Houston, TX

Awesome August Sectional Tournament Overalls

Aug 10, 2017 - Aug 13, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Thursday Bracketed Swiss 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.691Dan Morse - John Zilic Houston, TX; Bill St Clair Cypress, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX117.00
7.143Phyllis Timko - Donald Timko Houston, TX; Jane Armstrong - Betty Starzec Sugar Land, TX93.00
9.522Nancy Strohmer - Phillip Grothus - Hans Strohmer Houston, TX; Anita Albert Austin, TX114.00
5.354Karen Parker The Woodlands, TX; Evita Rduch Spring, TX; Bill Riley - Nancy Riley Kingwood, TX91.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.794Mack Meigs - Mike Floyd Baytown, TX; Phyllis Kuchta - Kenneth McAllister Pearland, TX86.00
8.991Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo Houston, TX; Linda Brending - William Brending Katy, TX98.00
5.902/3Carol Winograd Bellaire, TX; Yin Choo Sugar Land, TX; Anne Gorry - Nancy Reader Houston, TX94.00
5.902/3Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott Stafford, TX; Eleanor Lipscomb - Jane Boozalis Houston, TX94.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.394Karen Baer - Robert Cohen - C Tsai - William Turner Houston, TX93.00
8.041Naomi Spicer Dickinson, TX; Bobbie Moutz Houston, TX; Val Grady - Dale Grady Pearland, TX104.00
4.523Judy Gibson The Woodlands, TX; Linda Coapland - Sandra Sue Davis Houston, TX; Mary McDonald Willis, TX95.00
6.032Hugh Humphries - Kay Humphries Bellaire, TX; Victor Tong - Ming Su Houston, TX99.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.781Bob Dowlen - Robert Burridge - Marsha Doyle Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX134.00
3.813Lucy Hofmann - Bonnie Terrell - Iretha Spinetti - Gail Waldo Kingwood, TX88.00
5.092Jack Manderscheid Houston, TX; Gene Levy Conroe, TX; Patricia Bunn - Owen Bunn Cypress, TX96.00
2.864Gary Winston - Shari Winston - Catherine Brown - Marcella Thomas Houston, TX87.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.464Jack Dean - Jeanette Dean - James Ochsner - Allison Ochsner Houston, TX84.00
5.831Beverly Fanarof - Jane Joplin - Ann Gibbs - Marilyn Leiman Houston, TX106.00
4.372Mary Cris Emmons - Lisa Zummo - Connie Conover - Carol Jewett Houston, TX105.00
3.283Shi-Lin Yeh - Robert Armstrong - Deborah Reed Sugar Land, TX; Kathleen Pflueger Houston, TX96.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss 6 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.201Christian Liipfert - Tekin Kunt - Ann Sinclair - Lauri Laufman Houston, TX100.00
2.933Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus - Elizabeth Jackson Houston, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX95.00
2.194Lorita Tipton - Titia Smulders - Edna Earle Mattei - Carolyn Keeble - Constance Grant Houston, TX90.00
3.902Patricia Dunnell Houston, TX; Susan Mandel - Sandra Maalouf Montgomery, TX; Susan Domsalla The Woodlands, TX98.00

Thursday Stratified 299r Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.2462Robert Lee - Mary Ann Glunz Katy, TX57.19%
1.4243Sheila Odell - Annette Ehrhardt Katy, TX59.78%
2.781Jeannie Stone - Laura Chandler Houston, TX65.26%
0.525Paula Gay - Julia Hodges Houston, TX52.93%
2.5321Alberto Fernandez Garza Garcia, NL; Patricia Cantu San Pedro Garza, NL64.63%
0.704Anne Miraglia Spring, TX; Tina Spera The Woodlands, TX54.76%
1.65651Van Valentine - Ned Stuart Houston, TX58.97%
1.0754Rubin Chang Houston, TX; George Feng League City, TX59.48%
1.9032Mary Ellen Vail Friendswood, TX; George Rosen Houston, TX60.33%
0.933Becky Vogel - Kevin Vogel Houston, TX55.61%

Thursday Stratified 49r Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.0321Brenda Stover - Patricia Wood Houston, TX57.92%
0.7742Mary Bailey Austin, TX; Susan Dezelle Houston, TX54.17%
1.361Rupa Shah - Mark Levy Houston, TX58.08%
0.682Jean Mills - Cherie Seibel52.67%
0.91531Henrietta Sasser Goodrich, TX; Jay Berkebile Livingston, TX54.00%
0.773Jennifer Reichek Houston, TX; Linda Helbach Fulshear, TX55.92%

Thursday Side Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2022Lynn Shapiro - Kathy Watkins Houston, TX57.50%
1.024Vinh Tran - Vivian Cyprus Houston, TX53.00%
1.453/4Joan Pleason - Margie Beegle Houston, TX54.50%
2.9311Sandra Parker Sugar Land, TX; Tom Hogle Houston, TX63.50%
1.172Ann Dahn Spring, TX; A Desmond Jersey Village, TX48.00%
1.563/431David Senior Bellaire, TX; William McCain Jr Houston, TX54.50%

Thursday Stratified 299r Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.054Jeannie Stone - Laura Chandler Houston, TX57.77%
1.8622Ronnie Martin Friendswood, TX; Russell Chandler Houston, TX61.74%
0.88653Carol McCord Hockley, TX; Cameron Lawton Spring, TX57.01%
0.784Patricia Pipitone - Susan Smith Houston, TX52.08%
1.56331Gay Conner - Margarete Kirk Houston, TX59.09%
0.555Rose Cullivan Hock - Patricia Freeman Houston, TX51.89%
0.566Bonnie Loudin - Edith Purgason Houston, TX56.25%
1.17542Paula Gay - Julia Hodges Houston, TX57.39%
2.4811Adrienne Juno Cypress, TX; Jenelle Chamberlain Houston, TX63.07%

Thursday Stratified 49r Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.03211Jean Mills - Cherie Seibel56.00%
0.68432Barbara Craven Cypress, TX; Betty Westbrook Houston, TX52.50%
1.201Mark Levy Houston, TX; Gigi White Bellaire, TX58.00%
0.7732Mary Bailey Austin, TX; Susan Dezelle Houston, TX53.50%

Thursday Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
13.922Oren Moore Missouri City, TX; Ralda St Pierre Houston, TX552.31
7.834John Du Bose Jr - Christoph Eick Houston, TX520.29
1.902Cheryl Smith - Charles Dalton Houston, TX422.79
3.7192Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman The Woodlands, TX503.79
10.443Max Levit - Ariel Leibovitz Houston, TX525.71
2.354Robin Ladin - Chris Kollenberg Houston, TX487.03
6.195Debi Balter - Jack Balter Houston, TX519.21
4.387/8Anne La Cour - Ron La Cour Georgetown, TX509.21
3.3710Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX; Daniel Jackson Spring, TX503.29
18.561Ed Groner Houston, TX; Kitty Wong Pearland, TX558.71
2.573Arthur Giovannangeli Houston, TX; James Frick Friendswood, TX496.21
1.563Carol Ehrman Houston, TX; Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX420.68
5.306Gary King Houston, TX; Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX513.97
1.525Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX; Edwin Zwald Houston, TX440.71
4.577/81G Thomas Rush Houston, TX; A Ansari Austin, TX509.21
2.531AJ James Spring, TX; Julia Hill The Woodlands, TX438.18

Thursday Side Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06221Kathleen Stuart - Roslyn Wallace Houston, TX57.50%
1.55332Marcia Lindsey Bellaire, TX; May Hakki Houston, TX54.00%
2.7511Jim Dick Harlingen, TX; Lourdes Fletcher Houston, TX58.00%
1.16443Eric Watson Richmond, TX; Harry Price Houston, TX52.00%

Friday Bracketed Swiss 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.702John Zilic - Dan Morse - Gil Micheletti, Md Houston, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX102.00
15.601Jack LaVigne - Randall Lake Houston, TX; John Erickson The Woodlands, TX; Oren Moore Missouri City, TX105.00
6.584David Henke - Jolie Hess - Joyce Ryan Houston, TX; Linda Sutton Conroe, TX83.00
8.783Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Carolyn Lanier - James Breihan - Carol Wilson - Anton (Tony) Haddad - Virginia Zilic Houston, TX93.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.512Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo Houston, TX; William Brending - Linda Brending Katy, TX99.00
10.011Ron Brown - Judy Brown Houston, TX; William Lindner - Bill Gemas Conroe, TX105.00
4.224Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott Stafford, TX; Eleanor Lipscomb - Jane Boozalis Houston, TX82.00
5.633Karen Parker The Woodlands, TX; Evita Rduch Spring, TX; Bill Riley - Nancy Riley Kingwood, TX95.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.701Carol Winograd Bellaire, TX; Anne Gorry - Goldie Rose - Max Levit Houston, TX107.00
4.893Eric Sandberg - Janice Sandberg Houston, TX; Harry Elliott - Brett Elliott Cypress, TX93.00
3.674Edwin Zwald - Ann McDougal Houston, TX; Bob Dingle Carrollton, TX; Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX85.00
6.532Lily Andre - James Andre Sugar Land, TX; Yaoguang Zhu Austin, TX; Sheila Harrison Houston, TX95.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.002Jeffery Parker - Sandra Parker Sugar Land, TX; Lisa Zummo - Tom Hogle Houston, TX101.00
4.503David Wicks - Linda McReynolds - Terry Harrison - Susan McLaurin Houston, TX98.00
3.384Hugh Humphries - Kay Humphries Bellaire, TX; Beverly Fanarof - Marilyn Leiman Houston, TX97.00
8.001Gary Winston - Shari Winston - David Crooks Houston, TX; Bill Kiehnhoff Sugar Land, TX108.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.974Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX; Robert Burridge - Marsha Doyle - Bob Dowlen Houston, TX86.00
3.973Lucy Hofmann - Bonnie Terrell - Iretha Spinetti - Gail Waldo Kingwood, TX95.00
7.051James Ochsner - Allison Ochsner - Jeanette Dean - Jack Dean Houston, TX105.00
5.292Ming Su - Victor Tong Houston, TX; Rani Sachdev - Kailash Sachdev The Woodlands, TX99.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.524Karen Baer - Ann Sinclair - Tonya McNabb Houston, TX; Margie Patterson Spring, TX77.00
4.482Tom Nobis - Carolyn Wedel - Betty Schell Houston, TX; Robert Crawford Katy, TX110.00
3.363Norma Porter Houston, TX; Cathy Chen Sugar Land, TX; Sophie Chen - Shyue Yuan Wu Missouri City, TX83.00
5.971Thomas Romz - Bert Sheldon - Evelyn James Houston, TX; Keith Ritter Katy, TX116.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.082James Cauble Carmine, TX; Barry Morgan - Alok Bhargava - Gulzar Mitha Houston, TX101.00
2.304Willie Jo Schaefer - Gail Gillespie - Tish Stephenson - Kathryn Kent Houston, TX85.00
3.063Bob Matlock Spring, TX; Joni Holten - Charo Barnette Houston, TX; B J Renshaw Tomball, TX98.00
5.441George Nelson - Suzie Wilson - Mary Nelson - Joanne Graham Houston, TX103.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss 8 - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.493Donald Bell Seabrook, TX; Laura Chandler - Jeannie Stone - Russell Chandler Houston, TX92.00
2.354/5Dinah Weems - Susan Morrison - June Poplack - Elizabeth Giroir Houston, TX91.00
2.354/5Chie Yen Houston, TX; Jinrong Wang - Hau-Ran Wang - Robert Wang Sugar Land, TX; Oscar Chung Missouri City, TX91.00
4.662Mary Jane Kinnebrew - Bruce Weiner - Ede Weiner Houston, TX; Linda Aaron Pearland, TX96.00
6.211Titia Smulders - Edna Earle Mattei - Joann Suthers - Shirley Savage Houston, TX106.00

Friday Stratified 299r Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.8911Alberto Fernandez Garza Garcia, NL; Patricia Cantu San Pedro Garza, NL63.99%
2.17221Mark Incerto Houston, TX; Douglas Lilly Seabrook, TX62.80%
1.074/54/53/4Cecilia Tse - Joseph Tse Houston, TX58.04%
1.074/54/53/4Jerome Grimm - Ann Keyes Houston, TX58.04%
1.63332Bhagvanti Das Houston, TX; Roop Prasad Bellaire, TX58.33%
0.606/76/7Edith Purgason - Bonnie Loudin Houston, TX53.57%
0.615Laurinda Lankford - Howard Pollock Houston, TX52.08%
0.606/76/7Judith Rebmann Friendswood, TX; Scott Koehler Houston, TX53.57%
0.696Larry Hsing Houston, TX; Changling Huang Cypress, TX51.79%

Friday Stratified 49r Pairs - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.14221Nicole Cox Seabrook, TX; Cindy Cox League City, TX58.33%
1.5211Jeanne Kokes Houston, TX; Pamela Vincent Webster, TX60.98%
0.68532H Ray Yoder - Marc Sullivan Houston, TX56.21%
0.644Jennifer Reichek Houston, TX; Linda Helbach Fulshear, TX56.82%
0.863Leon Gertsch California Md, MD; Rose Cullivan Hock Houston, TX57.54%
0.494Manju Manek Houston, TX; Smita Shah Sugar Land, TX54.37%

Friday Side Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.494Pam Barksdale - John Caudill Houston, TX53.72%
1.99531Carol Jewett - Mary Cris Emmons Houston, TX55.13%
2.6542Raymond Alexanian Houston, TX; Jo Ann O'Malley Katy, TX58.33%
0.764David Durand - Jere Kemp Houston, TX48.08%
1.352D Russell Long Houston, TX; John Bedford Magnolia, TX51.67%
3.582Georgiana Gates Houston, TX; Anne La Cour Georgetown, TX61.15%
2.683John Lindsey - Theron Lindsey Houston, TX59.23%
4.7711Clarissa Dowdy - Barbara Grantham Houston, TX63.33%
1.196Charles Markowitz - Marsha Bernstein Houston, TX55.00%
1.013Myra Marsh - Julia Thompson Houston, TX48.85%
1.125Carolyn Jackson Sugar Land, TX; May Hakki Houston, TX52.95%
0.926Susan Stone Kingwood, TX; Glenda Stieber Houston, TX52.69%

Friday Stratified 299r Pairs - 15.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.9363Cecilia Tse - Joseph Tse Houston, TX55.95%
1.3743Bonnie Loudin - Edith Purgason Houston, TX58.93%
2.68111Sadashiv Pethe - Susan Thom The Woodlands, TX67.46%
0.704Janet Burroughs - Rupa Shah Houston, TX55.65%
1.513Patricia Dunnell Houston, TX; Susan Domsalla The Woodlands, TX59.82%
0.8365Alberto Fernandez Garza Garcia, NL; Patricia Cantu San Pedro Garza, NL58.63%
1.24542Carol Montague - Linda Morgan Houston, TX58.68%
0.525Cameron Lawton Spring, TX; Carol McCord Hockley, TX52.08%
2.0122Sheila Odell - Annette Ehrhardt Katy, TX60.12%

Friday Stratified 49r Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.951Nicole Cox Seabrook, TX; Cindy Cox League City, TX52.08%
1.121Monica Gutierrez San Pedro Gza G, NL; Roberta Martinez Garza Garcia, NL59.03%
0.842Miriam York - Janet Manchee Spring, TX58.33%
0.712Michelle Herring Houston, TX; Kay Pittman Horseshoe Bay, TX49.31%
0.633Rose Cullivan Hock Houston, TX; Leon Gertsch California Md, MD54.17%

Friday Side Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.892Brenda Solovitz Houston, TX; Jack Stone Sugar Land, TX59.41%
1.294Herbert Kalman Bellaire, TX; Robert Reichek Houston, TX53.13%
2.29521David Durand - Jere Kemp Houston, TX54.74%
1.7263Lauri Laufman Houston, TX; Bob Bockemuehl Cedar Park, TX54.30%
3.851Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert Cypress, TX61.81%
0.975Nancy Carlin Spring, TX; Faye Vincent The Woodlands, TX52.81%
0.953David Mitchell Deer Park, TX; Julian Silverblatt Houston, TX51.33%
2.173Philip Duterme Bellaire, TX; Ira Garrison Sugar Land, TX55.78%
3.0541Pam Barksdale - John Caudill Houston, TX55.58%
1.262D Russell Long Houston, TX; John Bedford Magnolia, TX51.89%

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.711John Zilic - Dan Morse - Gil Micheletti, Md Houston, TX; Bill St Clair Cypress, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX113.00
7.713Debi Balter - Jack Balter - Joyce Ryan - David Henke Houston, TX105.00
5.784David Goldfarb Houston, TX; Harry Elliott Cypress, TX; Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX; Daniel Jackson Spring, TX83.00
10.282Eric Snow - Toni Snow - Thomas Jahnke Houston, TX; Betsy Dubose Bellaire, TX111.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.791James Andre - Lily Andre Sugar Land, TX; Susan Kaplan Houston, TX; Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX102.00
7.342Linda Rensi Katy, TX; Aleksandr Adelman - Charles Markowitz Houston, TX; Siraj Jiwani Pearland, TX99.00
4.134Karen Parker The Woodlands, TX; Evita Rduch Spring, TX; Bill Riley - Nancy Riley Kingwood, TX85.00
5.513Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo Houston, TX; Rani Sachdev - Kailash Sachdev The Woodlands, TX91.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.562Jeffery Parker Sugar Land, TX; Dianna Gittelman - Carol Jewett - Lisa Zummo Houston, TX96.00
3.694Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX; William Brending - Linda Brending Katy, TX; Bob Dowlen Houston, TX83.00
4.923Richard Polunsky - Carl Hogan - Dolores Aquino Houston, TX; Kathy Hughes Missouri City, TX92.00
8.741Sandy Potts - Martha Norman - Anita Albert Austin, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX103.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.154Naomi Spicer Dickinson, TX; Bobbie Moutz Houston, TX; Val Grady - Dale Grady Pearland, TX91.00
4.203John Knox Kemah, TX; Mike Goldberg Houston, TX; Wayne Miller Baytown, TX; Ronald Kautz Friendswood, TX95.00
7.461Yaoguang Zhu Austin, TX; Sheila Harrison - Eric Sandberg - Janice Sandberg Houston, TX110.00
5.602Kenneth McAllister - Phyllis Kuchta - David Kuykendall Pearland, TX; Wolfie Kotzen Houston, TX104.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.282/3Susan McLaurin - Joanne Graham - Terry Harrison - Suzie Wilson Houston, TX92.00
6.521Carolyn Wedel - Carol Wilson - Betty Schell Houston, TX; Robert Crawford Katy, TX112.00
2.754Beverly Fanarof - Victor Tong - Ming Su - Marilyn Leiman Houston, TX91.00
4.282/3David Wicks - Linda McReynolds - Ronald Schulman - Mary Cris Emmons Houston, TX92.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.843/4Thomas Romz - Bert Sheldon - Evelyn James Houston, TX; Keith Ritter Katy, TX85.00
2.843/4Ann Sinclair - Karen Baer - Tonya McNabb Houston, TX; Margie Patterson Spring, TX85.00
4.332Willie Jo Schaefer - Nan Fulweber - Gail Gillespie - Kathryn Kent Houston, TX97.00
5.771Frederick Gregory Houston, TX; Sam Khayatt Kingwood, TX; John Montgomery Tomball, TX; Carol Lombardino Spring, TX104.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.693Bruce Weiner - Ede Weiner - Mary Jane Kinnebrew Houston, TX; Ben Ball Sugar Land, TX98.00
3.592Corbin Shouse - James Meade - Carol Meade Spring, TX; Odis Nolte Conroe, TX102.00
4.791Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus Houston, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX; Barbara Giddens Pearland, TX111.00
2.024Errol LeCesne - Alok Bhargava - Barry Morgan Houston, TX; Robert Spinetti Kingwood, TX90.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 8 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.324Ronnie Martin - Mary Ellen Vail Friendswood, TX; Rubin Chang Houston, TX; Marie O'Neal League City, TX91.00
1.763Alan Schaefer - Cindy Schaefer Houston, TX; Thomas Zimmerman - Claire Zimmerman Pearland, TX94.00
2.352Richard McGaughy Sugar Land, TX; Maureen Weiss - Van Valentine - Ellen Valentine Houston, TX100.00
3.131Marilyn Slaughter Missouri City, TX; Julia Thompson - Myra Marsh Houston, TX; Dottie Steverson Pearland, TX111.00

Saturday Stratified 299r Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.755Jeannie Stone - Laura Chandler Houston, TX55.11%
1.562/32/32Bernard Feldman - Sherul Feldman Houston, TX56.63%
0.73654Linda McCasland - Charlotte Howell Houston, TX54.73%
0.6065Robert Lee - Mary Ann Glunz Katy, TX54.17%
1.00443Carol McCord Hockley, TX; Adrienne Juno Cypress, TX56.44%
2.37111Carol Montague - Linda Morgan Houston, TX58.90%
1.562/32/3Gregory May Galveston, TX; Mary Love Timmerman Spring, TX56.63%

Saturday Stratified 49r Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.842Rose Cullivan Hock Houston, TX; Leon Gertsch California Md, MD54.86%
1.1211Brenda Stover Houston, TX; Mary Cezeaux59.72%
0.7132Manju Manek Houston, TX; Smita Shah Sugar Land, TX54.17%

Saturday Side Pairs - 4.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.553Daniel Schomer Katy, TX; Brigitte Sandifer Sugar Land, TX59.03%
0.984/63/5Giovanna Spiker - Silvana Smith Houston, TX51.39%
2.06222Diane Kaminsky Bellaire, TX; Elizabeth Jackson Houston, TX60.42%
0.984/63/5Nandlal Khatri Sugar Land, TX; Abid Mumtaz Houston, TX51.39%
0.984/63/5Jenelle Chamberlain - Bill Chamberlain Houston, TX51.39%
2.75111Gregory Browne - Matt Smith Houston, TX62.50%

(Fri-Sat) Friday Saturday Championship Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.031Buddy Hanby - Sally Wheeler The Woodlands, TX56.03
6.773Gary King - Pat Levy Houston, TX45.50
9.022David Sokolow - Tobi Sokolow Austin, TX51.70
4.815David Glandorf Houston, TX; James Frick Friendswood, TX42.17
4.376Daniel Leightman Houston, TX; Mildred Breed Cypress, TX39.47
5.354Ron La Cour Georgetown, TX; Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX44.47

Saturday Stratified 299r Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.632Gregory May Galveston, TX; Mary Love Timmerman Spring, TX58.64%
1.3732Weston Frazier - Larry Wadler Wharton, TX58.44%
0.7754Linda McCasland - Charlotte Howell Houston, TX55.71%
0.544Roberta Martinez Garza Garcia, NL; Monica Gutierrez San Pedro Gza G, NL51.00%
0.436Margaret Thomson - Susan Silvey Houston, TX52.26%
0.723Patricia Freeman - Laurinda Lankford Houston, TX51.06%
1.28431Kathleen Gregory The Woodlands, TX; Archie Gregory Tomball, TX56.12%
2.1711Carol McCord Hockley, TX; Adrienne Juno Cypress, TX64.35%
0.96652Gay Conner - Carol Ferguson Houston, TX52.86%

Saturday Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.136Anna Marlatt - Shirley McKee Houston, TX399.13
3.617Pat McMullin Houston, TX; Carolyn Pinto Fort Worth, TX397.76
1.684Tekin Kunt - Christian Liipfert Houston, TX356.36
2.1732Bharat Shrestha Katy, TX; A Ansari Austin, TX359.39
4.815Kerr Godfrey - Kay Johnson Houston, TX399.58
8.12311William Turner Houston, TX; Angela Hester Pearland, TX416.88
3.218Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Houston, TX; Syed R Naqvi Richmond, TX391.97
6.094J Evans - Vic Sowers Houston, TX413.39
2.892Phyllis Timko - Donald Timko Houston, TX366.65
10.832Georgiana Gates - Randall Lake Houston, TX421.87
14.441David Dyer - Ralph Herz Houston, TX422.01

Saturday Side Pairs - 5.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.172Sharon Plescia - Jackie Stewart Houston, TX48.97%
1.65331Harry Price - Donna Price Houston, TX55.74%
1.2444David Ticen Victoria, TX; Suvabrata Biswas Katy, TX52.90%
2.2022Donna Sparks Fulshear, TX; Kitty Wong Pearland, TX61.47%
2.9311Wes Peirce The Woodlands, TX; G Thomas Rush Houston, TX62.39%

Sunday Strati-Flighted B Swiss (Will be bracketed) - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.953Carl Hogan - Lesly Van Dame - Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Houston, TX; Joyce Settle Katy, TX90.00
8.801Al Cupps - Pam Barksdale - Sheila Harrison Houston, TX; Courtney Coffman The Woodlands, TX117.00
3.714Edwin Zwald - Abid Mumtaz Houston, TX; Nandlal Khatri Sugar Land, TX; Brett Elliott Cypress, TX89.00
6.602Sandy Potts - Martha Norman - Anita Albert Austin, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX99.00

Sunday Strati-Flighted B Swiss (Will be bracketed) - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.821David Ticen Victoria, TX; Suvabrata Biswas Katy, TX; Wes Peirce The Woodlands, TX; Mary McDonald Willis, TX121.00
3.304Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Jill Spence - Kailash Sachdev - Rani Sachdev The Woodlands, TX84.00
4.403Victor Tong - Shou Chao - Ming Su - Shih-Ming Yang Houston, TX90.00
5.872Rodney McCullough La Feria, TX; Doug Boswell Huntsville, TX; Sharon Graber - Robert Graber League City, TX94.00

Sunday Strati-Flighted B Swiss (Will be bracketed) - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.384/5Genie Hayden - Betty Jean Reeves - Norma Becker Missouri City, TX; Betty Schell Houston, TX83.00
2.384/5Ron Brown - Judy Brown Houston, TX; Patricia Bell - Susan Gore Silsbee, TX83.00
4.732Frederick Gregory Houston, TX; John Montgomery Tomball, TX; Carol Lombardino Spring, TX; Sam Khayatt Kingwood, TX98.00
6.301Alok Bhargava - Azam Khan - Barry Morgan Houston, TX; James Cauble Carmine, TX114.00
3.543Barbara Giddens Pearland, TX; Mary McManus - May Hakki - Charlotte Shamis Houston, TX90.00

Sunday Strati-Flighted B Swiss (Will be bracketed) - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.351Mary Jane Kinnebrew - Susan McLaurin - Ede Weiner - Bruce Weiner Houston, TX104.00
4.012Martin Gastrell - Yvonne Serbin - Cindy Skeels Kingwood, TX; Errol LeCesne Houston, TX91.00
2.643/4Christian Liipfert - Tekin Kunt - Lauri Laufman - Ann Sinclair Houston, TX86.00
2.643/4John Caudill - George Nelson - Mary Nelson - Susan Theiss Houston, TX86.00

Sunday Strati-Flighted B Swiss (Will be bracketed) - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.143/5Dinah Weems - Paula Gay - June Poplack - Susan Smith Houston, TX87.00
3.652Charles Dalton - Cheryl Smith - Stephen Banks - Carol Banks Houston, TX98.00
4.871James Morgan - Brenda Metze Pearland, TX; Ethel Black - Joseph Ford Houston, TX132.00
2.143/5Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus Houston, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX; Kris Sankaran Sugar Land, TX87.00
2.143/5Dave Becker Houston, TX; Zach Townley-Smith - Bob Townley-Smith Lumberton, TX; Jerry Gore Silsbee, TX87.00

Sunday Strati-Flighted A/AX Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
11.763John Erickson The Woodlands, TX; Ralda St Pierre - Jack LaVigne - Barbara LaVigne Houston, TX79.00
5.606/7Dan Morse - John Zilic - Gil Micheletti, Md Houston, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Bill St Clair Cypress, TX67.00
5.034Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn Corpus Christi, TX; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer Houston, TX64.00
11.9341Tom Hogle - Clif Rice - Dianna Gittelman Houston, TX; Sandra Parker Sugar Land, TX78.00
3.985Rick Stell Houston, TX; Steve Vaughn Kingwood, TX; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert Cypress, TX62.00
20.911Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby The Woodlands, TX; Mildred Breed Cypress, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX102.00
6.713David Goldfarb - David Henke - Joyce Ryan Houston, TX; Harry Elliott Cypress, TX66.00
8.956/72Susan Kaplan Houston, TX; Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX; Lily Andre - James Andre Sugar Land, TX67.00
6.975Anne La Cour - Ron La Cour Georgetown, TX; Anthony Bianchi - Gary King Houston, TX; Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX71.00
15.682Randall Lake - Vinh Tran - Georgiana Gates - Jack Balter Houston, TX85.00

Sunday Stratified 299r Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.892Manju Manek Houston, TX; Smita Shah Sugar Land, TX50.69%
0.813James Bettis Bellaire, TX; J Davis Houston, TX52.08%
1.082Gregory May Galveston, TX; Mary Love Timmerman Spring, TX57.64%
1.4411Dale Miller - Pene Moore Houston, TX59.72%

Sunday Side Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.273D Russell Long Houston, TX; John Bedford Magnolia, TX48.42%
1.8132Sarah Stephens - Paula Daly Houston, TX50.62%
2.4121Debi Balter - Raymond Alexanian Houston, TX59.52%
3.211Marsha Bernstein - Joan Pleason Houston, TX60.51%

Sunday Side Pairs - 4.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.4411Kenneth Hudson Houston, TX; Jim Dick Harlingen, TX62.50%
1.4543Cecilia Tse - Barbara Grantham Houston, TX52.08%
1.9432Debi Balter - Raymond Alexanian Houston, TX55.56%
2.582Marsha Bernstein - Joan Pleason Houston, TX56.25%