Nanaimo, BC

Nanimo Tournament Overalls

Aug 04, 2017 - Aug 06, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 42.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.499Don Merry - Nancy Merry Duncan, BC59.62%
0.945Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC; Ross Braybrook Nanoose Bay, BC50.64%
0.616Ernie Andreeff - Ken Hall Nanaimo, BC50.62%
1.4910Jack Bradshaw - Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC59.15%
12.151Ernie Tradewell - Brian Fraser Victoria, BC67.47%
1.2911Al Stacey Qualicum Beach, BC; Tony Farr Victoria, BC58.04%
3.072Daryl Krepps - Cathy McCully Nanaimo, BC56.27%
6.833Peter Herold Namaimo, BC; Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC65.53%
1.9452Ron Anderson - Nancy Anderson Campbell River, BC53.35%
4.091Diane Uyttersprot Crofton, BC; Frances Newall Cobble Hill, BC56.68%
0.976Ann Malfair - Maureen Steele Nanaimo, BC52.90%
1.453Grant Bell Parksville, BC; Nancy Barlett Errington, BC52.27%
2.886David Kleinfelder Parksville, BC; Meta Van Pelt Qualicum Beach, BC60.97%
5.134Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC64.11%
1.2912Angela Taylor Nanaimo, BC; John Patterson Chemainus, BC57.69%
2.167Vince King Duncan, BC; Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC60.43%
2.303Naida Gubbins - Berry Gubbins Parksville, BC55.66%
3.935Louise Elliott - Marcey Spilsbury Nanaimo, BC62.81%
9.112Slava Simice Comox, BC; Ella Haylock Nanaimo, BC66.59%
2.5841Randy Borger - Judy Miller Nanoose Bay, BC54.12%
1.094Nigel Williamson - Aimee Botje Victoria, BC51.59%
1.968Dora Lee Nanaimo, BC; Ingrid Anderson Nanoose Bay, BC60.16%

Stratified Open Pairs - 34.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.254Fred Baldwin - Peggy Winter South Surrey, BC60.37%
0.516Ron Anderson - Nancy Anderson Campbell River, BC50.52%
10.081Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC67.77%
2.396Peter Herold Namaimo, BC; Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC59.62%
0.924Lorraine Bell - Pat Brown Nanaimo, BC53.67%
0.695Betty Bonsor Powell River, BC; Jeannette Zagwyn50.70%
3.457Jean Tait - Kenneth Hooper Courtenay, BC59.09%
1.0110Sharon Hysert Courtenay, BC; Dianna Rickson Comox, BC56.18%
0.826Wanda Deisman - Mike Walker Nanaimo, BC54.43%
1.2253Lois Powell - Patricia Fraser Nanaimo, BC54.78%
5.673Dora Lee Nanaimo, BC; Ingrid Anderson Nanoose Bay, BC63.58%
1.833Barbara Andrew Duncan, BC; Pat Scanlan Shawnigan Lake, BC55.77%
7.56211Phyllis Ward Parksville, BC; Geoff Wright Qualicum Beach, BC64.69%
1.358Marianne Daem Nanaimo, BC; Gordon Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA56.99%
3.1952Naida Gubbins - Berry Gubbins Parksville, BC60.26%
2.479Rita Beny - Neville Hircock Victoria, BC56.76%
1.6342Ursula Verstraete - William Verstraete Ladysmith, BC55.71%

Stratified Open Pairs - 38.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.425Rita Beny Victoria, BC; Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC1342.65
1.199Diane Uyttersprot Crofton, BC; Frances Newall Cobble Hill, BC1126.93
2.1853Roberta Ireland - Hanna Kirby Parksville, BC1155.20
2.4916Angela Taylor Nanaimo, BC; Gordon Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA1273.72
8.124Jack Bradshaw - Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC1356.62
4.288Ernie Tradewell - Daniel Lyder Victoria, BC1319.99
2.9612Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC; Ingrid Anderson Nanoose Bay, BC1293.81
14.442Peter Herold Namaimo, BC; Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC1384.61
1.7064June Rasmussen - Myrna Green Nanaimo, BC1153.15
10.833Andrea Miller - Ted Heck Victoria, BC1366.45
19.251John Hurdle - Trudy Hurdle Richmond, BC1444.84
5.3915Al Stacey - Marylynn Ghitter Qualicum Beach, BC1284.09
4.4721Joseph Guinan Parksville, BC; Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC1197.88
5.117Vince King Duncan, BC; Brian Fraser Victoria, BC1335.90
1.4975Ross Braybrook Nanoose Bay, BC; Larry Fogg Parksville, BC1142.65
1.8921Lorraine Spik Parksville, BC; Arlene Petersen Comox, BC1244.73
2.0318Franco Scarfone - Maria Scarfone Gabriola, BC1258.86
1.6023Lia Vanrenen Lake Cowichan, BC; Pat Scanlan Shawnigan Lake, BC1233.42
3.353Susan Moran - Maureen Steele Nanaimo, BC1186.03
1.9319Debbie Wastle - Ron Smith Victoria, BC1252.73
3.2111Kirk Homis - Virginia Youens Victoria, BC1303.47
2.5714Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC1285.01
1.0810Louise Smith - Dolf Daam Victoria, BC1122.78
1.3286Ernie Andreeff Nanaimo, BC; Carmen Dieno Pender Island, BC1128.98
6.11131Paul Tinney - Lorna Tinney Parksville, BC1293.01
1.8320Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC; Dianna Rickson Comox, BC1249.34
5.506Slava Simice Comox, BC; Ella Haylock Nanaimo, BC1338.09
3.8210Jim Sache Rosedale, BC; David Schmidt Chilliwack, BC1304.70
2.0422Marion Stoodley - Santokh Sian Powell River, BC1238.49
2.6417Bill Voth Ladysmith, BC; John Currie Nanaimo, BC1267.43
2.9042Margaret Skinner - Holly Boudreau Victoria, BC1180.91
3.859Chris Cookson - Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC1313.72

Stratified Swiss Teams - 40.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.936Lorraine Spik Parksville, BC; Arlene Petersen Comox, BC; Carole Bradshaw - Jack Bradshaw Courtenay, BC86.00
2.778/10Vince King Duncan, BC; Danielle Goulet - Brian Fraser - Tony Farr Victoria, BC82.00
2.778/10Helen Dunham Qualicum Beach, BC; Bonnie Christopherson Nanoose Bay, BC; Neil McAllister - Maureen McAllister Vancouver, BC82.00
4.585Fred Baldwin - Peggy Winter South Surrey, BC; Lia Vanrenen Lake Cowichan, BC; Marianne Daem Nanaimo, BC87.00
13.751Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC; Ingrid Anderson Nanoose Bay, BC; Michael Ainsley - Debbie Mineault Victoria, BC112.00
1.255Tom Dugdale - Lynn Sangster - Dick Sangster Courtenay, BC; Jeanette Baron Comox, BC65.00
2.778/10Wayne Borman - Darlene Borman Nanaimo, BC; Ted Heck - Andrea Miller Victoria, BC82.00
2.462/3Russell Page - Holly Boudreau - Jean-Philipp Weber - Margaret Skinner Victoria, BC69.00
5.804John Patterson Chemainus, BC; Angela Taylor Nanaimo, BC; David Schmidt Chilliwack, BC; Jim Sache Rosedale, BC90.00
2.462/31Audrey Mactier - Joanna Daam Victoria, BC; Edmund Blumenthal Duncan, BC; D Lainey Clark Shawnigan Lake, BC69.00
10.312David Todd - Axie Millar - Duncan Smith Victoria, BC; Alan Chapelle Nanaimo, BC105.00
1.253Roger Lucas - Rose Lucas - Bill Kennedy - Grace Kennedy Campbell River, BC59.00
7.733Rhonda Foster - Gerry McCully - Kim Imada - Gemma Min Victoria, BC99.00
3.447Debbie Wastle - Ron Smith - Rita Beny Victoria, BC; Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC85.00
3.751Paul Reitsma - Jeanne Wallace - Paul Tinney - Lorna Tinney Parksville, BC72.00
1.6742Dawn Campbell Nanoose Bay, BC; Jacqueline Fennellow Parksville, BC; Jerry Didier - Merv Ganie67.00