Orlando, FL

Orlando Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jul 14, 2017 - Jul 16, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.757Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL; Liane Turner Maitland, FL57.41%
2.1783Daryl Drew Orlando, FL; Patricia Estes Maitland, FL56.75%
2.8962Lewis Himelhoch - Charles Armbruster Orlando, FL58.06%
7.392Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness Miami, FL63.73%
1.093Maryann Soinski Winter Park, FL; A Dale Truscott Orlando, FL51.09%
1.4562Samuel Crigler Oviedo, FL; Bud Estes Maitland, FL51.63%
3.125John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL58.50%
5.5431William Vaughan Maitland, FL; Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL61.22%
0.814H Phillips - Kaye Halpin Orlando, FL49.24%
1.6294Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL56.10%
9.851John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Mark Raphaelson Orlando, FL64.27%
4.164Robert Dennard - David Loeb Orlando, FL58.71%
1.9351George Syme Altamonte Spg, FL; Stephen Saker Longwood, FL55.45%

499er Pairs - 14.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6133Gary Harris Maitland, FL; Yvonne Cobb Winter Park, FL61.28%
0.72664Ronnie Marshall Altamonte Spg, FL; Kay Lenherr Maitland, FL57.70%
1.21442Cathy Monte Maitland, FL; Janet Hofer Altamonte Spg, FL60.20%
2.1522Sheila Naylor - Bill Lau The Villages, FL65.39%
0.90553Nancy Unser - Paul Geary Orlando, FL59.97%
2.86111Camellia Gurley - William Dupont III Orlando, FL67.75%

Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.537/82Bruce Lemle Casselberry, FL; Patricia Estes Maitland, FL54.49%
1.397/8James Easterling Casselberry, FL; Dot Davis Winter Park, FL54.49%
2.485/6William Alexander Ramsey, NJ; John Reitz Orlando, FL54.97%
3.774Gloria McCain - Naomi Ellis Orlando, FL56.25%
8.941Kay Dennis Winter Springs, FL; Michael Blaher Fern Park, FL74.04%
1.903Dan Newcomb Titusville, FL; Cheryl Doline Winter Park, FL54.01%
1.075Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL50.96%
6.712John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Mark Raphaelson Orlando, FL61.70%
3.375/611Laura Sjoberg - Anshul Paliwal Gainesville, FL54.97%
1.172H Phillips - Kaye Halpin Orlando, FL44.39%
1.424Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL; William Vaughan Maitland, FL53.21%
5.033Richard Cornett Ocala, FL; Calvin Rowe Gainesville, FL61.38%
0.806David Terry - Susan Airth Orlando, FL49.20%

499er Pairs - 13.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.526Gail Singer Lady Lake, FL; Nancy Turner The Villages, FL53.97%
1.55321Nancy Unser - Paul Geary Orlando, FL55.77%
1.982Fred Fedler Winter Park, FL; Ronald Boyers Casselberry, FL57.16%
0.723Chet Harmon - Brad Bole Orlando, FL49.72%
0.8764Lee Davies Altamonte Spg, FL; Rosa Bachrach Winter Park, FL54.43%
2.6411Mary Anthony Maitland, FL; Sonja Thomas Orlando, FL57.35%
1.1653Donald Coker - Donald Schreifels The Villages, FL54.80%
1.114Linda Seay - Shirley Stephens Orlando, FL55.28%
0.9652Robert Buhrmann - Anne Smith Orlando, FL54.23%

Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.732Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; John Brady Jacksonville, FL62.53%
1.1510Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL; Linda Miller Ormond Beach, FL54.03%
3.265John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL60.13%
1.225Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL; Geoff Jones III Orlando, FL53.65%
2.416Dan Newcomb Titusville, FL; Patricia Estes Maitland, FL52.61%
1.62843Laura Sjoberg - Anshul Paliwal Gainesville, FL57.19%
4.3542Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL; John Kardach Melbourne, FL61.00%
5.80311Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH61.11%
2.17732Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL; Heather Wood Maitland, FL58.17%
10.311Steven Ashe Tampa, FL; Justin Coniglio Riverview, FL62.96%
1.159Gloria McCain Orlando, FL; Jim Tully Cocoa, FL55.77%
2.456Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL59.37%

499er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.624Nadia Weber - Ann Farrell Orlando, FL50.76%
1.7032Tippy Davis - Linda Seay Orlando, FL61.74%
0.546Cindy Van Deventer Oviedo, FL; John Van Deventer Purcellville, VA51.52%
1.0864Donald Coker - Donald Schreifels The Villages, FL55.30%
1.102John Dietz - Cheryl Dietz Ormond Beach, FL51.14%
2.062Michael Konicek - Steven Gerstein Tampa, FL62.12%
1.2853Mary Khoury Apopka, FL; Louise Shives Orlando, FL59.85%
0.833Nancy Unser - Paul Geary Orlando, FL50.95%
1.4751Elaine Johnston The Villages, FL; Kathleen Feikle Lady Lake, FL52.27%
1.164Mike O'Connor Sanford, FL; Joel Greenberg Winter Park, FL60.42%
2.7511Thomas Frazee - Beth Frazee Casselberry, FL62.50%

Open Pairs - 19.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.083Justin Coniglio Riverview, FL; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL56.28%
1.637Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL; Linda Miller Ormond Beach, FL58.27%
6.8821Geoff Jones III Orlando, FL; Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL62.07%
2.299Margaret Timpe Mount Dora, FL; Barbara Burgess Leesburg, FL56.60%
2.186Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL59.68%
2.77821John Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH57.09%
1.604John Kardach Melbourne, FL; Billie Boyd Alachua, FL56.04%
9.171Harold Phillips Melbourne, FL; Lee Taylor Merritt Island, FL66.86%
1.0163Claire Chepenik - Barney Chepenik Winter Park, FL54.05%
3.874William Vaughan - Liane Turner Maitland, FL61.08%
1.3552Stephen Saker Longwood, FL; Karin Thomas Winter Park, FL55.10%
2.905John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; John Brady Jacksonville, FL60.86%
0.764Laura Sjoberg - Anshul Paliwal Gainesville, FL52.85%
5.163Gloria McCain Orlando, FL; Jim Tully Cocoa, FL61.67%

499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2933Gail Singer Lady Lake, FL; Nancy Turner The Villages, FL56.25%
2.2911Bill Dehlinger - Lynn Dehlinger Winter Springs, FL66.11%
0.9744Jeri Hogan Jacksonville, FL; Peggy Keene Mount Dora, FL56.21%
1.19551Nancy Unser - Paul Geary Orlando, FL55.44%
0.8962Camellia Gurley - William Dupont III Orlando, FL54.85%
1.7222Thomas Frazee - Beth Frazee Casselberry, FL61.52%

Open Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.871George Syme - Mary Ellen Kammert Altamonte Spg, FL; Stephen Saker Longwood, FL; David Terry Orlando, FL61.00
2.152Christine Matus - Pieter Vanbennekom Vero Beach, FL; Marie Lachance Viera, FL; Casey Holscher Melbourne, FL59.00
1.613Marsha Wicks Longwood, FL; Phyllis Englander - Claire Chepenik Winter Park, FL; Samuel Crigler Oviedo, FL58.00
2.3664Robert Ezell Palm Bay, FL; Lee Taylor Merritt Island, FL; Martha Pehlke Rockledge, FL; Alan Owiesny Melbourne, FL69.00
1.795William Alexander - Deborah Alexander Ramsey, NJ; Andrew Wilkin Casselberry, FL; Ping Chen Winter Springs, FL68.00
5.3631Anshul Paliwal - Laura Sjoberg Gainesville, FL; Richard Cornett - Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL84.00
1.214John Knarr Longwood, FL; Elizabeth Bridges Sanford, FL; Sarah Taft - Liz Harris Maitland, FL52.00
8.251John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL103.00
3.524/52/3Robert Sprick - Mark Raphaelson - Lance Marrou Orlando, FL; Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL73.00
3.524/52/3Lois Belliveau - Allan Roderiques - Joan Mager - Gerald Robie Leesburg, FL73.00
6.192Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL; Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL; David Loeb - Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL88.00