Ontario, OR

Ontario 2017 Sectional Tournament Overalls

Mar 17, 2017 - Mar 19, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Pairs - 15.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8951John Zamboni Caldwell, ID; Paul Penland Eagle, ID59.78%
2.17721Pat Trenkel - Fred Trenkel Ontario, OR56.35%
0.696Winnie Henggeler - Glenora Wright Fruitland, ID52.90%
4.383Max Thompson Buhl, ID; Riley Burton Twin Falls, ID61.29%
0.973Karen Jean Boss - Nancy Feldman Boise, ID51.73%
5.842Martin Mack Henderson, NV; Dudley Brown Grandview, WA62.67%
0.804Beverly Fransen - Kristen Boesiger Boise, ID48.45%
1.015Steve Nafus Boise, ID; Don Gile Star, ID53.25%
1.224Sue Carlson - Caroll Patterson Ontario, OR54.38%
1.856Stephen Visocan Townsend, MT; Robert Donaldson Ogden, UT59.27%
1.048Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale Boise, ID56.24%
3.294Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen Boise, ID60.73%
1.633Julia Christensen Boise, ID; Patricia Wells Kuna, ID54.65%
1.292Ruth Bingaman McCall, ID; Kathy Richmond51.76%
7.791Craig Jones - Jim Thomas Boise, ID64.86%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.402Carolyn Godfrey - Stan Pierce Payette, ID57.74%
0.6343Linda Anderson Eagle, ID; Kelly Warner Boise, ID49.40%
0.84532Cheryl Maderazo - Janet Matthews Boise, ID54.46%
1.861James Mayfield - Janet Mayfield Hailey, ID61.01%
1.3831Sharon Wada - Beulah Gray Ontario, OR56.85%
1.12421Pamela Brady - Brian Brady Eagle, ID55.36%

Stratified Pairs - 13.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.104Kris Roberts Payette, ID; Judy Seward Parma, ID54.97%
2.1052Julia Christensen Boise, ID; Patricia Wells Kuna, ID58.81%
6.651Kathy Dowen - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID68.59%
1.187Dudley Brown Grandview, WA; Martin Mack Henderson, NV58.01%
1.473Steve Nafus Boise, ID; Don Gile Star, ID57.05%
0.903Bev Fransen - Kris Boesiger Boise, ID46.63%
1.202Mella-Dee Mayberry - Philip Mayberry Payette, ID47.60%
4.992Lorinda Pearson Ontario, OR; Elazar Friedman Middleton, ID66.83%
1.6051Karen Boss - Nancy Feldman Boise, ID49.84%
2.8141Ingeborg Dickerson - Ray Dickerson Payette, ID58.97%
3.743Steve Visocan Townsend, MT; Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT60.10%
1.586Craig Jones - Jim Thomas Boise, ID58.65%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.6511Beulah Gray Ontario, OR; Shirley Murphy Fruitland, ID58.33%
1.24221Jean Schultz - Carolyn Chapman New Meadows, ID54.17%
0.7832Janet Matthews - Cheryl Maderazo Boise, ID51.87%
0.933Lynne Heidel - Stephen Heidel Ketchum, ID53.75%
0.704Janet Mayfield - James Mayfield Hailey, ID53.13%

Stratified Pairs - 17.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.251Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Steve Visocan Townsend, MT64.58%
1.377/8Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen Boise, ID57.46%
3.0351Winnie Henggeler - Glenora Wright Fruitland, ID59.29%
0.965Steve Nafus Boise, ID; Don Gile Star, ID52.40%
1.284Beth McDaniel Ontario, OR; Dolina Gill Fruitland, ID56.60%
5.422/3Shirley Tschannen - Peggy Hackley Twin Falls, ID63.30%
2.256Max Thompson Buhl, ID; Riley Burton Twin Falls, ID58.68%
3.484Craig Jones - John Cissel Boise, ID59.46%
1.8361Barbara Anderson Caldwell, ID; Jana Schaffeld Vale, OR51.04%
1.703Gerry Silvester - Richard Mallon Boise, ID56.73%
1.372Marilyn Tripple - Sonya Shue Nampa, ID50.17%
5.422/3William Wood - Jill Wood Meridian, ID63.30%
0.774Ruth Bingaman McCall, ID; Kathy Richmond48.09%
2.277/82Elazar Friedman Middleton, ID; Paul Penland Eagle, ID57.46%
1.033Erik Hansen - Anita Hansen Caldwell, ID49.36%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.0452Janet Matthews - Patricia Armstrong Boise, ID52.64%
1.402Lynne Heidel - Stephen Heidel Ketchum, ID61.14%
0.6843Kay Alspaugh - Lindy Hamilton Boise, ID47.49%
0.9032Barbara Wright Caldwell, ID; Carol McGinnis Boise, ID49.70%
1.861Linda Parsons - Jim Churchill Sun Valley, ID67.22%
1.38411Jean Schultz - Carolyn Chapman New Meadows, ID60.71%
0.514Diane O'Dell Fruitland, ID; Linda Simmons Ontario, OR45.34%
1.053Robert Parish - Phyllis Parish Twin Falls, ID60.93%

Stratified Pairs - 16.0 Tables

4:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.561Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale Boise, ID64.10%
1.2962Pat Trenkel - Fred Trenkel Ontario, OR50.32%
2.1762Judy Seward Parma, ID; Kris Roberts Payette, ID57.69%
0.973Darrel Mooney - Phil Emerson Boise, ID49.36%
2.89511Mella-Dee Mayberry - Philip Mayberry Payette, ID57.85%
3.194Bill Wood - Jill Wood Meridian, ID58.49%
1.357Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Steve Visocan Townsend, MT57.05%
4.253Dudley Brown Grandview, WA; Martin Mack Henderson, NV59.94%
1.224Paul Penland Eagle, ID; Elazar Friedman Middleton, ID55.13%
0.915Beth McDaniel Ontario, OR; Dolina Gill Fruitland, ID53.04%
1.6383Steve Nafus Boise, ID; Don Gile Star, ID55.29%
0.734Bev Fransen - Kris Boesiger Boise, ID48.08%
5.672Suzanne St Thomas - Kathy Dowen Boise, ID60.10%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

4:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.84432Shirley Murphy Fruitland, ID; Anne Oglevie Weiser, ID52.92%
1.312Janet Mayfield - James Mayfield Hailey, ID57.08%
1.12321Pete Peterson Meridian, ID; Linda Anderson Eagle, ID53.75%
1.7511Patricia Armstrong - Janet Matthews Boise, ID60.00%
0.63543Kay Alspaugh - Lindy Hamilton Boise, ID52.08%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.755Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale - Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen Boise, ID69.00
1.863Linda Brinton - Jodie Bistline - Philip Fast - Daniel Johnson Boise, ID66.00
3.484Jim Thomas - Craig Jones - Kathy Dowen - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID71.00
2.4821Cindy Amos - Karen Boss - Julia Christensen - Nancy Feldman Boise, ID68.00
6.192Bill Wood - Jill Wood Meridian, ID; Dudley Brown Grandview, WA; Martin Mack Henderson, NV84.00
1.5542Greg Wilson - Patricia Armstrong - Darrel Mooney - Janet Matthews Boise, ID59.00
8.251Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Steve Visocan Townsend, MT; Steve Nafus Boise, ID; Don Gile Star, ID96.00
4.6431Bob Dutton Boise, ID; Lorinda Pearson Ontario, OR; Ray Dickerson - Ingeborg Dickerson Payette, ID75.00