Puslinch, ON

Royal City (Guelph) Spring Fling Tournament Overalls

Mar 18, 2017 - Mar 19, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

I/N 299er Pairs - 23.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.694Harry Lobb - Kary Lobb55.69%
3.40111Jackmen Chong Burlington, ON; Bogdan Kurek62.64%
1.913Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON58.45%
2.55222Denis Williams - Regina Williams Guelph, ON61.50%
0.455Jim Tomkins - Barbara Tomkins Brantford, ON52.51%
1.7043Mary McClelland - Kathy Russell Waterloo, ON58.19%
1.1954Joyce Davidson Waterloo, ON; Rosemarie Schmidt Kitchener, ON56.67%
0.85653Alexandra Skelton - Brian Bentley Rockwood, ON56.45%
0.616Oliver McLeod - Susan Beach Toronto, ON56.17%

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 12.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
11.413Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON; Elizabeth McDowell Kitchener, ON242.38
2.095Mike Fernane - Phyllis Jones Brampton, ON236.88
15.2122John McWhinnie Hillsburgh, ON; Doug Barnes Caledon, ON248.13
20.2811David Longstaff - Mike Peng Waterloo, ON249.13
5.796Peter Hambly Hanover, ON; John Stevens St Catharines, ON237.75
8.5643Alexander Ciura - Ioana Ciura Mississauga, ON239.63
6.7654Milos Polak - Fumiyo Kawamura Waterloo, ON238.88

Stratiflighted B/C Pairs - 14.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
4.192Chris Robinson - Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON347.96
2.5842Tony Dai Toronto, ON; Antony Stuart Etobicoke, ON345.79
3.4431Waclaw Grin Waterdown, ON; Raymond Procwat Hamilton, ON345.83
0.986Rob Mackinnon Guelph, ON; Keith Prosser Freelton, ON325.21
1.7975Manfred Young Kitchener, ON; Stephen Carpenter Conestogo, ON338.70
5.591Louis Brooks - Sherrill Bain Oakville, ON372.50
1.9453Peter Grimwood - Marlene Grimwood Rockwood, ON345.29
2.2164Mike Hogan Acton, ON; Dennis Kolody Mississauga, ON340.71

I/N 299er Pairs - 19.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.795Joan Wiffen - Jean White Guelph, ON56.25%
0.902Millie Armstrong - Bob Armstrong Campbellville, ON50.14%
2.2731Jim Dalgliesh - Sheri Barker Waterloo, ON58.89%
0.9664Adriaan Kempe Waterloo, ON; Carl Lucas Kitchener, ON56.94%
1.7042Mary McClelland - Kathy Russell Waterloo, ON58.75%
0.564Harry Lobb - Kary Lobb48.47%
2.242Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON60.42%
1.28531Jackmen Chong Burlington, ON; Bogdan Kurek57.50%
2.991Anne Pettigrew Oakville, ON; William Carroll Burlington, ON62.36%
0.576Terry Vandenbroek Burlington, ON; Carrie Vanden Broek Brampton, ON53.06%
0.683Margie Whyte Guelph, ON; George Gorringe49.03%

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.9732Dianne Aves - Moira Hollingsworth Waterloo, ON; Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON; Bruce Roberts Ingersoll, ON136.00
6.734Stephen Goldin North York, ON; Andrew Risman Toronto, ON; Doug Barnes Caledon, ON; John McWhinnie Hillsburgh, ON133.00
15.951David Deaves Ripley, ON; William Koski King City, ON; Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON; Colin Lafferty Ajax, ON149.00
11.9621Lino D'Souza Burlington, ON; Terrence Rego - Dorin Toma Mississauga, ON; Gabriel Tatar North York, ON146.00
5.3253Ross Driedger - Judi Carter - Reg Young London, ON; Hazel Hewitt St Marys, ON125.00

Stratiflighted B/C Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
1.555Alexandra Peck - Brenda Baranga - Denise Donovan - Susan Sillery Toronto, ON122.00
2.6233Susan Wark - Bill Hryniw - Ken Wigle - Carol Wigle London, ON126.00
4.6511Mariann Glynn - Tony Dai - Jerry Lenders Toronto, ON; Antony Stuart Etobicoke, ON186.00
3.4922Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON; Raymond Procwat Hamilton, ON; Paul Gateman - Sandra Gateman Chesley, ON127.00
1.9644William Carroll - June Van Iderstine - Margaret Gilroy Burlington, ON; Anne Pettigrew Oakville, ON124.00

I/N 299er Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.874Barbara Sinclair - Howard Simpson - Bonna Simpson - Dirk Van Raalte Guelph, ON57.00
0.674Jeanette Hisaki - Sharron Valeriote - Barbara Wynneck Guelph, ON; Donna Coombe Elora, ON53.00
0.575/6Brian McNally - Diane McNally Beamsville, ON; Daniel Atack - Marion Atack Kingston, ON56.00
2.06111Peter Zhao - Martin Zhao Richmond Hill, ON; Duanyue He - Cindy Zhang He Toronto, ON86.00
0.575/6Sheila McLaren - Aline Plevka - Jean White Guelph, ON; Lorraine Schiedel North York, ON56.00
1.1633Mary McClelland - Kathy Russell Waterloo, ON; Sandy Graham Kitchener, ON; Sandra Pineau Campbellville, ON58.00
1.55222Yuan Li - Han Wu Markham, ON; Yi Zhang Toronto, ON; Samuel Li North York, ON65.00

I/N 299er Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.302/32Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON; Harry Lobb - Kary Lobb84.00
1.302/3Andy Potovszky - Elaine Faye - Betty Wetmore Brampton, ON; Verena Smith84.00
0.784/53/42/3Yuan Li - Han Wu Markham, ON; Yi Zhang Toronto, ON; Samuel Li North York, ON72.00
1.98111Peter Zhao - Martin Zhao Richmond Hill, ON; Duanyue He - Cindy Zhang He Toronto, ON100.00
0.784/53/42/3Oliver McLeod - Susan Beach Toronto, ON; Barbara Kerr Mount Forest, ON; Luigi Giammarco Oakville, ON72.00