Albuquerque, NM

Albuquerque Spring Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jun 09, 2017 - Jun 11, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.9922Mary Scrivner - Christa Cooper Albuquerque, NM58.69%
1.535William Rogers - Al Chaney Santa Fe, NM55.83%
1.586Marc Stone Moriarty, NM; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM56.38%
2.187Ann Wells Los Lunas, NM; Faye Elmer Albuquerque, NM56.06%
0.805Karen Soutar - Sally Storrs Albuquerque, NM54.38%
2.81432James Munroe - Richard Preston Albuquerque, NM57.12%
6.65111Kay Fahy Albuquerque, NM; Kathryn Erdman Placitas, NM61.11%
1.1564Robert Desjardin - Norma Mearns Albuquerque, NM54.69%
2.10543Jo Anne Skinner - Stan Weinstein Santa Fe, NM56.40%
3.743Paul Hummel - Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM57.81%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.8511Teresa Bottomly Socorro, NM; Julie Gregory Corrales, NM60.80%
1.3922L Kent Morrison Los Lunas, NM; Thomas Kimball Belen, NM60.42%
0.655Ronald Rybak Worthington, OH; Marcia Petta Albuquerque, NM53.03%
0.782Carmen Tucker - George Inglehart Santa Fe, NM51.57%
0.495Mary Brosnan - Don Austin Albuquerque, NM51.60%
0.7844Gayle Audy - Deborah Kinsella Albuquerque, NM57.52%
1.04331Gregory Ward - Richard Goins Albuquerque, NM58.30%

Bracketed KO 1 - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.202Ted Stein - Steven Lockwood - Jo Crumley Albuquerque, NM; Deborah Reichman Algodones, NM
16.001John Pendergrass Albuquerque, NM; Richard McCombs - William Harker - Dennis Dawson Santa Fe, NM

Bracketed KO 2 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.322Richard Weigle Los Ranchos, NM; Jan Evans - Lise Sullivan - Susan Law Albuquerque, NM
9.031Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer Albuquerque, NM; Josephine Atkins - Jerry Keeran Rio Rancho, NM

Bracketed KO 3 - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.791Douglas Madison - Wilhelmena Haynes - Ellen Brabson - Athena Kelly Albuquerque, NM
3.352Patsy Waltemath Bernalillo, NM; Jack Curtis - Maris Shepherd - Pat Zick Albuquerque, NM

Stratified Open Pairs - 27.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.538Mary Udell - Jill Burtram Albuquerque, NM58.19%
1.024Janet French Rio Rancho, NM; Randall Jones Albuquerque, NM52.99%
0.805Marjorie J Elson Albuquerque, NM; Kathryn Erdman Placitas, NM52.92%
1.363Lynn Fugelso - Alan Pope Albuquerque, NM53.49%
10.7711Charles Bryan - Matthew Waterman Albuquerque, NM65.10%
8.082Randy Thompson Albuquerque, NM; Neil Hunter Santa Fe, NM64.17%
2.18105Keith Gilbert - Janet Youngberg Albuquerque, NM56.77%
0.576Subhas Shah - Maxine Pozega Albuquerque, NM51.28%
4.544Jay Armstrong - Mark Brownstein Albuquerque, NM60.40%
2.3274Peter Andrews - Irma Andrews Aptos, CA58.48%
1.812Georgia Smith Los Ranchos, NM; Lois Seibel Albuquerque, NM54.09%
1.156/7Bliss Kelly-Loree - Judith MacQuigg Albuquerque, NM56.70%
1.209Michael Gray - Jerry Shinkle Albuquerque, NM58.05%
3.415Judy Randel - Robert Bernstein Albuquerque, NM60.26%
3.09631Sandy Lemon - Jude Wallace Santa Fe, NM60.04%
6.0632Jayne Simonds - Mary Symons Albuquerque, NM60.54%
1.156/7Peter Schultz - Judith Tripp Albuquerque, NM56.70%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.8511Louise Belanger - Bobbi Riemenschneider Albuquerque, NM60.97%
1.04332Jan McPheeters - Bob McPheeters Bernalillo, NM55.32%
0.70553Edith Merrett - Phoebe Becktell Albuquerque, NM54.66%
0.524Carmen Weslowski - Patrick Zetterholm Albuquerque, NM53.91%
0.7844Sylvia Koehler Albuquerque, NM; Norma Barney Placitas, NM54.68%
1.39221James Werbel - Mac Ennis Santa Fe, NM56.72%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.751Felicity Moore - Mary Udell - Rodger Arnold - Viorel Atudorei Albuquerque, NM65.00
2.062Charles Bryan - Judy Randel - Robert Bernstein - Matthew Waterman Albuquerque, NM52.00
1.791Dennis Scott - Patricia Scott Taos, NM; Chloe Ella Fackenthall - Byron Fackenthall Angel Fire, NM38.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.441Harold Paul - Don Locrasto Santa Fe, NM62.00%
0.923Ned Earle - Judith Earle Houston, TX51.00%
2.58211Georgia Smith Los Ranchos, NM; Lois Seibel Albuquerque, NM58.50%
1.943Sally Storrs - Maxine Pozega Albuquerque, NM55.50%
1.45422Ed Gosnell - Sally Gosnell Placitas, NM53.50%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.83432Carmen Tucker - George Inglehart Santa Fe, NM56.39%
1.4721Teresa Bottomly Socorro, NM; Julie Gregory Corrales, NM58.52%
0.624Gail Demosthenous - Louis Demosthenous Santa Fe, NM51.46%
1.851Candice Lichtenfels - John Thorson Albuquerque, NM65.86%
0.595Ronald Rybak Worthington, OH; Marcia Petta Albuquerque, NM52.72%
1.10321Richard Goins - Gregory Ward Albuquerque, NM58.09%

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
9.802Joe Harris - Cindy Harris Albuquerque, NM336.14
5.514James Joy - Neil Hunter Santa Fe, NM326.00
3.9663Tom McCrackin - Ranjit Bose Albuquerque, NM324.23
13.0611Kenneth Harris - Bob Walsh Santa Fe, NM348.45
2.974Steven Lockwood Albuquerque, NM; Deborah Reichman Algodones, NM318.77
5.2852Bernice Barnett - Mark Brownstein Albuquerque, NM325.86
7.353John Pendergrass Albuquerque, NM; Richard McCombs Santa Fe, NM326.86

Stratiflighted B/C Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.7731Paul Hummel - Stan Weinstein Santa Fe, NM405.50
2.1653James Ewert - Jo Anne Skinner Santa Fe, NM375.00
2.834Susan Law Albuquerque, NM; Richard Weigle Los Ranchos, NM404.00
1.094Mal Wilhelmi - Terry Moynihan Albuquerque, NM372.00
1.94842Marjorie J Elson Albuquerque, NM; Kathryn Erdman Placitas, NM388.40
2.235Jayne Simonds - Jan Evans Albuquerque, NM402.90
1.9073Gerald Wellman - Leonie Wellman Albuquerque, NM392.57
5.032Ann Wells Los Lunas, NM; Lise Sullivan Albuquerque, NM406.83
2.58621Sandy Lemon - Jude Wallace Santa Fe, NM399.50
6.701Eric Heinrich - Andrew Cornett Santa Fe, NM433.47

Stratified Open Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6431Joshua Mullins Albuquerque, NM; Sam Hankins Socorro, NM53.00%
1.6942Harold Paul - Don Locrasto Santa Fe, NM57.50%
3.441Rodger Arnold - Tracy Woolever Albuquerque, NM60.00%
1.232Cheryl Mitchell Corrales, NM; Shirley Gardner Albuquerque, NM51.00%
2.5821Nathan Crane - Patricia Jeremia Albuquerque, NM59.50%
1.943Randy Thompson - Carolyn Thompson Albuquerque, NM59.00%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8042Jan McPheeters - Charmaine Smith Bernalillo, NM50.42%
1.0432Ronald Rybak Worthington, OH; Marcia Petta Albuquerque, NM52.92%
1.172Candice Lichtenfels - John Thorson Albuquerque, NM57.08%
1.07431John Brooks Albuquerque, NM; Margaret Miller51.67%
1.5611Gayle Audy - Deborah Kinsella Albuquerque, NM64.17%

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
13.201Richard McCombs - Dennis Dawson - William Harker Santa Fe, NM; John Pendergrass Albuquerque, NM87.00
5.2652Mark Mundt - Siegfried Lodwig Los Alamos, NM; Kenneth Harris - Bob Walsh Santa Fe, NM71.00
7.0141Mark Brownstein - Michael Vermilion - Tom McCrackin - Bernice Barnett Albuquerque, NM77.00
7.433Robert Bernstein - Judy Randel - Charles Bryan - Matthew Waterman Albuquerque, NM80.00
9.902Cindy Harris - Joe Harris - Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM84.00

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.492Jerry Harper - Scott Baker - Marcia Petta Albuquerque, NM; Ronald Rybak Worthington, OH62.00
7.221Patricia Plummer Albuquerque, NM; Eric Heinrich - Paul Hummel - Stan Weinstein Santa Fe, NM87.00
1.206Patsy Waltemath Bernalillo, NM; Jack Curtis - Pat Zick - Maris Shepherd Albuquerque, NM67.00
2.3631Charmaine Smith - Jan McPheeters - Kaye Hatch - Joanne Corbett Bernalillo, NM71.00
3.145/62Steven Sorenson - Shirley Gardner Albuquerque, NM; Cheryl Mitchell Corrales, NM; Marianne Helgesen Tijeras, NM74.00
3.563/4Carl Fesler - Lillian Fesler Grandville Mi, MI; Susan Zimmerman - Gerald Wellman Albuquerque, NM83.00
1.123David Baglee - Leonie Wellman - Susan Sackinger - Joshua Mullins Albuquerque, NM52.00
1.594/5Linda Loye Sandia Park, NM; Randall Jones - Marilyn Rost Albuquerque, NM; Janet French Rio Rancho, NM69.00
5.422Lise Sullivan - Christa Cooper - Jan Evans - Jayne Simonds Albuquerque, NM84.00
1.594/5John Berry - Sue Berry Albuquerque, NM; Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney Placitas, NM69.00
2.245/6Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer Albuquerque, NM; Jerry Keeran - Josephine Atkins Rio Rancho, NM74.00
4.193/41Mark Vitale Placitas, NM; Ellen Brabson - Athena Kelly - Alan Pope Albuquerque, NM83.00