Crystal Lake, IL

The Great Summer sizzlin' Illinois Regional Tournament Overalls

Jun 19, 2017 - Jun 25, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

0-49 Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59211Robert Smith Arlington Hgts, IL; Bob Kell N Barrington, IL60.71%
2.041Kevin Nuccio Round Lake, IL; Garry Leep Milwaukee, WI63.39%
1.153Angela Franz - C (Candy) Mortenson Cary, IL58.33%
1.19422Beverly Glore - James Glore Schaumburg, IL56.55%
0.71643William Harfst - Barbara Uhrina Crystal Lake, IL54.76%
0.515Leeann Slack Crystal Lake, IL; James Krueger Lake Zurich, IL54.46%
1.0253Frank Burnette - Elaine Burnette Algonquin, IL55.36%

Mon Aft Pairs/Teams(P) - 22.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6432Mary Warren Wheaton, IL; Carolyn Satrum Downers Grove, IL57.50%
3.944Brian Hingerty Knoxville, TN; Gloria Larson Oak Ridge, TN60.56%
2.955Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI59.58%
9.331Will Engel Rockford, IL; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL74.86%
7.002John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN70.14%
1.495Patricia Benedict - Ron Carey Rockford, IL53.61%
0.736Kathy Owens Loves Park, IL; Renee McNitt Roscoe, IL48.19%
5.2531Ruth Kuncel - James Hudson Elmhurst, IL65.56%
1.185Catherine Wright Rockford, IL; Robert Larson Roscoe, IL50.28%
1.2964Joseph Connelly Mundelein, IL; Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL52.64%
3.53821Gregory Perticara Westchester, IL; Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL58.06%
1.667Alma Karas Batavia, IL; Sherry Wynn Carpentersville, IL58.19%
1.049Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL57.92%
1.9843Ronald Kohn Schaumburg, IL; Judith Graff Naples, FL54.86%
2.216Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL58.60%

Mon Aft Pairs/Teams(T) - 22.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.015/7Kathy Owens Loves Park, IL; Renee McNitt Roscoe, IL; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Tad Hofkin Aurora, IL12.00
2.605David Bald Geneva, IL; Diane Clark Elgin, IL; Alma Karas Batavia, IL; Sherry Wynn Carpentersville, IL13.50
1.366/9Toby White Des Moines, IA; Ronald Helman Skokie, IL; Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL13.00
3.464David Langer - Judy Riehs Buffalo Grove, IL; Audrey Danocup - Laurie Hamachek Huntley, IL14.00
4.623William McFall New Berlin, WI; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI15.50
1.622Ronald Kohn Schaumburg, IL; Judith Graff Naples, FL; Marilyn McIntosh Pompano Beach, FL; Leon Ungier Wheeling, IL10.50
2.165/71Linda Jacobson - Dorothy Berg Bartlett, IL; Maria Solvie Elgin, IL; Joyce Werner Bloomington, IL12.00
3.186/91/3Catherine Wright - Patricia Benedict - Ron Carey Rockford, IL; Robert Larson Roscoe, IL13.00
1.015/7Muhammad Hakim Chicago, IL; Tracy Nolan Winnetka, IL; Gregory Perticara Westchester, IL; Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL12.00
6.162John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN18.50
1.744Mary Warren Wheaton, IL; Carolyn Satrum Downers Grove, IL; Janet Brandt Elgin, IL; Julia Kelley Batavia, IL12.50
3.186/91/3Serge Bondar Wheeling, IL; Kazi Farooqui Grayslake, IL; Ruth Kuncel - James Hudson Elmhurst, IL13.00
8.211Will Engel Rockford, IL; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL19.50
3.186/91/3Van Stone Geneva, IL; John Pree Campton Hills, IL; Joseph Connelly Mundelein, IL; Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL13.00

Mon Eve Pairs/Teams(P) - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.293Gregory Perticara Westchester, IL; Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL46.59%
0.974James Glore - Beverly Glore Schaumburg, IL43.94%
4.263Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN63.83%
1.357Judy Riehs - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL55.68%
3.204John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN59.85%
5.692John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN66.67%
7.581Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL70.27%
1.554Karl Anderson - Peggy Anderson Elgin, IL51.14%
1.018Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL; Kay Korte Woodstock, IL55.11%
1.7352Janice Koerner Huntley, IL; Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL49.62%
2.655Will Engel Rockford, IL; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL57.58%
2.3031Catherine Wright Rockford, IL; Robert Larson Roscoe, IL51.70%
2.762Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN52.65%
3.6861Serge Bondar Wheeling, IL; Kazi Farooqui Grayslake, IL56.63%

Mon Eve Pairs/Teams(T) - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.115Karl Anderson - Peggy Anderson Elgin, IL; James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; David Mook Wheaton, IL13.50
3.411Serge Bondar Wheeling, IL; Kazi Farooqui Grayslake, IL; James Hudson - Ruth Kuncel Elmhurst, IL12.50
6.671Will Engel Rockford, IL; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL17.50
1.751James Glore - Beverly Glore Schaumburg, IL; Joyce Dalal Menomonee Falls, WI; Bhadra Chheda New Berlin, WI10.00
1.683/4Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN11.50
2.562Muhammad Hakim Chicago, IL; Tracy Nolan Winnetka, IL; Gregory Perticara Westchester, IL; Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL12.00
2.814Brian Hingerty Knoxville, TN; Gloria Larson Oak Ridge, TN; Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN14.00
3.753Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL; Kay Korte Woodstock, IL; Steve Oshen Glen Ellyn, IL; Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL14.50
5.002John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN16.50
1.683/4Catherine Wright - Patricia Benedict - Ron Carey Rockford, IL; Robert Larson Roscoe, IL11.50

(Tue-Wed) Stratified Side Game I - 4.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.622/32/3Joy Dillon Inverness, IL; Bob LeFevre Palatine, IL52.08%
2.65111Charles Nier Elgin, IL; Barbara Stoe Mundelein, IL64.58%
1.493Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL; Gordon Walker Naples, FL53.13%
1.622/32/3Arvind Shah - Caralee Hopman Huntley, IL52.08%
1.992Brian Hingerty Knoxville, TN; Gloria Larson Oak Ridge, TN56.25%

A/X/Y Pairs - 27.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
11.3862Robert Maxson River Forest, IL; Wayne Eggers Woodridge, IL57.31
4.2814Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL; Bobbie Carrick Long Grove, IL53.85
3.378Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN50.58
15.17511Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL; Michael Ellgass Niles, IL57.50
6.439Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL; Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL56.93
5.0652Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL52.66
4.5913Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI54.50
7.148Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Howard Engle Highland Park, IL57.15
24.102Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL60.62
13.554Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL; Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL58.58
3.0394Serge Bondar Wheeling, IL; Kazi Farooqui Grayslake, IL50.39
8.037Marlene Konik - Jim Humphrey Highland Park, IL57.23
1.905Roger Dieringer - Janet Brandt Elgin, IL49.73
3.7973Ralph Weinberg Glenview, IL; Edward Cohen Northbrook, IL50.66
18.073Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN59.08
5.3611Serdar Ogut Darien, IL; Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL56.58
4.336Gena Hartlieb - Janette Howard Rockford, IL51.81
32.131Sharon Fellars Deerfield, IL; Barbara Saben Northbrook, IL64.69
8.53123Tom Fogarty - James Abbott Chicago, IL54.62
6.1710Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN56.66
6.404Julie Koslow - Theresa Schneider Northbrook, IL53.12

Gold Rush Pairs - 27.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.701413Patti Nahin - Leslie Spagat Highland Park, IL53.76
8.5011Donald Urquhart - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI63.50
1.494Linda Tate Best Evanston, IL; Mary Ellen Laue Wilmette, IL50.37
3.5944Judy Geleerd - Susan Schaumberger Highland Park, IL57.43
3.53991Sharon Jane Goggins Oconomowoc, WI; Mary Reiss Ixonia, WI55.44
1.305/6Van Stone Geneva, IL; Victor Nora Saint Charles, IL50.18
2.8355Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN; Carolyn Potasnik Munster, IN56.71
1.105/6Valy Lev Evanston, IL; Marjorie Goettsche Winnetka, IL50.18
1.421110Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL; Jack McKee Inverness, IL54.44
1.5510Paul Prez Chicago, IL; Judy Bonardi Arlington Hgts, IL54.89
4.7833Lee Petzold Kenosha, WI; Paul Dorsey Racine, WI59.60
1.993Peter Cooper - Irene Cooper Winfield, IL51.68
1.311211Richard Pleniewicz Byron, IL; Karen Girardy Rockford, IL54.35
6.3822Joyce Werner Bloomington, IL; Dorothy Berg Bartlett, IL59.78
2.4366Karen Brucks - Judy Freeman Arlington Hgts, IL56.70
2.8388Marion Tuttle Palatine, IL; Kathleen Lewin Bolingbrook, IL55.57
2.1377Robert Boyd Rockford, IL; Jim Gentz Huntley, IL56.03
1.211312Ronny Baker Riverwoods, IL; Alice Kratsch Prospect Hgts, IL54.21
2.652June Mutchler - Eileen Schumann Rockford, IL51.86

(Tue-Wed) Stratified Side Game I - 10.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.981Richard Blumenthal - Mike Shedlock Crystal Lake, IL65.55%
2.453Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL63.85%
1.236Larry Rabideau Saint Anne, IL; John Goring Frankfort, IL59.39%
1.724Mark Patton - Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA62.59%
2.841Jim Mulbrandon Orlando, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL49.69%
2.992Muhammad Abedi - Gerald Mindell Chicago, IL64.31%
1.2043Tim Eckerman Glenview, IL; Dolores Baumgart Chicago, IL46.08%
1.265Brian Hingerty Knoxville, TN; Gloria Larson Oak Ridge, TN60.85%
2.1421Susan Powers N Barrington, IL; Janice Koerner Huntley, IL49.06%
1.6132Joy Dillon Inverness, IL; Bob LeFevre Palatine, IL46.79%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.611William McFall New Berlin, WI; Joseph Pieper - Mark Patton Dubuque, IA; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL52.00
2.431Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN34.00

(Tue-Wed) Stratified Side Game I - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.603Laurence Dunford Palos Heights, IL; Stacy Jacobs Hinsdale, IL54.58%
1.394Toby White Des Moines, IA; Ronald Helman Skokie, IL58.75%
2.122/3Lee Esworthy Shorewood, IL; Robert Butz Kankakee, IL59.17%
3.221Larry Rabideau Saint Anne, IL; John Goring Frankfort, IL63.75%
2.14521Janice Koerner Huntley, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL57.50%
2.842/31W Harris Jr Lombard, IL; Judith Cotterman Kokomo, IN59.17%
1.6142Tim Eckerman Glenview, IL; Dolores Baumgart Chicago, IL53.75%
1.203Renee Shambeau Davis, IL; Rachel Campbell Elgin, IL52.50%
1.7032Janice Koerner Huntley, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL53.27%
1.395Will Engel Rockford, IL; Ronald Kohn Schaumburg, IL55.36%
2.422Gloria Larson Oak Ridge, TN; Brian Hingerty Knoxville, TN64.58%
2.27421Joy Dillon Inverness, IL; Bob LeFevre Palatine, IL56.55%
1.284Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Jim Mulbrandon Orlando, FL52.68%
3.2211Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL; Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL65.18%
1.203Arvind Shah - Jayant Kadakia Huntley, IL48.51%
1.983Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL58.63%

A/X/Y Pairs - 31.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.364Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN53.85
3.176Philip McPeek Chicago, IL; Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL51.00
4.046/7Judith Freeman - Theresa Schneider Northbrook, IL52.58
2.755Renee Shambeau Davis, IL; Rachel Campbell Elgin, IL51.08
32.791Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL64.50
4.6483Peter Doan Chicago, IL; Michele Pockross Wilmette, IL52.20
4.1015Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN53.93
9.376Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL59.31
3.019Nick Suciu IV Lake Forest, IL; Jack Bierig Chicago, IL52.08
5.4711Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN; Steven Watson Schererville, IN56.54
3.48104Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI; Mary Persinger Winfield, IL51.50
8.48143Michael Kelley - Martina Kelley Lake Zurich, IL54.50
7.298Robert Butz Kankakee, IL; Lee Esworthy Shorewood, IL57.58
5.9610Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL; Carol Crossman Wheaton, IL57.12
15.0791Colleen Treanor The Villages, FL; Clement Gosiewski II Chicago, IL57.43
10.935Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL59.50
8.2551David Mook - Diane Mook Wheaton, IL53.23
13.834John Goring Frankfort, IL; Larry Rabideau Saint Anne, IL59.54
11.30122Gena Hartlieb - Francis Buhler Rockford, IL55.93
8.207Howard Engle Highland Park, IL; Mark Weisman Glenview, IL59.20
24.592Mark Ginsburg - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL60.43
3.8616William McFall New Berlin, WI; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL53.89
18.443Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL; Serdar Ogut Darien, IL59.97
6.196/72Maria Solvie Elgin, IL; John Pree Campton Hills, IL52.58
2.067Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL50.35
4.6813Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN55.46

Gold Rush Pairs - 33.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
3.49972Diane King Minooka, IL; Tanya Keech Morris, IL55.41
2.251715Linda Jacobson Bartlett, IL; Joyce Werner Bloomington, IL53.40
1.038Charlotte Stein - Harold Stein Oak Brook, IL50.61
4.1744Louis Sharp - Patricia Sharp Libertyville, IL60.06
1.171614Stephen Chesek Algonquin, IL; Patricia Latkin Chicago, IL53.44
1.167Bob Kell N Barrington, IL; Robert Smith Arlington Hgts, IL51.96
3.221083Victor Nora Saint Charles, IL; Van Stone Geneva, IL55.26
9.8811Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL; Joe Zaksas Sarasota, FL65.62
2.0412104Joann Burton - Geraldine Regez Freeport, IL54.46
5.5633Saralee Price Highland Park, IL; Bonnie Rothenberg Northbrook, IL61.57
1.555Marcia Oley - Sheila Schlitter Winnetka, IL53.24
1.75119Pat Seyer Crystal Lake, IL; Georgia Jacobson Huntley, IL54.97
4.65661Arnold Flank Northbrook, IL; Marcus Gottlieb Deerfield, IL57.95
1.251513Mary Berg River Forest, IL; Joan Lennie Oak Park, IL53.51
1.496Paul Dorsey Racine, WI; Mark Langer53.04
2.477Paul Prez Chicago, IL; Judy Bonardi Arlington Hgts, IL56.38
1.611311Robert Levin Riverwoods, IL; Marshall Hirshman Northbrook, IL54.29
2.208William Shunas Chicago, IL; Catherine Westbrook Winnetka, IL55.64
7.4122Eleanor Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL; Gianni Hsieh Naperville, IL63.29
2.251412Susan Goldberg Wilmette, IL; Linda Garmisa Glencoe, IL54.23
3.2955Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL; Joyce Young Green Bay, WI58.39

(Tue-Wed) Stratified Side Game I - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.601Ed Tranovich - Molly Tranovich Naperville, IL60.39%
1.114Janice Koerner Huntley, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL50.95%
1.703Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Jim Mulbrandon Orlando, FL54.28%
2.033Don Cohen Oak Park, IL; Joseph Chin Highland, IN56.74%
2.27522Theodore Clemens Gurnee, IL; Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL54.60%
1.5343Joy Dillon Inverness, IL; Bob LeFevre Palatine, IL52.52%
3.03211Ronald Kohn - Ivan Tzonthev Schaumburg, IL57.26%
1.554Will Engel Rockford, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL55.15%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.522John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN52.00
2.4531Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN43.00
3.361Richard Blumenthal - Mike Shedlock Crystal Lake, IL; Joseph Pieper - Mark Patton Dubuque, IA74.00
1.8421Tara Mufich - Catherine Wright Rockford, IL; Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI37.00

(Wed-Fri) Stratified Side Game II - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.461Susan Doyle Winnetka, IL; Claire McGuire Northfield, IL61.00%
1.852Rob Apel East Dubuque, IL; William Baum Dubuque, IA58.00%

(Tue-Wed) Stratified Side Game Series I - 85.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.131/2Gloria Larson Oak Ridge, TN62.71%
6.131/2Brian Hingerty Knoxville, TN62.71%
4.453/4John Goring Frankfort, IL61.57%
4.453/4Larry Rabideau Saint Anne, IL61.57%
2.255/6Ronald Helman Skokie, IL57.88%
2.255/6Toby White Des Moines, IA57.88%

A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 29.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.894Marc Passman Skokie, IL; Merle Levy Northbrook, IL; Steven Tucker Arlington Hgts, IL; Georgann Humphrey Highland Park, IL61.00
6.017/8Larry Rabideau Saint Anne, IL; John Goring Frankfort, IL; Lee Esworthy Shorewood, IL; Robert Butz Kankakee, IL71.00
7.276Joseph Pieper - Mark Patton Dubuque, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA; Ronald Helman Skokie, IL79.00
9.614/5Howard Engle Highland Park, IL; Mark Friedlander - Richard Fellars Deerfield, IL; Mark Weisman Glenview, IL80.00
5.183Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; Karl Anderson Elgin, IL; James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL63.00
9.211Jack Martin Arlington Hgts, IL; Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL; Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL; Jacqueline Rapp Wilmette, IL69.00
2.522Tara Mufich - Catherine Wright - Douglas St John Rockford, IL; Roger Dieringer Elgin, IL50.00
6.912Tom Fogarty - Todd Fisher - James Abbott - Robert Lass Chicago, IL66.00
2.855/6Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN55.00
9.614/5Sharon Fellars Deerfield, IL; Mark Ginsburg - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL; Barbara Saben Northbrook, IL80.00
3.365/61Gregory Rozborski Plano, IL; Richard Gunderson Earlville, IL; Julia Kelley Batavia, IL; Janet Brandt Elgin, IL55.00
19.072Will Engel Rockford, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL85.00
14.303James Diebel Wood Dale, IL; Wayne Eggers Woodridge, IL; William McFall New Berlin, WI; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL83.00
6.017/8Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL71.00
25.431S Fuhrmann - Glenna Shannahan - Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI86.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.153/43David Germaine - Philip Cummuta - Nancy Riley Huntley, IL; Pat Seyer Crystal Lake, IL78.00
2.993/4Kandy Ginsburg - Mady Elman - Jenny Schwartz Highland Park, IL; Holly Rozner Glencoe, IL78.00
2.36541Eric Mayer Richmond, IL; Patricia Schroeder Lake Geneva, WI; Karen Ann Miller Crystal Lake, IL; Dennis McGoldrick Lockport, IL69.00
6.0611Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL; Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL; Jack McKee Inverness, IL94.00
1.746/75/6William Anderson - Elizabeth Anderson - Ronald Niesing - Judy Niesing De Pere, WI64.00
1.746/75/6Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin Chicago, IL; Nanci McKeon Lake Geneva, WI; Georgia Jacobson Huntley, IL64.00
4.5522Donald Urquhart - Lee Petzold - Maryjoy Madrigrano - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI86.00

(Wed-Fri) Stratified Side Game II - 12.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6054Mary Persinger Winfield, IL; Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI58.57%
1.383Joann Burton - Geraldine Regez Freeport, IL48.71%
1.034Ted Pristash - William Sommerfield Grayslake, IL48.42%
3.7921Kathryn Chamberlain - Daniel Chamberlain Loves Park, IL62.67%
2.84321Daniel Willis - Frederick Isaak Dubuque, IA60.42%
4.361Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN65.10%
1.8462Gary Dorsay Burr Ridge, IL; Louis Smulkstys Lemont, IL53.26%
1.205Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL; Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL54.39%
1.346Norman Lynn - Sonja Shiner Highland Park, IL58.14%
2.1343Donald Joseph - Joyce Joseph Glencoe, IL59.95%
1.40655Judy Freeman - James Williard Arlington Hgts, IL56.09%
3.13322Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL61.22%
1.1566Deborah Christian Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Wally Johnson Hot Springs, AR55.29%
4.551Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN64.58%
4.17211Claire McGuire Northfield, IL; Susan Doyle Winnetka, IL61.70%
1.76544Mary Persinger Winfield, IL; Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI58.81%
2.35433Ted Pristash - William Sommerfield Grayslake, IL60.58%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.842Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Marlene Backus - Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI51.00
2.242Brian Hingerty Knoxville, TN; Gloria Larson Oak Ridge, TN; Michael Roeder Madison, WI; Beverly Lampe Monona, WI65.00
2.9911Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN67.00

(Wed-Fri) Stratified Side Game II - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.493Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI56.94%
1.99222Paul Klein - Nancy Klein Cedar Rapids, IA57.64%
2.65111Donald Dahlgren Arlington Hgts, IL; Tim Toomey58.33%
1.4933Patricia D'Errico Frankfort, IL; Caron Espinosa Mokena, IL55.56%
3.4111Burton Moore Rockford, IL; Joseph Connelly Mundelein, IL64.58%
1.612Sue McMillin - Sharon Fulling Rockford, IL50.89%
1.203Sophia Hausen Des Plaines, IL; Pamela Van Boven Arlington Hgts, IL46.73%
1.9233Frederick Thielsen Palatine, IL; Donald Dall Arlington Hgts, IL59.52%
2.5622Daniel Chamberlain - Kathryn Chamberlain Loves Park, IL61.31%
1.3654Jim Mulbrandon Orlando, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL55.65%
2.1451Mary Belcher - Janice Koerner Huntley, IL55.36%
1.474Will Engel Rockford, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL57.74%

Fri-Sat Morn Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.2021Robert Young - Shiaomay Young Northfield, IL; Leonard Dubin Skokie, IL; Gerald Schwartz Highland Park, IL124.00
2.7621Robert Judd Algonquin, IL; Liz Leibert Huntley, IL; Richard Wright - Diane Wright Minneapolis, MN102.00
5.601Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL150.00

(Fri-Sat) Stratified Side Game III - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2965James Hudson - Ruth Kuncel Elmhurst, IL55.38%
4.1711Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz Buffalo Grove, IL70.67%
2.573Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Judith Auer Dublin, OH59.38%
1.6054Daniel Chamberlain - Kathryn Chamberlain Loves Park, IL55.73%
1.8462Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI51.75%
3.1322Linda Davis Inverness, IL; Judith Davis Barrington, IL60.10%
1.383Pasquales Danna - Kenneth Dornfeld Huntley, IL51.13%
1.034John Miller - Marjorie Zolla Chicago, IL49.27%
2.45431Kathy Beranek Mishicot, WI; Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI56.69%

Friday A/X/Y Choice Pairs - 26.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
17.983Sharon Fellars Deerfield, IL; David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL58.65
5.3311Hal Stern Rolling Meadows, IL; Jeff David Indianapolis, IN54.71
4.9212Maribeth Miller - Jeffrey Miller Naperville, IL54.04
14.7571Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; Rolando Brabant Elgin, IL56.60
4.362/3Kenneth Prouty - Jerr Boschee Geneva, IL51.45
6.22134Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL; John Vincent Arlington Hgts, IL53.89
13.484Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL58.53
4.216Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL53.12
4.362/3Curtiss Cohen Chicago, IL; Benqing Shen Buffalo Grove, IL51.45
8.3093Karl Anderson Elgin, IL; Sharron Rosenberg Saint Charles, IL55.82
11.0682Wesley Hanson Brookfield, WI; Bud Stein Milwaukee, WI56.27
3.274Serge Bondar Wheeling, IL; Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL50.20
2.215Donald Joseph Glencoe, IL; Charles Alexander Northbrook, IL50.12
9.136Serdar Ogut Darien, IL; Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL56.75
3.697Robert Corron Saint Charles, IL; Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL52.49
5.8110John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN55.58
23.972Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL58.86
3.288Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL; Steve Oshen Glen Ellyn, IL52.40
6.6451Robert Maxson River Forest, IL; Walt Werner Arlington Hgts, IL53.57
31.961Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Howard Engle Highland Park, IL60.12
10.655David Jenkins - Lucille Jenkins Rockford, IL57.05

Friday Gold Rush Pairs - 36.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.79119Barbara Nuckles Machesney Park, IL; Linda Murphy Rockford, IL54.44
2.14108Gianni Hsieh Naperville, IL; Eleanor Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL54.96
1.171715Fran Fey Rockford, IL; Ann Martin Oregon, IL53.63
2.2497Karen Brucks - Eleanor Langhenry Arlington Hgts, IL55.68
5.0543Daniel Willis - Frederick Isaak Dubuque, IA58.79
1.7818164David Israelstam Madison, WI; Barbara Hospel Cottage Grove, WI53.34
1.421513Jan Sax Glenview, IL; Ellen Gilman Lake Forest, IL53.79
2.015Donald Ferris Mundelein, IL; James Schultz Sheboygan, WI52.94
1.416Wanda Burgard - Lois Bodach Cherry Valley, IL51.88
1.411412Marvin Oldenburger - Sharon Oldenburger Antioch, IL53.92
3.2986Judy Bonardi - Ramon Bonardi Arlington Hgts, IL56.13
1.631210Sallie Hamm - Stewart Margolis Mundelein, IL54.38
1.511311Patti Nahin - Carole Latimer Highland Park, IL54.30
10.5711Paul Hattis Newton, MA; James Orleans Boca Raton, FL60.23
5.953Steve Kimmel - Carol Kimmel Evanston, IL58.97
4.09541Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL; Michael Dunn Downers Grove, IL58.45
3.4516143Rosalie Sturtevant - James Sturtevant Mount Prospect, IL53.64
7.9322Eric Kraskian Glendale, CA; Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL59.36
3.37652Elizabeth Anderson - William Anderson De Pere, WI58.22
2.737Lee Petzold - Donald Urquhart Kenosha, WI56.36

(Fri-Sat) Stratified Side Game III - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.383Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL51.67%
3.0321James Hudson - Ruth Kuncel Elmhurst, IL56.25%
1.993/42/3Carolyn Rowley Evanston, IL; Dolores Baumgart Chicago, IL55.42%
2.453/42/31Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI; Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI55.42%
1.8442Marjorie Zolla - John Miller Chicago, IL52.92%
3.031Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Judith Auer Dublin, OH57.50%

(Wed-Fri) Stratified Side Game Series II - 105.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
8.911/2Roger Anderson Eagan, MN64.84%
6.353/4Kathryn Chamberlain Loves Park, IL61.99%
6.353/4Daniel Chamberlain Loves Park, IL61.99%
6.635/6Claire McGuire Northfield, IL60.85%
6.635/6Susan Doyle Winnetka, IL60.85%
3.367/8Mary Persinger Winfield, IL58.69%
8.911/2Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN64.84%
3.367/8Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI58.69%

(Fri-Sat) Stratified Side Game III - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27521John Gillett Barrington, IL; Linda Kuna Tower Lakes, IL55.06%
2.103Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Judith Auer Dublin, OH56.85%
1.493/4Carolyn Rowley Evanston, IL; Dolores Baumgart Chicago, IL54.46%
1.492Ron Hopman - Caralee Hopman Huntley, IL50.00%
3.0341Don Radosevich Manitowoc, WI; John Goldstein Chicago, IL56.55%
2.562Dorothy Coakley Elm Grove, WI; Lana Putter Boynton Beach, FL57.74%
3.411Gabriel Tawil Glendale, WI; George Kaiser Milwaukee, WI63.39%
1.493/4Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Jim Mulbrandon Orlando, FL54.46%
2.4232Deanna Fox Glencoe, IL; Marcia Plonsker Highland Park, IL58.80%
3.2221Carolyn Rowley Evanston, IL; Dolores Baumgart Chicago, IL59.49%
3.601Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL60.65%
1.025Jan Ratliff Highland Park, IL; John Goldstein Chicago, IL54.63%
1.114Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI45.14%
1.483Marlene Backus - Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI49.54%
1.813Ronald Kohn Schaumburg, IL; Jamie Rubenstein Niles, IL56.02%
2.6341Joan Siavelis Arlington Hgts, IL; Linda Davis Inverness, IL55.09%
1.972Gianni Hsieh - Frank Hsieh Naperville, IL51.85%
1.524Gabriel Tawil Glendale, WI; George Kaiser Milwaukee, WI56.71%
1.555Lana Putter Boynton Beach, FL; Dorothy Coakley Elm Grove, WI56.48%

A/X/Y Choice Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.834Anne O'Meara - Rajiv Kapadia Mankato, MN50.28
3.773Marjorie Zolla - John Miller Chicago, IL52.63
4.007Diane Clark Elgin, IL; Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL54.45
4.89116Charles Fortney - Kathleen Fortney Wheaton, IL55.15
7.337Margret Salazar - Bud Stein Milwaukee, WI56.11
21.98211Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz Buffalo Grove, IL58.57
8.3763Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL56.50
5.331052Kenneth Prouty - Jerr Boschee Geneva, IL55.17
6.518Mark Ginsburg - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL55.70
16.493Jeffrey Miller Naperville, IL; Phil Warden Madison, WI57.93
5.8694Timothy Nelsen Chicago, IL; David Joyce Kenilworth, IL55.53
2.235Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL; Paul Prez Chicago, IL49.83
9.775Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL57.06
12.3742Bob Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL; Jeff David Indianapolis, IN57.23
29.311Serdar Ogut Darien, IL; Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL64.13

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs - 25.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
4.653Marcia Levine - Susan Schaumberger Highland Park, IL58.70
3.1454Gregory Rozborski - Matt Sinkovits Plano, IL58.13
1.50109Sheila Stillman Highland Park, IL; Linda Garmisa Glencoe, IL56.18
4.19431Luke Robison Evanston, IL; Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL58.58
1.066Deanna Brandt Countryside, IL; Shirley Rau Western Springs, IL51.73
6.2022Daniel Cunningham La Porte, IN; Bill deFuniak Long Beach, IN59.38
2.1098Leslie Miller - Kathleen Miller Arlington Hgts, IL57.16
2.3176Wilma Tunick Highland Park, IL; Frieda Brown Glenview, IL57.95
1.181312Ginny Dimond - Mike Dimond Elmhurst, IL53.65
1.574Raymond Tower Jr - Karen Ann Miller Crystal Lake, IL52.72
2.681110Pat Seyer Crystal Lake, IL; Nancy Riley Huntley, IL56.09
8.2711Paul Hattis Newton, MA; James Orleans Boca Raton, FL63.05
2.3487Ruta Smulkstys - Louis Smulkstys Lemont, IL57.57
2.093Elizabeth Anderson - William Anderson De Pere, WI53.61
2.4865Frederick Isaak - Daniel Willis Dubuque, IA58.09
2.7912112Brian Zimmerman Milwaukee, WI; Don Hyra Germantown, WI54.19
1.375Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI; Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI52.13

(Fri-Sat) Stratified Side Game III - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9922Missy Bishop - Coral Paton Elmhurst, IL54.86%
1.4933Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI52.78%
2.6511John Goldstein Chicago, IL; Jan Ratliff Highland Park, IL59.72%
6.431/2Gabriel Tawil Glendale, WI60.05%
5.603/4Judith Auer Dublin, OH58.44%
5.603/4Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI58.44%
5.685John Goldstein Chicago, IL58.14%
5.766Linda Davis Inverness, IL57.59%
6.431/2George Kaiser Milwaukee, WI60.05%

John Kinst Memorial Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.172Jeff Schuett Riverwoods, IL; David Yang Darien, IL; Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL; Hal Stern Rolling Meadows, IL68.00
22.891Muhammad Hakim Chicago, IL; Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Howard Engle Highland Park, IL; Richard Strauss Northbrook, IL73.00
12.883Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL; Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL; Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL; Jerry Goldfein Lincolnwood, IL66.00

John Kinst Memorial Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.703Don Lussky - Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Serdar Ogut Darien, IL75.00
11.602Lucille Jenkins - Richard Whitsitt - David Jenkins Rockford, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL82.00
15.461Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL; Andrew Katai Naperville, IL; David Bald Geneva, IL; Diane Clark Elgin, IL103.00

John Kinst Memorial Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.052Sidney Caron - Annette Caron Northfield, IL; Jan Ratliff Highland Park, IL; John Goldstein Chicago, IL84.00
6.783Gregory Rozborski - Matt Sinkovits Plano, IL; Alma Karas Batavia, IL; Sharron Rosenberg Saint Charles, IL83.00
12.061Robert Maxson River Forest, IL; Walt Werner Arlington Hgts, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL; George Klemic Bensenville, IL109.00

John Kinst Memorial Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.932Charles Alexander - Al Glick Northbrook, IL; Donald Joseph Glencoe, IL; Michael Stein Highland Park, IL84.00
9.241Randall Roberts - Nick Panos - Peter Doan Chicago, IL; Michele Pockross Wilmette, IL93.00
5.203Paul Hattis Newton, MA; James Orleans Boca Raton, FL; Gail Shaps Northbrook, IL; Jack Bierig Chicago, IL82.00

John Kinst Memorial Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.733Wende Dallain Oak Park, IL; Gary Brigel - Charles Johnson - Demaris Johnson Aurora, IL79.00
8.411Robert Young - Shiaomay Young Northfield, IL; Gerald Schwartz Highland Park, IL; Leonard Dubin Skokie, IL92.00
6.312Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL; Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL; Linda Jacobson Bartlett, IL; Robert Corron Saint Charles, IL83.00

John Kinst Memorial Swiss Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.653Scott Bieber Wilmette, IL; Artie Cohen Highland Park, IL; Joyce Joseph Glencoe, IL; Robert Krakowsky Northbrook, IL86.00
4.862Kandy Ginsburg Highland Park, IL; Holly Rozner Glencoe, IL; Harriet Fowler Deerfield, IL; Irene Kozil Riverwoods, IL88.00
6.481Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL; Luke Robison Evanston, IL; Mark Stein Skokie, IL; John Lally Chicago, IL113.00

John Kinst Memorial Swiss Teams 7 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.091Eric Mayer Richmond, IL; Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL; Patricia Schroeder Lake Geneva, WI; Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL111.00
3.822Judy Cohen Northbrook, IL; Babette Brenner Morton Grove, IL; Michael Santow Schaumburg, IL; Donald Wuertz Hollister, MO77.00
2.863Caralee Hopman - Ron Hopman - Dennis Lynch - Richard Houde Huntley, IL75.00