Houston, TX

Election Sectional Tournament Overalls

Apr 07, 2017 - Apr 09, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Friday Bracketed Swiss 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.942/3Nancy Passell - Mike Passell Plano, TX; Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX68.00
15.151Dan Morse - John Zilic - Gil Micheletti, Md Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX91.00
9.942/3Eric Snow - Chuck Gillis - Nancy Boothe - Pat McMullin Houston, TX68.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.282Sherry Withers - Debi Balter - John Du Bose Jr - Jack Balter Houston, TX81.00
4.783/4Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer Houston, TX; Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn Corpus Christi, TX67.00
4.783/4Donald White - Clif Capen Baytown, TX; Rani Sachdev - Kailash Sachdev The Woodlands, TX67.00
9.701David Goldfarb Houston, TX; Lily Andre - James Andre Sugar Land, TX; Harry Elliott Cypress, TX89.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.602Debra Bellan Sugar Land, TX; Marilyn Joyner - Kyle Lueders - Audley Karrasch Houston, TX69.00
4.953David Dyer - Ralph Herz - Harold Copeland - Raleigh Williamson Houston, TX62.00
8.801William Daniel III Spring, TX; Karen Fireman - Wally Klugiewicz The Woodlands, TX; Pamela White Richmond, TX79.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.683Al Cupps - Judy Cupps - Tom Nobis Houston, TX; William Boyer Spring, TX63.00
7.281/2Shih-Ming Yang - Shou Chao Houston, TX; Yin Choo Sugar Land, TX; Gordon Yee Stafford, TX72.00
7.281/2Linda McReynolds - David Wicks - Elton Lipnick - Ming Su Houston, TX72.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss 5 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.431William Kibikas - Ronald Kautz Friendswood, TX; William Houck - David Bradt Houston, TX87.00
5.572Catherine Brown - Carol Jewett - Marcella Thomas Houston, TX; Daksha Adhia Sugar Land, TX65.00
4.183Carolyn Wedel - Robert Crawford Houston, TX; Norman Gautier - Joyce Gautier The Woodlands, TX60.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss 6 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.803Naomi Spicer Dickinson, TX; Val Grady - Dale Grady Pearland, TX; Bobbie Moutz Houston, TX75.00
6.761Mike Goldberg Houston, TX; Wayne Miller Baytown, TX; Evvie Gilbert Seabrook, TX; Sylvia Thomas Alvin, TX90.00
5.072Judi Sulzbach - Barbara Atkins The Woodlands, TX; Debra Alexander Montgomery, TX; Nancy Carlin Spring, TX85.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss 7 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.503Bob Dowlen - Marsha Doyle Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere - Richard Labouliere Seabrook, TX74.00
4.672Kathy Hughes Missouri City, TX; Judy Carter Rosenberg, TX; Rekha Parekh Sugar Land, TX; Sharon Campbell Richmond, TX76.00
6.231Sherry Greisen - Sandi Mills - Vicki Dailey Houston, TX; Irene Baker Pearland, TX87.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss 8 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.333Bob Naughton - Diane Konick - Peggy Naughton Houston, TX; Marilyn Hughes La Porte, TX64.00
4.442Mary Ann Polk - Bernice McElwain-Hick - Vivian Cyprus Houston, TX; Jabeen Farooki Sugar Land, TX68.00
5.921Genie Hayden - Betty Jean Reeves Missouri City, TX; Kathy Sinkin-Amor San Antonio, TX; Donna Hrachovy Sugar Land, TX74.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss 9 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.012Jack Manderscheid Houston, TX; Patricia Bunn - Owen Bunn Cypress, TX; B J Renshaw Tomball, TX68.00
5.341Thomas Romz - Bert Sheldon - Evelyn James Houston, TX; Keith Ritter Katy, TX77.00
3.003Herbert Warner - Marcia Warner - Alan Adams Kingwood, TX; Michael Novack Humble, TX67.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss 10 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.811Ann Gibbs - Jane Joplin - Marilyn Leiman - Beverly Fanarof Houston, TX91.00
3.612Norma Porter - Chie Yen Houston, TX; Cathy Chen Sugar Land, TX; Sophie Chen Missouri City, TX84.00
2.373/4Gail Wood - Jane Boozalis - John Caudill Houston, TX; Rosalind Kokolis Bellaire, TX60.00
2.373/4Ronald Pare - Ann Pare The Woodlands, TX; Odis Nolte Conroe, TX; Robin Johnson Humble, TX60.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss 11 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.752/3Hillel Weinbaum - Barbara Glass Sugar Land, TX; Elizabeth Jackson - Chris Whitelonis Houston, TX71.00
4.191Susan Mandel - Sandra Maalouf - Norma Lampkin - Janice Walker Montgomery, TX84.00
2.752/3George Nelson - Julian Martin - Mary Nelson - Joanne Graham Houston, TX71.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss 12 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.743/4Myra Marsh - Betty Davis - Julia Thompson - Ann Wales Houston, TX74.00
3.521Geri Noel - Laura McWilliams - Jeanie Connell - Sharon Gerson Houston, TX97.00
1.743/4Julie Harrell - Diane O Neill - Nancy Mitchum - Leila Gilbert Houston, TX74.00
2.642Francis Gay - Paula Gay - Susan Smith - Dinah Weems Houston, TX79.00

299er Pairs - 19.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.0911Marvin Meistrich - Edmund Gehan Houston, TX65.41%
0.983Russell Chandler Houston, TX; Ronnie Martin Friendswood, TX54.46%
1.743Helen Hollis - Gaylene Jewell Houston, TX61.92%
0.726W Clingo - B Clingo Houston, TX55.06%
2.32221Linda McCasland - Charlotte Howell Houston, TX62.38%
1.0365Cindy Hillman - Julie Stewart Tomball, TX55.36%
1.31542Margaret Thomson - Susan Silvey Houston, TX57.10%
1.5443Bob Yelli Nassau Bay, TX; Judith Hughes Houston, TX59.52%
0.555Janet Burroughs - Rupa Shah Houston, TX51.49%
0.734Jan Pasternak - Nancy Nichols Houston, TX53.87%

49er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.962Mary Bryan Tomball, TX; Ann Dahn Spring, TX65.10%
0.723Jennifer Reichek Houston, TX; Linda Helbach Fulshear, TX61.98%
0.712Jay Evert - Yandell Rogers Jr Houston, TX54.38%
0.9541Betty Westbrook Houston, TX; Barbara Craven Cypress, TX58.75%
1.281Rose Cullivan Hock Houston, TX; Leon Gertsch California Md, MD69.38%

Side Pairs - 9.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6711Lynn Shapiro - Phyllis Hink Houston, TX66.67%
0.97654Carol Ehrman Houston, TX; Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX54.81%
2.75221Phil Bellan Sugar Land, TX; C Tsai Houston, TX62.00%
1.554Rose Calvin - Richard Wilson Houston, TX56.82%
2.06332Raymond Prizler - Frank Mitchum Houston, TX58.12%
1.29543Jim Goodale - Kathleen Stuart Houston, TX56.41%

299er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.605Margaret Thomson - Susan Silvey Houston, TX51.88%
0.704Moira Morris - Geraldine Woolf Houston, TX52.38%
0.933Jan Pasternak - Nancy Nichols Houston, TX52.68%
1.5133Laura Chandler - Jeannie Stone Houston, TX59.52%
0.646Otilia Magee Houston, TX; Judith Boyce Pasadena, TX56.26%
1.1344Sheila Odell - Annette Ehrhardt Katy, TX58.33%
2.0122Darlyn Dusek League City, TX; Bebe Walker Livingston, TX60.54%
2.6811Cindy Hillman - Julie Stewart Tomball, TX66.07%
1.65551Robert Lee - Robert Moll Katy, TX57.40%
1.2462Mark Incerto Houston, TX; Douglas Lilly Seabrook, TX55.36%

49er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.201Patricia Freeman Houston, TX; William Forkner Richmond, TX61.00%
0.683Leon Gertsch California Md, MD; Rose Cullivan Hock Houston, TX57.00%
0.9521Gigi White Bellaire, TX; Mark Levy Houston, TX60.50%
0.712Janet Burroughs - Rupa Shah Houston, TX45.00%
0.514Janet Manchee Spring, TX; Mary Bryan Tomball, TX55.50%

Open Pairs - 25.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7510Randall Lake Houston, TX; Oren Moore Missouri City, TX629.79
5.896Ed Groner Houston, TX; Victor Sitton Sugar Land, TX645.00
3.11133Beverley Cheatham - Dale Crumbaugh Houston, TX621.52
1.387Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX571.15
1.953Charlotte Johns - Lotte Optekamp Houston, TX559.50
8.704Barbara LaVigne - Kay Johnson Houston, TX650.60
4.151221Elisabeth Kay Spring Branch, TX; Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX627.50
3.4411Shirley McKee - Bill Joplin Houston, TX629.29
4.139Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX632.79
6.885Anna Marlatt Houston, TX; Syed R Naqvi Richmond, TX649.04
11.603Daniel Leightman Houston, TX; Mildred Breed Cypress, TX667.75
3.304Sandra Clark - Michael Tannery Houston, TX611.94
2.5762Willie Jo Schaefer - Gail Gillespie Houston, TX572.72
4.588L Laird Sugar Land, TX; W Lease Richmond, TX636.35
15.472Jack LaVigne Houston, TX; Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX669.08
1.845Ron Brown - Judy Brown Houston, TX580.00
1.454John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX557.14
1.145Twyla Woody - Roxie Walker Houston, TX552.06
5.5371Joan Sitton Sugar Land, TX; Catherine Prasad Missouri City, TX637.00
20.631Stephen Schwall - Ralda St Pierre Houston, TX725.88

Side Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17321James Rider - Cheryl Rider Dallas, TX57.15%
0.764Lazaro Brener - Costa Triantaphilides Austin, TX49.92%
1.2254Karen Fillis - George Fillis San Antonio, TX54.34%
1.0153June Poplack - Elizabeth Giroir Houston, TX53.27%
2.8921Nancy Fellman - Chris Anderson Dallas, TX60.27%
1.63432Sandra Jackson - Richard Jackson Bellaire, TX56.91%
3.481Phillip Grothus - Vinh Tran Houston, TX70.46%

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.221Shawn Quinn - Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX; Tom Clarke Lake Charles, LA; Nancy Passell Plano, TX96.00
8.563Siraj Jiwani Pearland, TX; Charles Markowitz - Pat McMullin - Nancy Boothe Houston, TX57.00
11.422John Zilic - Gil Micheletti, Md - Dan Morse Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX86.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.532/4Charles Collins Shenandoah, TX; Barbara Phillips Spring, TX; Arthur Giovannangeli Houston, TX; Wayne Christensen Jr La Porte, TX66.00
9.561David Goldfarb Houston, TX; Harry Elliott Cypress, TX; Lily Andre - James Andre Sugar Land, TX86.00
5.532/4Thomas Martinsen - Linda Martinsen Bellaire, TX; Bill Riley - Nancy Riley Kingwood, TX66.00
5.532/4Phyllis Timko - Mimi Hagedorn - Dolores Aquino - Donald Timko Houston, TX66.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.502Gordon Yee Stafford, TX; Yin Choo Sugar Land, TX; Karen Tabak Nussbaum - Roger Marlatt Houston, TX71.00
8.661Victoria Ornowski - Connie Robichaux - Jessie Schoppe Katy, TX; Joyce Park Houston, TX76.00
4.873Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman The Woodlands, TX; Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller Spring, TX69.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.932Nelson Brown, Jr - Dana Brown - Geri McKallip - Elisabeth Cabiness Houston, TX73.00
4.443William Brending - Linda Brending Katy, TX; Ann Ankrum - Daad Rodgers Houston, TX71.00
7.901Ashok Shingavi - Abid Mumtaz - Victor Tong Houston, TX; Nandlal Khatri Sugar Land, TX82.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 5 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.983Kenneth McAllister - Phyllis Kuchta Pearland, TX; Peggy Naughton - Bob Naughton Houston, TX70.00
5.312Hugh Humphries - Kay Humphries Bellaire, TX; Beverly Fanarof - Ming Su Houston, TX78.00
7.081David Wicks - Linda McReynolds - Susan McLaurin - Terry Harrison Houston, TX81.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 6 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.543Anne Knott - Patsy Howell Houston, TX; Jo Ann Pierce - Tomi Porterfield Pearland, TX55.00
6.301Gary Winston - Shari Winston Houston, TX; Bill Kiehnhoff - Shyam Bhatia Sugar Land, TX108.00
4.732Robert Crawford - Betty Schell Houston, TX; Norma Becker Missouri City, TX; Marilyn Frazier Sugar Land, TX82.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 7 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.701Carolyn Campbell - Laura McWilliams - Charlotte Johns - Lotte Optekamp Houston, TX87.00
3.213Walter Freitag Georgetown, TX; Roxanne King Boerne, TX; Goldie Rose - Lynne Andress Houston, TX65.00
4.282Gayle Longmire - Edna Earle Mattei - Darlene Moody - Nan Fulweber Houston, TX73.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 8 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.101John (Jack) Dean Jr - Jeanette Dean - James Ochsner - Allison Ochsner Houston, TX86.00
2.873Willie Jo Schaefer - Kathryn Kent - Gail Gillespie - Clarissa Dowdy Houston, TX57.00
3.832Thomas Romz - Bert Sheldon - Evelyn James Houston, TX; Keith Ritter Katy, TX74.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 9 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.711Judy Carter Rosenberg, TX; Glenda Faragher - Linda Albright Sugar Land, TX; Debra Bray Richmond, TX82.00
2.653Hillel Weinbaum - Barbara Glass Sugar Land, TX; Elizabeth Jackson - Chris Whitelonis Houston, TX75.00
3.532Barry Morgan - James Cauble - Azam Khan - Alok Bhargava Houston, TX79.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 10 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.061Jill Spence - Toni Roesler - Helen Wren The Woodlands, TX; Rita Hanlin Spring, TX85.00
2.283Russel Powers - Katherine Powers Rockport, TX; Bharat Shrestha - Baijanti Shrestha Katy, TX64.00
3.052Andrew Remson Spring, TX; Scherry Sprague Willis, TX; Jerry Hoffman Houston, TX; Clydene Jones Montgomery, TX74.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss 11 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.604Shirley Kingsley - Mark Incerto Houston, TX; Judith Rebmann Friendswood, TX; Douglas Lilly Seabrook, TX69.00
2.502/3Ann Wales - Louise Howell - Dale Miller - Ann Trammell Houston, TX77.00
2.502/3Suzie Wilson - Vivian Parker - Suzanne Musgrove - Joanne Graham Houston, TX77.00
3.801Dennis Beckman Houston, TX; John Hagedorn Saint Louis, MO; David Petkus Kemah, TX; Ronnie Martin Friendswood, TX92.00

299er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.555Nancy Nichols - Jan Pasternak Houston, TX54.36%
0.735/64Rogie Peyton - Marion Shortle Houston, TX55.49%
1.32532Patricia Wood - Carolyn Keeble Houston, TX56.06%
0.99643Robert Lee - Robert Moll Katy, TX55.68%
2.581Julia Thompson - Myra Marsh Houston, TX57.95%
2.342/311Ede Weiner - Bruce Weiner Houston, TX57.39%
0.715/6Sheila Odell - Annette Ehrhardt Katy, TX55.49%
1.7642Kenneth Sever Kingwood, TX; Harriet Brown Houston, TX56.82%
1.702/3Barbara Chappell - Richard Chappell Houston, TX57.39%

49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.842Johara Nour - Robert Boshara Houston, TX55.56%
0.633Donald Reid - Joanna Reid Houston, TX53.47%
1.121Leslie Brewer Montgomery, TX; Joan Slayden The Woodlands, TX58.33%

Side Pairs - 6.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.024Theron Lindsey - Paula Hradecky Houston, TX48.43%
1.363Terri Orlean - Kathy Watkins Houston, TX50.79%
3.121Max Levit - Ariel Leibovitz Houston, TX64.75%
0.953Susan Morrison - Dinah Weems Houston, TX47.50%
1.763Marsha Bernstein - Bobby Maynard Houston, TX53.34%
1.8152Jo Graves - Billie Graves Houston, TX51.93%
1.324Audrey Thompson - Wanda Meyer Houston, TX52.09%
1.262Sharon Campbell Richmond, TX; Richard Arnold Sugar Land, TX48.34%
2.41211Giovanna Spiker - Krysia Walker Houston, TX56.07%

299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.3711W Clingo - B Clingo Houston, TX61.17%
1.33332Pushpa Bharani - Anil Bharani Houston, TX57.20%
1.0044Ian Fetterley - Rony Klein Houston, TX56.25%
0.496/76/7Eugene Goldgar - Debbie Goldgar Houston, TX54.17%
0.706/76/74Bruce Weiner - Ede Weiner Houston, TX54.17%
1.78221Carol Gore - Ann Konikowski Sugar Land, TX58.90%
0.93553Margaret Thomson - Susan Silvey Houston, TX55.87%
0.605Brian Schaffer - Michael Graham Spring, TX53.98%

49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.7132Sara Crabtree Houston, TX; Sue Mahaffie Spring, TX54.17%
0.9521Gigi White Bellaire, TX; Mark Levy Houston, TX59.03%
1.121Carol McCord Hockley, TX; Jane Lawson The Woodlands, TX68.06%

Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.525Audley Karrasch - Frank Mitchum Houston, TX482.00
9.283John Erickson Magnolia, TX; Ralda St Pierre Houston, TX546.00
3.4392Sandra Clark - Rick Barrett Houston, TX510.00
1.902Richard Jackson - Sandra Jackson Bellaire, TX465.50
5.505Richard Wilson - John Lindsey Houston, TX542.00
4.716Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert Cypress, TX524.50
3.0010Joyce Clarke - Judy Robertson Lake Charles, LA506.00
16.501Clif Capen - Donald White Baytown, TX596.50
2.5341Christian Liipfert - Tekin Kunt Houston, TX489.50
12.3821Mark Meigs - Mack Meigs Baytown, TX549.50
3.678Barbara LaVigne - Jack LaVigne Houston, TX516.00
4.137Daniel Leightman Houston, TX; Mildred Breed Cypress, TX520.00
1.423Kris Sankaran Sugar Land, TX; Charles Dalton Houston, TX397.50
3.023Susan Kaplan Houston, TX; Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX498.50
6.964Sandra Parker Sugar Land, TX; Virginia Zilic Houston, TX542.50

Side Pairs - 3.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.381Bernice McElwain-Hick - Theron Lindsey Houston, TX67.00%
1.792Julialee O'Shea - Carol Montague Houston, TX61.00%

Limited Bracketed Swiss 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.383Susan Kaplan - Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo Houston, TX; Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX64.00
7.791Edwin Zwald - Abid Mumtaz - Richard Polunsky Houston, TX; Nandlal Khatri Sugar Land, TX105.00
5.842Shi-Lin Yeh Sugar Land, TX; Carolyn Campbell - Lotte Optekamp - Ann McDougal Houston, TX73.00

Limited Bracketed Swiss 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.953Judy Carter Rosenberg, TX; Glenda Faragher Sugar Land, TX; James Steehler Houston, TX; Gordon Yee Stafford, TX52.00
5.272Tim Stelly - Robert Kacher, Jr Beaumont, TX; Patricia Bell Silsbee, TX; Linda Briggs Port Arthur, TX91.00
7.031Jeff Dater - Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX; Stefanie Scott Little Elm, TX; Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX103.00

Limited Bracketed Swiss 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.633Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman - Kailash Sachdev - Rani Sachdev The Woodlands, TX66.00
4.842Gary Winston - Shari Winston - Yvonne Strangmeyer Houston, TX; Joyce Gore Missouri City, TX73.00
6.451Rhonda Bryant - Carolyn Lanier - Carol Wilson Houston, TX; Jeffery Parker Sugar Land, TX79.00

Limited Bracketed Swiss 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.402Jon Wolkenstein - Sheri Wolkenstein - Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX79.00
3.303James Ochsner - Donald Boyd - Allison Ochsner - Bonnie Boyd Houston, TX68.00
5.861David Wicks - Linda McReynolds - George Nelson - Mary Nelson Houston, TX86.00

Limited Bracketed Swiss 5 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.933Willie Jo Schaefer - Gail Gillespie - Kathryn Kent - Clarissa Dowdy Houston, TX69.00
3.902John Montgomery Tomball, TX; Carol Lombardino Spring, TX; Sam Khayatt Kingwood, TX; Frederick Gregory Houston, TX83.00
5.201Walter Freitag Georgetown, TX; Goldie Rose - Lynne Andress Houston, TX; Roxanne King Boerne, TX85.00

Limited Bracketed Swiss 6 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.771Ann Sinclair - Lesly Van Dame - Mary Cris Emmons - Connie Conover Houston, TX98.00
3.582Rosalind Kokolis Bellaire, TX; Gail Wood - John Caudill - Carol Jewett Houston, TX75.00
2.683Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Laura Craft Leander, TX; Costa Triantaphilides - Lazaro Brener Austin, TX62.00

Limited Bracketed Swiss 7 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.972James Morgan - Brenda Metze Pearland, TX; Ethel Black - Joseph Ford Houston, TX85.00
3.961Gayle Longmire - Edna Earle Mattei - Constance Grant - Titia Smulders Houston, TX97.00
2.233Robert Armstrong Sugar Land, TX; Dave Becker Houston, TX; Zach Townley-Smith - Bob Townley-Smith Lumberton, TX68.00

Limited Bracketed Swiss 8 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.342Bharat Shrestha - Baijanti Shrestha Katy, TX; Barbara Abney - Saundra Dickinson Kingwood, TX71.00
1.045Shirley Kingsley - Chin Lin Houston, TX; George Feng League City, TX; Judith Rebmann Friendswood, TX66.00
3.121Russell Chandler - Jeannie Stone - Laura Chandler Houston, TX; Donald Bell Seabrook, TX98.00
1.763James Soller - Janet Soller - Mary Dodson - Sandra Judson Houston, TX68.00
1.324Francis Gay - Paula Gay - Dinah Weems - Susan Smith Houston, TX67.00

299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.684Millie Perner Friendswood, TX; Madhu Moza Seabrook, TX50.52%
1.242Barbara Chappell - Richard Chappell Houston, TX59.38%
0.82433Jon Pack - Anni Pack Boerne, TX53.13%
1.65111Bruce Weiner - Ede Weiner Houston, TX62.50%
1.10322Yandell Rogers Jr - Jay Evert Houston, TX56.25%

Strati-flighted Swiss - 30.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
12.641/2Christoph Eick - John Du Bose Jr Houston, TX; Shatrugna Prasad - Catherine Prasad Missouri City, TX66.00
12.643Barbara LaVigne - Jack LaVigne Houston, TX; John Erickson Magnolia, TX; Betsy Dubose Bellaire, TX84.00
6.965/6Oren Moore Missouri City, TX; Ralda St Pierre - Vinh Tran - Georgiana Gates Houston, TX78.00
22.471Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX; Dan Morse - Gil Micheletti, Md - John Zilic Houston, TX93.00
6.965/6Robert Morris - Phillip Grothus - J Gittelman - Anthony Bianchi - Gary King Houston, TX; Robert Whitcher Cedar Park, TX78.00
4.815Shih-Ming Yang - Shou Chao - Stephen Reichek Houston, TX; Yin Choo Sugar Land, TX61.00
4.998Ed Groner Houston, TX; Victor Sitton - L Laird Sugar Land, TX; W Lease Richmond, TX69.00
5.627Martha Young - Jay Gibson Dallas, TX; Bob Friz Leonard, TX; Eric Diamond Plano, TX70.00
6.094Bill Joplin - Mimi Hagedorn Houston, TX; Jane Armstrong - Betty Starzec Sugar Land, TX62.00
16.852Nancy Boothe - Ann Brinker Schwall - Stephen Schwall Houston, TX; Carolyne Fox Manvel, TX85.00
12.641/2Ron Brown - Judy Brown Houston, TX; Judy Robertson - Joyce Clarke Lake Charles, LA66.00
8.123Debi Balter - Jack Balter - David Henke - Joyce Ryan Houston, TX64.00
9.484Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby The Woodlands, TX; Tom Clarke Lake Charles, LA; Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX81.00

Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.3443Shyam Bhatia - Bill Kiehnhoff Sugar Land, TX245.30
2.645Audley Karrasch - Sam Dodson Houston, TX244.25
2.3541Stephen Lavoot Missouri City, TX; Karen Jennings Lufkin, TX221.44
7.9111Joan Sitton Sugar Land, TX; Sharon Campbell Richmond, TX277.75
5.9322Phillip Jaeger Austin, TX; Thomas Hackenberg Round Rock, TX275.32
1.762Carl Estes - William Bonham Houston, TX203.34
4.453Shirley McKee - Bobby Maynard Houston, TX253.02