Flat Rock, NC

Blue Ridge Spectacular Tournament Overalls

Jun 22, 2017 - Jun 25, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.90832Joann Anthony - Wanda Stephan Brevard, NC56.37%
11.231James Parker - Darcy Parker Hendersonville, NC64.03%
1.075Donald Eifert - Helen Clement Columbus, NC53.96%
4.7441Barbara Seeman - Ginger Marx Hendersonville, NC60.07%
1.42104Barry Delapp Hendersonville, NC; Alex McCrea Shaker Heights, OH55.66%
8.422Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC63.60%
1.093Ruth Carson Boynton Beach, FL; Susan Durham Asheville, NC52.94%
2.666Eric Rodwell - Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL57.60%
0.814Mary Scott Hendersonville, NC; Gale Thomas-Goodman Waynesville, NC46.72%
6.323Richard Brown Easley, SC; Richard Maybin Hendersonville, NC60.86%
3.555Jim Jackson Tryon, NC; George Russell Moore, SC59.62%
0.846Nancy Cummins Brevard, NC; Janet Peek Clancy Hendersonville, NC53.80%
2.53721Linda Branum - Cookie Spiceland Loudon, TN56.79%
1.259Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA; Jackie Brown Greenwood, SC56.00%

499er Pairs - 20.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.816Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA59.77%
0.9865Virginia Charlton Hickory, NC; Patricia Bumgarner Mc Grady, NC59.82%
2.24321Donald Williamson - Stephanie Williamson Landrum, SC60.44%
2.662Mary Miller Greer, SC; Gay White Simpsonville, SC63.99%
0.664Fred Warden - Patricia Torchia Greenville, SC50.65%
1.474/53/4Arthur Lebowitz - Rebecca Lebowitz Hendersonville, NC60.42%
3.5511Bonnie Krueckeberg Fort Wayne, IN; John Janes64.71%
1.172Dianne Cornett Campobello, SC; Brenda Verdell Inman, SC54.76%
0.495Carol Litwak - Jim Litwak Sunset, SC49.50%
0.883Marjorie Zack - Gregory Zack Biltmore Lake, NC52.38%
1.474/53/4Terri Valliant Spartanburg, SC; Anne Holt-Hartig Hendersonville, NC60.42%

Vanderbilt Bracketed KO 1 - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.781Gayle Covey - Steven Devico Hendersonville, NC; Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC; Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC
7.552Roger Heimke - Bruce Southard - Deborah Monroe Greensboro, NC; Catherine McLeod Eden, NC

Vanderbilt Bracketed KO 2 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.972Jocelyn Hazzard - Patricia Cambareri - Danny Barnes - Mary Leger Greensboro, NC
7.101David Shuping - Martha Hartley - William Baker Spartanburg, SC; George Sarnoff Simpsonville, SC

Vanderbilt Bracketed KO 3 - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.582Max Shaw - Paul Westervelt Asheville, NC; Tony Schmidt - Grace Schmidt Fletcher, NC
5.121Charlotte Lindsey Taylors, SC; H Ingram Willis Jr - Kristan Diggs Tryon, NC; Deanie Wynn Spartanburg, SC

Vanderbilt Bracketed KO 4 - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.491Walter Modrell - Kenneth Barget - Mo Turcotte - Bob Bost Hendersonville, NC
3.842Henry Bodenheimer New Orleans, LA; Nancy Newberry Burnsville, NC; Martha Blackman - Kate Oates Dargan Spartanburg, SC
1.953/4Mark Gensterblum - Glory Stack Hendersonville, NC; Fiona Armson Inman, SC; John Kennedy Travelers Rest, SC

Sandburg Dinner Bell Swiss 1 - 8.0 Tables

5:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
6.231Richard Maybin Hendersonville, NC; Warren Roberts III Flat Rock, NC; Richard Brown Easley, SC; Greg Roberts Aiken, SC73.00
3.5031Melissa Gumbert - James Gumbert Flat Rock, NC; Walt Murphy - Richard Troxel Hendersonville, NC43.00
4.672Darcy Parker - James Parker Hendersonville, NC; Donald Weiner Coral Gables, FL; Tina Tessaro Beach Mtn, NC50.00

Sandburg Dinner Bell Swiss 2 - 9.0 Tables

5:00 PM

MPsCDNamesScore
0.954Tony Schmidt - Grace Schmidt Fletcher, NC; Max Shaw - Paul Westervelt Asheville, NC42.00
1.7021Eric Koopmann Flat Rock, NC; Sylvia Crouse Hendersonville, NC; Timothy Packard; Ray Sanow Weaverville, NC49.00
1.2732Robert Dolan - Linda Dolan Etowah, NC; Carol Lyons - David Seelbinder Sarasota, FL45.00
2.261Everett Dyer - Karima Russell - Sarah Dyer Davidson, NC; Ella Rice Charlotte, NC52.00

Sandburg Dinner Bell Swiss 3 - 7.0 Tables

5:00 PM

MPsEFNamesScore
1.1721John Kennedy Travelers Rest, SC; Mark Gensterblum - Glory Stack Hendersonville, NC; Fiona Armson Inman, SC49.00
0.883William Tyler III Fletcher, NC; Terry Moore - Linda Sauter Hendersonville, NC; Martha Andrews Flat Rock, NC43.00
1.561Nick Weedman - Merrie Carol Weedman - David Keierleber Flat Rock, NC; Marsha Feldman Hendersonville, NC54.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 25.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.832Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA; Jackie Brown Greenwood, SC64.41%
1.076Elliott Grosh Burnsville, NC; Edward Banta Spruce Pine, NC53.53%
14.441Richard Brown Easley, SC; Greg Roberts Aiken, SC64.50%
8.123Tina Tessaro Beach Mtn, NC; Donald Weiner Coral Gables, FL61.98%
1.89134Lloyd Weinerman Asheville, NC; Bert Hall Fletcher, NC54.33%
4.49911Judy Hathaway Winston Salem, NC; Carol Denny Pilot Mtn, NC55.37%
3.436James Crouse Hendersonville, NC; James Hierl Asheville, NC60.02%
0.725Sarah Dyer - Karima Russell Davidson, NC51.52%
2.531132Judith Shillinglaw Montreat, NC; Rosalie Phillips Black Mountain, NC54.89%
0.974Sue Aronberg Delray Beach, FL; Susan Mehiel Vero Beach, FL53.04%
2.577George Russell Moore, SC; James Cobb Spartanburg, SC59.13%
6.094Kris Boswinkel Asheville, NC; Nicholas Frost Swannanoa, NC61.70%
4.575Nelson Brown, Jr - Dana Brown Houston, TX60.34%
1.4253Stanley Manow - Sarah Manow Asheville, NC54.01%
1.938Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC55.51%
1.4512Richard Maybin Hendersonville, NC; James Gumbert Flat Rock, NC54.57%
3.37102Ed Euler - Virginia Robertson Asheville, NC55.13%

499er Pairs - 22.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6843Linda Ingraham - Linda Sauter Hendersonville, NC62.50%
2.2432Pegeen Albig - David Albig Radford, VA63.33%
2.842Beth Barnet - Fred Barnet III Englewood, CO66.32%
1.0365Margot Hirschmann - Gloria Jaffe Flat Rock, NC58.73%
0.883John Mills - Marie Mills Sumter, SC53.97%
1.036Joann Scott - Louise Blankenship McCormick, SC58.33%
1.172William Freund - Bonnie Freund Indian Land, SC57.08%
1.2654Barbara Browne Hendersonville, NC; Deepak Midha Alpharetta, GA61.61%
3.78111Ellen Carlos - Grace Major Brevard, NC67.92%
0.724Fred Warden - Patricia Torchia Greenville, SC53.87%
0.605Bill McCartha - Vicki McCartha Gramling, SC53.33%

Friday Youth Championship - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0422Christel Schober-Colburn - Ruby Schober-Colburn Asheville, NC57.50%
0.584Samuel Brown Candler, NC; Brayden Sparks Hendersonville, NC50.83%
1.38111Cameron Lorenz Hendersonville, NC; Maddox Collina58.33%
0.78332Caroline Pope Hendersonville, NC; Rylee Moon55.00%

Stratified Open Pairs - 33.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.071032Benjamin Kompa Chapel Hill, NC; Moshe Feldman Asheville, NC57.87%
6.154/5Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC61.72%
1.859Joan Lane - Joseph Lane Blairsville, GA58.11%
1.3316Lloyd Weinerman Asheville, NC; Bert Hall Fletcher, NC55.41%
2.967Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC60.28%
1.1914Roger Newberry Hendersonville, NC; Allen Shifley Asheville, NC56.13%
2.228James Pfromm Hendersonville, NC; Karl Kachadoorian Tryon, NC59.62%
12.4921Bruce Brofman - Patricia Heidrich Asheville, NC65.02%
2.30114Margaret Kort Asheville, NC; Dorris Sherman Candler, NC57.27%
0.725Kay Saenger Asheville, NC; Jerlene Harpe Candler, NC47.06%
1.293Lisa Wester Asheville, NC; Mary Lynn Westervelt Fairview, NC51.14%
16.651Walt Murphy - Richard Troxel Hendersonville, NC68.51%
9.373Richard Brown Easley, SC; Greg Roberts Aiken, SC62.44%
6.154/5Bob Heller Knoxville, TN; John Brady Jacksonville, FL61.72%
0.974Mary Scott Hendersonville, NC; Gale Thomas-Goodman Waynesville, NC50.90%
1.29136Jo Ann Massey Troutman, NC; Kathy Boliek Hickory, NC56.49%
1.1115Richard Silverstone Weaverville, NC; Mary Hierl Asheville, NC55.47%
1.86125Elliott Grosh Burnsville, NC; Edward Banta Spruce Pine, NC56.97%
4.09621Linda Branum - Cookie Spiceland Loudon, TN61.00%

499er Pairs - 31.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.606Fred Warden - Patricia Torchia Greenville, SC52.68%
0.844Dianne Cornett Campobello, SC; Brenda Verdell Inman, SC54.10%
1.524Kathleen Schenkel Spartanburg, SC; Evalynn Hyra Tryon, NC57.44%
2.0353Rodney Lohman - Barbara Lohman Hendersonville, NC59.52%
1.156Ann Talley Flat Rock, NC; Robin Hodgson Hendersonville, NC57.74%
4.701Nickolas Milanytch Etowah, NC; Joanne Rowe Hendersonville, NC65.35%
1.033Marianne Hoppe Hendersonville, NC; Barbara Stephens Wilmington, NC54.52%
2.7132Jane Hughes Asheville, NC; Croft Lane Charleston, SC60.89%
1.984Mary Meyers East Flat Rock, NC; Ed Harris Forest City, NC60.29%
1.3762Brenda Woody - Patricia Caldwell Greer, SC55.95%
1.8351Vicki McCartha - Bill McCartha Gramling, SC56.98%
0.585Robert Fritz Ashville, NC; James Lowry Hendersonville, NC52.98%
3.6121Robert Armstrong Hendersonville, NC; Bob Parr Flat Rock, NC64.24%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8031Linda Branum - Cookie Spiceland Loudon, TN54.81%
1.015Clive Morgan Jacksonville, FL; Mark Kessler Ponte Vedra, FL53.63%
11.231Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC64.74%
2.007Greg Roberts Aiken, SC; Warren Roberts III Flat Rock, NC58.01%
1.352Ruth Carson Boynton Beach, FL; Marjorie Redding Charlotte, NC48.82%
8.4221Mary Elder Landrum, SC; Richard Shaw Brevard, NC63.68%
4.744Richard Brown Easley, SC; Boyce Robbins Columbus, NC59.72%
1.508Kris Boswinkel Asheville, NC; Nicholas Frost Swannanoa, NC57.59%
2.29102Deborah Monroe - Roger Heimke Greensboro, NC56.94%
1.259James Parker Hendersonville, NC; Donald Weiner Coral Gables, FL57.37%
1.013Benjamin Kompa Chapel Hill, NC; Moshe Feldman Asheville, NC48.08%
6.323William Norteman Jr Woodruff, SC; George Russell Moore, SC62.07%
3.555James Gumbert - Melissa Gumbert Flat Rock, NC58.55%
1.294Charles Floyd - Sue Floyd Lenoir City, TN53.95%
0.764Jane Headland - Gloria Jaffe Flat Rock, NC44.66%
2.666Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA; Jackie Brown Greenwood, SC58.12%

499er Pairs - 20.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.441Gwen Lazenby Miami, FL; Sonja Waddell Hendersonville, NC64.58%
0.823/4Jeanne Kostlevy Mills River, NC; Charles Mason Hendersonville, NC52.68%
0.655Bonnie Freund - William Freund Indian Land, SC52.08%
1.454Dawn Grohs - Heinz Grohs Asheville, NC61.01%
1.655/61Kathy Redford Fair Play, SC; Julia Anne Edwards Seneca, SC54.46%
1.1764Linda Ingraham Hendersonville, NC; Bonnie Krueckeberg Fort Wayne, IN55.65%
2.0932Rich Levy Fairview, NC; Francie Glickman Asheville, NC61.31%
0.775/6Dorothy McElwee Chapel Hill, NC; Deborah Hoffman Gaston, SC54.46%
1.242Donald Williamson - Stephanie Williamson Landrum, SC53.57%
0.823/4Marjorie Zack - Gregory Zack Biltmore Lake, NC52.68%
1.5653Robert Armstrong Hendersonville, NC; Bob Parr Flat Rock, NC57.74%
2.7821Pete Schissel - Lisa Jacobs Asheville, NC63.99%

Wolfe Compact KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
3.343John Knight - Mary Knight Montreat, NC; Jo Ellen Amrine - Frank Amrine Moore, SC
5.202Alice Gray Huntersville, NC; Jo Ann Taormina Marietta, GA; Jo Ann Massey Troutman, NC; Kathy Boliek Hickory, NC
7.431Gayle Covey - Steven Devico Hendersonville, NC; Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC; Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC
2.604Dana Brown - Nelson Brown, Jr Houston, TX; Peter Ashy Greenville, SC; Richard Butrovich Hendersonville, NC

Wolfe Compact KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
1.444Paul Westervelt - Max Shaw Asheville, NC; Grace Schmidt - Tony Schmidt Fletcher, NC
2.882Everett Dyer - Karima Russell - Sarah Dyer Davidson, NC; Ella Rice Charlotte, NC
4.111Stanley Hack - Jan Haddox - Richard Watson Greenville, SC; Sally Dix Spartanburg, SC
1.853Judy Hathaway - Glenda Sapp Winston Salem, NC; Carol Denny Pilot Mtn, NC; Kay Grant Advance, NC

Wolfe Compact KO 3 - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
3.131Virginia Charlton Hickory, NC; Patricia Bumgarner Mc Grady, NC; Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC
2.192Carolyn Mitchell - Pam Gutt - Sarah Falgoust Atlanta, GA; Pamela Drummond Highlands, NC
1.413Eve Hoover - Walter Modrell - Kenneth Barget Hendersonville, NC; H Denise Darcey Brevard, NC
1.104Mark Gensterblum - Nancy Warlick - Donna Davis Hendersonville, NC; Grace Major Brevard, NC

Stratified Open Pairs - 25.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4510Richard Maybin - Richard Troxel Hendersonville, NC57.05%
2.078John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Bob Heller Knoxville, TN59.21%
0.814Eric Koopmann Flat Rock, NC; Gale Thomas-Goodman Waynesville, NC52.08%
1.539Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC59.05%
2.261132Kay Saenger Asheville, NC; Jerlene Harpe Candler, NC56.25%
7.733Kris Boswinkel Asheville, NC; Nicholas Frost Swannanoa, NC62.90%
10.312Donald Weiner Coral Gables, FL; James Parker Hendersonville, NC63.46%
1.275Maureen Durocher - Mark Durocher High Point, NC54.89%
0.956Clive Morgan Jacksonville, FL; Mark Kessler Ponte Vedra, FL53.61%
1.691243Sarah Manow - Stanley Manow Asheville, NC55.77%
5.80421Benjamin Kompa Chapel Hill, NC; Moshe Feldman Asheville, NC61.86%
4.355Richard Brown Easley, SC; Boyce Robbins Columbus, NC61.20%
1.0613Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC54.97%
2.457David Smith - Gretchen Smith Davidson, NC60.42%
13.7511Deborah Monroe - Roger Heimke Greensboro, NC64.58%
3.266Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN60.94%

499er Pairs - 24.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.651Irena Teal Saluda, NC; Gail Benke Greenville, SC54.76%
0.696Jean Alden - Doug Alden Old Fort, NC55.95%
1.224Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA58.46%
1.635/63Terri Valliant Spartanburg, SC; Anne Holt-Hartig Hendersonville, NC58.63%
1.242William Freund - Bonnie Freund Indian Land, SC54.59%
0.704Wendell Putney - Phoenix Putney Greensboro, NC53.27%
0.915Katherine Groves - Joanne Estaver Flat Rock, NC56.51%
1.654Ray Dearborn - David West Hendersonville, NC59.52%
0.605Marjorie Zack - Gregory Zack Biltmore Lake, NC52.30%
3.9011Marlene McClain - Jane Friedman Anderson, SC74.70%
2.9322Rodney Lohman - Barbara Lohman Hendersonville, NC61.61%
2.193Gwen Lazenby Miami, FL; Sonja Waddell Hendersonville, NC61.02%
1.085/6Kathy Bartlett Tryon, NC; Linda Hall Flat Rock, NC58.63%
0.933Kathy Redford Fair Play, SC; Julia Anne Edwards Seneca, SC53.87%

Dick Caser A/X Swiss - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
19.251Richard Maybin Hendersonville, NC; Richard Brown Easley, SC; Warren Roberts III Flat Rock, NC; Greg Roberts Aiken, SC113.00
7.721Cecil Boyle Jr - Mary Elder Landrum, SC; Sally Jo Carter Tryon, NC; Linda Sherer Columbus, NC73.00
14.442Boyce Robbins Columbus, NC; John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Bob Heller Knoxville, TN; Clay Hall Vestavia, AL93.00
5.506Darcy Parker - James Parker Hendersonville, NC; Tina Tessaro Beach Mtn, NC; Donald Weiner Coral Gables, FL82.00
4.343Ann Pozdol Pinehurst, NC; Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC; Bert Hall Fletcher, NC; Lloyd Weinerman Asheville, NC68.00
10.833Hugh Brown Jr - Jackie Brown Greenwood, SC; Robert Fendrick - Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA87.00
8.124James Gumbert - Melissa Gumbert Flat Rock, NC; Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN84.00
5.792Chris Ter Kuile - Robbie Ter Kuile Tryon, NC; Jan Nielsen Candler, NC; Janet Peek Clancy Hendersonville, NC69.00
3.264John Clark Kingsport, TN; Judy Bates - Rodney Severson Johnson City, TN; Betsy Mayers Weaverville, NC63.00
6.425Gayle Covey - Steven Devico Hendersonville, NC; Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC; Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC83.00

Dick Caser Bracketed B Swiss 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.221Stanley Manow - Sarah Manow - Dawn Grohs - Heinz Grohs Asheville, NC97.00
4.063Ruth Carson Boynton Beach, FL; Jane Covington - Mary Gladys Bitter - Susan Durham Asheville, NC90.00
5.422Roger Newberry Hendersonville, NC; Allen Shifley Asheville, NC; Wayne Goddard Clemson, SC; Peter Bohan Travelers Rest, SC91.00

Dick Caser Bracketed B Swiss 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.574Larry Chamberlain - Nancy Chamberlain Flat Rock, NC; Rachel Poller - Dianne Moore Hendersonville, NC72.00
3.433Joseph Hicks - Sherry Sims - William Huff Hendersonville, NC; Vey Turner Landrum, SC77.00
6.091Henry Bodenheimer New Orleans, LA; Kate Oates Dargan - Martha Blackman Spartanburg, SC; Nancy Newberry Burnsville, NC87.00
4.572Nancy Parker - Robert Buchanan Highlands, NC; Ginny May Lexington, KY; Monika Howard Sky Valley, GA80.00

Dick Caser Bracketed B Swiss 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.032Walter Modrell - Kenneth Barget - Eve Hoover Hendersonville, NC; H Denise Darcey Brevard, NC87.00
4.041Carolyn Mitchell - Sarah Falgoust - Pam Gutt Atlanta, GA; Pamela Drummond Highlands, NC92.00
2.273Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC; Brenda Pace Greensboro, NC; Simon Brigman New London, NC83.00