West Des Moines, IA

Greater Des Moines Tournament Overalls

Jul 03, 2017 - Jul 09, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

ACBL Charity Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.103Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA; John Gustafson Clive, IA58.65%
3.22421Carolyn Sabroske Cumming, IA; Susan Seitz West Des Moines, IA57.33%
1.774/53Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Donna Wilson Venice, FL54.33%
2.41532Mary Pat Miller - Charles Hoster Jr Lincoln, NE56.97%
5.4721Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA59.94%
1.136Stanley Gustafson Cumming, IA; Lee Slorah Clive, IA52.85%
1.566/7Jim Swanson - Sandra Swanson Urbandale, IA55.77%
1.334Sharon Calkins Des Moines, IA; Rick Hendryx Ankeny, IA51.68%
1.594/5Helen Hom Waukee, IA; Berenice Moss Des Moines, IA54.33%
7.291Bea Cannon Chandler, AZ; James McGinn Des Moines, IA60.18%
1.566/7John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN55.77%
1.115Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN50.00%

ACBL Charity Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.145Jan Loftin - William Smith Lincoln, NE49.07%
1.9533Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA; Nancy Drake Corydon, IA50.46%
3.642/3John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN60.65%
2.344Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO; Michael Smith West Des Moines, IA59.26%
3.47511Mary Pat Miller - Charles Hoster Jr Lincoln, NE58.80%
5.541Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA; Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA61.57%
3.642/3Lynne Rosenbaum Glencoe, IL; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV60.65%
2.6022Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA52.55%
1.4644Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS50.23%

Old Glory Knockout 1 - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
11.752Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Richard Freedman Urbandale, IA
15.661Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.702G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Michael Hughes Jefferson City, MO59.23%
3.41311Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA58.04%
2.56422Mary Pat Miller - Charles Hoster Jr Lincoln, NE57.74%
0.835/6Mary Lou Agocs Clive, IA; Janice Kimm Des Moines, IA52.68%
1.4444Paul Klein - Nancy Klein Cedar Rapids, IA54.76%
1.92533Joann McDonald Indianola, IA; Elizabeth McDonald Perry, IA57.44%
3.601John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN61.31%
1.085Carolyn Miller - Iola Aldrich Johnston, IA53.57%
0.925/6Scott Riley Des Moines, IA; Craig Nelsen West Des Moines, IA52.68%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.601Carol Mahoney Rochester, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN63.89%
3.60211Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA63.43%
2.10432Janice Kimm Des Moines, IA; June Rizzuti West Des Moines, IA58.33%
2.7032Brian Weikle Robbinsdale, MN; Christina van Leeuwen Kansas City, MO61.81%
1.385/63/4Betty Torgerson Urbandale, IA; Sally Meixner Panora, IA52.78%
1.405/63/4Carolyn Sabroske Cumming, IA; Yu-Diann Lu Iowa City, IA52.78%
1.8454Carolyn Miller - Iola Aldrich Johnston, IA56.71%

Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.367Annette Clark - Donald Florida Indianapolis, IN349.50
4.423Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA; Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN327.00
21.441Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Lynne Rosenbaum Glencoe, IL382.50
7.1552Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO; Melvin Patterson Omaha, NE352.00
12.063Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN367.00
16.082David Stark - Valerie Laing Des Moines, IA372.50
2.233Anita Gogerty Norwalk, IA; Nancy Drake Corydon, IA285.00
3.9641Keith Bartels - Mary Bartels Lincoln, NE290.50
2.972Holly Lawyer - Bonni Newton Clive, IA285.50
9.0541Thomas Flanders - Gary Haddy Cedar Rapids, IA358.00
6.136John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN350.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
5.971Claudia Blackman - Marilyn Jones West Des Moines, IA358.00
1.997Mary David Clive, IA; Jonann Noftsger Des Moines, IA284.50
2.5243William Thompson Valley Park, MO; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD314.73
1.716Jon Hoy Adel, IA; Kate Reynolds Waukee, IA285.73
1.185Norrie Thomas Wayzata, MN; James Gabrielson Hanover, MN282.00
1.712Diane Sweet Des Moines, IA; Roberta Ann Riddle Windsor Heights, IA232.50
3.3632Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Hastings, NE318.50
4.4821Sheryl Morrow Urbandale, IA; Donna Wilson Venice, FL325.70
2.28841Eugene Herman Grinnell, IA; Don Smith Grinell, IA282.50
1.995Wayne Tindall San Juan, TX; Nancy Huck Topeka, KS306.68

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.651Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA68.75%
1.493Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN50.69%
1.992Bea Cannon Chandler, AZ; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE52.78%

Wednesday-Thursday Swiss - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.954G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Michael Hughes Jefferson City, MO; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Toby White Des Moines, IA; Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO65.00
7.001Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN101.00
3.9211Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA; Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA; Carolynn Sue Miller Sergeant Blf, IA; Audrey Ercolini Sioux City, IA63.00
3.943Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Lynne Rosenbaum Glencoe, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN; John Russell N Barrington, IL73.00
5.252Valerie Laing - David Stark Des Moines, IA; Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; James Nash - Pierre Flatowicz Omaha, NE83.00
2.9422Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan - Jay Winter Clive, IA; Louise Dechant Windsor Heights, IA62.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.483Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Nathan Pike Lake City, MN51.79%
1.364Iola Aldrich - Carolyn Miller Johnston, IA52.46%
2.63531Mark Headlee Mercer Island, WA; Christopher Jones Fairfield, IA55.27%
3.601Larry Delfs Cedar Falls, IA; John Mulholland Clinton, IA64.90%
1.9752Rae Gene Burger Des Moines, IA; Cindy Rovner West Des Moines, IA52.38%
1.114Scott Riley Des Moines, IA; Craig Nelsen West Des Moines, IA50.00%
2.224Carol Mahoney Rochester, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN55.57%
3.2221Brian Weikle Robbinsdale, MN; Christina van Leeuwen Kansas City, MO61.10%
2.4232Richard Aldrich Johnston, IA; Ronald Stein Des Moines, IA57.23%

Limited Pairs - 9.5 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.48333Jennifer Townsend Des Moines, IA; Bonnie Fenimore West Des Moines, IA59.90%
0.6666Becky Webb Norwalk, IA; Hedy Mandell Boca Raton, FL54.76%
0.83555Mike Murphy - David Grace Des Moines, IA57.15%
1.97222Larry Cupp Clive, IA; Barbara Kirk Des Moines, IA60.00%
1.11444Sara Volker - Jacqueline Unger West Des Moines, IA57.92%
2.63111Steven Stroh; Michael Rehberg West Des Moines, IA76.06%

Event Name - 14.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsRankNames
29.171Valerie Laing - David Stark Des Moines, IA; Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Pierre Flatowicz - James Nash Omaha, NE
11.673/4Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN; Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN
20.422G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Michael Hughes Jefferson City, MO; Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO; Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA
11.673/4Rebecca Joseph - Joanne McPhail West Des Moines, IA; Sharon Calkins - Charlotte Hubbell Des Moines, IA

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 10.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4843Joseph Verdirame - Karen Verdirame Omaha, NE54.40%
1.8143Ronald Stein Des Moines, IA; Richard Aldrich Johnston, IA58.10%
1.176Brian Kelly Clive, IA; Pattee Mulford Norwalk, IA56.02%
1.1154Elaine Olson Pleasant Hill, IA; Rick Hendryx Ankeny, IA53.24%
1.635Evelyn Mintzer - Albert Mintzer West Des Moines, IA57.41%
3.79111Marc Elster - Joane Nagel Lawrence, KS65.28%
2.84222Barbara Pyles Vancouver, WA; Alan Rauch Fort Worth, TX61.34%
2.133Carol Mahoney Rochester, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN59.95%

Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.3231James McGinn Des Moines, IA; Nancy Wilson Urbandale, IA227.00
5.835John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN231.50
3.9942Thomas Flanders Cedar Rapids, IA; Gary Haddy223.50
7.384Valentin Kovachev - Lynne Rosenbaum240.00
7.0962Peter Wityk - Douglas Stark Des Moines, IA229.50
17.5011J Lauterbach Columbia, SC; Bud Stowe Clive, IA264.50
9.843Annette Clark - Donald Florida Indianapolis, IN240.50
13.132Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN252.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.6895Laura Shaner Fort Calhoun, NE; Barb O'Malley Omaha, NE53.54
3.7532William Thompson Valley Park, MO; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD58.68
1.5510/11Carolyn Nielsen - Ronald Nielsen Waukee, IA53.34
1.1610/11Betty Salber Saint Paul, MN; Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN53.34
6.6611Judy Woodfill - John Woodfill Leawood, KS60.70
2.3553Paul Rober - William Hobson Marshalltown, IA56.11
1.906Richard Winsor Waterloo, IA; Robert Schutt Des Moines, IA55.77
1.6774Jackie Maynard - Phil Maynard Hastings, NE54.66
5.002Luke Bouthillier Madrid, IA; Tracey Ball Urbandale, IA60.49
2.814Jeffrey Copsey - James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI58.54
1.136Janet Tillery - Janie Barlett Topeka, KS52.29
1.488Gwen Swanger West Des Moines, IA; Sheryl Morrow Urbandale, IA54.31

Capital City Swiss - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.842/32/32/3Nevin Krentz - Shirley Krentz Ames, IA; Roger Rinderknecht - Roseanne Rinderknecht Clive, IA39.00
1.842/32/32/3Larry Harrington - Ramona Harrington Boone, IA; Wayne Tindall San Juan, TX; Nancy Huck Topeka, KS39.00
2.80111David Nelmark - Philip Hayne Urbandale, IA; Kevin Jones Elkhart, IA; Brad Albers Windsor Heights, IA58.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.411Robert Sandahl Okoboji, IA; Sharon Maris Spirit Lake, IA64.58%
1.194/5Richard Kelly Johnston, IA; Bruce Pattison Urbandale, IA56.55%
2.242/3Carol Mahoney Rochester, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN59.23%
3.222/31Rita Kothari Des Moines, IA; Mary Walter Clive, IA59.23%
2.124/52/3Iola Aldrich - Carolyn Miller Johnston, IA56.85%
1.194/5Betty Yount-Perry Altoona, IA; Paul Devin West Des Moines, IA56.55%
1.282Terrance McKerrs Topeka, KS; Melissa Moore Lawrence, KS43.45%
2.124/52/3Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Nathan Pike Lake City, MN56.85%
1.711Nathan Pike Johnston, IA; William Stork Jr Urbandale, IA46.73%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 18.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.311G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Michael Hughes Jefferson City, MO63.89%
1.165Melissa Moore Lawrence, KS; Terrance McKerrs Topeka, KS50.69%
2.993Pat Burrows Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN60.42%
2.225Sharon Maris Spirit Lake, IA; Robert Sandahl Okoboji, IA57.36%
3.982Robert Williamson Kansas City, MO; Beckie Stasi Shawnee Mission, KS60.97%
2.0753Barb O'Malley Omaha, NE; Laura Shaner Fort Calhoun, NE52.64%
1.146Joseph Verdirame - Karen Verdirame Omaha, NE50.56%
2.992/3Ronald Stein Des Moines, IA; Richard Aldrich Johnston, IA53.47%
1.556Gary Morrison Olathe, KS; James Masilamani Topeka, KS57.22%
1.5564Lea Hollwager West Des Moines, IA; Anita Gogerty Norwalk, IA52.22%
4.55411Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN; Ann House Eden Prairie, MN57.78%
2.7642Rae Gene Burger Des Moines, IA; Cindy Rovner West Des Moines, IA52.92%
2.992/3Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO; Melvin Patterson Omaha, NE53.47%

Cyclone Charity Swiss - 12.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.701Robert Carber West Des Moines, IA; Jim Swanson - Sandra Swanson - Pat Holt Urbandale, IA91.00
2.353Bonnie Kremer - Jack Kremer - Lea Bradley Mount Pleasant, IA; Martha Peterson Nichols, IA56.00
4.333Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL; Greg Caucutt - Pat Burrows Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN66.00
5.782Jim Urich - Susan Urich - Beckie Stasi Shawnee Mission, KS; Robert Williamson Kansas City, MO85.00
4.1711Donald Guthrie - Val Guthrie - Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA; Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA60.00
3.1322Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN; Ann House Eden Prairie, MN59.00
3.254Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; James Masilamani Topeka, KS; Gary Morrison Olathe, KS; Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA65.00

Limited Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1943Denise Dornbier Adel, IA; Barbara Covert Clive, IA56.25%
0.744Bonnie Rosa-Mosena - Carlotta Paul Clive, IA49.40%
2.11211Georgia Patterson - Jeffrey Patterson West Des Moines, IA58.04%
1.31542Mary Beth Richards - Jeanne Rooney-Graves West Des Moines, IA52.68%
1.5832Robin Koger - Jennifer Townsend Des Moines, IA57.14%
0.9853William Long West Des Moines, IA; William Lackerman50.60%
2.361Jill Southworth West Des Moines, IA; Larry Nulph Waukee, IA58.93%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 13.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.474/54/5Layne Vinje - Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN50.32%
4.361Brian Kelly - John Gustafson Clive, IA70.35%
2.99522Michael Smith - Susan Seitz West Des Moines, IA57.69%
1.346Joann McDonald Indianola, IA; Berenice Moss Des Moines, IA55.61%
1.076Joseph Verdirame - Karen Verdirame Omaha, NE50.00%
3.98411Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA59.94%
2.453Judith Wolf West Des Moines, IA; Bea Cannon Chandler, AZ62.82%
1.474/54/5Kathleen Kellen Des Moines, IA; Janet Kerrigan Ankeny, IA50.32%
2.2433Joane Nagel - Marc Elster Lawrence, KS53.85%
3.272Evelyn Mintzer - Albert Mintzer West Des Moines, IA63.62%

Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
12.142John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN260.00
16.191Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Lynne Rosenbaum Glencoe, IL285.50
2.433Keith Bartels - Mary Bartels Lincoln, NE208.50
5.4052Thomas Flanders - Gary Haddy Cedar Rapids, IA227.00
6.83411Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN229.50
9.113Gregg Walsh West Des Moines, IA; Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA244.50
3.2432Betty Yount-Perry Altoona, IA; Anita Geer Clive, IA213.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.8192Martin Mueller - Rodney Anderson Omaha, NE55.58
1.677Jeffrey Copsey - James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI56.11
6.661Robert Tung Leawood, KS; Ernest Rosenthal Overland Park, KS63.67
2.10103Richard Winsor Waterloo, IA; Eugene Herman Grinnell, IA53.74
3.7441Philip Hayne Urbandale, IA; Brad Albers Windsor Heights, IA57.34
5.002Betty Torgerson - Kristin Welter Urbandale, IA58.78
1.488Linda Johnson Urbandale, IA; Carol Testa Ankeny, IA55.93
1.584Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Hastings, NE52.29
1.906Luke Bouthillier Madrid, IA; Tracey Ball Urbandale, IA56.16
3.753Rob Apel East Dubuque, IL; William Baum Dubuque, IA58.66
1.255Joy Claussenius - Stephanie Holcomb Omaha, NE51.67
2.225Nannette O'Reilly Urbandale, IA; Mary David Clive, IA57.25

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.411Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN64.88%
1.475Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN55.06%
1.392Eric Hill Des Moines, IA; Hattie Beecher Clive, IA46.73%
3.2221Richard Kelly Johnston, IA; Bruce Pattison Urbandale, IA63.39%
1.8143Iola Aldrich - Carolyn Miller Johnston, IA56.85%
1.8541William Stork Jr Urbandale, IA; Nathan Pike Johnston, IA53.87%
1.535Chao Tan Clive, IA; Barbara Pyles Vancouver, WA53.57%
2.4232Nancy Meeden - Glen Meeden Saint Paul, MN58.93%

Friday-Saturday Swiss - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.86422Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN; Ann House Eden Prairie, MN70.00
3.035G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Michael Hughes Jefferson City, MO; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO; Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA68.00
6.83211Daniel Walker - James Graves Fairfield, IA; Fredye Alford Texarkana, TX; Curtis Bourland Texarkana, AR76.00
5.123John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN; Lynne Rosenbaum Glencoe, IL; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV74.00
9.101Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Pierre Flatowicz - James Nash Omaha, NE109.00
2.9033Nancy Epoch - Betty Cleland - Terrance McKerrs Topeka, KS; Melissa Moore Lawrence, KS64.00
2.1744Rodney Anderson - Martin Mueller - Bonnie Arnold - Mary Bazata Omaha, NE60.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3533Daniel Willis Dubuque, IA; Richard Winsor Waterloo, IA54.55%
2.045Sharon Maris Spirit Lake, IA; Robert Sandahl Okoboji, IA56.82%
2.343/4Beckie Stasi Shawnee Mission, KS; Robert Williamson Kansas City, MO60.98%
1.466Alan Rauch Fort Worth, TX; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE54.73%
1.3255Joseph Verdirame - Karen Verdirame Omaha, NE53.79%
1.7644Rae Gene Burger Des Moines, IA; Cindy Rovner West Des Moines, IA53.98%
1.1366Janice Strop Saint Joseph, MO; Carla Saverino Country Club, MO53.03%
4.17211Layne Vinje - Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN63.26%
4.741Gary Morrison Olathe, KS; James Masilamani Topeka, KS65.53%
3.133/422James Bloedorn - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI60.98%

Limited Pairs - 5.5 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98443Georgia Patterson - Jeffrey Patterson West Des Moines, IA51.25%
1.58222Mary Beth Richards - Jeanne Rooney-Graves West Des Moines, IA57.04%
1.1833Terrance McKerrs Topeka, KS; Melissa Moore Lawrence, KS51.56%
2.10111Rhonda McCoy West Des Moines, IA; Barbara Covert Clive, IA62.38%
0.744Diane Sweet Des Moines, IA; Maggie Nelsen West Des Moines, IA50.42%

Fri-Sat Gateway - 12.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsRankNames
20.222Robert Otto Iowa City, IA; William Kochneff Coralville, IA; Dan Parish Sun City, AZ; Elise Parish Omaha, NE
11.563/4Jim Adams Webster City, IA; Dale Olson Woolstock, IA; Ray Schoenrock - Scott Hansen Ames, IA
28.891G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Michael Hughes Jefferson City, MO; Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Richard Freedman Urbandale, IA
11.563/4Karen Land Keokuk, IA; Martha Peterson Nichols, IA; Jack Kremer - Bonnie Kremer Mount Pleasant, IA

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 12.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.132Douglas Stark Des Moines, IA; Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA58.94%
4.171Evelyn Mintzer - Albert Mintzer West Des Moines, IA61.10%
1.1455Pushpa Prakash - Layne Vinje Rochester, MN53.60%
2.70522Elaine Olson Pleasant Hill, IA; Rick Hendryx Ankeny, IA55.17%
2.353Nancy Wilson Urbandale, IA; James McGinn Des Moines, IA57.42%
1.5244Mary Walter Clive, IA; Rita Kothari Des Moines, IA53.63%
3.60411Michael Smith - Susan Seitz West Des Moines, IA56.12%
2.03633Joseph Verdirame - Karen Verdirame Omaha, NE55.10%

Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.3231Thomas Flanders - Gary Haddy Cedar Rapids, IA283.65
2.843Carolyn Sabroske Cumming, IA; Kay Henderson Waukee, IA222.77
6.715Pat Burrows Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN265.30
5.756Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL; Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN263.90
20.131Bud Stowe - John Gustafson Clive, IA289.70
8.494Jim Urich - Susan Urich Shawnee Mission, KS280.71
3.963Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA243.05
2.974Nancy Meeden - Glen Meeden Saint Paul, MN233.40
3.022Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA; Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA227.30
15.102Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Lynne Rosenbaum Glencoe, IL287.07
5.2821Keith Bartels - Mary Bartels Lincoln, NE243.25

Gold Rush Pairs - 24.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.48115Katherine Sinning Marshalltown, IA; Eugene Herman Grinnell, IA54.05
1.24126Curtis Bourland Texarkana, AR; Fredye Alford Texarkana, TX53.59
2.605Rob Apel East Dubuque, IL; William Baum Dubuque, IA57.31
2.4493Nancy Epoch - Betty Cleland Topeka, KS54.15
4.393Ernest Rosenthal Overland Park, KS; Robert Tung Leawood, KS58.64
1.83104Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; William Thompson Valley Park, MO54.12
4.3371Barb O'Malley Omaha, NE; Laura Shaner Fort Calhoun, NE55.55
5.862Ira Simet - Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA62.08
3.2582William Hobson - Paul Rober Marshalltown, IA54.45
3.514Ruta Smulkstys - Louis Smulkstys Lemont, IL58.19
7.811Gloria Edman West Des Moines, IA; Susie Thompson Urbandale, IA64.65
2.236Richard Winsor Waterloo, IA; Daniel Willis Dubuque, IA57.24

Des Moines River Swiss - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.171Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN; Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN97.00
1.96321Mary Vogel Churdan, IA; Barbara Lilly Boone, IA; Carolynn Sue Miller Sergeant Blf, IA; Audrey Ercolini Sioux City, IA65.00
2.6121Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN; Ann House Eden Prairie, MN70.00
1.452Robert Reid - Bruce Burns - Diane Crawford - Annabelle Kovar Lincoln, NE59.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 5.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2722Richard Aldrich Johnston, IA; Sally Nelson Altoona, IA63.69%
1.501/2Diane Sweet Des Moines, IA; Barbara Maas Johnston, IA44.65%
1.2844Bruce Pattison Urbandale, IA; Richard Kelly Johnston, IA56.25%
1.501/2Bruce Martin - Barbara Martin Des Moines, IA44.65%
3.0311Barbara Pyles Vancouver, WA; Chao Tan Clive, IA65.48%
1.7033Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA; Joann McDonald Indianola, IA58.93%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 13.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.886Anne O'Meara - Rajiv Kapadia Mankato, MN51.02%
2.24533Svein Sjovold - John Scheafer Sioux Falls, SD56.38%
4.551Jim Urich Shawnee Mission, KS; Robert Williamson Kansas City, MO67.09%
3.412G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Michael Hughes Jefferson City, MO59.09%
1.68644Joseph Verdirame - Karen Verdirame Omaha, NE55.43%
3.98311Michael Smith - Susan Seitz West Des Moines, IA56.64%
1.265Richard Aldrich Johnston, IA; Ronald Stein Des Moines, IA54.30%
2.99422Layne Vinje - Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN56.46%
1.1165Don Ditto Des Moines, IA; June Rizzuti West Des Moines, IA51.38%

Hawkeye Charity Swiss - 9.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.992Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN; Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN78.00
3.92411Ken Newton - George Phillips Clive, IA; Laurie Taake West Des Moines, IA; Lois Kriebs Des Moines, IA59.00
6.651Valerie Laing - David Stark Des Moines, IA; Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; James Nash - Pierre Flatowicz Omaha, NE111.00
2.9422Mary Vogel Churdan, IA; Barbara Lilly Boone, IA; Audrey Ercolini Sioux City, IA; Carolynn Sue Miller Sergeant Blf, IA53.00
3.743Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA; Larry Anfinson Waterloo, IA; Brian Kelly Clive, IA71.00

Limited Pairs - 6.5 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.79554Donald Lang - Marilyn Lang Ellston, IA53.84%
1.05443Ewa Pratt West Des Moines, IA; Karen Cordes Clive, IA55.39%
2.23111William Stork Jr Urbandale, IA; Eric Hill Des Moines, IA63.91%
1.2533Rodney Anderson - Martin Mueller Omaha, NE59.21%
1.67222Mary Bazata - Bonnie Arnold Omaha, NE61.00%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.5 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.363John Vachris - Catherine Vachris Ames, IA50.83%
3.79111Richard Kelly Johnston, IA; Bruce Pattison Urbandale, IA61.34%
1.085Betty Yount-Perry Altoona, IA; Paul Devin West Des Moines, IA54.82%
1.812Beverly Walker - Lorie Spanjers Fort Dodge, IA53.53%
1.4454Joann McDonald Indianola, IA; Kathleen Kellen Des Moines, IA55.77%
2.8422Joseph Verdirame - Karen Verdirame Omaha, NE57.66%
2.3333Elaine Olson Pleasant Hill, IA; Rick Hendryx Ankeny, IA57.28%
1.176Ann Olsson - Tom Olsson Urbandale, IA55.74%
1.124Iola Aldrich Johnston, IA; Jean Friedrich des Moines, IA47.26%
1.634Pat Thomas Iowa City, IA; Christina van Leeuwen Kansas City, MO56.59%

Open Pairs - 7.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.992Mary Bartels - Keith Bartels Lincoln, NE48.24
14.881Robert Carber West Des Moines, IA; James McGinn Des Moines, IA59.62
8.373Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Lynne Rosenbaum Glencoe, IL57.05
5.624/5Bud Stowe Clive, IA; Gregg Walsh West Des Moines, IA54.01
5.624/5G Prabhu Ames, IA; Glen Meeden Saint Paul, MN54.01
11.162David King Omaha, NE; John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO57.06
3.981Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA48.40

Gold Rush Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.083Alan Atherly - Dean Ulrichson Ames, IA54.79
4.482Robert Tung Leawood, KS; Ernest Rosenthal Overland Park, KS60.49
1.996Paul Klein - Nancy Klein Cedar Rapids, IA55.90
2.5242Brad Albers Windsor Heights, IA; Philip Hayne Urbandale, IA57.43
1.408Joan Levalley - Mina Jacobs Fort Dodge, IA55.21
1.334Penelope Rittgers Desoto, IA; Barbara Maas Johnston, IA51.67
3.363Jett Elmer - Jan Benson Topeka, KS57.99
1.497Ruta Smulkstys - Louis Smulkstys Lemont, IL55.42
5.9711Nathan Pike Johnston, IA; Rebecca Joseph West Des Moines, IA60.70
1.995Gwen Swanger West Des Moines, IA; Sheryl Morrow Urbandale, IA56.60

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 3.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99222Martha Peterson Nichols, IA; Karen Land Keokuk, IA60.00%
2.65111Richard Kelly Johnston, IA; Bruce Pattison Urbandale, IA75.00%
1.49333Annabelle Kovar Lincoln, NE; Donald Perry Altoona, IA57.29%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 124.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
7.167/8Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN59.86%
8.012/3Michael Hughes Jefferson City, MO61.56%
8.012/3G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD61.56%
6.294/5James Masilamani Topeka, KS61.38%
6.294/5Gary Morrison Olathe, KS61.38%
6.326Beckie Stasi Shawnee Mission, KS60.98%
7.167/8Layne Vinje Rochester, MN59.86%
8.751Robert Williamson Kansas City, MO64.03%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 121.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
7.442/3Albert Mintzer West Des Moines, IA62.36%
7.442/3Evelyn Mintzer West Des Moines, IA62.36%
5.734/5Judy Hansen Eagan, MN61.92%
5.734/5Carol Mahoney Rochester, MN61.92%
7.586/7Sally Nelson Altoona, IA61.69%
7.586/7Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA61.69%
8.051Brian Kelly Clive, IA63.19%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game Series - 76.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.935/6Carolyn Miller Johnston, IA56.85%
3.935/6Iola Aldrich Johnston, IA56.85%
5.871/2Bruce Pattison Urbandale, IA69.19%
5.871/2Richard Kelly Johnston, IA69.19%
4.563/4Chao Tan Clive, IA59.52%
4.563/4Barbara Pyles Vancouver, WA59.52%

A/X Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.744/51Karen Land Keokuk, IA; Martha Peterson Nichols, IA; Jack Kremer - Bonnie Kremer Mount Pleasant, IA78.00
2.682Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA; Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA; Audrey Ercolini Sioux City, IA; Carolynn Sue Miller Sergeant Blf, IA68.00
13.392Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN; Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN98.00
10.043Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO; Richard Freedman Urbandale, IA87.00
17.851Valerie Laing - David Stark Des Moines, IA; Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Pierre Flatowicz - James Nash Omaha, NE130.00
6.744/5Tom Olsson - Ann Olsson Urbandale, IA; Evelyn Mintzer - Albert Mintzer West Des Moines, IA78.00

Gold Rush Swiss - 20.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPs731NamesScore
2.713/42/3Marty Bennett - Bonnie Calvert - Elizabeth Cook Fort Dodge, IA; Pat Bennett74.00
2.713/42/3William Thompson Valley Park, MO; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; John Scheafer - Svein Sjovold Sioux Falls, SD74.00
4.1321Roger Rinderknecht - Roseanne Rinderknecht Clive, IA; Ronald Meyer - Marci Meyer Cedar Rapids, IA81.00
1.486/7W Lynn Stone - Mary Doyle - Steven Schroeder - Mary Schroeder Lincoln, NE67.00
1.845Ira Simet - Suzanne Riehl - Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA; Yu-Diann Lu Iowa City, IA71.00
1.486/74Bill Helgen - Melvin Dostal - William Hobson - Paul Rober Marshalltown, IA67.00
5.511Brad Albers - Katie Albers Windsor Heights, IA; Philip Hayne - Betty Torgerson - Tracey Ball Urbandale, IA100.00