Truro, NS

Don Cox Memorial Sectional Tournament Overalls

Apr 28, 2017 - Apr 30, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Pairs - 29.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.007James Kirby - Brenda Kirby Dartmouth, NS58.49%
5.1632Gerard Macmaster Pt-Hawkesbury, NS; Andrew Endendijk Truro, NS62.36%
1.439Daniel Landry Hubley, NS; Denis Murphy Coldbrook, NS58.04%
2.8663Linda Walker Bedford, NS; Marilyn Bernardo Halifax, NS59.29%
1.632Audrey Macgillivary Stellarton, NS; Alistair Fraser55.29%
9.1711Patricia Scammell Truro, NS; Herb Watters New Glasgow, NS70.27%
2.1751Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS; Audrey Forrest57.21%
1.223Ray Boudreau Truro, NS; Jim Boutilier54.62%
3.874Bill Halliday Halifax, NS; Mark Spear Kentville, NS61.11%
2.0084Ronald Vautour - Inez Vautour Truro, NS58.33%
0.516Cheryl Nightingale Truro, NS; Willem Stokdijk Beaver Brook, NS47.19%
6.882Carol Hamilton - Elizabeth Legacy Halifax, NS63.62%
1.436Shirley Cock Truro, NS; Janice Edey Wallace, NS57.12%
0.924William Wesley - Phyllis MacNeill Truro, NS51.92%
2.905Scott Rappard Dartmouth, NS; Wayne Hsu Up Tantallon, NS61.04%
0.775Cel Dicks - Ann Dicks Brookside, NS50.27%

IMP Pairs - 27.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.903Bill Halliday Halifax, NS; Mark Spear Kentville, NS40.63
3.674Gerardo Malazdrewicz Amherst, NS; Mike Tanner Halifax, NS36.98
1.472E Marie Farrell - Joan Macleod River John, NS6.19
1.704Cyndria Wedge - Richard Kenny Charlottetown, PE27.64
1.195Pamela Hickman Canning, NS; Andre J Gauthier Kentville, NS18.05
8.711Terry Shaw Halifax, NS; Edward Hynes Penobsquis, NB60.39
3.055Michael Wood - Mary Cotter Fredericton, NB36.68
1.103John Davidson Fredericton, NB; Steve Turner-2.02
1.9983Gary Shore Marion Bridge, NS; David Cashin Sydney, NS29.39
0.834Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS; Audrey Forrest-4.83
0.856Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle Halifax, NS16.49
2.65721Shane Savage - Rose Savage Moncton, NB30.78
6.5321Donna Steeves - John Steeves Sussex, NB54.05
0.625Audrey Macgillivary Stellarton, NS; Alistair Fraser-5.21
2.186Stuart Eastwood Halifax, NS; John Ayer Dartmouth, NS33.54

Strati-flighted B/C/D Pairs - 24.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.411Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle Halifax, NS69.08%
1.4542Andrea Macadam - C Douglas Macadam Truro, NS56.63%
1.93521Audrey Macgillivary Stellarton, NS; Audrey Forrest63.63%
2.483John Dow - Richard Nickerson Berwick, NS64.39%
1.456Edward Carty - Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS63.22%
0.406/7Maureen Henderson - Theresa Vissers47.73%
0.885Helen Prowse - Kathryn Ells Halifax, NS54.56%
1.0963William Wesley Truro, NS; Brandon Burton53.22%
0.695Ann Duncan Antigonish, NS; Bernadette Lancaster Williams Point, NS48.33%
1.403Gerard Macmaster Pt-Hawkesbury, NS; Jamie Muir Truro, NS61.95%
0.814John Davidson Fredericton, NB; Steve Turner49.05%
0.486/7Linda Sorel Antigonish, NS; Beverly Roberts47.73%
2.4841Dodi Walsh Dartmouth, NS; Michael Hogan Halifax, NS64.05%
3.312Gary Shore Marion Bridge, NS; David Cashin Sydney, NS65.15%

Strati-flighted A/X Pairs - 15.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
12.892Gerardo Malazdrewicz Amherst, NS; Mike Tanner Halifax, NS327.63
2.603Sheila Leard Bedford, NS; Patricia Morrison Wellington, NS265.58
17.191Alan Doane - Roderick Mackenzie Halifax, NS340.56
5.735James Kirby - Brenda Kirby Dartmouth, NS283.93
2.214Shane Savage Moncton, NB; Wade Short Pointe du Chene, NB263.08
4.307Virginia Giza Timberlea, NS; Marcia Shaw Halifax, NS275.49
7.254David Morse New Minas, NS; Ted Withers Windsor, NS297.92
1.545Robert Kitchen - Mark Golding Salisbury, NB255.57
3.472Hind Blick Bedford, NS; Peter Rans Halifax, NS266.92
9.6731L Del Knox Dartmouth, NS; Neil Macneil Middleton, NS308.19
3.828Daniel Landry Hubley, NS; Denis Murphy Coldbrook, NS274.99
4.916Terry Shaw Halifax, NS; Edward Hynes Penobsquis, NB283.16

Strati-flighted B/C/D Pairs - 25.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.4532Cheryl Nightingale Truro, NS; Willem Stokdijk Beaver Brook, NS56.25%
0.486Patrick Kiely - Pat Kiely Rothesay, NB51.14%
2.483Lois Sherwood Norton, NB; Frances Sear Sussex, NB60.42%
2.261/21William Wesley Truro, NS; Brandon Burton56.82%
1.245/6John Dow - Richard Nickerson Berwick, NS58.71%
2.261/2Jamie Muir Truro, NS; Gerard Macmaster Pt-Hawkesbury, NS56.82%
1.0953Audrey Macgillivary Stellarton, NS; Audrey Forrest54.55%
3.312Robert Braedley Truro, NS; Marylyn Rudolph Central Onslow, NS62.69%
1.245/6Lorne Cock Truro, NS; Janice Edey Wallace, NS58.71%
0.934John Davidson Fredericton, NB; Steve Turner52.08%
1.864Larry White - Mary McMahon Port Williams, NS58.90%
4.411Richard Kenny - Cyndria Wedge Charlottetown, PE71.21%
0.615George Hogg - Christine Hogg Mill Village, NS51.70%
0.656Cel Dicks - Ann Dicks Brookside, NS53.79%
1.094Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS; Ron O'Brien New Glasgow, NS56.06%

Stratified SWISS TEAMS - 8.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.891/2Ronald Duplisea Long Reach, NB; Wade Short Pointe du Chene, NB; Cyndria Wedge - Richard Kenny Charlottetown, PE54.00
2.891/2Marcia Shaw Halifax, NS; Xiaolun Yi Lincoln, NB; Peter Coates Hanwell, NB; Virginia Giza Timberlea, NS54.00
1.863Karl Hicks Dominion, NS; Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Trisha Malazdrewicz Amherst, NS; Denis Murphy Coldbrook, NS49.00
1.411Beverley Snow Truro, NS; Gaye Macdonald River John, NS; Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle Halifax, NS44.00

Strati-flighted A/X Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.495Trisha Malazdrewicz - Gerardo Malazdrewicz Amherst, NS; Peter Coates Hanwell, NB; Xiaolun Yi Lincoln, NB82.00
13.481Bill Halliday - Elizabeth Legacy - Mike Tanner Halifax, NS; Mark Spear Kentville, NS95.00
2.603Harold Wood - Sandra Wood - Douglas Hamilton - Carol Hamilton Halifax, NS65.00
10.112Brenda Kirby - James Kirby Dartmouth, NS; Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds Truro, NS91.00
7.583Daniel Landry Hubley, NS; David Scammell Truro, NS; James Praught Summerside, PE; Denis Murphy Coldbrook, NS89.00
4.056/71/2Kathy Rose Trenton, NS; Mary Goodman Halifax, NS; David Oulton Glen Haven, NS; Alan Millman Pictou, NS81.00
4.056/71/2Hind Blick Bedford, NS; Peter Rans Halifax, NS; Peter Dodd Lunenburg, NS; Louis Tousignant Brooklyn, NS81.00
5.694Edward Hynes Penobsquis, NB; Michael Wood - Mary Cotter Fredericton, NB; Terry Shaw Halifax, NS85.00
1.954Linda Tuff Lower Sackville, NS; Laura Watson - Jane Filbee Halifax, NS; Michael Covey M Sackville, NS63.00

Strati-flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.5153Lydia Fox - Heather Beattie - Margaret House - Lois Lilly Truro, NS81.00
1.242Audrey Macgillivary Stellarton, NS; Alistair Fraser; Ann Duncan Antigonish, NS; Bernadette Lancaster Williams Point, NS73.00
1.924Barbara Fader - Valerie Brisco - Carole Anne Patterson Halifax, NS; Donald Lutz Fall River, NS85.00
2.55321Maxine Cordon - Mallika Das - Helen Prowse - M Josephine Gale Halifax, NS91.00
1.306Daniel Regimbal - Joan Regimbal - Gina Harlow - Frank Harlow Bridgewater, NS80.00
4.5411Ron O'Brien - Herb Watters New Glasgow, NS; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS; Phillip Knoll Halifax, NS111.00
3.412John Dow - Richard Nickerson Berwick, NS; Larry White - Mary McMahon Port Williams, NS98.00