Lynnwood, WA

Puget Sound Tournament Overalls

Aug 21, 2017 - Aug 27, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Welcome KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
25.121Ken Scholes - Alain Schreiber Bellevue, WA; Ray Miller Seattle, WA; Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; John Moffat Bellingham, WA
10.053/4Patti Moore Kalaheo, HI; Dileep Bal - L Stuart Vance Kapaa, HI; Loring Harkness III Kilauea, HI
10.053/4John McCaslin - Beth McCaslin Kirkland, WA; B Drajpuch Redmond, WA; James Spurlin Wiscasset, ME
17.582Dawn Campbell - Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR

Welcome KO 2 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.092Allen Custer Edmonds, WA; Yat Sing Ma Lynnwood, WA; Rajam Raman - Nat Raman Seattle, WA
11.551William Creech Bainbridge Isle, WA; George Bennett - Marilyn Helbig Bellevue, WA; Leeanne Creech Snoqualmie, WA
4.623/4Terry Underwood - Linda Underwood Kamloops, BC; Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA
4.623/4Terry Graham - Martha Potter - Jim Stickman - Dave Drischell Seattle, WA

199er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8454Patricia Johnson Sammamish, WA; Lola Leen Bellevue, WA53.27%
1.6722Colin Hooks Shoreline, WA; Elliot Kavesh Bellevue, WA58.99%
1.253Charlotte Riviera Bellevue, WA; Joanne Kerr Kirkland, WA56.85%
2.23111Paul Johnson Stanwood, WA; Terry Johnson Renton, WA63.10%
0.8053Bakul Dalal - Shaviv Ben Neriah Vancouver, BC52.30%
1.11432Beth Velling - Debbie Covey Seattle, WA54.30%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.633Jon Neimand Eugene, OR; James Smith Mapleton, OR54.17%
3.5021Rose Marie Norton-Nader Bellingham, WA; Emil Dimitrov Hot Springs Vlg, AR55.42%
1.6032Sally Lynum-Lee Port Ludlow, WA; Tim Berta Sequim, WA52.08%
4.671Jennifer Beall - Ron Beall Bellingham, WA55.83%
1.204Dianne Polson Seattle, WA; Barbara Aydelott Edmonds, WA51.25%
2.13421Norma Mearns - Robert Desjardin Albuquerque, NM53.33%

Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.953Paul Gelb Palm Springs, CA; Victor Bremson Seattle, WA307.50
8.801Ross Willingham Jr Federal Way, WA; Jules Bue Kent, WA317.00
5.756Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA; David Hildebrand Lake Forest Pk, WA339.00
2.124Judy Davis Portland, OR; Ann Romeo Sammamish, WA281.50
3.7742Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Yen Karro Surrey, BC302.50
15.102Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA; John Stafford Seattle, WA366.00
11.323Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA346.00
8.494Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA343.00
6.715Phyllis Rakevich Tumwater, WA; Jessie Brunswig Fountain Hills, AZ341.00
2.935Marion Nelson Woodinville, WA; Tom Hansen Duvall, WA288.50
20.131Gregory Trautman - Ronald Woodard Olympia, WA387.50
2.833Will Fox Bellevue, WA; Carol Schroeder Redmond, WA285.50
6.6021Frank Vlach - Karen Vlach Trophy Club, TX309.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsPQRNamesScore
5.51111Allen Sussman Mercer Island, WA; Terence Block Bellevue, WA340.00
4.132Marjorie Hedinger - Robert Hedinger Monmouth Beach, NJ308.00
2.324Larry Baum Seattle, WA; Lynn Shapley Redmond, WA290.50
1.9933Carolyn Wyman Beaux Arts, WA; Mary Adele Hornish Lake Forest Pk, WA272.00
1.5654Richard Kennedy - Tony Alberts Seattle, WA268.00
1.576Maryellen Gallo Surrey, BC; Gale Gropp Bellingham, WA287.50
2.66722Susan Waggoner Mercer Island, WA; Razon Johnson Kingston, WA284.50
1.955Sue Chen Seattle, WA; Curt Peterson Shoreline, WA289.00
1.494Maria Hakki - Basil Hakki Portland, OR270.00
3.103Paul Klein - Nancy Klein Cedar Rapids, IA299.00

Charity Swiss - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.363John Cox Saint Maries, ID; Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA; Sonia Arsene Lynnwood, WA; Jim Solomon San Luis Obispo, CA49.00
1.7221Craig Mills - Lisa Brock Kirkland, WA; Clay Laughary Renton, WA; Linda Longmire Yarrow Point, WA47.00
3.681/21John Emmerson Federal Way, WA; Melinda Westgate - William Campbell Mercer Island, WA; Judith Dubester Seattle, WA55.00
3.681/2Mary Dougherty - Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA55.00

199er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.74111Colin Hooks Shoreline, WA; Steven Snapinn Westlake Vlg, CA61.81%
0.9833Terry Johnson Renton, WA; Paul Johnson Stanwood, WA53.47%
1.31222Craig Leonard Renton, WA; Grant Davis Mercer Island, WA59.03%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.923Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Gary Stephens Whitefish, MT55.22%
0.974Jolanta Janowski Kirkland, WA; Mark McWiggins Issaquah, WA45.45%
2.256Michael Christensen - Becky Stevens Redmond, WA57.24%
3.214Nick Tipton Lynnwood, WA; Robert Moore San Diego, CA59.26%
4.82211Jack Yuan Bellevue, WA; Yoko Reilly Redmond, WA60.10%
1.293Ronald McMullen Shoreline, WA; Gene Gousie Seattle, WA48.65%
6.421Ron Beall Bellingham, WA; Thomas Devine Ferndale, WA63.13%
1.7352Morton Latta Kirkland, WA; Thomas Stever Bellevue, WA50.17%
3.613Eugene Chan - Eurydice Nours Richmond, BC59.76%
1.444Muhunthan Sivapragasam Redmond, WA; Galen Hesson Shoreline, WA53.03%
2.5652Marla Patterson - David Fallen Arlington, WA57.41%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4543Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA59.66%
0.964/5Norma Mearns - Robert Desjardin Albuquerque, NM50.76%
4.361Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV63.07%
1.95542Bakul Dalal - Shaviv Ben Neriah Vancouver, BC56.82%
1.056James Thompson Seattle, WA; Ann Romeo Sammamish, WA54.92%
1.3865Louise Lott - Grant Deger Bellingham, WA55.87%
3.2732Bill McGeary - Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA62.12%
0.964/5Susan Cothern Woodinville, WA; Linda Longmire Yarrow Point, WA50.76%
4.36211Ann Swanson Renton, WA; Richard Swanson Bothell, WA62.88%
1.463Jennifer Beall Bellingham, WA; Martha Jenkins Kirkland, WA50.95%

Open Swiss - 30.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.1461Ernst Staudt Everett, WA; Linda Rock Camano Island, WA; Evan Stoll, Jr Kingston, WA; Tommy Bailey Shoreline, WA96.00
5.294/5Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA; Mary Dougherty - Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV98.00
7.883Scott Chupack - Bryan Delfs Seattle, WA; Thomas Carmichael Mill Creek, WA; Jeff Roman Bend, OR105.00
2.055Dean Altschuler Bellingham, WA; Chuck Irwin Surrey, BC; Diane Griffiths - Edee Rumley Langley, BC78.00
2.594Dennis Duryea - Dianne Cox - Edith Huffman Redmond, WA; Julius Budos Bellevue, WA87.00
2.342Paul Huntress Auburn, WA; Lynne Phillips Sammamish, WA; Paul Evanoff Kent, WA; Leigh Castoldi Renton, WA71.00
3.453John Emmerson Federal Way, WA; Melinda Westgate Mercer Island, WA; Julian Dupuis Kelso, WA; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC88.00
14.001Stanley Roberts Kirkland, WA; Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA; Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA; David Hildebrand Lake Forest Pk, WA117.00
4.617/82Hugh Hendrickson Renton, WA; Nelson Davis - John Massman III Seattle, WA; David Fulton Burien, WA92.00
3.121David Johnson Port Townsend, WA; Tim Berta Sequim, WA; Razon Johnson Kingston, WA; Susan Waggoner Mercer Island, WA75.00
1.763Lynn Morgan - Blythe Bartlett - Gay Jungemann - Donna Gering Vashon, WA70.00
3.317/8Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA; Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR; James Smith Mapleton, OR; Jon Neimand Eugene, OR92.00
10.502John Cox Saint Maries, ID; Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA; Lynn Hays Veradale, WA; Jessie Brunswig Fountain Hills, AZ112.00
5.294/5Jay Brandt - Gay Parrish Bellingham, WA; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Gene Fomin Glacier, WA98.00

199er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.73111Susan Meredith - Joan Nordheim Edmonds, WA65.48%
0.8653Lloyd Brown - Wendy Brown Mount Vernon, WA53.27%
1.1542Robert Tilley - Yoko Tilley Bellevue, WA54.76%
1.5852Jane Millar Woodinville, WA; Elisabeth Best Bellevue, WA55.65%
1.543Charlotte Riviera Bellevue, WA; Joanne Kerr Kirkland, WA59.52%
0.654Deanna Carpenter - Patricia McLean Seattle, WA50.30%
2.052Michael Servais La Quinta, CA; George Hubman Palm Desert, CA61.90%
1.1863Judy Fisher Redmond, WA; Barbara Baierle Snohomish, WA55.36%
1.154Carolyn Wyman Beaux Arts, WA; Mary Adele Hornish Lake Forest Pk, WA56.55%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.683Harry Steiner Seattle, WA; Ann Terry Kirkland, WA58.33%
2.844/52Margaret Moen Seattle, WA; Paula Strand Kirkland, WA57.21%
1.383Ann Swanson Renton, WA; Richard Swanson Bothell, WA48.40%
3.7921Bryan Gerard Bellevue, WA; Joyce Williamson Kirkland, WA59.13%
2.4551Norma Mearns - Robert Desjardin Albuquerque, NM55.93%
1.034Jennifer Beall Bellingham, WA; Martha Jenkins Kirkland, WA47.28%
1.884/5Jess Sellers III Covington, WA; Bill Breeze Bellevue, WA57.21%
1.842Morgan Landry Juneau, AK; Clare Brooks Kingston, WA51.12%
2.1363Mary Miller - Elaine Vona Redmond, WA56.57%
4.361Anant Gokhale - Kumud Gokhale Edmonds, WA62.50%
1.604Tony Joyce - Gilda Joyce Medina, WA56.09%
0.956Barbara Kinney Wenatchee, WA; Mary Babcock East Wenatchee, WA53.21%

Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
15.503Richard Carter Medina, WA; Maurice Blustein Bellevue, WA529.50
3.116Robert Moore San Diego, CA; Sharon Erwin Lynnwood, WA469.50
6.897Gary Haldane - David Setterholm Issaquah, WA491.00
7.876John Weinberg Mercer Island, WA; Dennis Heller Clinton, WA498.50
9.195Laurie Rowe Eugene, OR; Kevin Bolan Snohomish, WA517.50
27.561Stephen Hosch Olympia, WA; Dave Grubbs Seattle, WA543.00
2.035Beau Hovda Bothell, WA; Ouida McCullough Bellingham, WA438.00
7.148/92/3David Binney Seattle, WA; James Sherman Bellevue, WA487.50
11.63411Anne S Kao Bellevue, WA; Jerry Tierney North Bend, WA522.00
4.233Joan Bickel - George Bickel Bellevue, WA446.00
20.672Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA542.00
2.574Philip Woo Bellevue, WA; Lee Morton Issaquah, WA445.50
7.148/92/3T Brian Zaugg Burien, WA; Michael Ring Mukilteo, WA487.50
3.635Eugene Chan - Eurydice Nours Richmond, BC484.00
5.011042Victor Bremson Seattle, WA; Alan Tesler Mercer Island, WA486.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.5195Jacqueline Hennes - Loretta English Seattle, WA395.00
3.104Mary Wondra Lopez, WA; Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC414.00
5.512Dean Dubofsky - Trish Webb Bellevue, WA419.17
1.881063Mary Stoa Shoreline, WA; Janice Fallen Arlington, WA390.53
7.3511Kelly Hayes Lake Oswego, OR; Jim Carr Snohomish, WA419.83
4.133Margaret King Seattle, WA; Sandy Freeling Edmonds, WA415.53
2.267Richard Sentner Bow, WA; Sandra Grimes Mount Vernon, WA408.97
1.9184Timothy Cole Long Beach, CA; Vera Dodson Lawrence, KS399.83
1.6274Janet Meister Bellevue, WA; Karen Trenner Kirkland, WA388.50
1.2311Craig Wilson Burnaby, BC; Denise Wiggins Vancouver, BC389.17
3.40521Richard Kennedy - Tony Alberts Seattle, WA413.17
1.625Marcia Cramer Tacoma, WA; David Harrowe Lakewood, WA367.33
2.55632Henrietta Moore - Jonathan Nowitz Olympia, WA411.65

199er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.86111Jason Hart Bellevue, WA; Melissa Knopp Redmond, WA61.11%
1.40222Martha Foley Seattle, WA; John LaCoste53.97%
1.053Carolyn Wyman Beaux Arts, WA; Bruce Baker-Harvey Seattle, WA52.08%
0.784Wayne Nehrlich - Sooja Nehrlich Freeland, WA50.79%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.403/42/3Grant Davis Mercer Island, WA; Mark McWiggins Issaquah, WA50.30%
2.422Jason Rosenfeld Seaattle, WA; Ethan Goh56.25%
2.1352Tony Joyce - Gilda Joyce Medina, WA51.49%
1.403/42/3Kamlesh Batra - Shiv Batra Mercer Island, WA50.30%
1.983Harry Steiner Seattle, WA; Ann Terry Kirkland, WA52.38%
1.394Paul Gelb Palm Springs, CA; Les Fouks Vancouver, BC52.08%
3.22111Jack Yuan Bellevue, WA; Yoko Reilly Redmond, WA61.31%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.104Norma Mearns - Robert Desjardin Albuquerque, NM46.21%
1.952Jonathan Nowitz - Paul Sekulich Olympia, WA53.60%
2.673Ann Swanson Renton, WA; Richard Swanson Bothell, WA60.61%
0.825Clare Brooks Kingston, WA; Morgan Landry Juneau, AK45.45%
4.1741John McCaslin - Beth McCaslin Kirkland, WA60.04%
2.6041David Gabel - Donna-Faye Madhosingh Vancouver, BC58.14%
1.325Bill McGeary - Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA57.95%
1.096Chuck Reppas Leavenworth, WA; Charles Burns Vancouver, WA55.30%
3.562John Coone Vernon, BC; Robert Hope Provost, AB61.74%
3.1352Louise Lott - Grant Deger Bellingham, WA59.66%
4.741Jeff Reynolds - Genie Reynolds San Francisco, CA64.96%
1.463Sandy Dallam - Laura Bethel Seattle, WA49.62%
2.3563Farhad Nozari Woodinville, WA; Joyce Williamson Kirkland, WA58.71%

Mid-Week KO 1 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
40.301Dawn Campbell - Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR
28.212Leo Schwartz Mill Creek, WA; Ole Godefroy - Julie Godefroy Bellevue, WA; William O'Brien Mountlake Ter, WA
16.123/4Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Doug Hansford Surrey, BC; Susan Peters Vancouver, BC
16.123/4G Gard Hays Veradale, WA; Ronald Tracy Edmonds 98026, WA; Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA; Henry Lortz Seattle, WA; Laurie Rowe Eugene, OR

Mid-Week KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.221Robert Richardson - Candace Allen Clinton, WA; Joel Castoriano Mercer Island, WA; Diane Felure Seattle, WA
6.493/4Dean Altschuler Bellingham, WA; Marlene Powell Vancouver, BC; Myra Johnston North Vancouver, BC; Chuck Irwin Surrey, BC
11.352Patti Moore Kalaheo, HI; Dileep Bal - L Stuart Vance Kapaa, HI; Loring Harkness III Kilauea, HI
6.493/4Barbara Kinney - Louise Lombard Wenatchee, WA; Donna Gerard Mill Creek, WA; Mary Babcock East Wenatchee, WA

Mid-Week KO 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.011Ernst Staudt Everett, WA; Tommy Bailey Shoreline, WA; Evan Stoll, Jr Kingston, WA; Larry Pilger Arlington, WA
5.203/4William Campbell Mercer Island, WA; Ted Bartunek Kent, WA; Hugh Hendrickson Renton, WA; Nelson Davis Seattle, WA
5.203/4Mary Wondra Lopez, WA; Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC; Marilyn Horn - Joan Peterson Bellingham, WA
9.112Art Hutton - Jackie Hutton Stanwood, WA; Marla Patterson - David Fallen Arlington, WA

Mid-Week KO 4 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.712Fred Parkinson - Lee Parkinson Tacoma, WA; Louis Akerman - Linda Akerman Silverdale, WA
4.983/4Tim Berta Sequim, WA; David Johnson Port Townsend, WA; Razon Johnson Kingston, WA; Susan Waggoner Mercer Island, WA
12.441Paul Huntress Auburn, WA; Lynne Phillips Sammamish, WA; Leigh Castoldi Renton, WA; Paul Evanoff Kent, WA
4.983/4Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC; Tom Cotton Surrey, BC; Darlene Allen Squamish, BC; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC

199er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.6654Chuck Shively - Gretchen Shively Seattle, WA54.17%
2.10211Beth Velling - Kendall Aberg Seattle, WA61.90%
2.481Joanne Kerr Kirkland, WA; Charlotte Riviera Bellevue, WA65.18%
1.1843Stan Slete Auburn, WA; Robin Dowd Maple Valley, WA57.44%
1.58322Lloyd Brown - Wendy Brown Mount Vernon, WA57.74%
0.89543Sandy Dallam - Laura Bethel Seattle, WA57.14%
0.626Michael O'Neal - Barbara O'Neal Issaquah, WA55.36%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.033Dee Steil New Westminster, BC; Jim Lindemann Spokane, WA60.42%
4.17411Steven Mark Lewis - Roger Lowe Kirkland, WA58.97%
2.126/7Skip Carson Denver, CO; Pamela Thaut Tucson, AZ57.37%
3.702Anant Gokhale - Kumud Gokhale Edmonds, WA60.58%
1.764Jim Garnier Maple Ridge, BC; Jennifer Beall Bellingham, WA56.57%
3.13522Kam Batra - Shiv Batra Mercer Island, WA58.01%
2.356/73Tom Stever Bellevue, WA; Frank Alexandro Kirkland, WA57.37%
4.931John Coone Vernon, BC; Robert Hope Provost, AB60.74%
1.9953John Nader - Meng Grimshaw Bellingham, WA56.25%
1.0364Helen Pyne - Sylvia Bailey Mercer Island, WA54.17%

Open Pairs - 27.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.439Howard Epley Kent, WA; Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA746.50
24.102Stephen Hosch Olympia, WA; Jackie Buroker Bellevue, WA816.50
13.554Phyllis Rakevich Tumwater, WA; Ron Woodard Olympia, WA798.00
5.4013Stu Swan - Hadi Allahverdian Portland, OR730.50
2.747/85Edee Rumley - Diane Griffiths Langley, BC679.50
8.037Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA788.50
8.7014/152Gary Haldane - Sharon Miller Issaquah, WA727.50
10.715Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA797.00
5.8410Harry Steiner Seattle, WA; Yoko Barnett Kirkland, WA741.50
4.9412Lynn Hays Veradale, WA; Gary Matsumoto Spokane, WA734.50
3.316Judy Slemmons - George Slemmons Bellevue, WA688.50
4.384/53/4Alan Hendrickson North Bend, WA; Kent Harold Redmond, WA695.00
5.3611John Moffat - Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA739.00
11.60811Barbara Higgins Redmond, WA; Alan Tesler Mercer Island, WA770.00
4.384/53/4Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC; Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC695.00
9.186Stan Roberts Kirkland, WA; David Hildebrand Lake Forest Pk, WA794.00
2.747/8Allan Karro Surrey, BC; Robert Walters New Westminster, BC679.50
18.073Dennis Heller - Connie Heller Clinton, WA808.50
6.5332Marion Nelson Woodinville, WA; Carol Schroeder Redmond, WA701.00
32.131Les Fouks Vancouver, BC; Nicholas Stock North Vancouver, BC857.50
4.1514/15Leonard Wisbey - Bruce Brownfield Graham, WA727.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.914Gary Griesmeyer Tumwater, WA; Stephen Brown Olympia, WA412.57
1.727Marian Wolfe - Leo Wolfe Seattle, WA393.71
5.1721Richard Crawford - Barbara Crawford Lacey, WA422.00
1.976Turid Fredrickson Bothell, WA; Renee Ottersen Seattle, WA399.21
2.605Sue Chen Seattle, WA; Curt Peterson Shoreline, WA403.71
1.389Marjorie Mandery - Roger Mandery Mount Vernon, WA389.36
6.891Carl Ostertag - James Lapinski Coupeville, WA440.14
2.223Jacqueline Hennes - Loretta English Seattle, WA381.79
1.264Nancy Price Medina, WA; Mary Greeniaus Redmond, WA366.79
2.2442Paul Sekulich - Jonathan Nowitz Olympia, WA372.50
1.765Eric Knudson - Linda Chapman Seattle, WA371.54
1.6863Aleksandar Zavaljevski Lake Stevens, WA; D Betts Seattle, WA370.00
2.148Franklin Tiangsing Auburn, WA; D John Cunningham Lake Forest Pk, WA389.93
3.88321Mel Zimmerman Victoria, BC; Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC421.57
1.2510Margaret Sebastian - Leslie Milstein Bellevue, WA383.29

Board-a-Match Teams - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.493/4Art Silvas - Lee Silvas Renton, WA; Steven Levy Seattle, WA; Terence Block Bellevue, WA325.00%
3.502Eric Pan - Yuandong Ren Burnaby, BC; Jack Lee Richmond, BC; Difei Tang387.50%
1.212/3Chuck Reppas - Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Steven Lachowicz Wenatchee, WA; Karen Madison East Wenatchee, WA250.00%
2.303/4Christopher Class Sequim, WA; Gert Wiitala Port Angeles, WA; Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA; John Cox Saint Maries, ID350.00%
4.6711Monty Gray - Thomas Brown - Maxine Ogino Seattle, WA; Glen Neidhardt Lynnwood, WA450.00%
1.212/3Gale Gropp - Marjorie Sinel - Nora Demmert - Linda Allen Bellingham, WA250.00%
1.843/41James Ryan Shoreline, WA; Linda Rock Camano Island, WA; Xiangdong Meng Surrey, BC; Xiang Tu Bellevue, WA325.00%
2.2752Clare Christiansen - Mardi Dennis Oak Harbor, WA; Mary Carlson Marysville, WA; Susanne Thomas Coupeville, WA337.50%
2.303/4Shawn Abernethy - Chris Pesce Seattle, WA; Sharon Erwin Lynnwood, WA; Robert Moore San Diego, CA350.00%

199er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6111Stan Slete Auburn, WA; Robin Dowd Maple Valley, WA59.00%
1.2122Susan Meredith Edmonds, WA; Audrey Bowman Silverlake, WA51.00%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8532Allen Custer Edmonds, WA; Yat Sing Ma Lynnwood, WA58.00%
2.132Albert Wilson Brookings, OR; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA62.50%
2.8411Jack Yuan Bellevue, WA; Yoko Reilly Redmond, WA65.50%
1.234Julian Dupuis Kelso, WA; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC56.50%

Thur-Sat Morning KO - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.281Tracey Guice - Ivy French Seattle, WA; Gary Stephens Whitefish, MT; Marv Norden Peachland, BC
5.802Jennifer Beall - Ron Beall Bellingham, WA; Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA; Jim Garnier Maple Ridge, BC

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side - 8.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.554John Coone Vernon, BC; Robert Hope Provost, AB54.43%
1.603Paula Strand Kirkland, WA; Vivian Camandona Mill Creek, WA51.11%
2.1332Mardi Dennis Oak Harbor, WA; Susanne Thomas Coupeville, WA56.29%
1.9941Henrietta Moore - Paul Sekulich Olympia, WA49.70%
1.492Morgan Landry Juneau, AK; Clare Brooks Kingston, WA48.30%
3.601Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM67.46%
2.8421Eric Pan Burnaby, BC; Difei Tang65.26%
1.145Genie Reynolds - Jeff Reynolds San Francisco, CA52.73%

199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.3142Michael Servais La Quinta, CA; Mark Jenkins Kirkland, WA56.85%
0.744BJ Sherwood - Aileen Brock Bellingham, WA52.38%
2.361William Ophoff - Don Gurski Surrey, BC61.31%
1.75311Colin Hooks Shoreline, WA; David Kerr Seattle, WA57.44%
1.07532Gretchen Shively - Chuck Shively Seattle, WA55.95%
0.803Jean Fitzgerald Issaquah, WA; Elaine Lotzkar Mercer Island, WA51.79%
1.772Charlotte Riviera Bellevue, WA; Joanne Kerr Kirkland, WA58.63%

Compact KO 1 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.953Kay Adams - Patricia Lewis - Ginger Augustavo - Ann Stephens Seattle, WA
3.854Garry Skoropada Maple Ridge, BC; Farhad Nozari Woodinville, WA; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC; Julian Dupuis Kelso, WA
7.692John Cox Saint Maries, ID; Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA; Gert Wiitala Port Angeles, WA; Christopher Class Sequim, WA
10.991Mike Bovarnick Mercer Island, WA; Diana Thompson Bellevue, WA; B Drajpuch Redmond, WA; James Spurlin Wiscasset, ME

Compact KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
2.014Dennis Patrick - Dee Patrick Redmond, WA; Dennis Sager - Jean Sager Stanwood, WA
2.593Allen Custer Edmonds, WA; Yat Sing Ma Lynnwood, WA; Nat Raman - Rajam Raman Seattle, WA
4.032Carolyn Wyman Beaux Arts, WA; Mary Adele Hornish Lake Forest Pk, WA; Jane McClure Carnation, WA; Linda Kitchen North Bend, WA
5.751Dave Drischell - Jim Stickman - Martha Potter - Terry Graham Seattle, WA

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.412Dee Steil New Westminster, BC; Jim Lindemann Spokane, WA58.49%
2.1943Lynn Morgan - Blythe Bartlett Vashon, WA52.08%
1.406Samuel Asai Hood River, OR; Sylvia Riewerts Milwaukee, OR55.29%
1.005Tony Joyce - Gilda Joyce Medina, WA50.16%
3.1521Morgan Landry Juneau, AK; Clare Brooks Kingston, WA53.21%
4.551John Coone Vernon, BC; Robert Hope Provost, AB69.07%
1.445Ron Beall Bellingham, WA; Mike Boruta Anacortes, WA55.93%
1.964Harry Steiner Seattle, WA; Ann Terry Kirkland, WA56.89%
3.7931Jim Thompson Seattle, WA; Paula Strand Kirkland, WA58.17%
1.5354Roberta Reaber - Susan Swope Seattle, WA51.92%
2.3632Ken Fox Seattle, WA; Kathy Gilman Shoreline, WA52.56%
1.106Anant Gokhale - Kumud Gokhale Edmonds, WA51.44%

Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.1015Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA845.65
32.791Jeff Roman Bend, OR; Thomas Carmichael Mill Creek, WA958.08
5.35164Ross Willingham Federal Way, WA; Jules Bue Kent, WA837.95
4.3714Rhoda Tafler Richmond, BC; Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC847.81
5.4711Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA868.23
4.1963James Miller Kirkland, WA; Laurence Braun Redmond, WA809.31
3.177Edith Huffman Redmond, WA; Anne S Kao Bellevue, WA800.35
10.935Kevin Bolan Snohomish, WA; Jessie Brunswig Fountain Hills, AZ913.63
1.695Donna Gering - Gay Jungemann Vashon, WA786.51
2.8284Matt Korol - Theo Korol Seattle, WA788.71
12.6971Ami Ori; Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR886.73
6.569Leonard Wisbey - Bruce Brownfield Graham, WA871.16
7.298Dennis Heller - Connie Heller Clinton, WA886.18
9.376Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA; Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA909.69
4.2352James Lenobel - Cindy Oishi West Vancouver, BC811.50
18.443Les Fouks Vancouver, BC; Nicholas Stock North Vancouver, BC944.52
7.141331David Rosenberg Paradise Valley, AZ; Barry Rothstein Long Beach, CA855.08
5.9610Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC869.61
24.592Stu Swan - Hadi Allahverdian Portland, OR948.28
9.52122Mike Christensen Redmond, WA; Brian Zaugg Burien, WA860.93
13.834Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA; Thomas Devine Ferndale, WA932.07

Gold Rush Pairs - 28.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.08105David Peeples Moses Lake, WA; Mike Derrenberger Port Ludlow, WA610.87
1.948Ruth Weiland Bellingham, WA; Doris Philamalee Nashville, TN613.14
2.496Trish Webb - Dean Dubofsky Bellevue, WA617.67
4.91322Steven Mark Lewis - Jolanta Janowski Kirkland, WA638.04
1.84116Richard Crawford - Barbara Crawford Lacey, WA609.37
6.552Kurt Lichtenberg Bellevue, WA; John Ellis Graham, WA638.22
2.7773Susan Servais Bellevue, WA; Sharon Riddle Kirkland, WA614.37
1.301485Marcia Cramer Tacoma, WA; David Harrowe Lakewood, WA602.44
8.73111Robert Horn Woodinville, WA; Thomas Conlon Redmond, WA659.80
2.915Craig Wilson Burnaby, BC; Denise Wiggins Vancouver, BC621.89
2.211374Steven Lachowicz Wenatchee, WA; Chuck Reppas Leavenworth, WA605.83
1.3412Roger Mandery - Marjorie Mandery Mount Vernon, WA606.14
3.684Ruth Ingham - Dianne Polson Seattle, WA629.56
2.09943Rodney Waldbaum Kirkland, WA; Carl Berkenwald Mercer Island, WA613.02

Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.1031Rose Marie Norton-Nader - John Nader - Grant Deger - Louise Lott Bellingham, WA52.00
1.034Marilyn Steele - Leanne Zaring Richland, WA; James Ryan Shoreline, WA; Linda Rock Camano Island, WA42.00
1.8452Janice Nelsen Puyallup, WA; David Erickson - Ellen Kohjima - Maggie Burke Tacoma, WA45.00
1.7364Maxine Ogino - Thomas Brown - Monty Gray Seattle, WA; Glen Neidhardt Lynnwood, WA48.00
1.383Carroll Vaughan - Russell Vaughan - Al Stipe - Al Lunde Federal Way, WA43.00
3.0842Gary Stephens Whitefish, MT; Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ51.00
2.45531Darlene Allen Squamish, BC; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC; Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC; Tom Cotton Surrey, BC49.00
5.971Doug Hansford Surrey, BC; Susan Peters Vancouver, BC; Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA72.00
4.482Jack Lee Richmond, BC; Xiangdong Meng Surrey, BC; Eric Pan - Yuandong Ren Burnaby, BC; Difei Tang55.00

199er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.741Laura Tuck - John York-Erwin Seattle, WA67.36%
1.312Rona Visser Bellevue, WA; Mary Blanchett Issaquah, WA54.86%
0.983Lorraine Almy - Don Almy Edmonds, WA53.47%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side - 8.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.702Harry Steiner Seattle, WA; Ann Terry Kirkland, WA59.82%
1.403/4Mary Miller - Dianne Cox Redmond, WA52.38%
1.555John Coone Vernon, BC; Robert Hope Provost, AB52.68%
2.1342Jim Thompson Seattle, WA; Paula Strand Kirkland, WA53.44%
3.601Jon Neimand Eugene, OR; Jim Smith Mapleton, OR65.34%
2.84311Jack Yuan Bellevue, WA; Yoko Reilly Redmond, WA54.50%
1.493/42Mary Methe Arlington, WA; Roberta Macomber Yakima, WA52.38%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.791David Segal - Valerie Aron Los Angeles, CA60.12%
2.42321Mary Wondra Lopez, WA; Steven Levy Seattle, WA55.95%
0.826/7John Coone Vernon, BC; Robert Hope Provost, AB52.98%
1.8153Maurie Studin Sacramento, CA; Sherrie Johanson Elk Grove, CA53.27%
3.2221Charles Burns - John Dove Vancouver, WA58.63%
1.135/63/4Steve Lachowicz Wenatchee, WA; Chuck Reppas Leavenworth, WA49.40%
1.155/63/4Marilyn Steele - Leanne Zaring Richland, WA49.40%
1.604Dudley Brown Grandview, WA; Jim Thompson Seattle, WA54.46%
1.176/7Leonard Wisbey - Bruce Brownfield Graham, WA52.98%
1.7342Linda Akerman - Lou Akerman Silverdale, WA52.68%

Weekend KO 1 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.883/4Stanford Christie Kirkland, WA; Kim Eng Issaquah, WA; Eric Sieg Seattle, WA; Ken Christiansen Bothell, WA
27.782Mary Dougherty - Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV
15.883/4John Cox Saint Maries, ID; Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA; Gert Wiitala Port Angeles, WA; Christopher Class Sequim, WA
39.691Brad Bart Coquitlam, BC; Nicholas Stock North Vancouver, BC; Cristal Nell - Bryan Delfs Seattle, WA

Weekend KO 2 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.883/4Patti Moore Kalaheo, HI; Dileep Bal - L Stuart Vance Kapaa, HI; Loring Harkness III Kilauea, HI
15.532Shawn Abernethy Seattle, WA; T Brian Zaugg Burien, WA; Peiyush Jain Bothell, WA; Arvind Ranasaria Redmond, WA
8.883/4Cynthia Glad - Sue Anderson - Reidun Decker - John Swanson Seattle, WA
22.191Amy Gao Richmond, BC; Baixiang Liu Burnaby, BC; Diana Jing New Westminster, BC; James Wu Surrey, BC

Weekend KO 3 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.603/4Paul Huntress - Franklin Tiangsing Auburn, WA; Lynne Phillips Sammamish, WA; Paul Evanoff Kent, WA
9.802Susanna Hunter Bellingham, WA; Susan Cothern Woodinville, WA; Linda Longmire Yarrow Point, WA; Pamela Gibson Redmond, WA
14.001Lucie Fritz - Leanne Zaring - Marilyn Steele Richland, WA; Susie Ball Yakima, WA
5.603/4Ernst Staudt Everett, WA; Richard Matthews - Tommy Bailey Shoreline, WA; Evan Stoll, Jr Kingston, WA

199er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.463/42/3Joanne Kerr Kirkland, WA; Elaine Lotzkar Mercer Island, WA61.31%
2.6011Rodney Waldbaum Kirkland, WA; Carl Berkenwald Mercer Island, WA67.86%
0.863Patricia Hendrix Shoreline, WA; David Allen Edmonds, WA55.36%
1.952Martha Foley - Ferechteh Barazi Seattle, WA62.20%
1.463/42/3Steven Levy Seattle, WA; David Dailey Shoreline, WA61.31%
1.53541Yoko Tilley Bellevue, WA; Carlyn Gauen Sammamish, WA59.82%
1.15652Susan Meredith - Joan Nordheim Edmonds, WA58.04%
0.774Paul Hess - Kathleen Hess Bellingham, WA53.87%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.094Kathy Gilman Shoreline, WA; Ken Fox Seattle, WA54.17%
4.36211Sylvia Bailey - Marilyn Dierickx Mercer Island, WA62.83%
1.565John Coone Vernon, BC; Robert Hope Provost, AB61.23%
2.126Ron Beall Bellingham, WA; Mike Boruta Anacortes, WA58.96%
2.084Mike Bovarnick - Jack Belur Mercer Island, WA62.13%
1.465Marla Patterson - David Fallen Arlington, WA53.51%
3.272Ouida McCullough Bellingham, WA; Maryellen Gallo Surrey, BC56.89%
1.6463John Tracey - Susan Tracey La Quinta, CA52.94%
2.4532David Johnson Port Townsend, WA; Susan Waggoner Mercer Island, WA55.45%
0.975Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Karen Madison East Wenatchee, WA50.96%
2.773Lynn Hays Veradale, WA; Corrine Joinette Edmonds, WA62.41%
4.931Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Ron Woodard Olympia, WA69.86%
1.234Richard Coolidge Seattle, WA; Richard Odell Kirkland, WA52.51%

Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.24114Marci Knipschield Stanwood, WA; Steven Lewis Seattle, WA675.59
8.986Jeff Roman Bend, OR; Thomas Carmichael Mill Creek, WA699.61
2.073Hugh Hendrickson Renton, WA; Martha Jenkins Kirkland, WA609.80
3.376Julius Budos Bellevue, WA; Jess Sellers Covington, WA644.59
6.988Paul Schwaighart Normandy Park, WA; Helen Abbott Mercer Island, WA688.59
4.8412Ray Miller Seattle, WA; Dave Westfall Spokane, WA664.70
31.43111Alan Hendrickson North Bend, WA; Kent Harold Redmond, WA748.80
5.7110John Hurdle - Trudy Hurdle Richmond, BC687.22
23.572Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA743.13
10.485Amy Casanova - Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery Portland, OR702.87
3.9352Muhunthan Sivapragasam Redmond, WA; Tom Stever Bellevue, WA660.11
6.6393Karen Epley Kent, WA; Bill Hagen Seattle, WA688.07
7.867Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; G Gard Hays Veradale, WA697.02
13.264Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA717.37
17.6832Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR; Ami Ori719.28

Gold Rush Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsPQRNamesScore
2.79732Richard Kennedy - Tony Alberts Seattle, WA406.20
2.176Jon Schneidler Snohomish, WA; Bill Brueggemann Redmond, WA413.36
5.692Paul Goldfinger Langley, WA; Carl Ostertag Coupeville, WA436.36
7.5811Susan Servais Bellevue, WA; Sharon Riddle Kirkland, WA470.04
1.61954Linda Allen - Susanne Sherburne Bellingham, WA400.03
2.09843Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC; Mel Zimmerman Victoria, BC400.93
4.263Patrick Johnson - Elizabeth Axford Clinton, WA425.64
2.535Marjorie Hedinger - Robert Hedinger Monmouth Beach, NJ414.83
3.72421Darr Stough Suquamish, WA; Lee Kueckelhan Bainbridge Isle, WA421.20
2.3810Renee Ottersen Seattle, WA; Turid Fredrickson Bothell, WA399.60
1.741165Sharon Dodd - Alan Dodd Kamloops, BC394.60

Board-a-Match Teams - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.832/4Diane Griffiths - Edee Rumley Langley, BC; Marlene Powell Vancouver, BC; Myra Johnston North Vancouver, BC13.00
5.541Howard Epley Kent, WA; Doug Hansford Surrey, BC; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Susan Peters Vancouver, BC16.00
1.751Leonard Hills - Phyllis Newland - Sharon Hills - Timothy Newland Sequim, WA10.00
1.832/4Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Rosemay Vazeux Seattle, WA; Gary Stephens Whitefish, MT; Sandy Freeling Edmonds, WA13.00
3.173/51Tom Cotton Surrey, BC; Cindy Oishi - James Lenobel West Vancouver, BC; Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC14.50
1.832/4Thomas Brown - Monty Gray Seattle, WA; Robert Getz Everett, WA; Thomas Land Vashon, WA13.00
4.162Rhoda Tafler Richmond, BC; Albert Wilson Brookings, OR; Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA15.00
2.403/5Sheila Sache Burnaby, BC; Sandra Robson - Dee Steil New Westminster, BC; James Lindemann Spokane, WA14.50
2.403/5Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Jon Bartlett - Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR14.50

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.205Corrine Joinette Edmonds, WA; Lynn Hays Veradale, WA53.70%
2.842Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Ron Woodard Olympia, WA64.58%
1.203Steven Mark Lewis Kirkland, WA; Grant Davis Mercer Island, WA51.62%
1.205Marla Patterson - David Fallen Arlington, WA52.08%
1.983/4John Coone Vernon, BC; Robert Hope Provost, AB54.40%
1.6142Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Karen Madison East Wenatchee, WA52.55%
2.563/42Paula Strand Kirkland, WA; Jim Thompson Seattle, WA54.40%
1.9263John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg Mercer Island, WA53.47%
3.79111Jack Yuan Bellevue, WA; Yoko Reilly Redmond, WA71.99%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.983Margery Erickson Marysville, WA; Suzanne Boruta Anacortes, WA60.83%
1.203Linda Akerman - Lou Akerman Silverdale, WA51.67%
2.14421Melissa Knopp Redmond, WA; Jason Hart Bellevue, WA55.42%
3.221John Coone Vernon, BC; Bob Hope Provost, AB63.75%
1.61532Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Karen Madison East Wenatchee, WA54.58%
2.6521David Huang - Alex Chuang Burnaby, BC61.25%

A/X Swiss - 18.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
17.851Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin Burnaby, BC; Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC98.00
11.722/3Monica Angus - Alex Hong West Vancouver, BC; Ping Ding - Jane Fyfe Kamloops, BC91.00
2.962David Huang - Alex Chuang Burnaby, BC; Yinsheng Tu Vancouver, BC; Xiang Tu Bellevue, WA68.00
7.534David Schmidt Chilliwack, BC; Garry Skoropada Maple Ridge, BC; Sheila Sache Burnaby, BC; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC89.00
11.722/3Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA; Ray Miller Seattle, WA; Michael Christensen Redmond, WA91.00
5.9551Chris Pesce - David Taylor Seattle, WA; James Smith Mapleton, OR; Jon Neimand Eugene, OR81.00

0-2000 Bracketed Swiss 1 - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.623Gary Stephens Whitefish, MT; Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Dean Altschuler Bellingham, WA; Chuck Irwin Surrey, BC85.00
6.162Cindy Oishi - James Lenobel West Vancouver, BC; Tom Cotton Surrey, BC; Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC101.00
8.211Gale Gropp - Ouida McCullough - Marjorie Sinel Bellingham, WA; Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC102.00

0-2000 Bracketed Swiss 2 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.694/5Larry Baum Seattle, WA; Lynn Shapley Redmond, WA; Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ78.00
5.332Thomas Reis Port Angeles, WA; Tim Berta Sequim, WA; Susan Waggoner Mercer Island, WA; David Johnson Port Townsend, WA95.00
2.694/5Steven Lachowicz Wenatchee, WA; Chuck Reppas - Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Karen Madison East Wenatchee, WA78.00
4.003Tracey Guice - Ivy French - John York-Erwin - Laura Tuck Seattle, WA91.00
7.111Kamlesh Batra - Shiv Batra Mercer Island, WA; Jack Yuan Bellevue, WA; Yoko Reilly Redmond, WA114.00

199er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.4932Colin Hooks Shoreline, WA; Elliot Kavesh Bellevue, WA58.08%
1.07642Robert Horn Woodinville, WA; Thomas Conlon Redmond, WA51.87%
1.862Carolyn Wyman Beaux Arts, WA; Mary Adele Hornish Lake Forest Pk, WA59.78%
0.8053Shen-Fu Tsai Redmond, WA; Ron McMullen Shoreline, WA51.24%
2.4811Rodney Waldbaum Kirkland, WA; Carl Berkenwald Mercer Island, WA61.86%
1.43531Lloyd Brown - Wendy Brown Mount Vernon, WA53.57%
1.054Timothy Newland - Phyllis Newland Sequim, WA57.95%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 13.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6041Nancy Lucht - Kathleen Gill Seattle, WA59.59%
1.524Susan Swope Seattle, WA; Joyce Williamson Kirkland, WA50.74%
1.965Glen Neidhardt Lynnwood, WA; Maxine Ogino Seattle, WA58.28%
3.412Ron Beall Bellingham, WA; Mike Boruta Anacortes, WA60.77%
2.301Elizabeth Campbell; Lee Kraft-Cressman Kirkland, WA50.01%
4.551Sidney Porter Kirkland, WA; Katherine Enos Bremerton, WA61.33%
0.974Mary Greeniaus - Ted Greeniaus Redmond, WA46.58%
1.732Leslie Milstein - Margaret Sebastian Bellevue, WA49.64%
2.7062Margaret Moen - Edward Shen Seattle, WA56.98%
2.033Tom Stever Bellevue, WA; Frank Alexandro Kirkland, WA54.71%
1.293Linda Akerman - Lou Akerman Silverdale, WA49.33%
2.563Harry Steiner Seattle, WA; Ann Terry Kirkland, WA59.83%
1.145Leonard Hills - Sharon Hills Sequim, WA50.55%

Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.60831Cliff Marx Everett, WA; Dex Stuberg Seattle, WA658.84
2.6310Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR; Jim Wiser Portland, OR646.91
8.1231JC Chupack - Scott Chupack Seattle, WA702.98
1.554Steven Mark Lewis Kirkland, WA; Grant Davis Mercer Island, WA596.55
6.0942Karen Epley - Kevin Epley Kent, WA677.80
2.4111Andrew Sherrill Bellevue, WA; Yayoi French Kirkland, WA645.23
4.815Bjarne Christoffersen Coquitlam, BC; Dennis Groden Surrey, BC666.11
14.441Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; July Ratley Redding, CA753.23
2.073Kathy Gilman Shoreline, WA; Lane Galloway Seattle, WA603.30
1.647Alan Tesler Mercer Island, WA; Barbara Higgins Redmond, WA614.29
10.832Phyllis Rakevich Tumwater, WA; Greg Trautman Olympia, WA706.05
3.617Dave Grubbs Seattle, WA; Stephen Hosch Olympia, WA659.59
2.87125Matt Korol - Theo Korol Seattle, WA639.50
2.7662Shawn Ringwood Seattle, WA; Huang Zeng Bothell, WA622.73
4.8194Karen Hudesman Seattle, WA; Bradley Rind Mercer Island, WA658.68
4.136John Hurdle - Trudy Hurdle Richmond, BC662.84

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4641John Swanson - Reidun Decker Seattle, WA54.58%
1.703Christopher Class Sequim, WA; Gert Wiitala Port Angeles, WA58.33%
2.272John Coone Vernon, BC; Bob Hope Provost, AB61.25%
1.852Margaret Sebastian - Leslie Milstein Bellevue, WA52.08%
3.031Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Ron Woodard Olympia, WA69.17%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 186.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
8.065/6Anant Gokhale Edmonds, WA61.54%
5.537/8Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA59.87%
7.971/2Robert Hope Provost, AB65.15%
5.537/8Ron Beall Bellingham, WA59.87%
7.971/2John Coone Vernon, BC65.15%
5.913/4Gene Fomin Glacier, WA63.33%
5.913/4Ronald Woodard Olympia, WA63.33%
8.065/6Kumud Gokhale Edmonds, WA61.54%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Series - 138.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.245/6Jon Neimand Eugene, OR59.60%
6.741/2Yoko Reilly Redmond, WA68.75%
6.741/2Jack Yuan Bellevue, WA68.75%
5.873/4Gene Fomin Glacier, WA66.88%
5.873/4Ronald Woodard Olympia, WA66.88%
4.245/6James Smith Mapleton, OR59.60%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Series - 122.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
7.035/6Richard Swanson Bothell, WA61.74%
7.035/6Ann Swanson Renton, WA61.74%
4.597/8Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA60.03%
7.961/2Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV65.27%
4.597/8Bill McGeary Clinton, WA60.03%
7.961/2Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM65.27%
6.783/4Robert Hope Provost, AB62.74%
6.783/4John Coone Vernon, BC62.74%

A/X Swiss - 32.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
22.852Stanford Christie Kirkland, WA; Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; John Moffat Bellingham, WA; Ray Miller Seattle, WA95.00
4.295Jon Neimand Eugene, OR; James Smith Mapleton, OR; Chris Pesce - David Taylor Seattle, WA76.00
17.143Kim Eng Issaquah, WA; Eric Sieg - Dave Grubbs Seattle, WA; Stephen Hosch Olympia, WA92.00
7.237/83Eric Pan - Tao Feng - David Yu Burnaby, BC; Difei Tang81.00
5.434Shawn Abernethy Seattle, WA; Michael Ring Mukilteo, WA; Becky Stevens - Michael Christensen Redmond, WA79.00
12.854David Setterholm Issaquah, WA; Ken Christiansen Bothell, WA; Kevin Bolan Snohomish, WA; William O'Brien Mountlake Ter, WA90.00
7.207/8Ken Scholes - Sandra Scholes Bellevue, WA; Rhonda Foster - Gerry McCully Victoria, BC81.00
9.6562Amy Gao Richmond, BC; Baixiang Liu Burnaby, BC; Diana Jing New Westminster, BC; Nicholas Stock North Vancouver, BC82.00
12.8651Renae Gunstone-White - Tim White Mercer Island, WA; Beau Hovda Bothell, WA; Rose Bolson Lake Forest Pk, WA89.00
30.471Bryan Delfs Seattle, WA; Thomas Carmichael Mill Creek, WA; Aaron Jones Oceanside, CA; Jeff Roman Bend, OR106.00

0-2000 Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
3.565Tony Marshall - Rosemay Vazeux Seattle, WA; Ted Greeniaus - Mary Greeniaus Redmond, WA76.00
7.554Joseph Ulrich Arlington, WA; Cliff Marx Everett, WA; Dex Stuberg - Glenn Young Seattle, WA83.00
10.073Patti Moore Kalaheo, HI; Dileep Bal - L Stuart Vance Kapaa, HI; Loring Harkness III Kilauea, HI85.00
4.514Terry Tankersley Port Orchard, WA; Don McCluskey Bremerton, WA; Fred Parkinson - Lee Parkinson Tacoma, WA79.00
6.0153Susie Ball Yakima, WA; Leanne Zaring - Marilyn Steele Richland, WA; James Dukelow Jr Benton City, WA81.00
13.4322Brad Tuor - Nancy Bass Enumclaw, WA; Michael Perrault Puyallup, WA; Asbjorn Dalan Renton, WA86.00
17.9011Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC; Tom Cotton Surrey, BC; Darlene Allen Squamish, BC; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC109.00

Gold Rush Swiss - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsPQNamesScore
2.1352Susanne Sherburne - Nora Demmert - Mary Jane Brunt - Linda Allen Bellingham, WA77.00
3.312Eri Griffin Kenmore, WA; Jack Yuan Bellevue, WA; Peter Chow Woodinville, WA; Yoko Reilly Redmond, WA90.00
1.864Sandy Freeling Edmonds, WA; Margaret King - Ruthann Quinn Seattle, WA; Susan Cothern Woodinville, WA81.00
1.603Dan Branscum Oak Harbor, WA; Sharon Carpenter - Ruth Weiland Bellingham, WA; Barbara Scribner Ferndale, WA67.00
4.4111Carroll Vaughan - Russell Vaughan Federal Way, WA; Stanley Slete Auburn, WA; Alice Grenier Tacoma, WA92.00
2.483Stephen Brown - Guy Robertson - Paul Sekulich Olympia, WA; Gary Griesmeyer Tumwater, WA87.00

Fast Stratfied Pairs - 10.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.751Brad Sands Seattle, WA; James Scavone Bellevue, WA217.43
4.5551Evan Stoll, Jr Kingston, WA; Tommy Bailey Shoreline, WA182.36
3.4162Cindy Oishi - James Lenobel West Vancouver, BC182.31
2.563Linda Yount Federal Way, WA; Robert Gerend Auburn, WA177.29
4.923Edith DeShaw Seattle, WA; Dudley Brown Grandview, WA202.21
1.924Farhad Nozari Woodinville, WA; Barbara Higgins Redmond, WA169.40
2.242Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Karen Madison East Wenatchee, WA154.72
3.694John Coone Vernon, BC; Bob Hope Provost, AB193.36
2.991John Dunn Vashon, WA; Lilla Wallace Vancouver, WA155.28
6.562Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA; John Stafford Seattle, WA210.79