King of Prussia, PA

Valley Forge Tournament Overalls

Jun 26, 2017 - Jul 02, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Charity Stratified Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.732Mary Vitray - Maureen Cottone Malvern, PA50.19%
6.42111Michael Belman Wynnewood, PA; John Oehrle Gladwyne, PA63.07%
3.613Estelle Bogart Newtown Square, PA; John Dickenson North Wales, PA57.95%
1.293Robert Goldblum Blue Bell, PA; Steve Herrmann Wilmington, DE47.92%
2.374/53/4Nancy Steele Rehoboth Beach, DE; Trina Williams Bethany Beach, DE57.39%
0.974Eileen Greenberg Meadowbrook, PA; Evie Krancer Elkins Park, PA45.45%
1.235Patricia Richards - Dale Richards Pottstown, PA53.79%
1.616Harriet Kleiman Voorhees, NJ; Gail Bell King of Prussia, PA56.44%
4.8222Gretchen Jack Factoryville, PA; Elaine Weintraub Philadelphia, PA60.80%
2.374/53/4Edna Rapp Phoenixville, PA; R Shenkin West Chester, PA57.39%

199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1111Jill Powell Bryn Mawr, PA; Sharon Lewinter Gladwyne, PA60.00%
0.595/65/6Elise Carr Gladwyne, PA; Pat Gallagher Newtown Square, PA53.75%
0.803Harriet Morrison - Sandy Biernbaum Plymouth Meetng, PA50.42%
1.19332Jean Wells Schwenksville, PA; Amy Petersen Conshohocken, PA56.67%
0.8944Brenda Vogel Chadds Ford, PA; Francis Jacobs Malvern, PA54.17%
0.595/65/6Robin Siegel Bryn Mawr, PA; Wendy Hart Villanova, PA53.75%
1.58221Alan Meyers - Lois Meyers Spring House, PA58.75%

0-20 Relaxed Game - 14.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
0.715Frank Zintl - Martha Zintl Yardley, PA57.94%
1.263Doris Petty Wayne, PA; Loretta Spadafora Radnor, PA62.46%
1.682Caren Dubnoff - Jerry Dubnoff64.44%
0.954Inez Cooper Penn Valley, PA; Francine Fineman Flourtown, PA58.27%
0.566Roger Goff Ardmore, PA; Cynthia Verges Chesterbrook, PA55.98%
2.241Carole Pursell Norristown, PA; Carol Olszewski Phoenixville, PA68.39%

Mon-Tue Bracketed KO Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.903/4Martin Fleisher New York, NY; Eric Greco Wynnewood, PA; Jeffrey Juster New Orleans, LA; Andrew Markowitz Lahaska, PA
44.751John Hurd - Lynne Tarnopol - Joe Grue New York, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV
31.332Ray Johnson Park City, UT; Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA; Robert McCaw Brewster, MA; Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN
17.903/4Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE; Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA; Barry Gorski - Thomas Weik Reading, PA

Mon-Tue Bracketed KO Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.703/4Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA; Clarence Kofron Kunkletown, PA; Ed Spitzer - Arnold Kritz Bethlehem, PA
7.703/4Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL; Michael Zeller York, PA; Barbara Schaefer Devon, PA; Sarah McMerty Southern Pines, NC
13.472Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Barry Cohen Berlin, NJ; Thomas Andrews Utica, NY; Michael Ranis Miami, FL
19.241Sharon Astarte Annapolis, MD; John Becker Pasadena, MD; Jack Smuck Accokeek, MD; Carol Mumma Elkridge, MD

Mon-Tue Bracketed KO Teams 3 - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.002Helen Walker Lafayette Hill, PA; Burton Mass Jenkintown, PA; Jack Hoffrichter Warwick, PA; Barry Goldstein Fort Washington, PA
10.001Susan Morse - Susan Anthony Flourtown, PA; Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA; Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA
4.003/4Barbara H Saulsbury Lewes, DE; Christine Sullivan - Judy Harrington Rehoboth Beach, DE; Silicia Debellis Conyngham, PA
4.003/4Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD; Jill Kolody Pasadena, MD; Melanie Aulbach Arnold, MD; Cheryl Schafer Odenton, MD

Stratiflighted A/X/Y Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.053Gene Waltz Bloomsburg, PA; Judy Stein Laporte, PA123.50
10.172Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA; Albert Bingaman Jr Reading, PA134.75
5.4251Don Smolen Phoenixville, PA; Jay Cohen Boynton Beach, FL128.17
7.633Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL133.42
5.724Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Steve Albin Plainsboro, NJ130.17
4.072John Glynn - Ellen Glynn Annandale, VA124.83
13.561David Hoffner Galloway, NJ; Barry Goulding Bethesda, MD137.17

Gold Rush 3-Strat Pairs - 22.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.0110Martha Robinson - Donna Zebley Doylestown, PA180.13
1.9063Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA; Nancy Machusick Reading, PA192.00
5.0022Nancy Ferguson Hockessin, DE; Karin Schwenk Downingtown, PA202.67
2.378Rochelle Zager Warwick, PA; Eileen Zakuto Feasterville, PA191.00
6.6611Elaine Van Briggle Dalton, MA; Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA210.00
3.753Eileen Shelly Warrington, PA; Barbara Patterson Furlong, PA200.60
2.814A Fischman Philadelphia, PA; Barbara Ganin Hillsdale, NJ195.47
1.619Marjorie Hedinger - Robert Hedinger Monmouth Beach, NJ183.77
1.6774Fran Niemiec Malvern, PA; Joyce Levin Boca Raton, FL191.36
2.225Bonnie Murphy Branford, CT; David Jungblut Ocean City, NJ194.97

Charity Stratified Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2943Jack Willgruber Devon, PA; Dave Willgruber Whitehall, PA53.33%
4.671Thomas Purl Downingtown, PA; Edward Leach Horsham, PA62.50%
3.50211Susan Chambers - Linda Ankers Virginia Beach, VA60.00%
2.303/42/32James Xiong King of Prussia, PA; Mark Xue Berwyn, PA59.58%
2.303/42/3Lynn Kramer Ventnor City, NJ; Linda Sargent-Pizagno Egg Harbor Twp, NJ59.58%

Charity Stratified Swiss Teams - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.821Tina Brinsfield - Nancy Steele Rehoboth Beach, DE; Debbie Schell Lewes, DE; Trina Williams Bethany Beach, DE30.00
1.504Real Fradette North Wales, PA; Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA; Mary Gorkin Boca Raton, FL; Peter Kyper West Chester, PA46.00
2.102Joel Myers Elkins Park, PA; Carl Perchonock - Susan Kestenbaum Jenkintown, PA; Wes Powers Wyncote, PA38.00
3.551Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett Nepean, ON59.00
2.8021April Uhlenburg King of Prussia, PA; Andrew Purbrick - Deborah Purbrick West Chester, PA; Thomas Foerster Newtown Square, PA58.00
2.003Gregory Bright Westminster, MD; Anthony Aukstikalnis Harvey Cedars, NJ; Ed Bissell State College, PA; Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD49.00

199er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.744/5Jon Clemens Center Valley, PA; Lynda Thaler Macungie, PA54.46%
1.004/52Roberta Steinberg - Len Saffren Warwick, PA54.46%
1.672Stanley Allen Warminster, PA; Paul Cohen Elkins Park, PA58.93%
2.231Jose Mateo-Bermudez - William Johnson Philadelphia, PA62.50%
1.4942Mary McGready Ambler, PA; Claire Annechini Phoenixville, PA56.85%
1.98311Walter Weeks - Ernest Steinke Garnet Valley, PA58.04%
1.1153Robert Hatton - James Hart Smyrna, DE55.36%

Tue-Wed Bracketed Open KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
31.301Daniel Boye Farmington, NY; Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ; Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson Pennington, NJ
12.523/4Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; Philip Greco - Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt Philadelphia, PA
12.523/4Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett Nepean, ON
21.912Donna Morgen Havertown, PA; Marty Seligman Philadelphia, PA; Ishmael DelMonte Las Vegas, NV; Bill Parks Macungie, PA

Tue-Wed Bracketed Open KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
14.411Larry Plotkin Elkins Park, PA; J Brill Voorhees, NJ; Steve White Broomall, PA; Peter Schulman Bala Cynwyd, PA
10.092Edward Kung - Janet Johnson - Wayne Rosenberger - Andrew Rosenberg Philadelphia, PA
5.763/4Bruce Young Doylestown, PA; Ralph Collins Warminster, PA; Yacob(Jacob) Rubinstien Holland, PA; David Morgan Ambler, PA
5.763/4Edward Maser Garnet Valley, PA; Anne Morris Ardmore, PA; Linda Sargent-Pizagno Egg Harbor Twp, NJ; Lynn Kramer Ventnor City, NJ

Tue-Wed Bracketed Open KO 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
3.753/4Thomas Tully Kennett Square, PA; Jill Itzkovitz Wilmington, DE; Robbee Perlman - Ellen Berkowitz Philadelphia, PA
9.381Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA; Nancy Machusick Reading, PA; Freda Witmer - Sara Gainey Allentown, PA
3.753/4Mary Vitray Malvern, PA; D Penny Jones Villanova, PA; Ingrid Yonker - Sharon Yonker Berwyn, PA
6.572Ceil Morton Warrington, PA; Connie Wenhold Warminster, PA; Lois Meyers - Alan Meyers Spring House, PA

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Pair Game - 5.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99422Raquel Yiengst - Barbara Driscoll Reading, PA53.50%
1.4933Evie Krancer Elkins Park, PA; Eileen Greenberg Meadowbrook, PA48.50%
2.84111Judi Shinberg - Barry Shinberg Denville, NJ68.00%
1.603Alessandra Graves Drexel Hill, PA; Diana Oppenlander Wayne, PA58.50%
2.132Rebecca Chick Bluffton, SC; Melvin Lubart Hummelstown, PA66.00%

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 16.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
18.9731Mark Henderson Wilmington, DE; Jeffrey Billheimer West Chester, PA306.29
14.234Richard Morgen Havertown, PA; Jeff Ruben Wilmington, DE293.79
7.498Ferne Kleban Plymouth Meetng, PA; Jack Mendelsohn Erdenheim, PA282.08
8.437Barry Goulding Bethesda, MD; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ283.91
11.2452David Meyer - Marlene Meyer Scranton, PA291.78
25.292Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ; Nancy Chorpita Haddonfield, NJ308.25
6.054Bruce Schwaidelson Doylestown, PA; Alvaro Ronderos Plymouth Meetng, PA272.01
4.785Thomas Kriz Breinigsville, PA; David Kresge Spinnerstown, PA268.25
9.636Kenneth Chatzinoff Cinnaminson, NJ; Patricia Civale Chesterfield, NJ286.12
33.721Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL322.09
8.063Bruce Williams - Jacquelyn Williams Medford Lakes, NJ276.02

Golden Mid-Flight B/C Pairs - 21.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
23.3011Michael Belman Wynnewood, PA; John Oehrle Gladwyne, PA214.65
17.4822W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; Russell Poppleton Camp Hill, PA209.86
4.24108Sally Mallett - Gary Mallett N Martinsville, WV180.00
5.188Judy Stein Laporte, PA; Gene Waltz Bloomsburg, PA183.00
9.8344Tom Henson Towanda, PA; John Lute Nichols, NY196.29
4.6697Mark Bolotin - Stephen Vineberg Philadelphia, PA180.50
6.6665Philip Lebovitz - Mark Hedson Langhorne, PA185.79
5.8376Peter Stoyanov Emmaus, PA; Mike Kohler Coopersburg, PA184.43
7.775Tom Komline Easton, PA; Susan E G Slusky Highland Park, NJ190.21
13.1133Stephen Emerson Haverford, PA; Burt Saxon Milford, CT209.50
3.8811Lynn Ackerman Pittsford, NY; Mary Miller Canandaigua, NY179.71

Gold Rush Stratified Pairs - 49.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
3.9973Michael Mendelson - Rick Sadler Mechanicsburg, PA193.50
1.5324/2511Barb Dare - Emily David Quakertown, PA181.50
1.292310Paul Fielding - Jill Fielding Malvern, PA182.00
1.8813/14Jack Rudy Camp Hill, PA; Alexis Peffer Enola, PA188.50
2.719Susie ONeil Wyndmoor, PA; Anna Tyson Glenside, PA191.00
1.6812Beth Murphy Elkins Pk, PA; Sherri Lampert Huntingdon Vly, PA180.50
1.6817/187/8Norman Bergel - Ian Cohen Harrisburg, PA186.50
1.53219Elaine Van Briggle Dalton, MA; Philip Presby Reading, PA185.00
1.6817/187/8Christine Sgro Phoenixville, PA; Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY186.50
2.1120Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA185.50
1.0713Margot Lebovitz Gladwyne, PA; Wendy Hart Villanova, PA176.50
2.6811/124/5Sally Vennel - Charles Vennel Surf City, NJ189.50
13.5511Clayton Reynolds Weehawken, NJ; Andrea Hershan Cresskill, NJ203.00
7.6232Anne Allen - Sam Allen Irwin, PA201.00
1.8419Patricia Amato Whitehouse Stat, NJ; Patricia Mignon Hillsborough, NJ186.00
1.6415/16Malin Castronuovo - Susan Kennedy York, PA187.50
1.0724/25Prem Premakumar Media, PA; John Barton III Swarthmore, PA181.50
1.1822Helena Tucker Philadelphia, PA; Judith Simkins Meadowbrook, PA182.50
2.2215/166Barbara Berk Macungie, PA; Lois Fuini Schnecksville, PA187.50
5.724Donald Hockman - Lois Hockman Blue Bell, PA200.50
2.4610Bonnie Bickman Jenkintown, PA; Joan Regenbogen Blue Bell, PA190.50
3.876L Irish Murphy Pottstown, PA; James Allen Schwenksville, PA195.50
4.525Susan Shenkin - R Shenkin West Chester, PA198.00
10.162Marion Miller Philadelphia, PA; Peggy Greenawalt Wyndmoor, PA202.50
2.6811/124/5Jill Greiner - Jean Pryzbylkowski Lancaster, PA189.50
2.1413/14Nancy Deakins - Warren Deakins Naples, FL188.50
3.018Lorraine Hovis - Bernice Schreiber York, PA193.00

199er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4922Dianne Meyer Villanova, PA; Tay Adams Gwynedd Valley, PA56.25%
1.1133Len Saffren - Roberta Steinberg Warwick, PA55.21%
0.744/54/5Patricia Mueller Dresher, PA; Dale Scafuro New Britain, PA55.00%
0.744/54/5Robert Hatton - James Hart Smyrna, DE55.00%
1.9811Mark Beifermanhaines - Moon Beifermanhaines Woodbury, NJ63.75%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.563Robert Bencker Holland, PA; Kenneth Salter Norristown, PA; David Dodgson Lansdale, PA; Stephen Becker Hatfield, PA38.00
2.7841Leslie Dorsey Gambrills, MD; Cathy Fremont York, PA; Blanche Eaton - David Eaton Livingston, NJ47.00
3.731Ed Bissell State College, PA; Anthony Aukstikalnis Harvey Cedars, NJ; Gregory Bright Westminster, MD; Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD66.00
1.591Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD; Jill Kolody Pasadena, MD; Melanie Aulbach Arnold, MD; Cheryl Schafer Odenton, MD34.00
2.103Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL; Michael Zeller York, PA; Barbara Schaefer Devon, PA; Sarah McMerty Southern Pines, NC52.00
2.802Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA; Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE; Thomas Weik - Barry Gorski Reading, PA53.00
2.092Ed Spitzer - Arnold Kritz Bethlehem, PA; Clarence Kofron Kunkletown, PA; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA46.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Pair Game - 10.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.842Daisy Goecker Yardley, PA; Raymond Raskin King of Prussia, PA61.90%
1.005/64/5Mitchell Cayen Bedminster, NJ; William Robinson Chester, NJ51.49%
1.005/64/5William Goldstein - Joan Goldstein Philadelphia, PA51.49%
3.7911Robert Smink - Marjorie Smink Newtown Square, PA65.18%
2.03432Patricia Rosenthal Dallas, PA; Pamela Rothenberger Shillington, PA54.46%
1.176Rebecca Chick Bluffton, SC; Melvin Lubart Hummelstown, PA52.08%
1.52543Barbara Fedor West Chester, PA; Kathleen Catrambone Broomall, PA52.38%
2.70321Marylyn Calabrese Malvern, PA; Craig Guthrie Berwyn, PA56.85%

Online Pairs - 16.0 Tables

6:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.516Rita Marinho - Jeannette Paladino Sarasota, FL103.12
2.2364Joyce Frayer East Amherst, NY; Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY103.82
8.542Jacob Karno Metairie, LA; Drew Casen Metarie, LA117.24
3.417Holly Adams - Carla Burke Pensacola, FL108.03
3.797Patti Hawthorne Milton, FL; Jody Craney Pensacola, FL102.64
2.9753Deborah Masters - Roam Gunn Hot Springs, AR106.10
6.83411Margaret Sarno - Leon Zaczek The Villages, FL115.34
5.1252Mary Rowe - Sharlene Tyler The Villages, FL111.33
11.381Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL133.59
1.7675Louise Hodgins London, ON; Alex Birman The Villages, FL103.60
3.8463Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON110.20
3.96842Debbie Vlasis - Eddie Sisco Hot Springs, AR106.46
6.403Elianor Kennie Kentville, NS; Susan Hubley Halifax, NS117.10

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Fast Pair Game - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7233John Gassenheimer - Jill Fisch Berkeley, CA60.12%
1.7244Marvin Raines Fort Washington, MD; Linda Burton Alexandria, VA58.93%
0.911192James Xiong King of Prussia, PA; Mark Xue Berwyn, PA52.08%
0.814Susan Kennedy York, PA; Stan Cohn Parkton, MD48.21%
1.30551Prem Premakumar Media, PA; John Barton III Swarthmore, PA56.25%
0.9776Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ; David Sutton West Orange, NJ54.17%
1.236David Hoover - Barbara Mateer State College, PA55.36%
0.655Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH46.43%
1.1510/113Patricia Rosenthal Dallas, PA; Pamela Rothenberger Shillington, PA48.51%
0.5410/11James Rachiele Brigantine, NJ; Ann Latta Ocean City, NJ48.51%
2.4511Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO64.88%
0.00108Tom Henson Towanda, PA; John Lute Nichols, NY52.38%
0.008Gene Waltz Bloomsburg, PA; Judy Stein Laporte, PA53.87%
0.8697Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ; Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ52.68%
0.006David Jungblut Ocean City, NJ; Frank Caterini Rio Grande, NJ45.54%
2.4522Debra Lamountain Forest Hills, NY; Janine Buss Port Washington, NY61.31%

199er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.48111Walter Weeks - Ernest Steinke Garnet Valley, PA69.26%
0.6954C Richard Peterson Bryn Mawr, PA; Jim Thompson Gulph Mills, PA53.79%
0.876William Buchin Weatherly, PA; Larry Taren Dallas, PA53.88%
1.403Kay Garrity - Richard Godshall Lansdale, PA61.81%
1.15432Ronnie Collins - Roberta Devine Philadelphia, PA56.68%
1.8622Robert Hatton - James Hart Smyrna, DE66.29%
0.86543Kathy Schlesinger Ambler, PA; Ginger Sabia Lafayette Hill, PA54.18%

Wed-Thu Bracketed Open KO 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
28.661Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE; Louis Glasthal Berwyn, PA; Barry Gorski - Thomas Weik Reading, PA
20.062John Hurd - Joe Grue - Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV

Wed-Thu Bracketed Open KO 2 - 16.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
6.933/4Ed Spitzer - Arnold Kritz - Arup Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA
6.933/4Blanche Eaton - David Eaton Livingston, NJ; Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Paul Page III Cary, NC
17.321George Moehringer Monroe Township, NJ; Melvin Weinstein East Brunswick, NJ; Akshay Shah Somerset, NJ; Asish Sengupta New Brunswick, NJ
12.122Janine Buss Port Washington, NY; Debra Lamountain Forest Hills, NY; Rebecca Chick Bluffton, SC; Mary Boyd Lewes, DE

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Pair Game - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.154/53/42/3James Mason Easton, MD; John Clifford Voorhees, NJ55.68%
1.3865Sally Mallett - Gary Mallett N Martinsville, WV55.11%
4.36111Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA; Susan Anthony Flourtown, PA67.61%
0.966/7Allan Kobernick Wynnewood, PA; Gayle Davis Haverford, PA54.36%
2.453Maryann Moss Haverford, PA; George Matuch Saint Simons Is, GA56.44%
0.875Barbara Beller Wynnewood, PA; Janet Kronfeld Haverford, PA53.79%
0.966/7Nancy Hoffman Harrisburg, PA; Robert Barlow Fort Lauderdale, FL54.36%
3.2722Sharon Weintrob Wayne, PA; George McConchie Springfield, PA61.17%
1.164Catherine Strauss Wyndmoor, PA; Parke Messier Richmond, VA54.17%
2.154/53/42/3Ida Jean Harrington Telford, PA; Richard Kamensky Plymouth Meetng, PA55.68%

StratiFlighted A/X/Y Pairs - 32.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.44103Patricia Todd Eagles Mere, PA; M Bruce Todd Salisbury, MD621.04
19.872Martin de Bruin Egg Harbor Twp, NJ; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ682.00
2.548Leslie Cassoff Sewickley, PA; Ronald Silverstein Philadelphia, PA601.52
2.9417Valerie Barber Allentown, PA; David Kresge Spinnerstown, PA602.09
3.81135Estelle Bogart - Marjorie Smink Newtown Square, PA606.22
1.624Tom Henson Towanda, PA; John Lute Nichols, NY580.74
8.835Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Gillian Miniter New York, NY656.77
7.576Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL647.07
2.892David Sutton West Orange, NJ; Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ591.36
6.627Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ646.42
8.5892Paul Frean - David Parsons New York, NY639.56
14.903Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Michael Ranis Miami, FL678.47
3.12167Eugene O'Brien Reading, PA; John Weishampel Wernersville, PA602.58
3.53146Joan Brandeis Elkins Park, PA; Eileen Boritz Bala Cynwyd, PA606.10
4.0812Deepak Khanna Blandon, PA; Mary Lee Macungie, PA608.40
11.184Harriet Kleiman Voorhees, NJ; Gail Bell King of Prussia, PA670.99
4.83114Clifford Wilson Jr Princeton, NJ; Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA617.23
2.299John Schwartz Macungie, PA; Jane Havighurst Allentown, PA596.60
2.173Thomas Burns Cherry Hill, NJ; Sam Mehta Moorestown, NJ587.05
1.665David Dodgson Lansdale, PA; Kenneth Salter Norristown, PA572.92
3.3115Robert Smink Newtown Square, PA; Frances Abramson Haverford, PA603.19
11.4481Carolyn Per - Sheldon Per Bensalem, PA642.89
3.85101Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH593.18
26.491Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY; Russell Samuel Coram, NY685.42

Gold Rush 3-Strat Pairs - 46.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
5.029/102Elaine Van Briggle Dalton, MA; Beth Jasinski Shillington, PA190.00
1.743Jean Wells Schwenksville, PA; Amy Petersen Conshohocken, PA171.00
1.5319/20Suzanne Liebman Blue Bell, PA; Constance Abel Chalfont, PA183.50
3.676Donald Hockman - Lois Hockman Blue Bell, PA195.00
1.4517/18Maxine Dubin - Joan Beyer Warminster, PA184.50
1.4710Suzanne Moses - Max Lieberman Elkins Park, PA182.00
6.333/4Mike Kohler Coopersburg, PA; Deborah Butz Easton, PA196.50
9.652Kim Holm Millsboro, DE; Tamara Holm Millesboro, DE201.50
1.3917/18Harriet Rellis - Steven Rellis Warminster, PA184.50
12.86111Sharon Lewinter Gladwyne, PA; Jill Powell Bryn Mawr, PA202.50
3.047/8William Lorelli Lewes, DE; Carol Niebler Milford, DE191.50
3.76113Charlotte Garber Bala Cynwyd, PA; Carl Chan Media, PA189.00
1.025Martha Robinson - Donna Zebley Doylestown, PA166.79
1.2422Shirley Belaga Baltimore, MD; Dennis Serpico Ellicott City, MD183.00
2.469/10Richard Seideman Rydal, PA; Richard Rosenfeld Philadelphia, PA190.00
6.333/4Deborah Sack Princeton, NJ; Charles Dvorkin Manalapan, NJ196.50
1.4512Barbara Berk Macungie, PA; Lois Fuini Schnecksville, PA179.79
2.82134Mark Beifermanhaines Woodbury, NJ; Terry Schall Glen Mills, PA187.50
4.295Albert Fitzgerald III Eagleville, PA; Carole Bishop Lansdale, PA195.71
1.63239Tim Sumner Ephrata, PA; John Ferranti Lancaster, PA182.50
1.96218Sally Patterson - Joyce Franz Lancaster, PA183.43
1.6614/15Philip Presby - Jack Gechter Reading, PA186.00
1.454Jill Fielding - Paul Fielding Malvern, PA168.93
3.047/8Matt Muir - Eva Muir Nashua, NH191.50
1.6719/207Ross Currie Lower Gwynedd, PA; Richard Wells Schwenksville, PA183.50
2.30112Fran Niemiec Malvern, PA; Patty Shaughnessy Paoli, PA180.79
2.3014/155Janice Leuenberger Chambersburg, PA; Margaret Sobolewski Carlisle, PA186.00
1.9812Arthur Seidner Huntingdon Vly, PA; Burton Mass Jenkintown, PA188.50
1.92166Norman Bergel - Ian Cohen Harrisburg, PA185.50

199er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.98111Diane Guyer Estero, FL; Marilyn Carter Lansdale, PA63.17%
1.49222Roger Goff Ardmore, PA; Cynthia Verges Chesterbrook, PA61.83%
0.84443Thelda Liebreich - Joseph Liebreich King of Prussia, PA55.50%
1.1133Marilyn Goldfarb Boalsburg, PA; Susan Fletcher State College, PA59.33%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.405Robert Barlow Fort Lauderdale, FL; Nancy Hoffman Harrisburg, PA; Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer Philadelphia, PA; Judy Robbins Narberth, PA43.00
3.153Ed Bissell State College, PA; Anthony Aukstikalnis Harvey Cedars, NJ; Gregory Bright Westminster, MD; Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD53.00
4.4121James Rachiele Brigantine, NJ; Ann Latta - David Jungblut Ocean City, NJ; Frank Caterini Rio Grande, NJ56.00
1.8643Amy Lowenstein - Bill Rumpa Yardley, PA; Miriam Einhorn - Sheldon Einhorn Rydal, PA45.00
5.601Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers Madison, NJ; Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY72.00
3.31421Mary Vitray Malvern, PA; D Penny Jones Villanova, PA; Ingrid Yonker - Sharon Yonker Berwyn, PA51.00
2.48632Katherine Cook Jarrettsville, MD; Cynthia Veidt Bel Air, MD; Patricia Vandrey Havre De Grace, MD; Flora Bradley Aberdeen, MD47.00
1.034Susan Morse - Susan Anthony Flourtown, PA; Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA; Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA41.00
1.775Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; Marilyn Elyakin Monroe Township, NJ; Marilyn Kogan Avon By The Sea, NJ; Gerald Korn Glen Mills, PA48.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Pair Game - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.422Maryann Moss Haverford, PA; George Matuch Saint Simons Is, GA59.17%
3.221Philip Greco Philadelphia, PA; Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL62.92%
1.994/52/32William Goldstein - Joan Goldstein Philadelphia, PA55.00%
3.03311Catherine Strauss Wyndmoor, PA; Parke Messier Richmond, VA58.33%
1.994/52/3Tyrone Davis Philadelphia, PA; Jeanette Brewer Villanova, PA55.00%
1.284Armanda Albert - Harriet Hornick Philadelphia, PA51.25%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Fast Pair Game - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.364John Barton III Swarthmore, PA; Prem Premakumar Media, PA51.19%
3.22311Katherine Cook Jarrettsville, MD; Cynthia Veidt Bel Air, MD55.36%
1.8133Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Beatrice Bohm Kings Park, NY52.08%
2.702Estelle Ronderos - Alvaro Ronderos Plymouth Meetng, PA59.23%
3.601Barbara Mateer - David Hoover State College, PA60.12%
1.554Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; Mary Gorkin Boca Raton, FL54.17%
0.895/6James Rachiele Brigantine, NJ; Ann Latta Ocean City, NJ50.60%
2.42522Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH52.68%
1.225/6John Gassenheimer - Jill Fisch Berkeley, CA50.60%

A/X Dupli-Swiss - 24.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
14.845/61Everett Young Lafayette Hill, PA; Stephen Serota Blue Bell, PA; Bruce Schwaidelson Doylestown, PA; Richard Morgen Havertown, PA78.00
13.604Real Fradette North Wales, PA; Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA; Arnold Selig Jenkintown, PA; Nathan Schatz Dresher, PA81.00
32.231Martin Harris Chicago, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Miriam Harris-Botzum - John Botzum Orefield, PA112.00
9.985/6Ray Johnson Park City, UT; Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA; Robert McCaw Brewster, MA78.00
4.955Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; Gerald Korn Glen Mills, PA; Marilyn Elyakin Monroe Township, NJ; Marilyn Kogan Avon By The Sea, NJ68.00
18.133Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson Pennington, NJ; Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ; Daniel Boye Farmington, NY; Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ85.00
6.264David Katzen Sparta, NJ; Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ; Susan Fulton Maplewood, NJ; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ74.00
11.132Daniel Jacobson Philadelphia, PA; Ellie Goldman - William Goldman Lansdale, PA; Bucky Sydnor Royersford, PA77.00
8.353Paul Zebrowski Voorhees, NJ; Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Barry Cohen Berlin, NJ; Michael Ranis Miami, FL75.00
24.172Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers Madison, NJ; Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY96.00

Golden Mid-Flight B/C Dupli-Swiss - 37.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
7.6255James Rachiele Brigantine, NJ; Ann Latta - David Jungblut Ocean City, NJ; Frank Caterini Rio Grande, NJ85.00
15.012/32/3Larry Plotkin - Joel Myers Elkins Park, PA; Steve White Broomall, PA; Peter Schulman Bala Cynwyd, PA93.00
5.127/97/9Agnes Barenti - Kathy Arshan Jackson, NJ; Barbara Raphael - Joanne Moynihan Monroe Township, NJ82.00
5.127/97/9Sally Mallett - Gary Mallett N Martinsville, WV; John Belka Severna Park, MD; Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD82.00
9.6544Jeanne Moon King of Prussia, PA; Mary Lawler Devon, PA; Evelyn Melchiorre East Norristown, PA; Carol Roden Blue Bell, PA89.00
15.012/32/3Edward Alcoff Plymouth Meetng, PA; Deborah August Villanova, PA; Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA; Susan Morse Flourtown, PA93.00
5.127/97/9June Kantor Penn Valley, PA; George McConchie Springfield, PA; John Albright Eagleville, PA; Sharon Weintrob Wayne, PA82.00
22.8711William Goldstein - Joan Goldstein - Wayne Rosenberger - Andrew Rosenberg Philadelphia, PA105.00
6.5366Thomas Hughes Rockland, DE; Anthony Cardinal - John Strange - Caroline Hughes Wilmington, DE84.00

Gold Rush 2-Strat Dupli-Swiss - 41.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPs73NamesScore
1.665/6Joyce Levin - Nancy Gerhardt - Suzanne Macfadden Lansdale, PA; Marianne Beezer Ambler, PA78.00
1.888/10John Ferranti - Barbara Sturgis - Martha Lewis Lancaster, PA; Ruth Witman East Earl, PA80.00
7.032Jack Rudy Camp Hill, PA; Richard Lyden Camp Hill St, PA; Alexis Peffer Enola, PA; Ellen Goldsmith Mechanicsburg, PA96.00
2.264Constance Abel Chalfont, PA; Christina Dowling Dennis Port, MA; Ceil Morton Warrington, PA; Connie Wenhold Warminster, PA79.00
9.371Myrna Shervin - Frederick Holdsworth Philadelphia, PA; Richard Murray Doylestown, PA; Thomas Woollam Richboro, PA108.00
3.028/103Emily David - Barb Dare Quakertown, PA; Elizabeth Abrams - Freda Witmer Allentown, PA80.00
5.273Arthur Seidner Huntingdon Vly, PA; Richard Seideman Rydal, PA; Mita Roy Blue Bell, PA; Shyamalendu Bose Bryn Mawr, PA94.00
1.665/6Donna Zebley - Martha Robinson Doylestown, PA; Eileen Shelly Warrington, PA; Luann Toadvine Langhorne, PA78.00
2.347Katherine Cook Jarrettsville, MD; Cynthia Veidt Bel Air, MD; Patricia Vandrey Havre De Grace, MD; Flora Bradley Aberdeen, MD82.00
3.125Suzanne Liebman - Marsha Schwartz Blue Bell, PA; Nancy Parke Colmar, PA; Susan Bailey Lansdale, PA92.00
4.0262Mary Vitray - Maureen Cottone Malvern, PA; Joyce Negrotti Berwyn, PA; Patty Shaughnessy Paoli, PA85.00
1.888/10Thomas Suman - Nicholas Wanck - Maryland Wanck Blue Bell, PA; Virginia Tinner Lansdale, PA80.00
5.3641Elaine Van Briggle Dalton, MA; Beth Jasinski Shillington, PA; Charles Stoner III Manheim, PA; Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA93.00

199er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1552Diane Guyer Estero, FL; Marilyn Carter Lansdale, PA53.27%
2.231Harriet Hornick - William Johnson Philadelphia, PA60.42%
0.863Paula Williams Pipersville, PA; Scott Guiser Bedminster, PA51.79%
0.844Marilyn Goldfarb Boalsburg, PA; Susan Fletcher State College, PA53.57%
0.654Barbara Lavine Lawrenceville, NJ; Trudie Solarz Levittown, PA50.30%
0.944Kay Garrity - Richard Godshall Lansdale, PA54.76%
1.53321Richard Quinn Wayne, PA; John Roberts Newtown Square, PA58.04%
1.1153Cindy Spector Bryn Mawr, PA; Susan Cole Newport Coast, CA54.46%
1.9821Ronald White Yardley, PA; Robert Kravis Elkins Park, PA59.82%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Pair Game - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03111Donald Hockman - Lois Hockman Blue Bell, PA65.83%
1.28443Carol Hopson West Chester, PA; Michael Mudry Saint Davids, PA56.67%
1.70332Louise Smith Newtown Square, PA; Eileen Erlichman Merion Station, PA58.33%
2.2722Samuel Yake Exton, PA; Ken Goldberg Devon, PA59.58%

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.791033John Routel - Fred Hankins Flemington, NJ391.00
2.2554Mitchell Cayen Bedminster, NJ; William Robinson Chester, NJ377.00
5.544Randall Berseth Bear, DE; Kurt Engleman Avondale, PA424.00
1.9365John Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH367.50
7.393Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL426.50
13.131Marty Seligman Philadelphia, PA; Ishmael DelMonte Las Vegas, NV469.00
4.385Lynn Condon Philadelphia, PA; Jane Ball Doylestown, PA414.00
2.894Robert Fegan - Joanne Fegan Phoenixville, PA386.00
9.852Russell Poppleton Camp Hill, PA; Melvin Lubart Hummelstown, PA432.50
4.387Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Anna Bromberg Brooklyn, NY403.00
5.06922Janice Repko Wyomissing, PA; Lee Baker Birdsboro, PA399.00
6.74811Stephen Vineberg - Mark Bolotin Philadelphia, PA400.00
3.756Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Gillian Miniter New York, NY410.50

199er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89444Ann Basch - Michael Basch Elkins Park, PA57.70%
1.58222Diane Guyer Estero, FL; Marilyn Carter Lansdale, PA59.70%
2.11111Scott Guiser Bedminster, PA; Paula Williams Pipersville, PA61.33%
1.19333Barry Levin Boca Raton, FL; Ann Sinatra Malvern, PA58.33%
0.675John Roberts Newtown Square, PA; Richard Quinn Wayne, PA50.80%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Pair Game - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8733Caryn Wagner Philadelphia, PA; Maclin Whiteman Nashville, TN56.67%
1.3144Marjorie Smink - Estelle Bogart Newtown Square, PA55.83%
2.27221Peggy Greenawalt Wyndmoor, PA; Carol Elfant Philadelphia, PA61.25%
1.492Winnie Young Plymouth Meetng, PA; Margaret Butera Blue Bell, PA53.75%
3.0311Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA; Arup Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA64.58%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Fast Pair Game - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6011John Gassenheimer - Jill Fisch Berkeley, CA55.65%
2.372/32/31Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH54.76%
1.612Michael Minoff Cherry Hill, NJ; Robert Moskowitz Jenkintown, PA52.68%
1.554/54/5Dorothy Mooallem Palm Beach Gns, FL; Peggy Peress Jamaica, NY53.57%
1.203Linda Ankers - Susan Chambers Virginia Beach, VA51.49%
2.372/32/3Janine Buss Port Washington, NY; Debra Lamountain Forest Hills, NY54.76%
1.334/54/5Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO53.57%

199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8944Lauren Dougherty Jamison, PA; Laura Breslin Ewing, NJ53.33%
1.19333Luke Fleck - Sonya Fleck Memphis, TN57.83%
1.58222Sharline Heller - Howard Kunreuther Philadelphia, PA60.17%
0.6755Barry Bloom - Susan Cohen Yardley, PA52.83%
0.654Roselee Feinour Jenkintown, PA; Joan Zuckerman Langhorne, PA51.33%
2.11111Diane Guyer Estero, FL; Marilyn Carter Lansdale, PA65.75%

Friday-Saturday KO I - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
12.313/4Gregory Bright Westminster, MD; Rick Deyerle Glen Allen, VA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA
24.612Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers Madison, NJ; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Iulian Rotaru New York, NY
35.161Martin Harris Chicago, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; John Botzum - Miriam Harris-Botzum Orefield, PA

Friday-Saturday KO II - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
12.232Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA; Peter Stoyanov Emmaus, PA; Stanley Yellin Bethlehem, PA; Arnold Berman Rehoboth, MA
6.993/4Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; Philip Greco - Mike Giesler Philadelphia, PA; David Macrae Sewell, NJ
6.993/4Edward Coughlin III Berwyn, PA; William Bauer III Warminster, PA; David Dodgson Lansdale, PA; Kenneth Salter Norristown, PA
17.471Peter Harris - Paula Varrassi Milton, DE; Linda Szilagyi - Peter Wise Georgetown, DE

Friday-Saturday KO III - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
3.883/4Shirley Miller - Janice Lindsay State College, PA; Patricia Scofield Newark, DE; Linda Hardy Wilmington, DE
3.883/4Joyce Levin Lansdale, PA; Nancy Parke Colmar, PA; Ida Jean Harrington Telford, PA; Marianne Beezer Ambler, PA
6.802Gina Bresler Lansdale, PA; Elaine Friedenberg Blue Bell, PA; Shelly Rosen Warminster, PA; Barbara Gordon Oreland, PA
9.711R Shenkin - Susan Shenkin - Carol Hopson West Chester, PA; Ella Zimmerman Exton, PA

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Pair Game - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03111William Goldstein - Joan Goldstein Philadelphia, PA57.92%
1.992/32/3Lewis Klein Clementon, NJ; Michael Mayer Hanover, MD57.08%
1.992/32/32Susie ONeil Wyndmoor, PA; Anna Tyson Glenside, PA57.08%
1.3144Edmond Craig - Karen Yanks Wynnewood, PA55.00%

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 20.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
9.806George Matuch Saint Simons Is, GA; Bobbie Gomer Willow Grove, PA387.50
6.2310Donna Morgen - Richard Morgen Havertown, PA382.75
7.628Susan Fulton Maplewood, NJ; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ384.00
14.4742Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Albert Shrive Naples, FL404.50
6.054/5Clifford Wilson Jr Princeton, NJ; Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA380.00
19.293Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY; Russell Samuel Coram, NY415.50
6.054/5Marshall Kuschner Reston, VA; Robert Rosenberg King of Prussia, PA380.00
34.291Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Glenn Robbins New York, NY427.50
25.7221Roy Perry St John's, NL; Barbara Rhoades Wilmington, DE421.00
4.586Peter Gould Chevy Chase, MD; Richard Bojar Philadelphia, PA376.00
8.577Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue New York, NY386.00
11.435Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL401.50
9.0293Fredric Weiner Monroe Township, NJ; Saul Blum Monroe, NJ383.50

Golden Mid-Flight B/C Pairs - 21.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
3.88119Philip Lebovitz - Mark Hedson Langhorne, PA458.42
23.3011Michael Minoff - Glenn Fuhrman Cherry Hill, NJ517.57
4.24108W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; Russell Poppleton Camp Hill, PA458.72
6.6666Cynthia Custer Aliquippa, PA; Brina Segal Beaver Falls, PA495.34
5.1887Janet Johnson - Edward Kung Philadelphia, PA469.67
7.7755Chorng-Hour Yang Parsippany, NJ; Chung-Zong Wan Somerset, NJ495.54
13.1133Thomas Andrews Utica, NY; Jack Smuck Accokeek, MD506.67
5.837Ellis Sokoloff - Vicky Sokoloff Fleetwood, PA487.31
4.669Thomas Purl Downingtown, PA; Wendy Dechadarevian Wynnewood, PA461.07
17.4822Arline Fulton Neptune, NJ; Lance Greenberg Monroe, NJ516.16
9.8344Carolyn Per Bensalem, PA; Ruth Peskin Yardley, PA497.42

Gold Rush Stratified Pairs - 30.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.307Matt Muir - Eva Muir Nashua, NH137.88
3.1063Ken Goldberg Devon, PA; Mark Levin138.30
2.30116Thomas Schott Scarsdale, NY; Jill Lehv New York, NY132.50
2.02149Barbara Berk Macungie, PA; Lois Fuini Schnecksville, PA131.30
9.191Margaret Butera - Joan Regenbogen Blue Bell, PA148.00
1.38138Daniel Droz - Barbara Droz Lancaster, PA131.50
1.5615Charles Goldman - Sharon Goldman Havertown, PA131.10
2.3284Charlotte Garber Bala Cynwyd, PA; Carl Chan Media, PA137.32
5.173Stephen Mast - Holli Mast Corning, NY143.70
1.94105Mark Pickering Emery, SD; Donald Baker Harleysville, PA132.80
1.959David Jungblut Ocean City, NJ; Bonnie Murphy Branford, CT135.90
5.5141Paul Fielding - Jill Fielding Malvern, PA142.42
4.1352Eric McKee - Elizabeth Gotlund Iowa City, IA139.80
6.892Richard Kamensky Plymouth Meetng, PA; Susan Bailey Lansdale, PA146.90
1.99127Barbara Hayes - Mary Ann Oehlerking New York, NY131.80

199er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.923/43/4Sheryl Richter Villanova, PA; Evan Feist Jupiter, FL53.50%
1.333/43/41Howard Kunreuther - Sharline Heller Philadelphia, PA53.50%
1.8611Laura Breslin Ewing, NJ; Lauren Dougherty Jamison, PA56.50%
1.002Linda O'Malley - Brendan O'Malley Lafayette Hill, PA50.00%
1.4022Barry Bloom - Susan Cohen Yardley, PA54.00%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.361Ishmael DelMonte Las Vegas, NV; Marty Seligman Philadelphia, PA; Bill Parks Macungie, PA; Barry Gorski Reading, PA63.00
1.893Mark Henderson - Melody Henderson Wilmington, DE; Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; Gerald Korn Glen Mills, PA55.00
1.842John Early - Barry Daubenspeck Lansdale, PA; L Irish Murphy Pottstown, PA; C. Harold Cohn Wernersville, PA34.00
2.522Ray Johnson Park City, UT; Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Robert McCaw Brewster, MA; Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA56.00
2.451James Xiong King of Prussia, PA; Mark Xue Berwyn, PA; Michael Xiong Devon, PA; Bin Qiang Blue Bell, PA39.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Pair Game - 3.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8522Tyrone Davis Philadelphia, PA; Jeanette Brewer Villanova, PA57.00%
2.4611Larry Umphlet - Jacqueline Umphlet Norristown, PA58.00%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Fast Pair Game - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2043James Xiong King of Prussia, PA; Mark Xue Berwyn, PA47.17%
2.272Robert Levey Bethesda, MD; Thomas George Landenberg, PA56.53%
1.61432Linda Ankers - Susan Chambers Virginia Beach, VA54.67%
3.0311John Gassenheimer - Jill Fisch Berkeley, CA66.17%
2.14321Bin Qiang Blue Bell, PA; Michael Xiong Devon, PA55.33%
5.365/6Debra Lamountain Forest Hills, NY58.03%
7.661/2Jill Fisch Berkeley, CA63.15%
7.661/2John Gassenheimer Berkeley, CA63.15%
5.313/4Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO59.23%
5.313/4Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA59.23%
5.365/6Janine Buss Port Washington, NY58.03%

199er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8611Begona Kowet Lords Valley, PA; Woody Wolston Hope, NJ62.50%
1.05332Susan Hurgunow - Janet Rappoport Philadelphia, PA58.50%
0.784Kay Garrity - Richard Godshall Lansdale, PA56.50%
1.40221Chris Rasmussen Monroeville, PA; Roald Rasmussen Willow Grove, PA62.00%
0.744Luke Fleck - Sonya Fleck Memphis, TN56.00%

Bracketed Compact KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
5.464Roy Perry St John's, NL; Ala Hamilton-Day Rose Valley, PA; Thomas Andrews Utica, NY; Barbara Rhoades Wilmington, DE
15.611Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson Pennington, NJ; Louis Glasthal Berwyn, PA; Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ
10.932Heather Peckett - Mike Petras Nepean, ON; Carol Reitz - Ed Bissell State College, PA
7.023Ray Johnson Park City, UT; Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Robert McCaw Brewster, MA; Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA

Bracketed Compact KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
2.914Herbert Chalek - Kathleen Chalek West Chester, PA; James Watters - Elaine Watters Lansdale, PA
8.321Mary Miller Canandaigua, NY; Lynn Ackerman Pittsford, NY; Frank Cole III Apalachin, NY; Leo Birmingham Whitney Point, NY
5.822Robert Killen - Carol Foley - Rick Foley Mount Laurel, NJ; Michael Salton Palmyra, NJ
3.743Amy Ross New Hope, PA; Howard Halpern Lake Worth, FL; Carolyn Per - Sheldon Per Bensalem, PA

Bracketed Compact KO 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
3.402Nicholas Nazarenko - Richard Murray Doylestown, PA; Michael Freedman Richboro, PA; William Cohen Huntingdon Vly, PA
4.851Allan Kobernick Wynnewood, PA; Loretta Westler Coconut Creek, FL; Judi Wexler Philadelphia, PA; Gayle Davis Haverford, PA
2.183Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA; Susan Anthony Flourtown, PA; Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ
1.704Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA; Sandra King Lancaster, PA; Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA; Sara Gainey Allentown, PA

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Pair Game - 4.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.204Peggy Peress Jamaica, NY; Dorothy Mooallem Palm Beach Gns, FL52.38%
2.84111Joyce Cosby - Angela Jones Wilmington, DE61.11%
1.6033Bunny Van Adelsberg Elkins Park, PA; Gerry Jawer Wyncote, PA55.56%
2.13222Lynne Whipple Jenkintown, PA; Charles Whipple Vero Beach, FL56.35%

Double Shot Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.3814William Pettis Silver Spring, MD; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ179.64
4.4412Zachary Madden Bethesda, MD; Jin Hu New York, NY181.51
28.881Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Glenn Robbins New York, NY229.12
3.6115Estelle Ronderos - Alvaro Ronderos Plymouth Meetng, PA174.80
9.635Bill Parks Macungie, PA; Barry Gorski Reading, PA195.87
7.227William Sedlis - Albert Bingaman Jr Reading, PA193.33
4.1313Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL180.53
16.253Daniel Boye Farmington, NY; Thomas Weik Reading, PA213.52
12.184Jay Cohen Boynton Beach, FL; Don Smolen Phoenixville, PA203.70
5.789James Geist Olney, MD; Robert Levey Bethesda, MD186.70
21.662Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE; Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA214.68
4.8111Arthur Korth Galloway, NJ; Richard Popper Wilmington, DE182.61
6.428Walter Bell Orefield, PA; David Kresge Spinnerstown, PA192.88
8.256George Krizel Atlantic City, NJ; Oleg Rubinchik Brooklyn, NY195.63
5.2510Donna Morgen Havertown, PA; Howard Kahlenberg Philadelphia, PA185.51

Double Shot Gold Rush Pairs - 13.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.501James Koss Medford, NJ; Gerald Gary Abelow Cherry Hill, NJ185.59
1.3112James Mentzer - Virginia Ivin Washington, DC159.41
1.2113William Goldstein - Joan Goldstein Philadelphia, PA158.06
1.4511Michael Hewlett - Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ160.79
1.709David Jungblut Ocean City, NJ; Bonnie Murphy Branford, CT164.08
2.078David Leavitt Narberth, PA; Larry Plotkin Elkins Park, PA164.80
2.137Randee Braslow - Norman Braslow Wynnewood, PA167.31
2.835Mita Roy Blue Bell, PA; Shyamalendu Bose Bryn Mawr, PA176.60
6.382John Routel - Fred Hankins Flemington, NJ182.76
4.783Nancy Deakins - Warren Deakins Naples, FL180.92
1.8010John Ferranti - Kathy Myers Lancaster, PA162.83
2.436Carole Bishop Lansdale, PA; David Hallman Green Lane, PA167.76
3.594Arvind Sharma - Lynnie Sharma Princeton Jct, NJ177.42
1.1314Francis Gupta Princeton, NJ; Debbie Faigen Lawrenceville, NJ155.33

Double Shot A/X/Y Consolation - 14.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.303Bruce Williams Medford Lakes, NJ; Patricia Civale Chesterfield, NJ54.73%
1.965Riki Tulin Boca Raton, FL; Ken Cohen Philadelphia, PA56.44%
1.184John Bravo Marlton, NJ; S Gerald King Jenkintown, PA49.43%
2.1042Tyrone Davis - Claude Weems Philadelphia, PA54.17%
3.412Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ; Jane Ball Doylestown, PA60.98%
1.5853Steve White Broomall, PA; David Sloane Glen Cove, NY53.79%
1.086Monique Smith Arlington, VA; Merril Hirsh Washington, DC56.06%
4.551Robert Smink Newtown Square, PA; Joanne Yurchak West Chester, PA65.91%
2.84421Lewis Klein Clementon, NJ; Jacquelyn Williams Medford Lakes, NJ56.63%
0.906John Gassenheimer - Jill Fisch Berkeley, CA51.14%
3.7931M Bruce Todd Salisbury, MD; Patricia Todd Eagles Mere, PA57.01%

Double Shot Gold Rush Consolation - 13.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.073Matt Muir - Eva Muir Nashua, NH57.14%
1.4053Robin Siegel Bryn Mawr, PA; Wendy Hart Villanova, PA54.25%
0.885Vicky Hertel - Carol Greco Philadelphia, PA53.35%
2.7621Stanley Tuhrim - Betty Mintz New York, NY65.74%
0.926Howard Wachtel Philadelphia, PA; Nick Trobovic Wall Township, NJ53.72%
1.8742Linda Kirson - Sheldon Glassman Philadelphia, PA56.87%
3.681Myrna Shervin - Frederick Holdsworth Philadelphia, PA69.84%
1.054Rachel Wubker Cinnaminson, NJ; Catharine Karsten Lansdowne, PA53.46%

199er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.212Owen Powell Media, PA; Kelsey Schissel Asheville, NC52.08%
1.611Chris Rasmussen Monroeville, PA; Roald Rasmussen Willow Grove, PA56.25%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.042/32Sally Mallett - Gary Mallett N Martinsville, WV; John Belka Severna Park, MD; Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD42.00
1.314Margaret Irvine - Paul Irvine Allentown, PA; Arnold Kritz Bethlehem, PA; Patricia Andrews Lumberville, PA40.00
3.104/511James Xiong King of Prussia, PA; Mark Xue Berwyn, PA; Bin Qiang Blue Bell, PA; Michael Xiong Devon, PA49.00
2.633Mark Henderson - Melody Henderson Wilmington, DE; Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; Gerald Korn Glen Mills, PA52.00
1.734/5Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider East Brunswick, NJ49.00
3.502Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Gregory Bright Westminster, MD; Rick Deyerle Glen Allen, VA55.00
2.042/3Arnold Selig Jenkintown, PA; Robert Levine Lansdale, PA; Bruce Rubin - Lydia Rubin West Palm Bch, FL42.00
4.671Mike Giesler - Philip Greco Philadelphia, PA; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Steve Albin Plainsboro, NJ56.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Pair Game - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.031David Macrae Sewell, NJ; Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL66.67%
2.8421Barbara Albert - Sandra Kayson Elkins Park, PA57.50%
1.204Walter Mitchell Jr Bear Creek, PA; Bill Orth Sugarloaf, PA53.75%
1.603Beau Norton Barnegat, NJ; Dolores Dodi Ballard Brielle, NJ54.25%
2.13321Judi Shinberg - Barry Shinberg Dresher, PA57.08%
1.314Kevin O'Brien Arlington, VA; Arlyne Shockman Philadelphia, PA54.50%
1.492Susan Cole Newport Coast, CA; Sheila Goodman Narberth, PA48.25%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Pair Game Series - 127.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
8.751Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA58.59%
6.562Diana Oppenlander Wayne, PA55.71%
4.923Gerry Jawer Wyncote, PA53.82%
3.694George Matuch Saint Simons Is, GA53.62%
2.845/6Barry Shinberg Dresher, PA50.27%
2.845/6Judi Shinberg Dresher, PA50.27%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Pair Game Series - 108.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
2.575/6Jacqueline Umphlet Norristown, PA53.70%
2.575/6Larry Umphlet Norristown, PA53.70%
8.311Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL64.80%
6.232Marjorie Smink Newtown Square, PA60.50%
4.093/4Tyrone Davis Philadelphia, PA56.00%
4.093/4Jeanette Brewer Villanova, PA56.00%

A/X Dupli-Swiss - 28.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.754Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; David Macrae Sewell, NJ; Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt Philadelphia, PA69.00
10.232Diane Carroll Bala Cynwyd, PA; Steven Blomstedt Wilmington, DE; Fred Maher Havertown, PA; Przemek Iwonski Philadelphia, PA77.00
13.544Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson Pennington, NJ; Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ87.00
4.555Dennis O'Brien Ambler, PA; Joan Brandeis Elkins Park, PA; Sheldon Per - Carolyn Per Bensalem, PA68.00
8.027Kenneth Chatzinoff Cinnaminson, NJ; Patricia Civale Chesterfield, NJ; Daisy Goecker Yardley, PA; Raymond Raskin King of Prussia, PA; Paul Zebrowski Voorhees, NJ82.00
18.053Martin Harris Chicago, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; John Botzum - Miriam Harris-Botzum Orefield, PA89.00
7.673Paul Irvine Allentown, PA; Arnold Berman Rehoboth, MA; Stanley Yellin Bethlehem, PA; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA76.00
9.176Ray Johnson Park City, UT; Chayem Ben Moshe South Bend, IN; Robert McCaw Brewster, MA; Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA83.00
32.091Kenneth Shatoff Broomall, PA; John Jemmott Narberth, PA; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ; William Pettis Silver Spring, MD105.00
13.6451Thomas Kriz Breinigsville, PA; David Kresge Spinnerstown, PA; John Schwartz Macungie, PA; Judy Stein Laporte, PA85.00
24.072Oleg Rubinchik Brooklyn, NY; George Krizel Atlantic City, NJ; Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; Mary Gorkin Boca Raton, FL96.00

Golden Mid-Flight B/C Dupli-Swiss - 32.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
9.4843John Strange - Caroline Hughes - Steve Herrmann Wilmington, DE; Thomas Hughes Rockland, DE87.00
12.6532Mordecai Schwartz - Kathy Fisher Bryn Mawr, PA; Robert Grinwis Downingtown, PA; Michael Garnek King of Prussia, PA90.00
6.965/64Carol Elfant Philadelphia, PA; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC; Zachary Madden Bethesda, MD; Jin Hu New York, NY85.00
3.856Jeffrey Brooks Levittown, PA; Dilip Udeshi - Jeffrey Gardner Bensalem, PA; Sheila Seidner Yardley, PA80.00
16.862Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff New York, NY; M Bruce Todd Salisbury, MD; Patricia Todd Eagles Mere, PA91.00
22.4811Jack Hund - James Boyer - Ricky Boyer Mechanicsburg, PA; Mary Ann Regan Lemoyne, PA99.00
3.377Nicholas Nazarenko Doylestown, PA; Michael Freedman Richboro, PA; William Cohen Huntingdon Vly, PA; Edward Ritvo Furlong, PA78.00
6.965/6Anthony Palumbo - Marc Kelley Cranford, NJ; Sharon Gross Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ; Arline Fulton Neptune, NJ85.00
5.0085John Belka Severna Park, MD; Sally Mallett - Gary Mallett New Martinsvle, WV; Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD81.00
5.627Walter Levy - Deborah Wolff, Esquire - Helen Miller Philadelphia, PA; John Oehrle Gladwyne, PA83.00

Gold Rush Stratified Dupli-Swiss - 27.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPs73NamesScore
1.225/6Francis Gupta - Chantal Frantzen - Robert Frantzen Princeton, NJ; Debbie Faigen Lawrenceville, NJ72.00
2.226/83Matt Muir - Eva Muir Nashua, NH; Paul Fielding - Jill Fielding Malvern, PA79.00
5.102Jack Rudy Camp Hill, PA; Alexis Peffer Enola, PA; Terry Zeiders - Mary Simmons Harrisburg, PA105.00
1.664Barbara Hayes - Mary Ann Oehlerking - Jill Lehv New York, NY; Thomas Schott Scarsdale, NY74.00
1.225/6Joan Regenbogen Blue Bell, PA; Sara Rose Huntingdon Vly, PA; Eileen Greenberg Meadowbrook, PA; Evie Krancer Elkins Park, PA72.00
2.964/52Jennifer James - Paul Freud Doylestown, PA; Benson Notgarnie - Sastry Dasika Warwick, PA85.00
2.574/5Sharron Laas Hockessin, DE; Craig Rohner Marlton, NJ; Lynn Dealy Chadds Ford, PA; Jimmie Patton Wilmington, DE85.00
6.8011Mark Xue Berwyn, PA; James Xiong King of Prussia, PA; Bin Qiang Blue Bell, PA; Michael Xiong Devon, PA106.00
1.726/8Stephen Mast - Holli Mast Corning, NY; Claire Schrager Levittown, PA; Bill Kutrzyba Philadelphia, PA79.00
3.833Michael Hewlett - Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ; Dominick D'Ascoli Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Elayne Pollet East Hanover, NJ86.00
1.726/8Myrna Shervin - Frederick Holdsworth Philadelphia, PA; Thomas Woollam Richboro, PA; John Pahmer Newtown, PA79.00