St. Cloud, MN

Granite Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jun 15, 2017 - Jun 17, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.49521Joan Pickard - Tom Buttweiler - Carol Ross Saint Cloud, MN; Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL40.00
4.221Chris Champion - Wendy Turk Colorado Spgs, CO; Richard Olson - Mary Olson Annandale, MN68.00
1.784Maurice Evans Willmar, MN; Vernon Evans Redfield, SD; Roger Melaas Saint Cloud, MN; Stephen White Sartell, MN52.00
0.983/42/3Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN; Judy Reynolds Clearwater, MN; Amy Roske Saint Cloud, MN; Saundra Fedor Waite Park, MN33.00
2.772/31Jean Leighton - Chandra Prakash Saint Cloud, MN; Jeff Leighton Detroit Lakes, MN; Joe Lisbon Clearwater, FL56.00
2.772/3Kory Solarz Saint Cloud, MN; Dennis Dufner Coon Rapids, MN; Scott Krupke Little Falls, MN; Robert Brower Sauk Centre, MN56.00
0.983/42/3Vernon Schlemmer Miltona, MN; Betty Landsberger - Darlene Nastrom - Deborah Ampe Saint Cloud, MN33.00

Stratified Pairs - 19.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.824Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; Judith Knutson Saint Cloud, MN50.43%
6.881Kory Solarz Saint Cloud, MN; Scott Krupke Little Falls, MN72.11%
1.103James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN52.78%
1.227Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN55.66%
0.836John Melancon Saint Joseph, MN; Herman Wittsack Annandale, MN53.01%
1.394Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN54.38%
1.9531Mary Scott Marine On St C, MN; Geri Schwab54.70%
2.482Chandra Prakash Saint Cloud, MN; Joe Lisbon Clearwater, FL55.44%
0.625Deborah Ampe Saint Cloud, MN; Vernon Schlemmer Miltona, MN50.32%
1.4652David Foster - Carolyn Foster Ridgefield, CT54.05%
1.726John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN55.98%
5.162Chris Champion - Wendy Turk Colorado Spgs, CO64.35%
2.415Mary Olson - Richard Olson Annandale, MN60.26%
3.873Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN63.35%
3.4441Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN60.36%

Thursday Eve Open Pairs - 10.5 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.146Vernon Evans Redfield, SD; Maurice Evans Willmar, MN56.42%
0.934Joe Lisbon Clearwater, FL; Chandra Prakash Saint Cloud, MN47.79%
3.612Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; John Crouch Minneapolis, MN59.80%
1.122David Boushek Waite Park, MN; Mary Scott Marine On St C, MN46.93%
2.71311Jon Hatch - Sandra Hatch Saint Cloud, MN57.92%
2.0342Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN57.43%
1.525John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN56.84%
4.811Linda Webb - Frank Knier Fargo, ND62.62%
1.243Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus Maple Grove, MN51.63%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0743Vernon Schlemmer Miltona, MN; Deborah Ampe - Carol Ross - Joan Pickard Saint Cloud, MN41.00
0.805Jean Leighton - Robert Leighton Saint Cloud, MN; Jeff Leighton Detroit Lakes, MN; Michael Leighton Grafton, ND37.00
4.262John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN58.00
2.224/51/21Sandra Hatch - Judith Knutson Saint Cloud, MN; Wendy Hennes Sartell, MN; Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN54.00
2.224/51/2Scott Richardson - Shirley Richardson Saint Joseph, MN; Mauris Mertens Spicer, MN; Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN54.00
5.681Chris Champion - Wendy Turk Colorado Spgs, CO; Richard Olson - Mary Olson Annandale, MN61.00
1.42632Susan Nielsen Saint Cloud, MN; James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN; Jan Gembol Clear Lake, MN52.00
3.203Frank Knier - Linda Webb Fargo, ND; Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; Kurt Zhang Grand Forks, ND56.00
0.774David Boushek - Saundra Fedor - Ginger Hinkemeyer Waite Park, MN; Barbara Johnson Saint Cloud, MN36.00

Stratified Pairs - 23.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.095Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN54.98%
1.357Kory Solarz Saint Cloud, MN; Dennis Dufner Coon Rapids, MN59.44%
1.898Vernon Evans Redfield, SD; Maurice Evans Willmar, MN58.13%
0.974Maureen Petrucci - Gary Petrucci Long Lake, MN53.23%
3.44611Joan Indvik - Merle Indvik Fargo, ND59.53%
7.561Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN66.78%
4.253Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN60.84%
5.672Wendy Turk - Chris Champion Colorado Spgs, CO61.10%
1.943Robert Leighton - Jean Leighton Saint Cloud, MN56.03%
0.826Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; Kurt Zhang Grand Forks, ND54.37%
0.725Leo Domeier - Rose Phelps Saint Cloud, MN52.71%
1.454Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus Maple Grove, MN55.24%
2.582Joe Lisbon Clearwater, FL; Chandra Prakash Saint Cloud, MN57.78%
2.395Michael Leighton Grafton, ND; Jeff Leighton Detroit Lakes, MN60.31%
0.546Deborah Ampe Saint Cloud, MN; Vernon Schlemmer Miltona, MN50.00%
1.293Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN; Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL53.85%
1.722James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN54.28%
3.194Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN60.58%

Friday Eve Open Pairs - 12.5 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.224Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN59.44%
0.734Lois Head - Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN44.41%
0.973Jon Hatch - Sandra Hatch Saint Cloud, MN46.78%
1.256Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN55.94%
3.952John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN61.93%
1.8652Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN59.09%
1.7241Saundra Fedor Waite Park, MN; Wendy Hennes Sartell, MN52.46%
1.2952David Hanson Mora, MN; Mark Anderson St. Cloud, MN50.70%
2.9631Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus Maple Grove, MN59.85%
5.271Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN63.81%
1.403Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; Kurt Zhang Grand Forks, ND54.20%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.542Frank Knier - Linda Webb Fargo, ND; Kurt Zhang Grand Forks, ND; Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN62.00
1.915Stephen White Sartell, MN; Roger Melaas Saint Cloud, MN; Vernon Evans Redfield, SD; Maurice Evans Willmar, MN53.00
1.553Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Rick Bredlie - Kathleen Bredlie Saint Cloud, MN45.00
2.0662Jan Gembol Clear Lake, MN; David Hanson - Chandra Prakash Saint Cloud, MN; Joe Lisbon Clearwater, FL52.00
6.051John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN63.00
0.863/4Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN; Pat Hooper Richfield, MN; Walt Paulson; Jim Bernard Golden Valley, MN34.00
3.403Steven Gaynor - Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN; Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN56.00
0.863/4Lois Head - Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN; Hank Iverson - Claire Iverson34.00
0.875Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN39.00
1.7441Vernon Schlemmer Miltona, MN; Betty Landsberger - Gregory Nastrom - Darlene Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN43.00
1.312Rhonda Rossman Cold Spring, MN; Mary Labernik - Ruth Sundby Saint Cloud, MN; Marlene Schroeder Sartell, MN36.00
2.7541David Warne - Joan Pickard - Carol Ross - Susan Nielsen Saint Cloud, MN54.00

Saturday Aft Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7241Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN; Walt Paulsen54.95%
2.1752Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN; Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN59.17%
1.617Kory Solarz Saint Cloud, MN; Scott Krupke Little Falls, MN57.97%
1.2962Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL; Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN53.75%
1.526Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN58.83%
4.822Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN62.92%
0.973Wendy Hennes Sartell, MN; Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN50.32%
1.633Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN57.78%
2.8941Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; Kurt Zhang Grand Forks, ND61.80%
6.421John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN70.51%
0.734Ardelle Roberts - Colette Stacey-Oda Brookings, SD48.46%
0.915Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN54.12%
3.613Chris Champion - Wendy Turk Colorado Spgs, CO61.81%

Saturday Aft BAM Teams - 18.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.795Joe Lisbon Clearwater, FL; Richard Olson - Mary Olson Annandale, MN; Chandra Prakash Saint Cloud, MN13.00
2.1221Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN; Joan Indvik - Merle Indvik Fargo, ND; Walt Paulsen12.00
1.212Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN; Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN; Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN11.00
2.783/4Vernon Evans Redfield, SD; Michael Leighton Grafton, ND; Maurice Evans Willmar, MN; Jeff Leighton Detroit Lakes, MN15.00
1.223/5Robert Brower Sauk Centre, MN; Scott Richardson - Shirley Richardson Saint Joseph, MN; Dennis Dufner Coon Rapids, MN11.50
4.2421Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN16.07
5.651Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; Chris Champion - Wendy Turk Colorado Spgs, CO; Kurt Zhang Grand Forks, ND17.00
2.783/4John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN15.00
1.223/5Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN; Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN11.50
1.223/5Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN11.50