carnegie, PA
7.342Susan Dillon Pittsburgh, PA; Linda Evans Monongahelas, PA; P. Charlene Benedict Murrysville, PA; Carl Bonfiglio Sarver, PA
10.481Richard Krauland - Joanne Zambroski Pittsburgh, PA; Steven Schwarzwaelder Sarasota, FL; Russell Poppleton Camp Hill, PA

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4222Joseph Zaccardi Valencia, PA; James Zaccardi Export, PA66.67%
2.30331Carol Conaway Sewickley, PA; Sue Scheessele Pittsburgh, PA56.25%
0.974Gary Marcus Beaver Falls, PA; Sheila Rabovsky Ambridge, PA46.25%
3.2211Carol Bolen Allison Park, PA; John Bernhard Sewickley, PA74.58%
1.515/65/62/3M Bernard Keisler N Huntingdon, PA; Doris Bridenbaugh Export, PA48.33%
1.515/65/62/3David Legal Pittsburgh, PA; Wilbur Moore Oakmont, PA48.33%
1.3644Lessa Finegold - Gerald Sandson Pittsburgh, PA53.33%

Stratified Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.1531Joseph Velardita Clarkston, GA; Janice Phillips Gibsonia, PA414.51
2.9342Hugh McMaster - Bob Heasley Sewickley, PA368.78
1.435Rose Marie Cassmer Macedonia, OH; Sylvia Levinson Akron, OH351.68
3.176Jack Hawthorne Valencia, PA; Jane Marshall Pittsburgh, PA407.25
10.941Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL; John Albright Plantation, FL468.90
4.624Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH; Alice Williams Pittsburgh, PA412.16
1.756Ronald Sain - Wayne Obitz Indiana, PA354.53
3.655August Costanzo Pittsburgh, PA; Jim Overcasher East Canton, OH407.82
1.654Ronald Ambrose - D Hammerschmidt Pittsburgh, PA353.79
4.602John Welte - Martha Welte Buffalo, NY392.07
2.747James Klein Pittsburgh, PA; Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA398.18
8.212Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH; Kent Goulding Germantown, MD437.86
2.1953Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC; Mark Pickering Emery, SD361.40
3.9031Shishpal Rawat Folsom, CA; Paula Rabinowitz Stow, OH371.07
2.438Paul Caplan - Catherine Caplan White Oak, PA393.04

Stratified Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.303Marilyn Painter - Alan Colker - Lynne Colker Pittsburgh, PA; Carol Stonis Natrona Heights, PA73.00
3.573Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ83.00
4.0841Deborah Shoup Mount Pleasant, PA; Sheryl Hershock Laughlintown, PA; Susan Israelson Murrysville, PA; Charlotte Ludwig Connellsville, PA81.00
2.015Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Jim Bachelder - George St Pierre Columbus, OH; Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI80.00
1.4752Robin Stoller Naperville, IL; Darlene Mannheimer - Stewart Metosky - Sandra Metosky Pittsburgh, PA59.00
3.066/72Jean Picone - Bunny Kerr Pittsburgh, PA; Doris Hess Beaver, PA; Mary Lou Flach Sewickley, PA79.00
6.351Frances Prus - David Frohlich Pittsburgh, PA; Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN105.00
4.762Nicholas Hartung Astoria, NY; Peter Merker Mentor, OH; Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH88.00
1.9641David Legal - Jayant Rajgopal Pittsburgh, PA; Wilbur Moore Oakmont, PA; Alvin Mariani Export, PA62.00
1.326/7Alan Lefcort - Dolores Ikach-Lefcort Mc Keesport, PA; Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; Lynn Rafferty Columbiana, OH79.00

(Tue-Sun) Evening Side - 7.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.22211Sheila Brotherton Oakmont, PA; Genevieve Novak Greensburg, PA62.39%
3.411Dora Kay Grubb Fairmont, WV; R Graham Charleston, WV64.58%
1.025Joanne Johnston Lewistown, PA; Martha Strebel State College, PA52.78%
2.42322Leida Milazzo Johnstown, PA; Diana Beaver Sidman, PA57.24%
1.36544Linda Fried - Todd Hertzberg Pittsburgh, PA55.44%
1.81433Derek Schofield N Versailles, PA; Linda Silberman Mc Keesport, PA56.60%

Gold Rush AM Swiss - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
2.902Bill Hogsett Cleveland, OH; Barry Deutsch Wilton Manors, FL; Mark Pickering Emery, SD; Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC151.00
1.772Rosalie Saccone - Vincent Saccone - George Zdravecky - Joan Ronan Johnstown, PA116.00
1.634Dustin Hoover - Madeleine Frizzi - Stewart Metosky - Sandra Metosky Pittsburgh, PA140.00
2.3631Bruce Stephen - Carol Henderson Pittsburgh, PA; Sheila Brotherton Oakmont, PA; Genevieve Novak Greensburg, PA145.00
3.861Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Leida Milazzo Johnstown, PA; Douglas Sterrett Latrobe, PA180.00

(Wed-Sun) Morning Side - 5.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.031Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN61.60%
1.852John Lewis Winfield, IL; Eric Newton Arlington, VA47.91%
1.703Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI55.09%
2.4641Arlene Cullen Pittsburgh, PA; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY54.57%
2.272Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH56.25%

499er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.656Mary Lou Katz Pittsburgh, PA; Tilly Flannery Gibsonia, PA53.22%
1.664Ursula Pappas Eureka, MT; Darlyn Counihan Silver Spring, MD57.95%
0.556William Haynes Fairmont, WV; Penelope Saeler Morgantown, WV52.65%
1.355/63/43/4Leslie Swensen Pittsburgh, PA; Denise Dufour Edgeworth, PA56.82%
1.355/63/43/4Betty Grossheim Lower Burrell, PA; Tina Williams Fort Myers, FL56.82%
3.94111Jack Ganzar Littleton, CO; Chris Macoy Pittsburgh, PA62.69%
2.22322Caryle Glosser - Anne Kohlbecker Pittsburgh, PA58.33%
2.962David Daberko Pepper Pike, OH; Steve Garfunkel Chagrin Falls, OH61.74%
0.8655Mariclare Beggy Vero Beach, FL; Joanne Progar Pittsburgh, PA56.25%

Bracketed KO II 1 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
32.652Mary Paulone Carns - Gail Carns Trafford, PA; Ernie Retetagos Pittsburgh, PA; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA
18.663/4Fred Schenker - Herbert Sachs Pittsburgh, PA; Dan Roseberry Dover, OH; Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH
18.663/4Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Jim Bachelder - George St Pierre Columbus, OH; Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI
46.641Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Ishmael DelMonte Las Vegas, NV

Bracketed KO II 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.491John Welte - Martha Welte Buffalo, NY; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON
12.242Bud McElhaney - Joseph Secka Sr Pittsburgh, PA; Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA; Joseph Bernot Elizabeth, PA
7.003/4James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH; William Toler Bay Village, OH; Ann Kostell Westlake, OH
7.003/4Nancy Hobert - Gloria Moser - Evelyn Sobol Pittsburgh, PA; Joane D'Antonio Sewickley, PA

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3533Bruce Brennan - Felice Brody Pittsburgh, PA57.36%
4.1711Joseph Zaccardi Valencia, PA; James Zaccardi Export, PA64.17%
1.8044Donald Averbach - Ethel Levine Pittsburgh, PA56.93%
1.034Nancy Chak Bethel Park, PA; Kathleen Dolegowski Pittsburgh, PA48.07%
3.13221Bill Hogsett Cleveland, OH; Barry Deutsch Wilton Manors, FL58.14%
1.84552Jeannie McCormick Gibsonia, PA; Lois Porter Zelienople, PA55.98%
1.2966Helen Dunn - Pauline Sostarich Hermitage, PA55.33%
1.383Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC; Mark Pickering Emery, SD50.83%

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.393Arlene Port - Trudy Cohn Pittsburgh, PA563.01
13.131Richard Katz N Versailles, PA; Thomas Weik Reading, PA588.11
2.355Sue Golier Pittsburgh, PA; Judy Ludwig Natrona Heights, PA469.49
2.422Dustin Hoover - Madeleine Frizzi Pittsburgh, PA457.09
2.256Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Vin Mehta Bridgeville, PA467.83
3.079Paul Caplan - Catherine Caplan White Oak, PA498.12
5.544Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH; Padmanabha Prabhu Monroeville, PA555.81
4.383Eric Newton Arlington, VA; John Lewis Winfield, IL443.56
3.2241Shishpal Rawat Folsom, CA; Paula Rabinowitz Stow, OH486.29
2.3910Jack Hawthorne Valencia, PA; Jane Marshall Pittsburgh, PA491.61
5.2882Patricia Anders Wexford, PA; Janice Phillips Gibsonia, PA515.15
7.0451Arlene Jacobelli Jeannette, PA; Kenneth Eichler Murrysville, PA535.64
3.756Vicki Goodykoontz - Jack Goodykoontz Morgantown, WV535.23
3.963Judith Pierce - Ronald Sain Indiana, PA489.90
4.387Kent Goulding Germantown, MD; William Pettis Chevy Chase, MD520.21
1.767Ernest Collins Greensburg, PA; Sarah Wozniak Murrysville, PA458.62
9.852Asim Ulke Monroeville, PA; Warren Oberfield Pittsburgh, PA575.73

Stratified Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.411/2Lois Butler - Paul Klarreich - Bernard Heyman Chagrin Falls, OH; Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH84.00
1.595Alice Williams - Judi Sonon - Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh, PA; Cecilia Powell Monroeville, PA74.00
2.843Judy Haffner - Harold Haffner Pittsburgh, PA; Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN83.00
4.411/2Michael Kenny - Julie Berdock Aurora, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON84.00
3.2741Penny Shui - Peter Shui Clarence, NY; Thomas Koralewski Avon, IN; Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY77.00
1.384Rebecca Murray - Terence Murray Canfield, OH; Gary Singer Youngstown, OH; Ruth Ann Mayberry Boardman, OH62.00
1.8432David Legal - Jayant Rajgopal Pittsburgh, PA; Wilbur Moore Oakmont, PA; Alvin Mariani Export, PA68.00
2.4521Richard McNeer - Michael Natelson Pittsburgh, PA; Gary Wire Oakdale, PA; Curt Woodhead Venetia, PA72.00

(Tue-Sun) Evening Side - 9.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.60331Franklin Powers Youngstown, OH; Sandi Bross Sharpsville, PA58.72%
2.8422Judit Bardi - Istvan Bardi Pittsburgh, PA59.77%
1.95442David Kresh - Cathi Kresh Washington, PA57.39%
1.63553Betty Weightman Pittsburgh, PA; June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA56.08%
1.175Cindy Lucas - Mary Anne Fenstemaker Monroeville, PA53.70%
3.7911Robert Zimmermann - Laura Zimmermann Pittsburgh, PA67.40%
1.10664Jeannette Jensen Sunnyvale, CA; Donald Bergmeyer Massillon, OH56.02%

(Wed-Sun) Morning Side - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.133Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH55.36%
1.52543Mary Ganske Chagrin Falls, OH; Robin Oliva Moreland Hills, OH54.17%
3.7911Arlene Cullen Pittsburgh, PA; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY64.58%
2.03432Roald Rasmussen Willow Grove, PA; Chris Rasmussen Monroeville, PA54.46%
1.29654Gary Marcus Beaver Falls, PA; Sheila Rabovsky Ambridge, PA52.68%
2.84221Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal Akron, OH57.14%

ABC Stratified Swiss Teams - 36.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
20.572Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA; John Albright Plantation, FL; Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL; Alan Leaver Mars, PA167.00
3.674/5Leroy Hackenberg II Pittsburgh, PA; Frank Scali N Ridgeville, OH; Kenneth Eichler Murrysville, PA; Arlene Jacobelli Jeannette, PA116.00
3.674/52Keith Klafehn Tallmadge, OH; Betty Miller - Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal Akron, OH116.00
2.323Richard McNeer - Michael Natelson Pittsburgh, PA; Gary Wire Oakdale, PA; Curt Woodhead Venetia, PA104.00
7.292Frances Prus - David Frohlich - Steven Nolan Pittsburgh, PA; Charles Ladiha Vermilion, OH137.00
5.499Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz Morgantown, WV; R Graham Charleston, WV; Dora Kay Grubb Fairmont, WV139.00
1.744George Retos Washington, PA; Darlene Mannheimer - John Killmeyer Pittsburgh, PA; Charles Van Gorder Washington, DC93.00
6.108Diane Lazarus - Ed Lazarus Baltimore, MD; Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA; Helene Bauman Arlington, VA146.00
27.431Kent Goulding Germantown, MD; William Pettis Chevy Chase, MD; Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ186.00
9.145Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA; Michael Creager Bedford, OH; Susan Stark Pepper Pike, OH159.00
6.867Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH149.00
5.4731Peter Shui - Penny Shui Clarence, NY; Thomas Koralewski Avon, IN; Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY129.00
11.574Judy Haffner - Harold Haffner - Ronald Franck - Jane Marshall Pittsburgh, PA160.00
9.7261Robert Zimmermann - Peter Howell Pittsburgh, PA; Paul Caplan - Catherine Caplan White Oak, PA152.00
15.433Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ161.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.125/6Joan Prizant - Suzanne Wagner - Richard Wagner Pittsburgh, PA; Charles Wittlin Boca Raton, FL125.00
4.4122Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Leida Milazzo Johnstown, PA; James Gump Pittsburgh, PA168.00
2.4843Jeannette Jensen Sunnyvale, CA; Donald Bergmeyer Massillon, OH; David Allison - Juanita Allison Bethel Park, PA155.00
1.125/6Jeannie McCormick Gibsonia, PA; Dennis Jacobs Allison Park, PA; Lois Porter - Maxine Gant Zelienople, PA125.00
1.965Sandi Bross Sharpsville, PA; June Drennen - Franklin Powers - Elizabeth Goldthwait Youngstown, OH151.00
1.6864Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman Berkeley Spgs, WV; Stewart Metosky - Sandra Metosky Pittsburgh, PA139.00
5.8811Todd Hertzberg - Bruce Stephen - Linda Fried Pittsburgh, PA; Martin Greenberg Wexford, PA179.00
3.313David Legal - Jayant Rajgopal Pittsburgh, PA; Wilbur Moore Oakmont, PA; Stephen Rumble Chester, VA165.00

499er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.665Richard Lanz - Mary Ellen Ulicny McMurray, PA52.94%
1.58642Carol Nathenson - Richard Nathenson Monroeville, PA55.88%
1.414Arthur Henry - Marie Henry Pittsburgh, PA57.76%
1.0564Joyce Spiegel - Cindy Lucas Monroeville, PA52.98%
1.1853John Spear Pittsburgh, PA; Errol Miller54.52%
2.5122Mary Ganske Chagrin Falls, OH; Robin Oliva Moreland Hills, OH64.09%
2.10531Linda Silberman Mc Keesport, PA; Derek Schofield N Versailles, PA57.35%
1.883Steve Garfunkel Chagrin Falls, OH; David Daberko Pepper Pike, OH60.51%
3.3511Allen Young - Ruth Ann Boyd Monroeville, PA64.14%

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.132Davis Bonner - Patricia Bonner Mentor, OH61.28%
4.17111Mark Pickering Emery, SD; Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC62.29%
1.475/64/5Mary Lou Flach Sewickley, PA; Barbara Weinstein Pittsburgh, PA57.41%
2.2443Claire Morris - Eleanor Wedner Pittsburgh, PA57.58%
1.076Bettie McElhaney Houston, PA; Barbara Piatt Washington, PA55.39%
1.383Ronald Carter - Karen Kreps Youngstown, OH50.67%
2.99322Mary Illson - Beverly Cassidy Monroeville, PA60.77%
1.475/64/5Nancy Welsh Sewickley, PA; George Kury Johnstown, PA57.41%
1.034Kenneth Gibson Stow, OH; Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH49.49%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.611Gloria Moser - Evelyn Sobol - Nancy Hobert Pittsburgh, PA; Joane D'Antonio Sewickley, PA55.00

(Tue-Sun) Evening Side - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42322Allen Young - Ruth Ann Boyd Monroeville, PA58.80%
1.3644Karen Kreps - Ronald Carter Youngstown, OH51.62%
1.025Frances McCarren Bemus Point, NY; Janice Smith Pittsburgh, PA49.54%
1.145Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Joan Rose Buffalo, NY54.40%
3.22211Chris Rasmussen Monroeville, PA; Roald Rasmussen Willow Grove, PA62.04%
1.8133Kenneth Gibson Stow, OH; Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH51.85%
1.554Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI55.09%
3.601Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH; Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA66.90%

(Wed-Sun) Morning Side - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.974Kenneth Gibson Stow, OH; Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH49.11%
2.30531Peggy Gallagher Cleveland, OH; George Lupone Chagrin Falls, OH52.38%
1.7342Mary Ganske Chagrin Falls, OH; Robin Oliva Moreland Hills, OH50.60%
1.474Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN57.44%
1.2953Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal Akron, OH49.70%
3.2221Chris Kleis Lyndhurst, OH; Charles Scholl Cleveland, OH65.18%
3.411Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH68.45%
2.4232Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Tudor Trifan Hollidaysburg, PA63.39%

499er Pairs - 16.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8551Dina Fulmer - Kathryn Rector Pittsburgh, PA57.25%
3.941Rick Klapthor Erie, PA; June Drennen Youngstown, OH65.72%
2.962Marlene Wandrisco Mc Donald, PA; Isabella Wagner Pittsburgh, PA61.30%
1.304John Driscoll Jeannette, PA; Sheila Brotherton Oakmont, PA54.79%
1.2563Jack Ganzar Littleton, CO; Barbara Starr Sewickley, PA53.01%
0.944Tina Williams Fort Myers, FL; Betty Grossheim Lower Burrell, PA52.20%
2.1462Tilly Flannery Gibsonia, PA; Mary Lou Katz Pittsburgh, PA56.07%
1.6752Suzanne Morgan - Hugh McMaster Sewickley, PA54.15%
0.705Dorthy Loose - Arlene O'Connell Pittsburgh, PA52.17%
1.664Lewis Averbach - Nicholas Rescher Pittsburgh, PA57.45%
2.2231Dianna Boak New Castle, PA; Richard Rubin Pittsburgh, PA55.61%
2.223Mary Ganske Chagrin Falls, OH; Robin Oliva Moreland Hills, OH59.81%

Bracketed KO III 1 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
29.722Kamil Bishara - Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY; Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN
42.451Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA; Robert Quinlan Pittsburgh, PA; William Lindgren Slippery Rock, PA; Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA
16.983/4Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Michael Kenny - Julie Berdock Aurora, ON
16.983/4Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Ishmael DelMonte Las Vegas, NV

Bracketed KO III 2 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.661John Welte - Martha Welte Buffalo, NY; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON
10.262Betty Miller - Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal Akron, OH; Keith Klafehn Tallmadge, OH
5.863/4Joseph Secka Sr - Hermoine Balph - Rosanne Patterson Pittsburgh, PA; Joseph Bernot Elizabeth, PA
5.863/4Frank Scali N Ridgeville, OH; Leroy Hackenberg II Pittsburgh, PA; Jill Otte - Leo Mann North Canton, OH

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.1711Rose Marie Cassmer Macedonia, OH; Jayne Stahr Stow, OH64.18%
1.6064Joseph Zaccardi Valencia, PA; James Zaccardi Export, PA59.80%
2.3051Helen Dunn Hermitage, PA; Kathryn Ekker Naples, FL57.37%
0.974Neal Zweig - Elaine Zweig Pittsburgh, PA50.71%
1.293Frances McCarren Bemus Point, NY; Janice Smith Pittsburgh, PA52.39%
1.804Davis Bonner - Patricia Bonner Mentor, OH60.57%
3.1322Mary Lou Flach - John Bernhard Sewickley, PA60.98%
1.7362Kenneth Gibson Stow, OH; Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH53.00%
2.353Vincentina Simak Mc Keesport, PA; Nell Burney Pittsburgh, PA60.74%
2.1353Claire Morris - Eleanor Wedner Pittsburgh, PA60.49%

Stratified Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.767Marnie Warner Crozier, VA; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC562.50
1.554June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA; Ruthie Neafach Pittsburgh, PA493.50
10.502Warren Oberfield Pittsburgh, PA; Thomas Weik Reading, PA687.50
4.678Monica Early - Richard Early Cuyahoga Falls, OH616.50
2.825/6Karen Kreutzberg Blacksburg, VA; Vladimir Oudalov Plainsboro, NJ566.00
4.006Patricia Katz - Arlene Port Pittsburgh, PA619.00
3.9631A Moulton - Tamara Moulton Hilliard, OH596.00
2.365/6Richard Zack Lower Burrell, PA; Mary Lou D'Altorio Pittsburgh, PA566.00
2.689/10Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Joan Rose Buffalo, NY611.00
2.974Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Tudor Trifan Hollidaysburg, PA594.00
5.914Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ629.50
7.883Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD; Patricia Young Erie, PA644.50
2.762Ildiko Baxter Allison Park, PA; Tammy Tjader Pittsburgh, PA534.50
2.8611Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Marc Warner Crozier, VA600.50
7.0471Robert Zimmermann - Laura Zimmermann Pittsburgh, PA617.50
4.675Toni Bales Pickerington, OH; Joseph Velardita Clarkston, GA623.00
2.073Holli Mast - Stephen Mast Corning, NY494.00
14.001Charles Ladiha Vermilion, OH; Pat Chisholm Gates Mills, OH692.00
5.289/102Charles Scholl Cleveland, OH; Chris Kleis Lyndhurst, OH611.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.842Donald Averbach - Ethel Levine - Bud McElhaney Pittsburgh, PA; Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA61.00
1.654Alice Williams - Judi Sonon - Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh, PA; Rosemary Kleis Twinsburg, OH65.00
2.213Ronald Franck - Jane Marshall Pittsburgh, PA; Paul Caplan - Catherine Caplan White Oak, PA72.00
2.942Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA; Helene Bauman Arlington, VA; Diane Lazarus - Ed Lazarus Baltimore, MD78.00
2.451Joanne Fegan - Robert Fegan Phoenixville, PA; Joan Clark - John Pino Newtown Square, PA63.00
3.921Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD108.00

(Tue-Sun) Evening Side - 8.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.034Kathleen Dolegowski Pittsburgh, PA; Barry Deutsch Wilton Manors, FL49.58%
2.42322Kenneth Gibson Stow, OH; Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH57.75%
1.025Mary Lou Flach Sewickley, PA; Carol Bolen Allison Park, PA50.56%
1.145Conner Boyd Key West, FL; Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY57.22%
1.3843Margot Carney - Betsy Carlson Charlottesville, VA51.49%
3.22211Franklin Powers Youngstown, OH; Sandi Bross Sharpsville, PA57.95%
3.601Karen Clemency - Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH69.57%
1.8143Judit Bardi - Istvan Bardi Pittsburgh, PA57.71%

(Wed-Sun) Morning Side - 5.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27222Kenneth Gibson Stow, OH; Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH62.50%
1.284Sudheer Pimputkar Galena, OH; Vickie Sebastian Beavercreek, OH52.39%
1.204Keith Klafehn Tallmadge, OH; Betty Miller Akron, OH50.52%
1.7033Thomas Koralewski Avon, IN; Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY61.31%
3.03111Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal Akron, OH66.67%

499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75222Susan Beresik Venetia, PA; Lynn Williams McMurray, PA57.08%
2.33111Nolly Gibbs - Jean Chess Pittsburgh, PA66.67%
1.0533Linda Smith Pittsburg, PA; Ann Fisher Pittsburgh, PA55.00%
1.173/4Racelle Goldstein - Morton Goldstein Pittsburgh, PA55.83%
0.784Lynne Macleod Lyndhurst, OH; Richard Kaiser Solon, OH52.50%
1.153/4Prakash Shete - Leena Shete Mc Kees Rocks, PA55.83%

Compact KO 1 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
19.251Steven Grzegorzewski - Barbara Grzegorzewski Meadville, PA; Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander Mentor, OH
13.482Ronald Franck - Jane Marshall Pittsburgh, PA; Paul Caplan - Catherine Caplan White Oak, PA
8.663Mary Paulone Carns Trafford, PA; Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA; Richard Katz N Versailles, PA; Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH
6.744Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD

Compact KO 2 - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.781Peter Shui - Penny Shui Clarence, NY; Thomas Koralewski Avon, IN; Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY
3.352Donald Averbach - Bud McElhaney - Ethel Levine Pittsburgh, PA; Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side - 5.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6521Carol Szazynski Glendshaw, PA; Barbara Weinstein Pittsburgh, PA61.50%
1.71432Neil Sandson Timonium, MD; Gerald Sandson Pittsburgh, PA52.00%
2.841Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Joan Rose Buffalo, NY63.50%
2.28321Bruce Brennan - Felice Brody Pittsburgh, PA55.50%

ABC Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.743Sven Westine South Park, PA; Padmanabha Prabhu Monroeville, PA352.37
8.4251Ronald Sain Indiana, PA; Kenneth Eichler Murrysville, PA379.47
2.815Richard Zack Lower Burrell, PA; Mary Lou D'Altorio Pittsburgh, PA337.68
24.061Charles Ladiha Vermilion, OH; Pat Chisholm Gates Mills, OH399.83
2.174Vladimir Oudalov Plainsboro, NJ; Karen Kreutzberg Blacksburg, VA319.91
2.713Mary Lou Flach Sewickley, PA; Carol Bolen Allison Park, PA321.03
10.154Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Marc Warner Crozier, VA388.70
3.6142Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; Alan Leaver Mars, PA344.90
6.3221A Moulton - Tamara Moulton Hilliard, OH353.27
18.052Thomas Weik Reading, PA; Warren Oberfield Pittsburgh, PA397.80
6.876August Costanzo Pittsburgh, PA; Toni Bales Pickerington, OH376.67
5.358Dora Kay Grubb Fairmont, WV; R Graham Charleston, WV360.53
6.027Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI362.87
13.533Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA394.55

Gold Rush Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
5.51211Hugh McMaster - Mary Kirsch Sewickley, PA213.53
1.8462Mike Bandy Loudonville, OH; Jennifer Patton Canton, OH175.50
1.7810Stewart Metosky - Sandra Metosky Pittsburgh, PA186.29
3.104Robert Kleinmann - Brigitta Day Pittsburgh, PA196.50
2.3273Leida Milazzo Johnstown, PA; Diana Beaver Sidman, PA189.50
1.638Clyde Bruce Baldwin Hollidaysburg, PA; John Regan Cresson, PA189.00
1.7494Anne Allen - Sam Allen Irwin, PA187.98
1.383Stephen Smith - Gail Smith Lorain, OH168.00
1.61115Todd Hertzberg - Linda Fried Pittsburgh, PA185.23
2.106Ruth Rutter - Carol Evashavik Pittsburgh, PA190.50
2.455Mike Goldthwait - Elizabeth Goldthwait Youngstown, OH195.07
7.351Tammy Tjader Pittsburgh, PA; Ildiko Baxter Allison Park, PA218.50
4.1332Charles Van Gorder Washington, DC; Dennis Jacobs Allison Park, PA209.80

Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.962Judit Bardi - Istvan Bardi - Jeanne Baseman - Christopher Wang Pittsburgh, PA63.00
1.801Joseph Secka Sr - Hermoine Balph - Rosanne Patterson Pittsburgh, PA; Joseph Bernot Elizabeth, PA45.00
3.082Alice Williams - Judi Sonon - Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh, PA; Peggy Shivetts Greensburg, PA87.00
4.111Jan Assini - Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Vickie Sebastian Beavercreek, OH; Sudheer Pimputkar Galena, OH99.00
2.6141Leroy Hackenberg II Pittsburgh, PA; Jill Otte - Leo Mann North Canton, OH; Frank Scali N Ridgeville, OH72.00
2.313Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH; Greg Michaels Cleveland, OH; Asim Ulke Monroeville, PA; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA74.00

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side Series - 137.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.934/5Davis Bonner Mentor, OH60.92%
4.126Barbara Weinstein Pittsburgh, PA59.46%
7.701John Bernhard Sewickley, PA67.78%
6.592/3James Zaccardi Export, PA65.42%
6.592/3Joseph Zaccardi Valencia, PA65.42%
4.934/5Patricia Bonner Mentor, OH60.92%

(Tue-Sun) Evening Side Series - 110.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.494Linda Fried Pittsburgh, PA58.72%
5.825/6Sandi Bross Sharpsville, PA58.34%
5.825/6Franklin Powers Youngstown, OH58.34%
6.651Laura Zimmermann Pittsburgh, PA64.70%
4.652/3Istvan Bardi Pittsburgh, PA58.74%
4.652/3Judit Bardi Pittsburgh, PA58.74%

(Wed-Sun) Morning Side Series - 73.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.682/3Peter Kyper West Chester, PA62.35%
5.874/5Indira Agarwal Akron, OH61.91%
5.874/5Subhash Agarwal Akron, OH61.91%
6.651Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY63.98%
5.682/3Larry Jones Pickerington, OH62.35%

Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
21.001Warren Oberfield Pittsburgh, PA; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA; Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH; Greg Michaels Cleveland, OH155.00
6.505/6Robert Zimmermann - Peter Howell Pittsburgh, PA; Paul Caplan - Catherine Caplan White Oak, PA125.00
8.8641Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; Craig Biddle - Ronald Franck Pittsburgh, PA; Alan Leaver Mars, PA129.00
6.505/6Harold Haffner - Trudy Cohn - Arlene Port - Judy Haffner Pittsburgh, PA125.00
15.752Mary Paulone Carns - Gail Carns Trafford, PA; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD134.00
11.813Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ131.00

Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.973Dina Fulmer - Kathryn Rector - Kenneth Stiger Pittsburgh, PA; Dianne Franjione Bridgeville, PA105.00
5.312/32/3Daniel McKinley - Kathleen Mulligan - Steven Nolan - Marilyn Burke Pittsburgh, PA140.00
1.484Alice Hand Bethel Park, PA; Mary Taylor Lawrence, PA; Debbie Roth - Dennis Roth Pittsburgh, PA100.00
2.632Rosanne Patterson - Hermoine Balph - Richard McNeer - Karen Shipkovitz Pittsburgh, PA119.00
3.504/541Scott Baldwin Meadville, PA; Prakash Shete Mc Kees Rocks, PA; Kathleen Dolegowski Pittsburgh, PA; Nancy Chak Bethel Park, PA137.00
2.176/75/6Lorraine Hanna Gibsonia, PA; John Bernhard Sewickley, PA; Ildiko Baxter Allison Park, PA; Tammy Tjader Pittsburgh, PA; Patricia Anders Wexford, PA124.00
3.064/5Leroy Hackenberg II Pittsburgh, PA; Leo Mann - Jill Otte North Canton, OH; Frank Scali N Ridgeville, OH137.00
8.0911Hugh McMaster - Bob Heasley Sewickley, PA; June Threlkeld - Vin Mehta Bridgeville, PA147.00
5.312/32/3Richard Boyer - Richard Comstock Centerburg, OH; A Moulton - Tamara Moulton Hilliard, OH140.00
2.176/75/6Vladimir Oudalov Plainsboro, NJ; Karen Kreutzberg Blacksburg, VA; Sheila Brotherton Oakmont, PA; Charles Van Gorder Washington, DC124.00