Pinellas Park, FL

Special Sectional Tournament Overalls

Apr 28, 2017 - Apr 30, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Open Pairs - 18.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7431Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL60.49%
4.992Pamela Gorbics - Michael Varhalamas Pinellas Park, FL60.68%
1.70643Everett Newton Pinellas Park, FL; Phillip Fultz Clearwater, FL55.67%
2.27532Larry Legault - Lyn Legault Coe Hill, ON55.96%
3.03421Marlene Flament Oldsmar, FL; Patrick Thomas St Petersburg, FL60.44%
1.536Victor Malozi Pinellas Park, FL; David Moore Tampa, FL54.38%
6.651Kim Dean - Bud Dean Belleair, FL60.75%
1.6065Charles Fortune Stellarton, NS; Douglas Walters Clearwater, FL54.73%
1.28754David Otteni Largo, FL; Cherry McLaughlin Dunedin, FL54.99%

Intermediate Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.553Bruce Burns - Martha Core Palm Harbor, FL62.08%
0.9832Richard Olson - Jane Olson Bradenton, FL53.75%
2.062Michael Konicek - Steven Gerstein Tampa, FL68.75%
0.975Pat McKittrick - Hazel Getman Clearwater, FL57.92%
1.164Marvin Greene University Park, FL; Anne Runyan Venice, FL60.83%
0.7343Alice Adams - Carolyn Brown Tampa, FL52.50%
1.561Zulema Olander - Walter Olander Indian Shores, FL55.83%
1.3021Constance Clark Pagosa Springs, CO; Carl Koch St Petersburg, FL55.42%
2.751Michael Scher - Athena Gordon Tampa, FL71.25%
0.686Mike Jacobs - Lydia Jacobs St Petersburg, FL56.67%

Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.716Lisa Walsh Eatontown, NJ; Daniel Walsh Tinton Falls, NJ53.53%
1.26743Robert Higgins Sun City Center, FL; Sanford Klein Wimauma, FL54.97%
0.655William Laslo Valrico, FL; Jonathan Lowe Tampa, FL52.88%
1.81532Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL; Kathleen McCarthy Lakewood Ranch, FL55.61%
3.22311Steven Caplan Boca Raton, FL; Dee Kirkbride Delray Beach, FL58.65%
1.0054Michael Williamson Belleair, FL; Joanne Wharton Clearwater, FL53.69%
1.436Leon Lyday Clearwater, FL; Ronald Small Palm Harbor, FL55.29%
2.4242Brian Collins - Raye Lundrigan St John's, NL58.17%
5.731Surya Shah Clearwater, FL; George Wood Gulfport, FL66.99%
4.302Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL65.54%

Intermediate Pairs - 10.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.983Janet Ashe Tarpon Springs, FL; Gaye Little Dade City, FL52.98%
0.725Marvin Greene University Park, FL; Anne Runyan Venice, FL56.51%
1.7541Vicki Wagner Tampa, FL; Judy Hanson Dade City, FL56.59%
1.3162Bruce Burns - Martha Core Palm Harbor, FL56.33%
2.291Michael Scher - Athena Gordon Tampa, FL62.73%
0.744Joanne Leverone - Elaine Rice St Petersburg, FL52.72%
0.625Alice Adams - Carolyn Brown Tampa, FL50.34%
1.722Fay Ennis - Henry Ennis Englewood, FL59.01%
1.293Elaine Iwinski Safety Harbor, FL; Joyce Jonik Ypsilanti, MI58.29%

Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1943Jonathan Friendly Charlevoix, MI; Howard Braun Clearwater, FL51.90%
0.814Sanford Klein Wimauma, FL; Robert Higgins Sun City Center, FL49.40%
1.593Ed Priestley - Phillip Neeb St Petersburg, FL52.44%
2.324Bud Dean Belleair, FL; Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL59.74%
5.501Surya Shah Clearwater, FL; George Wood Gulfport, FL68.32%
3.09311Charles Fortune Stellarton, NS; Douglas Walters Clearwater, FL60.59%
0.945Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL51.66%
4.132Larry Mori Clearwater, FL; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL62.42%
2.12622Polly Webb - Donald Carr Lakewood Ranch, FL54.58%
1.745Ledon Hitch - Leon Lyday Clearwater, FL58.31%

Intermediate Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0611Walter Olander - Zulema Olander Indian Shores, FL60.00%
0.7454Kenneth Goldstein Clearwater, FL; Dottie Baxter St Petersburg, FL53.75%
1.19431Mary Sartwell - David Sartwell Bradenton, FL55.22%
1.3132Arlene Lane Clearwater, FL; Matthew Nigro St Petersburg, FL56.83%
0.8952Helen King Leesburg, FL; Robert King53.50%
1.552Elaine Iwinski Safety Harbor, FL; Joyce Jonik Ypsilanti, MI57.92%

Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3232Katherine Grant Riverview, FL; Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL58.04%
1.262John Wilde - Andrew Altman Tampa, FL50.30%
4.131Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL; Kim Dean Belleair, FL63.10%
1.744Lucy Spongberg - Gary Spongberg Niskayuna, NY57.74%
0.953Robert Higgins Sun City Center, FL; Sanford Klein Wimauma, FL49.11%
3.10211Michael Williamson Belleair, FL; Joanne Wharton Clearwater, FL59.82%
1.004George Wood Gulfport, FL; Peter Peng Tierra Verde, FL52.38%
1.3453Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL; Dev Pathak Bradenton, FL55.06%

Intermediate Pairs - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9511Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL65.50%
0.9343Zulema Olander - Walter Olander Indian Shores, FL57.83%
0.912Arlene Lane Clearwater, FL; Matthew Nigro St Petersburg, FL49.83%
0.625J Rehling - Nancy Rehling Ruskin, FL55.42%
1.462Elaine Iwinski Safety Harbor, FL; Joyce Jonik Ypsilanti, MI61.74%
1.2141Dottie Baxter St Petersburg, FL; Vera Walton Clearwater, FL52.83%
1.2432Maria Saez - Mary Thorne Naples, FL57.92%

Stratified Swiss - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.374George Wood Gulfport, FL; Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL; Roberta Shander - Craig Abbott Sarasota, FL94.00
2.5011Babs Thacker Clearwater, FL; Victor Malozi Pinellas Park, FL; Lee Taylor Largo, FL; Dar Webb St Petersburg, FL64.00
5.992Terry McHenry - Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL; Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL103.00
7.981Jeff Koltenuk - Jonathan Williams The Villages, FL; Richard Seidman Orlando, FL; Charles Showalter Lady Lake, FL105.00
4.493Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL; Sandra Peterson Clearwater, FL; Sandra Nelson - William Nelson Bradenton, FL101.00

NLM Swiss - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.561Joanne Leverone - Elaine Rice - Cheryl Miles - Brenda Halvorsen St Petersburg, FL65.00
2.201Stephen Eddy - Ralph Roberge Lakeland, FL; Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL117.00
1.652Pat McKittrick - Claudia Maricle Clearwater, FL; Constance Clark Pagosa Springs, CO; Christine Honadle St Petersburg, FL90.00