South Bend, IN

South Bend Summer Sectional Tournament Overalls

Aug 04, 2017 - Aug 06, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Limited (299er) Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.933Ivye Benson - Mary Ann Filipiak Michigan City, IN55.42%
1.28221James Sturtevant - Rosalie Sturtevant Mount Prospect, IL62.50%
0.96432Marylou Ansari Coldwater, MI; John Mowry Fremont, IN55.00%
0.624David Jasperse Holland, MI; John Kunnen Grand Rapids, MI52.08%
0.723Donna Stockton - Philip Stockton Dowagiac, MI48.75%
1.6511Nanci Poling - Bruce Poling Maumee, OH69.58%

Fri Morn Open Pair/Tea(P) - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.45843Lee Baatz - Carol Watters Columbia City, IN54.17%
1.1554William Flanagan Granger, IN; Iris Mensing Goerner South Bend, IN52.84%
5.6721Jo Ann Steigmeyer - Christine Barker Granger, IN65.72%
1.1965William Wendt - Carl Zurcher La Porte, IN52.08%
1.85732John Lutz Wolcottville, IN; Tom Sherbondy Fort Wayne, IN55.11%
3.585William Searcy - Lena Howard Elkhart, IN59.85%
1.796Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN55.49%
3.19421David Bontrager Elkhart, IN; William Keck West Newbury, VT60.61%
7.561Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Chris Habegger Bristol, IN66.29%
5.453Leroy Boser Elkhart, IN; Irene Singleton South Bend, IN61.55%

Fri Morn Open Pair/Tea(T) - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.001Lee Baatz - Carol Watters Columbia City, IN; Leroy Boser Elkhart, IN; Irene Singleton South Bend, IN15.50
0.002/31Jo Ann Steigmeyer - Christine Barker Granger, IN; Irene Cooperrider Elkhart, IN; Karen Drain South Bend, IN14.50
0.00521Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings Hot Springs, AR; Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer Long Beach, IN13.50
0.004Chayem Ben Moshe - Bob Knoblock South Bend, IN; Chris Habegger Bristol, IN; Richard Scheibelhut Granger, IN14.00
0.003/5Joan Tobler Niles, MI; William Wendt - Carl Zurcher La Porte, IN; Marian David South Bend, IN13.00
0.002/3Thomas Rossow South Bend, IN; William Searcy - Stephen Bibler - Lena Howard Elkhart, IN14.50
0.003/5Karen Nagy South Bend, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Ladora Sloan Mishawaka, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN13.00
0.003/5Donald Jones Portage, MI; Kenneth Bisson Angola, IN; Peter Elliott Sawyer, MI; Loren Jackemeyer Fremont, IN13.00

Limited (299er) Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1622John Kunnen Grand Rapids, MI; David Jasperse Holland, MI63.50%
0.763/43/4Charles Tomes - Tom Rea Valparaiso, IN51.50%
1.041/2Margaret Lewis Granger, IN; Sally Frame South Bend, IN49.00%
1.5511Nanci Poling - Bruce Poling Maumee, OH70.00%
1.041/2Jerry Richardson - Patricia Richardson Dowagiac, MI49.00%
0.763/43/4Christopher Clarke - John Gadd South Bend, IN51.50%

Fri Aft Open Pair/Team(P) - 17.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.366/7Ray Gentz - James Walter Ann Arbor, MI57.77%
4.123James Kart Fort Wayne, IN; Joseph Chin Highland, IN61.93%
1.526/7Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN; Steven Watson Schererville, IN57.77%
0.8264Joann Lee - Gerry Kulp Fort Wayne, IN50.57%
5.45532Vance Senecal - Lynne Bruehlman Saint Joseph, MI58.90%
1.045Hugh Metzger South Bend, IN; Ruth Minish Granger, IN52.46%
1.3843Diane Dollinger - Peter Dollinger Los Altos, CA55.30%
7.331Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Chris Habegger Bristol, IN64.96%
5.5021Robert Trenary Mendon, MI; Marian Gilbert Kalamazoo, MI62.88%
3.09421Kenneth Bisson Angola, IN; Loren Jackemeyer Fremont, IN59.09%
1.335Lee Baatz - Carol Watters Columbia City, IN50.19%

Fri Aft Open Pair/Team(T) - 17.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.003/52/3Ray Gentz - James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; William Wendt - Carl Zurcher La Porte, IN13.50
0.003/5Norman Filipiak Michigan City, IN; James Kart Fort Wayne, IN; Daniel Cunningham La Porte, IN; Joseph Chin Highland, IN13.50
0.003/52/3William Flanagan Granger, IN; Peter Elliott Sawyer, MI; Iris Mensing Goerner South Bend, IN; Donald Jones Portage, MI13.50
0.001Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Vance Senecal - Lynne Bruehlman Saint Joseph, MI; Chris Habegger Bristol, IN17.50
0.0041Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings Hot Springs, AR; Robert Trenary Mendon, MI; Marian Gilbert Kalamazoo, MI13.00
0.0021Joan Tobler Niles, MI; Vance Senecal - Lynne Bruehlman Saint Joseph, MI; Jo Ann Steigmeyer Granger, IN14.00
0.002Thomas Rossow South Bend, IN; Lee Baatz - Carol Watters Columbia City, IN; Stephen Bibler Elkhart, IN12.00

Limited (299er) Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0822Naomi Goodman - Charlie Halberstadt Valparaiso, IN59.03%
0.8133Maryellen Rice Fort Wayne, IN; Iris Mensing Goerner South Bend, IN54.17%
1.4411Christopher Clarke - John Gadd South Bend, IN66.67%

Sat Morn Open Pair/Tm(P) - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.574Kenneth Bisson - Chester Pinkham Angola, IN58.04%
1.1432Lee Baatz - Carol Watters Columbia City, IN54.46%
2.382Dennis Frazier Surprise, AZ; John Teshima Trail Creek, IN58.63%
1.52521Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings Hot Springs, AR55.06%
1.574Thomas O'Connell - Bill deFuniak Long Beach, IN51.79%
5.6531Thomas Hebron Edwardsburg, MI; Bob Knoblock South Bend, IN58.33%
0.8653Reggie Lowenhar Naples, FL; Barbara Fedder Granger, IN50.89%
3.181Shankar Dutta Saint Joseph, MI; Mike Young Stevensville, MI66.96%

Sat Morn Open Pair/Tm(P) - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.32531James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Grant Van Horne Auburn, IN55.65%
7.3311Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN64.29%
2.3853Anna Urosevich Munster, IN; George Goewey Chicago, IL50.60%
5.6522Peter Elliott Sawyer, MI; Donald Jones Portage, MI61.61%
4.123Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Chris Habegger Bristol, IN59.52%
3.094Joseph Chin Highland, IN; Tom Hallum Mishawaka, IN58.33%
1.5742Dave Bigler Hobart, IN; Wayne Carpenter Chesterton, IN54.46%

Sat Morn Open Pair/Tm(T) - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.0022John Hamilton South Bend, IN; Michael Mellinger Lagrange, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN16.50
0.0043Dennis Frazier Surprise, AZ; John Teshima Trail Creek, IN; Anna Urosevich Munster, IN; George Goewey Chicago, IL14.00
0.005/6Kathryn Garrity Zionsville, IN; John Jordan Fishers, IN; Cappy Gagnon Notre Dame, IN; Thomas Rossow South Bend, IN12.50
0.005/61David Bontrager Elkhart, IN; William Keck West Newbury, VT; Hugh Metzger South Bend, IN; Ruth Minish Granger, IN12.50
0.003Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Chris Habegger Bristol, IN; Shankar Dutta Saint Joseph, MI; Mike Young Stevensville, MI15.00
0.005/64Thomas O'Connell - Bill deFuniak Long Beach, IN; Allen Schwenk Portage, MI; Ray Gentz Ann Arbor, MI13.00
0.005/6Joseph Chin Highland, IN; Tom Hallum Mishawaka, IN; Kenneth Bisson - Chester Pinkham Angola, IN13.00
0.0011Thomas Hebron Edwardsburg, MI; Bob Knoblock South Bend, IN; Peter Elliott Sawyer, MI; Donald Jones Portage, MI17.50
0.002Marci Meyer - Keith Meyer Long Beach, IN; Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings Hot Springs, AR12.00

Limited (299er) Pairs - 3.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.341Patricia Richardson - Jerry Richardson Dowagiac, MI64.00%
1.012Kathleen Peterson South Bend, IN; David Barkmeier Plymouth, IN62.00%

Sat Aft Teams/Pairs - 19.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.843Richard Hastings Bristol, IN; Lena Howard Elkhart, IN60.12%
0.774Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings Hot Springs, AR49.11%
2.473Barbara Stroud Chesterton, IN; Daryl Fraley Crown Point, IN52.68%
3.844James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Grant Van Horne Auburn, IN55.36%
1.227Joseph Chin Highland, IN; Tom Hallum Mishawaka, IN57.74%
2.464/5Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN59.23%
4.9921Matthew Fultz - James Kart Fort Wayne, IN61.31%
2.574/52Dave Bigler Hobart, IN; Wayne Carpenter Chesterton, IN59.23%
3.84631Vance Senecal - Lynne Bruehlman Saint Joseph, MI58.93%
3.846Susan Woodrow Waterford, MI; Thomas Hebron Edwardsburg, MI53.57%
6.651Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Chris Habegger Bristol, IN65.77%
1.8552Lee Baatz - Carol Watters Columbia City, IN53.87%

Sat Aft Open Pair/Tm(T) - 19.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.001Matthew Fultz - James Kart Fort Wayne, IN; John Ginzel - Marilyn Ginzel Hammond, IN11.00
0.0054Lee Baatz - Carol Watters Columbia City, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN14.50
0.002/31/2James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Grant Van Horne Auburn, IN; Susan Woodrow Waterford, MI; Thomas Hebron Edwardsburg, MI16.00
0.002/31/2Richard Hastings Bristol, IN; Lena Howard Elkhart, IN; Vance Senecal - Lynne Bruehlman Saint Joseph, MI16.00
0.006/75Rosemary Zonker - E Tim Carl Elkhart, IN; Chester Pinkham - Kenneth Bisson Angola, IN13.50
0.0043Barbara Stroud Chesterton, IN; Daryl Fraley Crown Point, IN; Allen Schwenk Portage, MI; Ray Gentz Ann Arbor, MI15.00
0.006/7Joseph Chin Highland, IN; Tom Hallum Mishawaka, IN; Marci Meyer - Keith Meyer Long Beach, IN13.50
0.001Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Chris Habegger Bristol, IN; Shankar Dutta Saint Joseph, MI; Mike Young Stevensville, MI16.50

Open Stratified Swiss Teams - 26.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.22421Alan Yngve Chesterton, IN; Michael Brissette Gary, IN; Terry Bauer Portage, IN; William Birk Tinley Park, IL96.00
8.132/3James Walter - Ray Gentz Ann Arbor, MI; Ovunc Yilmaz South Bend, IN; Richard Mao Mishawaka, IN99.00
4.135Chris Habegger Bristol, IN; Al Fenton Plymouth, IN; Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN; Steven Watson Schererville, IN94.00
1.552Vance Senecal - Lynne Bruehlman Saint Joseph, MI; Leigh Moxley Bridgman, MI; Thomas Tucker Dowagiac, MI57.00
8.132/3Joseph Shull New Haven, IN; Michael Clegg - James Kart Fort Wayne, IN; Grant Van Horne Auburn, IN99.00
3.107Georgia Heth Morton, IL; Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI; Darlene Carman Oklahoma City, OK78.00
1.964Wayne Carpenter Chesterton, IN; Zafar Khan Crown Point, IN; Yuan Hsu Hammond, IN; Dave Bigler Hobart, IN72.00
12.3811M Alig - Bryan Cavitt - David Bontrager Elkhart, IN; William Keck West Newbury, VT100.00
1.555Cappy Gagnon Notre Dame, IN; Ladora Sloan Mishawaka, IN; Thomas Rossow South Bend, IN; Stephen Bibler Elkhart, IN70.00
3.5463Thomas Hebron - Connie Hebron Edwardsburg, MI; Robert Hammell - John Owens Jackson, MI81.00

Limited Stratified (299er) Swiss Team - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8833Julie Jarvis - Randy Peterson Mishawaka, IN; Robert Lewis Granger, IN; Sue Pattillo Cassopolis, MI49.00
0.664Reggie Lowenhar Naples, FL; Iris Mensing Goerner South Bend, IN; Maryellen Rice Fort Wayne, IN; Judy Selund Ogden Dunes, IN46.00
1.18221Sally Allen - Patricia Costello Chicago, IL; Gloria McMahon Long Beach, IN; Jayne Krol Naples, FL51.00
1.5711Larry Satek - Pamela Satek Fremont, IN; Joann Lee - Gerry Kulp Fort Wayne, IN53.00