Laval, QC

Can-Am Tournament Overalls

Aug 07, 2017 - Aug 13, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

MONKO BRACKET A - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
22.692Terri Verret - Pierre Daigneault Montreal, QC; Sarko Kassabian - Maryse Hambrick Saint-Laurent, QC
12.973/4Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay Sainte-Sophie, QC; Robert Tremblay Quebec, QC; Diane Tremblay St Anaclet, QC
32.421Joan Millens Kingston, NY; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL
12.973/4Maureen Beyrouti Saint-Laurent, QC; Francoise St Pierre Beaconsfield, QC; Gary Hastings - Michel Bertrand Dorval, QC

MONKO BRACKET B - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.243/4Richard Collette Salab-De-Vall, QC; Sylvie Labelle - Linda Doucet Montreal, QC; Louise Mascolo Verdun, QC
6.243/4Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC; Bertrand Delisle Brossard, QC; Alain Cadet Saint-Lambert, QC
15.611Chantal Dube - Josette Levesque - Andre Blanchet - Jacques Beauregard Montreal, QC
10.932Stephane Turcotte Saint-Laurent, QC; Andre Houde - Benoit Lessard - Yunjiang Dong Montreal, QC

MONKO BRACKET C - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.823/4Peter Rans Halifax, NS; Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON; David Piper Wolfville, NS; Sharon Cupples Fredericton, NB
12.061Johanne Sevigny Bromont, QC; Alain Bonnin - Jean-Pierre Longpre Outremont, QC; Gaetan St-Pierre Saint-Come, QC
8.442Micheline Durand - Lise Girard Laval, QC; Gilles Vallee - France Paquette Terrebonne, QC
4.823/4Louis Tousignant Brooklyn, NS; Peter Dodd Lunenburg, NS; Suzanne Viau - Pierre Gingras Boucherville, QC

MONKO BRACKET D - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.563/4Christiane Legault Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Louise Dugas - Leo Dagenais Ste-Catherine, QC; Louise Weilbrenner L'Ile-Bizard, QC
6.232Robert Lesage - Jacinthe Lesage Lorraine, QC; M Michel Leduc Montreal-Nord, QC; Judith Morissette Blainville, QC
3.563/4Suzanne Malo - Louis Leroux - Jacques Lafrance Montreal, QC; Marcel Soucy Metis-Sur-Mer, QC
8.901Denise Archambault - Johanne Deom Mont-Royal, QC; Valerie Tauby - Marie-Claude Loisel Montreal, QC

Monday Afternoon-Evening Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4595Lise Lacasse - Claudette Desroches Montreal, QC499.50
1.876Linda Martin St Jerome, QC; Josee Roberge Ste-Ag-D-Mts, QC493.00
2.047Yves Brien Laval, QC; Faye Oakley Deux-Montagnes, QC482.63
2.093Joyce Ward - Diane Rodrigue Montreal, QC457.00
12.251Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC; Xavier Combey Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC581.88
3.721Annette Comeau Longueuil, QC; Bernard Marentette Brossard, QC469.00
3.8273Francine Goetz Laval, QC; Jocelyne Paquette Montreal, QC513.00
5.9442Guy Beaulieu Terrebonne, QC; Lise Hamel Montreal, QC543.89
4.805Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Trisha Malazdrewicz Amherst, NS543.00
6.893Serge Chevalier - Francois Boucher Laval, QC564.00
2.7684Laurette Langlois Montreal, QC; Ginette Methot Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC503.00
3.726Francis Caron Anjou, QC; Steve Merovitz Montreal, QC517.38
2.792Kohur Gowrisankaran Montreal-Ouest, QC; John Hobbins Cote Saint-Luc, QC459.94
9.1921Jeff Reusing - Jeremy O Connor Brockville, ON577.00
1.784Marie Lacroix - Celine Robitaille Quebec, QC456.13

Stratified open pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0451Lucie Bourbeau Laval, QC; Christiane Barbe Montreal, QC55.32%
3.322Hany Chehata Montreal, QC; Daniel Demuy Boucherville, QC61.34%
4.431Kathy Centorino Chestnut Hill, MA; Janice Smola Arlington, MA62.73%
1.444Denyse Morin Montreal, QC; Pierre Dionne Drummondville, QC55.56%
2.5642Micheline Bujold Saint-Lambert, QC; Michel Leonard Saint-Hyacinthe, QC57.18%
1.532Leslie Eiser Pointe-Claire, QC; Ronald De Roche Saint-Laurent, QC48.84%
1.153Andre Cleroux Laval, QC; Peter Marco Vaudreuil, QC47.69%
1.9253George Cantin Elizabethtown, NY; Julianna McAllister Plattsburgh, NY55.79%
3.4131Pierre Beauchamp - Lorraine Dion Saint-Laurent, QC58.80%

Tuesday Morning Open Pairs - 6.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7221Nancy Thomas Beaconsfield, QC; Richard Davidson Fort Worth, TX61.54%
1.532Michel Vigeant Saint-Jerome, QC; Pierre Lemire Saint-Sauveur, QC48.91%
2.0943Daniel Deburghgraeve Longueuil, QC; Francine Trudel Greenfield Park, QC58.46%
4.961Don Piafsky Toronto, ON; Fred Hoffer Montreal, QC63.54%
1.5754Mario Ronchetti - Doris Frigault Laval, QC51.63%
2.041John Crombie - Fern Wilson Hudson, QC50.00%
2.7932Raymonde Bilodeau - Gaetanne Brochu Quebec, QC61.00%
1.153Pierre Berard Westmount, QC; Solanges Marcoux48.54%

Suisse Par Groupe A - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.152Louise Berthiaume Montreal, QC; Michel Beauchamp - Francois Boucher - Serge Chevalier Laval, QC94.00
12.863Ronny Dobrin - Barbara Saltsman - D Saltsman - Joan Lupovich Montreal, QC84.00
7.625Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL; Hayk Bosnakyan - Gary Bernstein Montreal, QC76.00
9.644Jean Castonguay Lery, QC; Michael Young Chateauguay, QC; Heather Peckett - Mike Petras Nepean, ON79.00
22.861Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Barre, VT; Vincent Grande Jr Salem, MA; Gerald Di Vincenzo S Burlington, VT109.00

Suisse Par Groupe B - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.733Michel Doyon Rosemere, QC; Mario Gauvin Ste-Ag-D-Mts, QC; Francois Falardeau Repentigny, QC; Alain Blaise Montreal, QC81.00
10.191Serge Ouellette Saint-Basile, QC; Richard Page - Francine Methot-Page - Gisele Caron Longueuil, QC95.00
7.642Diane Majdell - Jean-Luc Lachance - Dyane Maurice - Jean-Luc Dubois Montreal, QC82.00

Suisse Par Groupe C - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.783Normand Boulay - Christine Bourbeau - Ghislaine Desjardins - Marcel Verreault Laval, QC82.00
8.491Therese Huot - Gilles Souliere - Daniel Lussier Boucherville, QC; Yolande Daoust Anjou, QC106.00
6.372Raymond Boyer Montreal, QC; Louise Fournier Laval, QC; Ginette Methot Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Yvon Robitaille Saint-Eustache, QC89.00

Suisse Par Groupe D - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.652Marcel Tessier Sainte-Sophie, QC; Linda Martin St Jerome, QC; Josee Roberge Ste-Ag-D-Mts, QC; Carole Castonguay Val-David, QC102.00
7.531Micheline Bujold Saint-Lambert, QC; Michel Leonard Saint-Hyacinthe, QC; Pierre Dionne Drummondville, QC; Denyse Morin Montreal, QC106.00
4.243Peter Allen - Julianna McAllister - Helen Lewis Plattsburgh, NY; George Cantin Elizabethtown, NY81.00

Suisse Par Groupe F - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.723Martin Klaponski - Zsoka Balla Toronto, ON; Karin Brelivet - Sylviane Hyvrier Montreal, QC84.00
5.791/2Janet Ilavsky Beaconsfield, QC; Wilma O'Connell Kirkland, QC; Michelle Brochu Montreal, QC; Dalal Carpentier Vaudreuil-Dor, QC87.00
5.791/2Ghislaine Cornay - Claudette Dion Rosemere, QC; Nicole Lemire Sainte-Therese, QC; Therese Joubarne Montreal, QC87.00

Suisse Par Groupe E - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.843Jocelyne Parent Blainville, QC; Helene Duford Robidas - Louis Dionne Laval, QC; Janine Girard Montreal, QC88.00
3.792Diane Larocque Laval, QC; Armand Marrache Anjou, QC; Andre Rousseau Montreal, QC; Guylaine Carriere Mont-Royal, QC90.00
5.051Cranie Werbitt - Janet Geller Cote Saint-Luc, QC; Shirley Lebovitch Saint-Laurent, QC; Rona Brown Hampstead, QC95.00

Tuesday Afternoon-Evening Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.5283Gaetanne Brochu - Raymonde Bilodeau Quebec, QC232.50
4.70621Suzanne Malo Montreal, QC; Marcel Soucy Metis-Sur-Mer, QC237.50
2.0953Maria Kassis - Anis Merjaneh Montreal, QC219.00
1.484Robert Demers Montreal-Nord, QC; Lise Dufour Montreal, QC209.00
6.2631Gerald Simoneau - Colleen Holmes Ottawa, ON263.00
9.581/2Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC; Xavier Combey Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC266.50
9.581/2Jean Savoie Rosemere, QC; Joseph Seemann Sainte-Julienne, QC266.50
1.836Claude Bitar Montreal, QC; Reta Murray Ottawa, ON216.00
3.655Pierre Genest - Gerard Turcotte Quebec, QC240.50
2.9242Hugues Boisvert - Gilbert Babin Montreal, QC229.00
2.747Danielle Boyer Terrebonne, QC; Yvon Gravel Mascouche, QC233.50
4.624Trisha Malazdrewicz - Gerardo Malazdrewicz Amherst, NS248.00

Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams #2 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.163/4Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard Granby, QC; Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC
25.391Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay Sainte-Sophie, QC; Robert Tremblay Quebec, QC; Diane Tremblay St Anaclet, QC
10.163/4Joan Millens Kingston, NY; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL
17.772Maureen Beyrouti Saint-Laurent, QC; Francoise St Pierre Beaconsfield, QC; Gary Hastings - Michel Bertrand Dorval, QC

Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams #2 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.581Louis Tousignant Brooklyn, NS; Peter Dodd Lunenburg, NS; Suzanne Viau - Pierre Gingras Boucherville, QC
8.812Ann-Marie Dwane Brossard, QC; Joan Stulginskas - Marcie Avrith Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Dalal Carpentier Vaudreuil-Dor, QC
5.033/4Peter Allen - Dorothy Latta Plattsburgh, NY; Paul DeBarbieri New Russia, NY; Nancy Charbonneau Bradenton, FL
5.033/4Joan Ford Morin Heights, QC; Susan Kruger Ste-Anne-D-L, QC; Eric Von Colditz - Judy Von Colditz Ste-Ag-D-Mts, QC

Wednesday A/X Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
9.7753Chantal Dube - Josette Levesque Montreal, QC508.00
5.8696Gerald Simoneau - Colleen Holmes Ottawa, ON502.00
21.982Claude Garneau Saint Lambert, QC; Charles Martineau Saint-Lambert, QC565.00
8.376Ronald Mak Manchester, NH; Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON505.50
7.3374Yvan Ouimet - Maud Larocque Blainville, QC504.50
6.5185Gordon Deckelbaum Hollywood, FL; Ian Karper Mont-Royal, QC503.50
16.493Barbara Saltsman Montreal, QC; Evette Mashaal Westmount, QC530.00
12.3742Linda Martin St Jerome, QC; Josee Roberge Ste-Ag-D-Mts, QC514.00
29.3111Bo Han Zhu Oakville, ON; John Dong Richmond Hill, ON577.00
5.33107Mirna Hofbauer Ste. Agathe Des, QC; Phyllis Pascal Mont-Royal, QC498.50
4.8911Trisha Malazdrewicz - Gerardo Malazdrewicz Amherst, NS494.50

Wednesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - 27.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
6.202Rhonda Leibner - Merilee Weitzman Hampstead, QC721.61
1.659Pierre Verret - Florian Blais Levis, QC667.44
3.2572Cecile Cyr - Jean-Louis Rioux St-Aug-D-Desm, QC677.59
1.2712Lucette Trahan Prevost, QC; James Malebranche Sainte-Adele, QC661.87
2.44113Bernard Boucher Pompano Beach, FL; Denise Ialongo Montreal, QC662.52
3.494Gail Wells Apple Hill, ON; William Hughes Bainsville, ON689.54
8.271Nicole Garceau St-Jean-S-Ric, QC; Rejean Keroack St-Jean-Sr-Rich, QC725.56
2.366Martin Klaponski - Zsoka Balla Toronto, ON677.80
1.842Francine Fournier Outremont, QC; Marie-France Caron Metis-Sur-Mer, QC592.94
4.3351Lisette Hutchins Ottawa, ON; John Davidson Fredericton, NB681.98
1.7610Gilles Vallee - France Paquette Terrebonne, QC666.73
1.834Lisanne Bellemare Montreal, QC; Helene Gignac Saint-Jerome, QC656.73
1.445Marie-Josee Laforce Montreal, QC; Yves Brien Laval, QC645.40
1.848Caroline Sulpher - David Sulpher Renfrew, ON675.11
2.451Mary Allen St-Jean-S-Ric, QC; Marielle Pageau Chanbly, QC644.44
1.246Rejean Levesque Boucherville, QC; Elizabeth Wafer Varennes, QC644.94
4.653Jocelyne Parent Blainville, QC; Lise Dufour Montreal, QC714.17

Wednesday Afternoon-Evening Swiss Teams - 35.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.338/9Gary Bernstein - Hayk Bosnakyan Montreal, QC; Steve Caplan Hampstead, QC; Howard Berkowitz Cote Saint-Luc, QC93.00
10.342/3Alain Henault Longueuil, QC; Eric David Sainte-Julie, QC; Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC; Xavier Combey Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC102.00
7.744/51Jean Guy Viel Brossard, QC; Pierre Bernier Boucherville, QC; Bernard Mongeau - Diane Mongeau St-Jean-S-Ric, QC100.00
4.358/93Romain Desrosiers L'Assomption, QC; Normand St Pierre Repentigny, QC; Claude Garneau Longueuil, QC; Raymond Pelletier Brossard, QC93.00
15.751Jean Castonguay Lery, QC; Michael Young Chateauguay, QC; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett Nepean, ON118.00
2.242Joyce Ward - Marie-Claude Loisel Montreal, QC; Marc Lafontaine St-Liguori, QC; Johanne Deom Mont-Royal, QC73.00
2.216Richard Collette Salab-De-Vall, QC; Sylvie Labelle - Linda Doucet Montreal, QC; Louise Mascolo Verdun, QC87.00
10.342/3Robert Guerard Brossard, QC; Jean Bellemarre - Marie Duval - Sylviane Hyvrier Montreal, QC102.00
3.274Natalie Tremblay - Diane Landry - Jean Trudelle Laval, QC; Roger Martin Montreal, QC91.00
1.683Pierre Beauchamp - Lorraine Dion - Micheline Lefebvre - Ronald De Roche Saint-Laurent, QC65.00
2.585Jean-Luc Lachance - Dyane Maurice - Jean-Luc Dubois - Maxence Elie Montreal, QC89.00
5.954/5Paul Street Delray Beach, FL; Ronald Carriere Kirkland, QC; Nicolas L'Ecuyer - Marc-Andre Fourcaudot Montreal, QC100.00
2.981Louis Dionne - Helene Duford Robidas Laval, QC; Andre Belanger - Janine Girard Montreal, QC77.00
5.816/72Stephane Turcotte Saint-Laurent, QC; Andre Houde - Benoit Lessard - Yunjiang Dong Montreal, QC97.00
4.226/7Sylvain Mayer - Janyne Provencher - Carole Coveney - Michel Coveney Montreal, QC97.00

Wednesday Evening Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.541Bo Han Zhu Oakville, ON; John Dong Richmond Hill, ON68.29%
2.344Nancy Farmer Norway, ME; Luther Merry New Gloucester, ME57.18%
3.123Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA61.11%
4.162Gerard Turcotte - Pierre Genest Quebec, QC63.66%
1.945Victoria Haines Calgary, AB; Howard Abrams Cambridge, MA55.09%

Thursday A/X Open Pairs - 20.5 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.074Thu Bui - Pham Thanh-An Baie-Comeau, QC496.11
5.349Romain Jacques Gatineau, QC; Isabelle Cote Quebec, QC503.91
8.905Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Trisha Malazdrewicz Amherst, NS522.47
15.013Fred Hoffer Montreal, QC; Don Piafsky Toronto, ON538.39
20.022Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL547.37
5.9383Michel Groulx - Nathalie Brouard Quebec, QC512.13
26.6911Normand Rheault Trois-Rivieres, QC; Antoine Georges North Bergen, NJ548.57
3.215James Wilson - Maurice Brazeau Ottawa, ON469.26
11.264Marc Boisvert Montreal, QC; Normand Houle Lachine, QC534.60
2.756Frances McCrady - David McCrady Toronto, ON465.03
7.6362Tony Reus Summerstown, ON; Kirkwood Malette Cornwall, ON521.68
6.677Helene Mathieu Sherbrooke, QC; Jean Castonguay Lery, QC517.29

Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - 32.5 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.3910Rejean Keroack St-Jean-Sr-Rich, QC; Nicole Garceau St-Jean-S-Ric, QC343.55
2.77732Helene Wise - Dominique Schittecatte Westmount, QC347.77
1.849Lise Lacasse - Joyce Ward Montreal, QC345.60
1.398Jean Blouin Montreal, QC; Alice Lamontagne Quebec, QC325.56
1.3714Suzanne Malo Montreal, QC; Marcel Soucy Metis-Sur-Mer, QC341.36
6.892Rhonda Leibner - Merilee Weitzman Hampstead, QC361.09
3.065Louise Dugas - Leo Dagenais Ste-Catherine, QC353.47
1.557Lucie Roy - Gilles Simard Quebec, QC326.42
2.636Jocelyne Parent Blainville, QC; Lise Dufour Montreal, QC348.52
1.416Cecile Cyr - Jean-Louis Rioux St-Aug-D-Desm, QC335.85
2.08134Richard Grabski Montreal, QC; Andre Senkara342.85
2.06155Lisette Hutchins Ottawa, ON; John Davidson Fredericton, NB338.85
9.191Gail Wells Apple Hill, ON; William Hughes Bainsville, ON365.00
3.88421Leslie Eiser Pointe-Claire, QC; Irene Steiner355.50
1.5311Nicole Thibault Laval, QC; Michel Nadeau Mascouche, QC343.48
5.1731Yves Brien Laval, QC; Marie-Josee Laforce Montreal, QC360.50
1.383Huguette Robichaud - Roger Leblanc Boucherville, QC303.79
1.4112Hugues Boisvert Montreal, QC; Denis Ouellette Laval, QC343.03
2.048Marius Cosma - Anda Cosma Ottawa, ON347.50

Thursday Afternoon-Evening Swiss Teams - 39.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.104/5Jean-Luc Dubois - Maxence Elie - Dyane Maurice - Jean-Luc Lachance Montreal, QC88.00
1.972Denise Proulx - Lucille Labadie - Lucille Lalonde Laval, QC; Odette Raymond Montreal, QC63.00
3.289/10Alain Henault Longueuil, QC; Eric David Sainte-Julie, QC; Xavier Combey Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC93.00
9.6531Bernard Mongeau - Diane Mongeau St-Jean-S-Ric, QC; Sylviane Hyvrier - Marie Duval Montreal, QC108.00
7.244Joan Millens Kingston, NY; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Shan Huang Toronto, ON104.00
2.346Michel Doyon Rosemere, QC; Mario Gauvin Ste-Ag-D-Mts, QC; Alain Blaise Montreal, QC; Francois Falardeau Repentigny, QC86.00
4.619/103Romain Desrosiers L'Assomption, QC; Normand St Pierre Repentigny, QC; Leonard Lafrance Mascouche, QC; Andr Montpetit Laval, QC93.00
5.315/6Joseph Seemann Sainte-Julienne, QC; Jean Savoie Rosemere, QC; Michel Morin Montreal, QC; Yvon Gravel Mascouche, QC98.00
6.145/62Josette Levesque - Chantal Dube - Andre Blanchet - Jacques Beauregard Montreal, QC98.00
15.011/2Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC; Pierre Bernier Boucherville, QC; Jean Guy Viel Brossard, QC115.00
3.104/5Ardith Eamer - Maureen Gurevitch Kirkland, QC; Clara Desjardins Saint-Lazare, QC; Zahira Haddad Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC88.00
3.818Ronald Mak Manchester, NH; Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett Nepean, ON94.00
2.057Gaetan St-Pierre Saint-Come, QC; Jean-Pierre Longpre - Alain Bonnin Outremont, QC; Johanne Sevigny Bromont, QC84.00
2.631Sylvain Boudreau Montreal, QC; Liette Dubord - Andre Emond - Michel Archambault Laval, QC80.00
15.011/2Marc-Andre Fourcaudot - Terri Verret - Pierre Daigneault Montreal, QC; J Boucher Chicoutimi, QC115.00
4.297Paul Street Delray Beach, FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer - Martine Lacroix - Kamel Fergani Montreal, QC; Ronald Carriere Kirkland, QC96.00

Thursday Evening Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.072/3Pierre Genest - Gerard Turcotte Quebec, QC58.50%
4.6711Linda Seright Austin, QC; Barbara Varney Georgeville, QC61.00%
1.204Deanne Dennison - Paul Stanbury Kleinburg, ON48.50%
3.072/3Hirsh Schnayer Laval, QC; Michael Efraim Mont-Royal, QC58.50%
2.1342Lisa Hebert - Reta Murray Ottawa, ON56.50%
1.603Ron Gaudreau Orleans, ON; Glenn Crossman Ottawa, ON49.50%

Fri-Sat Knockout Teams-A - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.992Andre Blanchet - Jacques Beauregard - Chantal Dube - Josette Levesque Montreal, QC
18.561Paul Street Delray Beach, FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal, QC; Eric David Sainte-Julie, QC; Alain Henault Longueuil, QC

Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams #3 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.563/4Francoise Bosse Pierrefonds, QC; Maryse Batani Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Nicole Hainault L'Ile-Bizard, QC; Nicole Herve Pointe-Claire, QC
11.401Olivia Laufer - John Laufer Toronto, ON; John Dong Richmond Hill, ON; Bo Han Zhu Oakville, ON
4.563/4Louis Tousignant Brooklyn, NS; Peter Dodd Lunenburg, NS; Suzanne Viau - Pierre Gingras Boucherville, QC
7.982Yvan Ouimet - Maud Larocque - Stephane Depotter Blainville, QC; Helene Leroux Mascouche, QC

Friday Morning-Afternoon Open Pairs - 33.5 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.154Sarko Kassabian - Maryse Hambrick Saint-Laurent, QC1055.63
1.838John Burgoin Mountain, ON; Cheryl Macintosh Orleans, ON922.81
3.9111Jean-Pierre Becotte Montreal, QC; Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA980.59
3.941Roger Leblanc - Huguette Robichaud Boucherville, QC894.66
2.416James Malebranche Sainte-Adele, QC; Marcel Tessier Sainte-Sophie, QC935.28
2.3813Mary Salmon Pierrefonds, QC; Doris Dollinger Saint-Jerome, QC973.39
1.315Marie Beaudet - Marielle Lemoyne Montreal, QC813.62
3.9412Peter Allen Plattsburgh, NY; Michael Rogers Ticonderoga, NY975.46
3.659Jean Savoie Rosemere, QC; Yvon Gravel Mascouche, QC988.93
3.948Don Piafsky Toronto, ON; Fred Hoffer Montreal, QC1003.02
1.5010Alison Burkett Almonte, ON; Joan Dunbar Smiths Falls, ON901.29
2.727Benoit Boisvert - Pierre Melancon Laval, QC923.92
2.254Emiko Hashimoto - Andre Emond Laval, QC815.70
16.631Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard Granby, QC1120.27
2.962Ron Gaudreau Orleans, ON; Glenn Crossman Ottawa, ON877.31
3.66144Deanne Dennison - Paul Stanbury Kleinburg, ON969.59
4.64103Henri Azoulay Saint-Lambert, QC; Ronald Coulombe Boucherville, QC986.38
1.999Alain Blaise Montreal, QC; Francois Falardeau Repentigny, QC912.04
8.2561Marcelle Jean Mascouche, QC; Colette Lacasse Terrebonne, QC1014.93
7.295Trisha Malazdrewicz - Gerardo Malazdrewicz Amherst, NS1047.54
6.1972Normand Rheault Trois-Rivieres, QC; Antoine Georges North Bergen, NJ1004.63
9.353Barbara Saltsman - Dorothy Marcus Montreal, QC1063.52
2.755Thu Bui - Pham Thanh-An Baie-Comeau, QC969.06
2.223Michel Jutras - Jean-Paul Rajotte Sorel-Tracy, QC862.54
12.472Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON; Normand Houle Lachine, QC1083.99

Friday A/X Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.462Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC; Alain Cadet Saint-Lambert, QC; Bertrand Delisle Brossard, QC71.00
6.945/6Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay Sainte-Sophie, QC; Robert Tremblay Quebec, QC; Diane Tremblay St Anaclet, QC79.00
6.945/6Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC; Pascale Gaudreault Montreal, QC; Xavier Combey Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Fengming Chen Dorval, QC79.00
9.454Sylvain Mayer - Janyne Provencher - Carole Coveney - Michel Coveney Montreal, QC85.00
22.401Jean Castonguay Lery, QC; Leo Weniger Halifax, NS; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett Nepean, ON110.00
4.103Romain Desrosiers L'Assomption, QC; Claude Garneau Longueuil, QC; Normand St Pierre Repentigny, QC; Leonard Lafrance Mascouche, QC69.00
12.603Raymond Tessier Rougemond, QC; Jacques Cloutier Mont-St-Hilaire, QC; Serge Hamelin - Robert Morin Montreal, QC98.00
3.074Pierre Lepine - Solanges Tremblay - Yves Brien Laval, QC; Faye Oakley Deux-Montagnes, QC63.00
7.281Jean Guy Viel Brossard, QC; Jo-Anne Wijns Mont-St-Hilaire, QC; Bernard Mongeau - Diane Mongeau St-Jean-S-Ric, QC73.00
16.802Stephane Turcotte Saint-Laurent, QC; Andre Houde - Benoit Lessard Montreal, QC; Ilya Ivanov Brossard, QC105.00

Friday Gold Rush 0-750 Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
0.632Jocelyne Parent Blainville, QC; Lise Dufour - Andre Belanger - Janine Girard Montreal, QC74.00
1.845Denis Ouellette Laval, QC; Gaetan St-Pierre Saint-Come, QC; Johanne Sevigny Bromont, QC; Jean-Pierre Longpre Outremont, QC83.00
1.57641Nicole Garceau - Mary Allen St-Jean-S-Ric, QC; Rejean Keroack St-Jean-Sr-Rich, QC; Marielle Pageau Chanbly, QC78.00
2.713/43Andre Rousseau - Louise Lamontagne Montreal, QC; Guylaine Carriere Mont-Royal, QC; Doris Frigault Laval, QC85.00
0.573Jean-Pierre Peloquin - Cedric Martin Laval, QC; Sylvain Boudreau Montreal, QC; Louise Proulx Sainte-Therese, QC68.00
2.713/4Marcel Soucy - Marie-France Caron Metis-Sur-Mer, QC; Jacques Lafrance Montreal, QC; Michelle Choquette Verdun, QC85.00
4.1322Christiane Legault Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Louise Weilbrenner L'Ile-Bizard, QC; Leo Dagenais - Louise Dugas Ste-Catherine, QC89.00
5.5111Marcel Verreault - Ghislaine Desjardins Laval, QC; Allison Ryan Florence, MA; Michel Poirier Chambly, QC94.00
0.595Denny Lyster Westfield, VT; Eric McCann North Troy, VT; Linda Seright Austin, QC; Barbara Varney Georgeville, QC76.00

Suisse Par Groupe A - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
22.411Louise Berthiaume - Kamel Fergani - Marc-Andre Fourcaudot Montreal, QC; Michel Beauchamp Laval, QC100.00
12.613Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL71.00
16.812Ranald Davidson Montreal, QC; Jeffrey Blond Brossard, QC; J Boucher Chicoutimi, QC; Susan Cooper Thornhill, ON89.00

Suisse Par Groupe B - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.742Robert Morin - Serge Hamelin Montreal, QC; Kevin Paul Gregoire Verdun, QC; Jacques Cloutier Mont-St-Hilaire, QC84.00
12.991Isabelle Cote - Rene Pelletier Quebec, QC; Romain Jacques Gatineau, QC; Herve Chatagnier LaŠvis 9!112.00
7.313Pascale Gaudreault Montreal, QC; Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC; Xavier Combey Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Fengming Chen Dorval, QC78.00

Suisse Par Groupe C - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.893Derek Cox - Mary Ann Shtym Saint-Lambert, QC; Louise Daoust - Jean-Guy Daoust Longueuil, QC74.00
8.691Normand Beland - Denise Millette - Danielle Desfosses Drummondville, QC; Cecile Rodier Saint-Hyacinthe, QC105.00
6.522Micheline Bujold Saint-Lambert, QC; Michel Leonard Saint-Hyacinthe, QC; Denyse Morin Montreal, QC; Pierre Dionne Drummondville, QC85.00

Suisse Par Groupe D - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.943Marcel Tessier Sainte-Sophie, QC; James Malebranche Sainte-Adele, QC; Linda Martin St Jerome, QC; Josee Roberge Ste-Ag-D-Mts, QC78.00
7.011Johanne Sevigny Bromont, QC; Alain Bonnin - Jean-Pierre Longpre Outremont, QC; Gaetan St-Pierre Saint-Come, QC96.00
5.262Pierre Racicot Montsainthilair, QC; Jo-Anne Wijns Mont-St-Hilaire, QC; Jean Bedard Longueuil, QC; Henri Azoulay Saint-Lambert, QC80.00

Suisse Par Groupe E - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.173Carole Castonguay Val-David, QC; Michel Vigeant Saint-Jerome, QC; Ginette Methot Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Laurette Langlois Montreal, QC75.00
4.222Roger David - Lise Bedard - Denis Piton - Suzanne Brisebois Longueuil, QC83.00
5.631Danielle Lapointe - Renald Cloutier Quebec, QC; Yves Chartrand - Marie-Germai Chartrand Hebron, NS86.00

Suisse Par Groupe F - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.212Yunjiang Dong - Ashot Harutyunyan - Shih-Chieh Fuh - Xiang Chen Zhu Montreal, QC97.00
1.653Marcel Soucy - Marie-France Caron Metis-Sur-Mer, QC; Diane St-Pierre - Yves Laverdiere Outremont, QC94.00
2.941Jean-Marc Picard Pt-Aux-Trembles, QC; Kevin Chu - Marc-Antoine Dufort-Boudreau - Jerome Leclere Montreal, QC98.00

Saturday Open Pairs - 26.5 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6810Roger Dunn Sainte-Julie, QC; Claude Laberge Longueuil, QC729.40
8.123Sarko Kassabian - Maryse Hambrick Saint-Laurent, QC777.98
6.0942Dominic Antonelli - Niki Coons Toronto, ON768.22
1.684Michel Jutras - Jean-Paul Rajotte Sorel-Tracy, QC635.70
2.88124Gaetan Boulanger Notre-Dame-Des-, QC; Hugues Groleau Lac Poulin, QC711.86
3.506Odette Raymond Montreal, QC; Denise Proulx Laval, QC688.68
5.10931Michael St-Amour Sainte-Madelein, QC; Pierre P Hebert Mont-St-Hilaire, QC729.78
3.876/7Ghassan Menachi Fabreville, QC; Evette Mashaal Westmount, QC742.24
14.4411Ying Hu - Xiangxiu Yang Ile-Perrot, QC808.59
2.353Georges Allard Trois-Rivieres, QC; Ann McKellow Fort Myers, FL654.96
4.815George Retek Montreal, QC; Francois Boucher Laval, QC758.90
2.495Normand Rheault Trois-Rivieres, QC; Antoine Georges North Bergen, NJ705.88
3.508Michel Bertrand Dorval, QC; Maureen Beyrouti Saint-Laurent, QC736.08
3.876/7Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA742.24
2.4111Paul Lord Montreal West, QC; Jeanne Gray Niwot, CO718.82
10.832Fred Hoffer Montreal, QC; Don Piafsky Toronto, ON799.40
2.6372Judith Morissette Blainville, QC; M Michel Leduc Montreal-Nord, QC687.90

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams - 32.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
7.147/8Paul Street Delray Beach, FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer - Kamel Fergani - Louise Berthiaume Montreal, QC79.00
5.104Jean-Luc Dubois - Simon-Pierre Goulet - Jean-Pierre Becotte Montreal, QC; Sebastien Noreau Lasalle, QC76.00
3.456Diane Landry - Jean Trudelle Laval, QC; Roger Martin - Martine Lacroix Montreal, QC71.00
12.0951Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay Sainte-Sophie, QC; Robert Tremblay Quebec, QC; Diane Tremblay St Anaclet, QC88.00
14.883/4Tara McCabe Ottawa, ON; Erez Hendelman New York, NY; Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott Nepean, ON94.00
9.0762Stephane Turcotte Saint-Laurent, QC; Andre Houde - Benoit Lessard Montreal, QC; Ilya Ivanov Brossard, QC85.00
14.883/4Terri Verret - Pierre Daigneault Montreal, QC; Stephen Brown Ottawa, ON; Jack Brown Nepean, ON94.00
26.451/2Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL97.00
7.147/8Serge Saint-Laurent Montreal, QC; Ronald Coulombe Boucherville, QC; Claude Laberge Longueuil, QC; Roger Dunn Sainte-Julie, QC79.00
26.451/2Isabelle Cote - Rene Pelletier Quebec, QC; Romain Jacques Gatineau, QC; Herve Chatagnier LaŠvis 9!97.00
4.035Maureen Murphy - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON; John Burgoin Mountain, ON; Cheryl Macintosh Orleans, ON73.00
6.803Michel Morin Montreal, QC; Zoltan Lazar Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Danielle Boyer Terrebonne, QC; Michael Young Chateauguay, QC77.00

Sunday C/D/E Swiss Teams - 43.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsCDENamesScore
6.2633Marcel Soucy - Marie-France Caron Metis-Sur-Mer, QC; Jacques Lafrance Montreal, QC; Michelle Choquette Verdun, QC95.00
1.018/10Joan Ford Morin Heights, QC; Susan Kruger Ste-Anne-D-L, QC; Judy Von Colditz - Eric Von Colditz Ste-Ag-D-Mts, QC78.00
4.704Alain Bonnin - Jean-Pierre Longpre Outremont, QC; Johanne Sevigny Bromont, QC; Gaetan St-Pierre Saint-Come, QC93.00
3.186Danielle Tremblay - Renee Dauphinais Outremont, QC; Denise Roy-Letourneau Lasalle, QC; Gilles Benoit Laval, QC90.00
9.741/21/21Yunjiang Dong - Julien Bosse - Keren He - Shih-Chieh Fuh Montreal, QC99.00
2.02107Pierre Beauchamp - Lorraine Dion Saint-Laurent, QC; Renald Cloutier - Danielle Lapointe Quebec, QC83.00
2.239Robert Williams - Peter Rans Halifax, NS; Yvon Robitaille Saint-Eustache, QC; David Piper Wolfville, NS85.00
0.884Pierre Berard Westmount, QC; Solange Marcoux - Daniella Bourhis; Yves Bourhis Montreal, QC69.00
0.883Denise Archambault - Johanne Deom Mont-Royal, QC; Valerie Tauby - Marie-Claude Loisel Montreal, QC70.00
1.018/10Odette Raymond Montreal, QC; Danielle Tessier Saint-Laurent, QC; Francine Goetz - Marcelle Dumas Laval, QC78.00
9.741/21/2Suzanne Malo - Louis Leroux Montreal, QC; Serge Guevremont Longueuil, QC; Raymond Fortier Saint-Lambert, QC99.00
2.4786Georges Allard Trois-Rivieres, QC; Ginette Methot Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Laurette Langlois - Danielle Laforest Montreal, QC87.00
0.962Jean-Marc Picard Pt-Aux-Trembles, QC; Jerome Leclere - Marc-Antoine Dufort-Boudreau - Kevin Chu Montreal, QC76.00
1.108/10Jean Vandal Lavaltrie, QC; Lionel Martel L'Assomption, QC; Stephanie Roy Repentigny, QC; Louise Laporte78.00
1.8611Therese Huot - Gilles Souliere - Daniel Lussier Boucherville, QC; Yolande Daoust Anjou, QC82.00
3.7154France Roy-Dion - Helene Poulin - Gilles Simard - Lucie Roy Quebec, QC91.00
2.7875Diane Houle Repentigny, QC; Loraine Houle Laval, QC; Pierre Cantin Rosemere, QC; Monique Dussault Sainte-Therese, QC89.00

Sunday Swiss Flight B - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.242Chantal Dube - Josette Levesque - Jean La Traverse - Jean Bellemarre Montreal, QC90.00
6.335Normand Boulay - Christine Bourbeau Laval, QC; Daniel Demuy Boucherville, QC; Hany Chehata Montreal, QC82.00
10.683Rolland Lebrasseur Lasalle, QC; Micheline Cyr Terrebonne, QC; Zhongyuan Tang - Matthieu Willems Montreal, QC89.00
18.981Marc Boisvert Montreal, QC; Dan Chocron Wichita, KS; Xiangxiu Yang - Ying Hu Ile-Perrot, QC108.00
8.014Dyane Maurice - Jean-Luc Lachance - Jacques Beauregard - Andre Blanchet Montreal, QC83.00