Crystal Lake, IL

Late Summer Silver Sectional Tournament Overalls

Aug 06, 2017 - Aug 08, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Regionally Rated Charity Open Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.723Greg Maccoubrey Crystal Lake, IL; Martha Adams Barrington Hls, IL; Robert Volsted Elgin, IL; Barbara Burda Huntley, IL42.00
4.534Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL; Joseph Stokes - Amin Hakim Chicago, IL; Richard Strauss Northbrook, IL48.00
3.40542Mark Stein Skokie, IL; Brian Meltzer Lk in the Hills, IL; Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL; Matthew Dyer Chicago, IL47.00
8.05221John Pree Campton Hills, IL; Lee Schillinger Downers Grove, IL; Douglas Henderson Rocky River, OH; Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL51.00
10.7311Yixin Tang Oak Park, IL; Ping Hu Naperville, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL; James McKinney Carol Stream, IL63.00
6.0433Kay Korte Woodstock, IL; Gerald Levy Hoffman Estates, IL; Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL; Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL50.00

Regionally Rated Charity B/C/D Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.96311Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Jeanne Hergert Hawthorn Woods, IL; Colleen Berk - Barry Berk San Miguel Alle, GT48.00
1.4722Karen Ann Miller - Raymond Tower Jr Crystal Lake, IL; Dennis McGoldrick Lockport, IL; Angela Franz Cary, IL42.00
2.052Gregory Rozborski - Matt Sinkovits Plano, IL; Richard Gunderson Earlville, IL; Julia Kelley Batavia, IL53.00
2.731Shelia Sittinger - Michael Sittinger Lombard, IL; Charles Johnson - Demaris Johnson Aurora, IL59.00

Regionally Rated Charity Open Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.5342Karl Anderson - Peggy Anderson Elgin, IL; James Hudson Elmhurst, IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL50.00
1.963Linda Jacobson Bartlett, IL; Robert Corron Saint Charles, IL; Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL; Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL36.00
8.0521Yixin Tang Oak Park, IL; Ping Hu Naperville, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL; James McKinney Carol Stream, IL61.00
10.731Thomas Dressing Buffalo Grove, IL; Craig Gardner - Mary Gardner Streamwood, IL; Kenneth Wolf Libertyville, IL62.00
2.234/5Robert Maxson River Forest, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL; George Klemic Bensenville, IL; Walt Werner Arlington Hgts, IL41.00
2.624/52Paul Hamper Chicago, IL; John Rozwat - Elizabeth Rozwat Naples, FL; Robert Zboralski Evanston, IL41.00
6.043Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Suzanne Dunaway Oak Park, IL; Michael Kutska River Forest, IL; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL52.00
3.49531Patricia Braun Arlington Hgts, IL; David Juberien Rolling Meadows, IL; Fred Johnston - Dennis Skinder Chicago, IL47.00

Regionally Rated Charity B/C/D Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.382Karen Ann Miller - Raymond Tower Jr Crystal Lake, IL; Dennis McGoldrick Lockport, IL; Angela Franz Cary, IL49.00
1.84211Eric Mayer Richmond, IL; Patricia Schroeder Lake Geneva, WI; Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL; Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL57.00
2.241Shelia Sittinger - Michael Sittinger Lombard, IL; Charles Johnson - Demaris Johnson Aurora, IL65.00

299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.6254Theresa Becker Johnsburg, IL; Sharon Pepping McHenry, IL54.46%
1.3932Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL; Ralph Schindler Jr Burr Ridge, IL59.82%
1.472Judy Geleerd Highland Park, IL; Carol Caplan Northbrook, IL62.20%
1.10432Jody Westland - Rachel Ossyra Aurora, IL57.14%
0.83543Sharon Stilwell - Karen Sandberg Wheaton, IL56.55%
1.96111Greg Maccoubrey Crystal Lake, IL; Martha Adams Barrington Hls, IL66.07%

Mon Morning Pair Segment - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1863Paul Kubala Jr Huntley, IL; Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL57.08%
0.805Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL; Ronald Kohn Schaumburg, IL48.61%
0.806Carol Dunn Aurora, IL; Mary Brunner Geneva, IL48.33%
1.9052Eric Mayer Richmond, IL; Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL53.75%
2.53941Pat Seyer Crystal Lake, IL; Georgia Jacobson Huntley, IL56.53%
1.248Sherry Wynn Carpentersville, IL; Kay Korte Woodstock, IL56.67%
5.163James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL59.03%
3.394/52Jeannette Chase Palatine, IL; Jane McCaffrey Inverness, IL58.06%
3.394/5Chris Roberts - Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL58.06%
1.637Richard Whitsitt - David Jenkins Rockford, IL56.94%
6.8821Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL; Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL59.86%
9.171Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL; Diane Clark Elgin, IL60.97%
1.074Caralee Hopman - Nancy Riley Huntley, IL51.11%
1.4263Shelly Costello - Victor Costello S Barrington, IL51.53%

Mon AM Pairs /Team (T) - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.555Chris Roberts - Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL; Eugene Condon - Maxine Poulton Maricopa, AZ14.50
4.662/411Jeannette Chase Palatine, IL; Jane McCaffrey Inverness, IL; Shelly Costello - Victor Costello S Barrington, IL15.00
1.034/6James Hudson - Ruth Kuncel Elmhurst, IL; Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL; Ronald Kohn Schaumburg, IL12.50
1.034/6Carol Dunn - Wynn Cook Aurora, IL; Mary Brunner Geneva, IL; Constance Galanti Crest Hill, IL12.50
1.034/6Catherine Wright Rockford, IL; Robert Larson Roscoe, IL; Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL; Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL12.50
1.686/7Lucille Jenkins - Richard Whitsitt - David Jenkins Rockford, IL; Charlene Whitney Winnebago, IL14.00
1.7733Pat Seyer Crystal Lake, IL; Georgia Jacobson - Caralee Hopman - Nancy Riley Huntley, IL13.00
8.071Sherry Wynn Carpentersville, IL; Kay Korte Woodstock, IL; Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL; Diane Clark Elgin, IL16.00
4.662/4James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL; Paul Kubala Jr Huntley, IL; Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL15.00
0.894Karen Ann Miller - Susan Seaver - Raymond Tower Jr Crystal Lake, IL; Michael Chakoian10.50
2.366/722Theodore Clemens Gurnee, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL; Eric Mayer Richmond, IL; Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL14.00
4.662/4Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL; Gerald Levy Hoffman Estates, IL; Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL15.00

299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.74444Lynn Croll Crystal Lake, IL; Darlene Kewin Palatine, IL52.50%
1.75111Raymond Tower Jr Crystal Lake, IL; Michael Chakoian58.75%
0.535/6Marion Tuttle Palatine, IL; Kathleen Lewin Bolingbrook, IL51.25%
0.535/6Arnold Flank Northbrook, IL; Marcus Gottlieb Deerfield, IL51.25%
1.31222Jody Westland - Rachel Ossyra Aurora, IL58.33%
0.98333Sharon Stilwell - Karen Sandberg Wheaton, IL57.08%

Mon Aft Pairs /Team (P) - 18.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9264Pat Seyer Crystal Lake, IL; Georgia Jacobson Huntley, IL54.03%
4.513James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL61.25%
3.4341Theodore Clemens Gurnee, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL60.00%
1.63842Victor Nora Saint Charles, IL; Van Stone Geneva, IL55.00%
8.021Richard Whitsitt - David Jenkins Rockford, IL62.92%
6.022John Russell N Barrington, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL61.81%
0.825Eric Mayer Richmond, IL; Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL53.33%
1.2253Catherine Wright Rockford, IL; Robert Larson Roscoe, IL54.17%
1.906Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL57.92%
1.9373Paul Kubala Jr Huntley, IL; Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL55.83%
2.57521Barry Berk - Colleen Berk San Miguel Alle, GT58.06%

Mon Aft Pairs /Team (T) - 18.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.013Victor Nora Saint Charles, IL; Van Stone Geneva, IL; Annette Lamon Oak Brook, IL; Marilyn Lewis Glen Ellyn, IL11.00
2.065/621Theodore Clemens Gurnee, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL; Eric Mayer Richmond, IL; Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL14.00
6.181/2John Russell N Barrington, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL; Nick Suciu IV Lake Forest, IL; Marlene Konik Highland Park, IL15.50
3.483/41Richard Gunderson Earlville, IL; Julia Kelley Batavia, IL; Barry Berk - Colleen Berk San Miguel Alle, GT15.00
1.553Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL; Douglas Henderson Rocky River, OH; James Hudson - Ruth Kuncel Elmhurst, IL13.50
1.965/6Pat Seyer Crystal Lake, IL; Georgia Jacobson Huntley, IL; Eugene Condon - Maxine Poulton Maricopa, AZ14.00
6.181/2James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL; Paul Kubala Jr Huntley, IL; Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL15.50
1.3542Judy Mesjak Downers Grove, IL; Margaret Young Elmhurst, IL; Sandra Allen Indian Head Pk, IL; Carol Gross Oak Brook, IL13.00
3.483/4Lucille Jenkins - Richard Whitsitt - David Jenkins Rockford, IL; Charlene Whitney Winnebago, IL15.00

299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.78553Athena Butler Mundelein, IL; Maureen Miller Libertyville, IL53.33%
0.7444Leslee Johnson Palatine, IL; Patricia Lennon Arlington Hgts, IL53.75%
1.75111Douglas Giloy - Beverly Giloy Rockford, IL64.58%
0.9833Patricia Gillis Northbrook, IL; Roberta Goodall Northfield, IL56.25%
0.584Theresa Becker Johnsburg, IL; Sharon Pepping McHenry, IL50.42%
1.31222James Krueger Lake Zurich, IL; Martha Adams Barrington Hls, IL56.67%

Tue AM Pairs /Team (P) - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.697/82Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL; Michael Ellgass Niles, IL58.61%
1.397/8Diane Clark Elgin, IL; Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL58.61%
1.195/63/4Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL; Anita Bull Crystal Lake, IL53.61%
5.033Richard Whitsitt - Will Engel Rockford, IL62.50%
0.516/7Diane Patience - Laura Werner Chicago, IL49.58%
1.8142Lee Schillinger Downers Grove, IL; Edward Bonkowski Bartlett, IL55.42%
1.205/63/4Richard Gunderson Earlville, IL; Gregory Rozborski Plano, IL53.61%
6.712Sharon Fellars - Richard Fellars Deerfield, IL63.19%
3.5861Constance Galanti Crest Hill, IL; Wynn Cook Aurora, IL58.75%
3.774Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL60.97%
2.4131Walt Werner Arlington Hgts, IL; Robert Maxson River Forest, IL55.97%
2.835John Russell N Barrington, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL60.00%
0.516/7John Knoll - Kenneth Dornfeld Huntley, IL49.58%
8.941Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL67.36%
0.765Linda Jacobson - Dorothy Berg Bartlett, IL53.19%

Tue AM Pairs /Team (T) - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.854Charles Nier Elgin, IL; Barbara Stoe Mundelein, IL; Marion Tuttle Palatine, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL10.50
5.902Diane Clark Elgin, IL; Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL; Sherry Wynn Carpentersville, IL; Alma Karas Batavia, IL16.50
7.871Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL; Sharon Fellars - Richard Fellars Deerfield, IL19.00
3.324Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL; Gerald Levy Hoffman Estates, IL; Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL15.50
4.4331Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL; Michael Ellgass Niles, IL; Walt Werner Arlington Hgts, IL; Robert Maxson River Forest, IL16.00
1.982/3John Pree Campton Hills, IL; Donald Cisek Saint Charles, IL; Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL; Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL12.50
1.324/52/3Ted Pristash - William Sommerfield Grayslake, IL; Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL; Donald Ferris Mundelein, IL11.50
1.324/52/3Lee Schillinger Downers Grove, IL; Edward Bonkowski Bartlett, IL; Diane Patience - Laura Werner Chicago, IL11.50
2.185/6Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL; David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL; Marlene Konik Highland Park, IL14.00
2.185/6John Russell N Barrington, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL; James Hudson Elmhurst, IL14.00
2.012/31Linda Jacobson - Dorothy Berg Bartlett, IL; Joyce Hunter Wheaton, IL; Lynne Madden Sugar Grove, IL12.50

299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.625Patricia Schroeder Lake Geneva, WI; Eric Mayer Richmond, IL56.25%
1.75111Michael Keeling Fontana, WI; Donald Ferris Mundelein, IL64.17%
0.744Judy Geleerd Highland Park, IL; Carol Caplan Northbrook, IL57.92%
1.152/32/3Leslee Johnson Palatine, IL; Patricia Lennon Arlington Hgts, IL59.58%
1.152/32/32Arnold Flank Northbrook, IL; Marcus Gottlieb Deerfield, IL59.58%
0.584/5Barbara Franks Inverness, IL; Nanci McKeon Lake Geneva, WI54.17%
0.584/5Pamela Satek - Larry Satek Fremont, IN54.17%

Tue Aft Pairs /Team (P) - 19.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.656/7John Pree Campton Hills, IL; Donald Cisek Saint Charles, IL50.42%
1.153Robert Maxson River Forest, IL; Walt Werner Arlington Hgts, IL49.03%
0.995Constance Galanti Crest Hill, IL; Wynn Cook Aurora, IL52.08%
3.484Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL59.86%
1.324Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL53.33%
0.786/7Linda Brubaker Geneva, IL; Janet Brandt Elgin, IL50.42%
6.192Michael Kelley - Martina Kelley Lake Zurich, IL60.83%
0.715Marion Tuttle Palatine, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL45.97%
2.35621William Sommerfield - Ted Pristash Grayslake, IL59.31%
0.864Mary Jane Schindler - Bobbie Brown Rockford, IL46.53%
4.643Alma Karas Batavia, IL; Sherry Wynn Carpentersville, IL60.56%
1.477Richard Whitsitt - Will Engel Rockford, IL56.39%
1.7632Richard Gunderson Earlville, IL; Gregory Rozborski Plano, IL55.00%
8.251Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL; James Hudson Elmhurst, IL62.22%
3.1351Michael Ellgass Niles, IL; Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL59.44%
1.668Lucille Jenkins Rockford, IL; Charlene Whitney Winnebago, IL55.97%

Tue Aft Pairs /Team (T) - 19.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.322/6Diane Clark Elgin, IL; Sherry Wynn Carpentersville, IL; Alma Karas Batavia, IL; Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL15.00
3.322/6Michael Kelley - Martina Kelley Lake Zurich, IL; Bobbie Carrick Long Grove, IL; Genio Staranczak Schaumburg, IL15.00
7.261John Russell N Barrington, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL; James Hudson Elmhurst, IL15.50
3.322/611Mary Jane Schindler - Bobbie Brown Rockford, IL; William Sommerfield - Ted Pristash Grayslake, IL15.00
3.322/6Lucille Jenkins - Richard Whitsitt - Will Engel Rockford, IL; Charlene Whitney Winnebago, IL15.00
1.972Robert Maxson River Forest, IL; Walt Werner Arlington Hgts, IL; Michael Ellgass Niles, IL; Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL14.00
3.322/6Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL; Sharon Fellars - Richard Fellars Deerfield, IL15.00
1.1942Charles Nier Elgin, IL; Barbara Stoe Mundelein, IL; Marion Tuttle Palatine, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL11.50
1.473Robert Volsted - Maria Solvie - Janet Brandt Elgin, IL; Linda Brubaker Geneva, IL13.00