St. Augustine, FL

St Augustine Sectional Tournament Overalls

Mar 17, 2017 - Mar 19, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.461Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Alan Stout Jacksonville, FL71.68%
0.885Nancy Whitmire - Olivia Ehmer Jacksonville, FL51.31%
1.8994Barbara Rothermel Welaka, FL; Phyllis Carr East Palatka, FL55.23%
6.453Kenneth Powell - Rosalind Powell Jacksonville, FL65.25%
3.37722Maryanna Malone - Albert Myers Ponte Vedra, FL55.99%
1.3710/115/63/4Jane Philip - Frances Maury Ponte Vedra, FL54.79%
2.5383Bud Penk Jacksonville, FL; Cece Lichtenstein Atlantic Beach, FL55.45%
4.834John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL64.92%
2.726Marlise Cusick - Jack Carter Jacksonville, FL57.52%
1.3710/115/63/4Andrea Macheel - Steve Macheel Lady Lake, FL54.79%
8.60211Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL; Victoria Lanier Amelia Island, FL66.12%
0.766Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL; Donald Leary Fernandina Bch, FL50.87%
3.635Betty Morgan - Sarah Wiley Saint Augustine, FL60.24%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 13.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.83655Riley Knowles Saint Augustine, FL; Barbara Nailler Ponte Vedra Bch, FL53.60%
1.19544Jim Carpenter - Mary Carle Saint Augustine, FL54.33%
2.751Girolomo Iermiero - Helen Iermiero Ormond Beach, FL65.40%
0.5666Anne Hobday - Edward Hobday Saint Augustine, FL53.25%
1.78322Caren Minzy Boothbay, ME; Sue Subin Saint Augustine, FL58.55%
2.37211Jane Carlson Dolan Wolfeboro, NH; Linda Dufault Saint Augustine, FL60.24%
1.33433Fred Schantz - Jack Hardman Ponte Vedra Bch, FL54.45%

0-20 Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
0.7122Pasquale Gilberto Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Linda Gilberto Ponte Vedra, FL53.27%
0.9511Pamela Buys - Barbara Arkin Saint Augustine, FL64.06%

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.052John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL66.12%
1.055Ginny Martucci Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Frances Ebner Saint Augustine, FL53.05%
1.325Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Nancy Martin Neptune Beach, FL53.49%
0.736Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Lynn Chapman Jacksonville, FL52.94%
1.4664Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL; Donald Leary Fernandina Bch, FL53.38%
1.956/7Linda Miller Ormond Beach, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL56.10%
1.7643Ann McDowell - Brenda Harvey Saint Augustine, FL54.14%
2.35832Victoria Lanier Amelia Island, FL; Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL55.99%
2.975Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Alan Stout Jacksonville, FL60.35%
5.293Dorothy Johnson - Anita Ritchin Jacksonville, FL63.40%
1.049Betty Morgan - Sarah Wiley Saint Augustine, FL55.01%
4.1741Patricia Quinn - Michael Quinn Otisfield, ME62.75%
3.136/721Nancy Whitmire - Olivia Ehmer Jacksonville, FL56.10%
9.401Alexander Weiss Jacksonville, FL; Michael Pearson Saint Augustine, FL71.35%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.505/6Robert Wollinger Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Giles Lauren Saint Augustine, FL49.70%
2.291Girolomo Iermiero - Helen Iermiero Ormond Beach, FL61.61%
1.1643James Martucci Ponte Vedra, FL; Craig Harris56.55%
0.505/6Margaret Tasset - Harry Tasset Jacksonville, FL49.70%
1.31542Charlie Smith Flager Beach, FL; Jane Smith Flagler Beach, FL52.98%
1.5532Pam Bigelow - Michael Bigelow Savannah, GA60.12%
2.06211R Douglas Smith - Catherine Beykovsky Jacksonville, FL60.42%
0.7464Judy Webster - John Webster Saint Augustine, FL50.89%
0.98653Diana Ferland - Francis Ferland Yarmouth, ME51.19%

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.296Craig Hemphill - Alexander Weiss Jacksonville, FL58.71%
9.6311Bud Penk - Marilena Thompson Jacksonville, FL62.09%
1.0164Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Lynn Chapman Jacksonville, FL53.27%
4.064Nancy Mitchell - Alan Stout Jacksonville, FL60.02%
1.717Dorothy Johnson Jacksonville, FL; Barbara McCallon Saint Augustine, FL58.39%
7.22221Girish Joglekar Jacksonville, FL; Dattatraya Kale Saint Johns, FL61.44%
3.055John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; David Loeb Orlando, FL59.26%
1.788Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL56.64%
5.4233Bill Page - Regina Sooey Jacksonville, FL61.33%
1.3453Allan Peters Moncton, NB; W Thomas Munsell Ponte Vedra, FL54.79%
0.765Joanne Johnston Saint Augustine, FL; Luc Picard Orford, QC49.27%
1.79942Judith Miller Jacksonville, FL; Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL56.32%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.744Robin Beard - Shirley Kemp Jacksonville, FL55.95%
2.41111Charlie Smith Flager Beach, FL; Jane Smith Flagler Beach, FL61.61%
0.495/6Robert Wilson Jacksonville, FL; Carolyn Joyner Saint Augustine, FL55.06%
0.7655Susan Chudacoff Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; James Sackett Ponte Vedra, FL58.63%
0.986/763Jessica Styers Amelia Island, FL; Mary Massman Fernandina, FL56.85%
1.3633Michael Bigelow - Pam Bigelow Savannah, GA59.52%
0.495/6R Douglas Smith - Catherine Beykovsky Jacksonville, FL55.06%
0.726/7Betty O'Brien Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Edwina Gere Saint Augustine, FL56.85%
1.2044Lenora Miller - Jacqueline Mawhinney Saint Augustine, FL59.23%
1.81222Peggy Keene Mount Dora, FL; Jeri Hogan Jacksonville, FL61.31%

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.618Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL; Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL57.19%
6.022Alan Stout - Nancy Mitchell Jacksonville, FL65.03%
1.766Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC50.98%
1.203W Thomas Munsell Ponte Vedra, FL; Allan Peters Moncton, NB50.54%
2.257John Brady Jacksonville, FL; David Loeb Orlando, FL57.63%
3.3842Richard Bredemeyer Fort Wayne, IN; Sandy Craft Ponte Vedra Bch, FL58.50%
2.0863Gerald Skellenger - Lewis Norris Saint Augustine, FL57.95%
0.904Donald Leary - Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL48.47%
8.021John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL67.43%
0.685Joanne Johnston - Joann Vergnolle Saint Augustine, FL46.08%
2.545Dottie King - Keith White Jacksonville, FL58.17%
4.5131Robert Trowbridge Jr Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; George Felts Jr Neptune Beach, FL60.13%
2.1441Gretchen Jack Cape Canaveral, FL; Carol Fischer Marietta, GA53.59%
1.6152Girish Joglekar Jacksonville, FL; Dattatraya Kale Saint Johns, FL51.42%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 6.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.19321Carolyn Somerville - Dawn Wells Genest Jacksonville, FL58.18%
0.892Robin Beard - Shirley Kemp Jacksonville, FL48.63%
1.951Lenora Miller - Jacqueline Mawhinney Saint Augustine, FL66.82%
0.8243Peggy Keene Mount Dora, FL; Jeri Hogan Jacksonville, FL57.27%
1.4621R Douglas Smith - Catherine Beykovsky Jacksonville, FL64.09%
0.6254Harry Tasset - Margaret Tasset Jacksonville, FL52.27%

Sunday Bracketed Swiss - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.832Anita Ritchin - Kenneth Powell - Rosalind Powell Jacksonville, FL; Betty Morgan Saint Augustine, FL128.00
8.123Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC; Bob Marett Saint Simons Is, GA; Marguerite Crews Richmond, VA116.00
14.441John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; David Loeb Orlando, FL157.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.693Carol Kimmel - Steve Kimmel - Victoria Lanier Amelia Island, FL; Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL130.00
4.922Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Nancy Martin Neptune Beach, FL; Lynn Chapman Jacksonville, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL146.00
6.561Clive Morgan - Regina Sooey - Bill Page Jacksonville, FL; Mark Kessler Ponte Vedra, FL155.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.273/4Jan Gundersen Fernandina, FL; Patricia Booton - Susan Carmichael - Dane Carmichael Fernandina Bch, FL133.00
2.273/4George Schatz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Edwina Gere - Joanne Johnston - Joann Vergnolle Saint Augustine, FL133.00
3.452Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL; Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL; Maxine Cechvala Ponte Vedra, FL; Nancy Meade Jacksonville, FL143.00
4.601Geoffrey Sackman - Joan Sackman Saint Augustine, FL; William Nichols - Carol Nichols N Plainfield, NJ152.00