Wichita, KS

Wichita Start of Summer Tournament Overalls

Jun 01, 2017 - Jun 04, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

299er Sectional Stratified Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs321NamesScore
0.7165Jana Dabney Chickasha, OK; Nona Quinn Geronimo, OK54.73%
1.333Martin Mueller - Rodney Anderson Omaha, NE60.61%
0.9554Dora Lee Sullins Oklahoma City, OK; Carol Jenkinson Montgomery, TX57.39%
0.485/6Georgia Reynolds Abilene, KS; Iris Schmitt50.95%
2.3711John Kimmel - Karen Kimmel Wichita, KS65.72%
0.485/6Graham Rose - Larry Lord Manhattan, KS50.95%
1.7822Nancy Gugler - Shirley Meysenburg Abilene, KS60.80%
0.734Janice Hilyard - Shirley McBryde Wichita, KS52.84%
1.3162Marilyn Heffron - Patricia Nieman Wichita, KS54.17%
0.983Donna Boso Wichita, KS; Ardie Condon Andover, KS53.60%
1.74431John Meyer Broken Arrow, OK; Kenneth Fasbender Wichita, KS57.58%

Open Sectional Stratified Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.423Janie Funk - Karen Young Tulsa, OK54.58%
1.2295Ronald Traudt Wichita, KS; Jeanne Houghton Derby, KS55.99%
0.606Joan Hushka - Mary Beck Newton, KS49.24%
1.074Joane Nagel - Marc Elster Lawrence, KS53.27%
1.9062Penelope Hilton Park City, KS; Carol Dumford Wichita, KS54.90%
7.052Richard Holmes - David Kopper Wichita, KS67.65%
1.677Elizabeth Rogers - David Erickson Wichita, KS59.48%
5.2931Wanda Lonnon Andover, KS; Harold George Wichita, KS63.51%
1.258Ross Thornbrugh - Loretta Thornbrugh Wichita, KS57.63%
9.401Dan Chocron Wichita, KS; James Masilamani Topeka, KS70.15%
2.2364Pat Anderson - Dan Forbes Jr Wichita, KS59.91%
2.9753Robert Ellison - Gina Austin Fresh Wichita, KS60.89%
1.255Charles Wiggins - William Bloomer Wichita, KS50.87%
3.97421Peter Schaff Prairie Village, KS; Ernest Rosenthal Overland Park, KS62.31%

299er Sectional Stratified Pairs - 14.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs321NamesScore
1.9422Glen Quackenbush - Sherry Quackenbush Lenexa, KS57.44%
2.5811Tomme Meadows Altus, OK; Delores Maddox Cordell, OK61.39%
0.8255Shirley Meysenburg - Nancy Gugler Abilene, KS54.67%
0.906Sandra Horn - Susan Boyle Tulsa, OK54.30%
1.6561Georgia Reynolds Abilene, KS; Iris Schmitt54.27%
0.933Patricia Nieman - Marilyn Heffron Wichita, KS53.32%
1.242Kenneth Fasbender Wichita, KS; John Meyer Broken Arrow, OK53.56%
0.525Gordon Tolle - Marcia Schmidt Wichita, KS50.74%
1.0944Shirley Fox - Joyce Friedel Wichita, KS56.65%
1.4533John Kimmel - Karen Kimmel Wichita, KS57.42%
0.784Graham Rose - Larry Lord Manhattan, KS51.72%

Open Sectional Stratified Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.335Jeanne Houghton Derby, KS; Richard Holmes Wichita, KS56.86%
2.506Dan Chocron Wichita, KS; James Masilamani Topeka, KS54.79%
1.215/64/5Joan Hushka - Mary Beck Newton, KS53.59%
1.215/64/5Radhakrishna Kamath - Nilima Kamath Shawnee, OK53.59%
10.54111Linus Weimer - Wanda Lonnon Andover, KS61.76%
1.418Frank Boyce - Ronald Traudt Wichita, KS54.36%
1.0510Toni Bliss - Carol Bump Tulsa, OK54.03%
1.76943Carol Bowen - Charlotte Brown Wichita, KS54.14%
7.912Elizabeth Rogers - David Erickson Wichita, KS61.00%
4.45422Diane Warren - Joe Warren Wichita, KS57.84%
2.3573Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO; Patricia Sullivan Wichita, KS54.47%
5.933Robert Dalke Buhler, KS; P Jim O'Connell Hutchinson, KS60.02%
0.706Peter Schaff Prairie Village, KS; Ernest Rosenthal Overland Park, KS53.38%

299er Sectional Stratified Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs321NamesScore
0.485/6Graham Rose - Larry Lord Manhattan, KS49.11%
2.012Jim Hammond - Debra Swafford Oklahoma City, OK61.01%
0.655/6Tomme Meadows Altus, OK; Delores Maddox Cordell, OK57.14%
1.245/73/42Marilyn Heffron - Patricia Nieman Wichita, KS57.44%
2.34311Robert Goeller - Sherry Goeller Great Bend, KS60.12%
2.681Martin Mueller - Rodney Anderson Omaha, NE63.10%
0.665/7Susan Boyle - Sandra Horn Tulsa, OK57.44%
1.165/73/4Charles Fox Grand Island, NE; Bonnie Arnold Omaha, NE57.44%
0.933Gordon Tolle - Marcia Schmidt Wichita, KS51.49%
0.645/6Nancy Craig - Chris Simmonds Newton, KS49.11%
0.704Barbara Conner - Fred Conner Hutchinson, KS50.00%
1.7642Shirley Fox - Joyce Friedel Wichita, KS58.63%
0.935/6Jana Dabney Chickasha, OK; Nona Quinn Geronimo, OK57.14%

Open Sectional Stratified Pairs - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.6443Larry McLean - Charlene McLean Wichita, KS57.95%
2.6165Jeanne Houghton Derby, KS; Ronald Traudt Wichita, KS57.19%
8.252Dave Chipman Lawrence, KS; James Masilamani Topeka, KS58.93%
0.845/6Richard Bowman - Rodney Goering Wichita, KS54.25%
1.967Ross Thornbrugh - Loretta Thornbrugh Wichita, KS56.54%
6.1932Dan Chocron - Harold George Wichita, KS58.71%
11.00111Karen Young - Janie Funk Tulsa, OK64.92%
1.0510/114Virginia Sue Hartman Oklahoma City, OK; Floyd Pugh Edmond, OK55.45%
1.229Dee Scott - Bill Remington Emporia, KS55.77%
1.0510/11Toni Bliss - Carol Bump Tulsa, OK55.45%
1.47863Tom Ebben Andover, KS; Carol Dumford Wichita, KS56.10%
3.48542Joane Nagel - Marc Elster Lawrence, KS57.73%
0.675/6Linus Weimer - Wanda Lonnon Andover, KS54.25%

299er Sectional Stratified Pairs - 16.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4321Charles Fox Grand Island, NE; Bonnie Arnold Omaha, NE59.15%
0.586Mary Beck Newton, KS; Fran Van Fleet Wichita, KS56.03%
1.82321Gordon Tolle - Marcia Schmidt Wichita, KS59.06%
0.7754Sandra Waldrop Edmond, OK; Linda Huggard Oklahoma City, OK56.38%
1.37432Rebecca Vendel - Rhonda Davis Bella Vista, AR58.84%
0.885Debra Swafford - Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK57.16%
2.781Mary Fox - Regina Olsen Grand Island, NE59.69%
0.525Nancy Epoch - Betty Cleland Topeka, KS53.73%
1.03643Barbara Conner - Fred Conner Hutchinson, KS56.92%

Open Sectional Stratified Pairs - 27.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.2242Larry McLean - Charlene McLean Wichita, KS59.62%
1.124Kathryn Williams - Juhree Ring Wichita, KS52.54%
1.0312Toni Bliss - Carol Bump Tulsa, OK56.46%
2.207Elizabeth Rogers - David Erickson Wichita, KS58.31%
3.9253Kathryn Loseke Topeka, KS; Shari Krentzel Gardner, KS58.92%
2.978Frank Boyce - Ronald Traudt Wichita, KS57.54%
9.2921Bernice Cook - Neer Nine Wichita, KS62.77%
4.246David Kopper - Robert Layton Wichita, KS58.69%
2.655/61Linus Weimer - Wanda Lonnon Andover, KS55.23%
1.285/6Dan Chocron - Harold George Wichita, KS55.23%
0.556/7Peter Schaff Prairie Village, KS; Ernest Rosenthal Overland Park, KS51.08%
2.16104Kristi Fjare - Douglas Fjare Ponca City, OK57.31%
12.381Romy Gerould - Richard Holmes Wichita, KS67.38%
2.129Dave Chipman Lawrence, KS; James Masilamani Topeka, KS57.46%
1.325Jack Dimski - Marilyn Barkley Oklahoma City, OK51.62%
1.992Warren Smith - Gloria Smith Wichita, KS54.85%
0.556/7John Meyer Broken Arrow, OK; Kenneth Fasbender Wichita, KS51.08%
6.963Mary Hembree Valley Center, KS; Peggy Ann Mitchell Wichita, KS60.15%
1.1311P Jim O'Connell Hutchinson, KS; Robert Dalke Buhler, KS57.00%
1.493Rebecca Walker Pleasant Hill, MO; Victoria Billard Kansas City, MO54.08%

299er Sectional Stratified Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs321NamesScore
2.2421Steve Button - Mary Ann Rix Wichita, KS60.04%
1.096/74/52/3Janice Hilyard Wichita, KS; Arthur Lancaster Topeka, KS55.30%
1.244Martin Mueller - Rodney Anderson Omaha, NE57.20%
1.096/74/52/3Shari Theisen - Patricia Nieman Wichita, KS55.30%
0.735Karon Perrill - Bobette Warren Wichita, KS52.84%
2.481Mary Fox - Regina Olsen Grand Island, NE66.48%
1.2653Marilyn Heffron - Marcia Schmidt Wichita, KS55.49%
1.68321Robert Goeller - Sherry Goeller Great Bend, KS57.39%
0.756Charles Fox Grand Island, NE; Bonnie Arnold Omaha, NE54.92%
0.704Paula Sauder - Rita Clark Emporia, KS53.98%

Open Sectional Stratified Pairs - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.193Richard Bender - Jon Nance Springfield, MO66.27%
0.606Marilyn Barkley - Jack Dimski Oklahoma City, OK48.58%
4.64411Ernest Rosenthal Overland Park, KS; Peter Schaff Prairie Village, KS61.67%
8.252Cris Boyce Inman, KS; Frank Boyce Wichita, KS70.50%
1.074Kathryn Williams - Juhree Ring Wichita, KS50.19%
11.001Ed Howard Lawrence, KS; Robert Carstedt Wichita, KS72.90%
1.7084Becky Lowe - Bonnie Gall Bartlesville, OK59.01%
3.4852Pat Anderson - Dan Forbes Jr Wichita, KS59.68%
1.2795Sharon Marcy - Polly Schoning Wichita, KS58.28%
1.901062Norman Kahn Jr Prairie Village, KS; Max Kahn Shawnee Mission, KS57.69%
1.423Judy Fritz - Jean Morrow Emporia, KS50.77%
2.616Beckie Stasi Shawnee Mission, KS; Paul Pressly Olathe, KS59.50%
2.2673Sally Baird Lenexa, KS; Bernice Cook Wichita, KS59.48%
0.805Jane Eakin - Cindy Wilcox Tulsa, OK48.75%
1.0011John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO; David Braverman Overland Park, KS55.37%

299er Sectional Stratified Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs321NamesScore
2.3711Tomme Meadows Altus, OK; Delores Maddox Cordell, OK59.85%
0.585Veann Liby - Roberta Allen Hutchinson, KS51.52%
1.7822Marilyn Heffron - Marcia Schmidt Wichita, KS59.28%
0.755Mary Fox - Regina Olsen Grand Island, NE57.58%
1.56331Barbara Conner - Fred Conner Hutchinson, KS58.71%
0.776/73/4Robert Goeller - Sherry Goeller Great Bend, KS52.84%
0.836/73/4Karon Perrill - Bobette Warren Wichita, KS52.84%
1.17652Sandra Waldrop Edmond, OK; Linda Huggard Oklahoma City, OK54.17%
1.0044Rhonda Norfleet Wichita, KS; Penelope Hilton Park City, KS57.95%

Open Sectional Stratified Pairs - 24.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.566P Jim O'Connell Hutchinson, KS; Robert Dalke Buhler, KS58.06%
1.465Anne Beaurivage - Jack Conway Lincoln, NE55.39%
1.0810R Sites - David Erickson Wichita, KS56.01%
2.358/932Peter Schaff Prairie Village, KS; Ernest Rosenthal Overland Park, KS56.04%
4.54411Norman Kahn Jr Prairie Village, KS; Max Kahn Shawnee Mission, KS61.03%
1.056Grier Jones - Harold George Wichita, KS54.21%
1.423Kathryn Williams - Juhree Ring Wichita, KS51.82%
0.885Linda Gunning - D Tom Gunning Oklahoma City, OK50.09%
1.074Tom Ebben Andover, KS; Carol Dumford Wichita, KS51.39%
1.764Loretta Phares - Alan Phares Jr Wichita, KS55.83%
1.328/9John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO; David Braverman Overland Park, KS56.04%
8.082Beckie Stasi Shawnee Mission, KS; Paul Pressly Olathe, KS66.96%
6.063Mary Hembree Valley Center, KS; Peggy Ann Mitchell Wichita, KS62.34%
10.771Robert Carstedt Wichita, KS; Ed Howard Lawrence, KS67.58%
1.927Jane McKinney - Bill Archambo Springfield, MO56.35%
0.636Jane Hagemann - Margaret Francel Wichita, KS49.64%
3.4152Bonnie Gall - Becky Lowe Bartlesville, OK59.61%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 31.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.206Mary Lee Arnold Salina, KS; John Davis Concordia, KS; Carol Sunde - Georgia Reynolds Abilene, KS93.00
8.462Rajan Mehta Salina, KS; Ardith Alexander - P Jim O'Connell Hutchinson, KS; Robert Dalke Buhler, KS143.00
1.746Gina Austin Fresh - Robert Ellison Wichita, KS; Anne Beaurivage - Jack Conway Lincoln, NE103.00
6.0841Douglas Fjare - Kristi Fjare Ponca City, OK; Alan Hierseman Olathe, KS; Ellen D'Amato Kansas City, MO123.00
2.82743Linus Weimer - Wanda Lonnon Andover, KS; Joe Warren - Diane Warren Wichita, KS108.00
1.774Suzanne Crawford Salina, KS; Dona Myers Abilene, KS; Shirley Raney Ellsworth, KS; Sara Soukup Kanopolis, KS98.00
2.035Pat Anderson - Dan Forbes Jr - Marlo Goering - Ruby Goering Wichita, KS105.00
4.56521Bonnie Arnold Omaha, NE; Regina Olsen - Charles Fox - Mary Fox Grand Island, NE122.00
6.353Bill Archambo - Jane McKinney - Richard Bender - Jon Nance Springfield, MO127.00
3.42632Victoria Billard Kansas City, MO; Rebecca Walker Pleasant Hill, MO; Norman Kahn Jr Prairie Village, KS; Max Kahn Shawnee Mission, KS109.00
2.518Bernice Cook - Peggy Ann Mitchell - Neer Nine Wichita, KS; Mary Hembree Valley Center, KS106.00
1.405Rhonda Norfleet - Patricia Dooley - Patricia Reel - Nancy Greenstreet Wichita, KS95.00
11.281Beckie Stasi Shawnee Mission, KS; Paul Pressly Olathe, KS; John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO; David Braverman Overland Park, KS149.00