Goderich, ON

Goderich Sectional Tournament Overalls

Aug 26, 2017 - Aug 27, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

299er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6811Joyce Zimmerman Goderich, ON; Pamela Raab Seaforth, ON66.51%
0.9954Bonna Simpson Guelph, ON; Barbara Sinclair Wiarton, ON56.89%
0.962Sue Moses Kitchener, ON; Brenda Semple Waterloo, ON52.88%
1.76321Kary Lobb - Harry Lobb Brantford, ON58.81%
0.544Brian Sheardown - Barry Buchanan London, ON50.32%
1.3243James Jordan - Sue Jordan London, ON57.37%
0.723Marian Nisbett - Evelyn Bradley51.60%
0.7465George Malon - Susan Malon Waterloo, ON56.41%
0.566June Leitch - Lynda Burnett Waterloo, ON56.09%
2.012Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON64.10%

Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

4:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.815Elizabeth McDowell - Cindy Mahn Kitchener, ON351.07
3.218Lee Easterbrook Chatham, ON; Gary Robertson Blenheim, ON340.19
1.924Joseph Doucet - Adrianne Doucet Port Elgin, ON302.32
2.553Glenn Hillis - Anna Fokes London, ON305.97
10.832Beverley Bessey - Glen Williamson Sarnia, ON373.65
1.6752Virginia Elliott Toronto, ON; Doug Elliott Egmondville, ON301.60
14.441David Deaves London, ON; Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON384.74
3.412Zbigniew Pianka Toronto, ON; Adam Kohut Mississauga, ON306.16
8.123Ewoud Van Goch St Thomas, ON; Dwight Bender London, ON373.56
3.617Douglas Jordan - Lee Daugharty Toronto, ON348.80
4.136David Baker Kitchener, ON; Colin Harrington Cambridge, ON349.95
4.5411Nancy McAuley Burlington, ON; Joan Lounsbury Goderich, ON326.19
6.094Alice Anderson - Bill Anderson Tillsonburg, ON371.80

299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

4:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.782Myrtle Watson; Wendy Lessard St Thomas, ON48.98%
0.9843Rosemarie Schmidt Kitchener, ON; Joyce Davidson Waterloo, ON55.19%
1.9611June Leitch - Lynda Burnett Waterloo, ON61.61%
1.103Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON55.49%
0.7454Keith Schnarr - Sharon Schnarr Gads Hill, ON53.82%
0.585Bonna Simpson Guelph, ON; Barbara Sinclair Wiarton, ON53.29%
1.041Harry Lobb - Kary Lobb Brantford, ON50.52%
1.4722James Jordan - Sue Jordan London, ON59.86%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 26.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.104Robert Colton - Jeanne Colton Tillsonburg, ON; Patrick Simpson - David Woods Sarnia, ON138.00
1.884Michael Alderson Strathroy, ON; Vicki Horley Ailsa Craig, ON; Carole Schmidt - Charlie Schmidt London, ON109.00
10.591/2Michael Biderman - Reg Young London, ON; Peter Hambly Hanover, ON; George Hodgson Strathroy, ON168.00
4.035Gary Robertson Blenheim, ON; Lee Easterbrook Chatham, ON; William Woodcock - Deanna Tomas Sarnia, ON133.00
1.652Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson - Stuart Shoemaker - Anita Shoemaker Port Elgin, ON95.00
3.256/7Douglas Jordan - Lee Daugharty Toronto, ON; Ken Bowlby - Peter Tuttle London, ON130.00
6.813Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON; Dianne Aves Waterloo, ON; Ted Boyd Cambridge, ON139.00
4.466/71Andrzej Niewiadomski Woodbridge, ON; Andrew Kita Scarborough, ON; Adam Kohut Mississauga, ON; Zbigniew Pianka Toronto, ON130.00
2.2051Elizabeth Williams - Andre Desmarais Waterdown, ON; James Jordan - Sue Jordan London, ON108.00
2.513Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Goderich, ON; Terry Wright London, ON; Marlene Smith - Diane Smith Sarnia, ON114.00
10.591/2David Deaves - Dwight Bender London, ON; Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON; Ewoud Van Goch St Thomas, ON; Andy Stark Toronto, ON168.00
3.352Glenn Hillis - Anna Fokes - Sef W Johnston - Marti Johnston London, ON118.00

299er Swiss - 8.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.231Adriaan Kempe - Janet Howell - Robert Horton Waterloo, ON; Wayne Schroeder Kitchener, ON147.00
1.49322Barbara Tomkins - Jim Tomkins - Kary Lobb - Harry Lobb Brantford, ON126.00
1.99211Mary Wilkinson Portage, MI; Sylvia Tessaro; Kenneth Mitchell Kincardine, ON; Joyce Zimmerman Goderich, ON136.00
1.123Ross Huntley - Eva Huntley Grand Bend, ON; Lynda Whelen Parkhill, ON; Henry Devet Arkona, ON123.00