San Antonio, TX

San Antonio Regional Tournament Overalls

Jul 03, 2017 - Jul 09, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Monday Tuesday Bracketed KO#1 1 - 15.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
13.363/4Andrea Williams - Marjorie Miller San Antonio, TX; Barbara Gadea Houston, TX; Marcia Lindsey Bellaire, TX
23.372Gary Anziani San Antonio, TX; Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout Newberry, MI; Ed Rawlinson Helotes, TX
33.391Larry Levin - Laurie-Ann Levin - Thomas Trudeau San Antonio, TX; Daniel Blaettler Melbourne, FL
13.363/4Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX

Monday Afternoon Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.844June Eubank - Beverly Flannery San Antonio, TX52.68%
1.4952Wanda Earles West Columbia, TX; Barbara McMahan Waco, TX53.57%
0.803Robert Watson - Kent Tolbert San Antonio, TX49.11%
1.98411George Holmes - Pamela Holmes Woodway, TX54.76%
2.361Sunny Won San Antonio, TX; Paul Fafoutakis Universal City, TX59.52%
1.333Mark Alpert - Judy Alpert Austin, TX56.55%
0.635Govindasamy Durairaj - Yesh Singh San Antonio, TX50.00%
1.772Joan Guerra Bandera, TX; Jeanne Dawley San Antonio, TX57.44%
1.1132Toni Riley - Christina Paul Woodway, TX52.98%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 13.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25652Kenneth King - Carol Zuclich San Antonio, TX56.26%
0.825H Quiles - Jim Seiders San Antonio, TX49.77%
1.104Linda Hine - Patricia Self Rome, GA51.15%
1.8454Victor Press Shavano Park, TX; Sandra Press San Antonio, TX56.57%
4.361Leah Miciotto - Judy Robertson Lake Charles, LA62.07%
2.4543Myra Ribak - Jo Neesvig San Antonio, TX58.60%
1.463Anne Evers - Robert Evers Fair Oaks Ranch, TX53.82%
3.27321Don Grider - Inez Grider Georgetown, TX59.88%
1.586Andy Villastrigo San Antonio, TX; Joe Ramirez Mission, TX54.53%
4.3621Kay Laird - Pat Prichard San Antonio, TX61.30%

Monday Gold Rush Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
4.482Larry Cossey Houston, TX; Louis Bockman League City, TX197.00
2.075Karen Jennings Lufkin, TX; Hellen Revelle Dallas, TX187.00
1.383Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX177.50
0.645/6Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus Houston, TX165.50
2.0762Peter Naimoli Austin, TX; Xinpeng Huang Foster City, CA185.50
0.694Mary Williams Rockwall, TX; Betty Mastick Lavon, TX167.00
3.3631Charles Mogged Jr - Jan Mogged Colleyville, TX189.50
2.524Pravina Jani Austin, TX; Laura Craft Leander, TX189.00
5.971Janina Kuzma San Antonio, TX; Steven Kassarjian Pleasanton, TX220.50
1.497Joyce Eveld Houston, TX; Richard McGaughy Sugar Land, TX180.50
0.985/6Ann Roe - Nora Fallon Austin, TX165.50
1.338Mike Vivian - Charlotte Schuepbach San Antonio, TX179.50

Monday Evening Stratified 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.043Govindasamy Durairaj - Vijay Koli San Antonio, TX52.78%
1.841Barbara McMahan Waco, TX; Wanda Earles West Columbia, TX65.28%
1.382Bill Colvin - Wayne Colvin Lafayette, LA53.47%
1.171/2Bertha Benavides San Pedro G G, NL; Adriana Quintanilla S Pedro Garza G, NL48.61%
1.171/2Toni Riley - Christina Paul Woodway, TX48.61%

Monday Stratiflighted A/X/Y Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.7152Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX; G Thomas Rush Houston, TX266.55
8.494Rosemary Kelley - Forrest Gray San Antonio, TX277.80
15.102Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX; Bill Walker Bulverde, TX279.75
20.131James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX283.75
4.2532Eric Goff - Neil Cohen Austin, TX264.95
11.32311John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX278.05
3.1943Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX259.60
5.756Betty Freedman - Kay Johnson Houston, TX265.60

Monday Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.454/52Marcie Perlman - Neal Perlman - Marifrances Watson - Linda Cole San Angelo, TX48.00
1.9631Paula Warren New Braunfels, TX; Tessa Bodnar - Kathy Sinkin-Amor San Antonio, TX; John Hilbig Bulverde, TX44.00
3.5021K Voges Converse, TX; Susan Ohm - Richard Bragg - Jodie McMahon San Antonio, TX52.00
1.384Myra Ribak - Jo Neesvig - Louis Ray - Andy Villastrigo San Antonio, TX41.00
4.671Nancy Abrams Louisville, KY; Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Jack LaVigne Houston, TX62.00
1.734/5Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Pat McMullin Houston, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX; Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX48.00
2.633Robert Adams Oklahoma City, OK; Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX; La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr Keller, TX49.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.742/3Mildred Breed Cypress, TX; Eric Bell Las Vegas, NV53.47%
1.992/32Karen Cox Centennial, CO; Bob Dingle Carrollton, TX53.47%
2.6511Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath Arlington, TX56.25%
1.493Don Grider - Inez Grider Georgetown, TX52.78%

Tuesday Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
22.461Nancy Abrams Louisville, KY; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Jack LaVigne Houston, TX; Mark Lair Canyon, TX114.00
16.852Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX113.00
9.484Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely San Antonio, TX; James La Fountain Temple, TX; Josephine Grabow Grey Forest, TX82.00
12.633Robert Adams Oklahoma City, OK; Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX; La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr Keller, TX87.00

Tuesday Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.322Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn Corpus Christi, TX; Brett Leach - Mark Craig Austin, TX93.00
5.463/4Janelle Frusha Conroe, TX; Mavis Warren Montgomery, TX; Linda Mott - Diana Lecuona Laredo, TX90.00
5.463/4Jack Moore - Virginia Moore Colorado Spgs, CO; Gayle Cowart - George Cowart Richardson, TX90.00
11.091Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX; Anita Albert - Yaoguang Zhu Austin, TX95.00

Tuesday Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.654Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran Austin, TX; Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis Burleson, TX81.00
4.873Jerri Abrams - Barry Abrams Shavano Park, TX; Alison Andrews San Antonio, TX; Sandy Smith Calera, AL83.00
8.651Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman The Woodlands, TX; Jim Goza - Kay Bickham Edmond, OK107.00
6.492Barbara Glass - Hillel Weinbaum Sugar Land, TX; Bob Dingle Carrollton, TX; Karen Cox Centennial, CO92.00

Tuesday Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 13.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.595Walter Freitag Georgetown, TX; Julie Connor - Jim Goodale - Lynne Andress Houston, TX86.00
7.781Carol Ramberg Boerne, TX; Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge Kerrville, TX; Wright Barnebey Rocksprings, TX116.00
3.833/4Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Pravina Jani Austin, TX; Laura Craft Leander, TX; Gloria Bennett Lakeway, TX89.00
3.833/4Myra Marsh - Jane Boozalis - Julia Thompson Houston, TX; Jo Anne Knodel Pearland, TX89.00
5.842Rita Wiegenstein - William McIndoo - Marjorie Feldmann - Jo McDaniel Georgetown, TX95.00

Tuesday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6321Jeanne Binovi - Julius Grossenbacher San Antonio, TX56.50%
0.834Doris Salley San Antonio, TX; Joan Brestal Bulverde, TX50.50%
1.971Beverly Flannery - Gerda Jacobs San Antonio, TX65.00%
0.923Jeanne Phelps - Chris Duncan Houston, TX48.00%
1.113Linda Gurasich - John Gurasich Austin, TX54.50%
1.222Vijay Koli - Govindasamy Durairaj San Antonio, TX50.00%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 3.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.46111Don Grider - Inez Grider Georgetown, TX60.00%
1.622/32/32/3Bill Beaushaw Pearl River, LA; Michael Panayotopoulos San Antonio, TX57.00%
1.622/32/32/3Victor Press Shavano Park, TX; Sandra Press San Antonio, TX57.00%

Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
0.986Mary Williams Rockwall, TX; Betty Mastick Lavon, TX174.15
3.3632Coleman Driver - Robert Craig San Antonio, TX194.21
2.764David Davis - W Kenneth Davis Austin, TX190.95
4.482Mike Vivian - Charlotte Schuepbach San Antonio, TX195.50
1.6784Peter Naimoli Austin, TX; Xinpeng Huang Foster City, CA182.00
1.995Leigh Primerano Helotes, TX; Stewart Windeler Fair Oaks Ranch, TX189.50
5.9711P.D. Sharma - Ricky Therneau San Antonio, TX202.14
1.7163George Holmes - Pamela Holmes Woodway, TX187.00
0.975AJ James Spring, TX; Deborah Reed Sugar Land, TX181.85
2.077Carol Ehrman Houston, TX; Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX186.79

Tuesday Afternoon Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.885Linda Gurasich - John Gurasich Austin, TX53.27%
1.43431Monica Gutierrez San Pedro Gza G, NL; Roberta Martinez Garza Garcia, NL56.76%
2.4911Susan Banks - Michael Wexler Houston, TX62.92%
1.4032Elsa Manzotti Hidalgo, TX; Cordelia Montemayor San Pedro Garza, NL59.86%
1.0742Jeanne Phelps - Chris Duncan Houston, TX52.01%
0.933Toni Riley - Christina Paul Woodway, TX50.94%
1.872Alberto Fernandez Garza Garcia, NL; Patricia Cantu San Pedro Garza, NL60.51%

Tuesday Stratiflighted A/X/Y Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
4.2143Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX332.50
6.247Doug Cross - Diane Olson San Antonio, TX341.00
14.033Pat McMullin Houston, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX380.50
5.548James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX340.00
5.613Lena Nichols Odessa, TX; Marlene Blumentritt Midland, TX335.00
8.31522John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX345.50
10.52411Bob Otis - Rebecca Brown San Antonio, TX349.00
3.3354Cyrus Sabharwal - Kapil Sabharwal Austin, TX315.50
18.712Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX391.00
2.856Shirley Titone - Joseph Titone Vancouver, WA314.50
7.136Mildred Breed Cypress, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX345.00
24.941William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX394.50

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 10.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2366Brett Elliott - Harry Elliott Cypress, TX54.25%
2.4533Pat Prichard - Kay Laird San Antonio, TX61.62%
2.99222Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine Wimberley, TX62.24%
1.005Susan Ohm San Antonio, TX; Robert Barber Bandera, TX52.68%
1.2655Marilyn Sharratt - Liga Byrne Austin, TX56.81%
3.98111Eric Goff - Neil Cohen Austin, TX67.26%
1.334Teresa Gomez Junco SP.GarzaGarcia, NL; Graciela Garza54.15%
1.77443Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL60.31%

Tuesday Wednesday Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.4641Harry Elliott - Brett Elliott Cypress, TX; Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn Corpus Christi, TX66.00
5.252Nancy Abrams Louisville, KY; Mark Lair Canyon, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell Dallas, TX87.00
3.943Anne La Cour - Ron La Cour Georgetown, TX; Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel San Antonio, TX81.60
3.3521Janelle Frusha Conroe, TX; Mavis Warren Montgomery, TX; Linda Mott - Diana Lecuona Laredo, TX51.00
7.001Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA92.40

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1332Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX; Robert Barber Bandera, TX58.33%
1.6043Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL52.08%
2.8411Don Grider - Inez Grider Georgetown, TX59.90%
1.204Liga Byrne - Marilyn Sharratt Austin, TX51.56%
2.132Mildred Breed Cypress, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX59.38%

Wednesday Thursday Bracketed KO#2 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
21.122James La Fountain Temple, TX; Richard Ware New Braunfels, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX
12.073/4Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout Newberry, MI; Ed Rawlinson Helotes, TX; Gary Anziani San Antonio, TX
30.171Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman The Woodlands, TX; Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX; Edwin (Ted) Bain III Houston, TX
12.073/4Nancy Abrams Louisville, KY; Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Jack LaVigne Houston, TX; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL

Wednesday Thursday Bracketed KO#2 2 - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
5.453/4Benjamin Klein - Joyce Klein Houston, TX; Kenneth McAllister - Phyllis Kuchta Pearland, TX
9.542David Collins - Carol Hall - Sunny Laird Horseshoe Bay, TX; Jeanette Hughes Marble Falls, TX
5.453/4Elisabeth Kay Spring Branch, TX; Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX; Jo Ann Manfredi San Antonio, TX; James Cuccia Schertz, TX
13.631David Johnson Jr San Antonio, TX; Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX; Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX

Wednesday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.101Betty Lou Sheerin - Ruth Eilene Sullivan San Antonio, TX62.83%
1.222Wanda Earles West Columbia, TX; Barbara McMahan Waco, TX54.78%
1.183Linda Gurasich - John Gurasich Austin, TX58.17%
1.002Bertha Benavides San Pedro G G, NL; Adriana Quintanilla S Pedro Garza G, NL47.67%
1.582Kenneth King - Robert Sims San Antonio, TX59.92%
1.3331Maria Carstensen - Barbara Lee San Antonio, TX48.26%
1.6341Jane Vansanten - Phyllis Maddox Houston, TX56.50%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.562David Henke - Joyce Ryan Houston, TX66.07%
1.225Fran Vanecko San Antonio, TX; Hank Eng Leon Valley, TX50.60%
3.4111Rita Wiegenstein - Jo McDaniel Georgetown, TX67.26%
1.8143Rebecca Brown - Bob Otis San Antonio, TX58.93%
2.42321Homer Stevens - Stephanie Stevens Boerne, TX63.69%
1.74542Alberta Birk - Linda Reichenau Mason, TX55.36%

Wednesday Afternoon Board-A-Match Teams - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7732George Cowart - Gayle Cowart Richardson, TX; Jack Moore - Virginia Moore Colorado Spgs, CO14.50
4.931Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely San Antonio, TX; Josephine Grabow Grey Forest, TX; Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX17.00
1.335/74/5Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX; Paul Cuneo - Carmen Keys Houston, TX12.50
1.732Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran Austin, TX; Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis Burleson, TX12.00
3.70211Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX; Yaoguang Zhu - Anita Albert Austin, TX15.00
2.0843Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX; Julia Blancet League City, TX; James Ochsner - Allison Ochsner Houston, TX13.00
1.335/74/5Roxie Tom - Jerrold Harrington - Lynn (Ann) Pierson San Antonio, TX; Hank Eng Leon Valley, TX12.50
1.205/7Daniel Blaettler Melbourne, FL; Thomas Trudeau - Marilyn Arnold San Antonio, TX; Kendall Early Fredericksburg, TX12.50

Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs - 31.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
9.4211Marie Russiello - Emil Russiello Austin, TX203.50
3.2252Michael Wexler - Susan Banks Houston, TX192.50
1.7110Darlene Kinstley Robstown, TX; Mabel Byrnes Corpus Christi, TX182.50
1.1815Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX; Barbara Giddens Pearland, TX179.36
2.696James Hammond Jr Denton, TX; Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX185.00
2.367Gerhard Faleide - Susan Picone Lafayette, LA184.50
5.303Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine Wimberley, TX194.64
1.136Guadalupe Palau Blanco S Pedro Garza G, NL; Diana Varela Monterrey, NL176.50
1.5311/12Julie Connor - Jim Goodale Houston, TX181.50
2.098Karen Jennings Lufkin, TX; Hellen Revelle Dallas, TX183.93
1.3113/14Susan Gerard - Jan Ware Lake Charles, LA180.50
3.974Carol Ehrman Houston, TX; Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX193.50
2.6693Xinpeng Huang Foster City, CA; Peter Naimoli Austin, TX183.35
1.61165Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX178.50
1.5111/12Hillel Weinbaum - Barbara Glass Sugar Land, TX181.50
1.5913/144Evelyn Irene White Fair Oaks Ranch, TX; Bobbi Hale Boerne, TX180.50
7.072Toni Roesler - Jill Spence The Woodlands, TX203.00

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified 299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4062Sharon Gee - Helen King San Antonio, TX56.13%
1.114Paul Fafoutakis Universal City, TX; Sunny Won San Antonio, TX57.79%
2.631Linda Vincent - Susan Hamm Johnson City, TX63.37%
1.0742Annetta Hughson Kyle, TX; Carol Peters Maxwell, TX52.48%
1.4331Jeanne Binovi - Toni Hayes San Antonio, TX55.14%
0.925P.D. Sharma - Julie Hogenauer San Antonio, TX56.46%
1.972Gerda Jacobs - Ruth Eilene Sullivan San Antonio, TX62.93%
1.8731Beverly Flannery - June Eubank San Antonio, TX57.87%
0.803Maria Carstensen - Barbara Lee San Antonio, TX49.14%

Wednesday Stratiflighted A/X/Y Pairs - 25.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.828Sue Gilbreath - Charles Brown Arlington, TX297.96
2.186Walter Freitag Georgetown, TX; Lynne Andress Houston, TX278.15
23.842Larry Levin San Antonio, TX; Bill Walker Bulverde, TX354.77
31.781Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX355.44
2.545Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL280.27
13.414Larry Davis - Robert Donathan Austin, TX341.42
9.5392Samuel Williams Jr - Anyemarie Weaver San Antonio, TX320.73
7.15113Harold Copeland - Raleigh Williamson Houston, TX319.35
12.71511Susan Hernandez Fair Oaks Ranch, TX; Andy Villastrigo San Antonio, TX339.04
4.2973Mark Craig - Brett Leach Austin, TX306.65
9.086James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX332.76
5.7252Cyrus Sabharwal - Kapil Sabharwal Austin, TX313.56
3.224Jo Anne Knodel Pearland, TX; Jane Boozalis Houston, TX283.75
7.068Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Michael Huston Joplin, MO323.41
5.7810Rosemary Kelley - Bill McCarty San Antonio, TX319.92
3.636T Jean Kidd Lantana, TX; Martin Hester Aubrey, TX310.79
4.8912Mildred Breed Cypress, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX316.35
2.549Lena Nichols Odessa, TX; Marlene Blumentritt Midland, TX287.92
17.883William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX347.15
5.36134G Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Harry Elliott Cypress, TX314.44
7.957Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX; Stephen Toplansky Houston, TX327.13

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.5511Bill Beaushaw Pearl River, LA; Michael Panayotopoulos San Antonio, TX71.47%
1.025Elsa Manzotti Hidalgo, TX; Teresa Gomez Junco SP.GarzaGarcia, NL50.16%
1.7664Rita Wiegenstein - Jo McDaniel Georgetown, TX56.73%
1.164Carolyn Martin - Janice Coley San Antonio, TX51.44%
3.412Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX; Jimmie Lou Conner Austin, TX64.90%
1.5563Judy Caroll Taquino - James Gardner San Antonio, TX53.85%
3.1332Rebecca McCutcheon - Debbie Schweiss San Antonio, TX61.70%
2.76531Mike Vivian - Charlotte Schuepbach San Antonio, TX57.69%
2.0752Yesh Singh - Susan Ohm San Antonio, TX55.93%
1.964Tobi Sokolow - Claudette Hartman Austin, TX60.90%

(Tue-Wed) Tuesday Wednesday Evening Stratified Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.023/4Janice Fletcher - Georgia Baron San Antonio, TX73.00
4.6022Judy Caroll Taquino San Antonio, TX; K Voges Converse, TX80.00
6.1311Xinpeng Huang Foster City, CA; Peter Naimoli Austin, TX82.50
3.023/4Audie Brooks - Bill Brooks Midland, TX73.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.383Vijay Koli - Govindasamy Durairaj San Antonio, TX50.38%
1.076Jane Hopkins Fort Worth, TX; Joyce Stone Denton, TX53.60%
2.3563Debbie Schweiss - Rebecca McCutcheon San Antonio, TX60.04%
1.964Tobi Sokolow - Claudette Hartman Austin, TX61.93%
4.551Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer Houston, TX66.29%
4.1731Pam Barksdale - Sheila Harrison Houston, TX63.26%
1.034William Norvell San Antonio, TX; Jo Ann Robertson Bulverde, TX48.11%
3.412Pam LaShelle Georgetown, TX; Karen Snyder Spicewood, TX65.72%
1.842Marjorie Butler - Nell Sanders Austin, TX51.33%
2.4551Elisabeth Kay Spring Branch, TX; Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX55.11%
1.764Debra Bellan Sugar Land, TX; Kyle Lueders Houston, TX56.82%
3.1352Anyemarie Weaver San Antonio, TX; Dorthy Rippstein Karnes City, TX60.23%

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
23.171Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA130.00
9.774Everette Lewis - Jerrold Harrington - Roxie Tom San Antonio, TX; Richard Lampman Universal City, TX83.00
17.382Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX98.00
13.033Dan Morse Houston, TX; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX93.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.462Daniel Blaettler Melbourne, FL; Thomas Trudeau - Marilyn Arnold San Antonio, TX; Kendall Early Fredericksburg, TX105.00
12.611Mahesh U Maruvada - W Lynn Swinger - Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald Corpus Christi, TX114.00
7.093Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX; Julia Blancet League City, TX; James Ochsner - Allison Ochsner Houston, TX92.00
5.324Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel Corpus Christi, TX; Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX83.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.662Ann McDougal Houston, TX; Bob Dingle Carrollton, TX; William Brending - Linda Brending Katy, TX100.00
4.314Linda Lawrence - Kathy Sinkin-Amor - Tessa Bodnar San Antonio, TX; Paula Warren New Braunfels, TX83.00
5.743Jerri Abrams - Barry Abrams Shavano Park, TX; Alison Andrews San Antonio, TX; Sandy Smith Calera, AL87.00
10.211Jane Hopkins Fort Worth, TX; Karen Parker The Woodlands, TX; Evita Rduch Spring, TX; Joyce Stone Denton, TX117.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.884/5Stephanie Stevens - Homer Stevens Boerne, TX; Evelyn James Houston, TX; Keith Ritter Katy, TX85.00
2.884/5Carol McDonald Calhoun, GA; Linda Hine - Patricia Self Rome, GA; Rose Francis Cartersville, GA85.00
5.722Donna Jordan - David Sterner Dallas, TX; Milton Birmingham Fort Worth, TX; Brett Elliott Cypress, TX100.00
7.621Stephen Hoffman - Lew Spurlock Fair Oaks Ranch, TX; Susan Young Shreveport, LA; David Herron Boerne, TX101.00
4.293Walter Freitag Georgetown, TX; Jim Goodale - Julie Connor - Lynne Andress Houston, TX94.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.321Joe Ramirez Mission, TX; Jeane Crumpler Conroe, TX; Jean Marsh Austin, TX; Marcia Lindsey Bellaire, TX111.00
4.742Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Pravina Jani Austin, TX; Gloria Bennett Lakeway, TX; Laura Craft Leander, TX106.00
2.674Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX; Carol Segreti - Joyce Armstrong Arlington, TX83.00
3.563Myra Marsh - Jane Boozalis - Julia Thompson Houston, TX; Jo Anne Knodel Pearland, TX94.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.723Russell Chandler - Laura Chandler - Paul Shack - Joan Shack Houston, TX102.00
2.044Cindy Hillman Tomball, TX; Leslie Brewer Montgomery, TX; Betty Mastick Lavon, TX; Mary Williams Rockwall, TX82.00
4.841Odis Nolte Conroe, TX; Scherry Sprague Willis, TX; Twyla Woody - Charles Woody Houston, TX108.00
3.632Marilyn Gale Vilyus - Robert Vilyus Houston, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX; Kris Sankaran Sugar Land, TX104.00

Thursday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.744Annetta Hughson Kyle, TX; Carol Peters Maxwell, TX51.25%
1.183Kenneth King - Robert Sims San Antonio, TX58.33%
1.31422Jeanne Binovi - Toni Hayes San Antonio, TX57.08%
2.101Mark Alpert - Judy Alpert Austin, TX64.17%
0.983Jane Vansanten - Phyllis Maddox Houston, TX51.67%
1.75211Robert Thornton Horseshoe Bay, TX; Aureliano Urrutia San Antonio, TX59.17%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 3.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Mercetes Farias S Pedro Garza G, NL; Diana Varela Monterrey, NL56.00%
2.461Victor Press Shavano Park, TX; Sandra Press San Antonio, TX67.00%

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs - 24.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
4.393Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX; Carol Ehrman Houston, TX208.07
1.4210Toni Hurlbut - Linda Reichenau Mason, TX180.50
3.2941Debrah Chockley - Michael Chockley Plano, TX200.00
7.811Julianne McKenna Austin, TX; Zaeem Lutfi Leander, TX213.00
1.7484Tom Bell - Cindy Bell Austin, TX182.57
2.026Alberto Fernandez Garza Garcia, NL; Patricia Cantu San Pedro Garza, NL177.79
1.3011Felicia Davis - Frances Couvillion Rockport, TX178.79
5.862Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine Wimberley, TX209.86
1.5695Anne Curry - Jeanne Wyatt Dallas, TX181.71
2.3462Michael Rainbird Austin, TX; Richard McGaughy Sugar Land, TX183.64
1.3812Rena Lunke - Carol Ellis San Antonio, TX178.00
2.605Lazaro Brener - Costa Triantaphilides Austin, TX189.36
2.0773Dinah Weems - Susan Morrison Houston, TX183.50

Thursday Afternoon Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.531Roberta Martinez Garza Garcia, NL; Monica Gutierrez San Pedro Gza G, NL54.46%
0.574/5Maria Carstensen - Marybeth Parsons San Antonio, TX42.56%
2.3611Ron Sassen - Sally Sassen Austin, TX71.43%
1.2543Mark Alpert - Judy Alpert Austin, TX60.12%
1.772James Cuccia Schertz, TX; Jo Ann Manfredi San Antonio, TX61.31%
0.863Annetta Hughson Kyle, TX; Carol Peters Maxwell, TX50.89%
0.9454Yesh Singh San Antonio, TX; Baijanti Shrestha Katy, TX56.25%
1.6732William Norvell - Govindasamy Durairaj San Antonio, TX60.42%
1.152Sharon Gee - Jeanne Binovi San Antonio, TX53.27%
0.715Jean Durocher Austin, TX; Earnestine Broyles Lakeway, TX55.06%
0.574/5Bertha Benavides San Pedro G G, NL; Adriana Quintanilla S Pedro Garza G, NL42.56%

Thursday Stratiflighted A/X/Y Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
1.963Thomas Smith - Stan Pushkarsky Austin, TX444.00
6.897Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Laura Delfeld Austin, TX505.70
11.634Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX514.50
27.561Tobi Sokolow - Claudette Hartman Austin, TX560.12
6.12103Martin Hester Aubrey, TX; T Jean Kidd Lantana, TX492.15
3.116Jo Neesvig - Samuel Williams Jr San Antonio, TX454.56
20.672Phillip Grothus Houston, TX; Eddie Bass Austin, TX538.38
8.1682Joseph Titone - Shirley Titone Vancouver, WA504.53
5.519Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX; Josephine Grabow Grey Forest, TX497.00
9.195Anne La Cour - Ron La Cour Georgetown, TX511.76
15.5031G Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Harry Elliott Cypress, TX531.88
7.876William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX508.00
2.612Mark Craig - Brett Leach Austin, TX452.65
4.594Anyemarie Weaver San Antonio, TX; Dorthy Rippstein Karnes City, TX478.94
3.6351Sisir Sharma - Ann Perry San Antonio, TX471.09

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.033Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX56.71%
1.732Susan Wheeler - Pat Roeh Victoria, TX49.54%
1.025K Voges Converse, TX; Susan Ohm San Antonio, TX52.78%
1.554Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout Newberry, MI56.48%
0.974Herminia Villshress San Pedro, NL; Ana Hauser San Pedro Gza G, NL47.45%
1.293Teresa Gomez Junco SP.GarzaGarcia, NL; Cordelia Montemayor San Pedro Garza, NL48.61%
3.22211Elisabeth Kay Spring Branch, TX; Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX59.95%
1.364Fran Vanecko - Laurie-Ann Levin San Antonio, TX53.47%
2.4252Kenneth McAllister - Phyllis Kuchta Pearland, TX55.79%
1.813Janelle McArthur - Phyllis Giffin San Antonio, TX53.70%
3.601Joyce Ryan - David Henke Houston, TX65.05%

Thursday Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6321Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX; Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn Corpus Christi, TX47.00
1.821John Moore - Roxann Swenson - Thomas Smith Austin, TX; Laura Craft Leander, TX35.00
2.991Nancy Abrams Louisville, KY; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Thomas Turgeon Memphis, TN; Mark Lair Canyon, TX61.00
1.972Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer - Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX37.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.334/54/5Neal Perlman - Marcie Perlman San Angelo, TX56.25%
2.372/32/3Mahesh U Maruvada - W Lynn Swinger Corpus Christi, TX59.23%
1.203Arthur Widen Georgetown, TX; Robin Tucker Austin, TX47.32%
2.372/32/32Toni Hurlbut - Linda Reichenau Mason, TX59.23%
3.60111Pat Roeh - Susan Wheeler Victoria, TX61.31%
1.334/54/5Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Susan Flick Lucas, TX56.25%

Friday Saturday Bracketed KO#3 1 - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
19.772Daniel Baker - Joyce Cooper Austin, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX
11.303/4Terri O'Brien Leander, TX; Anita Albert - Sandy Potts - Stan Pushkarsky Austin, TX
11.303/4Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID
28.241Ed Rawlinson Helotes, TX; Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout Newberry, MI; Gary Anziani San Antonio, TX

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 11.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7265David Johnson Jr San Antonio, TX; Melody Euler Temple, TX54.63%
1.7763Victor Press Shavano Park, TX; Sandra Press San Antonio, TX52.78%
3.15321Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman The Woodlands, TX58.56%
1.6054Mavis Warren Montgomery, TX; Janelle Frusha Conroe, TX55.09%
1.235Lysa Nguyen Austin, TX; Paula Warren New Braunfels, TX51.16%
1.334H Quiles San Antonio, TX; James Cuccia Schertz, TX51.85%
3.9811Marilyn Sharratt - Liga Byrne Austin, TX61.34%
2.36432Joe Everette - Doris Everette Montgomery, TX56.02%
2.992David Henke - Joyce Ryan Houston, TX60.65%

Friday Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
24.881Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX116.00
10.504Anthony Bianchi - Gary King - Phillip Grothus Houston, TX; Robert Whitcher Cedar Park, TX86.00
14.003Thomas Turgeon Memphis, TN; Nancy Abrams Louisville, KY; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Mark Lair Canyon, TX92.00
18.662Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX113.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.541Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX; David Johnson Jr - Jerrold Harrington - C David Mitchell San Antonio, TX110.00
7.053Wiley McMinn III - Ellen Meyer Austin, TX; Patricia Miller - Roger Miller Highlands Ranch, CO95.00
5.294Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller Spring, TX; Mary McDonald Willis, TX; Wes Peirce The Woodlands, TX79.00
9.412Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman The Woodlands, TX; G Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX99.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.083/4Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran Austin, TX; Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX87.00
10.311Thomas Trudeau San Antonio, TX; Daniel Blaettler Melbourne, FL; Cheryl Smith - Elaine Brill Houston, TX90.00
5.083/4Becky Ellisor - Buddy Ellisor - Robert Auvenshine - Kay Dierks Wimberley, TX87.00
7.732Janelle Frusha Conroe, TX; Mavis Warren Montgomery, TX; Linda Mott - Diana Lecuona Laredo, TX88.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.283Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis Burleson, TX; Bonnie Jan Robson - Alan Robson Denton, TX88.00
3.214Linda Briggs Beaumont, TX; Carolyn Worsham Port Arthur, TX; Patricia Bell - Susan Gore Silsbee, TX87.00
5.712Arthur Widen Georgetown, TX; Steven Andersen - Lysa Nguyen - Robert Tyler Austin, TX102.00
7.611Penny Smith - Ann Perry - Sisir Sharma San Antonio, TX; Jo Ann Robertson Bulverde, TX121.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.313Willie Jo Schaefer - Gail Gillespie - Kathryn Kent - Tish Stephenson Houston, TX94.00
2.385/6Elisabeth Kay Spring Branch, TX; Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX; Charlotte Schuepbach - Mike Vivian San Antonio, TX89.00
3.244Lynn Gamblin - Suzanne Noerager - Janet Pickell - Julialee O'Shea Houston, TX90.00
7.671Susan Morrison - Dinah Weems Houston, TX; Leilani Rose - Lisa Holzgrafe Austin, TX107.00
5.752Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus Houston, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX; Kris Sankaran Sugar Land, TX106.00
2.385/6Dana Pickett - William Eads - Wayne Williams Fort Worth, TX; Michael Blanchard Benbrook, TX89.00

Friday Gold Rush Pairs - 25.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.3811Steven Kassarjian Pleasanton, TX; Janina Kuzma San Antonio, TX184.00
2.366Gail Wood Houston, TX; Rosalind Kokolis Bellaire, TX186.50
1.5010Jim McMullan - Ann McMullan San Antonio, TX184.92
5.432/3Carol Segreti - Joyce Armstrong Arlington, TX192.50
3.4942Myra Marsh - Julia Thompson Houston, TX191.50
1.3812Gerald Nelson Cranfills Gap, TX; Mary Levy Waco, TX183.08
1.8484Cynthia Brettschneider - Ralph Brettschneider San Marcos, TX185.50
2.7653Alberto Fernandez Garza Garcia, NL; Patricia Cantu San Pedro Garza, NL187.33
0.956Marilyn Weinstein - Evelyn Pitman San Antonio, TX176.00
8.2711Carol Ramberg Boerne, TX; Gerald Irion Kerrville, TX211.50
2.077Andrea Williams - Georgia Baron San Antonio, TX186.00
5.432/3Toni Hurlbut - Alberta Birk Mason, TX192.50
1.969Martha Ward Plano, TX; Carla Joiner Dallas, TX185.00
1.45135Evelyn Irene White Fair Oaks Ranch, TX; Bobbi Hale Boerne, TX183.00

Friday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.922Beverly Flannery - Gerda Jacobs San Antonio, TX130.75
1.712Monica Gutierrez San Pedro Gza G, NL; Roberta Martinez Garza Garcia, NL120.29
2.5611Jeanne Binovi - Doris Salley San Antonio, TX136.21

Friday Stratiflighted A/X/Y Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.49104Kay Humphries - Hugh Humphries Bellaire, TX515.85
16.983John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell Dallas, TX548.00
6.8083Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX521.00
2.688Joe Black Austin, TX; William Charowhas Marble Falls, TX479.35
9.06721David Warner - Larry Smith Austin, TX534.15
3.456Harold Copeland - Raleigh Williamson Houston, TX505.35
4.173Thomas Smith - James Moody Austin, TX475.35
4.035Neal Perlman - Marcie Perlman San Angelo, TX506.50
12.7441Joseph Titone - Shirley Titone Vancouver, WA546.65
22.642Tobi Sokolow - Claudette Hartman Austin, TX549.65
5.5672Mark Craig - Brett Leach Austin, TX499.15
2.795Peter Naimoli Austin, TX; Xinpeng Huang Foster City, CA463.85
5.0311Gary Powell - Marcia Powell Austin, TX513.65
3.134Barbara Clements - Richard Clements Austin, TX472.06
8.636David Pearlman Southlake, TX; Pam LaShelle Georgetown, TX535.35
10.065Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX544.00
6.049Georgiana Gates Houston, TX; Shatrugna Prasad Missouri City, TX516.27
30.191Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX; Bill Walker Bulverde, TX573.50

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03211Susan Young Shreveport, LA; Herminia Villshress San Pedro, NL58.33%
1.70533Laura Canales San Pedro Gg, NL; Mercetes Farias S Pedro Garza G, NL52.38%
1.593/4David Henke - Joyce Ryan Houston, TX52.68%
3.221Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX; Jimmie Lou Conner Austin, TX61.61%
1.154/54/5Milton Birmingham Fort Worth, TX; Yao-Hui Hsiau San Antonio, TX50.30%
1.124/54/5Bob Otis - Beth Gale San Antonio, TX50.30%
2.273/422Bill Beaushaw - Jeannie Beaushaw Pearl River, LA52.68%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2743Herminia Villshress San Pedro, NL; Monica Gutierrez San Pedro Gza G, NL50.60%
1.873/4Daniel Baker - Joyce Cooper Austin, TX59.82%
2.842Anita Albert Austin, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX61.31%
2.27521Jeff Skillin Round Rock, TX; Linda Griffith Austin, TX58.63%
3.7911Bharat Shrestha Katy, TX; A Ansari Austin, TX70.83%
2.333/4Susan Hernandez Fair Oaks Ranch, TX; Myra Ribak San Antonio, TX59.82%
0.906Andy Villastrigo - Bob Otis San Antonio, TX53.87%
1.7032Pat Roeh - Susan Wheeler Victoria, TX52.38%
0.965Carol Meade - James Meade Spring, TX50.30%

Saturday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.983Lelia Jackson - Charlene Johnson San Antonio, TX50.00%
1.611/2Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX58.33%
1.741/21Takako Malley San Antonio, TX; Paul Fafoutakis Universal City, TX58.33%
1.3132Beverly Flannery - June Eubank San Antonio, TX56.94%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 16.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.702Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Nancy Abrams Louisville, KY62.02%
1.235Belle Harris - A Kay Sewell Midland, TX53.63%
3.4132Rebecca McCutcheon - Phyllis Giffin San Antonio, TX60.62%
3.33431Shyla McGill Hobbs, NM; Debra Jones Odessa, TX59.29%
2.50642David McCarron - Mary McCarron Austin, TX57.85%
1.4064Xinpeng Huang Foster City, CA; Peter Naimoli Austin, TX54.86%
4.9311Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX; Susan Kaplan Houston, TX70.51%
1.565David Henke - Joyce Ryan Houston, TX58.89%
1.8753Carol McDonald Calhoun, GA; Rose Francis Cartersville, GA56.09%

Saturday Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.683/4David Sokolow - Tobi Sokolow - Stephen Wood - Claudette Hartman Austin, TX91.00
27.791Thomas Turgeon Memphis, TN; Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Nancy Abrams Louisville, KY105.00
20.842Dan Morse Houston, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX97.00
13.683/4Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX91.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.934Pat Prichard - Fran Vanecko - Laurie-Ann Levin - Roxie Tom San Antonio, TX89.00
7.903Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX; Neal Perlman San Angelo, TX; Joe Black Austin, TX; William Charowhas Marble Falls, TX98.00
14.051Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Bill McCarty San Antonio, TX; G Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX116.00
10.542Anthony Bianchi - Phillip Grothus - Gary King Houston, TX; Robert Whitcher Cedar Park, TX108.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.423Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo Houston, TX; Linda Brending - William Brending Katy, TX88.00
8.562James Ochsner - Allison Ochsner Houston, TX; Julia Blancet League City, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX98.00
4.314/5Susan Kaplan - Sheila Harrison Houston, TX; Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX; James McCommons Dallas, TX87.00
4.314/5Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX; Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran Austin, TX87.00
11.411Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller Spring, TX; Wes Peirce The Woodlands, TX; Mary McDonald Willis, TX106.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.832Linda Briggs Beaumont, TX; Patricia Bell - Susan Gore Silsbee, TX; Carolyn Worsham Port Arthur, TX104.00
5.123David Wicks - Linda McReynolds Houston, TX; Thomas Martinsen - Linda Martinsen Bellaire, TX101.00
9.111Gloria Wilson - Mark Miller - Steven Andersen Austin, TX; Arthur Widen Georgetown, TX112.00
3.844Linda Banks San Marcos, TX; Susan Flick Lucas, TX; Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX; Ann Parker Dallas, TX85.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.644/5Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis Burleson, TX; Alan Robson - Bonnie Jan Robson Denton, TX93.00
5.252Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Gloria Bennett Lakeway, TX; Robert Auvenshine - Kay Dierks Wimberley, TX96.00
3.943Karen Parker The Woodlands, TX; Evita Rduch Spring, TX; Melba Clark - Ann Curry Arlington, TX94.00
2.644/5J Bank - A Ansari Austin, TX; Bharat Shrestha Katy, TX; James Hammond Jr Denton, TX93.00
7.001Elisabeth Kay Spring Branch, TX; Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX; Charlotte Schuepbach - Mike Vivian San Antonio, TX110.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.572/3Pravina Jani - Lazaro Brener - Costa Triantaphilides Austin, TX; Laura Craft Leander, TX86.00
2.304Michael Windham - Linda Windham Cypress, TX; Ronald Pare - Ann Pare The Woodlands, TX85.00
5.441Marilyn Gale Vilyus - Robert Vilyus Houston, TX; Sheryl Thomas Richmond, TX; Kris Sankaran Sugar Land, TX120.00
3.572/3Wayne Williams - William Eads - Dana Pickett Fort Worth, TX; Michael Blanchard Benbrook, TX86.00

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
4.013Linda Griffith Austin, TX; Jeff Skillin Round Rock, TX193.00
2.036Stanley Broadwater San Antonio, TX; Hilda Hahn Center, TX189.00
1.1511/12Joyce Eveld - Lorita Tipton Houston, TX182.43
1.603James Cuccia Schertz, TX; Evelyn Pitman San Antonio, TX178.50
1.907Don Mahoney - Diana Drenner San Antonio, TX187.07
1.619Carol Meade - James Meade Spring, TX185.50
5.342Jeanne Dawley - Ann Perry San Antonio, TX193.14
7.121Jarek Langer - Julianne McKenna Austin, TX195.50
1.534P.D. Sharma - Ricky Therneau San Antonio, TX175.50
1.618Charles O'Neil San Marcos, TX; Jan Wingate New Braunfels, TX186.50
3.0041Carol Ramberg Boerne, TX; Gerald Irion Kerrville, TX192.86
2.605Jim McMullan - Ann McMullan San Antonio, TX189.50
1.1511/12Carol Segreti - Joyce Armstrong Arlington, TX182.43
0.975Charlotte Cohn Lakeway, TX; Sue Fiaccone Oklahoma City, OK174.36
2.14102Richard McGaughy Sugar Land, TX; Tomme Actkinson Rockport, TX183.00

Saturday Stratiflighted A/X/Y Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
12.004Forrest Gray - Diane Olson San Antonio, TX526.36
3.795Robert Barber Bandera, TX; Jerome Tilles San Antonio, TX498.95
16.003Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX; Bill Walker Bulverde, TX529.06
3.256Larry Levin - Everette Lewis San Antonio, TX488.33
21.332Marilyn Arnold - Patty Hinze San Antonio, TX542.66
2.857Richard Curtin - Kay Laird San Antonio, TX485.85
28.44111Yaoguang Zhu - Lysa Nguyen Austin, TX545.17
2.524Bob Dingle Carrollton, TX; Ann McDougal Houston, TX448.57
9.4852Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger Austin, TX520.41
6.328Catherine Prasad - Shatrugna Prasad Missouri City, TX504.18
5.699Larry Davis - Robert Donathan Austin, TX502.50
3.363John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX467.31
7.11732Brett Leach - Eric Goff Austin, TX506.39
5.17104Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria Austin, TX501.42
8.136Daniel Leightman Houston, TX; Mildred Breed Cypress, TX507.22
1.995James Moody - Rachell Jackson Austin, TX440.12

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 6.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.312/3Mark Alpert - Judy Alpert Austin, TX46.66%
3.2211Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX71.25%
1.312/3Lelia Jackson - Charlene Johnson San Antonio, TX46.66%
2.4222Dolores Aquino Houston, TX; Josephine Grabow Grey Forest, TX64.29%
1.394David Henke - Joyce Ryan Houston, TX56.79%
1.9941Vijay Koli - Govindasamy Durairaj San Antonio, TX51.43%
1.8133Orpha Sears San Antonio, TX; James Fisk Los Lunas, NM60.00%
1.025Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX; Jimmie Lou Conner Austin, TX51.79%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1322Jeff Skillin Round Rock, TX; Linda Griffith Austin, TX57.00%
2.8411Daniel Baker - Joyce Cooper Austin, TX63.00%
1.493/43/4K Voges Converse, TX; Susan Ohm San Antonio, TX54.50%
1.493/43/4Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX; Dolores Aquino Houston, TX54.50%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 172.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.816/7Kay Laird San Antonio, TX61.46%
7.351/2Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX63.98%
7.351/2Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX63.98%
6.633/4Jimmie Lou Conner Austin, TX63.26%
6.633/4Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX63.26%
6.825Bill Beaushaw Pearl River, LA62.08%
6.816/7Pat Prichard San Antonio, TX61.46%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game Series - 133.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.795/6A Ansari Austin, TX58.78%
4.795/6Bharat Shrestha Katy, TX58.78%
6.741/2Daniel Baker Austin, TX61.41%
6.741/2Joyce Cooper Austin, TX61.41%
4.523/4Karen Snyder Spicewood, TX60.39%
4.523/4Pam LaShelle Georgetown, TX60.39%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 135.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
7.351/2David Henke Houston, TX63.36%
4.143/4Sandra Press San Antonio, TX62.00%
4.143/4Victor Press Shavano Park, TX62.00%
2.605/6Mavis Warren Montgomery, TX54.37%
2.605/6Janelle Frusha Conroe, TX54.37%
2.607Mercetes Farias S Pedro Garza G, NL53.34%
7.351/2Joyce Ryan Houston, TX63.36%

Sunday 0-2500 Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.321Susan Kaplan - Sheila Harrison Houston, TX; Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX; James McCommons Dallas, TX119.00
5.813Linda Brending - William Brending Katy, TX; Ann McDougal Houston, TX; Bob Dingle Carrollton, TX84.00
7.742Yaoguang Zhu - Lysa Nguyen - Kimi Lambert Austin, TX; Theda Cook Daingerfield, TX109.00
4.354David Wicks - Linda McReynolds Houston, TX; Thomas Martinsen - Linda Martinsen Bellaire, TX82.00

Sunday 0-2500 Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.414Linda Briggs Beaumont, TX; Patricia Bell - Susan Gore Silsbee, TX; Carolyn Worsham Port Arthur, TX85.00
6.072Leigh Primerano Helotes, TX; Eric Goff - Brett Leach Austin, TX; Baijanti Shrestha Katy, TX96.00
8.091Stephanie Stevens - Homer Stevens Boerne, TX; Beth Gale - Bob Otis San Antonio, TX118.00
4.553Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Susan Flick Lucas, TX; Linda Banks San Marcos, TX; Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX86.00

Sunday 0-2500 Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.701Gary Anderson - Jerry Barrett - Julianne McKenna - Jarek Langer Austin, TX114.00
4.402/3J Bank - A Ansari Austin, TX; James Hammond Jr Denton, TX; Bharat Shrestha Katy, TX97.00
2.834Arthur Widen Georgetown, TX; Steven Andersen Austin, TX; Twyla Woody - Charles Woody Houston, TX90.00
4.402/3Janice Fletcher - Geneva Johnson - Georgia Baron - Andrea Williams San Antonio, TX97.00

Sunday 0-2500 Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.304Stanley Broadwater San Antonio, TX; Hilda Hahn Center, TX; Susan Wheeler - Pat Roeh Victoria, TX84.00
3.073Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX; Margaret Bennett - Thomas Hughes - Meg Putman Austin, TX95.00
5.451Michael Blanchard Benbrook, TX; Wayne Williams - Dana Pickett - William Eads Fort Worth, TX102.00
4.092Sunny Won - Vijay Koli - Govindasamy Durairaj San Antonio, TX; Paul Fafoutakis Universal City, TX99.00

Sunday Stratiflighted A/AX Swiss Teams - 31.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.023/4Daniel Baker - Joyce Cooper - Anita Albert Austin, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX65.00
24.391/2Dan Morse Houston, TX; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX89.00
6.023/4Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX; Joe Black Austin, TX; Neal Perlman San Angelo, TX; Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX65.00
10.701/2James Andre - Lily Andre Sugar Land, TX; Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens Austin, TX66.00
4.085Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Bill McCarty San Antonio, TX; Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX; G Thomas Rush Houston, TX64.00
6.198Robert Whitcher Cedar Park, TX; Phillip Grothus - Anthony Bianchi - Gary King Houston, TX71.00
7.966Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby The Woodlands, TX; Anne La Cour - Ron La Cour Georgetown, TX74.00
24.391/2David Sokolow - Tobi Sokolow - Stephen Wood - Claudette Hartman Austin, TX89.00
15.683Daniel Blaettler Melbourne, FL; Thomas Trudeau - Forrest Gray - Diane Olson San Antonio, TX88.00
10.701/2Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; David Johnson Jr - Marilyn Arnold - Patty Hinze San Antonio, TX66.00
10.534/5Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely San Antonio, TX; James La Fountain Temple, TX; Richard Ware New Braunfels, TX75.00
10.534/5Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX75.00
6.977Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot Keller, TX; Robert Adams Oklahoma City, OK; Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX73.00