Marietta, GA

Atlanta NLM Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jun 16, 2017 - Jun 18, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified NLM Pairs - 17.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3044Harold Goodman Sandy Springs, GA; Adina Rothenberg Atlanta, GA58.04%
0.933William Tippins Marietta, GA; Peter Garcia Acworth, GA52.08%
1.242Richard Sanders - Sol Putzel Marietta, GA53.57%
0.985Marcel Bilodeau Crossville, TN; Charles Perry Marietta, GA57.14%
0.725Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA56.55%
1.7433Ed Brooks Powder Springs, GA; Liza Leiter Marietta, GA59.82%
0.614/5Maggie Miller - Ann Gronewald Marietta, GA50.89%
1.6561Marsha Welch Rome, GA; Frances Gresley Cedartown, GA54.46%
2.3222Nancy Smith Monroe, GA; Patricia Herrick Dunwoody, GA62.80%
1.096Scott Merrell Acworth, GA; C David Depriest Marietta, GA56.85%
3.0911Gail Holzer - Gil Holzer Atlanta, GA63.10%
0.614/5Ruth Yokoyama - Sharon Hunt Atlanta, GA50.89%

0-20 Pairs - 3.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0311Gerald Duff - Kevin McReynolds Canton, GA70.47%
0.772Norm Hill Woodstock, GA; Judith Luke Powder Springs, GA68.13%
0.6932Marjorie Schnell - Dennis Schnell56.25%

Stratified NLM Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96432Rita Fullick - Nancy Fallon Kennesaw, GA55.83%
1.462Marcel Bilodeau Crossville, TN; Charles Perry Marietta, GA61.67%
1.95111Luke Fleck - Sonya Fleck Memphis, TN62.92%
0.625Lynne Kuglar Cedartown, GA; Sue Jackson Atlanta, GA53.33%
1.1732Gail Holzer - Gil Holzer Atlanta, GA58.75%
0.7243Catherine Quinlan Canton, GA; Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA52.08%

Stratified NLM Pairs - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2422Carol Willis Rome, GA; Charlene Turner Kingwood, TX60.07%
0.555Maggie Miller - Ann Gronewald Marietta, GA54.92%
1.68332Kevin McReynolds - Gerald Duff Canton, GA58.90%
0.99543Luke Fleck - Sonya Fleck Memphis, TN58.30%
0.596George Cekis Johns Creek, GA; Sue Earl Cumming, GA57.39%
2.98111Stan Hudson Dallas, GA; Walter Severin Acworth, GA60.28%
0.8265Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA57.54%
0.734Norm Hill Woodstock, GA; Patsy Stubbs Marietta, GA56.56%
1.264Sue McKinley - Ruth Schaefer Atlanta, GA58.64%

Stratified NLM Pairs - 19.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.321Mary Amundson-Miller Mableton, GA; Vicki Byers Marietta, GA67.26%
0.796Mary Kash - Vee Kelley Marietta, GA57.61%
2.4921Kathy Argenbright - Susan Dawkins Atlanta, GA61.18%
1.87321Ruth Yokoyama - Sharon Hunt Atlanta, GA59.78%
0.695Marsha Welch Rome, GA; Frances Gresley Cedartown, GA50.08%
1.0554Clive Gillon Cumming, GA; Sandra Moose Duluth, GA57.74%
1.40432Anne Bowen Marietta, GA; Irene Jurnack Canton, GA59.01%
0.664Marc Neuerman - Judith Dressler Marietta, GA51.02%
0.586Peter Pawlak - Mary Pawlak Atlanta, GA56.21%
0.885Patty Chittum Kennesaw, GA; Margaret Barfield Marietta, GA56.76%
0.883Catherine Quinlan Canton, GA; Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA54.21%

Stratified NLM Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.122Luke Fleck - Sonya Fleck Memphis, TN58.50%
1.491Catherine Quinlan Canton, GA; Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA60.50%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.54321Liza Leiter - Franklin Leiter Marietta, GA; Sally Moreland - Rita Fullick Kennesaw, GA62.00
1.123Corinna Sams - Carolyn Koenig Powder Springs, GA; Catherine Quinlan Canton, GA; Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA53.00
1.862C David Depriest - Vee Kelley Marietta, GA; Steven Oreolt Canton, GA; Sue Jackson Atlanta, GA63.00
2.4811Joe Bates Stockbridge, GA; Roger Hammons Atlanta, GA; Walter Severin Acworth, GA; Phyllis Abbott Marietta, GA71.00