North St. Paul, MN

499er Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jul 28, 2017 - Jul 30, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9855Gregory Stromath Lake Elmo, MN; Joseph Kivel Apple Valley, MN57.41%
3.0911Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; Martha Ginzl Estero, FL64.58%
0.743Jesse Crane Woodbury, MN; Stephen Polski Ham Lake, MN46.53%
2.3222Bonnie Sipkins St Louis Park, MN; Bob Buck Blaine, MN61.11%
1.74331Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Doug Gwost Aiken, SC58.33%
0.992James Ashley Burnsville, MN; Mark McGree Bloomington, MN46.99%
1.3044Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN; Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL58.10%
0.736Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN; Maury Fjestad The Villages, FL55.32%

199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.252Larry Kinney Fridley, MN; Thomas Hinck St Croix Falls, WI63.99%
1.6611Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN64.58%
0.633Carol Lowe Richfield, MN; Virginia Hughes Saint Paul, MN49.40%
1.12321Sheri French Pine Island, MN; Sid Parham Rochester, MN59.82%
0.7843Mary Haag Shoreview, MN; Michael Doty Shorewood, MN57.44%
0.84542Mary Foss Lake City, MN; Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN50.60%

499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.743James Ashley Burnsville, MN; Mark McGree Bloomington, MN49.54%
1.1053Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN; Helen Vagle Edina, MN56.25%
1.214Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN59.72%
0.625Bonnie Sipkins St Louis Park, MN; Bob Buck Blaine, MN52.55%
1.613Larry Miller - Stephanie Miller N Saint Paul, MN60.88%
0.8364Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Robert Pfeffer Saint Paul, MN55.56%
2.15222Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN; Peter Bock Minong, WI62.04%
2.86111Carol Goode - Laura Bloom Edina, MN62.50%

199er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.624Jan Jansen Stillwater, MN; Rita Mills Little Canada, MN51.85%
0.723Mary Haag Shoreview, MN; Michael Doty Shorewood, MN50.00%
0.96322Robert Hafstad - Lorraine Hafstad Crooks, SD57.87%
1.102Lois Head - Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN65.28%
1.46111Sid Parham Rochester, MN; Sheri French Pine Island, MN67.59%

499er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.641Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN60.10%
1.6342Karin Hansen Sun Lakes, AZ; Becky Hamilton Wabasha, MN56.57%
0.684Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN; Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN53.04%
1.61631Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN; William Anderson River Falls, WI55.13%
0.845Stephanie Miller - Larry Miller N Saint Paul, MN55.45%
1.493Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN57.85%
0.9153Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN; Walter Paulsen The Villages, FL54.17%
1.2142Linda Enrooth Saint Paul, MN; Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN54.65%
2.1721Jan Bruinooge - Gordon Hale Maple Grove, MN59.78%
0.516Sylvester Sterioff - Yvonne Sterioff Rochester, MN53.53%
0.515Maury Fjestad The Villages, FL; Jan Masterson Edina, MN52.56%

499er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2243Bonnie Sipkins St Louis Park, MN; Bob Buck Blaine, MN57.87%
2.64111Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN64.35%
0.5465Larry Kinney Fridley, MN; Michael Orsted Stillwater, MN55.99%
0.92543Carol Saunders Saint Paul, MN; Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN57.55%
1.493Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN58.80%
1.98222Dorothy Bartels Bay City, WI; Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN61.11%
0.69654Mark McGree Bloomington, MN; James Ashley Burnsville, MN56.71%

499er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2332Lois Leistiko Minneapolis, MN; Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN56.48%
2.181Noralee Mogol Saint Paul, MN; Bill Madden Mendota Heights, MN61.57%
0.924Maury Fjestad The Villages, FL; Jan Masterson Edina, MN54.17%
1.6421Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN60.65%

199er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.022Lois Head - Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN55.95%
0.782Gerald Hoag Waseca, MN; Carol Lowe Richfield, MN51.79%
1.0431Mary Foss Lake City, MN; Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN54.17%
1.361Carol Saunders Saint Paul, MN; D Suzette Durdahl Maple Grove, MN60.71%

499er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.814/5Lamese McDowell Mahtomedi, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN54.63%
2.1811Lois Leistiko Minneapolis, MN; Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN64.35%
1.6422Larry Kinney Fridley, MN; Mary Rogers Edina, MN56.48%
1.2333Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Robert Pfeffer Saint Paul, MN55.09%
0.814/5Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN54.63%

199er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
0.773Stephanie Martineau - Phillip Martineau Saint Paul, MN54.76%
1.3611Holly Eastman - Robert McKean Edina, MN57.74%
1.0222Victoria Jacobson Oakdale, MN; Marcia Figus Shoreview, MN56.55%