Loveland, CO

Northern Colorado Summer Sectional Tournament Overalls

Aug 18, 2017 - Aug 20, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5753Vickie Thomas - Clara Bunning Cheyenne, WY60.21%
1.514Bruce Pincus Broomfield, CO; Scott Needham Boulder, CO57.50%
1.093Beulah Jones Cheyenne, WY; Don Elliott Greeley, CO48.65%
0.814William Dorin - Naomi Cartwright Fort Collins, CO47.79%
1.452William Rawlings Broomfield, CO; Jean Ingram Wellington, CO53.37%
5.5022Larry Hulse - Rhonda Huser Fort Collins, CO62.69%
3.674Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO60.77%
4.123Robert Vetter Aurora, CO; Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO61.92%
1.255Rod Southworth - Jean Norgaard Cheyenne, WY55.87%
1.746Neil Petrie Fort Collins, CO; Katelin Yates Erie, CO59.33%
0.906Jean Hupka Boulder, CO; Elizabeth Coulon Denver, CO54.81%
7.33111Michael Houlik Longmont, CO; Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO65.00%
1.847John Koschik Livonia, MI; Dawn Foltz Fort Collins, CO58.65%

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.931Michael Houlik Longmont, CO; Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO51.47%
2.814Dawn Foltz - Gregory Foltz Fort Collins, CO60.13%
2.252/3Elizabeth Coulon Denver, CO; Jean Hupka Boulder, CO56.32%
4.992Nancy Rassbach Westminster, CO; Bonnie Janzen Lakewood, CO61.15%
1.093Brian Sokolik - Grace Sokolik Fort Collins, CO48.15%
6.651Robert Vetter Aurora, CO; Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO63.94%
1.275Jane Baryames Boulder, CO; Mary Ellen Nickodemus Fort Collins, CO55.27%
2.252/3Rod Southworth - Jean Norgaard Cheyenne, WY56.32%
0.836Larry Hulse - Rhonda Huser Fort Collins, CO54.25%
1.452Patricia Stevens - Eben Stevens Greenville, SC49.35%
0.814Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO; Deborah Laut Lafayette, CO45.75%
1.586En Hay - Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO58.61%
3.743Barbara Meier Fort Collins, CO; Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA60.35%
1.187William Braucher Billerica, MA; Daniel Braucher Brighton, CO58.17%
1.454William Brooks - Gena Brooks Broomfield, CO56.21%
3.4351Bill Darden Estes Park, CO; Marcia Christopher Loveland, CO59.59%

Stratified 2-Session Open Pairs - 27.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.974Bill Hendrick - William Jeffers Boulder, CO638.26
2.302John Hart - Rick Clelland Boulder, CO674.82
12.381Peggy Ware - Spencer Jones Denver, CO919.80
4.135Dawn Foltz Fort Collins, CO; John Koschik Livonia, MI750.58
1.82136Douglas Watt - Norman Watt Loveland, CO709.96
3.071Bonni Newton - Ken Newton Clive, IA680.67
5.8161Daniel Braucher Brighton, CO; Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO750.45
2.84104Rhonda Huser - Beth McGregor Fort Collins, CO739.92
3.2783Bill Darden Estes Park, CO; Marcia Christopher Loveland, CO746.83
1.9612Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin Aurora, CO713.01
4.029Ellen Freedman Erie, CO; Judith Hardie Broomfield, CO743.38
5.224Gregory Herman Fort Collins, CO; Varis Carey Superior, CO766.80
1.637Scott Needham Boulder, CO; Timothy Watson Lafayette, CO700.20
6.963Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney Morrison, CO775.45
2.288Diane Mayer - Candy Smith Boulder, CO689.96
1.733John Crittenden - Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO640.42
4.3672Ralph Haines Evergreen, CO; Michael Jalving Denver, CO747.54
9.292Dom Di Felice Denver, CO; Linda Sundbye Broomfield, CO803.22
3.27115Gordy Vondrak - Duane Wall Cheyenne, WY723.22
1.555William Rawlings Broomfield, CO; Jean Ingram Wellington, CO617.88

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.353Susan Grauer Aurora, CO; Dolly Hauge Englewood, CO; Marilyn Ballon Greenwood Vlg, CO; Skip Carson Denver, CO77.00
3.242Gregory Foltz - Dawn Foltz - Gregory Herman Fort Collins, CO; John Koschik Livonia, MI68.00
11.281Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Joan Kushner Denver, CO; Carol Ward Arvada, CO95.00
8.462Dan Marthaler Jr Aurora, CO; Donald Boyarsky - Dom Di Felice Denver, CO; Linda Sundbye Broomfield, CO92.00
4.764Fred Herring - Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin Aurora, CO; Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO72.00
4.321Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA; William Brackett Longmont, CO; Karen Cox Centennial, CO; Barbara Meier Fort Collins, CO69.00

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.4054Candy Smith - Michael Hupka - Jean Hupka - Diane Mayer Boulder, CO80.00
3.082Ole Nordhild Longmont, CO; James Smith Boulder, CO; Leo Comerford - Jonell Comerford Broomfield, CO85.00
2.49322Don Elliott Greeley, CO; Beulah Jones Cheyenne, WY; William Rawlings Broomfield, CO; Jean Ingram Wellington, CO83.00
4.11111Sunny Gilbert Boulder, CO; Barbara Yoshimura Lyons, CO; Deborah Laut Lafayette, CO; Lorry Cashatt Broomfield, CO93.00
1.87433Raymond Cole - Sandra-Leigh Serio Boulder, CO; Linda Doran - Edward Doran Broomfield, CO82.00