Idaho Falls, ID

Idaho Falls Summer Sectional Tournament Overalls

Aug 11, 2017 - Aug 13, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Pairs - 19.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.156Ray Fink Jackson, WY; Deane Henderson Wilson, WY56.41%
5.16211Berniece Turner Jackson, WY; Elizabeth McKay Moran, WY62.46%
2.295Suzanne St Thomas - Kathy Dowen Boise, ID58.66%
1.225Jack Stone - Diane Stone Bozeman, MT58.06%
1.6374Nelle Lucas - Jim Lucas Idaho Falls, ID58.29%
2.90432Stuart Lange - Thomas Dent Swan Valley, ID58.84%
3.8732Ginny Rasmussen - Martha Arrington Idaho Falls, ID61.44%
0.874Maree Webster Wilson, WY; Victoria Hess Jackson, WY50.89%
6.881Daniel Takahashi - Kyungwon Yoo Las Vegas, NV70.09%
1.163Paul Lund - Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT52.35%
0.655Cathy Kratz - Ann Bryan Pocatello, ID46.94%
1.636James Milam - Beth Milam Idaho Falls, ID58.31%

Stratified Pairs - 17.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.617Mike Berggren - Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT55.73%
4.822Mike Keller Yelwstn Nl Pk, WY; Stephen Visocan Townsend, MT65.50%
1.135Deane Henderson Wilson, WY; Angela Butterfield Pocatello, ID54.17%
0.874Linda Miller Cameron, MT; Judith Wondrak W Yellowstone, MT49.76%
3.613James Milam - Beth Milam Idaho Falls, ID63.10%
2.714Rosalee Gardner - Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT59.38%
1.5562Marilyn Ebner - Kenneth James Idaho Falls, ID53.13%
2.06631Paul Lund - Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT56.25%
1.163Berniece Turner Jackson, WY; Elizabeth McKay Moran, WY51.04%
2.6952Becky Shreeve Ogden, UT; Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI58.53%
6.4211Ray Fink Jackson, WY; Randal Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID66.28%
0.655Kathy Thomas Blackfoot, ID; John Waldal Pocatello, ID48.96%
1.514Marian Subic Ogden, UT; Judy Gabourie Roy, UT54.56%

Stratified Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.372Mary Jane Little - Steven Smith Pocatello, ID50.34%
1.033Karl Kanning Meade, KS; Rick Purdum Afton, WY50.11%
1.095Ginny Rasmussen - Martha Arrington Idaho Falls, ID54.41%
7.101Mike Berggren - Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT66.29%
1.454Jeanne Moore Pocatello, ID; Dana Christensen Shelley, ID54.98%
1.686Richard Lee - Joan Phillips Idaho Falls, ID59.28%
3.993Max Aeschbacher - Deirdre Nickel Salt Lake City, UT61.76%
1.93731Berniece Turner Jackson, WY; Elizabeth McKay Moran, WY56.79%
3.004Daniel Takahashi - Kyungwon Yoo Las Vegas, NV60.52%
0.774Joann Okumura - Paul Lund Salt Lake City, UT49.77%
5.3321Nelle Lucas - Jim Lucas Idaho Falls, ID61.88%
2.5752Jack Stone - Diane Stone Bozeman, MT60.29%
0.866Gene Gerard Eagle, ID; Mary Ann Wagner Idaho Falls, ID53.28%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDENamesScore
1.271Walter Reuter Idaho Falls, ID; Dorothy Barrett Blackfoot, ID68.00%
1.1921Marilyn Ebner - Kenneth James Idaho Falls, ID57.00%
0.892Janice Matteson-Howell - Barbara Bain Pocatello, ID50.00%

Stratified Pairs - 18.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5772Deane Henderson Wilson, WY; Angela Butterfield Pocatello, ID57.53%
4.123Kathy Dowen - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID61.22%
1.3762Joann Okumura - Paul Lund Salt Lake City, UT52.26%
1.715Nelle Lucas - Jim Lucas Idaho Falls, ID53.37%
5.502Daniel Takahashi - Kyungwon Yoo Las Vegas, NV63.20%
1.454Marian Subic Ogden, UT; Judy Gabourie Roy, UT53.99%
0.774Maria Hill - Anne Mitchell Idaho Falls, ID48.08%
3.43411Karl Kanning Meade, KS; Rick Purdum Afton, WY60.07%
2.325James Flesher Salt Lake City, UT; Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT59.46%
1.746James Milam - Beth Milam Idaho Falls, ID59.03%
7.331Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; Richard Miller Ogden, UT68.43%
1.933Pam Circuit Idaho Falls, ID; Karla Ramsey Bigfork, MT54.51%
1.203Maree Webster Wilson, WY; Victoria Hess Jackson, WY52.08%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDENamesScore
0.952John Waldal Pocatello, ID; Kathy Thomas Blackfoot, ID58.00%
1.2711Jessie Bell Chubbuck, ID; Alice Kaye Guyer Idaho Falls, ID63.00%
0.892Virginia Law - Patricia Keeley Idaho Falls, ID50.00%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.413Bob Donaldson - Steve Rackham - Ann Rackham Ogden, UT; Arlene Adams Riverdale, UT75.00
7.981Richard Miller Ogden, UT; Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; Mike Berggren - Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT114.00
3.374Kathy Dowen - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Beth Milam - James Milam Idaho Falls, ID83.00
5.992Deirdre Nickel - Max Aeschbacher - Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT106.00
3.765/61/2Corinne Parks - Helen Lindhorst Idaho Falls, ID; Elizabeth McKay Moran, WY; Deane Henderson Wilson, WY77.00
4.493Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT; Estelle Kevitch - Rosalee Gardner - James Flesher Salt Lake City, UT88.00
2.054/51/2Cathy Kratz - Lawrence Kratz - Angela Butterfield - Ann Bryan Pocatello, ID68.00
2.054/51/2Jack Stone - Diane Stone Bozeman, MT; Linda Miller Cameron, MT; Judith Wondrak W Yellowstone, MT68.00
1.323Josie Brown - Dixie Murphy - Virginia Law - Patricia Keeley Idaho Falls, ID60.00
3.765/61/2Ray Fink Jackson, WY; Dana Christensen Shelley, ID; Jeanne Moore Pocatello, ID; Randal Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID77.00